Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Coast Guard Academy Spring Invitational

New London, CT, March 31, 2012

[Women's Results & Team Scores ]

Men's Results & Team Scores


Licensed to U.S. Coast Guard Academy   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/31/2012 07:21 PM
                           2012 Spring Invitational                            
                     U.S. Coast Guard Academy  - 3/31/2012                     
                                New London, CT                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1       Siperek, Trevor        Coast Guard            9:37.46  
  2       Horvath, Stephen       Coast Guard           10:08.71  
  3       McCarthy, Myles        Coast Guard           10:26.33  
  4       Martin, James          Coast Guard           10:50.76  
  5       Kahl, Elliot           Coast Guard           11:26.18  
  6       Beling, Jeff           Conn College          11:28.41  
 
Event 3  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Westfield State  'A'                                  43.95  
  2 R I C  'A'                                            44.25  
  3 Roger Williams  'A'                                   44.75  
  4 Conn College  'A'                                     44.81  
  5 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                                44.99  
  6 Coast Guard  'A'                                      45.10  
  7 Babson  'A'                                           45.40  
 -- Westfield State  'B'                                    DNF  
 
Event 5  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Gulesian, Mark         Babson                 4:07.89  
  2       Duarte, Andrew         Conn College           4:08.36  
  3       Stadnick, Shawn        R I C                  4:09.10  
  4       Wright, Douglas        Conn College           4:11.51  
  5       Hill, Joe              Coast Guard            4:12.33  
  6       Ferguson, John         Roger Willia           4:17.16  
  7       O'Neill, Ryan          Coast Guard            4:17.39  
  8       Kellher, Michael       Westfield St           4:19.39  
  9       Lanciault, Brian       Westfield St           4:20.13  
 10       Gallant, Colin         Conn College           4:21.65  
 11       Barnes, William        Conn College           4:22.95  
 12       McAllister, Hoitt      Conn College           4:24.77  
 13       O'Connell, Joey        Coast Guard            4:26.34  
 14       Cattanach, Lee         Eastern Conn           4:26.36  
 15       Davis, Aaron           Conn College           4:28.82  
 16       Skains, AJ             Babson                 4:29.47  
 17       Dunleavy, Jack         Roger Willia           4:29.86  
 18       Majkut, Andrew         Conn College           4:31.86  
 19       Pierce, Chris          Babson                 4:32.36  
 20       Monahan, Matt          Coast Guard            4:32.91  
 21       Gitkind, Matt          Conn College           4:34.13  
 22       Green, Brenner         Conn College           4:36.31  
 23       DeCristofaro, Tom      R I C                  4:38.43  
 24       Kinha, Amit            Conn College           4:42.74  
 25       Hurley, Joe            Roger Willia           4:43.72  
 26       Meany, Patrick         Babson                 4:49.70  
 
Event 7  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1       Scalesse, Adam         Coast Guard              14.46   1.3  2 
  2       Kerr, Christopher      Westfield St             16.18   1.3  2 
  3       Reynolds, Andre        Eastern Conn             16.73   1.3  2 
  4       Rosado, Luis           Eastern Conn             17.26   1.3  2 
  5       Smoot, Dan             Conn College             17.50   1.3  2 
  6       Gilbert, Michael       Coast Guard              19.38   2.6  1 
  7       Clements, Devon        Westfield St             20.00   2.6  1 
 --       Ceruti, John-Antho     Coast Guard                DNF   2.6  1 
 --       Kosack, Clay           Coast Guard                DNF   2.6  1 
 
Event 9  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Corcoran, Brendan      Westfield St             50.43   3 
  2       Drew, LaDarius         Wesleyan                 50.53   3 
  3       Hewett, Fred           Eastern Conn             51.17   3 
  4       Mason, John            Trinity                  51.87   2 
  5       Nabar, Vickrum         Babson                   51.89   3 
  6       Gomes, Aleno           R I C                    52.12   3 
  7       Solivan, Carmelo       Westfield St             52.37   2 
  8       Frissora, Anthony      Westfield St             52.38   3 
  9       Hub, Ryan              Coast Guard              53.24   3 
 10       Pena, Austin           R I C                    53.27   3 
 11       Smith, Kelcey          Coast Guard              53.38   2 
 12       Goodwick, Jamie        Roger Willia             53.59   2 
 13       Dawkins, James         Coast Guard              54.70   2 
 14       Dottin, James          Wesleyan                 54.90   2 
 15       Kruppa, Dylan          Eastern Conn             54.90   2 
 16       Singletary, Michae     Eastern Conn             55.60   1 
 17       Dorsey, Keith          Roger Willia             57.60   1 
 18       Dauley, Earl           Westfield St             57.73   1 
 19       Getz, Jacob            Roger Willia             58.28   1 
 20       Giovanni, John         Coast Guard              58.90   1 
 
Event 11  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1       Norris, Blest          R I C                    11.12   2.6  4 
  2       Azcarraga, Ricardo     Babson                   11.50   2.5  3 
  3       Madera, Zachery        Westfield St             11.51   2.6  4 
  4       Murphy, John           Westfield St             11.55   2.6  4 
  5       Gooch, Brian           Conn College             11.58   2.6  4 
  6       Buanno, Andrew         Westfield St             11.64   2.6  4 
  7       Patnode, Eric          Roger Willia             11.66   2.6  4 
  8       Comery, Steven         Babson                   11.68   2.6  4 
  9       Mitchell, Rasheed      Conn College             11.76   2.5  3 
 10       Bota, Ryan             Westfield St             11.78   1.6  2 
 11       Garcia, Luis           Roger Willia             11.79   2.5  3 
 12       Goodwick, Jamie        Roger Willia             11.80   2.5  3 
 13       Swift, Michael         R I C                    11.81   2.5  3 
 14       Franco, Thomas         Roger Willia             11.86   2.5  3 
 15       Sisson, Rob            Eastern Conn             12.02   1.6  2 
 16       McGloin, Ryan          Westfield St             12.12   1.9  1 
 17       Parnell, Kevin         Westfield St             12.12   1.6  2 
 18       Williams, Neil         Conn College             12.17   2.5  3 
 19       May, Christopher       Conn College             12.20   1.6  2 
 20       Eugin, Jacob           Westfield St             12.37   1.6  2 
 21       Ivanov, Valeri         Trinity                  12.45   1.9  1 
 22       Rathbun, Dan           Roger Willia             12.47   1.6  2 
 23       Kuritzkes, James       Trinity                  12.47   1.9  1 
 24       Wellhoff, Erik         Westfield St             12.50   1.9  1 
 25       Saylor, Chris          Coast Guard              12.87   1.9  1 
 26       Manfredi, Anthony      R I C                    13.41   1.9  1 
 27       Da Luz, Christophe     R I C                    14.26   1.9  1 
 
Event 13  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Carnevale, Steve       Roger Willia           1:57.50  
  2       Lee, Jordan            Coast Guard            1:58.70  
  3       Russell, Clayton       Trinity                1:58.91  
  4       Fairbanks, Cameron     Westfield St           1:59.53  
  5       Kelly, Joe             Coast Guard            1:59.96  
  6       Lochard, Kevin         Eastern Conn           2:00.84  
  7       Amado, Craig           R I C                  2:01.50  
  8       Bockus, Scott          Westfield St           2:01.53  
  9       Auth, Trevor           Coast Guard            2:01.88  
 10       Cole, Tristan          Conn College           2:01.97  
 11       Regan, Patrick         Westfield St           2:02.73  
 12       Post, Dan              Conn College           2:04.06  
 13       Kearney, Zack          Coast Guard            2:05.05  
 14       Cox, Jason             Westfield St           2:05.16  
 15       Comerford, Sean        Westfield St           2:05.33  
 16       Joyce, Jon             Westfield St           2:05.38  
 17       Guliano, Joseph        Trinity                2:06.21  
 18       Jackson, Erick         Coast Guard            2:06.29  
 19       Geelan, Ryan           Trinity                2:06.44  
 20       Shepard, Daniel        Westfield St           2:06.78  
 21       Piccirillo, Evan       Trinity                2:07.80  
 22       Herbein, Dan           Roger Willia           2:08.52  
 23       Onah, Michael          Wesleyan               2:08.80  
 23       Bareuther, Rian        Coast Guard            2:08.80  
 25       O'Neill, Ryan          Coast Guard            2:09.06  
 26       Connolly, Steven       Westfield St           2:09.15  
 27       Fitol, David           Roger Willia           2:09.95  
 28       Wright, Douglas        Conn College           2:10.43  
 29       Gallant, Colin         Conn College           2:11.26  
 30       Sutherland, Reed       Westfield St           2:11.47  
 31       McAllister, Hoitt      Conn College           2:11.63  
 32       Lane, Ben              Roger Willia           2:11.71  
 33       Pierce, Chris          Babson                 2:12.17  
 34       Hill, Joe              Coast Guard            2:12.47  
 35       Ferguson, John         Roger Willia           2:13.49  
 36       Barlow, Kyle           Roger Willia           2:13.56  
 37       Davis, Aaron           Conn College           2:13.99  
 38       Schopf, Alex           Westfield St           2:14.94  
 39       O'Connell, Joey        Coast Guard            2:16.97  
 40       Monahan, Matt          Coast Guard            2:17.20  
 41       Levran, Tal            Wesleyan               2:19.92  
 42       Hurley, Joe            Roger Willia           2:20.63  
 43       Dunleavy, Jack         Roger Willia           2:23.87  
 44       Green, Brenner         Conn College           2:24.08  
 45       Whitaker, Bradley      Trinity                2:32.38  
 
Event 15  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Scalesse, Adam         Coast Guard              55.64   2 
  2       Boudreau, Matt         Conn College           1:02.00   2 
  3       Rosado, Luis           Eastern Conn           1:02.52   1 
  4       Chambers-Powell, K     Babson                 1:03.55   2 
  5       Myers, Seth            Eastern Conn           1:03.88   2 
  6       Tighe, Alexander       Babson                 1:04.17   2 
  7       Jolley, Mark           Eastern Conn           1:05.20   1 
  8       Gilbert, Michael       Coast Guard            1:06.35   2 
  9       Rathbun, Dan           Roger Willia           1:07.30   2 
 10       Clements, Devon        Westfield St           1:09.34   1 
 
Event 17  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1       Norris, Blest          R I C                    22.96   1.5  6 
  2       Hannon, Ben            Coast Guard              23.06   1.5  6 
  3       Azcarraga, Ricardo     Babson                   23.29   1.5  6 
  4       Phaneuf, Geoff         Conn College             23.34   1.5  5 
  5       Madera, Zachery        Westfield St             23.37   1.5  6 
  6       Comery, Steven         Babson                   23.47   1.5  6 
  7       Patnode, Eric          Roger Willia             23.58   1.5  5 
  8       Bota, Ryan             Westfield St             23.63   1.8  4 
  9       Buanno, Andrew         Westfield St             23.65   1.5  5 
 10       Garcia, Luis           Roger Willia             23.66   1.5  5 
 11       Jenkins, Aaron         Coast Guard              23.81   1.5  6 
 12       Kulp, Samuel           Coast Guard              23.85   2.0  3 
 13       Mitchell, Rasheed      Conn College             23.92   2.0  3 
 14       Iwamoto, Alex          Wesleyan                 23.94   1.8  4 
 15       Swift, Michael         R I C                    24.09   1.8  4 
 16       Carnevale, Steve       Roger Willia             24.10   2.0  3 
 17       Franco, Thomas         Roger Willia             24.49   1.5  5 
 18       Sisson, Rob            Eastern Conn             24.51   2.0  3 
 19       May, Christopher       Conn College             24.60   2.0  3 
 20       Nichols, Noah          Wesleyan                 24.69   1.3  2 
 21       McGloin, Ryan          Westfield St             24.72   1.8  4 
 22       Giovanni, John         Coast Guard              24.91   1.3  2 
 23       Herbein, Dan           Roger Willia             24.95   1.3  2 
 24       Ong, Jonathan          Wesleyan                 25.07   1.3  2 
 25       Eugin, Jacob           Westfield St             25.44   1.3  2 
 26       Lane, Ben              Roger Willia             25.45   1.3  2 
 27       Mooney, Ian            Roger Willia             25.56   1.8  4 
 28       Dauley, Earl           Westfield St             25.76   1.8  1 
 29       Getz, Jacob            Roger Willia             25.77   1.8  1 
 30       Wellhoff, Erik         Westfield St             25.91   2.0  3 
 31       Dorsey, Keith          Roger Willia             25.94   1.8  1 
 32       Williams, Neil         Conn College             26.00   2.0  3 
 33       Ivanov, Valeri         Trinity                  26.20   1.8  1 
 34       Saylor, Chris          Coast Guard              26.40   1.8  1 
 35       Da Luz, Christophe     R I C                    29.64   1.8  1 
 --       Murphy, John           Westfield St               DNF   1.5  6 
 
Event 19  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       McCloskey, Conor       R I C                 15:27.13  
  2       O'Brien, Kevin         Coast Guard           16:01.77  
  3       Miller, Nick           Eastern Conn          16:21.44  
  4       Baldour, Austin        Eastern Conn          16:27.88  
  5       Foster, Nicholas       Coast Guard           16:30.12  
  6       Pienta, Brad           Coast Guard           16:33.28  
  7       Honohan, Tevin         Westfield St          16:35.05  
  8       Williams, Jake         Babson                16:36.40  
  9       Terbush, Kevin         Roger Willia          16:38.86  
 10       Lash, John             Coast Guard           16:41.66  
 11       Richer, Cameron        R I C                 16:45.86  
 12       Moran, John            Trinity               16:57.16  
 13       Stafford, Drew         Coast Guard           17:08.30  
 14       Pini, Jeff             Roger Willia          17:20.83  
 15       Carney, Matt           Roger Willia          17:23.69  
 16       Martinsky, Billy       Conn College          17:26.51  
 17       Ramos, Ben             Conn College          17:31.14  
 18       Reilly, Blake          Conn College          17:34.40  
 19       Yeh, Kyle              Westfield St          17:48.04  
 20       Hughes, Ryan           Eastern Conn          17:51.79  
 21       Kacher, Jeremy         Roger Willia          18:05.79  
 
Event 21  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Westfield State  'A'                                3:26.33   2 
  2 Coast Guard  'A'                                    3:26.98   2 
  3 R I C  'A'                                          3:27.24   2 
  4 Roger Williams  'A'                                 3:35.52   2 
  5 Babson  'A'                                         3:37.20   2 
  6 Coast Guard  'B'                                   x3:38.54   1 
  7 Conn College  'A'                                   3:39.92   2 
  8 Conn College  'B'                                  x3:41.85   1 
  9 Roger Williams  'B'                                x3:48.78   1 
 
Event 23  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Smith, Jeff            Westfield St            49.28m     161-08 
  2       Kerr, Christopher      Westfield St            47.85m     157-00 
  3       MacArthur, Joel        Coast Guard             45.34m     148-09 
  4       Fodera, Anthony        Westfield St            44.52m     146-01 
  5       Budness, Michael       Trinity                 44.22m     145-01 
  6       Weise, Joel            Coast Guard             42.14m     138-03 
  7       Worth, Scott           Babson                  41.15m     135-00 
  8       Fellows, Aaron         Conn College            39.80m     130-07 
  9       Baisden, Ethan         Coast Guard             36.87m     120-11 
 10       Sheerin, John          Westfield St            34.52m     113-03 
 11       Jeremic, Boris         Conn College            33.16m     108-09 
 12       Ashner, Ian            Coast Guard             32.16m     105-06 
 13       Gregor, Chris          Wesleyan                30.94m     101-06 
 
Event 25  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Beache, Kemron         Coast Guard             14.12m   46-04.00 
  2       Pornelos, Emil         Roger Willia            13.53m   44-04.75 
  3       Ayotte, Bryan          Coast Guard             13.14m   43-01.50 
  4       Bibb, Jacob            Coast Guard             12.58m   41-03.25 
  5       Raneri, Anthony        Westfield St            11.84m   38-10.25 
  6       Fournier, Shawn        Westfield St            11.79m   38-08.25 
  7       Rauch, Mike            Coast Guard             11.46m   37-07.25 
  8       Fodera, Anthony        Westfield St            10.68m   35-00.50 
  9       Flores, Eddie          Coast Guard             10.49m   34-05.00 
 10       Baker, Will            Coast Guard             10.23m   33-06.75 
 11       Bove, Thomas           Roger Willia            10.22m   33-06.50 
 12       Bondurant, Thomas      Coast Guard             10.14m   33-03.25 
 13       Fiddner, Chris         Eastern Conn             9.66m   31-08.50 
 14       Strother, Robert       Roger Willia             9.51m   31-02.50 
 15       Fellows, Aaron         Conn College             9.01m   29-06.75 
 16       Chandler, Tim          Westfield St             8.90m   29-02.50 
 17       Lorusso, Mike          Eastern Conn             8.82m   28-11.25 
 18       Strauss, Steven        Eastern Conn             8.10m   26-07.00 
 19       Canon, David           Conn College             7.65m   25-01.25 
 20       Edwards, Conlan        Coast Guard              7.57m   24-10.00 
 
Event 27  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Pornelos, Emil         Roger Willia            45.66m     149-10 
  2       Baker, Will            Coast Guard             42.97m     141-00 
  3       Li, John               Trinity                 39.31m     129-00 
  4       Raneri, Anthony        Westfield St            39.27m     128-10 
  5       Ashner, Ian            Coast Guard             38.94m     127-09 
  6       Currier, Donovan       Roger Willia            38.56m     126-06 
  7       Ayotte, Bryan          Coast Guard             38.16m     125-02 
  8       Baisden, Ethan         Coast Guard             35.75m     117-03 
  9       Fiddner, Chris         Eastern Conn            34.99m     114-09 
 10       Fodera, Anthony        Westfield St            34.66m     113-08 
 11       Strother, Robert       Roger Willia            34.62m     113-07 
 12       Fournier, Shawn        Westfield St            31.74m     104-02 
 13       Chandler, Tim          Westfield St            31.19m     102-04 
 14       Lorusso, Mike          Eastern Conn            29.66m      97-04 
 15       Kuritzkes, James       Trinity                 26.43m      86-08 
 16       Edwards, Conlan        Coast Guard             25.35m      83-02 
 17       Rauch, Mike            Coast Guard             25.34m      83-02 
 18       Johannessen, Dan       Eastern Conn            25.12m      82-05 
 19       Strauss, Steven        Eastern Conn            22.67m      74-04 
 20       Murphy, John           Trinity                 21.56m      70-09 
 21       Smith, Elliot          Trinity                 17.85m      58-07 
 --       Bondurant, Thomas      Coast Guard                 ND            
 
Event 29  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Pornelos, Emil         Roger Willia            42.86m     140-07 
  2       Baker, Will            Coast Guard             39.44m     129-05 
  3       Bibb, Jacob            Coast Guard             37.71m     123-09 
  4       Baisden, Ethan         Coast Guard             35.61m     116-10 
  5       Bhandari, Varun        Babson                  34.68m     113-09 
  6       Currier, Donovan       Roger Willia            34.43m     112-11 
  7       Beache, Kemron         Coast Guard             33.55m     110-01 
  8       Rauch, Mike            Coast Guard             33.38m     109-06 
  9       Gregor, Chris          Wesleyan                33.06m     108-05 
 10       Tavepholjalern, Ma     Babson                  32.77m     107-06 
 11       Bondurant, Thomas      Coast Guard             30.51m     100-01 
 12       MacArthur, Joel        Coast Guard             29.75m      97-07 
 13       Raneri, Anthony        Westfield St            29.71m      97-06 
 14       Lorusso, Mike          Eastern Conn            29.14m      95-07 
 15       Kuritzkes, James       Trinity                 28.84m      94-07 
 16       Fournier, Shawn        Westfield St            28.79m      94-05 
 17       Strauss, Steven        Eastern Conn            28.42m      93-03 
 18       Murphy, John           Trinity                 25.86m      84-10 
 19       Jeremic, Boris         Conn College            24.89m      81-08 
 20       Fiddner, Chris         Eastern Conn            23.68m      77-08 
 21       Ayotte, Bryan          Coast Guard             22.14m      72-08 
 22       Flores, Eddie          Coast Guard             21.93m      71-11 
 23       Canon, David           Conn College            20.57m      67-06 
 
Event 31  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1       Bobrow, Austin         Roger Willia            12.77m   2.1  41-10.75 
  2       Abraham, Adem          Conn College            11.89m   0.7  39-00.25 
  3       Concannon, Timothy     Westfield St            11.52m   2.6  37-09.50 
  4       Martin, Bronson        Roger Willia            11.48m   2.3  37-08.00 
  5       Gilbert, Michael       Coast Guard             10.83m   2.6  35-06.50 
  6       Watts, Adam            Roger Willia            10.20m   2.3  33-05.75 
 --       Adams, Ryan            Trinity                   FOUL                 
 
Event 33  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1       Bove, Thomas           Roger Willia             6.41m   3.1  21-00.50 
  2       Amado, Craig           R I C                    6.38m   4.4  20-11.25 
  3       Bobrow, Austin         Roger Willia             6.15m   1.4  20-02.25 
  4       Jenkins, Aaron         Coast Guard              6.11m   1.2  20-00.50 
  5       Martin, Bronson        Roger Willia             5.70m  -0.1  18-08.50 
  6       Fitzgibbon, Robert     Westfield St             5.63m   2.9  18-05.75 
  7       Reynolds, Andre        Eastern Conn             5.58m  -0.1  18-03.75 
  8       Buanno, Andrew         Westfield St             5.55m   1.8  18-02.50 
  9       DeShields, Alex        Conn College             5.53m   2.1  18-01.75 
  9       Concannon, Timothy     Westfield St             5.53m   0.9  18-01.75 
 11       Gilbert, Michael       Coast Guard              5.52m   2.6  18-01.50 
 12       Watts, Adam            Roger Willia             5.49m   2.2  18-00.25 
 12       Williams, Neil         Conn College             5.49m   0.3  18-00.25 
 14       Kruppa, Dylan          Eastern Conn             5.31m  -0.1  17-05.25 
 15       Madera, Zachery        Westfield St             5.20m  -0.2  17-00.75 
 16       Diamante, Norman       R I C                    4.95m   2.5  16-03.00 
 17       Rathbun, Dan           Roger Willia             4.69m   1.1  15-04.75 
 --       Sailor, Chris          Wesleyan                  FOUL                 
 
Event 35  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Wolhaupter, Ben        Coast Guard              3.89m   12-09.00 
  2       Sankey, Ian            Coast Guard              3.74m   12-03.25 
  3       Kosack, Clay           Coast Guard             J3.74m   12-03.25 
  4       Ghosh, Nayan           Wesleyan                 3.59m   11-09.25 
  5       Ceruti, John-Antho     Coast Guard              3.44m   11-03.50 
  6       Speck, Zachary         Coast Guard              3.14m   10-03.50 
 --       White, Armani          Wesleyan                    NH            
 
Event 37  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Bove, Thomas           Roger Willia             1.91m    6-03.25 
  2       Fitzgibbon, Robert     Westfield St             1.86m    6-01.25 
  3       Jeremic, Boris         Conn College             1.71m    5-07.25 
  4       Diamante, Norman       R I C                   J1.71m    5-07.25 
 --       Jolley, Mark           Eastern Conn                NH            
 --       Watts, Adam            Roger Willia                NH            
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Coast Guard                218        2) Westfield State           125   
    3) Roger Williams             110        4) R I C                      68   
    5) Conn College                60        6) Babson                     53   
    7) Eastern Conn. St.           49        8) Trinity                    21   
    9) Wesleyan                    13                                           



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News