Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Tour de Noank 5K (CT10006JHP)

Groton, CT, June 16, 2012

[Age Group Results ]

Overall Results

For more race information, see Time After Time.

Tour de Noank 5K Road Race (CT10006JHP)

Tour de Noank 5K Road Race (CT10006JHP)

Overall Finish List

June 16, 2012


Results by SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)
                                                                                                          Chip         Gun  
   Place    Name                              City               Bib No Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time        Pace  
      1    Jeffrey Wadecki                   Ledyard  CT           400    M       1 20-29               16:59.0     16:59.0      5:29/M
      2    Gage Black                        Norwich  CT           271    M       1 13-19               17:25.0     17:25.0      5:37/M
      3    Spyros Barres                     Mystic  CT            359    M       1 40-49               17:34.0     17:34.0      5:40/M
      4    Ronald Torres                     New London  CT        433    M       2 40-49               17:50.0     17:50.0      5:45/M
      5    Dan Linkinhoker                   Groton  CT            470    M       2 13-19               18:31.0     18:31.0      5:58/M
      6    Matt Merz                         Mystic  CT            451    M       3 13-19               19:03.0     19:03.0      6:09/M
      7    Bobby Clark                       Mystic  CT            427    M       1 50-59               19:33.0     19:33.0      6:18/M
      8    Ben Connell                       Groton  CT            254    M       3 40-49               19:47.0     19:47.0      6:23/M
      9    Thomas Sullivan                   Groton  CT            390    M       4 40-49               20:18.0     20:18.0      6:33/M
     10    Kevin Fitzgerald                  Uncasville  CT        459    M       4 13-19               20:22.0     20:22.0      6:34/M
     11    Matthew Brown                     Groton  CT            418    M       1 30-39               20:34.0     20:34.0      6:38/M
     12    Peter Miller                      Ledyard  CT           440    M       2 30-39               21:01.0     21:01.0      6:47/M
     13    Martha Merz                       Mystic  CT            452    F       1 40-49               21:04.0     21:04.0      6:48/M
     14    David Tess                        Mystic  CT            343    M       5 40-49               21:08.0     21:08.0      6:49/M
     15    Robert P. Edgecomb                Waterford  CT         317    M       2 50-59               21:27.0     21:27.0      6:55/M
     16    Richard Black                     Norwich  CT           268    M       3 50-59               21:27.0     21:27.0      6:55/M
     17    Mark Tschopp                      Uncasville  CT        313    M       6 40-49               21:32.0     21:32.0      6:57/M
     18    Jesse Moroyoqui                   Groton  CT            368    M       5 13-19               21:46.0     21:46.0      7:01/M
     19    Allison Black                     Norwich  CT           269    F       1 20-29               21:49.0     21:49.0      7:02/M
     20    Mac Ordonio, Jr.                  Mystic  CT            324    M       7 40-49               21:54.0     21:54.0      7:04/M
     21    John Brown                        Oakdale  CT           430    M       4 50-59               21:54.0     21:54.0      7:04/M
     22    Michael Edwards                   Bozrah  CT            309    M       6 13-19               22:03.0     22:03.0      7:07/M
     23    Jon Nelson                        Niantic  CT           367    M       5 50-59               22:06.0     22:06.0      7:08/M
     24    Chris Nailon                      Waterford  CT         394    M       8 40-49               22:11.0     22:11.0      7:09/M
     25    Carissa J. Ekholm                 Putnam  CT            374    F       2 20-29               22:14.0     22:14.0      7:10/M
     26    Jim Odonnell                      Groton  CT            479    M       6 50-59               22:18.0     22:18.0      7:12/M
     27    Annette Barbay                    Uncasville  CT        393    F       2 40-49               22:20.0     22:20.0      7:12/M
     28    Matt Auger                        Groton  CT            243    M       7 50-59               22:37.0     22:37.0      7:18/M
     29    Dave Jacobs                       Niantic  CT           276    M       1 60-69               22:41.0     22:41.0      7:19/M
     30    Josh Cardinal                     Lebanon  CT           406    M       1  1-12               22:48.0     22:48.0      7:21/M
     31    Gary Videtto                      Torrington  CT        413    M       2 60-69               22:49.0     22:49.0      7:22/M
     32    Anthony Good Jr                   Preston  CT           439    M       2 20-29               22:50.0     22:50.0      7:22/M
     33    Lacey Linski                      Quaker Hill  CT       429    F       1 30-39               22:57.0     22:57.0      7:24/M
     34    Thomas Occhialini                 Hampton  CT           214    M       9 40-49               22:58.0     22:58.0      7:25/M
     35    Spencer Tess                      Mystic  CT            346    M       2  1-12               23:02.0     23:02.0      7:26/M
     36    Paul Gray                         Pawcatuck  CT         437    M      10 40-49               23:08.0     23:08.0      7:28/M
     37    Patrick McLoughlin                Groton  CT            456    M       3 30-39               23:27.0     23:27.0      7:34/M
     38    Edward Sawicki                    Colchester  CT        434    M       4 30-39               23:32.0     23:32.0      7:35/M
     39    Vance Carter                      Danielson  CT         419    M       8 50-59               23:35.0     23:35.0      7:36/M
     40    Jim Tiernan                       Pawcatuck  CT         428    M      11 40-49               23:37.0     23:37.0      7:37/M
     41    David Cooley                      Mystic  CT            281    M       5 30-39               23:38.0     23:38.0      7:37/M
     42    Pam Dolan-Chidley                 Mystic  CT            385    F       3 40-49               23:40.0     23:40.0      7:38/M
     43    Tom Merz                          Mystic  CT            450    M       7 13-19               23:44.0     23:44.0      7:39/M
     44    Michael Mulford                   North Stonington  C   401    M       9 50-59               23:54.0     23:54.0      7:43/M
     45    Ken Cassar                        Norwich  CT           396    M      10 50-59               23:54.0     23:54.0      7:43/M
     46    Nolan Grant                       North Grosvenordale   405    M       3 20-29               23:55.0     23:55.0      7:43/M
     47    Alicia Moroyoqui                  Groton  CT            369    F       1 13-19               24:00.0     24:00.0      7:45/M
     48    Morgan Tess                       Mystic  CT            345    F       2 13-19               24:07.0     24:07.0      7:47/M
     49    Jake Hanley                       Groton  CT            469    M       4 20-29               24:14.0     24:14.0      7:49/M
     50    Kevin Power                       Mystic  CT            242    M      12 40-49               24:20.0     24:20.0      7:51/M
     51    Gabrielle McGrath                 Ledyard  CT           480    F       2 30-39               24:22.0     24:22.0      7:52/M
     52    Rosann Diroma                     Groton  CT            267    F       1 50-59               24:29.0     24:29.0      7:54/M
     53    Mark Barnett                      Philadelphia  PA      502    M       5 20-29               24:37.0     24:37.0      7:56/M
     54    Nicole Deragon                    Enfield  CT           207    F       3 20-29               24:45.0     24:45.0      7:59/M
     55    Way Hedding                       Niantic  CT           403    M       3 60-69               24:49.0     24:49.0      8:00/M
     56    Tom Gabriela                      Norwich  CT           409    M       6 20-29               24:55.0     24:55.0      8:02/M
     57    James Richmond                    Ledyard  CT           395    M       8 13-19               24:58.0     24:58.0      8:03/M
     58    Jacob Jankowski                   Mystic  CT            355    M       3  1-12               25:01.0     25:01.0      8:04/M
     59    Melissa Jankowski                 Mystic  CT            353    F       3 30-39               25:04.0     25:04.0      8:05/M
     60    Daniel Ryan                       Groton  CT            321    M       7 20-29               25:14.0     25:14.0      8:08/M
     61    Mason Cummings                    Groton  CT            371    M       9 13-19               25:18.0     25:18.0      8:10/M
     62    Eric Grundy                       Astoria  NY           485    M       6 30-39               25:25.0     25:25.0      8:12/M
     63    Scott Steever                     Jersey City  NJ       408    M      13 40-49               25:26.0     25:26.0      8:12/M
     64    Doug MacDonald                    Mystic  CT            229    M      14 40-49               25:29.0     25:29.0      8:13/M
     65    Daniel Sayer-Crewe                Groton  CT            342    M      10 13-19               25:30.0     25:30.0      8:14/M
     66    Iziah Venditti                    Groton  CT            376    M      11 13-19               25:31.0     25:31.0      8:14/M
     67    Kevin Bryant                      Bridgeport  CT        467    M       8 20-29               25:37.0     25:37.0      8:16/M
     68    Erin O'Leary                      Mystic  CT            255    F       4 20-29               25:38.0     25:38.0      8:16/M
     69    Jackie Blodgett                   Niantic  CT           272    F       5 20-29               25:38.0     25:38.0      8:16/M
     70    Sharon E. Cohen                   Groton  CT            379    F       4 40-49               25:43.0     25:43.0      8:18/M
     71    Jessica Roy                       Salem  CT             330    F       6 20-29               25:48.0     25:48.0      8:19/M
     72    Greta Jones                       Mystic  CT            425    F       5 40-49               25:49.0     25:49.0      8:20/M
     73    Andy Cook                                               461    M       7 30-39               25:55.0     25:55.0      8:22/M
     74    Quentin Willis                    Groton  CT            431    M       9 20-29               25:58.0     25:58.0      8:23/M
     75    Thomas Grimes                     Groton  CT            264    M      11 50-59               26:02.0     26:02.0      8:24/M
     76    Rob Bailer                        Washington  DC        501    M      10 20-29               26:02.0     26:02.0      8:24/M
     77    Lauren Michels                    Clinton  NY           442    F       7 20-29               26:03.0     26:03.0      8:24/M
     78    Donna Chrisbacher                 Mystic  CT            289    F       4 30-39               26:07.0     26:07.0      8:25/M
     79    Jess Blodgett                     Niantic  CT           466    F       8 20-29               26:08.0     26:08.0      8:26/M
     80    Kera Chapman                      Mystic  CT            239    F       9 20-29               26:16.0     26:16.0      8:28/M
     81    Don Weller                        Niantic  CT           435    M      12 50-59               26:22.0     26:22.0      8:30/M
     82    Chris Spelman                     Pawcatuck  CT         350    M       8 30-39               26:28.0     26:28.0      8:32/M
     83    Ben Boada                         Quaker Hill  CT       233    M       9 30-39               26:32.0     26:32.0      8:34/M
     84    Scott Todd                        Uncasville  CT        256    M      13 50-59               26:35.0     26:35.0      8:35/M
     85    Jeanette Pieper                   Groton  CT            383    F       6 40-49               26:38.0     26:38.0      8:35/M
     86    Brooke Clark                      Agawam  MA            490    F       5 30-39               26:38.0     26:38.0      8:35/M
     87    Clare Doyle                       Groton  CT            457    F       3 13-19               26:46.0     26:46.0      8:38/M
     88    Jegannath Vadiuel                 Groton  CT            389    M      11 20-29               26:47.0     26:47.0      8:38/M
     89    James Wray                        Mystic  CT            238    M      15 40-49               26:49.0     26:49.0      8:39/M
     90    Joel Tudisco                      Groton  CT            300    M      10 30-39               26:56.0     26:56.0      8:41/M
     91    Diane Jenquine                    Brunswick  ME         236    F       2 50-59               26:56.0     26:56.0      8:41/M
     92    Elizabeth Alina                   Groton  CT            312    F       6 30-39               26:56.0     26:56.0      8:41/M
     93    Caroline Okeefe                   Astoria  NY           487    F      10 20-29               27:01.0     27:01.0      8:43/M
     94    Michael Guenther                  Astoria  NY           488    M      12 20-29               27:01.0     27:01.0      8:43/M
     95    Kevin Black                       Mystic  CT            240    M      13 20-29               27:01.0     27:01.0      8:43/M
     96    Jill Smith                        Jewett City  CT       227    F       7 30-39               27:06.0     27:06.0      8:45/M
     97    Mandy Tegg                        Lebanon  CT           221    F       8 30-39               27:09.0     27:09.0      8:45/M
     98    Holly Hedde                       Mystic  CT            491    F       9 30-39               27:20.0     27:20.0      8:49/M
     99    Kerrie Depot                      Gales Ferry  CT       316    F      10 30-39               27:25.0     27:25.0      8:51/M
    100    Ben Stockwell                     Groton  CT            404    M      14 20-29               27:30.0     27:30.0      8:52/M
                                                                                                          Chip         Gun  
   Place    Name                              City               Bib No Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time        Pace  
    101    Christopher Bromky                Mystic  CT            436    M      11 30-39               27:34.0     27:34.0      8:54/M
    102    Scott Lesage                      Groton  CT            291    M      12 30-39               27:37.0     27:37.0      8:55/M
    103    Tanner Leclair                    Groton  CT            365    M       4  1-12               27:38.0     27:38.0      8:55/M
    104    Ashley Spreng                     Groton  CT            347    F       1  1-12               27:41.0     27:41.0      8:56/M
    105    Barry G Sheckley                  Niantic  CT           231    M       4 60-69               27:43.0     27:43.0      8:56/M
    106    Erin Depot                        Gales Ferry  CT       315    F      11 30-39               27:44.0     27:44.0      8:57/M
    107    Beth Kangock                      Mystic  CT            432    F       7 40-49               27:47.0     27:47.0      8:58/M
    108    Kenneth Blodgett                  Niantic  CT           273    M      14 50-59               27:49.0     27:49.0      8:58/M
    109    Lisa A Tess                       Mystic  CT            344    F       8 40-49               27:52.0     27:52.0      8:59/M
    110    Heather Kirkpatrick               Pawcatuck  CT         443    F      11 20-29               27:54.0     27:54.0      9:00/M
    111    Nell Chidley                      Mystic  CT            382    F       2  1-12               27:56.0     27:56.0      9:01/M
    112    Bob Fiore                         Mystic  CT            334    M       5 60-69               27:58.0     27:58.0      9:01/M
    113    Joe Adams                         Westerly  RI          444    M      15 50-59               28:03.0     28:03.0      9:03/M
    114    Beth Steele                       Groton  CT            226    F       9 40-49               28:22.0     28:22.0      9:09/M
    115    Peter Ladwood                                           438    M      16 50-59               28:27.0     28:27.0      9:11/M
    116    Michael Schweitzer                Bristol  CT           259    M      13 30-39               28:30.0     28:30.0      9:12/M
    117    Maria Schweitzer                  Bristol  CT           260    F      12 30-39               28:30.0     28:30.0      9:12/M
    118    Ted Fuhr                          Groton  CT            496    M      16 40-49               28:32.0     28:32.0      9:12/M
    119    Mat Ogrady                        North Stonington  C   398    M      15 20-29               28:35.0     28:35.0      9:13/M
    120    Joshua Feicht                     Sandusky  OH          399    M      16 20-29               28:41.0     28:41.0      9:15/M
    121    Zac Hart                          Gales Ferry  CT       314    M      14 30-39               28:43.0     28:43.0      9:16/M
    122    Amanda Gelinas                    Gales Ferry  CT       322    F      12 20-29               28:44.0     28:44.0      9:16/M
    123    Amity Arscott                     Mystic  CT            335    F      13 30-39               28:45.0     28:45.0      9:16/M
    124    Ray Guarino                       Groton  CT            288    M      17 40-49               28:51.0     28:51.0      9:18/M
    125    Margo Crowley                     Mystic  CT            449    F      10 40-49               28:52.0     28:52.0      9:19/M
    126    Ken Dono                          Sharon  MA            218    M      17 50-59               28:59.0     28:59.0      9:21/M
    127    Craig Tiffany                     Manchester  CT        277    M      17 20-29               29:01.0     29:01.0      9:22/M
    128    Colin Heller                      Mystic  CT            462    M       5  1-12               29:03.0     29:03.0      9:22/M
    129    Stefanie Montejano                Groton  CT            489    F      14 30-39               29:04.0     29:04.0      9:23/M
    130    Danielle Chapman                  Jewett City  CT       471    F      13 20-29               29:07.0     29:07.0      9:24/M
    131    Kimberly MacDonald                Mystic  CT            230    F      11 40-49               29:08.0     29:08.0      9:24/M
    132    Rebecca Troeger                   Mystic  CT            372    F      15 30-39               29:12.0     29:12.0      9:25/M
    133    Chelsea Woods                     Mystic  CT            423    F      14 20-29               29:20.0     29:20.0      9:28/M
    134    Christina Connell                 Groton  CT            253    F      16 30-39               29:37.0     29:37.0      9:33/M
    135    Melissa Wilson                    Pawcatuck  CT         472    F      12 40-49               29:42.0     29:42.0      9:35/M
    136    Simon Chidley                     Mystic  CT            381    M       6  1-12               29:43.0     29:43.0      9:35/M
    137    Debra Paris                       Newington  CT         262    F      17 30-39               29:44.0     29:44.0      9:35/M
    138    Jennifer Spreng                   Groton  CT            349    F      13 40-49               29:45.0     29:45.0      9:36/M
    139    Noelle Fox                        Groton  CT            468    F      14 40-49               29:49.0     29:49.0      9:37/M
    140    Misty Maloney                     Groton  CT            241    F      18 30-39               30:09.0     30:09.0      9:44/M
    141    Mike Pozzetta                     Colchester  CT        201    M       6 60-69               30:18.0     30:18.0      9:46/M
    142    Patricia Phillip                  Niantic  CT           473    F       1 60-69               30:24.0     30:24.0      9:48/M
    143    Linda Smedberg                    Groton  CT            341    F      15 40-49               30:27.0     30:27.0      9:49/M
    144    Robert Jones                      Colchester  CT        411    M      18 40-49               30:28.0     30:28.0      9:50/M
    145    Amory Blackwell                   Mystic  CT            481    F      15 20-29               30:34.0     30:34.0      9:52/M
    146    Ethan Alvs                        Mystic  CT            476    M       7  1-12               30:35.0     30:35.0      9:52/M
    147    Joy Geer                          Groton  CT            224    F       3 50-59               30:37.0     30:37.0      9:53/M
    148    Susan J Sheckley                  Niantic  CT           232    F       2 60-69               30:38.0     30:38.0      9:53/M
    149    Nicole Jons                       Mystic  CT            475    F      19 30-39               30:40.0     30:40.0      9:54/M
    150    Corinne Rivera                    East Lyme  CT         474    F      16 40-49               30:40.0     30:40.0      9:54/M
    151    Laura Lindquist                   Manchester  CT        220    F      16 20-29               30:49.0     30:49.0      9:56/M
    152    Bethany Boada                     Quaker Hill  CT       234    F      20 30-39               30:53.0     30:53.0      9:58/M
    153    Avery Samokar                     Gales Ferry  CT       323    F       3  1-12               30:54.0     30:54.0      9:58/M
    154    Kyle Samokar                      Groton  CT            320    M      15 30-39               30:55.0     30:55.0      9:58/M
    155    Elaine Lettiere                   Mystic  CT            328    F      17 40-49               30:56.0     30:56.0      9:59/M
    156    Damiel Lettiere                   Mystic  CT            327    M      19 40-49               30:56.0     30:56.0      9:59/M
    157    Allison Brown                     Groton  CT            417    F      21 30-39               30:57.0     30:57.0      9:59/M
    158    Becky Durham                      Mystic  CT            503    F      22 30-39               30:58.0     30:58.0      9:59/M
    159    Rick Hanner                       Groton  CT            296    M      18 20-29               30:58.0     30:58.0      9:59/M
    160    Girisja Unnikrishnan              Groton  CT            388    M      16 30-39               31:00.0     31:00.0     10:00/M
    161    Seanus McGrath                    Ledyard  CT           482    M       8  1-12               31:02.0     31:02.0     10:01/M
    162    William Borysewicz                                      422    M      20 40-49               31:04.0     31:04.0     10:01/M
    163    Nawab Mohamed                     Groton  CT            387    M      17 30-39               31:09.0     31:09.0     10:03/M
    164    Aaliya Mohamed                    Groton  CT            386    F       4  1-12               31:10.0     31:10.0     10:03/M
    165    Amy Tiernan                       Pawcatuck  CT         424    F      23 30-39               31:15.0     31:15.0     10:05/M
    166    Linda Flannery                    Mystic  CT            504    F      18 40-49               31:19.0     31:19.0     10:06/M
    167    Jeff Cummings                     Groton  CT            306    M      21 40-49               31:27.0     31:27.0     10:09/M
    168    Stacy Cardindal                   Lebanon  CT           407    F      24 30-39               31:32.0     31:32.0     10:10/M
    169    Peter Colonis                     Waterford  CT         222    M       1 70-99               31:34.0     31:34.0     10:11/M
    170    Pat Krzesicki                     Willington  CT        206    F       4 50-59               31:36.0     31:36.0     10:12/M
    171    Steve Johnson                     Groton  CT            380    M      18 30-39               31:38.0     31:38.0     10:12/M
    172    Megan D. Jackson                  Groton  CT            375    F      17 20-29               31:42.0     31:42.0     10:14/M
    173    Kathryn Cawley                    New London  CT        441    F      18 20-29               31:43.0     31:43.0     10:14/M
    174    Ashley Orefice                    Niantic  CT           237    F      19 40-49               31:44.0     31:44.0     10:14/M
    175    Clare Sartor                      Mystic  CT            332    F       5 50-59               31:45.0     31:45.0     10:15/M
    176    Bill Ghio                         Hamden  CT            497    M      18 50-59               31:47.0     31:47.0     10:15/M
    177    David Antonio                                           500    M      19 50-59               31:53.0     31:53.0     10:17/M
    178    Vince Yevoli                      Mystic  CT            305    M      22 40-49               32:00.0     32:00.0     10:19/M
    179    Jim Quinn                         Stonington  CT        465    M       2 70-99               32:05.0     32:05.0     10:21/M
    180    Kate Chanin                       Mystic  CT            304    F      20 40-49               32:06.0     32:06.0     10:21/M
    181    Linda Dwy                                               477    F      21 40-49               32:23.0     32:23.0     10:27/M
    182    Mary Jo Collins                   Groton  CT            280    F      22 40-49               32:23.0     32:23.0     10:27/M
    183    Leanne Farr                       Colchester  CT        203    F       6 50-59               32:32.0     32:32.0     10:30/M
    184    Taylor Smith                      Jewett City  CT       228    F       4 13-19               32:34.0     32:34.0     10:30/M
    185    Johnny Cruttenden                 Mystic  CT            402    M       9  1-12               32:36.0     32:36.0     10:31/M
    186    Laura Kramer                                            458    F      23 40-49               32:38.0     32:38.0     10:32/M
    187    Heather Barse                     Cromwell  CT          303    F      19 20-29               32:42.0     32:42.0     10:33/M
    188    Julia Leonard                     Groton  CT            246    F      20 20-29               32:49.0     32:49.0     10:35/M
    189    Amy Sissala                       Groton  CT            366    F      21 20-29               32:49.0     32:49.0     10:35/M
    190    David Cook                        Old Lyme  CT          460    M       7 60-69               32:57.0     32:57.0     10:38/M
    191    Marlynn O'Donnell                 Mystic  CT            209    F      24 40-49               33:13.0     33:13.0     10:43/M
    192    Faith Jones                       Colchester  CT        410    F      25 40-49               33:30.0     33:30.0     10:48/M
    193    Melissa Buttermore                Groton  CT            278    F      26 40-49               33:31.0     33:31.0     10:49/M
    194    Jon Heller                        Mystic  CT            463    M      23 40-49               33:45.0     33:45.0     10:53/M
    195    Laura Heller                      Mystic  CT            464    F      27 40-49               33:46.0     33:46.0     10:54/M
    196    Shannon Cummings                  Groton  CT            307    F      28 40-49               33:50.0     33:50.0     10:55/M
    197    Anita Tudisco                     Groton  CT            299    F       7 50-59               33:51.0     33:51.0     10:55/M
    198    Catherine Ferrante                Groton  CT            205    F      25 30-39               33:57.0     33:57.0     10:57/M
    199    Eileen Duggan                     Waterford  CT         245    F      29 40-49               33:57.0     33:57.0     10:57/M
    200    Shirley Terry                     Gales Ferry  CT       351    F       8 50-59               34:06.0     34:06.0     11:00/M
                                                                                                          Chip         Gun  
   Place    Name                              City               Bib No Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time        Pace  
    201    Stacia L. Borysewicz              Groton  CT            333    F      26 30-39               34:06.0     34:06.0     11:00/M
    202    Tracy Fiengo                      Mystic  CT            248    F      27 30-39               34:10.0     34:10.0     11:01/M
    203    Zoe Kendall                       Preston  CT           310    F       5  1-12               34:11.0     34:11.0     11:02/M
    204    John Kendall                      Preston  CT           311    M      24 40-49               34:12.0     34:12.0     11:02/M
    205    Jody Farry                                              455    F       9 50-59               34:16.0     34:16.0     11:03/M
    206    Scott Ritter                      Groton  CT            454    M      25 40-49               34:17.0     34:17.0     11:04/M
    207    Ed Duffy                          Groton  CT            453    M      26 40-49               34:17.0     34:17.0     11:04/M
    208    Mary M. Moriarty                  Groton  CT            286    F      30 40-49               34:23.0     34:23.0     11:05/M
    209    Ben Chidley                       Mystic  CT            384    M      10  1-12               34:29.0     34:29.0     11:07/M
    210    David Hamilton                    Mystic  CT            204    M      19 20-29               34:36.0     34:36.0     11:10/M
    211    Jessica Loprieno                  Mahopac  NY           499    F      22 20-29               35:00.0     35:00.0     11:17/M
    212    Judith Flemming                   Gales Ferry  CT       249    F      31 40-49               35:05.0     35:05.0     11:19/M
    213    Bill Jankowski                    Mystic  CT            354    M      19 30-39               35:05.0     35:05.0     11:19/M
    214    Nathan Jankowski                  Mystic  CT            356    M      11  1-12               35:05.0     35:05.0     11:19/M
    215    Bethany Bonner                    Quaker Hill  CT       357    F      32 40-49               35:30.0     35:30.0     11:27/M
    216    Kara Pac                          Colchester  CT        266    F      28 30-39               35:35.0     35:35.0     11:29/M
    217    Kristi Dervos                     Groton  CT            275    F      29 30-39               35:36.0     35:36.0     11:29/M
    218    Carol Rinzler                     Groton  CT            392    F       3 60-69               35:36.0     35:36.0     11:29/M
    219    Lisa Lambert                      Groton  CT            235    F      30 30-39               35:46.0     35:46.0     11:32/M
    220    Laura Hainline                    Mystic  CT            279    F      23 20-29               35:46.0     35:46.0     11:32/M
    221    Katie Klevecz                     Pawcatuck  CT         215    F      31 30-39               35:52.0     35:52.0     11:34/M
    222    Josh Theodore                     Pawcatuck  CT         216    M      20 30-39               35:53.0     35:53.0     11:35/M
    223    Lisa Velazquez                    Uncasville  CT        494    F      32 30-39               36:12.0     36:12.0     11:41/M
    224    Kelly Barnes                      Waterford  CT         492    F      33 30-39               36:12.0     36:12.0     11:41/M
    225    Katherine Wyatt                   Niantic  CT           378    F       6  1-12               36:14.0     36:14.0     11:41/M
    226    Karen Edwards                     Bozrah  CT            308    F      10 50-59               36:24.0     36:24.0     11:45/M
    227    Perry Wyatt                       Niantic  CT           377    M      27 40-49               36:28.0     36:28.0     11:46/M
    228    Jim Jinks                         Marion  CT            414    M      28 40-49               37:00.0     37:00.0     11:56/M
    229    Marie Jinks                       Marion  CT            412    F      34 30-39               37:00.0     37:00.0     11:56/M
    230    Lora K. Murphy                    Waterford  CT         252    F      33 40-49               37:03.0     37:03.0     11:57/M
    231    Helena Hoinsky                    Mystic  CT            415    F       7  1-12               37:06.0     37:06.0     11:58/M
    232    Laura Hoinsky                     Mystic  CT            416    F      35 30-39               37:06.0     37:06.0     11:58/M
    233    Jennifer Blanchard                Pawcatuck  CT         274    F      36 30-39               37:10.0     37:10.0     11:59/M
    234    David M. Rinzler                  Groton  CT            391    M       8 60-69               37:13.0     37:13.0     12:00/M
    235    Bob Spreng                        Groton  CT            348    M       9 60-69               37:16.0     37:16.0     12:01/M
    236    Carolyn Wilson                                          397    F      24 20-29               38:01.0     38:01.0     12:16/M
    237    Chris Rowley                      Colleyville  TX       447    M      29 40-49               38:02.0     38:02.0     12:16/M
    238    Stacy Rowley                      Colleyville  TX       448    F       8  1-12               38:03.0     38:03.0     12:16/M
    239    Jessica L. Maynard                Mystic  CT            337    F      37 30-39               38:41.0     38:41.0     12:29/M
    240    Kathleen Gauthier                 Mystic  CT            373    F      11 50-59               39:06.0     39:06.0     12:37/M
    241    Annettle Lapietra                 Mystic  CT            261    F      12 50-59               39:11.0     39:11.0     12:38/M
    242    Jane Sherman                      Mystic  CT            702    F       9  1-12               39:22.0     39:22.0     12:42/M
    243    Christal Arpin                    Moosup  CT            420    F       5 13-19               40:08.0     40:08.0     12:57/M
    244    Stacy Ritchotte                   North Stonington  C   217    F      25 20-29               40:28.0     40:28.0     13:03/M
    245    Matt McCormack                    Mystic  CT            445    M      30 40-49               40:49.0     40:49.0     13:10/M
    246    Nathan McCormack                  Mystic  CT            446    M      12  1-12               40:49.0     40:49.0     13:10/M
    247    Tom Richards                      Mystic  CT            478    M      10 60-69               41:42.0     41:42.0     13:27/M
    248    Jennifer Deragon                  Enfield  CT           208    F      26 20-29               42:21.0     42:21.0     13:40/M
    249    Amy Laidlaw                       Groton  CT            370    F       1 70-99               42:23.0     42:23.0     13:40/M
    250    Lashelle Morman                   Groton  CT            352    F      34 40-49               42:56.0     42:56.0     13:51/M
    251    Cylinda Arpin                     Moosup  CT            421    F      35 40-49               43:42.0     43:42.0     14:06/M
    252    Sherri Black                      Norwich  CT           270    F      13 50-59               43:42.0     43:42.0     14:06/M
    253    Colburn Graves                    North Stonington  C   292    M       3 70-99               45:23.0     45:23.0     14:38/M
    254    Carol Hoinsky                                           498    F       4 60-69               45:44.0     45:44.0     14:45/M
    255    Jenn Miler                        Youngwood  PA         483    F      36 40-49               45:59.0     45:59.0     14:50/M
    256    Susan Deragon                     Enfield  CT           493    F      14 50-59               46:37.0     46:37.0     15:02/M
    257    Rachel Rhodes                     Pawcatuck  CT         212    F      38 30-39               48:39.0     48:39.0     15:42/M
    258    Ryan Rhodes                       Pawcatuck  CT         213    M      21 30-39               48:40.0     48:40.0     15:42/M
    259    Lisa Morgan                       Newtown  CT           302    F      27 20-29               48:49.0     48:49.0     15:45/M
    260    Alan Civali                       Brunswick  ME         426    M      20 50-59               49:46.0     49:46.0     16:03/M
    261    Robert Samokar                    Groton  CT            318    M      11 60-69               50:32.0     50:32.0     16:18/M
    262    Terry Samokar                     Groton  CT            319    F      15 50-59               50:33.0     50:33.0     16:18/M
    263    Marie Hewitt                      Uncasville  CT        250    F       5 60-69               52:37.0     52:37.0     16:58/M
    264    Patricia Latham                   Canterbury  CT        251    F       6 60-69               52:45.0     52:45.0     17:01/M
    265    Larry Grundy                      Groton  CT            360    M      22 30-39               53:33.0     53:33.0     17:16/M
    266    Camille Grundy                    Groton  CT            361    F       6 13-19               53:34.0     53:34.0     17:17/M
    267    Sarah Todd                        Uncasville  CT        258    F      28 20-29               53:40.0     53:40.0     17:19/M
    268    Michelle Coope                    Mystic  CT            244    F      37 40-49               53:42.0     53:42.0     17:19/M
    269    Amanda Grundy                     Astoria  NY           484    F      39 30-39               53:47.0     53:47.0     17:21/M
    270    Ellie Demontigny                  Mystic  CT            223    F      38 40-49               54:45.0     54:45.0     17:40/M
    271    Carrie D. Pfieffer                Mystic  CT            211    F      16 50-59               54:45.0     54:45.0     17:40/M
    272    Robin Wright                      Groton  CT            506    F      39 40-49               54:47.0     54:47.0     17:40/M
    273    Jaclyn Hornung                    Ledyard  CT           505    F      40 30-39               54:48.0     54:48.0     17:41/M
    274    Paul Arsenault                    Groton  CT            294    M      21 50-59               56:42.0     56:42.0     18:17/M
    275    Terri L. Arsenault                Groton  CT            295    F      40 40-49               56:43.0     56:43.0     18:18/M
    276    Kim Grundy                        Groton  CT            362    F      41 30-39               56:45.0     56:45.0     18:18/M
    277    Jennifer Hanner                   Groton  CT            293    F      29 20-29               57:09.0     57:09.0     18:26/M
    278    Tom Dunn                          Ledyard  CT           219    M      22 50-59               58:18.0     58:18.0     18:48/M
    279    Jimmy R. Pfieffer                 Mystic  CT            210    M      12 60-69               58:19.0     58:19.0     18:49/M
    280    Art Maurice                       Groton  CT            225    M      23 50-59               58:19.0     58:19.0     18:49/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News