Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Litchfield Hills Triathlon

New Hartford, CT, June 24, 2012

[Complete Triathlon Individual Results | Individual Overall Winners | Complete Triathlon Relay Team Results | Relay Team Overall Winners | Complete Aqua Bike Results | Aqua Bike Overall Winners | Complete Duathlon Results | Duathlon Overall Winners ]

Individual Age Group Winners

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1     1 Zachary Clark              GUILFORD CT           2:38:55 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1     3 Chris Tsinidis             AYER MA               2:52:19 
    2   233 Robert Rubino              WEST HAVEN CT         2:54:31 
    3     4 Kevin Mercer               GREAT BARRINGTON MA   2:55:27 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1     6 Kyle Halloran              LITCHFIELD CT         2:20:37 
    2     8 Kurt Lindboom-Broberg      NEWINGTON CT          2:23:30 
    3    13 Maximilian Vargas          WEST HARTFORD CT      2:26:20 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   231 Nick Logan                 NORWALK CT            2:12:11 
    2   209 Billy Baker                WEST HARTFORD CT      2:21:25 
    3    20 Jeffrey O'Coin             PLAINVILLE CT         2:26:04 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1    40 Ryan Haug                  SEYMOUR CT            2:11:35 
    2    38 Jonathan Baxendale         RIVERSIDE CT          2:11:45 
    3   220 Joe Corcoran               WEST HARTFORD CT      2:11:45 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1    53 Garret Henchcliffe         NEWTOWN CT            2:14:52 
    2    49 Scott Livingston           BOLTON CT             2:15:45 
    3    48 Ed Jensen                  MIDDLETOWN CT         2:19:01 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1    73 Tim Makris                 SANDY HOOK CT         2:24:26 
    2    74 David Poirot               SIMSBURY CT           2:26:32 
    3    87 Charlie Iselin             CHESTER CT            2:27:18 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   104 Vin Darcy                  AVON CT               2:27:52 
    2   101 Vito Iacovazzi             WEST HARTFORD CT      2:33:13 
    3   102 Michael Rodgers            RIDGEFIELD CT         2:35:05 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   108 Mike Christie              COS COB CT            2:16:38 
    2   216 Doug Manners               E LONGMEADOW MA       2:33:11 
    3   114 Pat Marafiote              WESTON CT             2:41:17 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   117 Bruce Goulart              NEWTOWN CT            3:07:56 
    2   116 Robert Efron               WEST HARTFORD CT      3:39:13 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - OVER

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 

                            CLYDESDALE WINNERS

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   234 Rafael Martinez            BLOOMFIELD CT         2:37:53 
    2   185 Jay Fellows                MILFORD CT            2:47:42 
    3   190 John Cone                  MANCHESTER CT         2:49:45 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   118 Lia Sgambato               CHESHIRE CT           2:41:05 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   121 Shaina Short               WEST HARTFORD CT      2:30:59 
    2   124 Marlo Jones                RIDGEFIELD CT         2:55:53 
    3   122 Ilana Glatt                NEW YORK NY           3:15:01 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   128 Sheila Monaghan            NEW YORK NY           2:30:21 
    2   137 Janel Opeka                GLASTONBURY CT        2:36:21 
    3   139 Aubrey Schulz              GRANBY CT             2:39:46 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   141 Julia Zetye                COLEBROOK CT          2:38:19 
    2   147 Jennifer Labriola          SOUTHBURY CT          2:38:38 
    3   145 Nadine Henchcliffe         LUTHERVILLE MD        2:39:27 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   155 Catherine Diviney          SIMSBURY CT           2:32:11 
    2   156 Kimberly Iacovazzi         WEST HARTFORD CT      2:33:49 
    3   153 Tracy Dickey               NEW HARTFORD CT       2:35:36 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   170 Chelen Kost                SUFFIELD CT           2:34:59 
    2   172 Miwako Ohta-Agresta        BURLINGTON CT         2:46:30 
    3   175 Pamela Sullivan            SOUTH WINDSOR CT      2:59:40 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   177 Allison Clark              GUILFORD CT           2:48:53 
    2   179 Jill Ricci                 GRANBY CT             3:01:54 
    3   181 Julie Paradis              OLD LYME CT           3:11:22 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   183 Susan Nakas                WESTON CT             3:29:39 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - OVER

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 

                              ATHENA WINNERS

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   245 Kathy Weber                MIDDLEFIELD CT        3:13:41 
    2   193 Jennifer Christensen       GRANBY CT             3:25:35 
    3   130 Dabney Mockalis            NEW BRITAIN CT        3:26:20 





My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News