Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Red Dress 5K Run for Women

Hartford, CT, July 7, 2012

[Complete Results | Overall Winners | Mother-Daughter Team Results | Open Team Results ]

Age Group Winners

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  9 - UNDER

Place No.   Name                    Ag Town               St Nettime 
===== ===== ======================= == ================== == ======= 
    1  1984 Katie Germond            9 COVENTRY           CT   24:14 
    2  1791 Abby Sperrazza           9 SUFFIELD           CT   37:10 
    3  2099 Lucia Katz               9 WEST HARTFORD      CT   41:38 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14

Place No.   Name                    Ag Town               St Nettime 
===== ===== ======================= == ================== == ======= 
    1  1496 Jennifer Lee            12 MANCHESTER         CT   23:11 
    2  1645 Katie Overstrum         14 WALLINGFORD        CT   24:37 
    3  1937 Mallory Kievman         13 MANCHESTER         CT   25:11 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

Place No.   Name                    Ag Town               St Nettime 
===== ===== ======================= == ================== == ======= 
    1  1681 Ellie Quinn-Alger       18 HARWINTON          CT   21:00 
    2  1502 Nora Letendre           19 ?                       21:05 
    3  2026 Ariana Adler            16 WEST HARTFORD      CT   21:42 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place No.   Name                    Ag Town               St Nettime 
===== ===== ======================= == ================== == ======= 
    1  1386 Bridget Hastings        24 COLCHESTER         CT   21:34 
    2  1373 Kate Hammond            21 WOODBURY           CT   22:18 
    3  1407 Laura Holroyd           20 WALLINGFORD        CT   23:36 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place No.   Name                    Ag Town               St Nettime 
===== ===== ======================= == ================== == ======= 
    1  1314 Meghan Forgione         25 SOUTHBURY          CT   21:43 
    2  1832 Laura Tignonsini        28 MANCHESTER         CT   22:45 
    3  1443 Shannon Katzmayr        25 BLOOMFIELD         CT   22:59 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place No.   Name                    Ag Town               St Nettime 
===== ===== ======================= == ================== == ======= 
    1  2004 Nichole Donzella        34 WINDSOR            CT   21:18 
    2  2020 Wendy Ku                32 FARMINGTON         CT   21:23 
    3  1173 Alison Caruso           34 BOLTON             CT   21:26 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place No.   Name                    Ag Town               St Nettime 
===== ===== ======================= == ================== == ======= 
    1  1208 Tracy Corl              35 NORWICH            CT   20:46 
    2  1918 Michelle Corrigan       39 COVENTRY           CT   21:05 
    3  1555 Malinda McDermott       36 LISBON             CT   22:22 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place No.   Name                    Ag Town               St Nettime 
===== ===== ======================= == ================== == ======= 
    1  1916 Sarah Wallace           42 AVON               CT   21:27 
    2  1896 Corey Zeilman           42 SIMSBURY           CT   21:56 
    3  2002 Robyn Rubin             40 SALISBURY          MA   21:56 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place No.   Name                    Ag Town               St Nettime 
===== ===== ======================= == ================== == ======= 
    1  1888 Bekkie Wright           49 EAST HARTFORD      CT   22:05 
    2  1261 Jessica Doyle           45 MANCHESTER         CT   22:30 
    3  1622 Shira Newman            45 SIMSBURY           CT   24:04 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place No.   Name                    Ag Town               St Nettime 
===== ===== ======================= == ================== == ======= 
    1  1450 Dani Kennedy            53 BOLTON             CT   21:47 
    2  1151 Laurie Brooks           50 BOLTON             CT   22:46 
    3  1056 Wendy Amblo             50 WEST HARTFORD      CT   26:18 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place No.   Name                    Ag Town               St Nettime 
===== ===== ======================= == ================== == ======= 
    1  1503 Sidney Letendre         57 FLORENCE           MA   21:39 
    2  1968 Deb Rooth               55 MERIDEN            CT   24:39 
    3  1998 Diane Bell              56 WEST HARTFORD      CT   26:38 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place No.   Name                    Ag Town               St Nettime 
===== ===== ======================= == ================== == ======= 
    1  1501 Susan Leslie            63 SOUTH WINDSOR      CT   28:25 
    2  1317 Anna Foulds             60 READING            MA   28:47 
    3  1529 Donna Mages             63 BLOOMFIELD         CT   30:21 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

Place No.   Name                    Ag Town               St Nettime 
===== ===== ======================= == ================== == ======= 
    1  1669 Patricia Phillips       65 NIANTIC            CT   29:31 
    2  1750 Carol Schifferling      65 FARMINGTON         CT   34:43 
    3  1220 Marion Creed            66 LEBANON            CT   38:34 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

Place No.   Name                    Ag Town               St Nettime 
===== ===== ======================= == ================== == ======= 
    1  1560 Judith McGrath          70 COLCHESTER         CT   33:49 
    2  1076 Jadwiga Baczewski       73 NEW BRITAIN        CT   36:49 
    3  1604 Virginia Mullen         73 UNIONVILLE         CT   38:52 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79

Place No.   Name                    Ag Town               St Nettime 
===== ===== ======================= == ================== == ======= 
    1  1927 Irene Burke             79 STORRS MANSFIELD   CT   46:27 
    2  1907 Pamela Van Schelt       78 GRANBY             CT   57:46 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - OVER

Place No.   Name                    Ag Town               St Nettime 
===== ===== ======================= == ================== == ======= 
    1  1406 Betty Holroyd           86 WALLINGFORD        CT   45:18 
    2  1608 Carolyn Myrick          92 TEMPLE             NH 1:09:28 

                              ATHENA CATEGORY
Place No.   Name                    Ag Town               St Nettime 
===== ===== ======================= == ================== == ======= 
    1  1887 Brenda Woznicki         41 SOUTHINGTON        CT   25:38 
    2  1260 Annette Doyle           36 NEW HARTFORD       CT   25:51 
    3  1536 Kate Malone             21 NORTHAMPTON        MA   27:11 





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News