Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Stamford KIC IT Triathlon

Stamford, CT, July 1, 2012

[Individual results | Top 10 Individuals | Age Groups | Relay Teams | Aqua Bike | Clydesdale/Athenas | Paratriathlete | Corporate Teams | Corporate Relay Teams ]

Tri-Club Teams

                   5th Annual Stamford KIC IT Triathlon
                         To Benefit Kids in Crisis
July 1, 2012            1.5K Swim/40K Bike/10k Run          Stamford, Conn.
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)  
  Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com  Event website: www.kicittriathlon.com
================================================================================
                  **************************************
                      USAT TRI CLUB CUP TEAM RESULTS
                  **************************************

Divpl Points Name Age Gender                                           Team                                
===== ====== ========================================================= =================================== 
    1 6      Joseph Kay Turcsanyi 35 M                                 TARGET TRAINING                     
    1 6      Maximino Veiga 46 M                                       TARGET TRAINING                     
    1 6      John Cook 77 M                                            TARGET TRAINING                     
    1 6      Kristin Budden 35 F                                       TARGET TRAINING                     
    3 4      Joseph Sciarrino 57 M                                     TARGET TRAINING                     
    7 .5     John Ryan 42 M                                            TARGET TRAINING                     
   10 .5     Jack MacDowell 38 M                                       TARGET TRAINING                     
   11 .5     Sanford Ewing 45 M                                        TARGET TRAINING                     
             Eric Goodman 42 M                                         TARGET TRAINING                     
             Gary Julien 42 M                                          TARGET TRAINING                     
             Joseph Keeney 51 M                                        TARGET TRAINING                     
             Lois Duke 44 F                                            TARGET TRAINING                     
Total: 29.50                                                                                                           
Divpl Points Name Age Gender                                           Team                                
===== ====== ========================================================= =================================== 
    2 5      Brigitte Paulick 35 F                                     GREENWICH TRIATHLON CLUB            
    3 4      Adam Bushnoe 35 M                                         GREENWICH TRIATHLON CLUB            
    4 3      Michael Storm 61 M                                        GREENWICH TRIATHLON CLUB            
    4 3      Linda Parentice 45 F                                      GREENWICH TRIATHLON CLUB            
    4 3      Stephen Kurczewski 37 M                                   GREENWICH TRIATHLON CLUB            
    5 2      Michele Aulenti 28 F                                      GREENWICH TRIATHLON CLUB            
    6 .5     Matthew Stellwagen 38 M                                   GREENWICH TRIATHLON CLUB            
    6 .5     Nicole Troccia 36 F                                       GREENWICH TRIATHLON CLUB            
    6 .5     Abbe Karmen 48 F                                          GREENWICH TRIATHLON CLUB            
    7 .5     Ross Armstrong 30 M                                       GREENWICH TRIATHLON CLUB            
    8 .5     Peter Hirsh 40 M                                          GREENWICH TRIATHLON CLUB            
    9 .5     Jon Charette 35 M                                         GREENWICH TRIATHLON CLUB            
   13 .5     Kyle Rothschild 25 M                                      GREENWICH TRIATHLON CLUB            
   13 .5     Sarah Christensen 30 F                                    GREENWICH TRIATHLON CLUB            
   14 .5     Luis Mora 47 M                                            GREENWICH TRIATHLON CLUB            
   26 .5     Mousa Khouri 29 M                                         GREENWICH TRIATHLON CLUB            
   26 .5     Patrick Marsh 45 M                                        GREENWICH TRIATHLON CLUB            
   30 .5     Rahul Gupta 40 M                                          GREENWICH TRIATHLON CLUB            
   35 .5     Michael Kelly 42 M                                        GREENWICH TRIATHLON CLUB            
             Laurent Imbert 42 M                                       GREENWICH TRIATHLON CLUB            
             Sophie Flahaut 41 F                                       GREENWICH TRIATHLON CLUB            
             Sam Meek 29 M                                             GREENWICH TRIATHLON CLUB            
             Andrew McCauley 38 M                                      GREENWICH TRIATHLON CLUB            
Total: 26.50                                                                                                           
Divpl Points Name Age Gender                                           Team                                
===== ====== ========================================================= =================================== 
    1 6      Garen Riedel 28 M                                         PACIFIC SWIM BIKE RUN MULTISPORT    
    2 5      Daniel Nascimento 46 M                                    PACIFIC SWIM BIKE RUN MULTISPORT    
    2 5      Dawn Newsome 44 F                                         PACIFIC SWIM BIKE RUN MULTISPORT    
    2 5      Samantha Connell 39 F                                     PACIFIC SWIM BIKE RUN MULTISPORT    
    5 2      Amanda Anderson 37 F                                      PACIFIC SWIM BIKE RUN MULTISPORT    
   18 .5     Rachel Alfrandre 46 F                                     PACIFIC SWIM BIKE RUN MULTISPORT    
   21 .5     Joshua Pokrzywinski 29 M                                  PACIFIC SWIM BIKE RUN MULTISPORT    
             Julie Gabay 44 F                                          PACIFIC SWIM BIKE RUN MULTISPORT    
             Susan Hegarty 46 F                                        PACIFIC SWIM BIKE RUN MULTISPORT    
             Andrea Greenburg 43 F                                     PACIFIC SWIM BIKE RUN MULTISPORT    
             Richard Greenburg 47 M                                    PACIFIC SWIM BIKE RUN MULTISPORT    
Total: 24                                                                                                           
Divpl Points Name Age Gender                                           Team                                
===== ====== ========================================================= =================================== 
    2 5      Deborah Lipschitz 52 F                                    TRIFITNESS TEAM                     
    3 4      Alain Benzaken 52 M                                       TRIFITNESS TEAM                     
    4 3      Flavio De Simone 42 M                                     TRIFITNESS TEAM                     
             Gary Fullenbaum 44 M                                      TRIFITNESS TEAM                     
Total: 12                                                                                                           
Divpl Points Name Age Gender                                           Team                                
===== ====== ========================================================= =================================== 
    2 5      Dana Humbert 28 F                                         TEAM MOSSMAN TRIATHLON CLUB         
    3 4      Michelle Friedman 54 F                                    TEAM MOSSMAN TRIATHLON CLUB         
    6 .5     Robert Dixon 61 M                                         TEAM MOSSMAN TRIATHLON CLUB         
    7 .5     Sally Freedman 39 F                                       TEAM MOSSMAN TRIATHLON CLUB         
    8 .5     Nancy Lovas 41 F                                          TEAM MOSSMAN TRIATHLON CLUB         
   10 .5     Jill Kidder 46 F                                          TEAM MOSSMAN TRIATHLON CLUB         
   13 .5     Kirsten Schnappauf 37 F                                   TEAM MOSSMAN TRIATHLON CLUB         
   14 .5     William Homes 43 M                                        TEAM MOSSMAN TRIATHLON CLUB         
             Pamela Scagliarini 43 F                                   TEAM MOSSMAN TRIATHLON CLUB         
             Jen Scott 43 F                                            TEAM MOSSMAN TRIATHLON CLUB         
Total: 12                                                                                                           
Divpl Points Name Age Gender                                           Team                                
===== ====== ========================================================= =================================== 
    4 3      Karen Pearson 36 F                                        RYE YMCA TRI CLUB                   
    8 .5     Karen Murray 46 F                                         RYE YMCA TRI CLUB                   
    9 .5     Robert Vandermark 53 M                                    RYE YMCA TRI CLUB                   
    9 .5     Leslie Rosen 39 F                                         RYE YMCA TRI CLUB                   
   12 .5     Loren Bunche 37 F                                         RYE YMCA TRI CLUB                   
   16 .5     Ken Tulloch 46 M                                          RYE YMCA TRI CLUB                   
   33 .5     Francois Barthelemy 44 M                                  RYE YMCA TRI CLUB                   
   39 .5     Geoffrey Fitzgerald 48 M                                  RYE YMCA TRI CLUB                   
             Devendra Patel 30 M                                       RYE YMCA TRI CLUB                   
             Gilles De Vignemont 42 M                                  RYE YMCA TRI CLUB                   
             Dorothy Whalen 62 F                                       RYE YMCA TRI CLUB                   
Total: 6.50                                                                                                           
Divpl Points Name Age Gender                                           Team                                
===== ====== ========================================================= =================================== 
    1 6      Darbi Roberts 28 F                                        COLUMBIA TRIATHLON CLUB             
Total: 6                                                                                                           
Divpl Points Name Age Gender                                           Team                                
===== ====== ========================================================= =================================== 
    3 4      Jeff Brooks 41 M                                          MULTISPORT PARTNERS                 
    8 .5     Jeffrey Palma 38 M                                        MULTISPORT PARTNERS                 
   13 .5     Alexis Brooks 41 F                                        MULTISPORT PARTNERS                 
   25 .5     Ken Bunche 33 M                                           MULTISPORT PARTNERS                 
             Faustino Cortina 46 M                                     MULTISPORT PARTNERS                 
             Jason Mendez 33 M                                         MULTISPORT PARTNERS                 
Total: 5.50                                                                                                           
Divpl Points Name Age Gender                                           Team                                
===== ====== ========================================================= =================================== 
    5 2      Elizabeth Towler 34 F                                     FULL THROTTLE ENDURANCE RACING      
    6 .5     Nicholas Demmo 41 M                                       FULL THROTTLE ENDURANCE RACING      
    8 .5     Nathan Figg 30 M                                          FULL THROTTLE ENDURANCE RACING      
   12 .5     Jonathan Byrne 36 M                                       FULL THROTTLE ENDURANCE RACING      
   15 .5     Lior Blik 37 M                                            FULL THROTTLE ENDURANCE RACING      
   27 .5     Andrew Brinkman 30 M                                      FULL THROTTLE ENDURANCE RACING      
   38 .5     Timothy Kitchen 35 M                                      FULL THROTTLE ENDURANCE RACING      
             Rick Krupa 41 M                                           FULL THROTTLE ENDURANCE RACING      
             Mark Guay 27 M                                            FULL THROTTLE ENDURANCE RACING      
             Lyle Maltz 30 M                                           FULL THROTTLE ENDURANCE RACING      
             Tim Brown 31 M                                            FULL THROTTLE ENDURANCE RACING      
             Adrian Zisu 47 M                                          FULL THROTTLE ENDURANCE RACING      
             Cristina Lambert 33 F                                     FULL THROTTLE ENDURANCE RACING      
             Gabriel Salas 40 M                                        FULL THROTTLE ENDURANCE RACING      
             John Edwards 48 M                                         FULL THROTTLE ENDURANCE RACING      
Total: 5                                                                                                           
Divpl Points Name Age Gender                                           Team                                
===== ====== ========================================================= =================================== 
    2 5      Nicholas Sykes 21 M                                       TEAM SPORT FACTORY                  
Total: 5                                                                                                           
Divpl Points Name Age Gender                                           Team                                
===== ====== ========================================================= =================================== 
    2 5      Dirk Van Doren 53 M                                       C4 TRAINING                         
Total: 5                                                                                                           
Divpl Points Name Age Gender                                           Team                                
===== ====== ========================================================= =================================== 
    3 4      Timothy Clarke 29 M                                       BROOKLYN TRIATHLON CLUB             
Total: 4                                                                                                           
Divpl Points Name Age Gender                                           Team                                
===== ====== ========================================================= =================================== 
    3 4      Joan Lynch 47 F                                           SBR MULTISPORTS                     
Total: 4                                                                                                           
Divpl Points Name Age Gender                                           Team                                
===== ====== ========================================================= =================================== 
    4 3      Terry Rychlik 45 M                                        RIDGEFIELD BICYCLE SPORT CLUB       
             Rick Matte 34 M                                           RIDGEFIELD BICYCLE SPORT CLUB       
Total: 3                                                                                                           
Divpl Points Name Age Gender                                           Team                                
===== ====== ========================================================= =================================== 
    4 3      Cameron Brien 27 M                                        TOGA!/GOTHAM                        
Total: 3                                                                                                           
Divpl Points Name Age Gender                                           Team                                
===== ====== ========================================================= =================================== 
    5 2      Stephane Detobel 44 F                                     WESTCHESTER TRIATHLON CLUB          
Total: 2                                                                                                           
Divpl Points Name Age Gender                                           Team                                
===== ====== ========================================================= =================================== 
   20 .5     Marc Mandello 34 M                                        TEAM RUNNER'S EDGE                  
   26 .5     Christopher Breen 35 M                                    TEAM RUNNER'S EDGE                  
Total: 1                                                                                                           
Divpl Points Name Age Gender                                           Team                                
===== ====== ========================================================= =================================== 
   11 .5     Philip Denema 31 M                                        BETHEL CYCLE TRI CLUB               
   12 .5     Bob Meyst 42 M                                            BETHEL CYCLE TRI CLUB               
Total: 1                                                                                                           
Divpl Points Name Age Gender                                           Team                                
===== ====== ========================================================= =================================== 
    8 .5     Chris Beers 48 M                                          TRI RAMSEY                          
   22 .5     Kris Steele 41 M                                          TRI RAMSEY                          
Total: 1                                                                                                           
Divpl Points Name Age Gender                                           Team                                
===== ====== ========================================================= =================================== 
    9 .5     Keefe Kirshen 45 M                                        HEAT                                
             Thomas McWalters 30 M                                     HEAT                                
Total: 0.50                                                                                                           
Divpl Points Name Age Gender                                           Team                                
===== ====== ========================================================= =================================== 
    8 .5     Kyle Strater 26 M                                         ASPHALT GREEN TRIATHLON CLUB        
             David Weiss 34 M                                          ASPHALT GREEN TRIATHLON CLUB        
Total: 0.50                                                                                                           
Divpl Points Name Age Gender                                           Team                                
===== ====== ========================================================= =================================== 
    7 .5     Neil Cybart 27 M                                          GREATER WATERBURY YMCA TRI CLUB     
Total: 0.50                                                                                                           
Divpl Points Name Age Gender                                           Team                                
===== ====== ========================================================= =================================== 
   25 .5     Brendan Duval 39 M                                        TRISTAR                             
             Jonathan Carr 47 M                                        TRISTAR                             
Total: 0.50                                                                                                           
Divpl Points Name Age Gender                                           Team                                
===== ====== ========================================================= =================================== 
    9 .5     Polly Flanigan 46 F                                       B ATHLETIC RACING                   
Total: 0.50                                                                                                           
Divpl Points Name Age Gender                                           Team                                
===== ====== ========================================================= =================================== 
   24 .5     Ken Adler 48 M                                            TARMAC CYCLING / IRON BRIDGE CONSUL 
Total: 0.50                                                                                                           
Divpl Points Name Age Gender                                           Team                                
===== ====== ========================================================= =================================== 
    7 .5     Jessica White 31 F                                        CYCLING CONCEPTS, ROCKY HILL        
Total: 0.50                                                                                                           
Divpl Points Name Age Gender                                           Team                                
===== ====== ========================================================= =================================== 
             Tara Rasch 33 F                                           QT2 SYSTEMS                         
Total: 0                                                                                                           
Divpl Points Name Age Gender                                           Team                                
===== ====== ========================================================= =================================== 
             Roberto Diniro 34 M                                       YALE TRIATHLON CLUB                 
Total: 0                                                                                                           
Divpl Points Name Age Gender                                           Team                                
===== ====== ========================================================= =================================== 
             Gary Jouvelakas 34 M                                      DC TRI CLUB                         
Total: 0                                                                                                           




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News