Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Twilight Trails 7.4 and 3.5-mi

Groton, CT, June 1, 2012

[7.4-Mi Overall Results | 3.5-Mi Overall Results | 3.5-Mi Age Group Results ]

7.4-Mi Age Group

Twilight Trail Runs 7.4 Miles

Twilight Trail Runs 7.4 Miles

Age Group Results

June 01, 2012


Results by SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)

Men: 0- 0 1-17 18-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0- 0 1-17 18-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Female 1 to 17

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Abby McAdams                                            354   16       49        58:11.0      7:52/M
       2    Kathryn Cyr                                             350   17       75      1:01:57.0      8:22/M
       3    Morgan Tess                                             258   15       99      1:06:47.0      9:01/M
       4    Courtney Fiala                                          257   16      124      1:12:31.0      9:48/M
Top

Male 1 to 17

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dan Linkinhoker                                         332   16       12        49:20.0      6:40/M
       2    Spencer Tess                                            323   12       59        59:08.0      7:59/M
Top

Female 18 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mollly Powell                                           359   23       21        51:35.0      6:58/M
       2    Jessamyn Cox                                            234   24       24        52:45.0      7:08/M
       3    Rena Eudy                                               221   27       39        55:52.0      7:33/M
       4    Annalisa Paltauf                                        235   28       40        55:58.0      7:34/M
       5    Natasha Catlin                                          230   25       48        58:02.0      7:51/M
       6    Christine Linscott                                      347   23       63        59:50.0      8:05/M
       7    Caitlin Casassa                                         233   29       72      1:01:03.0      8:15/M
       8    Madeline Sayet                                          229   22      108      1:08:59.0      9:19/M
       9    Hui Kim                                                 388   28      123      1:11:01.0      9:36/M
      10    Amory Blackwell                                         372   25      134      1:15:41.0     10:14/M
      11    Kate Chamin                                             378   29      144      1:21:28.0     11:01/M
      12    Laine McNamara                                          231   25      153      1:26:16.0     11:39/M
Top

Male 18 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Scott Mindel                                            327   25        1        40:40.0      5:30/M
       2    John Bigouette                                          294   21        3        42:59.0      5:49/M
       3    Kevin Sorrell                                           362   24        5        43:32.0      5:53/M
       4    Bryan Young                                             370   24        8        48:56.0      6:37/M
       5    Dave Merkt                                              376   28       14        50:03.0      6:46/M
       6    Kellam Bartley                                          369   24       17        50:15.0      6:47/M
       7    Robert Hess                                             343   20       43        57:01.0      7:42/M
       8    Brandon Marshall                                        292   28       52        58:34.0      7:55/M
       9    Anthony Good Jr                                         352   27       60        59:27.0      8:02/M
      10    John Santos                                             363   18       74      1:01:19.0      8:17/M
      11    Steven Russell                                          328   20       82      1:03:15.0      8:33/M
      12    Stephen Nemeth                                          293   27      116      1:10:11.0      9:29/M
      13    Mathew Robinson                                         373   26      133      1:15:15.0     10:10/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Susan Board                                             255   33       33        55:06.0      7:27/M
       2    Carlye Goulart                                          340   33       51        58:32.0      7:55/M
       3    Kerrie Jennings                                         252   38       81      1:02:59.0      8:31/M
       4    Joanna Giuliano                                         253   34       86      1:04:05.0      8:40/M
       5    Erin Nevius                                             250   31       92      1:05:07.0      8:48/M
       6    Meghan Olynciw                                          344   36       98      1:06:18.0      8:58/M
       7    Melissa McIntyre                                        247   34      101      1:07:03.0      9:04/M
       8    Angela Gaudette                                         356   36      102      1:07:19.0      9:06/M
       9    Dawnyell Hatchett                                       243   38      114      1:09:37.0      9:24/M
      10    Kris Wraight                                            333   31      115      1:09:52.0      9:26/M
      11    Kathryn Bendle                                          239   37      117      1:10:12.0      9:29/M
      12    Jenny Watrous                                           248   34      127      1:12:40.0      9:49/M
      13    Nicola Ricker                                           346   39      129      1:13:09.0      9:53/M
      14    Rebecca Miller                                          242   30      130      1:13:12.0      9:54/M
      15    Kendra Bunnell                                          244   37      132      1:15:09.0     10:09/M
      16    Lori Zezza                                              238   37      145      1:21:46.0     11:03/M
      17    Cortney Hanna                                           357   33      147      1:22:55.0     11:12/M
      18    Tina MacKenzie                                          254   38      149      1:23:59.0     11:21/M
      19    Kathleen Langenbach                                     334   33      152      1:24:11.0     11:23/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Eric Blake                                              341   33        2        42:25.0      5:44/M
       2    Kevin Jensen                                            385   35        6        45:04.0      6:05/M
       3    Scott Bessette                                          371   31        7        48:20.0      6:32/M
       4    Michael Zegarzewski                                     306   39        9        49:00.0      6:37/M
       5    James Jensen                                            311   37       10        49:14.0      6:39/M
       6    Kristopher Sortwell                                     330   31       11        49:15.0      6:39/M
       7    Eric Wyzga                                              377   36       13        49:45.0      6:43/M
       8    Bene Wheeler                                            366   32       15        50:06.0      6:46/M
       9    Dan Widlicka                                            312   36       19        50:28.0      6:49/M
      10    Josh Harwell                                            382   38       22        51:39.0      6:59/M
      11    Jason Barricklow                                        315   34       25        53:20.0      7:12/M
      12    Matthew Kehoe                                           367   31       29        54:32.0      7:22/M
      13    Marc Ferace                                             400   32       30        54:43.0      7:24/M
      14    Shaun Sullivan                                          316   38       31        54:45.0      7:24/M
      15    Travis Board                                            317   35       34        55:06.0      7:27/M
      16    Joshua Eudy                                             298   34       35        55:08.0      7:27/M
      17    Greg Hester                                             331   39       36        55:12.0      7:28/M
      18    Patrick McLoughlin                                      309   37       42        56:03.0      7:34/M
      19    Brian Rago                                              314   34       45        57:20.0      7:45/M
      20    Michael Lasater                                         310   36       53        58:36.0      7:55/M
      21    David Flagg                                             318   38       55        58:39.0      7:56/M
      22    Stephen Edwards                                         351   35       56        58:40.0      7:56/M
      23    James Bendle                                            300   37       61        59:28.0      8:02/M
      24    Andrew Madsen                                           353   34       62        59:46.0      8:05/M
      25    Benjamin Moon                                           313   36       64        59:56.0      8:06/M
      26    Joe Altiere                                             303   30       71      1:00:54.0      8:14/M
      27    Jon Peterson                                            319   36       76      1:01:58.0      8:22/M
      28    Michael Dupre                                           358   33       83      1:03:15.0      8:33/M
      29    Noel Cyr                                                302   31       85      1:03:35.0      8:36/M
      30    Chris Bellucci                                          389   32       88      1:04:16.0      8:41/M
      31    Ricky Authier                                           320   35       89      1:04:57.0      8:47/M
      32    Erik Flaucher                                           301   35      106      1:08:32.0      9:16/M
      33    Eric Szafran                                            304   30      107      1:08:41.0      9:17/M
      34    Paul Tardif                                             374   37      122      1:10:49.0      9:34/M
      35    Sam Harfenist                                           305   30      131      1:15:09.0     10:09/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kimberly Battipaglia                                    387   40       23        52:37.0      7:07/M
       2    Sue McAdams                                             355   45       50        58:30.0      7:54/M
       3    Debbie Marzano                                          218   46       54        58:37.0      7:55/M
       4    Donna Bernier                                           211   41       93      1:05:34.0      8:52/M
       5    Sue Jones                                               212   45       94      1:05:49.0      8:54/M
       6    Carol Ann Gray                                          381   43       96      1:05:55.0      8:54/M
       7    Debbie Corcoran                                         219   48      103      1:07:29.0      9:07/M
       8    Jane Patterson                                          205   41      112      1:09:21.0      9:22/M
       9    Tracey Dunn                                             216   45      125      1:12:33.0      9:48/M
      10    Elisabeth Martin                                        215   43      135      1:15:47.0     10:14/M
      11    Lisa Tess                                               220   40      136      1:15:48.0     10:15/M
      12    Beth Lazor-Smith                                        204   45      137      1:16:22.0     10:19/M
      13    Beth Lyon                                               207   49      139      1:16:40.0     10:22/M
      14    Julie Wachtmann                                         214   46      146      1:22:09.0     11:06/M
      15    Alison Akehurst                                         217   41      148      1:23:46.0     11:19/M
      16    Laurie Kotfer                                           156   46      150      1:24:00.0     11:21/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Spyros Barros                                           365   49        4        43:01.0      5:49/M
       2    Benjamin Connell                                        335   40       16        50:15.0      6:47/M
       3    Thomas Olendorg                                         364   46       18        50:16.0      6:48/M
       4    Jason Rudzinsky                                         336   41       20        51:13.0      6:55/M
       5    David Tess                                              291   41       26        53:35.0      7:14/M
       6    Dominic Wilson                                          324   41       28        53:53.0      7:17/M
       7    Jeff Huckle                                             289   48       41        56:00.0      7:34/M
       8    Josh Brown                                              325   40       44        57:07.0      7:43/M
       9    Paul Gray                                               380   45       46        57:32.0      7:46/M
      10    Thomas Occhialini                                       279   44       57        58:41.0      7:56/M
      11    Jeffrey Van Deusen                                      284   44       58        59:00.0      7:58/M
      12    Jim Stuart                                              348   47       65      1:00:10.0      8:08/M
      13    Don Cyr                                                 349   47       67      1:00:28.0      8:10/M
      14    Scott Wissel                                            384   46       69      1:00:43.0      8:12/M
      15    Gary Hebert                                             283   47       70      1:00:44.0      8:12/M
      16    Scott Thompson                                          286   46       79      1:02:16.0      8:25/M
      17    Jerry Strange                                           375   44       80      1:02:53.0      8:30/M
      18    Kent Noreika                                            285   43       90      1:04:58.0      8:47/M
      19    Bill Jones                                              213   48       95      1:05:55.0      8:54/M
      20    Michael Minutillo                                       281   45      100      1:06:51.0      9:02/M
      21    Bill Hester                                             326   43      109      1:09:00.0      9:19/M
      22    Steven Ayer                                             280   40      110      1:09:04.0      9:20/M
      23    Matt McCormack                                          338   41      111      1:09:17.0      9:22/M
      24    David Phillips                                          287   43      113      1:09:36.0      9:24/M
      25    Mark Scherer                                            360   42      120      1:10:45.0      9:34/M
      26    Stephen Montafia                                        290   44      121      1:10:47.0      9:34/M
      27    Jamie Howard                                            276   46      143      1:19:19.0     10:43/M
      28    Frank Nerkowski                                         282   47      151      1:24:11.0     11:23/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sharon Mendes                                           203   57      104      1:07:54.0      9:11/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lance Flott                                             273   54       27        53:43.0      7:16/M
       2    Aidan Power                                             368   51       32        54:55.0      7:25/M
       3    Mark Kirschblum                                         259   53       37        55:13.0      7:28/M
       4    Rob Tanner                                              261   50       38        55:40.0      7:31/M
       5    Frank Fiala                                             271   52      183        56:20.0     16:06/M
       6    Fred Alletto                                            260   52       66      1:00:22.0      8:09/M
       7    Dean Berardi                                            265   51       68      1:00:42.0      8:12/M
       8    Gregg Nunn                                              264   57       73      1:01:08.0      8:16/M
       9    Steven Slomski                                          275   55       77      1:02:04.0      8:23/M
      10    Albert Phillips                                         272   51       78      1:02:08.0      8:24/M
      11    Don Weller                                              269   59       84      1:03:22.0      8:34/M
      12    Armand Minutillo                                        266   54       97      1:06:12.0      8:57/M
      13    Jade Fulton                                             345   57      105      1:08:31.0      9:16/M
      14    Reagan Krane                                            339   54      119      1:10:45.0      9:34/M
      15    Ray Krause                                              270   53      126      1:12:39.0      9:49/M
      16    Bruce Grisafe                                           274   58      138      1:16:37.0     10:21/M
      17    Joe Adams                                               262   56      140      1:17:17.0     10:27/M
      18    Paul Rosenblatt                                         342   54      141      1:17:17.0     10:27/M
      19    Tim Foley                                               263   51      142      1:17:51.0     10:31/M
Top

Female 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nancy Almeida Crocker                                   236   61       91      1:05:04.0      8:48/M
       2    Rose Buckingham                                         237   64      128      1:13:01.0      9:52/M
Top

Male 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Sacrey                                             361   60       47        57:58.0      7:50/M
       2    Dan Kerwin                                              296   67       87      1:04:08.0      8:40/M
       3    Robert Niedbala                                         295   64      118      1:10:25.0      9:31/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News