Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Lou DePina 1-Miler

Taftville, CT, June 23, 2012

[Age Group Results ]

Overall Results

For more race information, see This Time.

Lou DePina 1-Miler

Lou DePina

Overall Finish List

June 23, 2012


Results by SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com), using MyLaps BibTag

1-Miler

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Robert Buttermore Waterford CT 80 24 M 1 Top Fin 4:57.9 4:57/M
2 Wayno Jolley Brooklyn CT 65 61 M 1 60-99 5:28.8 5:28/M
3 Zackery Stevens Taftville CT 52 15 M 1 15-19 5:45.9 5:45/M
4 Ray Guillet Norwich CT 66 36 M 1 30-39 5:47.3 5:47/M
5 Kolby Humbert Bozrah CT 69 13 M 1 9-14 5:53.2 5:53/M
6 Shamus Decora Oakdale CT 74 12 M 2 9-14 6:14.6 6:14/M
7 Paul Andruskiewicz Preston CT 63 53 M 1 50-59 6:18.5 6:18/M
8 Jason Carle Norwich CT 59 15 M 2 15-19 6:20.0 6:20/M
9 John Sacrey Preston CT 70 60 M 2 60-99 6:21.3 6:21/M
10 Taylor Stevens Taftville CT 51 14 M 3 9-14 6:40.5 6:40/M
11 Jack Bellmore Jewett City CT 73 28 M 1 20-29 6:42.5 6:42/M
12 Way Hedding Niantic CT 86 62 M 3 60-99 6:44.8 6:44/M
13 Grahm Andruskiewicz Preston CT 64 16 M 3 15-19 6:48.7 6:48/M
14 Marc Cournoyer Norwich CT 61 43 M 1 40-49 7:05.9 7:05/M
15 Ronald Dombrowski Uncasville CT 53 68 M 4 60-99 7:12.4 7:12/M
16 Norma Vivar Griswold CT 56 49 F 1 Top Fin 7:13.2 7:13/M
17 David Wawrzynowicz Lisbon CT 77 43 M 2 40-49 7:20.5 7:20/M
18 Rory Broe Norwich CT 68 43 M 3 40-49 7:31.2 7:31/M
19 Cathrine Goldstein Bay Shore NY 79 42 F 1 40-49 7:34.0 7:34/M
20 Nicholas Allard Norwich CT 75 19 M 4 15-19 7:34.7 7:34/M
21 Kacie Chester Plainfield CT 72 25 F 1 20-29 7:44.8 7:44/M
22 Ronald Gale Norwich CT 55 76 M 5 60-99 7:51.8 7:51/M
23 Patricia Phillips Niantic CT 81 65 F 1 60-99 8:39.8 8:39/M
24 Scott Williams Gales Ferry CT 84 36 M 2 30-39 9:07.6 9:07/M
25 Carol Cournoyer Norwich CT 62 43 F 2 40-49 9:35.1 9:35/M
26 Kristie Butts Griswold CT 60 41 F 3 40-49 9:35.6 9:35/M
27 Christine Sacrey Preston CT 71 58 F 1 50-59 9:52.3 9:52/M
28 April Phillips Groton CT 50 40 F 4 40-49 9:55.9 9:55/M
29 Simon Carle Norwich CT 58 9 M 4 9-14 11:25.1 11:25/M
30 Bemington Carle Norwich CT 87 16 M 5 15-19 11:25.7 11:25/M
31 Patty Small Norwich CT 85 52 F 2 50-59 12:23.1 12:23/M
32 Noam Guillet Norwich CT 67 4 M 1 1- 8 12:46.3 12:46/M
33 Phyllis Apkarian Taftville CT 57 64 F 2 60-99 26:19.5 26:19/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News