Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Komen Race for the cure CT

Hartford, CT, June 2, 2012

[Overall | Age Groups | Survivors ]

Teams

                       Komen Race for the cure CT
                            Hartford, CT USA
                           6/2/2012 - 8:30 AM
                          Weather: Rain - 60's
                      Results by: The Last Mile LLC
                        www.thelastmileracing.com
                   email: timing@thelastmileracing.com
                    Timed with MyLaps Bib tag system
                           Phone: 860-456-4451
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                       Team Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1. 1:27:26.82 Pratt & Whitney               (  21:51.70)
========================================
 1    20:42.65  Andy Bordick        M 
 2    21:54.68  Trent Roach         M 
 3    22:38.77  Joern Glahn         M 
 4    22:10.72  Stephen Rose        M 
 2. 1:30:14.79 Patti's Posse                 (  22:33.69)
========================================
 1    21:52.36  Jonny Brooks        M 
 2    22:24.80  Kevan Taggart       M 
 3    22:40.95  Tony Leonardi       M 
 4    23:16.68  Ian Kosky           M 
 3. 1:31:22.85 Team P&j                      (  22:50.71)
========================================
 1    21:28.97  Ron Fox             M 
 2    21:56.79  Jeffrey Rothman     M 
 3    22:43.03  Charlie Cubbage     M 
 4    25:14.06  Kurt Cubbage        M 
 4. 1:31:48.81 Bella Donnas                  (  22:57.20)
========================================
 1    17:19.56  Desmond O'Grady     M 
 2    22:13.84  Jamie Scholl        F 
 3    24:34.75  Kate Willoughby     F 
 4    27:40.66  Sinead Blevid       F 
 5. 1:33:25.30 Team Aetna                    (  23:21.32)
========================================
 1    19:47.03  Sammy Gonzalez      M 
 2    23:20.03  Vinod Sukhraj       M 
 3    24:56.36  Micah Herman        M 
 4    25:21.88  Amy Donle           F 
 6. 1:34:04.00 Two River Running Club        (  23:31.00)
========================================
 1    22:57.14  James Lee           M 
 2    22:57.92  Kyle Seward         M 
 3    23:21.19  Jennifer Lee        F 
 4    24:47.75  Austin Gallimore    M 
 7. 1:38:39.79 Innovative Fitness            (  24:39.94)
========================================
 1    21:40.48  Michael Carta       M 
 2    22:39.87  Holly McGrath       F 
 3    25:49.00  Jenny Carta         F 
 4    28:30.44  Kelly Carta         F 
 8. 1:39:04.33 Cjri Races For The Cure       (  24:46.08)
========================================
 1    21:44.49  Lou Salgado         M 
 2    24:04.87  Barbara Risinski    F 
 3    26:33.01  Stephanie Kelly     F 
 4    26:41.96  John Kelly          M 
 9. 1:42:19.47 Prohealth Physicians          (  25:34.86)
========================================
 1    20:02.12  Karl Dauphinais     M 
 2    22:25.02  Jeff Ettinger       M 
 3    27:52.08  Jennifer Stanhope   F 
 4    32:00.25  Anthony Myers       M 
10. 1:42:22.13 Positively Pink               (  25:35.53)
========================================
 1    21:52.66  Jason Hamilton      M 
 2    24:58.55  Annette Hamilton    F 
 3    26:34.93  Brad Strober        M 
 4    28:55.99  Matthew Strober     M 
11. 1:46:16.78 Rita                          (  26:34.19)
========================================
 1    24:21.80  Dave Falasco        M 
 2    26:43.19  Ted Falasco         M 
 3    27:35.17  Adam Fragola        M 
 4    27:36.62  Michael Collin      M 
12. 1:47:12.49 Jane's Stampede               (  26:48.12)
========================================
 1    23:22.26  Katie Germond       F 
 2    24:05.75  Paul Germond        M 
 3    29:19.65  Jane Germond        F 
 4    30:24.83  Mary Marcial        F 
13. 1:47:37.00 Pink Mustangs                 (  26:54.25)
========================================
 1    23:25.85  Steve Peck          M 
 2    27:08.39  Jason Niemczyk      M 
 3    27:39.87  Lori Lowry          F 
 4    29:22.89  Stephanie Ollie     F 
14. 1:48:08.91 Jughuggers                    (  27:02.22)
========================================
 1    20:01.90  Jason Escalera      M 
 2    26:33.06  Kelly Labarre       F 
 3    27:20.18  Angelo Passanisi    M 
 4    34:13.77  Kyle Noglow         M 
15. 1:48:09.47 Team Samantha                 (  27:02.36)
========================================
 1    23:52.39  Kimberly McAdam     F 
 2    26:20.61  George Stohr        M 
 3    27:41.46  Scott Duncan        M 
 4    30:15.01  Andrew Klein        M 
16. 1:48:53.55 Beazley Group                 (  27:13.38)
========================================
 1    22:07.74  Jeff Angell         M 
 2    24:27.36  Matthew Fitch       M 
 3    29:42.81  Lauren Bayly        F 
 4    32:35.64  Greg Staron         M 
17. 1:49:10.11 Sandy's Team                  (  27:17.52)
========================================
 1    26:36.19  Rick Carterud       M 
 2    26:59.25  Kristina Michaud    F 
 3    27:28.41  Brian Meyer         M 
 4    28:06.26  Alan Michaud        M 
18. 1:50:19.12 Annette's Rescued Jewels      (  27:34.78)
========================================
 1    24:04.81  Patrick Laine       M 
 2    28:36.49  Clarissa Backus     F 
 3    28:48.81  Rylee Leese         O 
 4    28:49.01  Angela Barton       F 
19. 1:50:27.27 Gei Consultants - Glastonbury (  27:36.81)
========================================
 1    26:33.43  David Terry         M 
 2    27:29.44  Kimberly Bradley    F 
 3    27:50.57  Amelia Malsbary     F 
 4    28:33.83  Samantha Terry      F 
20. 1:52:08.32 Bosom Buddies                 (  28:02.08)
========================================
 1    28:02.06  Abigail Romano      F 
 2    28:01.76  Siobhan Lounsbury   F 
 3    28:01.62  Emily Belval        F 
 4    28:02.88  Madison Mooney      F 
21. 1:52:10.33 Believe                       (  28:02.58)
========================================
 1    27:47.37  Jade Kelly          F 
 2    27:46.90  Gregory Kelly       M 
 3    27:56.61  Noah Forrest        M 
 4    28:39.45  Maureen Zimmer      F 
22. 1:52:13.24 Ppsne & Komen Bosom Buddies   (  28:03.31)
========================================
 1    23:57.51  Tracy Herzer        F 
 2    25:13.23  Susan Lane          F 
 3    31:05.63  David St. Germain   M 
 4    31:56.87  Tracey Decker       F 
23. 1:52:29.21 Spring Glen Runnerz           (  28:07.30)
========================================
 1    26:52.86  Karen Duffy         F 
 2    27:32.67  Steven Mele         M 
 3    28:37.96  Cynthia Gibbons     F 
 4    29:25.72  Claudia O'Connell   F 
24. 1:56:38.54 South Windsor Hockey For Hoote(  29:09.63)
========================================
 1    26:33.84  Brian Boyle         M 
 2    27:39.24  Shelby Caron        F 
 3    30:04.72  Nadine Caron        F 
 4    32:20.74  Ryan Boyle          M 
25. 2:02:36.14 Fleet Feet Sports             (  30:39.03)
========================================
 1    29:37.93  Chris Rice          M 
 2    30:09.31  Holly Lerose        F 
 3    30:50.24  Lisa Zajac          F 
 4    31:58.66  Brian Lerose        M 
26. 2:03:52.32 Hoofin' It For Healthy Hooters(  30:58.08)
========================================
 1    25:09.44  Lisa Wnuck          F 
 2    27:30.51  Tanya Richert       F 
 3    29:25.57  Jennifer Coan-Mahmood F 
 4    41:46.80  Christine Sarasin   F 
27. 2:04:16.62 Ali's Army                    (  31:04.15)
========================================
 1    29:33.40  Nancy Ferguson      F 
 2    29:47.97  Brien Jenkins       M 
 3    31:10.64  Victoria Jenkins    F 
 4    33:44.61  Anthony Luongo      M 
28. 2:06:31.92 Girls From The Glen           (  31:37.98)
========================================
 1    26:43.21  Ashley Keiser       F 
 2    28:52.57  Karie Ford          F 
 3    34:35.83  G Raldine Brichant  F 
 4    36:20.31  Julie Bailis        F 
29. 2:07:07.81 Holy Trinity School Team Tiger(  31:46.95)
========================================
 1    26:32.35  Christine Mansfield F 
 2    30:57.95  Erin Maghery        F 
 3    34:10.71  Jen Mirto           F 
 4    35:26.80  Lisette Munoz-Nirmal F 
30. 2:12:02.70 Cindy's Survivors             (  33:00.67)
========================================
 1    32:49.83  Phil Jalbert        M 
 2    32:50.21  Cindy Howard        F 
 3    33:10.64  Don Kelly           M 
 4    33:12.02  David Kelly         M 
31. 2:15:48.65 Hands Of Fire                 (  33:57.16)
========================================
 1    32:42.61  Paul Shinn          M 
 2    32:42.64  Beverly Shinn       F 
 3    32:56.43  Maureen Miniter     F 
 4    37:26.97  Maureen Mitchell    F 
32. 2:25:59.12 My Breast Friends             (  36:29.78)
========================================
 1    24:04.41  Danielle McGeary    F 
 2    32:39.22  Britta Johnson      F 
 3    42:17.82  Katherine Carges    F 
 4    46:57.67  Meghan Bianco       F 







My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News