Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Red Dress 5K Run for Women

Hartford, CT, July 7, 2012

[Complete Results | Overall Winners | Age Group Winners | Mother-Daughter Team Results ]

Open Team Results

--------------------------------------------------------------------
               OPEN FEMALE TEAM Results
--------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  TEAM CRAZYLEGGS                    
            21:26   21:47   22:20 = 1:05:33
         Alison Caruso, Dani Kennedy, Susan Board
   2.  RED DRESS RUNNERS                  
            22:05   22:30   23:11 = 1:07:46
         Bekkie Wright, Jessica Doyle, Jennifer Lee
   3.  TEAM GHURKA                        
            21:56   24:10   24:39 = 1:10:45
         Corey Zeilman, Tracy Arnold, Kathleen Schuster
   4.  RUNNING MOMS                       
            22:22   23:15   25:35 = 1:11:12
         Malinda McDermott, Nicole Barile, Elizabeth Geer
   5.  WICT NEW ENGLAND                   
            23:48   26:00   26:09 = 1:15:57
         Ericka Gallagher, Jill Frederickson, Lisa Courtemanche
   6.  RED RUNNERS                        
            25:05   25:28   27:05 = 1:17:38
         Allison Glenney, Laura McMenamin, Sarah Diener
   7.  MARK DONNA                         
            22:54   25:45   32:16 = 1:20:55
         Janet Tarasuk, Katie Robbin, Sarah Kohl
   8.  YOGA BE FIT                        
            27:05   27:53   28:02 = 1:23:00
         Rachel Humphrey, Donamarie Barrows, Susan Rubenstein
   9.  THE RUBINS                         
            21:56   25:27   36:12 = 1:23:35
         Robyn Rubin, Satoko Rubin, Gloria Rubin
  10.  TEAM PELLECCHIA                    
            27:36   28:16   29:10 = 1:25:02
         Carmen Maloon, Desiree Ann Folcik, Rosanne Bessenaire
  11.  BAND ON THE RUN                    
            25:34   28:05   34:03 = 1:27:42
         Lynne Ball, Gina Salzano, Cara Souza
  12.  CT GI                              
            26:56   29:48   31:32 = 1:28:16
         Julia Frattini, Gianna Jablonowski, Amy Coates
  13.  TEAM JAMIE                         
            29:08   29:12   30:45 = 1:29:05
         Karen Haslam, Jennifer Raineault, Katie Botello
  14.  FIT AND FIERCE                     
            31:12   31:14   32:21 = 1:34:47
         Laura Kamm, Charlene Christadore, Tammy Eldridge
  15.  SANDY'S RED BOOTS                  
            28:22   33:35   35:28 = 1:37:25
         Melissa Crosby, Rebecca Crosby, Dianne Mather
  16.  THE RED TURTLES                    
            32:11   32:11   33:08 = 1:37:30
         Lauren Brown, Jenn Ruane, Sarah Tenedine
  17.  LIBRARY LADIES                     
            30:16   31:54   35:59 = 1:38:09
         Christy Billings, Jaime Krueger, Cynthia Baklik
  18.  PESCIK GIRLS ROCK!                 
            32:20   34:53   36:22 = 1:43:35
         Allison Pescik, Elaine Mann, Emily Pescik
  19.  ACTIVE WELLNESS                    
            29:59   39:36   43:56 = 1:53:31
         Christina Yaworowski, Michelle Bellucci, April Gallant
  20.  RUBY RED RUNNERS                   
            34:25   37:30   51:11 = 2:03:06
         Stephanie Reinoso, Kathryn Speeg, Melissa Hunsinger
  21.  SUNDAY'S SOUL SISTAHS              
            35:30   43:34   45:23 = 2:04:27
         Donna Brillant, Susan Baxter, Joyce Gibson
  22.  THREE FIERCE FEMMES                
            41:58   41:59   42:00 = 2:05:57
         Laurel Pickard, Aimee Bouchard, Michelle Driscoll
  23.  TEAM EMMA                          
            40:30   43:02   43:02 = 2:06:34
         Melissa Jordan, Karen Ceruti, Emma Ceruti
  24.  TEAM ALICE                         
            53:56   53:57   53:57 = 2:41:50
         Kelly Morrissey, Molly Corry, Terri Corry






My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News