Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Stamford KIC IT Triathlon

Stamford, CT, July 1, 2012

[Individual results | Age Groups | Relay Teams | Aqua Bike | Clydesdale/Athenas | Paratriathlete | Tri-Club Teams | Corporate Teams | Corporate Relay Teams ]

Top 10 Individuals


                              TOP TEN RESULTS
                   5th Annual Stamford KIC IT Triathlon
                         To Benefit Kids in Crisis
July 1, 2012            1.5K Swim/40K Bike/10k Run          Stamford, Conn.
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)  
  Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com  Event website: www.kicittriathlon.com
================================================================================

             ************************************************************
                                 TOP TEN MALES OVERALL
             ************************************************************
Place Div Div    Name                            Age Sex Hometown                Race# Time    Penalty 
===== === ====== =============================== === === ======================= ===== ======= ======= 
    1   1 SEEDED Christopher Thomas               40 M   Easton CT                   1 1:56:07         
    2   1 M2529  Garen Riedel                     28 M   New York NY                47 2:08:25         
    3   1 M3539  Joseph Kay Turcsanyi             35 M   Darien CT                  97 2:08:59         
    4   2 SEEDED Craig Vitale                     41 M   Greenwich CT                6 2:11:07         
    5   3 SEEDED Christopher Mahoney              25 M   New Haven CT                4 2:12:43         
    6   2 M3539  Daniel Conroy                    38 M   Stamford CT                61 2:15:23         
    7   4 SEEDED Antoine Trepant                  32 M   New York NY                 3 2:15:37         
    8   3 M3539  Adam Bushnoe                     35 M   North White Plains NY      93 2:17:28         
    9   1 M2024  Ryan Hayes                       24 M   Darien CT                  20 2:19:02         
   10   2 M2024  Nicholas Sykes                   21 M   New Canaan CT              18 2:19:37         
             ************************************************************
                                 TOP TEN FEMALES OVERALL
             ************************************************************
Place Div Div    Name                            Age Sex Hometown                Race# Time    Penalty 
===== === ====== =============================== === === ======================= ===== ======= ======= 
    1   1 SEEDED Darbi Roberts                    28 F   New York NY                 7 2:15:08         
    2   1 F3539  Kristin Budden                   35 F   Rye Brook NY              295 2:21:50         
    3   2 SEEDED Brigitte Paulick                 35 F   New York NY                 8 2:24:52         
    4   1 F4044  Sarah Borell                     40 F   Granite Springs NY        311 2:25:22         
    5   1 F2529  Dana Humbert                     28 F   Stamford CT               272 2:29:04         
    6   2 F4044  Dawn Newsome                     44 F   Greenwich CT              329 2:30:55         
    7   3 F4044  Martina Costello                 42 F   Stamford CT               320 2:31:40    2:00 
    8   2 F3539  Laura Unger                      37 F   Stamford CT               304 2:32:41         
    9   1 F4549  Kathryn Flodquist                46 F   Terryville CT             337 2:33:37         
   10   2 F4549  Maureen Terwilliger              45 F   Guilford CT               335 2:35:20         




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News