Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

U.S. Coast Guard Academy Invitational #1

New London, CT, January 14, 2012

[Men's Events & Scores ]

Women's Events & Scores

Licensed to U.S. Coast Guard Academy   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/14/2012 08:00 PM
                            US Coast Guard Academy                             
                      Winter Invitational #1  - 1/14/2012                      
                                New London, CT                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 21  Women 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
NCAA Auto D3: !  8.25                                                          
 NCAA ProvD3: @  8.55                                                          
     NEICAAA: #  8.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bishop, Abigail              COAST GUARD             9.90       9.43     9  
  2 Lustofin, Stevie             CONN COLLEGE            9.80       9.88     7  
  3 LaRoche, Kelcie              COAST GUARD             9.95      10.10     6  
  4 Mundy, Julia                 COAST GUARD             9.95      10.63     5  
  5 Danhoff, Michelle            U S M M A                         10.64     4  
  6 Simons, Anna                 U S M M A                         12.93     3  
 
Event 22  Women 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
NCAA Auto D3: !  7.09                                                          
 NCAA ProvD3: @  7.30                                                          
     NEICAAA: #  7.40                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brayboy, Daria               R I C                   7.60       7.72Q  1 
  2 Gildersleeve, Sara           CONN COLLEGE            7.55       7.77Q  2 
  3 Roundtree, Christine         CONN COLLEGE            7.70       8.03q  1 
  4 Johnson, Kadijha             R I C                   7.83       8.16q  2 
  5 Key, Chelsea                 R I C                   8.10       8.17q  1 
  6 Weigold, Vicki               CONN COLLEGE            7.95       8.20q  2 
  7 Russell, Ronaqua             COAST GUARD             8.50       8.31q  2 
  8 Runci, Elizabeth             COAST GUARD             8.00       8.32q  1 
  9 Pickel, Jyneva               CONN COLLEGE            8.20       8.48   2 
 10 Glore, Kimberly              U S M M A                          8.90   1 
 11 Mulligan, Tara               U S M M A               8.56       9.15   1 
 
Event 22  Women 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
NCAA Auto D3: !  7.09                                                          
 NCAA ProvD3: @  7.30                                                          
     NEICAAA: #  7.40                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Brayboy, Daria               R I C                   7.72       7.58     9  
  2 Gildersleeve, Sara           CONN COLLEGE            7.77       7.68     7  
  3 Roundtree, Christine         CONN COLLEGE            8.03       7.85     6  
  4 Johnson, Kadijha             R I C                   8.16       7.99     5  
  5 Key, Chelsea                 R I C                   8.17       8.21     4  
  6 Weigold, Vicki               CONN COLLEGE            8.20       8.27     3  
  7 Russell, Ronaqua             COAST GUARD             8.31       8.31     2  
  8 Runci, Elizabeth             COAST GUARD             8.32       8.38     1  
 
Event 23  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
NCAA Auto D3: ! 4:55.40                                                        
 NCAA ProvD3: @ 5:04.00                                                        
     NEICAAA: # 5:07.24                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gollin, Beth                 COAST GUARD          5:30.00    5:27.88     9  
  2 Bonito, Allison              CONN COLLEGE         5:40.00    5:45.62     7  
  3 Swanson, Lianne              CONN COLLEGE         5:45.00    5:51.14     6  
  4 Schultz, Kristen             COAST GUARD          6:00.00    6:10.09     5  
  5 Coulter, Ellie               U S M M A            6:10.00    6:20.32     4  
  6 Tapper, Chelsea              U S M M A            6:40.98    6:24.55     3  
  7 Philips, Victoria            COAST GUARD                     6:30.08     2  
  8 Grier, Baylee                U S M M A            6:22.00    7:00.85     1  
 
Event 24  Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
NCAA Auto D3: ! 56.95                                                          
 NCAA ProvD3: @ 58.84                                                          
     NEICAAA: # 59.44                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Miller, Natasha              R I C                1:02.25    1:04.99     9  
  2 Rosario, Elena               CONN COLLEGE         1:10.00    1:54.08     7  
 
Event 25  Women 600 Meter Run
================================================================================
     NEICAAA: # 1:37.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brayboy, Daria               R I C                1:38.00    1:42.60     9  
  2 Rattan, Lauren               U S M M A            1:43.00    1:47.03     7  
  3 Kinter, Amber                U S M M A            1:50.00    1:56.59     6  
  4 Coulter, Ellie               U S M M A                       2:08.90     5  
  5 Lawson, Erica                U S M M A                       2:15.86     4  
 
Event 26  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
NCAA Auto D3: ! 2:13.30                                                        
 NCAA ProvD3: @ 2:16.80                                                        
     NEICAAA: # 2:18.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gollin, Beth                 COAST GUARD          2:35.00    2:29.68     9  
  2 Euchler, Kristen             COAST GUARD          2:38.00    2:33.92     7  
  3 Bishop, Abigail              COAST GUARD          2:45.00    2:35.52     6  
  4 Cataldo, Kayla               R I C                2:45.00    2:36.83     5  
  5 Byrne, Merry                 CONN COLLEGE         2:32.00    2:42.65     4  
  6 Peek, Kathryn                COAST GUARD          2:45.00    2:46.41     3  
  7 Hallisey, Catherine          CONN COLLEGE         2:40.00    2:54.37     2  
 
Event 27  Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
     NEICAAA: # 3:03.24                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dermody, Kerry               CONN COLLEGE         3:12.00    3:16.13     9  
  2 Auth, Kendall                COAST GUARD          3:30.00    3:31.65     7  
  3 Kelly, Jill                  COAST GUARD          3:40.00    3:33.79     6  
  4 Schultz, Kristen             COAST GUARD          3:40.00    3:41.08     5  
  5 Hogan, Renee                 U S M M A                       3:43.66     4  
  6 Cookson, Ali                 CONN COLLEGE         3:40.00    3:43.72     3  
  7 Philips, Victoria            COAST GUARD                     3:54.22     2  
 
Event 28  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
     NEICAAA: # 26.08                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Brayboy, Daria               R I C                  26.68      27.11   2    9  
  2 Miller, Natasha              R I C                  27.45      28.81   2    7  
  3 Key, Chelsea                 R I C                  28.42      29.20   2    6  
  4 Runci, Elizabeth             COAST GUARD            29.00      29.80   2    5  
  5 Lustofin, Stevie             CONN COLLEGE           29.80      30.15   2    4  
  6 Russell, Ronaqua             COAST GUARD            29.25      30.74   1    3  
  7 Pickel, Jyneva               CONN COLLEGE           30.00      30.95   1    2  
  8 LaRoche, Kelcie              COAST GUARD            31.50      31.91   1    1  
  9 Simons, Anna                 U S M M A                         34.05   1 
 10 Tapper, Chelsea              U S M M A              33.00      34.63   1 
 
Event 29  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
     NEICAAA: # 10:24.24                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kalinowski, Meghan           COAST GUARD         11:30.00   11:19.02     9  
  2 Hallisey, Maura              CONN COLLEGE        12:15.00   12:09.03     7  
  3 Hogan, Renee                 U S M M A           13:23.81   12:49.35     6  
  4 McLeod, Alison               CONN COLLEGE        13:30.00   13:33.62     5  
 
Event 30  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
NCAA Auto D3: ! 3:54.80                                                        
 NCAA ProvD3: @ 4:00.30                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 RHODE ISLAND  'A'                                 4:17.81    4:20.54     9  
     1) Cataldo, Kayla                  2) Miller, Natasha                
     3) Brayboy, Daria                  4) Key, Chelsea                   
  2 MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY  'A'                      5:00.00    5:03.15     7  
     1) Danhoff, Michelle               2) Glore, Kimberly                
     3) Tapper, Chelsea                 4) Grier, Baylee                  
     5) Hogan, Renee                    6)                                
  3 CONN COLLEGE  'A'                                 4:30.00    5:11.01     6  
     1) Gildersleeve, Sara              2) Byrne, Merry                   
     3) Clark, Natalie                  4) Rosario, Elena                 
 
Event 31  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 CONN COLLEGE  'A'                                10:25.00   10:53.45     9  
     1) Dermody, Kerry                  2) Swanson, Lianne                
     3) Rochford, Heather               4) Bonito, Allison                
  2 COAST GUARD  'A'                                 11:10.00   11:01.17     7  
     1) Kalinowski, Meghan              2) Kelly, Jill                    
     3) Schultz, Kristen                4) Euchler, Kristen               
     5) Gollin, Beth                    6)                                
  3 MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY  'A'                     12:00.00   11:42.12     6  
     1) Rattan, Lauren                  2) Kinter, Amber                  
     3) Coulter, Ellie                  4) Lawson, Erica                  
 
Event 32  Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
NCAA Auto D3: ! 1.71m                                                          
 NCAA ProvD3: @ 1.66m                                                          
     NEICAAA: # 1.66m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Cameron, Lauren              CONN COLLEGE           1.52m      1.42m    4-07.75    9  
  2 Bishop, Abigail              COAST GUARD            1.35m     J1.42m    4-07.75    7  
 
Event 33  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
NCAA Auto D3: ! 3.90m                                                          
 NCAA ProvD3: @ 3.55m                                                          
     NEICAAA: # 3.38m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Cataldo, Kayla               R I C                  2.75m      2.90m    9-06.25    9  
  2 Caylor, Gina                 COAST GUARD            2.45m      2.60m    8-06.25    7  
 
Event 34  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
NCAA Auto D3: ! 5.72m                                                          
 NCAA ProvD3: @ 5.46m                                                          
     NEICAAA: # 5.40m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Brayboy, Daria               R I C                  5.00m      4.70m   15-05.00    9  
  2 Key, Chelsea                 R I C                  4.65m      4.65m   15-03.25    7  
  3 Flint, Elizabeth             COAST GUARD            4.25m      4.45m   14-07.25    6  
  4 Mundy, Julia                 COAST GUARD            4.00m      4.33m   14-02.50    5  
  5 Cameron, Lauren              CONN COLLEGE           4.50m      4.12m   13-06.25    4  
 
Event 35  Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
NCAA Auto D3: ! 11.82m                                                         
 NCAA ProvD3: @ 11.25m                                                         
     NEICAAA: # 11.15m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Brayboy, Daria               R I C                 11.02m     10.79m   35-05.00    9  
  2 Flint, Elizabeth             COAST GUARD           10.10m     10.36m   34-00.00    7  
 
Event 36  Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
NCAA Auto D3: ! 18.00m                                                         
 NCAA ProvD3: @ 15.75m                                                         
     NEICAAA: # 14.94m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Kadijha             R I C                 13.84m     15.02m#  49-03.50    9  
  2 Seeland, Hannah              COAST GUARD           11.24m     13.38m   43-10.75    7  
  3 Trudeau, Emily               COAST GUARD           11.64m     12.91m   42-04.25    6  
  4 Mulligan, Tara               U S M M A             10.90m     12.31m   40-04.75    5  
  5 Leo, Jeannette               R I C                 10.23m     10.82m   35-06.00    4  
  6 Pevear, Sam                  CONN COLLEGE          10.50m      9.86m   32-04.25    3  
  7 Sutschek, Kyle               COAST GUARD            9.50m      9.82m   32-02.75    2  
  8 Merlian, Julie               R I C                  6.00m      7.18m   23-06.75    1  
 
Event 37  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
NCAA Auto D3: ! 14.00m                                                         
 NCAA ProvD3: @ 12.75m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Trudeau, Emily               COAST GUARD           11.00m     11.69m   38-04.25    9  
  2 Seeland, Hannah              COAST GUARD           11.00m     11.05m   36-03.00    7  
  3 Pevear, Sam                  CONN COLLEGE          11.00m     10.40m   34-01.50    6  
  4 Sutschek, Kyle               COAST GUARD            9.15m     10.07m   33-00.50    5  
  5 Simons, Anna                 U S M M A                         8.87m   29-01.25    4  
  6 Bishop, Abigail              COAST GUARD            7.50m      8.30m   27-02.75    3  
  7 Johnson, Kadijha             R I C                  8.99m      8.10m   26-07.00    2  
  8 Mundy, Julia                 COAST GUARD            7.00m      7.01m   23-00.00    1  
  9 Leo, Jeannette               R I C                  7.62m      6.54m   21-05.50 
 
Event 38  Women 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 RHODE ISLAND  'A'                                 1:52.23    1:52.45     9  
     1) Brayboy, Daria                  2) Miller, Natasha                
     3) Johnson, Kadijha                4) Key, Chelsea                   
  2 CONN COLLEGE  'A'                                 1:53.00    1:53.76     7  
     1) Gildersleeve, Sara              2) Roundtree, Christine           
     3) Weigold, Vicki                  4) Matthews, Sarah                
  3 MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY  'A'                      2:04.65    2:04.56     6  
     1) Rattan, Lauren                  2) Danhoff, Michelle              
     3) Glore, Kimberly                 4) Mulligan, Tara                 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Coast Guard                181        2) Rhode Island              131   
    3) Conn College               123        4) Merchant Marine Academy    75   



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News