Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Liz Harris Cannonball 1-Mi

Preston, CT, June 28, 2012

[Age Group Results ]

Overall Results

For more race information, see Summer Time.

LIZ HARRIS CANNONBALL RUN 1 Mile Race

LIZ HARRIS CANNONBALL RUN 1 Mile Race

Overall Finish List

June 28, 2012


Results by SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com) Using Mylaps Bibtags
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    Stephen Pretak                    New London  CT        228    27   M       1 Top Fin              4:26.0      4:26/M
       2    Scott Mindel                      New London  CT        229    25   M       1 18-29                4:33.0      4:33/M
       3    Nicholas Migani                   Jewett City  CT       313    28   M       2 18-29                4:37.0      4:37/M
       4    Vos Hunter                        Preston  CT           281    18   M       3 18-29                4:44.0      4:44/M
       5    Jeffrey Wadecki                   Ledyard  CT           233    28   M       4 18-29                4:45.0      4:45/M
       6    Bill Krohn                        Springville  NY       236    54   M       1 50-59                5:00.0      5:00/M
       7    Travis Wooten                     Riverhead  NY         166    16   M       1 13-17                5:02.0      5:02/M
       8    Chris Elwood                      Wallingford  CT       292    36   M       1 30-39                5:05.0      5:05/M
       9    Alyssa Brehler                    Jewett City  CT       231    16   F       1 Top Fin              5:18.0      5:18/M
      10    Thomas Olendorf                   Mystic  CT            266    46   M       1 40-49                5:20.0      5:20/M
      11    Michael Zegarzewski               Norwich  CT           137    39   M       2 30-39                5:21.0      5:21/M
      12    Michael Graziosi                  Glastonbury  CT       308    50   M       2 50-59                5:23.0      5:23/M
      13    Jeff Rodman                       Preston  CT           280    17   M       2 13-17                5:29.0      5:29/M
      14    Alex Grillo                       Preston  CT           235    18   M       5 18-29                5:32.0      5:32/M
      15    Wayno Jolley                      Brooklyn  CT          226    61   M       1 60-69                5:33.0      5:33/M
      16    Preston Spicer                    Preston  CT           119    17   M       3 13-17                5:34.0      5:34/M
      17    Becky Perugini                    Thomaston  CT         243    16   F       1 13-17                5:38.0      5:38/M
      18    Leszek Wojciechowski              Gales Ferry  CT       206    48   M       2 40-49                5:39.0      5:39/M
      19    John Kendall                      Preston  CT           170    48   M       3 40-49                5:42.0      5:42/M
      20    Antonio Farinha                   Preston  CT           287    38   M       3 30-39                5:48.0      5:48/M
      21    Dan Phillips                      Jewett City  CT       268    34   M       4 30-39                5:54.0      5:54/M
      22    Christopher Babcock               Jewett City  CT       143    14   M       4 13-17                5:57.0      5:57/M
      23    Brandon Morse                     Uncasville  CT        298    37   M       5 30-39                5:59.0      5:59/M
      24    Josh Harwell                      Mystic  CT            323    38   M       6 30-39                6:05.0      6:05/M
      25    Brendan Ofarrell                  Preston  CT           240    18   M       6 18-29                6:06.0      6:06/M
      26    James Grillo                      Preston  CT           234    47   M       4 40-49                6:08.0      6:08/M
      27    Anthony Good                      Preston  CT           195    27   M       7 18-29                6:09.0      6:09/M
      28    Ray Guillet                       Norwich  CT           325    36   M       7 30-39                6:13.0      6:13/M
      29    Kolby Humbert                     Bozrah  CT            299    13   M       5 13-17                6:14.0      6:14/M
      30    Patrick Moran                     Preston  CT           212    16   M       6 13-17                6:16.0      6:16/M
      31    Matt Bencks                       Norwich  CT           293    44   M       5 40-49                6:18.0      6:18/M
      32    Morgan Tess                       Mystic  CT            146    15   F       2 13-17                6:18.0      6:18/M
      33    Joe Lemiuex                       Norwich  CT           270    60   M       2 60-69                6:21.0      6:21/M
      34    Cody Kersteter                    Ledyard  CT           135    11   M       1  8-12                6:21.0      6:21/M
      35    Owen Neistat                      Taftville  CT         172    14   M       7 13-17                6:23.0      6:23/M
      36    Sara Fagan                        New Haven  CT         273    15   F       3 13-17                6:26.0      6:26/M
      37    Kevin Fagan                       New Haven  CT         272    45   M       6 40-49                6:26.0      6:26/M
      38    Sean Healy                        Ledyard  CT           163    13   M       8 13-17                6:27.0      6:27/M
      39    Way Hedding                       Niantic  CT           310    62   M       3 60-69                6:30.0      6:30/M
      40    John Sacrey                       Preston  CT           112    60   M       4 60-69                6:30.0      6:30/M
      41    Rick Urban, Jr.                   Windham  CT           141    57   M       3 50-59                6:31.0      6:31/M
      42    Xavier Edwards                    Ledyard  CT           224    13   M       9 13-17                6:31.0      6:31/M
      43    Megan Sturm                       Waterford  CT         105    13   F       4 13-17                6:34.0      6:34/M
      44    Kevin Graziosi                    Glastonbury  CT       309     8   M       2  8-12                6:38.0      6:38/M
      45    Albert Phillips, Jr               Groton  CT            117    51   M       4 50-59                6:41.0      6:41/M
      46    Doug Barlow                       Norwich  CT           269    55   M       5 50-59                6:45.0      6:45/M
      47    Alana Olendorf                    Mystic  CT            265    14   F       5 13-17                6:46.0      6:46/M
      48    Kevin Moran                       Preston  CT           211    14   M      10 13-17                6:47.0      6:47/M
      49    Natalie Edwards                   Ledyard  CT           223    33   F       1 30-39                6:48.0      6:48/M
      50    Nate Maruscsah                    Preston  CT           242    17   M      11 13-17                6:50.0      6:50/M
      51    Kevin Krohn                       Springville  NY       238    12   M       3  8-12                6:54.0      6:54/M
      52    Alex Karpinski                    North Stonington  C   279    55   M       6 50-59                6:56.0      6:56/M
      53    Dennis Muench                     Preston  CT           138    37   M       8 30-39                6:57.0      6:57/M
      54    Jennifer Winton                   Preston  CT           201    34   F       2 30-39                6:58.0      6:58/M
      55    Nancy Davis                       Jewett City  CT       230    44   F       1 40-49                7:00.0      7:00/M
      56    Juliette Hogan                    Jewett City  CT       214    10   F       1  8-12                7:00.0      7:00/M
      57    Jerry Brown                       East Lyme  CT         219    70   M       1 70-99                7:01.0      7:01/M
      58    Jaime Alba                        Willimantic  CT       316    32   M       9 30-39                7:02.0      7:02/M
      59    Spring Cole                       Danielson  CT         239    47   F       2 40-49                7:03.0      7:03/M
      60    Mike Lafluer                      Preston  CT           244    0    M       1  0- 0                7:03.0      7:03/M
      61    Tim Smith                         Norwich  CT           225    64   M       5 60-69                7:04.0      7:04/M
      62    Austin Schalla                    Preston  CT           220    15   M      12 13-17                7:06.0      7:06/M
      63    Scott Hunter                      Preston  CT           256    47   M       7 40-49                7:10.0      7:10/M
      64    Kate Kelliher                     Westerly  RI          324    35   F       3 30-39                7:11.0      7:11/M
      65    Cassy Hunter                      Preston  CT           255    20   F       1 18-29                7:11.0      7:11/M
      66    Mary Sharkey                      Grosvenor Dale  CT    192    62   F       1 60-69                7:13.0      7:13/M
      67    Melissa Griffes                   Canterbury  CT        317    15   F       6 13-17                7:14.0      7:14/M
      68    Mason Kerateter                   Gales Ferry  CT       252    8    M       4  8-12                7:16.0      7:16/M
      69    Dawn Gunthner                     Preston  CT           259    43   F       3 40-49                7:17.0      7:17/M
      70    Anna Baretincik                   Preston  CT           291    12   F       2  8-12                7:18.0      7:18/M
      71    Ron Dombrowski                    Uncasville  CT        247    68   M       6 60-69                7:24.0      7:24/M
      72    Daniel Spicer                     Preston  CT           263    25   M       8 18-29                7:30.0      7:30/M
      73    Steven Manfredi                   Preston  CT           257    47   M       8 40-49                7:33.0      7:33/M
      74    Bartek Wojciechowski              Gales Ferry  CT       207    18   M       9 18-29                7:34.0      7:34/M
      75    Amy Jacobitz                      New London  CT        302    34   F       4 30-39                7:40.0      7:40/M
      76    Abigail Sturm                     Waterford  CT         106    11   F       3  8-12                7:40.0      7:40/M
      77    Norma Vivar                       Jewett City  CT       136    49   F       4 40-49                7:41.0      7:41/M
      78    Tom Baker                         Oakdale  CT           218    68   M       7 60-69                7:42.0      7:42/M
      79    Mark Maruscsah                    Preston  CT           241    55   M       7 50-59                7:44.0      7:44/M
      80    Michael Irons                     Groton  CT            267    17   M      13 13-17                7:45.0      7:45/M
      81    Gregory Alaimo                    Preston  CT           180    42   M       9 40-49                7:47.0      7:47/M
      82    Lisa Tess                         Mystic  CT            161    40   F       5 40-49                7:49.0      7:49/M
      83    Catina Nowakowski                 Mystic  CT            282    17   F       7 13-17                7:52.0      7:52/M
      84    Cindy Lohr                        Ledyard  CT           184    61   F       2 60-69                7:55.0      7:55/M
      85    Natalia Hogan                     Jewett City  CT       216     9   F       4  8-12                7:56.0      7:56/M
      86    Eddie Hogan                       Jewett City  CT       215    42   M      10 40-49                7:56.0      7:56/M
      87    Joseph Morse                      Uncasville  CT        297    7    M       1  1- 7                7:59.0      7:59/M
      88    Andreas Connal-Nicoleau           Preston  CT           182    49   M      11 40-49                8:00.0      8:00/M
      89    Joanna Lame                       Preston  CT           104    38   F       5 30-39                8:06.0      8:06/M
      90    Alan Muench                       Preston  CT           121    38   M      10 30-39                8:10.0      8:10/M
      91    Tina Brosnan                      Preston  CT           245    22   F       2 18-29                8:10.0      8:10/M
      92    Ron Gale                          Norwich  CT           186    76   M       2 70-99                8:14.0      8:14/M
      93    Jeffrey Lame                      Preston  CT           103    40   M      12 40-49                8:15.0      8:15/M
      94    Tessa Roy                         North Stonington  C   187    18   F       3 18-29                8:18.0      8:18/M
      95    Digby Ludlow                      Preston  CT           158    10   M       5  8-12                8:22.0      8:22/M
      96    Brandon Greber                    Ledyard  CT           162    49   M      13 40-49                8:23.0      8:23/M
      97    Bernard Davis                     Grosvenor Dale  CT    193    62   M       8 60-69                8:26.0      8:26/M
      98    Michaeleen Haeseler               Canterbury  CT        133    65   F       3 60-69                8:27.0      8:27/M
      99    Adam Fournier                     Pepperell  MA         198    10   M       6  8-12                8:28.0      8:28/M
     100    Matthew Candler                   Norwich  CT           289    9    M       7  8-12                8:29.0      8:29/M
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
     101    Suzanne Sturm                     Waterford  CT         109    42   F       6 40-49                8:29.0      8:29/M
     102    Nick Kaniecko                     Preston  CT           200     8   M       8  8-12                8:35.0      8:35/M
     103    Gunnel Algotsdotter               Springville  NY       237    47   F       7 40-49                8:36.0      8:36/M
     104    Kajsa Krohn                       Springville  NY       262    7    F       1  1- 7                8:38.0      8:38/M
     105    Jaydon Lame                       Preston  CT           101     9   M       9  8-12                8:40.0      8:40/M
     106    Jackson Boretinci                 Preston  CT           300    9    M      10  8-12                8:40.0      8:40/M
     107    Tammy Duffy                       Norwich  CT           181    43   F       8 40-49                8:41.0      8:41/M
     108    Michelle Savage                   Preston  CT           264    41   F       9 40-49                8:47.0      8:47/M
     109    David Butts                       Ledyard  CT           115    42   M      14 40-49                8:48.0      8:48/M
     110    Patricia Philllips                Niantic  CT           314    65   F       4 60-69                8:49.0      8:49/M
     111    Camille Bray                      Preston  CT           276    36   F       6 30-39                8:52.0      8:52/M
     112    Scott Spicer                      Preston  CT           120    54   M       8 50-59                8:53.0      8:53/M
     113    Jessica Taylor                    Danielson  CT         126    33   F       7 30-39                8:56.0      8:56/M
     114    Phillip Ludlow                    Preston  CT           155    65   M       9 60-69                9:00.0      9:00/M
     115    Liam Pickett                      Waterford  CT         122     8   M      11  8-12                9:06.0      9:06/M
     116    Carrie Pickett                    Waterford  CT         124    41   F      10 40-49                9:07.0      9:07/M
     117    Zeb Carty                         Norwich  CT           261    10   M      12  8-12                9:09.0      9:09/M
     118    Bruce Grisage                     Salem  CT             290    58   M       9 50-59                9:12.0      9:12/M
     119    Delaney Farinha                   Preston  CT           286    9    M      13  8-12                9:12.0      9:12/M
     120    Mackenzie Gauthier                Preston  CT           250    13   F       8 13-17                9:13.0      9:13/M
     121    Zoe Kendall                       Preston  CT           168    10   F       5  8-12                9:13.0      9:13/M
     122    Justin Fino                       Preston  CT           305    9    M      14  8-12                9:14.0      9:14/M
     123    Christian Bray                    Preston  CT           278    7    M       2  1- 7                9:15.0      9:15/M
     124    Jacek Wojciechowski               Gales Ferry  CT       208     9   M      15  8-12                9:15.0      9:15/M
     125    Jessica Harris                    Preston  CT           283    17   F       9 13-17                9:17.0      9:17/M
     126    Jake Savage                       Preston  CT           260    9    M      16  8-12                9:18.0      9:18/M
     127    Cassidy Kendall                   Preston  CT           169    13   F      10 13-17                9:18.0      9:18/M
     128    Jenna Lame                        Preston  CT           102    13   F      11 13-17                9:19.0      9:19/M
     129    Jon Gauthier                      Preston  CT           249    49   M      15 40-49                9:19.0      9:19/M
     130    Quentin Haeseler                  Canterbury  CT        134    13   M      14 13-17                9:20.0      9:20/M
     131    Dan Harris                        Preston  CT           258    41   M      16 40-49                9:26.0      9:26/M
     132    Cindy Roy                         North Stonington  C   188    45   F      11 40-49                9:29.0      9:29/M
     133    Anthony Tavares                   Taftville  CT         253    37   M      11 30-39                9:30.0      9:30/M
     134    Laurie Kotfer                     Mystic  CT            189    46   F      12 40-49                9:40.0      9:40/M
     135    Emily Lallier                     Preston  CT           175    22   F       4 18-29                9:43.0      9:43/M
     136    Eileen Hinsa                      Preston  CT           321    54   F       1 50-59                9:44.0      9:44/M
     137    Leslie Jolley                     Brooklyn  CT          227    58   F       2 50-59                9:45.0      9:45/M
     138    Courtney Ryan                     Preston  CT           210    15   F      12 13-17                9:46.0      9:46/M
     139    T.j. Clapp-Farinha                Gales Ferry  CT       176    17   M      15 13-17                9:46.0      9:46/M
     140    Cole Bray                         Preston  CT           277    4    M       3  1- 7               10:03.0     10:03/M
     141    Tim Bray                          Preston  CT           275    38   M      12 30-39               10:04.0     10:04/M
     142    April Phillips                    Groton  CT            116    40   F      13 40-49               10:07.0     10:07/M
     143    Pat Baker                         Oakdale  CT           217    67   F       5 60-69               10:10.0     10:10/M
     144    Christine Sacrey                  Preston  CT           251    58   F       3 50-59               10:12.0     10:12/M
     145    Judy McGrath                      Colchester  CT        232    70   F       1 70-99               10:21.0     10:21/M
     146    Maximus Morse                     Uncasville  CT        295    4    M       4  1- 7               10:35.0     10:35/M
     147    Bridget Hinsch                    Preston  CT           322    9    F       6  8-12               10:44.0     10:44/M
     148    Noele Morse                       Uncasville  CT        294    37   F       8 30-39               10:44.0     10:44/M
     149    Clifton Marks                     Willimantic  CT       185    61   M      10 60-69               10:44.0     10:44/M
     150    Anita Wooten                      Riverhead  NY         167    46   F      14 40-49               10:48.0     10:48/M
     151    Seth Hurt                         Jewett City  CT       150     9   M      17  8-12               11:11.0     11:11/M
     152    Ceclia Grisafe                    Salem  CT             288    56   F       4 50-59               11:15.0     11:15/M
     153    Quinn Ludlow                      Preston  CT           157     6   F       2  1- 7               11:17.0     11:17/M
     154    Willow Ludlow                     Preston  CT           156     5   F       3  1- 7               11:22.0     11:22/M
     155    Tara Hurt                         Jewett City  CT       151    39   F       9 30-39               11:25.0     11:25/M
     156    Torsten Jacobitz                  New London  CT        304    5    M       5  1- 7               11:27.0     11:27/M
     157    Elsie Jacobitz                    New London  CT        303    4    F       4  1- 7               11:29.0     11:29/M
     158    Darly Jacobitz                    New London  CT        301    40   M      17 40-49               11:32.0     11:32/M
     159    Aidan Sturm                       Waterford  CT         107     8   F       7  8-12               11:39.0     11:39/M
     160    Erin Healy                        Ledyard  CT           164    11   F       8  8-12               11:42.0     11:42/M
     161    Jennifer Chochoms                 Colchester  CT        147    42   F      15 40-49               11:42.0     11:42/M
     162    Wess Ludlow                       Preston  CT           153    41   M      18 40-49               11:43.0     11:43/M
     163    Natalie Pickett                   Waterford  CT         125     6   F       5  1- 7               11:49.0     11:49/M
     164    Teresa Novic                      Ledyard  CT           246    55   F       5 50-59               11:49.0     11:49/M
     165    Rob Pickett                       Waterford  CT         123    42   M      19 40-49               11:50.0     11:50/M
     166    Corbin Pacheco-Gutt               Jewett City  CT       307    6    M       6  1- 7               11:51.0     11:51/M
     167    Mara Gutt                         Jewett City  CT       306    36   F      10 30-39               11:51.0     11:51/M
     168    Dustin Fournier                   Pepperell  MA         199     7   M       7  1- 7               12:17.0     12:17/M
     169    Victoria Sturm                    Waterford  CT         111     4   F       6  1- 7               12:19.0     12:19/M
     170    Alexandra Guntner                 Preston  CT           254    10   F       9  8-12               12:19.0     12:19/M
     171    Joey Davis                        Preston  CT           311    7    M       8  1- 7               12:30.0     12:30/M
     172    Cheryl Olsen                      Norwich  CT           284    44   F      16 40-49               12:32.0     12:32/M
     173    Mary Fournier                     Pepperell  MA         196    35   F      11 30-39               12:32.0     12:32/M
     174    Elizabeth Harris                  Taftville  CT         174     7   F       7  1- 7               12:34.0     12:34/M
     175    Sandra Gauthier                   Preston  CT           248    47   F      17 40-49               12:40.0     12:40/M
     176    Emily Winton                      Preston  CT           204     4   M       9  1- 7               12:47.0     12:47/M
     177    Owen Muench                       Preston  CT           140     4   M      10  1- 7               13:04.0     13:04/M
     178    Colburn Graves                    Hanover  CT           222    78   M       3 70-99               13:05.0     13:05/M
     179    Kristen Muench                    Preston  CT           139    42   F      18 40-49               13:13.0     13:13/M
     180    Sarah Ludlow                      Preston  CT           159    40   F      19 40-49               13:18.0     13:18/M
     181    Lynda Taylor                      Canterbury  CT        144    52   F       6 50-59               13:25.0     13:25/M
     182    Ryley Hubert                      Danielson  CT         127     4   F       8  1- 7               13:25.0     13:25/M
     183    Randy Hubert                      Danielson  CT         128    38   M      13 30-39               13:28.0     13:28/M
     184    Robin Tavares                     Taftville  CT         171    34   F      12 30-39               13:36.0     13:36/M
     185    Derek Tavares                     Taftville  CT         173     4   M      11  1- 7               13:42.0     13:42/M
     186    Todd Fournier                                           197    37   M      14 30-39               14:01.0     14:01/M
     187    Janet Davis                       Preston  CT           312    33   F      13 30-39               14:02.0     14:02/M
     188    Timothy Winton                    Preston  CT           202    35   M      15 30-39               14:10.0     14:10/M
     189    Lorraine Dawley                   Jewett City  CT       165    56   F       7 50-59               14:30.0     14:30/M
     190    Colleen Sturm                     Waterford  CT         110     3   F       9  1- 7               14:33.0     14:33/M
     191    Jeffrey Sturm                     Waterford  CT         108    42   M      20 40-49               14:33.0     14:33/M
     192    Halley Muench                     Preston  CT           296    35   F      14 30-39               14:54.0     14:54/M
     193    Arthur Muench                     Preston  CT           160    70   M       4 70-99               14:55.0     14:55/M
     194    Deborah Good                      Preston  CT           194    51   F       8 50-59               15:00.0     15:00/M
     195    Katha Bunden                      Norwich  CT           221    67   F       6 60-69               15:02.0     15:02/M
     196    Aubrie Hanycky                    South Windham  CT     320    33   F      15 30-39               17:18.0     17:18/M
     197    Heidi Paria                       South Windham  CT     318    32   F      16 30-39               17:19.0     17:19/M
     198    Stephanie Butterick               Columbia  CT          319    38   F      17 30-39               17:19.0     17:19/M
     199    Dianne Kent                       Norwich  CT           142    58   F       9 50-59               17:58.0     17:58/M
     200    Margaret Peck                     Preston  CT           285    10   F      10  8-12               19:07.0     19:07/M
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
     201    Catherine Gibson                  Groton  CT            209    77   F       2 70-99               19:11.0     19:11/M
     202    Betty Pettini                     Mystic  CT            183    79   F       3 70-99               19:11.0     19:11/M
     203    Maureen French                    Preston  CT           271    44   F      20 40-49               19:30.0     19:30/M
     204    Mildred Maine                     Preston  CT           149    69   F       7 60-69               19:32.0     19:32/M
     205    Charles Maine                     Preston  CT           148    73   M       5 70-99               19:33.0     19:33/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News