Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Twilight Trails 7.4 and 3.5-mi

Groton, CT, June 1, 2012

[7.4-Mi Age Group | 3.5-Mi Overall Results | 3.5-Mi Age Group Results ]

7.4-Mi Overall Results

For more race information, see Spring Time.

Twilight Trail Runs 7.4 Miles

Twilight Trail Runs 7.4 Miles

Overall Finish List

June 01, 2012


Results by SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    Scott Mindel                                            327    25   M       1 18-29               40:40.0      5:30/M
       2    Eric Blake                                              341    33   M       1 30-39               42:25.0      5:44/M
       3    John Bigouette                                          294    21   M       2 18-29               42:59.0      5:49/M
       4    Spyros Barros                                           365    49   M       1 40-49               43:01.0      5:49/M
       5    Kevin Sorrell                                           362    24   M       3 18-29               43:32.0      5:53/M
       6    Kevin Jensen                                            385    35   M       2 30-39               45:04.0      6:05/M
       7    Scott Bessette                                          371    31   M       3 30-39               48:20.0      6:32/M
       8    Bryan Young                                             370    24   M       4 18-29               48:56.0      6:37/M
       9    Michael Zegarzewski                                     306    39   M       4 30-39               49:00.0      6:37/M
      10    James Jensen                                            311    37   M       5 30-39               49:14.0      6:39/M
      11    Kristopher Sortwell                                     330    31   M       6 30-39               49:15.0      6:39/M
      12    Dan Linkinhoker                                         332    16   M       1  1-17               49:20.0      6:40/M
      13    Eric Wyzga                                              377    36   M       7 30-39               49:45.0      6:43/M
      14    Dave Merkt                                              376    28   M       5 18-29               50:03.0      6:46/M
      15    Bene Wheeler                                            366    32   M       8 30-39               50:06.0      6:46/M
      16    Benjamin Connell                                        335    40   M       2 40-49               50:15.0      6:47/M
      17    Kellam Bartley                                          369    24   M       6 18-29               50:15.0      6:47/M
      18    Thomas Olendorg                                         364    46   M       3 40-49               50:16.0      6:48/M
      19    Dan Widlicka                                            312    36   M       9 30-39               50:28.0      6:49/M
      20    Jason Rudzinsky                                         336    41   M       4 40-49               51:13.0      6:55/M
      21    Mollly Powell                                           359    23   F       1 18-29               51:35.0      6:58/M
      22    Josh Harwell                                            382    38   M      10 30-39               51:39.0      6:59/M
      23    Kimberly Battipaglia                                    387    40   F       1 40-49               52:37.0      7:07/M
      24    Jessamyn Cox                                            234    24   F       2 18-29               52:45.0      7:08/M
      25    Jason Barricklow                                        315    34   M      11 30-39               53:20.0      7:12/M
      26    David Tess                                              291    41   M       5 40-49               53:35.0      7:14/M
      27    Lance Flott                                             273    54   M       1 50-59               53:43.0      7:16/M
      28    Dominic Wilson                                          324    41   M       6 40-49               53:53.0      7:17/M
      29    Matthew Kehoe                                           367    31   M      12 30-39               54:32.0      7:22/M
      30    Marc Ferace                                             400    32   M      13 30-39               54:43.0      7:24/M
      31    Shaun Sullivan                                          316    38   M      14 30-39               54:45.0      7:24/M
      32    Aidan Power                                             368    51   M       2 50-59               54:55.0      7:25/M
      33    Susan Board                                             255    33   F       1 30-39               55:06.0      7:27/M
      34    Travis Board                                            317    35   M      15 30-39               55:06.0      7:27/M
      35    Joshua Eudy                                             298    34   M      16 30-39               55:08.0      7:27/M
      36    Greg Hester                                             331    39   M      17 30-39               55:12.0      7:28/M
      37    Mark Kirschblum                                         259    53   M       3 50-59               55:13.0      7:28/M
      38    Rob Tanner                                              261    50   M       4 50-59               55:40.0      7:31/M
      39    Rena Eudy                                               221    27   F       3 18-29               55:52.0      7:33/M
      40    Annalisa Paltauf                                        235    28   F       4 18-29               55:58.0      7:34/M
      41    Jeff Huckle                                             289    48   M       7 40-49               56:00.0      7:34/M
      42    Patrick McLoughlin                                      309    37   M      18 30-39               56:03.0      7:34/M
      43    Frank Fiala                                             271    52   M      15 50-59               56:20.0     16:06/M
      44    Robert Hess                                             343    20   M       7 18-29               57:01.0      7:42/M
      45    Josh Brown                                              325    40   M       8 40-49               57:07.0      7:43/M
      46    Brian Rago                                              314    34   M      19 30-39               57:20.0      7:45/M
      47    Paul Gray                                               380    45   M       9 40-49               57:32.0      7:46/M
      48    John Sacrey                                             361    60   M       1 60-99               57:58.0      7:50/M
      49    Natasha Catlin                                          230    25   F       5 18-29               58:02.0      7:51/M
      50    Abby McAdams                                            354    16   F       1  1-17               58:11.0      7:52/M
      51    Sue McAdams                                             355    45   F       2 40-49               58:30.0      7:54/M
      52    Carlye Goulart                                          340    33   F       2 30-39               58:32.0      7:55/M
      53    Brandon Marshall                                        292    28   M       8 18-29               58:34.0      7:55/M
      54    Michael Lasater                                         310    36   M      20 30-39               58:36.0      7:55/M
      55    Debbie Marzano                                          218    46   F       3 40-49               58:37.0      7:55/M
      56    David Flagg                                             318    38   M      21 30-39               58:39.0      7:56/M
      57    Stephen Edwards                                         351    35   M      22 30-39               58:40.0      7:56/M
      58    Thomas Occhialini                                       279    44   M      10 40-49               58:41.0      7:56/M
      59    Jeffrey Van Deusen                                      284    44   M      11 40-49               59:00.0      7:58/M
      60    Spencer Tess                                            323    12   M       2  1-17               59:08.0      7:59/M
      61    Anthony Good Jr                                         352    27   M       9 18-29               59:27.0      8:02/M
      62    James Bendle                                            300    37   M      23 30-39               59:28.0      8:02/M
      63    Andrew Madsen                                           353    34   M      24 30-39               59:46.0      8:05/M
      64    Christine Linscott                                      347    23   F       6 18-29               59:50.0      8:05/M
      65    Benjamin Moon                                           313    36   M      25 30-39               59:56.0      8:06/M
      66    Jim Stuart                                              348    47   M      12 40-49             1:00:10.0      8:08/M
      67    Fred Alletto                                            260    52   M       5 50-59             1:00:22.0      8:09/M
      68    Don Cyr                                                 349    47   M      13 40-49             1:00:28.0      8:10/M
      69    Dean Berardi                                            265    51   M       6 50-59             1:00:42.0      8:12/M
      70    Scott Wissel                                            384    46   M      14 40-49             1:00:43.0      8:12/M
      71    Gary Hebert                                             283    47   M      15 40-49             1:00:44.0      8:12/M
      72    Joe Altiere                                             303    30   M      26 30-39             1:00:54.0      8:14/M
      73    Caitlin Casassa                                         233    29   F       7 18-29             1:01:03.0      8:15/M
      74    Gregg Nunn                                              264    57   M       7 50-59             1:01:08.0      8:16/M
      75    John Santos                                             363    18   M      10 18-29             1:01:19.0      8:17/M
      76    Kathryn Cyr                                             350    17   F       2  1-17             1:01:57.0      8:22/M
      77    Jon Peterson                                            319    36   M      27 30-39             1:01:58.0      8:22/M
      78    Steven Slomski                                          275    55   M       8 50-59             1:02:04.0      8:23/M
      79    Albert Phillips                                         272    51   M       9 50-59             1:02:08.0      8:24/M
      80    Scott Thompson                                          286    46   M      16 40-49             1:02:16.0      8:25/M
      81    Jerry Strange                                           375    44   M      17 40-49             1:02:53.0      8:30/M
      82    Kerrie Jennings                                         252    38   F       3 30-39             1:02:59.0      8:31/M
      83    Steven Russell                                          328    20   M      11 18-29             1:03:15.0      8:33/M
      84    Michael Dupre                                           358    33   M      28 30-39             1:03:15.0      8:33/M
      85    Don Weller                                              269    59   M      10 50-59             1:03:22.0      8:34/M
      86    Noel Cyr                                                302    31   M      29 30-39             1:03:35.0      8:36/M
      87    Joanna Giuliano                                         253    34   F       4 30-39             1:04:05.0      8:40/M
      88    Dan Kerwin                                              296    67   M       2 60-99             1:04:08.0      8:40/M
      89    Chris Bellucci                                          389    32   M      30 30-39             1:04:16.0      8:41/M
      90    Ricky Authier                                           320    35   M      31 30-39             1:04:57.0      8:47/M
      91    Kent Noreika                                            285    43   M      18 40-49             1:04:58.0      8:47/M
      92    Nancy Almeida Crocker                                   236    61   F       1 60-99             1:05:04.0      8:48/M
      93    Erin Nevius                                             250    31   F       5 30-39             1:05:07.0      8:48/M
      94    Donna Bernier                                           211    41   F       4 40-49             1:05:34.0      8:52/M
      95    Sue Jones                                               212    45   F       5 40-49             1:05:49.0      8:54/M
      96    Bill Jones                                              213    48   M      19 40-49             1:05:55.0      8:54/M
      97    Carol Ann Gray                                          381    43   F       6 40-49             1:05:55.0      8:54/M
      98    Armand Minutillo                                        266    54   M      11 50-59             1:06:12.0      8:57/M
      99    Meghan Olynciw                                          344    36   F       6 30-39             1:06:18.0      8:58/M
     100    Morgan Tess                                             258    15   F       3  1-17             1:06:47.0      9:01/M
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
     101    Michael Minutillo                                       281    45   M      20 40-49             1:06:51.0      9:02/M
     102    Melissa McIntyre                                        247    34   F       7 30-39             1:07:03.0      9:04/M
     103    Angela Gaudette                                         356    36   F       8 30-39             1:07:19.0      9:06/M
     104    Debbie Corcoran                                         219    48   F       7 40-49             1:07:29.0      9:07/M
     105    Sharon Mendes                                           203    57   F       1 50-59             1:07:54.0      9:11/M
     106    Jade Fulton                                             345    57   M      12 50-59             1:08:31.0      9:16/M
     107    Erik Flaucher                                           301    35   M      32 30-39             1:08:32.0      9:16/M
     108    Eric Szafran                                            304    30   M      33 30-39             1:08:41.0      9:17/M
     109    Madeline Sayet                                          229    22   F       8 18-29             1:08:59.0      9:19/M
     110    Bill Hester                                             326    43   M      21 40-49             1:09:00.0      9:19/M
     111    Steven Ayer                                             280    40   M      22 40-49             1:09:04.0      9:20/M
     112    Matt McCormack                                          338    41   M      23 40-49             1:09:17.0      9:22/M
     113    Jane Patterson                                          205    41   F       8 40-49             1:09:21.0      9:22/M
     114    David Phillips                                          287    43   M      24 40-49             1:09:36.0      9:24/M
     115    Dawnyell Hatchett                                       243    38   F       9 30-39             1:09:37.0      9:24/M
     116    Kris Wraight                                            333    31   F      10 30-39             1:09:52.0      9:26/M
     117    Stephen Nemeth                                          293    27   M      12 18-29             1:10:11.0      9:29/M
     118    Kathryn Bendle                                          239    37   F      11 30-39             1:10:12.0      9:29/M
     119    Robert Niedbala                                         295    64   M       3 60-99             1:10:25.0      9:31/M
     120    Reagan Krane                                            339    54   M      13 50-59             1:10:45.0      9:34/M
     121    Mark Scherer                                            360    42   M      25 40-49             1:10:45.0      9:34/M
     122    Stephen Montafia                                        290    44   M      26 40-49             1:10:47.0      9:34/M
     123    Paul Tardif                                             374    37   M      34 30-39             1:10:49.0      9:34/M
     124    Hui Kim                                                 388    28   F       9 18-29             1:11:01.0      9:36/M
     125    Courtney Fiala                                          257    16   F       4  1-17             1:12:31.0      9:48/M
     126    Tracey Dunn                                             216    45   F       9 40-49             1:12:33.0      9:48/M
     127    Ray Krause                                              270    53   M      14 50-59             1:12:39.0      9:49/M
     128    Jenny Watrous                                           248    34   F      12 30-39             1:12:40.0      9:49/M
     129    Rose Buckingham                                         237    64   F       2 60-99             1:13:01.0      9:52/M
     130    Nicola Ricker                                           346    39   F      13 30-39             1:13:09.0      9:53/M
     131    Rebecca Miller                                          242    30   F      14 30-39             1:13:12.0      9:54/M
     132    Sam Harfenist                                           305    30   M      35 30-39             1:15:09.0     10:09/M
     133    Kendra Bunnell                                          244    37   F      15 30-39             1:15:09.0     10:09/M
     134    Mathew Robinson                                         373    26   M      13 18-29             1:15:15.0     10:10/M
     135    Amory Blackwell                                         372    25   F      10 18-29             1:15:41.0     10:14/M
     136    Elisabeth Martin                                        215    43   F      10 40-49             1:15:47.0     10:14/M
     137    Lisa Tess                                               220    40   F      11 40-49             1:15:48.0     10:15/M
     138    Beth Lazor-Smith                                        204    45   F      12 40-49             1:16:22.0     10:19/M
     139    Bruce Grisafe                                           274    58   M      15 50-59             1:16:37.0     10:21/M
     140    Beth Lyon                                               207    49   F      13 40-49             1:16:40.0     10:22/M
     141    Joe Adams                                               262    56   M      16 50-59             1:17:17.0     10:27/M
     142    Paul Rosenblatt                                         342    54   M      17 50-59             1:17:17.0     10:27/M
     143    Tim Foley                                               263    51   M      18 50-59             1:17:51.0     10:31/M
     144    Jamie Howard                                            276    46   M      27 40-49             1:19:19.0     10:43/M
     145    Kate Chamin                                             378    29   F      11 18-29             1:21:28.0     11:01/M
     146    Lori Zezza                                              238    37   F      16 30-39             1:21:46.0     11:03/M
     147    Julie Wachtmann                                         214    46   F      14 40-49             1:22:09.0     11:06/M
     148    Cortney Hanna                                           357    33   F      17 30-39             1:22:55.0     11:12/M
     149    Alison Akehurst                                         217    41   F      15 40-49             1:23:46.0     11:19/M
     150    Tina MacKenzie                                          254    38   F      18 30-39             1:23:59.0     11:21/M
     151    Laurie Kotfer                                           156    46   F      16 40-49             1:24:00.0     11:21/M
     152    Frank Nerkowski                                         282    47   M      28 40-49             1:24:11.0     11:23/M
     153    Kathleen Langenbach                                     334    33   F      19 30-39             1:24:11.0     11:23/M
     154    Laine McNamara                                          231    25   F      12 18-29             1:26:16.0     11:39/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News