Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Lou DePina 1-Miler

Taftville, CT, June 23, 2012

[Overall Results ]

Age Group Results

Lou DePina 1-Miler

Lou DePina 1-Miler

Age Group Results

June 23, 2012


Results by SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com), using MyLaps BibTag

Men: 0- 0 1- 8 9-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0- 0 1- 8 9-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Norma Vivar                       Griswold  CT           56   49       16         7:13.2
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Robert Buttermore                 Waterford  CT          80   24        1         4:57.9
Top

male 8 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Noam Guillet                      Norwich  CT            67   4        32        12:46.3
Top

male 9-14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kolby Humbert                     Bozrah  CT             69   13        5         5:53.2
       2    Shamus Decora                     Oakdale  CT            74   12        6         6:14.6
       3    Taylor Stevens                    Taftville  CT          51   14       10         6:40.5
       4    Simon Carle                       Norwich  CT            58   9        29        11:25.1
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Zackery Stevens                   Taftville  CT          52   15        3         5:45.9
       2    Jason Carle                       Norwich  CT            59   15        8         6:20.0
       3    Grahm Andruskiewicz               Preston  CT            64   16       13         6:48.7
       4    Nicholas Allard                   Norwich  CT            75   19       20         7:34.7
       5    Bemington Carle                   Norwich  CT            87   16       30        11:25.7
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kacie Chester                     Plainfield  CT         72   25       21         7:44.8
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jack Bellmore                     Jewett City  CT        73   28       11         6:42.5
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Ray Guillet                       Norwich  CT            66   36        4         5:47.3
       2    Scott Williams                    Gales Ferry  CT        84   36       24         9:07.6
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Cathrine Goldstein                Bay Shore  NY          79   42       19         7:34.0
       2    Carol Cournoyer                   Norwich  CT            62   43       25         9:35.1
       3    Kristie Butts                     Griswold  CT           60   41       26         9:35.6
       4    April Phillips                    Groton  CT             50   40       28         9:55.9
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Marc Cournoyer                    Norwich  CT            61   43       14         7:05.9
       2    David Wawrzynowicz                Lisbon  CT             77   43       17         7:20.5
       3    Rory Broe                         Norwich  CT            68   43       18         7:31.2
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Christine Sacrey                  Preston  CT            71   58       27         9:52.3
       2    Patty Small                       Norwich  CT            85   52       31        12:23.1
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Paul Andruskiewicz                Preston  CT            63   53        7         6:18.5
Top

Female 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Patricia Phillips                 Niantic  CT            81   65       23         8:39.8
       2    Phyllis Apkarian                  Taftville  CT          57   64       33        26:19.5
Top

Male 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Wayno Jolley                      Brooklyn  CT           65   61        2         5:28.8
       2    John Sacrey                       Preston  CT            70   60        9         6:21.3
       3    Way Hedding                       Niantic  CT            86   62       12         6:44.8
       4    Ronald Dombrowski                 Uncasville  CT         53   68       15         7:12.4
       5    Ronald Gale                       Norwich  CT            55   76       22         7:51.8




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News