Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Bolton Summer XC Series - Race #3

Bolton, CT, July 11, 2012

[Bolton Summer XC Series Adult Points as of 7/11/12 | Bolton Summer XC Series - Race #3 - Kids' 1 mile race | Bolton Summer XC Series Kids' Points as of 7/11/12 ]

Bolton Summer XC Series - Race #3 - Adult 2.4 mile race

For more race information, see Bolton Summer XC Series.

Bolton Summer XC Series Adult Race # 3 July 11, 2012

Fastest male time this year: Brett Stoeffler 13:51.23 on 7/11/12

Fastest Female time this year: Ashley Gurzler 15:50.5 on 6/20/12

 

Last name

First name

Town

Age

AgeGrp

Race3

1

Stoeffler

Brett

Tolland

45

M40-49

13:51.2

2

Norstrom

Alex

Coventry

16

M16-18

14:15.6

3

Johnson

Marques

West Hartford

16

M16-18

14:25.0

4

Thurber

Geoff

Vernon

33

M30-39

14:36.4

5

Sugulleh

Ahmed

East Hartford

16

M16-18

15:00.2

6

Roth

Adam

Portland

29

M19-29

15:16.8

7

Glenn

Kevin

Bolton

54

M50-59

15:24.9

8

Christensen

Bruce

Bolton

44

M40-49

15:35.8

9

Fritsche

James

Bolton

16

M16-18

15:36.2

10

Clavet

David

Ellington

13

M0-15

15:51.1

11

Morrison

Finn

Mansfield Center

11

M0-15

15:53.5

12

Harrington

Ryan

Windsor

14

M0-15

16:07.0

13

Forrest

Ken

Mansfield Center

43

M40-49

16:35.2

14

Zelesky

Kent

Bolton

16

M16-18

16:40.1

15

Murphy

Brendan

Windham

27

M19-29

16:54.6

16

Livingston

Debbie

Bolton

37

F30-39

16:57.2

17

Buske

Jeffrey

Coventry

41

M40-49

17:08.9

18

Hollister

Scott

South Windsor

37

M30-39

17:14.2

19

Murray

Brian

Coventry

39

M30-39

17:17.2

20

Morse

Clinton

Tolland

50

M50-59

17:23.7

21

Erikson

Chris

South Windsor

15

M0-15

17:38.4

22

Enderle

Keith

Willington

53

M50-59

17:44.3

23

Erikson

Ken

South Windsor

54

M50-59

17:45.1

24

Tranberg

Kevin

Wethersfield

43

M40-49

17:45.7

25

Grace

Ed

Coventry

51

M50-59

18:14.2

26

Morrison

Annie

Mansfield Center

14

F0-15

18:26.8

27

Briggeman

Peter

Manchester

54

M50-59

18:30.1

28

Hollister

Tony

Glastonbury

65

M60-69

18:32.5

29

Weir

Steve

Hebron

38

M30-39

18:35.3

30

Arico

Jason

Columbia

31

M30-39

18:44.4

31

Fromerth

Michael

East Hartford

41

M40-49

18:47.7

32

Chester

Brian

East Granby

16

M16-18

18:52.4

33

Ouellet

John

Willington

42

M40-49

18:53.7

34

Roberts

Ian

Bolton

53

M50-59

18:54.6

35

Mishriky

Mark

Manchester

27

M19-29

19:11.2

36

Mondo

Madeline

Marlborough

14

F0-15

19:19.6

37

Mondo

Olivia

Marlborough

16

F16-18

19:20.0

38

Kearns

Kevin

Windsor Locks

55

M50-59

19:30.1

39

Ratte'

Connor

Coventry

12

M0-15

19:37.4

40

Buske

Amber

Coventry

13

F0-15

19:38.5

41

Humbert

Michael

Manchester

31

M30-39

19:39.4

42

Parenchuck

Nicole

Amston

15

F0-15

19:39.7

43

Lung

Adam

Coventry

40

M40-49

19:40.0

44

Brooks

Laurie

Bolton

50

F50-59

19:59.2

45

Harrington

Mark

Windsor

42

M40-49

20:00.1

46

Tolman

Stephen

Vernon

66

M60-69

20:02.9

47

Parent

Eric

Ashford

39

M30-39

20:10.5

48

Thornton

Kathy

Manchester

53

F50-59

20:15.4

49

Spivey

Jeffrey

Ellington

37

M30-39

20:20.9

50

Crafton

Casey

Salem

28

F19-29

20:22.9

51

Cassidy

Ray

Bolton

47

M40-49

20:27.8

52

Scott

Christopher

Windsor Locks

39

M30-39

20:30.9

53

Sellers

Cheryl

Portland

27

F19-29

20:36.1

54

Baird

James

Ashford

38

M30-39

20:38.5

55

Christensen

Tim

Manchester

40

M40-49

21:05.3

56

Wright

Bekkie

East Hartford

49

F40-49

21:09.6

57

Poliquin

Joseph

East Hartford

59

M50-59

21:11.3

58

Norstrom

Scott

Coventry

49

M40-49

21:19.5

59

Henderson

James

Coventry

65

M60-69

21:36.6

60

Tew

Russ

West Hartford

69

M60-69

22:14.9

61

Stanford

Jessica

Hebron

35

F30-39

22:33.7

62

King

Cathy

Manchester

52

F50-59

22:34.1

63

Prest

Ray

Ellington

72

M70-99

22:36.3

64

Armstrong

Kate

Bolton

15

F0-15

22:55.1

65

Clavet

Luke

Bolton

15

M0-15

23:08.6

66

Phelon

Ben

Bolton

15

M0-15

23:09.0

67

Guerrero

Sandra

Ashford

38

F30-39

23:23.8

68

Arnone

Dwight

Bolton

22

M19-29

23:34.8

69

Walsh

Tom

Wethersfield

57

M50-59

23:35.2

70

Paquette

Lee

Bolton

68

M60-69

23:35.6

71

Hille

Theresa

Coventry

39

F30-39

23:56.3

72

Bell

David

Hebron

45

M40-49

24:10.2

73

Weir

Allegra

Hebron

34

F30-39

24:14.3

74

Stoeffler

Sherri

Tolland

48

F40-49

24:28.0

75

Quagliaroli

Vicki

Stafford Springs

59

F50-59

24:58.2

76

Fiano

Barbara

Bolton

43

F40-49

25:07.1

77

Bates

Bonnie

Hebron

50

F50-59

25:17.6

78

Attanasio

Maren

Wethersfield

33

F30-39

25:20.5

79

Kisner

Lynn

Coventry

47

F40-49

25:27.0

80

Dapsis

Ross

Hebron

40

M40-49

25:28.8

81

Paquette

Dorothy

Bolton

58

F50-59

25:30.8

82

Picard

Wendy

Manchester

25

F19-29

25:32.2

83

Simko

Stacie

Coventry

38

F30-39

25:36.8

84

Ouellet

Denise

Willington

42

F30-39

25:44.5

85

Hennessey

Patricia

Bolton

16

F16-18

25:49.9

86

Dapsis

Jessica

Hebron

40

F40-49

26:06.4

87

Ramos

Jill

Mancheter

46

F40-49

26:48.5

88

Kalagher

Gavin

Coventry

8

M0-15

26:57.1

89

Baird

Tyler

Ashford

10

M0-15

26:57.4

90

Baird

Ed

Hartford

60

M60-69

27:01.4

91

Canty

Brogan

South Windsor

18

F16-18

27:42.1

92

Pines

Seth

South Windsor

18

M16-18

27:43.1

93

Allard

Melissa

Wethersfield

30

F30-39

28:19.2

94

Livingston

Emily

Jacksonville,FL

15

F0-15

28:48.6

95

Kalagher

Taryn

Coventry

29

F19-29

29:55.6

96

Potterton

Randall

Andover

53

M50-59

32:30.8

97

Bell

Ledy

Hebron

37

F30-39

33:24.7

 

 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News