Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Run for Chris 5K (Odd Man Scores)

Essex, CT, June 23, 2012

[Overall Results | Odd Man Awards ]

Age Group Results

Run for Chris 5K

Run for Chris 5K

Age Group Results

June 23, 2012


Results by SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)

Men: 0- 0 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Christina Gosselin                Old Saybrook  CT      241   16       16        22:15.0
       2    Claire Spinks                     Clinton  CT           309   27       21        22:51.0
       3    Megan Rubano                      Old Saybrook  CT      289   15       28        23:04.0
Top

Female 1 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Mahlah Givehand                   Old Saybrook  CT      301   15       31        23:16.0
       2    Erin Daley                        Old Saybrook  CT      317   17       33        23:44.0
       3    Kelsey Sparrow                    Old Saybrook  CT      325   16       37        24:02.0
       4    Maleena Frazier                   Ivoryton  CT          316   13       49        24:54.0
       5    Maggie Lin                        Essex  CT             302   13       57        25:11.0
       6    Emma Peterson                     Deep River  CT        111   14       58        25:11.0
       7    Jacqueline Longworth              Meriden  CT           257   16       96        28:01.0
       8    Marlena Vitali                    Deep River  CT        198   18       97        28:02.0
       9    Mclaine Rutan                     Centerbrook  CT       225   13      115        29:44.0
      10    Allison Cody                      Old Saybrook  CT      329   10      125        30:53.0
      11    Cate Coppes                       Old Saybrook  CT      359   10      134        31:27.0
      12    Cassidy Hallowell                 Old Saybrook  CT      327    9      135        31:29.0
      13    Megan Ryan                        Ivoryton  CT          235   14      137        31:31.0
      14    Lauren Budney                     Chester  CT           321   16      139        31:43.0
      15    Lily Cody                         Old Saybrook  CT      328    8      165        34:57.0
      16    Ingrid Boland                     Old Saybrook  CT      250   12      169        35:29.0
      17    Morgan Bartkowski                 Waterford  CT         172    9      189        43:10.0
      18    Jessica Misenti                   Middletown  CT        116   10      214        59:53.0
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kimberly Peterson                 Sterling  CT          341   26       30        23:14.0
       2    Priscilla Mounier                 Centerbrook  CT       284   25       36        23:57.0
       3    Jackie Gilbert                    Middletown  CT        148   28       41        24:22.0
       4    Brittney Riggio                   Essex  CT             141   25       51        24:59.0
       5    Julie Grise                       West Hartford  CT     224   28       53        25:03.0
       6    Haley MacAuley                    Essex  CT             175   26       64        25:34.0
       7    Brittany Cannata                  Westford  MA          355   26       67        25:55.0
       8    Chrissi Rochester                 Waterford  CT         215   20       80        26:53.0
       9    Mckenzie Dee                      Deep River  CT        307   22       85        27:10.0
      10    Katherine MacAuley                Essex  CT             165   23       86        27:14.0
      11    Melissa Jameson                   Hudson  MA            330   23       94        27:54.0
      12    Britt Grenus                      Middletown  CT        155   22      100        28:06.0
      13    Lean Ribchinsky                   Ivoryton  CT          308   23      116        29:48.0
      14    Jennifer Persio                   Utica  NY             178   22      136        31:31.0
      15    Meredith Redway                   Old Saybrook  CT      365   27      146        33:24.0
      16    Taylor Bininger                   Chester  CT           254   29      147        33:25.0
      17    Martha Lepczyk                    Madison  CT           293   21      151        33:49.0
      18    Ashley Swaney                     Old Saybrook  CT      205   26      161        34:23.0
      19    Natasha Andrade                   Clinton  CT           206   25      162        34:23.0
      20    Jessica Bauer                     Westbrook  CT         166   28      179        38:08.0
      21    Julie Conner                      Downingtown  PA       209   29      182        39:19.0
      22    Kara Riggio                       Chicago  IL           239   29      185        39:20.0
      23    Margaret Deleeuw                  New York  NY          220   28      186        39:20.0
      24    Robin Alsop                       Essex  CT             362   27      187        42:57.0
      25    Rachel Coc                        Deep River  CT        343   22      192        44:58.0
      26    Kristen Budney                    Chester  CT           318   24      194        45:37.0
      27    Nicole Pasquariello               North Haven  CT       115   27      197        48:20.0
      28    Cristina Rodrigues                Middletown  CT        159   26      202        49:12.0
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Donna Chrisbacher                 Mystic  CT            232   34       43        24:26.0
       2    Melissa McIntyre                  Deep River  CT        324   34       47        24:46.0
       3    Laura Lariviere                   Clinton  CT           291   34       71        26:22.0
       4    Kristen Seseske                   Middletown  CT        145   33       73        26:28.0
       5    Rachel Cronin                     Middlebury  CT        181   31       75        26:34.0
       6    Carolyn Rotella                   Marlborough  CT       276   35       83        27:05.0
       7    Carla Strecker                    East Haddam  CT       286   30       92        27:45.0
       8    Beth Corcoran                     Kissimmee  FL         196   31      105        28:53.0
       9    Kathleen Neama                    Windsor  CT           190   34      106        28:53.0
      10    Rachael Barlow                    East Hampton  CT      210   34      112        29:22.0
      11    Andrea Benson                     Newington  CT         187   32      128        31:02.0
      12    Betsey Taber                      Middletown  CT        147   30      131        31:19.0
      13    Leah Kisselbrack                  Chester  CT           207   30      141        32:32.0
      14    Paige McMullen                    Middletown  CT        350   32      156        34:17.0
      15    Shawn Tycz                        Middletown  CT        162   36      173        36:07.0
      16    Amy Gallagher                     Centerbrook  CT       177   39      177        38:07.0
      17    Rachel Freundlich                 Wilson  WY            202   30      180        39:17.0
      18    Kristie Casavant                  West Haven            171   39      188        43:10.0
      19    Elizabeth Jones                   Middletown  CT        157   36      198        48:36.0
      20    Paulette Swanson                  Middletown  CT        137   37      199        48:37.0
      21    Kristin Whittaker                 Middletown  CT        161   30      201        49:11.0
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Joanie Darling                    Killingworth  CT      274   48       38        24:03.0
       2    Diane Belval                      Ivoryton  CT          134   46       68        26:04.0
       3    Mo Coppes                         Old Saybrook  CT      363   47       78        26:50.0
       4    Dawn Holmes                       Old Saybrook  CT      233   49       79        26:53.0
       5    Monique Banman                    Essex  CT             213   44       90        27:39.0
       6    Nikki Cunningham                  Deep River  CT        183   48      103        28:51.0
       7    Bonnie Brenneman                  Centerbrook  CT       280   41      117        29:52.0
       8    Michelle Mayer                    Middletown  CT        163   43      119        29:57.0
       9    Christy Billings                  Wallingford  CT       277   42      122        30:34.0
      10    Kathryn Ryan                      Ivoryton  CT          234   46      138        31:33.0
      11    Susan Peterson                    Deep River  CT        319   41      150        33:40.0
      12    Barbara Miller                    Clinton  CT           104   49      171        35:36.0
      13    Marcia-Lee Stbbins                Deep River  CT        298   43      174        36:20.0
      14    Teresa Budney                     Chester  CT           322   49      195        45:41.0
      15    Lynn Misenti                      Middletown  CT        117   42      215      1:00:08.0
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Ann Boland                        Old Saybrook  CT      248   52       59        25:17.0
       2    Eileen D'Mello                    Old Lyme  CT          214   51       70        26:20.0
       3    Florence MacKey                   Westbrook  CT         336   53       74        26:32.0
       4    Barb O'Leary                      Deep River  CT        136   59       93        27:49.0
       5    Julie Ribchinsky                  Ivoryton  CT          306   57      110        29:11.0
       6    Betsy Booz                        Durham  CT            122   59      129        31:09.0
       7    Patricia Barrett                  Robbinston  ME        179   55      133        31:20.0
       8    Laura Champion                    Essex  CT             192   55      142        32:35.0
       9    Jacqui Hubbard                    Essex  CT             120   53      160        34:19.0
      10    Barbara Wynns                     Old Saybrook  CT      342   58      168        35:14.0
      11    Gale Tycz                         Durham  CT            231   58      172        36:07.0
      12    Randee Jermainne                  Chester  CT           299   59      175        36:21.0
      13    Kathy Gauthier                    Groton  CT            112   52      176        38:07.0
      14    Cecilia Brown                     Centerbrook  CT       345   58      190        44:51.0
      15    Lauri Pasquariello                North Haven  CT       278   52      196        48:20.0
      16    Linda Grenus                      Middletown  CT        154   56      200        49:10.0
      17    Susan Ledczyk                     Madison  CT           294   55      203        49:30.0
      18    Mary Coleman-Stanwicks            Higganum  CT          218   51      204        49:30.0
      19    Cookie Bellonio                   Killingworth  CT      180   58      207        51:30.0
      20    Cheryl St. John                   Plymouth  CT          349   56      208        54:30.0
      21    Cathy Simons                      Plantsville  CT       348   55      209        54:32.0
      22    Abby Cole                         Deep River  CT        197   50      212        59:39.0
      23    Michele Kleiman                   Chester  CT           200   52      218      1:08:31.0
      24    Dorothy Cassimatis                Hillsborough  NJ      310   55      220      1:10:52.0
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Catherine Flannery                Moodus  CT            119   65      104        28:53.0
       2    Jane Sable                        Deep River  CT        334   65      109        29:09.0
       3    Shirely Iselin                    Essex  CT             262   68      163        34:34.0
       4    Eileen Baker                      Old Saybrook  CT      237   60      183        39:20.0
       5    Leslie Barlow                     Ivoryton  CT          108   67      193        45:23.0
       6    Nancy Dunker                      Vernon Rockville  C   273   63      206        49:45.0
       7    Lorry Gronback                    Cromwell  CT          109   62      210        58:51.0
       8    Brenda Folland                    South Glastonbury     110   65      211        58:58.0
       9    Patricia Czerwonka                Cromwell  CT          176   65      213        59:40.0
      10    Rosemary Organek                  Middletown  CT        144   66      216      1:00:12.0
      11    Susan Peck                        Chester  CT           199   66      217      1:08:02.0
Top

Female 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kay Tucker                        Ivoryton  CT          129   71      167        35:08.0
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Christopher Zablocki                                    313   23        1        16:40.0
       2    Peter Zabliski                    Essex  CT             339   17        2        18:48.0
       3    Dave Hayes                        Essex  CT             217   47        3        19:16.0
Top

Male 1 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Shane Hendreson                   Old Saybrook  CT      297   11        8        20:35.0
       2    Joseph Frugate                    Cheshire  CT          287   15       35        23:45.0
       3    Nathan Boland                     Old Saybrook  CT      247   14       44        24:30.0
       4    John Cappezzone                   Ivoryton  CT          128   14       66        25:49.0
       5    Andrew Kekacs                     Higganum  CT          314   11       98        28:03.0
       6    Owen Kelly                        Clinton  CT           228    9      123        30:38.0
       7    Colin Kelly                       Clinton  CT           229    6      153        34:05.0
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Ryan Robbins                      Middletown            127   27        5        19:58.0
       2    Kyle Fischer                      Guilford  CT          211   26        9        21:10.0
       3    Adam Orfield                      Chester  CT           124   25       10        21:22.0
       4    Kyle Richards                     Middletown  CT        160   26       12        21:42.0
       5    Patrick Squillante                Stamford  CT          290   24       14        21:48.0
       6    Bret Roussel                      Ivoryton  CT          255   25       22        22:52.0
       7    Ryan Linales                      Westbrook  CT         266   22       26        23:00.0
       8    Art Linares                       Westbrook  CT         279   23       27        23:03.0
       9    Trevor Igor                       Westbrook  CT         267   21       29        23:06.0
      10    Kevin Oliver                      Middletown  CT        283   26       40        24:21.0
      11    Aaron Ribchinsky                  Essex  CT             326   25       52        25:02.0
      12    Alex Tassmer                      East Haddam  CT       265   23       84        27:06.0
      13    Bryan Pantaqes                    Oxford  CT            357   26      111        29:12.0
      14    Eric Kleeman                      Deep River  CT        292   26      118        29:53.0
      15    Jerome Dimenna                    Madison  CT           201   26      124        30:41.0
      16    Devon Neal                        Cromwell  CT          186   27      126        31:00.0
      17    Joe Burns                         Edgewater  NJ         106   24      130        31:15.0
      18    Michael Rodriquez                 Clinton  CT           275   24      145        33:14.0
      19    Nick Frugale                      Cheshire  CT          244   25      155        34:16.0
      20    Brondon Middleton                 Essex  CT             185   27      178        38:08.0
      21    Jesse Freunplich                  Centerbrook  CT       300   25      181        39:18.0
      22    Jonathan Abelson                                        337   27      184        39:20.0
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jared Grise                       West Hartford  CT     223   31        4        19:54.0
       2    Jim Armstrong                     Middletown  CT        149   32       15        22:12.0
       3    David Staib                       Chester  CT           125   33       20        22:42.0
       4    Matt Wunch                        Enfield  CT           170   37       25        22:58.0
       5    Jamie Kehlenbach                  East Hampton  CT      240   32       34        23:45.0
       6    Matthew Wolfe                     Chicago  IL           238   31       54        25:05.0
       7    Dan Ludwig                        Middletown  CT        164   35       56        25:09.0
       8    Carolino Monteiro                 Essex  CT             118   34       60        25:20.0
       9    Scott Fraser                      Deep River  CT        312   38       76        26:39.0
      10    Dana Rotella                      Marlborough  CT       331   35       87        27:20.0
      11    Todd Jones                        Middletown  CT        158   37      120        30:03.0
      12    Josh Benson                       Newington  CT         184   32      127        31:00.0
      13    Brian Taber                       Middletown  CT        146   31      132        31:19.0
      14    Devin Kelly                       Clinton  CT           230   38      154        34:06.0
      15    Robert McMullen                   Middletown  CT        353   35      157        34:17.0
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Ed Mokoski                        Rockfall  CT          358   46        6        20:04.0
       2    David Darling                     Killingworth  CT      303   48       11        21:25.0
       3    John Morin                        Old Saybrook  CT      269   45       18        22:34.0
       4    `eliot Winks                      Baltimore  MD         354   47       19        22:40.0
       5    Chris McDonald                    Oakdale  CT           335   43       24        22:57.0
       6    Donald Cyr                        Westbrook  CT         212   47       32        23:38.0
       7    Michael Schlesselman              Niantic  CT           270   48       45        24:35.0
       8    Marc Minuit                       Guilford  CT          332   42       50        24:58.0
       9    George Pavlonnis                  Canton  CT            253   41       65        25:35.0
      10    Victor Morris                     Guilford  CT          282   49       69        26:18.0
      11    Brian Albert                      East Haddam  CT       227   40       77        26:44.0
      12    Scott Herrmann-Keeling            Saint Louis  MO       208   41       88        27:23.0
      13    Chris Carr                        New Haven  CT         236   49       91        27:41.0
      14    Josh Kekacs                       Higganum  CT          315   40       99        28:04.0
      15    Frank Henderson                   Old Saybrook  CT      304   48      101        28:19.0
      16    Dan Rutan                         Centerbrook  CT       226   48      107        28:59.0
      17    Brad Pitman                       Ivoryton  CT          367   41      114        29:41.0
      18    Mcihael Pace                      Essex  CT             346   41      149        33:31.0
      19    David Longworth                   Meriden  CT           258   48      164        34:36.0
      20    Todd Casey                        North Branford  CT    364   41      166        35:03.0
      21    Tom Boland                        Old Saybrook  CT      249   49      170        35:32.0
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Mark McGrane                      Southington  CT       281   51        7        20:06.0
       2    Brian Pawlow                      Middletown  CT        156   53       13        21:47.0
       3    Rob White                         Deep River  CT        285   52       39        24:15.0
       4    Jim Fillion                       Waterford  CT         296   52       42        24:24.0
       5    Ric Villarreal                    Essex  CT             263   55       48        24:51.0
       6    Kimberly Price                    Chester  CT           356   58       55        25:06.0
       7    Burton Jaynes                     Essex  CT             271   51       61        25:27.0
       8    Warren Kleeman                    Deep River  CT        295   59       63        25:30.0
       9    Ed Jamerson                       Old Lyme  CT          333   55       81        26:58.0
      10    Chris McGarry                     Essex  CT             251   53       82        27:03.0
      11    John Nelse                        Essex  CT             264   51       89        27:38.0
      12    Ray Krause                        Hope Valley  RI       191   53       95        27:56.0
      13    Joe Shea                          Essex  CT             101   58      108        28:59.0
      14    Bill Ghio                         Niantic  CT           338   58      113        29:29.0
      15    Bruce Grisafe                     Salem  CT             344   58      121        30:10.0
      16    Jeff Burns                        Ivoryton  CT          105   58      140        32:22.0
      17    Rick Sterner                      Ivoryton  CT          268   55      148        33:27.0
      18    Neal Mayen                        Jackson Heights  NY   366   51      159        34:19.0
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Dave Jacobs                       Niantic  CT           143   67       17        22:31.0
       2    Fred Miller                       Milford  CT           130   60       23        22:57.0
       3    Way Hedding                       Niantic  CT           360   62       46        24:42.0
       4    Alan Kerr                         Ivoryton  CT          260   60       62        25:28.0
       5    Arthur Nagel                      Salem  CT             323   64       72        26:24.0
       6    John Ludwig                       Clinton  CT           182   63      102        28:43.0
       7    Gil Litalien                      Deep River  CT        320   62      144        32:40.0
       8    Tom Danyliw                       Essex  CT             167   60      158        34:18.0
       9    Larry Freundlich                  Centerbrook  CT       347   62      191        44:52.0
      10    James Dunker                      Vernon Rockville  C   272   64      205        49:44.0
      11    Michael Peck                      Chester  CT           204   64      219      1:08:59.0
Top

Male 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Charles Berry                     Middletown  CT        340   77      143        32:39.0
       2    William Gagnon                    Old Saybrook  CT      114   76      152        33:50.0




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News