Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Finally Spring 5K Road Race

Manchester, CT, March 24, 2012

[Age Groups ]

Overall & Kids Results

Results by The Last Mile

Email timing@thelastmileracing.com

Results courtesy of the The Last Mile Racing LLC


                                         
                      Finally Spring 5K Road Race   
                            Manchester, CT USA
                           3/24/2012 - 10:00 AM
                           Weather: Sunny - 50's                     
                   Results by: The Last Mile Racing LLC.
                         www.thelastmileracing.com
                    Timed using MYLAPS Bib tag System 
                    email: timing@thelastmileracing.com
                            Phone: 860-456-4451
================================================================================================
                      ***** Official 5K Results *****
================================================================================================
   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards
Place No.  Name                S Div/Tot  Div   Sex/Tot  Age City               St Nettime    Guntime    Pace  
===== ==== =================== = ======== ===== ======== === ================== == ========== ========== ===== 
    1  227 William Sanders     M   1/31   M1829   1/120   25 Wethersfield       CT   16:40.50   16:41.23  5:23 
    2  160 James Osborn        M   1/31   M3039   2/120   32 New Haven          CT   16:46.29   16:47.02  5:25 
    3    2 Jake Gurzler        M   2/31   M1829   3/120   25 Manchester         CT   17:01.76   17:02.49  5:30 
    4  281 Brian Nelson        M   2/31   M3039   4/120   31 Vernon Rockville   CT   17:53.36   17:54.09  5:46 
    5   15 Garrett Ash         M   3/31   M1829   5/120   28 Manchester         CT   18:39.02   18:39.75  6:01 
    6  205 Aaron Flamino       M   3/31   M3039   6/120   37 Manchester         CT   18:47.86   18:48.59  6:04 
    7  198 Jacob Mueller       M   1/11   M-17    7/120   17 Springfield        MA   19:45.50   19:46.23  6:22 
    8  170 Devin McCall        M   2/11   M-17    8/120   16 Lebanon            CT   19:57.85   20:00.21  6:27 
    9  249 Chris Hamel         M   4/31   M1829   9/120   28 Suffield           CT   20:03.04   20:03.77  6:28 
   10  272 Walter Schmidt      M   5/31   M1829  10/120   26 Manchester         CT   20:10.37   20:11.10  6:30 
   11  252 Eric Wyzga          M   4/31   M3039  11/120   36 East Greenwich     RI   20:18.84   20:20.83  6:33 
   12  171 Joe Ruggiero        M   3/11   M-17   12/120   15 Manchester         CT   20:20.71   20:21.44  6:34 
   13  196 Clinton Morse       M   1/20   M5059  13/120   50 Tolland            CT   20:23.46   20:24.19  6:35 
   14  218 Jack Smith          M   5/31   M3039  14/120   35 Bolton             CT   20:31.65   20:32.38  6:37 
   15  179 Henry Domnarski     M   4/11   M-17   15/120   13 Palmer             MA   20:31.19   20:33.09  6:37 
   16  244 Kevin Glenn         M   2/20   M5059  16/120   54 Bolton             CT   20:40.94   20:41.67  6:40 
   17  260 Bruce Christensen   M   1/23   M4049  17/120   44 *no Town Given*    XX   20:44.34   20:46.40  6:42 
   18    7 Michael Westfall    M   2/23   M4049  18/120   41 Manchester         CT   20:55.10   20:57.08  6:45 
   19  180 Joel Campeau        M   6/31   M3039  19/120   35 Middletown         CT   22:21.76   22:24.73  7:13 
   20  138 Lanham Marks-Hamilt F   1/38   F1829   1/112   24 Manchester         CT   22:28.10   22:30.83  7:15 
   21  114 Richard Juergens    M   3/23   M4049  20/120   47 Manchester         CT   22:40.56   22:45.99  7:20 
   22  158 Daisuke Inokawa     M   6/31   M1829  21/120   29 Manchester         CT   22:44.20   22:47.28  7:21 
   23  264 Michael Humbert     M   7/31   M3039  22/120   30 Manchester         CT   22:47.93   22:51.42  7:22 
   24  204 Linda Yomamoto      F   1/30   F3039   2/112   35 Manchester         CT   22:58.27   23:00.83  7:25 
   25  250 Steve Virgadaula    M   3/20   M5059  23/120   52 Broad Brook        CT   23:08.82   23:10.42  7:28 
   26  266 David Taylor        M   4/20   M5059  24/120   54 East Hartford      CT   23:21.52   23:23.80  7:32 
   27  225 Brett Montimy       M   5/11   M-17   25/120   15 Vernon Rockville   CT   23:23.48   23:25.90  7:33 
   28  206 Mitch Bielenda      M   5/20   M5059  26/120   55 South Windsor      CT   23:36.25   23:40.83  7:38 
   29  245 Ken Larson          M   6/20   M5059  27/120   59 Bolton             CT   23:52.36   23:55.08  7:42 
   30   39 Matthew Conyers     M   7/31   M1829  28/120   26 Manchester         CT   24:15.92   24:20.13  7:50 
   31  177 Brian Mason         M   8/31   M1829  29/120   26 Norwalk            CT   24:14.84   24:19.34  7:50 
   32  146 John Pawlina        M   9/31   M1829  30/120   20 West Hartford      CT   24:20.63   24:27.19  7:53 
   33  234 Kyle Baker          M  10/31   M1829  31/120   24 W Hartford         CT   24:19.99   24:27.23  7:53 
   34  195 Kyle Cholawa        M  11/31   M1829  32/120   18 Glastonbury        CT   24:25.09   24:28.33  7:53 
   35  246 Donald Ballsieper   M  12/31   M1829  33/120   21 Bolton             CT   24:23.19   24:28.28  7:53 
   36  174 Peter Briggeman     M   7/20   M5059  34/120   54 Manchester         CT   24:35.69   24:40.33  7:57 
   37   38 Brian Sapienza      M  13/31   M1829  35/120   28 Manchester         CT   24:39.76   24:41.97  7:57 
   38  276 Travis Simpson      M  14/31   M1829  36/120   21 Manchester         CT   24:38.82   24:43.61  7:58 
   39   48 Ben Pierpont        M  15/31   M1829  37/120   26 Vernon             CT   24:41.41   24:46.23  7:59 
   40  231 Peter Ballsiper     M   4/23   M4049  38/120   45 Lebanon            CT   24:49.95   24:54.41  8:01 
   41  241 Kathleen Lindholm   F   2/30   F3039   3/112   30 Bloomfield         CT   24:57.53   25:01.60  8:04 
   42  228 Schroeder Jeff      M   8/31   M3039  39/120   39 Tolland            CT   25:05.41   25:07.86  8:06 
   43  188 Benjamin Winslow    M   9/31   M3039  40/120   30 Hartford           CT   25:22.84   25:22.84  8:11 
   44  238 Kristen Snow        F   2/38   F1829   4/112   28 Windsor Locks      CT   25:22.48   25:25.60  8:12 
   45    1 Laurie Brooks       F   1/8    F5059   5/112   50 Bolton             CT   25:26.33   25:29.77  8:13 
   46  100 Jonathan Stanizzi   M  10/31   M3039  41/120   35 Coventry           CT   25:22.88   25:28.59  8:13 
   47  133 Laura Golas         F   3/30   F3039   6/112   36 Manchester         CT   25:29.42   25:35.70  8:15 
   48  163 Geno Ayala          M   5/23   M4049  42/120   40 Manchester         CT   25:44.66   25:54.84  8:21 
   49  151 Alexandru Benza     M  16/31   M1829  43/120   29 Wethersfield       CT   25:49.44   25:58.35  8:22 
   50  226 Bill Manka          M  11/31   M3039  44/120   33 Berlin             CT   25:56.44   26:02.08  8:23 
Place No.  Name                S Div/Tot  Div   Sex/Tot  Age City               St Nettime    Guntime    Pace  
===== ==== =================== = ======== ===== ======== === ================== == ========== ========== ===== 
   51   82 Bob Segal           M   8/20   M5059  45/120   58 Somerville         MA   25:58.51   26:01.55  8:23 
   52   55 Tyler Hull          M   6/11   M-17   46/120   15 Vernon             CT   26:01.22   26:03.71  8:24 
   53  166 Jessica Sobieralski F   4/30   F3039   7/112   32 Marlborough        CT   25:57.28   26:05.44  8:24 
   54  122 Brian Miller        M   9/20   M5059  47/120   54 Bolton             CT   25:56.77   26:07.38  8:25 
   55  129 Shaun Harrington    M  10/20   M5059  48/120   51 Ellington          CT   26:04.98   26:12.58  8:27 
   56  102 Zachary Polansky    M   7/11   M-17   49/120   14 Vernon             CT   26:13.32   26:15.47  8:28 
   57  233 Zack Gietek         M  12/31   M3039  50/120   36 Manchester         CT   26:13.15   26:19.10  8:29 
   58   37 Erica Schutt        F   3/38   F1829   8/112   27 Manchester         CT   26:03.68   26:19.67  8:29 
   59  182 William Major       M   6/23   M4049  51/120   45 West Hartford      CT   26:13.33   26:22.09  8:30 
   60  107 Eric Fredrickson    M  13/31   M3039  52/120   35 Vernon             CT   26:40.26   26:43.25  8:37 
   61  220 Dennis Gervais      M  14/31   M3039  53/120   30 Southington        CT   26:48.34   26:50.95  8:39 
   62  118 Joseph Wierszchalek M  17/31   M1829  54/120   29 Manchester         CT   26:43.28   26:52.09  8:39 
   63  186 Glenn Pilczak       M  11/20   M5059  55/120   51 Wethersfield       CT   26:46.63   26:56.15  8:41 
   64  183 Derek Santiago      M  18/31   M1829  56/120   25 Hartford           CT   26:56.59   27:00.54  8:42 
   65  255 Chelsea Neville     F   4/38   F1829   9/112   27 Southington        CT   26:59.04   27:05.71  8:44 
   66   65 Connor Adams        M   8/11   M-17   57/120   15 East Hartford      CT   27:06.64   27:11.07  8:45 
   67  229 Eric Parent         M  15/31   M3039  58/120   38 Ashford            CT   27:06.66   27:11.76  8:46 
   68   70 Michelle Chahoud    F   5/38   F1829  10/112   20 Manchester         CT   27:05.09   27:13.04  8:46 
   69   12 Joe Amuso           M   7/23   M4049  59/120   42 Stafford           CT   27:10.36   27:15.91  8:47 
   70  280 Ted McCarthy        M  16/31   M3039  60/120   39 Tolland            CT   27:13.69   27:21.48  8:49 
   71   59 Bob Hartnett        M  17/31   M3039  61/120   39 Manchester         CT   27:29.59   27:37.17  8:54 
   72  137 Paul O'Loughlin     M  18/31   M3039  62/120   32 Waterbury          CT   27:23.75   27:38.94  8:54 
   73  213 Gavin Labelle       M   9/11   M-17   63/120   10 Hampton            CT   27:35.90   27:39.91  8:55 
   74    5 Sarah Crampton      F   6/38   F1829  11/112   26 Plantsville        CT   27:39.51   27:43.71  8:56 
   75  256 Stephanie Bay       F   7/38   F1829  12/112   23 South Windsor      CT   27:35.78   27:45.76  8:57 
   76   95 Rj Mercede          M  19/31   M1829  64/120   26 Stamford           CT   27:36.02   27:48.03  8:57 
   77   29 Michael Cartwright  M  19/31   M3039  65/120   31 Rockland           MA   27:39.69   27:50.84  8:58 
   78  247 Jennifer Lee        F   1/6    F-17   13/112   12 Bolton             CT   27:44.28   27:58.46  9:01 
   79  232 Chris Cusson        M  20/31   M1829  66/120   29 Vernon Rockville   CT   27:51.51   28:00.33  9:01 
   80   57 Lydia Greco         F   8/38   F1829  14/112   28 Granby             MA   27:56.56   28:00.71  9:01 
   81  190 Daniel Defrancesco  M  21/31   M1829  67/120   26 Rocky Hill         CT   27:53.99   28:04.26  9:03 
   82  162 Alan McCall         M   1/3    M6069  68/120   62 Manchester         CT   27:55.64   28:04.42  9:03 
   83  156 Wayne Polansky      M   8/23   M4049  69/120   47 Vernon             CT   28:19.84   28:23.29  9:09 
   84   72 Michael Hoover      M  20/31   M3039  70/120   39 Manchester         CT   28:25.56   28:27.36  9:10 
   85   60 Ali Baker           F   9/38   F1829  15/112   22 West Hartford      CT   28:26.03   28:28.95  9:11 
   86  147 Emily Nyberg        F  10/38   F1829  16/112   26 Bristol            CT   28:19.52   28:36.39  9:13 
   87  219 Chelsea Fredrickson F   2/6    F-17   17/112   17 Amston             CT   28:31.38   28:41.07  9:14 
   88  173 Katie Palazzi       F  11/38   F1829  18/112   28 Wethersfield       CT   28:34.63   28:43.06  9:15 
   89   97 Stephen Becker      M  22/31   M1829  71/120   29 Manchester         PI   28:32.99   28:44.01  9:15 
   90   63 Nancy Almeida Crock F   1/5    F6069  19/112   61 Waterford          CT   28:43.19   28:47.48  9:17 
   91  120 Colleen Clark       F  12/38   F1829  20/112   21 South Windsor      CT   28:37.51   28:50.34  9:17 
   92  275 Chris George        M  12/20   M5059  72/120   58 Glastonbury        CT   28:37.71   28:49.65  9:17 
   93  169 Leah Vichas         F   3/6    F-17   21/112   11 Lebanon            CT   28:55.18   29:02.37  9:21 
   94   61 Angela Gaudette     F   5/30   F3039  22/112   36 Canterbury         CO   28:58.61   29:02.83  9:21 
   95  240 Steve Bebrin        M  13/20   M5059  73/120   53 Vernon Rockville   CT   28:59.87   29:07.35  9:23 
   96   77 Sandra Guerrero     F   6/30   F3039  23/112   38 Ashford            CT   29:12.58   29:16.31  9:26 
   97  185 Christopher Budd    M  23/31   M1829  74/120   29 Terryville         CT   29:10.11   29:26.93  9:29 
   98  194 Daniel Norval       M  21/31   M3039  75/120   39 Willington         CT   29:22.58   29:29.55  9:30 
   99  236 Oliviana Bailey     F   4/6    F-17   24/112   17 Ellington          CT   29:25.08   29:35.16  9:32 
  100   40 Thomas Cella        M  14/20   M5059  76/120   54 Manchester         CT   29:22.48   29:42.89  9:34 
Place No.  Name                S Div/Tot  Div   Sex/Tot  Age City               St Nettime    Guntime    Pace  
===== ==== =================== = ======== ===== ======== === ================== == ========== ========== ===== 
  101   11 Susan Pagan         F   2/8    F5059  25/112   50 Brookfield         CT   29:37.36   29:43.46  9:35 
  102    3 Stephanie Duski     F  13/38   F1829  26/112   20 Granby             CT   29:30.48   29:46.81  9:36 
  103   64 Chris Adams         M   9/23   M4049  77/120   47 East Hartford      CT   29:50.71   29:50.71  9:37 
  104  189 Michael Johnson     M  15/20   M5059  78/120   51 Windsor Locks      CT   29:53.80   29:56.66  9:39 
  105  140 Sergio De Sousa     M  10/23   M4049  79/120   40 Wethersfield       CT   29:58.21   30:00.59  9:40 
  106  273 Jeremiah Heim       M  24/31   M1829  80/120   27 East Hartford      CT   29:56.42   30:09.77  9:43 
  107   28 Matthew Cartwright  M  25/31   M1829  81/120   29 Broad Brook        CT   30:07.45   30:18.25  9:46 
  108  251 Joshua Kane         M  22/31   M3039  82/120   32 Manchester         CT   30:12.17   30:23.46  9:47 
  109  221 Chris Nikirk        M  11/23   M4049  83/120   40 Bolton             CT   30:12.05   30:23.12  9:47 
  110  261 James O'Brien       M  12/23   M4049  84/120   47 South Windsor      CT   30:17.27   30:26.67  9:48 
  111  150 Jocelyn Heim        F  14/38   F1829  27/112   25 South Windsor      CT   30:17.22   30:30.19  9:50 
  112  217 Melissa Reynolds    F   7/30   F3039  28/112   36 Glastonbury        CT   30:17.09   30:30.43  9:50 
  113  258 Christopher Moore   M  26/31   M1829  85/120   25 East Bridgewater   MA   30:24.24   30:34.55  9:51 
  114   76 Melissa Emmerich    F   1/19   F4049  29/112   40 Manchester         CT   30:25.88   30:37.89  9:52 
  115  274 Peter Sirois        M  23/31   M3039  86/120   37 Bolton             CT   30:27.06   30:39.41  9:53 
  116  132 David Golas         M  13/23   M4049  87/120   41 Manchester         CT   30:32.52   30:39.35  9:53 
  117  139 Alex Amuso          M  10/11   M-17   88/120   17 Stafford           CT   30:41.11   30:47.57  9:55 
  118  157 Ed Saunig           M  16/20   M5059  89/120   55 Manchester         CT   30:38.79   30:54.92  9:58 
  119   47 Bryan Reid          M  24/31   M3039  90/120   36 Manchester         CT   30:41.36   30:56.17  9:58 
  120  237 Zofia Turosz        F   1/2    F70+   30/112   73 Bolton             CT   30:56.34   31:00.16  9:59 
  121  184 Rania Hamzy         F  15/38   F1829  31/112   26 Farmington         CT   30:43.42   30:59.91  9:59 
  122  279 Erin Mack           F  16/38   F1829  32/112   26 Ellington          CT   30:56.52   31:02.85 10:00 
  123  193 Danielle Metcalf    F  17/38   F1829  33/112   25 Bolton             CT   30:55.89   31:02.80 10:00 
  124  257 Alicia O'Sullivan   F  18/38   F1829  34/112   23 Vernon Rockville   CT   30:53.66   31:04.38 10:01 
  125   22 Ryan Schierholz     M  14/23   M4049  91/120   40 Manchester         CT   30:59.07   31:09.21 10:02 
  126  222 Greg Honey          M  15/23   M4049  92/120   41 Suffield           CT   30:52.46   31:12.31 10:03 
  127  253 Mary Andaloro       F   8/30   F3039  35/112   33 Holyoke            MA   31:03.70   31:13.48 10:04 
  128  108 Jason Stanizzi      M  16/23   M4049  93/120   40 Coventry           CT   31:12.90   31:18.93 10:05 
  129   27 Lynne Cartwright    F  19/38   F1829  36/112   27 Broad Brook        CT   31:18.05   31:28.99 10:09 
  130  164 George Warner       M  17/20   M5059  94/120   51 Rocky Hill         CT   31:12.27   31:29.74 10:09 
  131  123 Mark Tweedie        M  18/20   M5059  95/120   55 Manchester         CT   31:09.16   31:30.12 10:09 
  132  259 Leo Diana           M  19/20   M5059  96/120   50 Manchester         CT   31:09.70   31:30.17 10:09 
  133  239 Sidney Pankowski    F   5/6    F-17   37/112    9 Lebanon            CT   31:44.39   31:49.80 10:15 
  134  230 Karen Pankowski     F   2/19   F4049  38/112   43 Lebanon            CT   31:44.54   31:50.16 10:15 
  135  161 Mary Schubert       F  20/38   F1829  39/112   29 Manchester         CT   31:34.88   31:51.29 10:16 
  136   31 Daniel Decormier    M   1/1    M0099  97/120    0 Enfield            CT   31:37.43   31:52.54 10:16 
  137   71 Tina Kelly          F   9/30   F3039  40/112   39 Tolland            CT   31:48.11   31:52.80 10:16 
  138  165 Bartosz Sobieralski M  25/31   M3039  98/120   32 Marlborough        CT   31:46.33   31:54.86 10:17 
  139   91 Nancy Barnwell      F   3/19   F4049  41/112   41 Manchester         CT   31:41.98   31:54.92 10:17 
  140  167 James Rutkauski     M  17/23   M4049  99/120   41 East Hartford      CT   31:40.47   31:56.53 10:17 
  141  278 Joy Wallace         F  10/30   F3039  42/112   30 South Windsor      CT   31:42.66   32:01.35 10:19 
  142   93 Kate Bonanno        F   6/6    F-17   43/112   10 Ellington          CT   31:55.84   32:04.45 10:20 
  143   94 Tony Bonanno        M  18/23   M4049 100/120   46 Ellington          CT   31:56.46   32:04.40 10:20 
  144   45 Justina Howarth     F  11/30   F3039  44/112   30 Somers             CT   32:09.55   32:25.01 10:27 
  145   46 Mike Howarth        M  26/31   M3039 101/120   35 Somers             CT   32:09.77   32:25.00 10:27 
  146  202 Karen Saunders      F   3/8    F5059  45/112   59 Manchester         CT   32:08.81   32:25.07 10:27 
  147  242 Mario Hasz          M   2/3    M6069 102/120   63 Cromwell           CT   32:19.87   32:27.57 10:27 
  148  168 Rob Merrill         M  27/31   M1829 103/120   29 Windsor            CT   32:25.08   32:34.04 10:29 
  149   54 Maureen Hull        F   4/19   F4049  46/112   48 Vernon             CT   32:32.80   32:35.69 10:30 
  150  235 Georgina Chartier   F  21/38   F1829  47/112   25 Ellington          CT   32:29.77   32:39.50 10:31 
Place No.  Name                S Div/Tot  Div   Sex/Tot  Age City               St Nettime    Guntime    Pace  
===== ==== =================== = ======== ===== ======== === ================== == ========== ========== ===== 
  151   88 Susan Ginsberg      F   5/19   F4049  48/112   48 South Windsor      CT   32:30.50   32:43.22 10:32 
  152  152 Annie Irvine        F  12/30   F3039  49/112   30 Wethersfield       CT   32:37.31   32:50.56 10:35 
  153   30 Renee Decormier     F  13/30   F3039  50/112   31 Enfield            CT   32:37.42   32:52.28 10:35 
  154  224 Erick Jenkins       M  19/23   M4049 104/120   47 Gales Ferry        CT   32:49.81   33:07.44 10:40 
  155  197 John Mueller        M  20/23   M4049 105/120   48 Springfield        MA   32:57.43   33:13.10 10:42 
  156   34 Roxann Lizardi      F  14/30   F3039  51/112   30 Somers             CT   33:01.04   33:18.93 10:44 
  157  141 Annmarie Leduc      F   6/19   F4049  52/112   40 Glastonbury        CT   33:07.31   33:21.07 10:45 
  158  212 Janit Romayko       F   2/5    F6069  53/112   66 East Hartford      CT   33:16.09   33:23.38 10:45 
  159  223 Kara Williams       F  22/38   F1829  54/112   23 West Willington    CT   33:28.80   33:35.22 10:49 
  160   24 Traci Carpenter     F  15/30   F3039  55/112   39 Manchester         CT   33:45.32   33:55.41 10:56 
  161   68 Carolyn Nielsen     F   7/19   F4049  56/112   48 Manchester         CT   33:47.00   34:00.41 10:57 
  162  130 Audrey Oulette      F  16/30   F3039  57/112   30 Ellington          CT   33:51.95   34:02.22 10:58 
  163  277 Miriam Decerandi    F   4/8    F5059  58/112   53 Bolton             CT   33:56.50   34:06.09 10:59 
  164  199 Alicia Winslow      F  17/30   F3039  59/112   30 Hartford           CT   33:51.65   34:07.31 10:59 
  165  145 Jon Fontaine        M  28/31   M1829 106/120   28 Vernon             CT   34:00.42   34:08.07 11:00 
  166  117 Stefanie Wierszchal F  23/38   F1829  60/112   28 Manchester         CT   34:02.44   34:11.62 11:01 
  167  131 Connie Dabate       F  18/30   F3039  61/112   35 Ellington          CT   34:04.61   34:15.32 11:02 
  168  111 Alexandra Roberts   F  24/38   F1829  62/112   23 Stratford          CT   34:30.24   34:44.04 11:11 
  169   18 Liz O'Donnell       F   3/5    F6069  63/112   62 Vernon             CT   34:34.67   34:45.20 11:12 
  170  187 Matthew Rood        M  27/31   M3039 107/120   32 Tolland            CT   34:44.26   34:56.51 11:15 
  171   99 Jill Stanizzi       F   8/19   F4049  64/112   40 Coventry           CT   34:57.06   35:03.96 11:18 
  172  144 Katie Fogg          F  25/38   F1829  65/112   27 Vernon             CT   35:04.69   35:11.77 11:20 
  173  136 Lacy O'Loughlin     F  19/30   F3039  66/112   31 Waterbury          CT   34:56.65   35:14.29 11:21 
  174   53 Sarah Rossignol     F  20/30   F3039  67/112   32 Enfield            CT   34:58.35   35:16.02 11:22 
  175  243 Arthur Jenkins      M  21/23   M4049 108/120   43 Niantic            CT   35:05.15   35:22.87 11:24 
  176   83 Cheryl Leith        F  26/38   F1829  68/112   19 Colchester         CT   35:24.46   35:42.65 11:30 
  177   13 Jason Williams      M  22/23   M4049 109/120   42 Burlington         CT   35:23.09   35:46.77 11:31 
  178   44 Jennifer Pelletier  F  21/30   F3039  69/112   34 Windsor Locks      CT   35:35.34   35:52.93 11:33 
  179  216 Allison Musgrove    F  27/38   F1829  70/112   24 Hartford           CT   35:50.53   35:54.58 11:34 
  180   96 Laura Lindquist     F  28/38   F1829  71/112   27 Manchester         PI   35:53.94   36:05.36 11:37 
  181   98 Faith Raymond       F   9/19   F4049  72/112   47 Coventry           CT   35:55.33   36:10.99 11:39 
  182  172 Sharon Ruggiero     F   5/8    F5059  73/112   51 Manchester         CT   36:04.03   36:18.25 11:42 
  183  116 Anastasia Kreipovic F  29/38   F1829  74/112   27 Manchester         CT   36:31.62   36:40.86 11:49 
  184  110 Megan Marino        F  30/38   F1829  75/112   22 Hartford           CT   36:34.27   36:48.59 11:51 
  185  142 Jennifer Laverdiere F  31/38   F1829  76/112   28 East Barre         VT   36:44.46   36:52.20 11:53 
  186  262 Neil O'Brien        M  11/11   M-17  110/120   15 South Windsor      CT   36:53.65   37:02.39 11:56 
  187  254 Connie Bird         F   6/8    F5059  77/112   52 Rocky Hill         CT   37:39.57   37:52.75 12:12 
  188   75 Sara Suitor         F  22/30   F3039  78/112   35 Manchester         CT   37:50.08   38:02.52 12:15 
  189   89 Rebecca Makas       F  10/19   F4049  79/112   41 West Hartford      CT   37:50.80   38:03.53 12:15 
  190  149 Allison Arey        F  23/30   F3039  80/112   33 Vernon             CT   37:53.05   38:13.33 12:19 
  191  101 Kari McLeod         F  24/30   F3039  81/112   33 Avon               CT   38:10.39   38:22.49 12:22 
  192  191 Ana Volek           F  11/19   F4049  82/112   40 Manchester         CT   38:27.73   38:36.76 12:26 
  193   52 Amy Somerville      F  25/30   F3039  83/112   32 Manchester         CT   38:37.21   38:57.81 12:33 
  194   41 Amy Fair            F  32/38   F1829  84/112   27 Manchester         CT   38:56.44   39:15.91 12:39 
  195   42 Nicholas Fair       M  29/31   M1829 111/120   26 Manchester         CT   39:10.94   39:14.87 12:38 
  196  192 Melissa English     F  26/30   F3039  85/112   33 West Springfield   MA   39:25.13   39:41.02 12:47 
  197    9 Debbie Murphy       F   7/8    F5059  86/112   54 Avon               CT   40:04.88   40:16.78 12:58 
  198    8 Allie Murphy        F  33/38   F1829  87/112   26 Avon               CT   40:05.25   40:17.08 12:58 
  199   81 Steven Haight       M  28/31   M3039 112/120   38 Meriden            CT   39:56.49   40:18.12 12:59 
  200  112 Jennifer Dyal       F  34/38   F1829  88/112   26 Willington         CT   40:17.33   40:28.73 13:02 
Place No.  Name                S Div/Tot  Div   Sex/Tot  Age City               St Nettime    Guntime    Pace  
===== ==== =================== = ======== ===== ======== === ================== == ========== ========== ===== 
  201  115 Amorette Languell   F  35/38   F1829  89/112   26 Derby              CT   40:16.83   40:32.38 13:03 
  202  106 Arthur Cote         M  30/31   M1829 113/120   26 Enfield            CO   41:05.00   41:23.33 13:20 
  203  113 Catherine Quinn     F  27/30   F3039  90/112   30 Broad Brook        CT   41:23.35   41:34.43 13:23 
  204   35 Paul Lizardi        M  29/31   M3039 114/120   32 Somers             CT   41:18.03   41:36.01 13:24 
  205  175 Laura Caruso        F  12/19   F4049  91/112   46 Manchester         CT   41:20.58   41:35.59 13:24 
  206  248 Monica Lee          F  13/19   F4049  92/112   46 Manchester         CT   41:49.67   42:07.08 13:34 
  207   56 Julia Bieber        F  36/38   F1829  93/112   19 Newington          CT   43:04.57   43:06.23 13:53 
  208  109 Jennifer Schoolnick F  14/19   F4049  94/112   43 Stafford Springs   CT   43:17.90   43:27.13 14:00 
  209  154 Roshanak Sharafieh  F  28/30   F3039  95/112   31 Unionville         CT   43:58.10   44:17.32 14:16 
  210  155 Yen Lemire          F  15/19   F4049  96/112   40 Newington          CT   43:57.98   44:17.28 14:16 
  211  268 Randall Potterton   M  20/20   M5059 115/120   53 Andover            CT   46:16.63   46:34.44 15:00 
  212   50 Luis Dejesus        M  31/31   M1829 116/120   23 East Hartford      CT   46:50.98   47:06.79 15:10 
  213   84 Elyse Orkin         F  16/19   F4049  97/112   49 West Hartford      CT   46:57.38   47:14.03 15:13 
  214  135 Sherri Craver       F  29/30   F3039  98/112   33 Willington         CT   47:43.35   47:54.05 15:26 
  215   49 Jennifer Goodwin    F  17/19   F4049  99/112   40 Manchester         CT   47:54.53   48:13.60 15:32 
  216  200 Lynn Moebus         F  18/19   F4049 100/112   42 Manchester         CT   47:54.47   48:13.58 15:32 
  217  211 Melissa Burke       F  19/19   F4049 101/112   43 Willington         CT   48:19.78   48:34.18 15:38 
  218   20 Jasmine Mills       F  37/38   F1829 102/112   22 Bloomfield         CT   49:14.74   49:33.08 15:57 
  219   80 Melissa Haight      F  30/30   F3039 103/112   35 Meriden            CT   49:42.30   50:04.02 16:07 
  220  208 Susan Tracey        F                104/112      Manchester         CT   51:16.70   51:16.70 16:31 
  221  209 Nancy Crampton      F                105/112      Manchester         CT   51:14.86   51:14.86 16:30 
  222  178 Annette Coulter     F   4/5    F6069 106/112   63 White Plains       NY   51:22.38   51:28.26 16:35 
  223  210 Irene Burke         F   2/2    F70+  107/112   78 Storrs             CT   52:14.63   52:29.29 16:54 
  224  176 Nydia Caruso        F   5/5    F6069 108/112   64 Simsbury           CT   57:01.21   57:15.93 18:26 
  225  104 Don Segal           M   3/3    M6069 117/120   61 Guilford           CT   57:07.70   57:30.97 18:31 
  226  271 Joe Carub           M  23/23   M4049 118/120   44 Newport            RI   57:17.74   57:31.34 18:31 
  227  265 Nicholas Kakowias   M  30/31   M3039 119/120   31 W Hartford         CT   58:44.27   59:07.21 19:02 
  228  263 Elena Khrantsova    F  38/38   F1829 109/112   24 Maple Hill         CT   58:44.31   59:07.53 19:02 
  229  282 Sheila Kucko        F   8/8    F5059 110/112   58 South Windsor      CT 1:05:18.27 1:05:41.99 21:09 
  230  267 Parul Sheth         F   1/2    F0099 111/112    0                       1:05:20.69 1:05:42.99 21:10 
  231  270 Monika Doshi        F   2/2    F0099 112/112    0 W Hartford         CT 1:05:20.66 1:05:43.99 21:10 
  232  269 Fahd Vahidy         M  31/31   M3039 120/120   38 W Hartford         CT 1:05:20.65 1:05:44.99 21:10 
  
================================================================================================
                    ***** Official 1 Mile Results *****
================================================================================================
   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards
Place No.    Name                S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St Time      
===== ====== =================== = ======== ======== ===== ================== == ========= 
    1    491 Sean Barkasy        M   1/8      1/8    M-Kid Manchester         CT    8:17.9 
    2    493 Shayla Hoover       F   1/6      1/6    F-Kid Manchester         CT    8:29.8 
    3    497 Nora Hartnett       F   2/6      2/6    F-Kid Manchester         CT    9:27.1 
    4    496 Andrea Mills        F   3/6      3/6    F-Kid Bloomfield         CT    9:41.0 
    5    486 Samuel Johnson      M   2/8      2/8    M-Kid Manchester         CT   10:08.8 
    6    494 Alexandrea Mills    F   4/6      4/6    F-Kid Bloomfield         CT   10:29.2 
    7    498 Tyler Peek          M   3/8      3/8    M-Kid Manchester         CT   10:51.5 
    8    353 Bryce Miller        M   4/8      4/8    M-Kid Bolton             CT   11:24.8 
    9    487 Brodie St Laurent   M   5/8      5/8    M-Kid Manchester         CT   11:25.4 
   10    354 Rilex Miller        M   6/8      6/8    M-Kid Bolton             CT   12:11.9 
   11    351 Sienna Smith        F   5/6      5/6    F-Kid Manchester         CT   12:33.6 
   12    490 Jasmine Merrill     F   6/6      6/6    F-Kid West Simsbury      CT   12:44.0 
   13    485 Preston Volek       M   7/8      7/8    M-Kid Manchester         CT   17:46.0 
   14    488 Caiden St Laurent   M   8/8      8/8    M-Kid Manchester         CT   18:11.9 



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News