Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Savin Rock Half Marathon & 5K

West Haven, CT, March 24, 2012

[Half Marathon Age | 5K Overall | 5K Age ]

Half Marathon Overall

Results By The Last Mile

Email timing@thelastmileracing.com

Results courtesy of the The Last Mile Racing LLC


               Savin Rock Half Marathon & 5K               
                            West Haven, CT USA
                            3/24/2012 - 8:00 AM
                     Weather: Sunny - light Wind - 54'
                    Results by: The Last Mile Race Mgt.
                         www.thelastmileracing.com
                            Phone: 860-456-4451
                   E-mail: timing@thelastmileracing.com
                  Timed using the MyLaps Bib tag bib chip
================================================================================================
                ***** Official Half Marathon Results *****
================================================================================================
   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards
Place Ra No.    Name                Nettime     Guntime     Pace  S Div/Tot  Div   Sex/Tot  Age City               St 
===== == ====== =================== =========== =========== ===== = ======== ===== ======== === ================== == 
    1 H     444 Jason Reilly         1:14:49.74  1:14:51.17  5:43 M   1/30   M2029   1/207   29 Cumberland         RI 
    2 H     464 Buster Nelson        1:17:28.50  1:17:29.30  5:55 M   1/71   M3039   2/207   34 Middletown         CT 
    3 H     314 Chris Schulten       1:19:36.30  1:19:37.07  6:05 M   2/71   M3039   3/207   39 Middlefield        CT 
    4 H      67 Jason Clark          1:22:11.74  1:22:13.67  6:17 M   3/71   M3039   4/207   34 Chittenango        NY 
    5 H     415 Jason Hoffman        1:22:38.77  1:22:40.70  6:19 M   4/71   M3039   5/207   31 Hinsdale           IL 
    6 H     391 Kevin Woodin         1:22:52.85  1:22:54.21  6:20 M   5/71   M3039   6/207   32 West Haven         CT 
    7 H     449 Stanley Mickus       1:23:33.41  1:23:36.00  6:23 M   1/52   M4049   7/207   44 Mystic             CT 
    8 H      66 David Cilley         1:25:26.75  1:25:28.14  6:32 M   6/71   M3039   8/207   33 East Windsor       CT 
    9 H     367 Jeff Tung            1:25:32.98  1:25:32.98  6:32 M   2/30   M2029   9/207   27 Allston            MA 
   10 H       2 Richard Astley       1:25:43.43  1:25:46.40  6:33 M   7/71   M3039  10/207   32 Stamford           CT 
   11 H     228 Alex McDaniel        1:26:18.18  1:26:20.51  6:36 M   8/71   M3039  11/207   34 New Haven          CT 
   12 H     448 Dave Hayes           1:26:41.80  1:26:44.68  6:38 M   2/52   M4049  12/207   47 Essex              CT 
   13 H     237 John Minervino       1:27:10.88  1:27:13.19  6:40 M   3/52   M4049  13/207   48 Higganum           CT 
   14 H     436 Aaron Gall           1:27:40.34  1:27:52.91  6:43 M   9/71   M3039  14/207   33 Mystic             CT 
   15 H     159 Jeff Jakobsen        1:27:52.36  1:27:54.75  6:43 M  10/71   M3039  15/207   36 Torrington         CT 
   16 H     229 David McHale         1:28:06.57  1:28:09.80  6:44 M   1/39   M5059  16/207   51 West Simsbury      CT 
   17 H     277 Katie Pisano         1:28:23.61  1:28:30.19  6:46 F   1/72   F2029   1/207   25 Orange             CT 
   18 H     344 Brian Stiewing       1:28:45.43  1:28:53.05  6:48 M  11/71   M3039  17/207   38 Shelton            CT 
   19 H     185 Beth Krasemann       1:28:49.83  1:28:53.72  6:48 F   1/68   F3039   2/207   38 Suffield           CT 
   20 H     191 Ted Larison          1:29:06.03  1:29:07.54  6:49 M   2/39   M5059  18/207   59 Cortland           NY 
   21 H     455 Jennifer Gampel      1:29:24.27  1:29:29.01  6:50 F   2/72   F2029   3/207   29 Seymour            CT 
   22 H     206 Nick Logan           1:30:14.48  1:30:15.25  6:54 M  12/71   M3039  19/207   30 Norwalk            CT 
   23 H     103 James Drummond       1:30:27.23  1:30:29.74  6:55 M   4/52   M4049  20/207   49 Wallingford        CT 
   24 H     165 Stuart Jensen        1:30:43.54  1:30:46.74  6:56 M   5/52   M4049  21/207   48 Windsor            CT 
   25 H     417 Chris Lapenna        1:30:38.46  1:30:56.12  6:57 M   6/52   M4049  22/207   45 Milford            CT 
   26 H      75 Jason Counts         1:31:27.76  1:31:29.72  7:00 M  13/71   M3039  23/207   30 Madison            CT 
   27 H     460 Simon Edgett         1:32:41.26  1:32:42.87  7:05 M  14/71   M3039  24/207   35 Milford            CT 
   28 H     213 Jason Macaluso       1:32:50.85  1:33:00.93  7:07 M  15/71   M3039  25/207   37 Killingworth       CT 
   29 H     411 Joe Baldi            1:32:53.00  1:33:04.95  7:07 M   7/52   M4049  26/207   48 Waterford          CT 
   30 H     381 Greg Waterfield      1:33:03.39  1:33:06.59  7:07 M   8/52   M4049  27/207   44 West Haven         CT 
   31 H     368 Alissa Tyghter       1:33:03.95  1:33:28.51  7:09 F   3/72   F2029   4/207   26 North Haven        CT 
   32 H      45 Gene Brady           1:33:30.79  1:33:35.97  7:09 M  16/71   M3039  28/207   30 East Haven         CT 
   33 H      53 David Butler         1:33:44.55  1:33:52.66  7:10 M   9/52   M4049  29/207   44 North Haven        CT 
   34 H     453 Maria D'Ambruoso     1:33:42.42  1:33:55.61  7:11 F   4/72   F2029   5/207   20 Oxford             CT 
   35 H     387 Andrew Williams      1:34:04.64  1:34:11.97  7:12 M  10/52   M4049  30/207   47 South Glastonbury  CT 
   36 H     155 Jonathan Holt        1:35:00.66  1:35:18.22  7:17 M  17/71   M3039  31/207   33 New Haven          CT 
   37 H     450 Allison Malcolm      1:35:27.15  1:35:32.65  7:18 F   5/72   F2029   6/207   28 New Haven          CT 
   38 H     280 Stewart Pomeroy      1:35:16.09  1:35:33.45  7:18 M  11/52   M4049  32/207   44 Wilton             CT 
   39 H     354 Kevin Tanzer         1:35:37.74  1:35:47.47  7:19 M  12/52   M4049  33/207   41 Weston             CT 
   40 H     309 Melanie Sandoval     1:35:49.44  1:35:56.65  7:20 F   6/72   F2029   7/207   25 East Hartford      CT 
   41 H     404 Kristen Curran       1:35:51.87  1:35:58.48  7:20 F   1/6    F-19    8/207   19 Fairfield          CT 
   42 H     364 Christopher Treat    1:36:05.70  1:36:06.50  7:21 M  18/71   M3039  34/207   38 West Haven         CT 
   43 H      50 Shawn Burdette       1:36:04.51  1:36:14.22  7:21 M  19/71   M3039  35/207   36 Willington         CT 
   44 H     307 Michael Rozea        1:36:21.51  1:36:25.58  7:22 M   3/30   M2029  36/207   28 Lynbrook           NY 
   45 H     260 Joseph Pagano        1:36:23.68  1:36:31.73  7:23 M  20/71   M3039  37/207   35 Hamden             CT 
   46 H     409 Megan Raymond        1:36:37.12  1:36:45.14  7:24 F   1/1    F0099   9/207    0 Branford           CT 
   47 H     343 John Stevenson       1:36:51.95  1:36:57.41  7:25 M   3/39   M5059  38/207   53 New Canaan         CT 
   48 H     170 Sonia Jones          1:36:59.48  1:37:03.76  7:25 F   2/68   F3039  10/207   38 Windsor            CT 
   49 H     253 Jeffrey Ocoin        1:37:18.25  1:37:22.77  7:27 M  21/71   M3039  39/207   30 Plainville         CT 
   50 H     375 Dave Veschi          1:37:38.48  1:37:42.85  7:28 M  13/52   M4049  40/207   45 Amston             CT 
Place Ra No.    Name                Nettime     Guntime     Pace  S Div/Tot  Div   Sex/Tot  Age City               St 
===== == ====== =================== =========== =========== ===== = ======== ===== ======== === ================== == 
   51 H     323 Timothy Shannon      1:37:41.33  1:37:44.88  7:28 M   4/39   M5059  41/207   53 Branford           CT 
   52 H     240 Justin Morley        1:37:44.03  1:37:54.76  7:29 M   5/39   M5059  42/207   50 Middlebury         CT 
   53 H      71 Joel Cookson         1:37:55.91  1:37:55.91  7:29 M  22/71   M3039  43/207   32 Branford           CT 
   54 H     322 Bernie Sezon         1:37:34.98  1:37:57.37  7:29 M   6/39   M5059  44/207   50 Easton             CT 
   55 H     207 Sandra Lounsbury     1:38:11.47  1:38:20.00  7:31 F   3/68   F3039  11/207   36 Southbury          CT 
   56 H     446 Mary Gentle          1:38:19.34  1:38:20.14  7:31 F   1/47   F4049  12/207   40 Milford            CT 
   57 H     131 Robert Gay           1:38:26.50  1:38:32.67  7:32 M   4/30   M2029  45/207   29 North Stonington   CT 
   58 H     235 Paul Mezick          1:38:22.82  1:38:38.33  7:32 M  23/71   M3039  46/207   38 Chester            CT 
   59 H      83 Vin Darcy            1:38:33.25  1:38:42.66  7:33 M   7/39   M5059  47/207   53 Avon               CT 
   60 H     442 Colae Jukkala        1:39:02.29  1:39:17.42  7:35 F   2/47   F4049  13/207   40 Hamden             CT 
   61 H     308 Vanessa Russo        1:39:09.58  1:39:18.49  7:35 F   4/68   F3039  14/207   30 Cromwell           CT 
   62 H     356 Tom Taylor           1:39:23.52  1:39:27.02  7:36 M   8/39   M5059  48/207   51 Clinton            CT 
   63 H     109 Justin Esposito      1:39:23.51  1:39:33.62  7:36 M  24/71   M3039  49/207   31 Middletown         CT 
   64 H     212 Michael Luzietti     1:39:33.36  1:39:37.04  7:37 M  25/71   M3039  50/207   35 Tariffville        CT 
   65 H     177 Jennifer Kiman       1:39:32.84  1:39:38.64  7:37 F   5/68   F3039  15/207   38 Shelton            CT 
   66 H     290 Bernardo Rangel      1:39:37.16  1:39:42.79  7:37 M  26/71   M3039  51/207   31 Thornwood          NY 
   67 H     214 Tony MacDonnell      1:39:37.62  1:39:42.84  7:37 M  14/52   M4049  52/207   46 Thornwood          NY 
   68 H       9 Paul Baldini         1:39:37.90  1:39:47.08  7:38 M  15/52   M4049  53/207   40 North Haven        CT 
   69 H     176 Alex Kiazand         1:40:00.54  1:40:03.32  7:39 M  16/52   M4049  54/207   44 Ridgefield         CT 
   70 H      25 Colleen Beirne       1:39:41.48  1:40:03.85  7:39 F   3/47   F4049  16/207   42 Milford            CT 
   71 H     116 Brian Fidler         1:40:21.20  1:40:24.81  7:40 M  17/52   M4049  55/207   41 West Haven         CT 
   72 H     531 Rigoberto Cabrera    1:25:02.50  1:25:02.50  6:30 M  18/52   M4049  56/207   45 New Haven          CT 
   73 H      96 Evan Desrochers      1:40:58.55  1:40:58.55  7:43 M   5/30   M2029  57/207   28 Berlin             CT 
   74 H     108 Edgar Espinoza       1:41:07.41  1:41:26.52  7:45 M  27/71   M3039  58/207   31 Torrington         CT 
   75 H      80 Frank Curtin         1:41:14.80  1:41:38.07  7:46 M  28/71   M3039  59/207   31 Middletown         CT 
   76 H     447 Bruce Goulart        1:41:54.76  1:42:03.23  7:48 M   1/11   M60+   60/207   62 Newtown            CT 
   77 H     202 Kevin Lloyd          1:42:00.86  1:42:07.45  7:48 M   9/39   M5059  61/207   59 Darien             CT 
   78 H     168 Amber Johnston       1:41:46.50  1:42:09.15  7:48 F   7/72   F2029  17/207   29 Stamford           CT 
   79 H     119 Robert Flodquist     1:42:12.41  1:42:25.98  7:50 M  10/39   M5059  62/207   51 Terryville         CT 
   80 H     421 Jamie Sewell         1:42:17.01  1:42:32.40  7:50 M  29/71   M3039  63/207   32 Southington        CT 
   81 H     311 Ken Sauerbrunn       1:42:16.75  1:42:32.44  7:50 M   6/30   M2029  64/207   27 Bayonne            NJ 
   82 H     111 Beth Esstman         1:42:08.37  1:42:33.77  7:50 F   6/68   F3039  18/207   36 South Windsor      CT 
   83 H      82 Raquel Czikowsky     1:42:29.76  1:42:34.10  7:50 F   8/72   F2029  19/207   29 Griswold           CT 
   84 H     256 Jack O'Malley        1:42:08.68  1:42:36.25  7:50 M   7/30   M2029  65/207   25 Bridgeport         CT 
   85 H     437 Lindsey Guerrero     1:42:53.03  1:43:00.57  7:52 F   7/68   F3039  20/207   31 W Hartford         CT 
   86 H     297 Christopher Rider    1:42:48.16  1:43:07.17  7:53 M   8/30   M2029  66/207   26 Waterbury          CT 
   87 H     384 Michael Welz         1:42:58.40  1:43:09.31  7:53 M  19/52   M4049  67/207   42 West Hartford      CT 
   88 H     249 Diana Nordquist      1:43:06.22  1:43:15.49  7:53 F   9/72   F2029  21/207   27 New Haven          CT 
   89 H     294 Melissa Reynolds     1:43:22.97  1:43:22.97  7:54 F   8/68   F3039  22/207   36 Wallingford        CT 
   90 H     337 Katherine Stallfort  1:43:08.69  1:43:25.69  7:54 F   1/10   F5059  23/207   51 Wilton             CT 
   91 H     454 Heather Piccirillo   1:43:23.02  1:43:35.48  7:55 F   2/6    F-19   24/207   18 Naugatuck          CT 
   92 H     432 Keith Jenci          1:43:33.02  1:43:47.95  7:56 M  30/71   M3039  68/207   34 Milford            CT 
   93 H     106 Christopher Eckett   1:44:00.79  1:44:00.79  7:57 M  31/71   M3039  69/207   39 New Britain        CT 
   94 H      21 Bill Begg            1:43:57.61  1:44:06.36  7:57 M  20/52   M4049  70/207   48 Newtown            CT 
   95 H     300 Gregory Robertson    1:44:06.64  1:44:06.64  7:57 M  32/71   M3039  71/207   37 West Hartford      CT 
   96 H     359 Krista Thoden        1:43:59.48  1:44:08.63  7:57 F   9/68   F3039  25/207   36 Middletown         CT 
   97 H     350 Karena Swan          1:44:04.71  1:44:19.98  7:58 F  10/68   F3039  26/207   36 Hamden             CT 
   98 H     261 Lisa Pagano          1:44:13.06  1:44:27.70  7:59 F  11/68   F3039  27/207   36 Hamden             CT 
   99 H      85 Stephen Davis        1:44:50.78  1:44:59.85  8:01 M  33/71   M3039  72/207   37 Milford            CT 
  100 H     146 Corey Harrison       1:44:51.13  1:45:13.43  8:02 M  34/71   M3039  73/207   30 New York           NY 
Place Ra No.    Name                Nettime     Guntime     Pace  S Div/Tot  Div   Sex/Tot  Age City               St 
===== == ====== =================== =========== =========== ===== = ======== ===== ======== === ================== == 
  101 H     315 Ariel Schwartz       1:45:07.20  1:45:20.13  8:03 F  10/72   F2029  28/207   22 Middletown         CT 
  102 H      17 Kathleen Bartczak    1:44:59.95  1:45:20.17  8:03 F  11/72   F2029  29/207   22 New Haven          CT 
  103 H     312 Anita Savo           1:45:00.12  1:45:20.39  8:03 F  12/72   F2029  30/207   26 New Haven          CT 
  104 H       6 David Backeberg      1:45:05.52  1:45:26.39  8:03 M  35/71   M3039  74/207   31 New Haven          CT 
  105 H     433 John Tighe           1:45:34.80  1:45:42.12  8:05 M  11/39   M5059  75/207   55 Milford            CT 
  106 H     400 Joel Green           1:45:36.50  1:45:45.11  8:05 M  12/39   M5059  76/207   54 Fairfield          CT 
  107 H     431 William Costello     1:45:36.94  1:45:47.03  8:05 M   1/1    M0099  77/207    0 Cheshire           CT 
  108 H     220 Driss Marbou         1:45:49.96  1:45:52.68  8:05 M  21/52   M4049  78/207   47 Derby              CT 
  109 H     457 Mark Milano          1:45:45.15  1:46:13.04  8:07 M  13/39   M5059  79/207   52 West Haven         CT 
  110 H     244 Jillian Murphy       1:46:16.45  1:46:21.00  8:08 F  13/72   F2029  31/207   27 Old Saybrook       CT 
  111 H     201 Albert Lione         1:46:21.05  1:46:21.05  8:08 M  36/71   M3039  80/207   38 Shelton,           CT 
  112 H      61 Steve Carre          1:45:59.99  1:46:22.21  8:08 M  37/71   M3039  81/207   37 Darien             CT 
  113 H     124 Alyse Frechette      1:46:22.85  1:46:26.57  8:08 F  12/68   F3039  32/207   30 East Haven         CT 
  114 H     211 Mark Lussier         1:46:13.44  1:46:28.89  8:08 M  14/39   M5059  82/207   56 Wallingford        CT 
  115 H      72 Cooter Cote          1:46:25.81  1:46:37.63  8:09 M  38/71   M3039  83/207   33 Newport            RI 
  116 H     313 Matthew Schmidt      1:46:42.29  1:46:48.17  8:10 M  39/71   M3039  84/207   38 Cheshire           CT 
  117 H      55 Lindsey Cahill       1:46:50.85  1:47:03.16  8:11 F  14/72   F2029  33/207   29 Trumbull           CT 
  118 H      94 James Dericks        1:47:08.97  1:47:12.83  8:12 M   9/30   M2029  85/207   21 Pompton Plains     NJ 
  119 H     374 Dino Verrelli        1:47:15.81  1:47:23.16  8:12 M  40/71   M3039  86/207   37 Beacon Falls       CT 
  120 H      93 James Dericks        1:47:29.82  1:47:34.14  8:13 M  22/52   M4049  87/207   49 Pompton Plains     NJ 
  121 H     301 Jason Rogers         1:47:34.24  1:47:36.17  8:13 M  23/52   M4049  88/207   40 Milford            CT 
  122 H     112 Alfred Febbriello    1:47:47.45  1:47:48.25  8:14 M  24/52   M4049  89/207   43 West Haven         CT 
  123 H     190 Doug Larison         1:47:48.02  1:48:00.17  8:15 M   2/11   M60+   90/207   60 Cortland           NY 
  124 H      12 Ezra Baraban         1:47:44.98  1:48:02.38  8:15 M  10/30   M2029  91/207   22 New Haven          CT 
  125 H     306 Phil Roucoulet       1:48:03.31  1:48:12.90  8:16 M  41/71   M3039  92/207   39 Simsbury           CT 
  126 H     110 Manuela Esposito     1:47:52.55  1:48:18.99  8:17 F  13/68   F3039  34/207   35 Stratford          CT 
  127 H     406 Matt Drozd           1:48:11.46  1:48:21.05  8:17 M  11/30   M2029  93/207   27 West Simsbury      CT 
  128 H     194 Emmett Lee           1:48:19.86  1:48:23.99  8:17 M  25/52   M4049  94/207   48 Monroe             CT 
  129 H      57 Jenn Cantone         1:48:11.56  1:48:24.89  8:17 F  15/72   F2029  35/207   21 Wallingford        CT 
  130 H     132 Carsten Georg        1:48:14.05  1:48:24.99  8:17 M  12/30   M2029  95/207   26 Ormond Beach       FL 
  131 H     287 Paul Puglia          1:48:31.86  1:48:43.04  8:18 M  15/39   M5059  96/207   50 New York           NY 
  132 H     174 Patrick Kearney      1:48:42.69  1:48:44.82  8:19 M  26/52   M4049  97/207   49 Hamden             CT 
  133 H     389 Eleanor Wiseman      1:48:49.21  1:48:55.17  8:19 F  16/72   F2029  36/207   22 New Haven          CT 
  134 H     100 Matthew Di Sorbo     1:48:44.49  1:48:55.39  8:19 M  13/30   M2029  98/207   29 Oxford             CT 
  135 H     362 Amanda Tighe         1:48:57.33  1:48:57.33  8:20 F  17/72   F2029  37/207   26 Milford            CT 
  136 H      35 Carl Binner          1:48:54.32  1:49:00.24  8:20 M  16/39   M5059  99/207   50 Sunderland         MA 
  137 H     283 Todd Pozefsky        1:48:41.78  1:49:16.46  8:21 M  27/52   M4049 100/207   45 Clinton            CT 
  138 H     420 Mary Tucker          1:48:46.69  1:49:16.50  8:21 F   4/47   F4049  38/207   45 Branford           CT 
  139 H     410 Gary Compare         1:49:47.51  1:49:51.85  8:24 M   3/11   M60+  101/207   60 Bridgeport         CT 
  140 H     407 Cliff Davis          1:49:53.38  1:50:01.85  8:24 M  42/71   M3039 102/207   39 Milford            CT 
  141 H     284 Paul Pronovost       1:49:42.88  1:50:04.87  8:25 M  28/52   M4049 103/207   48 Easton             CT 
  142 H     138 Carlye Goulart       1:50:03.43  1:50:07.80  8:25 F  14/68   F3039  39/207   33 Oakdale            CT 
  143 H     405 Julianne Whittaker   1:50:23.82  1:50:30.60  8:27 F  18/72   F2029  40/207   22 Fairfield          CT 
  144 H      86 Deborah Day          1:50:32.35  1:50:38.02  8:27 F   5/47   F4049  41/207   45 Cheshire           CT 
  145 H     333 Ju Sung Song         1:50:16.78  1:50:41.16  8:27 M  14/30   M2029 104/207   22 Shelton            CT 
  146 H     169 Meaghan Jones        1:50:42.79  1:50:49.15  8:28 F  19/72   F2029  42/207   23 Brighton           MA 
  147 H     233 Jerry Meshell        1:51:01.29  1:51:17.23  8:30 M  17/39   M5059 105/207   56 Orange             CT 
  148 H     465 Tess Herzenberg      1:51:16.25  1:51:22.56  8:31 F  20/72   F2029  43/207   20 Hampden            PA 
  149 H      20 Christina Batton     1:51:17.92  1:51:23.75  8:31 F   6/47   F4049  44/207   40 Stamford           CT 
  150 H     439 Lori Crenshaw        1:51:21.50  1:51:29.68  8:31 F   7/47   F4049  45/207   42 Stratford          CT 
Place Ra No.    Name                Nettime     Guntime     Pace  S Div/Tot  Div   Sex/Tot  Age City               St 
===== == ====== =================== =========== =========== ===== = ======== ===== ======== === ================== == 
  151 H     183 Ryuichi Koga         1:51:23.97  1:51:40.60  8:32 M  29/52   M4049 106/207   41 New Haven          CT 
  152 H     137 Dave Gordon          1:51:37.39  1:51:45.07  8:32 M  18/39   M5059 107/207   57 Rocky Hill         CT 
  153 H     434 Elizabeth Smith      1:51:31.62  1:51:48.72  8:33 F   8/47   F4049  46/207   40 New York           NY 
  154 H      89 Jerry Delarosa       1:51:39.88  1:52:04.21  8:34 M  30/52   M4049 108/207   49 Waterbury          CT 
  155 H     348 Alexa Styrczula      1:51:48.21  1:52:05.24  8:34 F  21/72   F2029  47/207   21 Unionville         CT 
  156 H     408 Matthew Michel       1:51:56.65  1:52:05.27  8:34 M  15/30   M2029 109/207   28 West Haven         CT 
  157 H     394 Ann Young            1:51:49.89  1:52:12.43  8:34 F  15/68   F3039  48/207   38 Fairfield          CT 
  158 H     187 James Kyer           1:51:56.66  1:52:14.44  8:35 M  43/71   M3039 110/207   35 Bridgeport         CT 
  159 H     379 Tami Washenko        1:51:55.77  1:52:21.26  8:35 F  22/72   F2029  49/207   29 Milford            CT 
  160 H      69 Charles Colletta     1:52:28.42  1:52:44.71  8:37 M  19/39   M5059 111/207   53 New Canaan         CT 
  161 H     302 Kellie Roper         1:52:42.22  1:52:54.94  8:38 F   9/47   F4049  50/207   41 Milford            CT 
  162 H     292 Matthew Reinhardt    1:52:50.76  1:52:56.49  8:38 M  44/71   M3039 112/207   37 Thornwood          NY 
  163 H     129 Jennifer Gambardell  1:52:49.56  1:53:00.05  8:38 F  16/68   F3039  51/207   31 Shelton            CT 
  164 H     395 Christina Zakos      1:52:59.61  1:53:05.73  8:38 F  17/68   F3039  52/207   35 West Haven         CT 
  165 H     115 Crystal Feliciano    1:53:20.52  1:53:21.29  8:40 F  18/68   F3039  53/207   30 Willington         CT 
  166 H     370 Jeff Umbreit         1:53:32.51  1:53:43.27  8:41 M  20/39   M5059 113/207   52 Wilkes-Barre       PA 
  167 H     325 Kevin Shea           1:53:17.69  1:53:45.24  8:42 M  45/71   M3039 114/207   30 Plantsville        CT 
  168 H      51 Jacquelyn Burmeiste  1:53:33.95  1:53:46.84  8:42 F  23/72   F2029  54/207   24 Redding            CT 
  169 H     107 Paul El-Deiry        1:53:55.38  1:53:56.18  8:42 M  46/71   M3039 115/207   34 Milford            CT 
  170 H     441 Thomas Pugliese      1:53:36.20  1:54:03.26  8:43 M  47/71   M3039 116/207   39 South Glastonbury  CT 
  171 H     423 Jon Hawes            1:53:46.30  1:54:15.70  8:44 M  48/71   M3039 117/207   37 West Haven         CT 
  172 H     377 Janet Voelpert       1:54:03.98  1:54:15.96  8:44 F   1/3    F60+   55/207   64 Shelton            CT 
  173 H     236 Joseph Michel        1:54:14.48  1:54:23.72  8:44 M  49/71   M3039 118/207   34 Milford            CT 
  174 H     386 Fabienne Wichmann    1:54:18.51  1:54:36.33  8:45 F  19/68   F3039  56/207   30 New Haven          CT 
  175 H     419 Nene Tenery          1:54:39.81  1:55:05.54  8:48 M   1/3    M-19  119/207   18 Fairfield          CT 
  176 H      13 Kate Baron           1:54:58.38  1:55:08.23  8:48 F  20/68   F3039  57/207   30 Guilford           CT 
  177 H     178 Nathan King          1:55:01.70  1:55:12.81  8:48 M  16/30   M2029 120/207   28 Milford            CT 
  178 H     342 Justin Steinfeld     1:54:55.12  1:55:13.48  8:48 M  17/30   M2029 121/207   22 New Haven          CT 
  179 H     188 Lottie Lamothe       1:54:52.08  1:55:18.89  8:49 F  24/72   F2029  58/207   27 Waterford          CT 
  180 H     270 Nicholas Pekar       1:55:18.52  1:55:28.91  8:49 M  50/71   M3039 122/207   37 Stratford          CT 
  181 H     149 Paul Hayslett        1:55:24.21  1:55:35.19  8:50 M  31/52   M4049 123/207   49 Branford           CT 
  182 H     151 Brian Hildenbrandt   1:55:13.19  1:55:37.67  8:50 M  18/30   M2029 124/207   27 West Haven         CT 
  183 H     357 Christopher Teixeir  1:55:22.28  1:55:51.69  8:51 M  51/71   M3039 125/207   32 Norwalk            CT 
  184 H      87 Albert Defilippo     1:55:47.28  1:55:56.08  8:51 M  21/39   M5059 126/207   56 East Haven         CT 
  185 H     463 Kevin Pratt          1:55:41.94  1:56:02.21  8:52 M  52/71   M3039 127/207   38 Maple Hill         CT 
  186 H     403 Paul Belliveau       1:55:44.86  1:56:04.82  8:52 M  32/52   M4049 128/207   46 Madison            CT 
  187 H     241 Jacqui Mullally      1:56:01.55  1:56:18.29  8:53 F  10/47   F4049  59/207   45 Madison            CT 
  188 H     153 Ryan Hollander       1:56:06.41  1:56:19.53  8:53 M  19/30   M2029 129/207   22 Winston Salem      NC 
  189 H     383 Melissa Welby        1:56:16.62  1:56:23.15  8:54 F  11/47   F4049  60/207   41 Milford            CT 
  190 H     257 Cora Ormseth         1:55:54.34  1:56:24.91  8:54 F  25/72   F2029  61/207   20 New Haven          CT 
  191 H     443 Joseph Vallera       1:56:01.94  1:56:24.96  8:54 M  20/30   M2029 130/207   27 Wethersfield       CT 
  192 H       3 Katelin Atwater      1:56:23.29  1:56:35.92  8:55 F  21/68   F3039  62/207   30 Clinton            CT 
  193 H     388 Larry Wilson         1:56:16.36  1:56:42.99  8:55 M  33/52   M4049 131/207   41 Avon               CT 
  194 H     467 Josh Schlafer        1:56:16.73  1:56:43.34  8:55 M  53/71   M3039 132/207   30 Amston             CT 
  195 H     133 Sarah Gersky         1:56:37.11  1:56:54.26  8:56 F   2/10   F5059  63/207   50 Woodbury           CT 
  196 H      98 Katie Devir          1:56:50.11  1:57:01.99  8:57 F  22/68   F3039  64/207   38 Milford            CT 
  197 H     252 Howard Ochman        1:56:49.01  1:57:09.18  8:57 M  22/39   M5059 133/207   58 New Haven          CT 
  198 H     265 Michael Parsons      1:57:01.78  1:57:21.53  8:58 M  34/52   M4049 134/207   42 Riverside          CT 
  199 H      48 Erica Breisler       1:57:07.84  1:57:24.47  8:58 F  26/72   F2029  65/207   28 Norwalk            CT 
  200 H     102 Vin Dipalma          1:56:57.94  1:57:24.80  8:58 M  23/39   M5059 135/207   52 Bridgeport         CT 
Place Ra No.    Name                Nettime     Guntime     Pace  S Div/Tot  Div   Sex/Tot  Age City               St 
===== == ====== =================== =========== =========== ===== = ======== ===== ======== === ================== == 
  201 H     197 Krista Levesque      1:57:06.79  1:57:29.85  8:59 F   3/6    F-19   66/207   19 Stafford Springs   CT 
  202 H     336 Lisa Sperry          1:57:15.77  1:57:32.45  8:59 F   3/10   F5059  67/207   50 Woodbury           CT 
  203 H     208 Ken Lovell           1:57:36.92  1:57:36.92  8:59 M  35/52   M4049 136/207   47 Hamden             CT 
  204 H      73 Wendy Cote           1:57:22.37  1:57:41.60  9:00 F  23/68   F3039  68/207   37 Torrington         CT 
  205 H     171 Paul K               1:57:38.22  1:57:51.83  9:00 M  24/39   M5059 137/207   50 Pomfret            CT 
  206 H     141 Cara Gustafson       1:57:47.30  1:57:52.12  9:00 F  27/72   F2029  69/207   23 Hamden             CT 
  207 H      24 Ronnie Behringer     1:57:29.49  1:57:56.97  9:01 F   4/10   F5059  70/207   54 Norwalk            CT 
  208 H     247 Sara Nadim           1:58:14.63  1:58:18.54  9:02 F  28/72   F2029  71/207   28 Norwalk            CT 
  209 H     416 George Andriotis     1:58:21.01  1:58:24.84  9:03 M  54/71   M3039 138/207   39 Bridgeport         CT 
  210 H     296 Gary Richards        1:58:11.72  1:58:27.07  9:03 M  25/39   M5059 139/207   56 East Hartford      MA 
  211 H     347 Briget Stronge       1:58:07.97  1:58:30.59  9:03 F  12/47   F4049  72/207   43 Monroe             CT 
  212 H     456 Brian Elliot         1:58:06.42  1:58:34.51  9:04 M  55/71   M3039 140/207   39 New Haven          CT 
  213 H     440 Jill Kidder          1:58:03.42  1:58:34.72  9:04 F  13/47   F4049  73/207   45 Branford           CT 
  214 H     221 Emily Marino         1:58:20.23  1:58:42.95  9:04 F  29/72   F2029  74/207   26 Stratford          CT 
  215 H     332 Jeffrey Sobon        1:58:23.77  1:58:44.69  9:04 M  56/71   M3039 141/207   34 Prospect           CT 
  216 H     369 Catherine Tyghter    1:58:26.13  1:58:50.83  9:05 F  24/68   F3039  75/207   30 New Haven          CT 
  217 H     466 Steve Herzenberg     1:58:57.67  1:59:02.71  9:06 M  26/39   M5059 142/207   53 Hampden            PA 
  218 H     393 Benjamin Wyckoff     1:58:45.56  1:59:05.38  9:06 M  36/52   M4049 143/207   47 Orange             CT 
  219 H      79 Lea Crown            1:58:43.27  1:59:06.49  9:06 F  25/68   F3039  76/207   34 Meriden            CT 
  220 H     429 Jennifer Gregoretti  1:58:59.80  1:59:11.30  9:06 F  14/47   F4049  77/207   40 Madison            CT 
  221 H     361 Louise Ticehurst     1:58:57.59  1:59:13.77  9:07 F  26/68   F3039  78/207   31 Stamford           CT 
  222 H      31 Donna Bernier        1:59:15.37  1:59:18.42  9:07 F  15/47   F4049  79/207   40 Uncasville         CT 
  223 H     397 Tony Zannino         1:59:16.77  1:59:32.83  9:08 M  37/52   M4049 144/207   42 Shelton            CT 
  224 H     143 Kara Haas            1:59:31.30  1:59:48.49  9:09 F  16/47   F4049  80/207   44 Woodbury           CT 
  225 H       7 Jan Bak              1:59:22.02  1:59:48.55  9:09 M  27/39   M5059 145/207   56 Kensington         CT 
  226 H      62 Jack Carroll         1:59:34.94  1:59:53.86  9:10 M  21/30   M2029 146/207   21 West Haven         CT 
  227 H     401 Jeff Erenberg        1:59:48.67  2:00:04.82  9:10 M  38/52   M4049 147/207   43 Trumbull           CT 
  228 H     402 Michael Pogany       1:59:48.99  2:00:04.86  9:10 M  39/52   M4049 148/207   45 Trumbull           CT 
  229 H      10 Nadine Ballinger     1:59:49.93  2:00:05.73  9:11 F  30/72   F2029  81/207   25 Hudson             MA 
  230 H     210 Dorothy Lupariello   2:00:15.79  2:00:27.18  9:12 F   5/10   F5059  82/207   57 Shelton            CO 
  231 H     320 Abraham Sepulveda    2:00:11.51  2:00:32.89  9:13 M   2/3    M-19  149/207   19 Norwalk            CT 
  232 H     163 Lisa Jelliffe        2:00:16.31  2:00:37.85  9:13 F  27/68   F3039  83/207   39 Monroe             CT 
  233 H     335 Sarah Spear          2:00:24.25  2:00:50.06  9:14 F  31/72   F2029  84/207   25 Stamford           CT 
  234 H     136 Kevin Glick          2:00:27.33  2:00:50.46  9:14 M  40/52   M4049 150/207   41 New Haven          CT 
  235 H     148 Rebecca Hatcher      2:00:27.69  2:00:50.67  9:14 F  28/68   F3039  85/207   35 New Haven          CT 
  236 H     135 Lindsay Giovan       2:00:31.92  2:00:57.84  9:15 F  32/72   F2029  86/207   21 West Haven         CT 
  237 H     422 Sydney Altschuler    2:00:52.51  2:01:04.08  9:15 F   4/6    F-19   87/207   16 Durham             CT 
  238 H     414 Anthony Passarello   2:01:15.59  2:01:39.79  9:18 M  41/52   M4049 151/207   43 Hamden             CT 
  239 H     424 Jason Perrone        2:01:27.47  2:01:55.63  9:19 M  57/71   M3039 152/207   37 West Haven         CT 
  240 H     114 Julia Feeley         2:02:35.15  2:02:38.06  9:22 F  33/72   F2029  88/207   29 Enfield            CT 
  241 H      58 Rich Carlson         2:02:38.98  2:03:08.77  9:25 M  42/52   M4049 153/207   47 Guilford           CT 
  242 H     462 Edward O'Connor      2:02:59.96  2:03:13.97  9:25 M  43/52   M4049 154/207   49 Cheshire           CT 
  243 H     346 Debra Stroiney       2:02:59.63  2:03:18.70  9:25 F  29/68   F3039  89/207   32 East Windsor       CT 
  244 H     426 Bruce Grisafe        2:03:06.54  2:03:27.99  9:26 M  28/39   M5059 155/207   58 Salem              CT 
  245 H      30 Caryn Bernier        2:03:15.23  2:03:33.82  9:26 F  30/68   F3039  90/207   34 Branford           CT 
  246 H     461 Natalie Adsuaz       2:03:30.16  2:03:44.09  9:27 F  31/68   F3039  91/207   36 New Haven          CT 
  247 H     223 Ryann Martinez       2:03:46.10  2:03:49.07  9:28 M  58/71   M3039 156/207   34 Bethel             CT 
  248 H     120 Tim Foley            2:03:28.63  2:03:50.55  9:28 M  29/39   M5059 157/207   54 Mystic             CT 
  249 H     242 Betty Mulvihill      2:03:41.23  2:03:52.71  9:28 F   6/10   F5059  92/207   52 Bethel             CT 
  250 H     181 Marjorie Klar        2:03:35.56  2:04:01.89  9:29 F   7/10   F5059  93/207   57 Easton             CT 
Place Ra No.    Name                Nettime     Guntime     Pace  S Div/Tot  Div   Sex/Tot  Age City               St 
===== == ====== =================== =========== =========== ===== = ======== ===== ======== === ================== == 
  251 H     459 Carole Kuehl         2:03:40.65  2:04:06.40  9:29 F  34/72   F2029  94/207   29 New Haven          CT 
  252 H     142 Claudette Guy        2:03:47.15  2:04:10.00  9:29 F  32/68   F3039  95/207   38 Cranbury           NJ 
  253 H     295 Jennifer Riccio      2:03:49.42  2:04:17.13  9:30 F  33/68   F3039  96/207   34 West Haven         CT 
  254 H     349 Megan Suller         2:03:49.67  2:04:17.49  9:30 F  35/72   F2029  97/207   23 Shelton            CT 
  255 H     435 Cheri Schmitt        2:04:15.12  2:04:30.15  9:31 F  34/68   F3039  98/207   39 Sandy Hook         CT 
  256 H     358 Tracie Tenety        2:04:13.38  2:04:39.31  9:31 F  17/47   F4049  99/207   45 Groton             CT 
  257 H     232 Melissa Meek         2:04:28.21  2:04:47.57  9:32 F  35/68   F3039 100/207   37 Cheshire           CT 
  258 H     380 Kaitlin Wasko        2:04:43.68  2:04:48.83  9:32 F  36/72   F2029 101/207   24 Seymour            CT 
  259 H      68 Christine Cocchiola  2:04:53.45  2:05:15.88  9:34 F  18/47   F4049 102/207   44 Roxbury            CT 
  260 H      88 Daniel Del Prete     2:04:55.31  2:05:18.76  9:34 M  59/71   M3039 158/207   31 New Haven          CT 
  261 H     196 Jennifer Levesque    2:05:04.85  2:05:28.40  9:35 F  37/72   F2029 103/207   21 Stafford Springs   CT 
  262 H     373 Michelle Velissario  2:05:20.90  2:05:33.11  9:36 F  36/68   F3039 104/207   34 Middletown         CT 
  263 H       8 Sara Baker           2:05:28.51  2:05:42.42  9:36 F  37/68   F3039 105/207   39 Uncasville         CT 
  264 H     203 Lou Loban            2:05:39.69  2:05:56.37  9:37 M   4/11   M60+  159/207   64 Stratford          CT 
  265 H     258 Jess Ouderkirk       2:05:40.13  2:05:58.04  9:37 F  38/72   F2029 106/207   24 Marietta           NY 
  266 H     259 Kristy Ouderkirk     2:05:40.02  2:05:58.29  9:37 F  39/72   F2029 107/207   28 North Haven        CT 
  267 H     167 Leslie Johnson       2:05:48.92  2:06:03.52  9:38 F  38/68   F3039 108/207   35 Groton             CT 
  268 H     239 Stefanie Montejano   2:05:49.15  2:06:03.57  9:38 F  39/68   F3039 109/207   31 Groton             CT 
  269 H      41 Selma Boualem        2:05:32.31  2:06:04.64  9:38 F  40/68   F3039 110/207   30 Stamford           CT 
  270 H     186 Kenneth Krug         2:06:29.94  2:06:42.70  9:41 M  44/52   M4049 160/207   48 West Haven         CT 
  271 H     127 Lucy Gaines          2:06:51.19  2:07:01.32  9:42 F  40/72   F2029 111/207   25 Cambridge          MA 
  272 H     246 Ric Nadel            2:06:48.99  2:07:19.36  9:44 M  45/52   M4049 161/207   44 Westport           CT 
  273 H       1 Katie Arruda         2:07:21.86  2:07:27.09  9:44 F  41/72   F2029 112/207   24 Old Lyme           CT 
  274 H     195 Jill Lee             2:07:41.75  2:07:54.30  9:46 F  19/47   F4049 113/207   48 Monroe             CT 
  275 H      27 Mark Bendel          2:07:50.45  2:07:56.56  9:46 M  60/71   M3039 162/207   30 Poughkeepsie       NY 
  276 H     412 Frank Forte          2:07:41.74  2:08:01.89  9:47 M  30/39   M5059 163/207   52 Milford            CT 
  277 H      42 Jean Bourassa        2:07:34.00  2:08:02.96  9:47 F  42/72   F2029 114/207   22 Wallingford        CT 
  278 H     340 Jennifer Starling    2:08:37.71  2:08:48.82  9:50 F  43/72   F2029 115/207   28 Seymour            CT 
  279 H     278 Christine Pizarro    2:08:24.27  2:08:49.36  9:51 F  41/68   F3039 116/207   35 East Hartford      CT 
  280 H     279 Jorge Pizarro        2:08:24.97  2:08:49.89  9:51 M  61/71   M3039 164/207   35 East Hartford      CT 
  281 H     428 Carolyn Voss Peders  2:08:38.08  2:09:06.11  9:52 F  44/72   F2029 117/207   24 Westerly           RI 
  282 H     164 Laura Jensen         2:08:56.57  2:09:11.09  9:52 F  20/47   F4049 118/207   46 Windsor            CT 
  283 H     327 Lisa Shinall         2:08:48.80  2:09:15.20  9:52 F   8/10   F5059 119/207   53 Redding Ridge      CT 
  284 H     218 Paul Malchodi        2:08:40.28  2:09:15.32  9:53 M  31/39   M5059 165/207   55 Acton              MA 
  285 H     365 Tiffany Tsang        2:08:59.56  2:09:17.57  9:53 F  42/68   F3039 120/207   30 Branford           CT 
  286 H     318 Lydia Segui          2:09:03.90  2:09:29.30  9:54 F  43/68   F3039 121/207   37 Shelton            CT 
  287 H     172 Deborah Kaminsky     2:09:20.71  2:09:34.44  9:54 F  44/68   F3039 122/207   39 East Haven         CT 
  288 H      14 Kelly Barrett        2:09:43.75  2:09:51.01  9:55 F  45/72   F2029 123/207   27 Trumbull           CT 
  289 H     451 Jimmy Bloom          2:09:44.10  2:09:51.68  9:55 M  22/30   M2029 166/207   25 Norwalk            CT 
  290 H     105 Paul Eaton           2:09:28.05  2:10:00.16  9:56 M   5/11   M60+  167/207   67 Woodbury           CT 
  291 H     101 Tanya Dicarlo        2:10:10.30  2:10:31.75  9:58 F  45/68   F3039 124/207   35 Shelton            CT 
  292 H      65 Mia Ciccaglione      2:10:21.48  2:10:39.54  9:59 F   5/6    F-19  125/207   17 West Simsbury      CT 
  293 H     355 Patricia Taylor      2:10:20.32  2:10:41.88  9:59 F  21/47   F4049 126/207   41 Shelton            CT 
  294 H     264 Katherine Parker     2:10:29.54  2:10:47.00 10:00 F  22/47   F4049 127/207   47 Stonington         CT 
  295 H     445 Paul Ryan            2:10:45.93  2:10:51.21 10:00 M  62/71   M3039 168/207   31 Torrington         CT 
  296 H     329 Laura Silva          2:10:46.16  2:10:55.29 10:00 F  46/72   F2029 128/207   27 Meriden            CT 
  297 H     378 Margaret Waluk       2:10:46.28  2:10:55.38 10:00 F  46/68   F3039 129/207   32 Newington          CT 
  298 H      37 Neal Bobruff         2:10:45.88  2:11:04.22 10:01 M  32/39   M5059 169/207   53 Stonington         CT 
  299 H     266 Siri Parsons         2:11:12.74  2:11:12.74 10:01 F  23/47   F4049 130/207   43 Riverside          CT 
  300 H      29 Dean Berardi         2:10:53.69  2:11:14.52 10:02 M  33/39   M5059 170/207   51 Griswold           CT 
Place Ra No.    Name                Nettime     Guntime     Pace  S Div/Tot  Div   Sex/Tot  Age City               St 
===== == ====== =================== =========== =========== ===== = ======== ===== ======== === ================== == 
  301 H     438 Stephen Grathzvohl   2:11:16.93  2:11:29.65 10:03 M   6/11   M60+  171/207   64 Fairfield          CT 
  302 H     321 Sarah Sevick         2:11:20.31  2:11:42.81 10:04 F  24/47   F4049 131/207   40 Norwich            CT 
  303 H     382 George Weber         2:11:45.01  2:11:57.80 10:05 M   7/11   M60+  172/207   61 West Haven         CT 
  304 H     150 Wanda Hebermehl      2:11:49.07  2:11:59.67 10:05 F  25/47   F4049 132/207   44 West Haven         CT 
  305 H     121 Julie Anne Fossi     2:11:41.28  2:12:03.62 10:05 F  26/47   F4049 133/207   43 New Milford        CT 
  306 H     156 Bethany Horne        2:11:51.52  2:12:13.32 10:06 F  27/47   F4049 134/207   47 Fairfield          CT 
  307 H      81 Diana Czel           2:12:21.40  2:12:46.05 10:09 F  28/47   F4049 135/207   43 Old Lyme           CT 
  308 H     324 Jessica Shea         2:12:33.47  2:13:01.66 10:10 F  47/68   F3039 136/207   37 Plantsville        CT 
  309 H     157 Andrew Imperati      2:12:36.31  2:13:04.82 10:10 M  23/30   M2029 173/207   25 New Haven          CT 
  310 H     316 Jennifer Schweiger   2:12:50.94  2:13:11.57 10:11 F  48/68   F3039 137/207   34 Milford            CT 
  311 H     281 Meghan Portfolio     2:12:43.92  2:13:14.99 10:11 F  49/68   F3039 138/207   36 North Haven        CT 
  312 H     147 Margaret Haskell     2:13:44.82  2:13:48.56 10:13 F  47/72   F2029 139/207   29 New York           NY 
  313 H     366 Courteney Tucker     2:13:28.87  2:13:58.68 10:14 F  48/72   F2029 140/207   23 Branford           CT 
  314 H     199 Rachel Lindley       2:13:29.09  2:13:58.91 10:14 F  49/72   F2029 141/207   27 Bridgeport         CT 
  315 H     215 Katherine Madden     2:13:37.66  2:14:03.58 10:15 F  50/72   F2029 142/207   21 West Haven         CT 
  316 H      19 Cristina Basic       2:14:09.34  2:14:17.43 10:16 F  50/68   F3039 143/207   35 Milford            CT 
  317 H      26 Eileen Bellmay       2:14:00.31  2:14:24.69 10:16 F  29/47   F4049 144/207   42 Thomaston          CT 
  318 H     352 Lori Swenson         2:14:16.91  2:14:32.01 10:17 F  30/47   F4049 145/207   48 North Haven        CT 
  319 H     310 David Sauerbrunn     2:14:17.11  2:14:33.01 10:17 M  24/30   M2029 174/207   25 New Britain        CT 
  320 H     173 Brian Keane          2:14:09.52  2:14:34.55 10:17 M  63/71   M3039 175/207   36 Middlebury         CT 
  321 H     334 Michael Sortito      2:14:32.89  2:14:37.80 10:17 M  34/39   M5059 176/207   53 North Haven        CT 
  322 H     396 Clay Zambo           2:14:23.64  2:14:50.50 10:18 M  35/39   M5059 177/207   50 Norwalk            CT 
  323 H     285 Sam Pronovost        2:14:41.92  2:15:04.08 10:19 M   3/3    M-19  178/207   13 Easton             CT 
  324 H     398 Kristin Zuvich       2:15:12.74  2:15:23.19 10:21 F  51/72   F2029 146/207   24 Southbury          CT 
  325 H      40 Mark Bonitatebus     2:15:03.09  2:15:31.68 10:21 M  36/39   M5059 179/207   54 Bridgeport         CT 
  326 H     175 Amy Kelly            2:15:13.16  2:15:31.88 10:21 F  52/72   F2029 147/207   28 Milford            CT 
  327 H     144 Dorothy Halsey       2:15:41.24  2:15:55.02 10:23 F  53/72   F2029 148/207   28 New Haven          CT 
  328 H     126 Patricia Gadsden     2:15:41.47  2:15:55.10 10:23 F  54/72   F2029 149/207   29 New Haven          CT 
  329 H     390 Maya Wong            2:15:44.55  2:16:03.56 10:24 F  51/68   F3039 150/207   33 West Haven         CT 
  330 H     216 Tara Mahoney         2:16:00.66  2:16:13.99 10:24 F  31/47   F4049 151/207   42 Oakdale            CT 
  331 H     272 Armando Pereira      2:16:34.60  2:16:42.26 10:27 M  37/39   M5059 180/207   55 Milford            CT 
  332 H     219 Ashley Maltempo      2:16:30.16  2:16:49.88 10:27 F  55/72   F2029 152/207   28 Milford            CT 
  333 H     162 Kristin Jasmin       2:16:24.21  2:16:54.28 10:28 F  56/72   F2029 153/207   29 Seymour            CT 
  334 H     418 Michael Popper       2:16:46.93  2:16:58.75 10:28 M  25/30   M2029 181/207   25 North Haven        CT 
  335 H      32 Jennifer Bessette    2:16:54.44  2:17:15.32 10:29 F  52/68   F3039 154/207   34 Union              CT 
  336 H      46 David Brann          2:17:09.94  2:17:34.39 10:31 M  64/71   M3039 182/207   33 Windsor            CT 
  337 H     251 Jill O'Callaghan     2:17:36.22  2:17:45.72 10:31 F  53/68   F3039 155/207   36 Guilford           CT 
  338 H     288 Jon Puhl             2:17:27.57  2:17:51.15 10:32 M  65/71   M3039 183/207   30 Milford            CT 
  339 H     113 Allison Febbroriell  2:18:05.05  2:18:28.71 10:35 F  54/68   F3039 156/207   35 Clinton            CT 
  340 H     200 Christine Link       2:18:05.22  2:18:28.85 10:35 F  55/68   F3039 157/207   33 Killingworth       CT 
  341 H     231 Ursula McMillian     2:18:16.81  2:18:32.26 10:35 F  56/68   F3039 158/207   34 New Haven          CT 
  342 H     458 Cari Franco          2:18:10.55  2:18:34.05 10:35 F  57/68   F3039 159/207   37 Westbrook          CT 
  343 H     385 Leighan Whitemiller  2:18:32.53  2:18:40.48 10:36 F  32/47   F4049 160/207   43 Seymour            CT 
  344 H     255 Missy Olive          2:18:36.93  2:18:53.19 10:37 F  33/47   F4049 161/207   44 Woodbridge         CT 
  345 H      49 Donald Brusseau      2:18:43.58  2:19:14.15 10:38 M   8/11   M60+  184/207   62 Niantic            CT 
  346 H      60 Dan Carr             2:18:50.35  2:19:14.61 10:38 M  26/30   M2029 185/207   23 Milford            CT 
  347 H     166 Annette Jervasi      2:19:26.95  2:19:46.74 10:41 F  57/72   F2029 162/207   26 Colchester         CT 
  348 H     198 Jessica Levine       2:19:23.15  2:19:47.80 10:41 F  58/72   F2029 163/207   24 Fairfield          CT 
  349 H     452 Michele Annicelli    2:19:43.25  2:19:56.62 10:41 F  34/47   F4049 164/207   40 Southbury          CT 
  350 H     180 Shannon King         2:19:53.03  2:20:01.28 10:42 F  58/68   F3039 165/207   33 Coventry           CT 
Place Ra No.    Name                Nettime     Guntime     Pace  S Div/Tot  Div   Sex/Tot  Age City               St 
===== == ====== =================== =========== =========== ===== = ======== ===== ======== === ================== == 
  351 H     250 James Oberg          2:19:56.56  2:20:14.28 10:43 M  27/30   M2029 186/207   22 Southington        CT 
  352 H      34 Christy Billings     2:19:55.60  2:20:16.11 10:43 F  35/47   F4049 166/207   42 Wallingford        CT 
  353 H     227 Gerald McCluskey     2:20:00.38  2:20:19.33 10:43 M   9/11   M60+  187/207   68 West Haven         CT 
  354 H     286 Sarah Prout          2:19:59.02  2:20:27.27 10:44 F  59/72   F2029 167/207   28 Torrington         CT 
  355 H     293 Kim Remetta          2:20:30.84  2:20:45.42 10:45 M  38/39   M5059 188/207   57 Milford            CT 
  356 H      56 Jennifer Caldwell    2:20:58.24  2:20:58.24 10:46 F  60/72   F2029 168/207   27 Portsmouth         RI 
  357 H     360 Kate Thompson        2:20:36.45  2:21:00.54 10:46 F  61/72   F2029 169/207   23 Shelton            CT 
  358 H     243 Greg Murphy          2:20:50.17  2:21:05.33 10:47 M  28/30   M2029 189/207   24 Oxford             CT 
  359 H     341 Michelle Steel       2:20:49.74  2:21:05.70 10:47 F  62/72   F2029 170/207   24 New Haven          CT 
  360 H     305 Molly Ross           2:21:04.65  2:21:14.44 10:47 F  63/72   F2029 171/207   28 Cambridge          MA 
  361 H      47 Alicia Brant         2:21:34.01  2:21:40.69 10:49 F  64/72   F2029 172/207   20 Mifflinburg        PA 
  362 H     154 Evan Holmes          2:21:33.76  2:21:40.69 10:49 M  29/30   M2029 190/207   21 Groton             CA 
  363 H     217 Jennifer Maksymiw    2:21:26.94  2:21:47.97 10:50 F  65/72   F2029 173/207   29 Plainville         CT 
  364 H     399 Dawn Biondi          2:21:47.64  2:21:59.85 10:51 F   9/10   F5059 174/207   50 West Haven         CT 
  365 H     158 Nicole Ivey          2:21:57.00  2:22:27.59 10:53 F   6/6    F-19  175/207   19 New Haven          CT 
  366 H     104 Brock Dubin          2:22:13.48  2:22:27.86 10:53 M  46/52   M4049 191/207   40 Milford            CT 
  367 H     376 Jennifer Vigneault   2:21:56.49  2:22:28.17 10:53 F  59/68   F3039 176/207   32 Coventry           CT 
  368 H     122 Rebecca Fournier     2:22:40.98  2:22:49.54 10:55 F  60/68   F3039 177/207   38 South Windsor      CT 
  369 H     152 Martha Hogan         2:22:42.83  2:22:57.32 10:55 F  36/47   F4049 178/207   46 Killingworth       CT 
  370 H      59 Paul Carpenter       2:22:59.48  2:23:21.22 10:57 M  10/11   M60+  192/207   60 Easton             CT 
  371 H      78 Keith Crosby         2:22:58.29  2:23:23.80 10:57 M  47/52   M4049 193/207   43 Monroe             CT 
  372 H     331 Joshua Smith         2:23:06.52  2:23:33.57 10:58 M  66/71   M3039 194/207   39 New London         CT 
  373 H      64 Katherine Chamrin    2:23:48.89  2:24:02.16 11:00 F  66/72   F2029 179/207   29 Groton             CT 
  374 H     254 Mary O'Connell       2:24:11.99  2:24:11.99 11:01 F   2/3    F60+  180/207   61 West Haven         CT 
  375 H     130 Sally Gaudreau       2:24:07.20  2:24:13.59 11:01 F  67/72   F2029 181/207   28 Norwich            CT 
  376 H     427 Dave Urban           2:24:00.78  2:24:16.50 11:01 M  39/39   M5059 195/207   55 Stratford          CT 
  377 H     128 Rich Gairing         2:24:00.35  2:24:19.22 11:02 M  48/52   M4049 196/207   44 Newtown            CT 
  378 H      99 Jessica Dey          2:24:14.46  2:24:19.28 11:02 F  68/72   F2029 182/207   29 Torrington         CT 
  379 H     125 Brenda Fuller        2:24:54.81  2:25:23.65 11:06 F  10/10   F5059 183/207   55 Waterbury          CT 
  380 H     425 Bruce Berthel        2:26:20.39  2:26:50.21 11:13 M  11/11   M60+  197/207   62 *no Town Given*    XX 
  381 H     345 Jennifer Stillman    2:26:42.86  2:27:04.94 11:14 F  61/68   F3039 184/207   34 Groton             CT 
  382 H      18 Jennifer Barton      2:26:38.73  2:27:10.03 11:15 F  62/68   F3039 185/207   33 Enfield            CT 
  383 H      95 Patti Deriso         2:28:05.09  2:28:24.68 11:20 F  37/47   F4049 186/207   49 East Haddam        CT 
  384 H     413 Natasha Bangel       2:28:29.98  2:28:52.07 11:22 F  69/72   F2029 187/207   27 Ellington          CT 
  385 H     189 Carolyn Lantry       2:28:39.86  2:29:05.05 11:23 F  38/47   F4049 188/207   40 Arlington          VA 
  386 H     161 Sarah Jarvie         2:29:06.89  2:29:35.76 11:26 F  63/68   F3039 189/207   30 Southbury          CT 
  387 H     160 Donald Jarvie        2:29:07.07  2:29:36.08 11:26 M  67/71   M3039 198/207   32 Southbury          CT 
  388 H     222 Angel Martinez       2:30:20.82  2:30:51.81 11:31 M  30/30   M2029 199/207   25 New Haven          CT 
  389 H     371 Carole Urban         2:32:42.14  2:32:49.93 11:40 F  39/47   F4049 190/207   47 Milford            CT 
  390 H      77 Donna Cramond        2:33:29.41  2:33:53.21 11:45 F   3/3    F60+  191/207   62 Monroe             CT 
  391 H     304 Sarah Rosa           2:34:01.40  2:34:15.76 11:47 F  40/47   F4049 192/207   44 Beaufort           SC 
  392 H     179 Peter King           2:34:24.75  2:34:44.90 11:49 M  49/52   M4049 200/207   41 Cheshire           CT 
  393 H      11 Jennifer Banderas    2:34:21.66  2:34:51.69 11:50 F  70/72   F2029 193/207   29 Yalesville         CT 
  394 H     274 Melissa Persaud      2:35:47.62  2:36:20.03 11:57 F  64/68   F3039 194/207   34 Newington          CT 
  395 H     353 Tamaya Tait          2:36:21.93  2:36:54.05 11:59 F  65/68   F3039 195/207   30 Bridgeport         CT 
  396 H     303 Salina Rosa          2:36:23.84  2:36:55.67 11:59 F  66/68   F3039 196/207   35 Bridgeport         CT 
  397 H     298 Michelle Rizzo       2:36:54.83  2:37:00.04 12:00 F  71/72   F2029 197/207   23 Reston             VA 
  398 H      74 Michelle Cotton      2:36:56.92  2:37:14.09 12:01 F  67/68   F3039 198/207   37 Milford            CT 
  399 H     430 Christine Haase      2:37:08.22  2:37:32.53 12:02 F  68/68   F3039 199/207   33 Gales Ferry        CT 
  400 H     204 Dale Locke           2:37:52.63  2:38:25.98 12:06 M  68/71   M3039 201/207   30 Preston            CT 
Place Ra No.    Name                Nettime     Guntime     Pace  S Div/Tot  Div   Sex/Tot  Age City               St 
===== == ====== =================== =========== =========== ===== = ======== ===== ======== === ================== == 
  401 H      63 Sirik Castillo       2:39:10.07  2:39:42.94 12:12 M  69/71   M3039 202/207   35 Framingham         MA 
  402 H      52 Tim Burns            2:40:42.11  2:41:11.27 12:19 M  50/52   M4049 203/207   42 Binghamton         NY 
  403 H     338 Susan Stampien       2:41:24.18  2:41:56.46 12:22 F  41/47   F4049 200/207   42 Clarks Summit      PA 
  404 H     581 Bernabe Hernandez    2:28:10.89  2:28:10.89 11:19 M  70/71   M3039 204/207   30 New Haven          CT 
  405 H      33 Constance Bickford   2:46:52.63  2:47:13.90 12:46 F  42/47   F4049 201/207   47 Wallingford        CT 
  406 H     275 Cornelius Pierce     2:47:22.27  2:47:49.47 12:49 M  51/52   M4049 205/207   41 New London         CT 
  407 H      70 Tracey Collin        2:52:59.30  2:53:31.71 13:15 F  43/47   F4049 202/207   43 Middletown         CT 
  408 H      44 Maureen Bowen        2:59:49.82  3:00:21.65 13:47 F  44/47   F4049 203/207   47 Raleigh            NC 
  409 H     145 Jillian Harrington   3:01:32.16  3:02:01.19 13:54 F  45/47   F4049 204/207   40 Binghamton         NY 
  410 H     326 Amanda Shelton       3:03:30.35  3:03:47.89 14:02 F  72/72   F2029 205/207   25 Northampton        MA 
  411 H      15 Marge Barretta       3:03:25.14  3:03:56.41 14:03 F  46/47   F4049 206/207   46 Meriden            CT 
  412 H     225 Eddie Mazza          3:05:39.99  3:05:39.99 14:11 M  52/52   M4049 206/207   47 Rowayton           CT 
  413 H     271 Tamara Pena          3:06:34.97  3:06:47.99 14:16 F  47/47   F4049 207/207   43 Bridgeport         CT 
  414 H     339 Samuel Stark         3:32:17.13  3:32:44.99 16:15 M  71/71   M3039 207/207   32 Monroe             CT 
   3/24/2012  4:14PM
                                                                      Page 9




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News