Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

St. Joseph of Baltic School 3-Mi and Kids 1/2-Mi

Baltic, CT, March 31, 2012

[3-Mile Age Group Results | Kids 1/2-Mi Overall Results | Kids 1/2-Mi Age Group Results ]

3-Mi Overall Results

For more race information, see 1st Time is Best.

St. Joseph School 3 Mile Race

St. Joseph School 3 Mile Race

Overall Finish List

March 31, 2012


Results by SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)
                                                                                                               Time       Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                Back        Time        Pace  
       1    Jeff Wadecki                      Niantic  CT            28    28   M       1 Top Fin                        14:50.0      4:57/M
       2    Larz Selmer-Larsen                Oakdale  CT            97    31   M       1 30-39               2:01.0     16:51.0      5:37/M
       3    Dustin Plourde                    Norwich  CT            43    16   M       1 15-19               2:26.0     17:16.0      5:45/M
       4    Todd Fisher                       Norwich  CT            84    43   M       1 40-49               2:35.0     17:25.0      5:48/M
       5    Christopher Collins               Norwich  CT            72    26   M       1 20-29               2:56.0     17:46.0      5:55/M
       6    Kevin Fitzgerald                  Uncasville  CT         63    16   M       2 15-19               3:05.0     17:55.0      5:58/M
       7    Jesse Collins                     Salem  CT             103    32   M       2 30-39               3:15.0     18:05.0      6:02/M
       8    Trevor Dominy                     East Haddam  CT        54    13   M       1 10-14               3:18.0     18:08.0      6:03/M
       9    Michael Fusaro                    Norwich  CT            15    45   M       2 40-49               4:06.0     18:56.0      6:19/M
      10    Keith Pellerin                    Northborough  MA       75    47   M       3 40-49               4:16.0     19:06.0      6:22/M
      11    Joshua Pothier                    Moosup  CT            111    35   M       3 30-39               4:34.0     19:24.0      6:28/M
      12    Michael Hoover                    Manchester  CT         55    39   M       4 30-39               4:44.0     19:34.0      6:31/M
      13    Linda Spooner                     Sturbridge  MA         77    37   F       1 Top Fin                        19:39.0      6:33/M
      14    Michael Kornacki                  New York  NY           93    44   M       4 40-49               4:58.0     19:48.0      6:36/M
      15    Paul Dominy                       East Haddam  CT        53    51   M       1 50-59               5:30.0     20:20.0      6:47/M
      16    Eddie Hogan                       Lisbon  CT             49    42   M       5 40-49               5:44.0     20:34.0      6:51/M
      17    Tricky Tanksley                   Gales Ferry  CT        30    32   F       1 30-39               0:59.0     20:38.0      6:53/M
      18    Paul Baldini                      North Haven  CT        70    40   M       6 40-49               5:49.0     20:39.0      6:53/M
      19    Logan Hansen                      Baltic  CT             99    14   M       2 10-14               6:09.0     20:59.0      7:00/M
      20    Ty Mims                           Hanover  CT             4    33   M       5 30-39               6:20.0     21:10.0      7:03/M
      21    John Sacrey                       Preston  CT            48    66   M       1 60-69               6:23.0     21:13.0      7:04/M
      22    Paul Andruskiewicz                Preston  CT            62    53   M       2 50-59               6:30.0     21:20.0      7:07/M
      23    Robert Oickle                     Norwich  CT             5    60   M       2 60-69               6:37.0     21:27.0      7:09/M
      24    Arthur Marrero                    Baltic  CT            107    47   M       7 40-49               6:39.0     21:29.0      7:10/M
      25    Michelle Sabukewicz               Lisbon  CT             73    33   F       2 30-39               2:20.0     21:59.0      7:20/M
      26    David Allen                       Baltic  CT             24    36   M       6 30-39               7:31.0     22:21.0      7:27/M
      27    Ben Burkey                        Colchester  CT         80    37   M       7 30-39               7:37.0     22:27.0      7:29/M
      28    Chris Babcock                     Jewett City  CT        42    13   M       3 10-14               7:37.0     22:27.0      7:29/M
      29    Vidal Paz                         Baltic  CT             45    50   M       3 50-59               7:38.0     22:28.0      7:29/M
      30    Joshua Sheppard                   Waterford  CT         100    33   M       8 30-39               7:51.0     22:41.0      7:34/M
      31    Way Hedding                       Niantic  CT            74    62   M       3 60-69               7:56.0     22:46.0      7:35/M
      32    Michael Feeney                    Colchester  CT         67    14   M       4 10-14               8:00.0     22:50.0      7:37/M
      33    Roger Hill                        Salem  CT              82    52   M       4 50-59               8:01.0     22:51.0      7:37/M
      34    Andrew McHugh                     Norwich  CT            79    48   M       8 40-49               8:03.0     22:53.0      7:38/M
      35    Spring Cole                       Danielson  CT          14    46   F       1 40-49               3:19.0     22:58.0      7:39/M
      36    Amy Teper                         Jewett City  CT        47    36   F       3 30-39               3:32.0     23:11.0      7:44/M
      37    Tim Smith                         Norwich  CT            26    63   M       4 60-69               8:28.0     23:18.0      7:46/M
      38    Wayne Jolley                      Brooklyn  CT           89    61   M       5 60-69               8:29.0     23:19.0      7:46/M
      39    Mark Chartier                     Baltic  CT             13    41   M       9 40-49               8:33.0     23:23.0      7:48/M
      40    Albert Phillips Jr.               Groton  CT             60    51   M       5 50-59               8:38.0     23:28.0      7:49/M
      41    Stephen Moskaluk                  Norwich  CT            17    38   M       9 30-39               8:40.0     23:30.0      7:50/M
      42    Mark Fitton                       Lebanon  CT            59    55   M       6 50-59               8:41.0     23:31.0      7:50/M
      43    Dean Berardi                      Griswold  CT           98    51   M       7 50-59               8:55.0     23:45.0      7:55/M
      44    Rodney Blais                      Lisbon  CT             90    40   M      10 40-49               9:01.0     23:51.0      7:57/M
      45    Nancy Davis                       Griswold  CT           10    44   F       2 40-49               4:19.0     23:58.0      7:59/M
      46    Paul Tardiff                      Norwich  CT            18    37   M      10 30-39               9:13.0     24:03.0      8:01/M
      47    Tom Baker                         Oakdale  CT            37    68   M       6 60-69               9:16.0     24:06.0      8:02/M
      48    Douglas MacDonald                 Mystic  CT             52    44   M      11 40-49               9:23.0     24:13.0      8:04/M
      49    Daniel Britos                     Norwich  CT            58    16   M       3 15-19               9:23.0     24:13.0      8:04/M
      50    Theresa Lewis                     Jewett City  CT        69    35   F       4 30-39               4:37.0     24:16.0      8:05/M
      51    Tom Neilan                        Griswold  CT          106    44   M      12 40-49               9:30.0     24:20.0      8:07/M
      52    Jonathan Messier                  Columbia  CT          105    31   M      11 30-39               9:52.0     24:42.0      8:14/M
      53    Allyson Lewis                     Lisbon  CT             85    10   F       1 10-14               5:07.0     24:46.0      8:15/M
      54    Cathie Mestemaker-Harris          Plainfield  CT         50    43   F       3 40-49               5:09.0     24:48.0      8:16/M
      55    Melvin Lewis                      Jewett City  CT        68    39   M      12 30-39              10:05.0     24:55.0      8:18/M
      56    Justin Paz                        Baltic  CT             46    18   M       4 15-19              10:14.0     25:04.0      8:21/M
      57    Tulani Gant                       Jewett City  CT        56    36   F       5 30-39               5:27.0     25:06.0      8:22/M
      58    Bruce Grisafe                     Salem  CT             102    58   M       8 50-59              10:18.0     25:08.0      8:23/M
      59    Norma Vivar                       Griswold  CT           83    48   F       4 40-49               5:37.0     25:16.0      8:25/M
      60    Dennis Rolfe                      East Hampton  CT       86    54   M       9 50-59              10:27.0     25:17.0      8:26/M
      61    Morgan Miller                     New London  CT        104    29   F       1 20-29               5:40.0     25:19.0      8:26/M
      62    John Bishop                       Norwich  CT           110    22   M       2 20-29              10:30.0     25:20.0      8:27/M
      63    Leonard Vann                      Coventry  CT            3    60   M       7 60-69              10:34.0     25:24.0      8:28/M
      64    Rose Buckingham                   Norwich  CT            71    64   F       1 60-69               5:51.0     25:30.0      8:30/M
      65    Zachary MacMurray                 Jewett City  CT        88    11   M       5 10-14              10:44.0     25:34.0      8:31/M
      66    Jack MacDonald                    Mystic  CT             51    12   M       6 10-14              10:50.0     25:40.0      8:33/M
      67    Ronald Dombrowski                 Uncasville  CT         44    68   M       8 60-69              11:07.0     25:57.0      8:39/M
      68    Shylo Howlett                     Willimantic  CT         9    13   M       7 10-14              11:08.0     25:58.0      8:39/M
      69    Bill Bentley                      Jewett City  CT        21    46   M      13 40-49              11:22.0     26:12.0      8:44/M
      70    Alan Morse                        Enfield  CT            87    55   M      10 50-59              11:25.0     26:15.0      8:45/M
      71    Victoria Lambert                  Jewett City  CT        64    37   F       6 30-39               6:42.0     26:21.0      8:47/M
      72    Jessica Marocchini                Groton  CT            112    28   F       2 20-29               6:53.0     26:32.0      8:51/M
      73    Ben Tomes                         Groton  CT            113    31   M      13 30-39              11:48.0     26:38.0      8:53/M
      74    Jeffrey Clermont                  Hampton  CT            66    44   M      14 40-49              12:17.0     27:07.0      9:02/M
      75    Gary Pepolito                     Canterbury  CT         81    52   M      11 50-59              12:21.0     27:11.0      9:04/M
      76    Ronald Gale                       Norwich  CT            31    76   M       1 70-99              12:36.0     27:26.0      9:09/M
      77    Alexander Britos                  Norwich  CT            57    12   M       8 10-14              12:56.0     27:46.0      9:15/M
      78    Michaeleen Haeseler                 Canterbury  CT       39    65   F       2 60-69               8:35.0     28:14.0      9:25/M
      79    Janell Colburn                    Brooklyn  CT           92    33   F       7 30-39               8:57.0     28:36.0      9:32/M
      80    Jessica Taylor                    Danielson  CT         109    32   F       8 30-39               9:29.0     29:08.0      9:43/M
      81    Heather Avery                     Norwich  CT            35    38   F       9 30-39              10:25.0     30:04.0     10:01/M
      82    Anna Tardiff                      Norwich  CT            19    31   F      10 30-39              10:47.0     30:26.0     10:09/M
      83    Jerry Strange                     Norwich  CT           108    43   M      15 40-49              15:37.0     30:27.0     10:09/M
      84    Lori Fenner                       Salem  CT               7    33   F      11 30-39              11:30.0     31:09.0     10:23/M
      85    Laila Mantila                     Griswold  CT           91    34   F      12 30-39              11:59.0     31:38.0     10:33/M
      86    Adam Jalal                        Lebanon  CT            95    10   M       9 10-14              16:57.0     31:47.0     10:36/M
      87    James Harrison                    Windham  CT            76    12   M      10 10-14              17:16.0     32:06.0     10:42/M
      88    Pat Baker                         Oakdale  CT            38    67   F       3 60-69              12:31.0     32:10.0     10:43/M
      89    Gavin Nye                         Lisbon  CT             78    12   M      11 10-14              17:25.0     32:15.0     10:45/M
      90    Melissa Wooten                    Jewett City  CT        11    31   F      13 30-39              13:07.0     32:46.0     10:55/M
      91    Erin Williams                     Moosup  CT             40    31   F      14 30-39              13:14.0     32:53.0     10:58/M
      92    Liz Marko                         Lebanon  CT            94    46   F       5 40-49              13:23.0     33:02.0     11:01/M
      93    April Phillips                    Groton  CT             61    41   F       6 40-49              13:47.0     33:26.0     11:09/M
      94    Robert Whipple                    Grosvenor Dale  CT     27    74   M       2 70-99              20:57.0     35:47.0     11:56/M
      95    Sara Tiffany                      Baltic  CT             65    15   F       1 15-19              16:10.0     35:49.0     11:56/M
      96    Cecelia Grisafe                   Salem  CT             101    56   F       1 50-59              16:25.0     36:04.0     12:01/M
      97    Tony Medeiros                     Westerly  RI           22    80   M       3 70-99              21:55.0     36:45.0     12:15/M
      98    Tammi Veit                        Jewett City  CT         8    44   F       7 40-49              17:23.0     37:02.0     12:21/M
      99    Nadia Jalal                       Lebanon  CT            96    13   F       2 10-14              17:51.0     37:30.0     12:30/M
     100    Colburn Graves                     Stonington  CT         1    78   M       4 70-99              37:27.0     52:17.0     17:26/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News