Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

30th Yale Intercollegiate Track Classic

New Haven, CT, January 14, 2012

[Event Results Men ]

Event Results Women

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/16/2012 10:53 AM
              30th Yale Intercollegiate Track Classic - 1/14/2012              
                    Coxe Cage - Yale Univ., New Haven, CT.                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Aponte, Lindsay           SO Sacred Heart            12.86m   42-02.25 
  2 Smith, Kolbi              SO Sacred Heart            12.74m   41-09.75 
  3 Smith, Athalia            SR Sacred Heart            12.13m   39-09.75 
  4 Bashir, Elizabeth         FR So. Conn. St            11.89m   39-00.25 
  5 Manick, Shraya            JR New Haven               11.76m   38-07.00 
  6 Middleton, Christine      SR Sacred Heart            11.66m   38-03.25 
  7 Dowding, Aubrey           SO So. Conn. St            11.53m   37-10.00 
  8 Smith, Chantaul           SR Sacred Heart            11.51m   37-09.25 
  9 Okoye, Sylvia             JR Wheaton (Mas            10.50m   34-05.50 
 10 Richards, Korbin          FR Yale                    10.32m   33-10.25 
 11 Stefaniak, Martha         JR Franklin & M            10.29m   33-09.25 
 12 Mondelice, Betina            Monroe Colle            10.28m   33-08.75 
 13 Bussiere, Brittney        SO New Haven                9.94m   32-07.50 
 14 Meneghin, Livia           JR Franklin & M             9.37m   30-09.00 
 15 Newman, Yanique           SO CCNY                     9.32m   30-07.00 
 16 Davis, Briana             FR Queens (N.Y.             9.30m   30-06.25 
 17 Monaco, Emily             SR Queens (N.Y.             9.27m   30-05.00 
 18 Holloway, Samantha        FR New Haven                8.95m   29-04.50 
 19 Henry, Mariah                Monroe Colle             8.83m   28-11.75 
 20 Delbene, Briana           JR College of S             8.68m   28-05.75 
 21 Riendeau, Khristian       FR New Haven                8.63m   28-03.75 
 22 Fuchs, Megan              SO College of S             8.08m   26-06.25 
 23 Avant, Alexandra          FR New Haven                6.86m   22-06.25 
 
Event 4  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Matakevich, Ashley        SR Sacred Heart             5.46m   17-11.00 
  2 Baker, Dylan              FR Sacred Heart             5.36m   17-07.00 
  3 Brunsdale, Elle           FR Yale                     5.25m   17-02.75 
  4 Henry, Joselyn            SO Sacred Heart             5.22m   17-01.50 
  5 Howell, Alissa            JR New Haven                5.19m   17-00.50 
  6 Dell'Aira, Ashley         SR Wheaton (Mas             5.07m   16-07.75 
  7 Saunders, Ronea           FR Central Conn             4.99m   16-04.50 
  8 Conyers, Briana           FR New Haven                4.96m   16-03.25 
  9 Hudson, Soroya            SO College of S             4.94m   16-02.50 
 10 Chu Foo, Alesha           SR New Haven                4.93m   16-02.25  4.89
 11 Hutchinson, Calista       JR New Haven               J4.93m   16-02.25  foul
 12 Werner, ToniAnn           FR College of S             4.90m   16-01.00 
 13 Mitchell, Tiara           FR New Haven                4.85m   15-11.00 
 14 Dawkins, Leah             SO CCNY                     4.84m   15-10.50 
 15 Strother, Kori            FR Colgate                  4.79m   15-08.75 
 16 Flood, Mariel             SO Holy Cross               4.76m   15-07.50 
 17 Duggan, Amanda            SR Quinnipiac               4.64m   15-02.75 
 18 Parks, Chelsey            SO Sacred Heart             4.63m   15-02.25 
 19 Jordan, Alisha            FR Yale                     4.60m   15-01.25 
 20 Marinaccio, Kristen       JR Franklin & M             4.49m   14-08.75 
 21 Charles, Janay            SO CCNY                     4.48m   14-08.50 
 22 Collier, Mallory          FR College of S             4.15m   13-07.50 
 23 Marshall, Tinee           FR Queensboroug             4.14m   13-07.00 
 24 Bacchus, Tonika           FR Queensboroug             4.03m   13-02.75 
 25 Wyndham, Bernadette       FR Queens (N.Y.             3.90m   12-09.50 
 26 Azor, Tabitha             SO CCNY                     3.36m   11-00.25 
 -- Blanco, Michelle          SR Queens (N.Y.              FOUL            
 
Event 6  Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Matakevich, Ashley        SR Sacred Heart            11.82m   38-09.50 
  2 Mitchell, Tiara           FR New Haven               11.50m   37-08.75 
  3 Dell'Aira, Ashley         SR Wheaton (Mas            11.49m   37-08.50 
  4 Conyers, Briana           FR New Haven               11.30m   37-01.00 
  5 Hudson, Soroya            SO College of S            11.25m   36-11.00 
  6 Howe, Erin                FR Central Conn            10.89m   35-08.75 
  7 Brunsdale, Elle           FR Yale                    10.57m   34-08.25 
  8 Jordan, Alisha            FR Yale                    10.50m   34-05.50 
  9 Chu Foo, Alesha           SR New Haven               10.39m   34-01.25 
 10 Dawkins, Leah             SO CCNY                    10.08m   33-01.00 
 11 Henry, Joselyn            SO Sacred Heart            10.05m   32-11.75 
 12 Baker, Dylan              FR Sacred Heart             9.99m   32-09.50 
 13 Cox, Hailey               FR Fordham                  9.87m   32-04.75 
 14 Howell, Alissa            JR New Haven                9.77m   32-00.75 
 15 Newman, Yanique           SO CCNY                     8.24m   27-00.50 
 16 Mckie, Shakeema           FR CCNY                     8.15m   26-09.00 
 -- Marshall, Tinee           FR Queensboroug              FOUL            
 -- Bacchus, Tonika           FR Queensboroug              FOUL            
 -- Barbarise, Jemma          FR Franklin & M              FOUL            
 -- Duggan, Amanda            SR Quinnipiac                FOUL            
 
Event 7  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Saunders, Ronea           FR Central Conn             1.65m    5-05.00 
  2 Hutchinson, Calista       JR New Haven                1.60m    5-03.00 
  3 Lane, Mollie              SO Wheaton (Mas            J1.60m    5-03.00 
  4 Bell, Sarah               FR Sacred Heart             1.50m    4-11.00 
  4 Meeks, Ahj                JR Central Conn             1.50m    4-11.00 
  6 Howe, Erin                FR Central Conn            J1.50m    4-11.00 
  7 Snajder, Amanda           SO Yale                     1.45m    4-09.00 
  8 Chu Foo, Alesha           SR New Haven               J1.45m    4-09.00 
  9 Wallis, Sarah             FR Sacred Heart            J1.45m    4-09.00 
 -- Flynn, Kaitlyn            SO Quinnipiac                  NH            
 -- Parks, Chelsey            SO Sacred Heart                NH            
 -- Lomotey, Nablissa         JR Central Conn                NH            
 -- Burns, Brooke             FR Wheaton (Mas                NH            
 -- Hawkins, Alexandra        FR Franklin & M                NH            
 -- Dawkins, Leah             SO CCNY                        NH            
 -- Barbarise, Jemma          FR Franklin & M                NH            
 -- Groul, Bernadette         FR Queens (N.Y.                NH            
 
Event 8  Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Smith, Athalia            SR Sacred Heart            17.69m   58-00.50 
  2 Smith, Kolbi              SO Sacred Heart            16.13m   52-11.00 
  3 Smith, Chantaul           SR Sacred Heart            15.42m   50-07.25 
  4 Waheed, Tope              SR Wheaton (Mas            15.31m   50-02.75 
  5 Manick, Shraya            JR New Haven               15.03m   49-03.75 
  6 Middleton, Christine      SR Sacred Heart            14.00m   45-11.25 
  7 Okoye, Sylvia             JR Wheaton (Mas            13.14m   43-01.50 
  8 Delbene, Briana           JR College of S            13.01m   42-08.25 
  9 Wasco, Nicole             JR Queens (N.Y.            13.00m   42-08.00 
 10 Renker, Antonia           JR Yale                    12.31m   40-04.75 
 11 Doyle, Kaitlyn            SO Sacred Heart            12.05m   39-06.50 
 12 Newman, Yanique           SO CCNY                    10.99m   36-00.75 
 13 Fuchs, Megan              SO College of S            10.78m   35-04.50 
 14 Bussiere, Brittney        SO New Haven               10.70m   35-01.25 
 15 Hodges, Naomi             JR Wheaton (Mas            10.47m   34-04.25 
 16 Deutsch, Patricia         SO Sacred Heart             9.96m   32-08.25 
 17 Richards, Korbin          FR Yale                     9.06m   29-08.75 
 18 Metheny, Hannah           JR Franklin & M             8.57m   28-01.50 
 19 Carroll, Nicole           FR CCNY                     8.34m   27-04.50 
 20 Finucane, Shannon         FR CCNY                     7.92m   26-00.00 
 21 Holloway, Samantha        FR New Haven                7.60m   24-11.25 
 22 Avant, Alexandra          FR New Haven                7.43m   24-04.50 
 
Event 11  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Urciuoli, Emily           SO Yale                     3.60m   11-09.75 
  2 Shih, Catherine           FR Yale                     3.45m   11-03.75 
  3 Wallis, Sarah             FR Sacred Heart             2.85m    9-04.25 
 -- Hall, Shannon             JR New Haven                   NH            
 -- Kiss, Emily               FR Sacred Heart                NH            
 
Event 12  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Raymond, Lindsey          SR Yale                   5:04.51  
  2 Demaree, Anna             FR Yale                   5:07.53  
  3 Roche, Morgan             SR Quinnipiac             5:08.85  
  4 Arsenault, Anisa          SO Fordham                5:10.03  
  5 Llobell, Brittany         SR Sacred Heart           5:12.00  
  6 Lunny, Erin               SR Fordham                5:12.97  
  7 Soja, Jessica             SO Quinnipiac             5:15.17  
  8 Avila, Indira             SR Queens (N.Y.           5:15.33  
  9 Osman, Emily              FR Fordham                5:16.67  
 10 Szarkowicz, Andrea        JR Quinnipiac             5:18.43  
 11 Selmquist, Alyssa         JR Sacred Heart           5:18.99  
 12 Castrogivanni, Brianna    SO Sacred Heart           5:20.29  
 13 Adams, Madeline           SR Yale                   5:21.04  
 14 Drummond, Danielle        FR Fordham                5:24.55  
 15 Hutchins, Elizabeth       FR Sacred Heart           5:26.56  
 16 Mitchell, Abigail         FR Holy Cross             5:27.07  
 17 Nakatsuka, Nako           SR Fordham                5:28.19  
 18 Navarro, Michelle         JR Sacred Heart           5:30.21  
 19 Dearborn, Krisztina       SO Central Conn           5:30.87  
 20 Lanning, Julie            SR Quinnipiac             5:31.84  
 21 Mellea, Sarah             SR Holy Cross             5:32.08  
 22 Kruskal, Shoshana         SO Wheaton (Mas           5:44.20  
 23 Sorrell, Kelly            SR Quinnipiac             5:48.61  
 24 Cohen, Emma               JR College of S           5:49.07  
 25 Welch, Dana               JR College of S           5:49.85  
 26 Wellman, Molly            FR College of S           5:56.84  
 27 Ayotte, Jessica           FR College of S           5:57.86  
 28 Capece, Samantha          SO College of S           6:11.08  
 29 Giampaglia, Grace         JR College of S           6:26.87  
 30 Loor, Ana                 FR College of S           6:31.76  
 31 Harris, Rose              SO Wheaton (Mas           6:45.19  
 32 Komm, Amy                 SO Wheaton (Mas           6:56.43  
 33 Sandy, Shenelle           FR Queensboroug           7:05.96  
 34 Vargas, Janil             FR CCNY                   7:06.64  
 
Event 14  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Smith, Katarina           FR Essex CC                 58.48   1 
  2 King-Prunty, Jamie        SO Colgate                  58.66   6 
  3 Rue, Allison              JR Yale                     58.82   3 
  4 Watts, Ivy                FR New Haven                58.85   5 
  5 Racanelli, Katelyn        SO Sacred Heart             59.02   2 
  6 Little, Ashante           SO Wheaton (Mas             59.05   3 
  7 Malcom, Yanique           SO Essex CC                 59.05   7 
  8 Higgins, Melissa          FR Fordham                  59.35   2 
  9 Stuart, Kristen           FR Fordham                  59.37   1 
 10 Sheppard, Averie          SO Fordham                  59.49   6 
 11 Cardarelli, Lauren        SR Wheaton (Mas             59.54   5 
 12 Warren, Elisabeth         SR Fordham                  59.55   2 
 13 Dean, Karlie              SR Sacred Heart             59.71   6 
 14 Johnson, Fiorella         FR Holy Cross               59.80   4 
 15 Sands, Nicolette          FR Sacred Heart             59.81   7 
 16 Kelley, Manaiza           FR Monroe Colle             59.99   1 
 17 Siegrist, Henley          SR Franklin & M           1:00.79   6 
 18 Burns, Meghan             SO Central Conn           1:01.16   4 
 19 Regan, Caitlin            SR Franklin & M           1:01.26   4 
 20 Dash, Shavonne            SO Central Conn           1:01.29   7 
 21 Dombroski, Rachel         JR Central Conn           1:01.41   8 
 22 Deer, Chantelle           FR Central Conn           1:01.56   8 
 23 Bobinski, Kathryn         FR Holy Cross             1:01.85   5 
 24 Thomas, Tiffany           FR Essex CC               1:01.93  14 
 25 Atkinson, Alexandra       SR Colgate                1:02.03   8 
 26 Hayward, Olivia           FR Central Conn           1:02.64   7 
 27 Nelson, Rochelle          FR Essex CC               1:02.95   3 
 28 Cronin, Shay              FR Sacred Heart           1:03.06   8 
 29 McGuire, Kate             SR Central Conn           1:03.39   9 
 30 Fiesel, Cailey            SO Colgate                1:03.57   9 
 31 Sleeper, Amy              JR Colgate                1:03.71  10 
 32 Lefkovits, Ariel          JR Franklin & M           1:04.63   9 
 33 McCalla, Jenean           FR Central Conn           1:04.67  13 
 34 Colon, Katherine          SR Queens (N.Y.           1:04.75  10 
 35 Pytel, Aneta              SR Central Conn           1:04.98  12 
 36 Sims, Kayla               FR Quinnipiac             1:05.26   9 
 37 Jones, Markera            FR Franklin & M           1:05.81  12 
 38 Chmiel, Grace             FR Holy Cross             1:05.89  11 
 39 Petrie, Katy              FR Quinnipiac             1:06.62  13 
 40 Charles, Janay            SO CCNY                   1:06.80  11 
 41 Hanlon, Caile             FR Sacred Heart           1:07.42  12 
 42 Brennick, Dorothy         JR New Haven              1:08.81  11 
 43 Donnelly, Christine       JR Quinnipiac             1:10.75  12 
 44 Akumah, Yorklyn           SO CCNY                   1:13.53  14 
 45 Groul, Bernadette         FR Queens (N.Y.           1:14.13  15 
 46 Percell, Khadijah         FR CCNY                   1:15.59  15 
 47 Martens, Michelle         SO Queens (N.Y.           1:15.67  13 
 48 Foy, Nicole               SR Queens (N.Y.           1:20.71  15 
 -- Bierd, barbra             FR Queensboroug                DQ  14 
 -- Smith, Brea               FR Franklin & M                DQ  11  Breakline violation
 
Event 17  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jusme, Didi               SR Wheaton (Mas              8.99q  1 
  2 Delemos, Ashleigh         FR Yale                      9.24q  4 
  3 Bell, Sarah               FR Sacred Heart              9.34q  2 
  4 Snajder, Amanda           SO Yale                      9.56q  1 
  5 Minella, Alicia           FR Colgate                   9.68q  3 
  6 McCoy, Dakota             JR Yale                      9.78q  1 
  7 Buckley, Bridget          SO College of S              9.85q  4 
  8 Levesque, Julia           FR Holy Cross                9.94q  2 
  9 Hudson, Soroya            SO College of S              9.96   4 
 10 Carter, Marveline         FR So. Conn. St              9.97   2 
 11 Belluche, Emily           FR Colgate                  10.02   1 
 12 Poggi, Jenna              JR Yale                     10.03   3 
 13 O'Connor, Meredith        JR New Haven                10.26   1 
 14 Ameye, Justine            SR Sacred Heart             10.37   3 
 15 Flood, Mariel             SO Holy Cross               10.58   4 
 16 Conyers, Briana           FR New Haven                10.64   4 
 17 Walmer, Samantha          FR Franklin & M             10.75   1 
 18 Dawkins, Leah             SO CCNY                     10.90   1 
 19 Yanez, Monica             SO New Haven                11.05   4 
 20 Green, Amanda             FR College of S             11.09   2 
 21 Dolan, Brittany           FR New Haven                11.14   2 
 22 Tingley, Emma             FR New Haven                11.15   3 
 23 Marshall, Claire          SR Franklin & M             11.64   3 
 24 Bacchus, Tonika           FR Queensboroug             11.72   4 
 25 Haar, Nichole             FR Wheaton (Mas             12.56   3 
 
Event 17  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jusme, Didi               SR Wheaton (Mas              8.90  
  2 Delemos, Ashleigh         FR Yale                      9.14  
  3 Bell, Sarah               FR Sacred Heart              9.24  
  4 Minella, Alicia           FR Colgate                   9.34  
  5 Snajder, Amanda           SO Yale                      9.47  
  6 McCoy, Dakota             JR Yale                      9.62  
  7 Buckley, Bridget          SO College of S              9.72  
  8 Levesque, Julia           FR Holy Cross               10.05  
 
Event 18  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Udaya, Ada                NA Unattached                7.77Q  1 
  2 Monti, Alexa              SR Yale                      7.87Q  3 
  3 Walker, Courtni              Unattached                8.04Q  5 
  4 Wright, Ashia             FR Sacred Heart              8.06Q  6 
  5 Griffith, Cassey          SO Monroe Colle              8.17Q  4 
  6 Razy, Jessica             SO College of S              8.19Q  2 
  7 Minella, Alicia           FR Colgate                   8.15q  1 
  8 Howell, Alissa            JR New Haven                 8.26q  3 
  9 Cappadona, Julianne       JR Sacred Heart              8.31   6 
 10 Strother, Kori            FR Colgate                   8.43   3 
 11 Charles, Janay            SO CCNY                      8.44   1 
 12 Jibuike-Blount, Nedinma   JR Queens (N.Y.              8.44   4 
 13 Siegrist, Henley          SR Franklin & M              8.56   2 
 14 Marshall, Tinee           FR Queensboroug              8.57   6 
 15 Ross, Alicia              SO Essex CC                  8.60   4 
 16 Levesque, Julia           FR Holy Cross                8.62   3 
 17 Christensen, Emily        FR Wheaton (Mas              8.68   5 
 18 Dawkins, Leah             SO CCNY                      8.69   5 
 19 Duggan, Amanda            SR Quinnipiac                8.70   6 
 20 Yanez, Monica             SO New Haven                 8.73   2 
 21 Smith, Nicole             FR Quinnipiac                8.75   4 
 22 Isch, Emily               FR Sacred Heart              8.76   3 
 23 Wyndham, Bernadette       FR Queens (N.Y.              8.78   6 
 24 Smith, Brea               FR Franklin & M              8.80   1 
 25 Snell, Megan              SR Colgate                   8.82   1 
 26 Bacchus, Tonika           FR Queensboroug              8.82   5 
 27 Lefkovits, Ariel          JR Franklin & M              8.86   2 
 28 Davis, Briana             FR Queens (N.Y.              8.99   3 
 29 Dolan, Brittany           FR New Haven                 9.01   4 
 30 O'Connor, Meredith        JR New Haven                 9.09   3 
 30 Belluche, Emily           FR Colgate                   9.09   2 
 32 Tingley, Emma             FR New Haven                 9.14   1 
 33 Jones, Markera            FR Franklin & M              9.15   5 
 34 Collier, Mallory          FR College of S              9.19   1 
 35 Kobani, Kelly             FR College of S              9.25   5 
 36 Akumah, Yorklyn           SO CCNY                      9.27   6 
 37 Flynn, Kaitlyn            SO Quinnipiac                9.46   4 
 38 Newman, Yanique           SO CCNY                      9.53   5 
 39 Weiss, Kara               FR Queens (N.Y.             10.11   2 
 -- Mckie, Shakeema           FR CCNY                        FS   6 
 
Event 18  Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Monti, Alexa              SR Yale                      7.84  
  2 Wright, Ashia             FR Sacred Heart              7.86  
  3 Griffith, Cassey          SO Monroe Colle              7.88  
  4 Minella, Alicia           FR Colgate                   8.05  
  5 Razy, Jessica             SO College of S              8.10  
  6 Howell, Alissa            JR New Haven                 8.18  
  7 Cappadona, Julianne       JR Sacred Heart              8.30  
  8 Strother, Kori            FR Colgate                   8.46  
 
Event 20  Women Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Central Connecticut  'A'                           12:14.38  
     1) Griebel, Alasia SR              2) Dash, Shavonne SO              
     3) Asaro, Amanda SR                4) Eberhardt, Elizabeth SO        
  2 Quinnipiac  'A'                                    12:50.98  
     1) Faust, Amanda SO                2) Stabile, Rebecca FR            
     3) Morelli, Rachel SR              4) Roche, Morgan SR               
  3 New Haven  'A'                                     13:13.40  
     1) Cortez, Alejandra FR            2) Watts, Ivy FR                  
     3) Sorrentino, Danielle FR         4) Stasulli, Dominique JR         
  4 Wheaton (Mass.)  'A'                               13:29.26  
     1) Scannell, Meredith SO           2) Little, Ashante SO             
     3) Jimenez, Johanna FR             4) Geasey, Savannah SR            
 
Event 22  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gamble, Annelies          JR Yale                   2:18.85  
  2 Connolly, Kelly           SR Fordham                2:22.46  
  3 Regan, Caitlin            SR Franklin & M           2:23.77  
  4 Jordan, Bianca            FR College of S           2:23.90  
  5 Westby, Catherine         SO Sacred Heart           2:24.91  
  6 Paddock, Brigid           JR Sacred Heart           2:26.08  
  7 Stasulli, Dominique       JR New Haven              2:26.58  
  8 Smith, Rebecca            JR Quinnipiac             2:26.97  
  9 Fitzgerald, Kellen        JR Fordham                2:27.29  
 10 Toussaint, Tineika        FR Essex CC               2:28.20  
 11 Sheridan, Melissa         FR Holy Cross             2:28.67  
 12 Ashcroft, Chloe           FR So. Conn. St           2:28.93  
 13 Colon, Katherine          SR Queens (N.Y.           2:30.76  
 14 Humphreys, Jill           JR Quinnipiac             2:30.86  
 15 Lanning, Julie            SR Quinnipiac             2:32.04  
 16 Massa, Patty              JR College of S           2:32.21  
 17 Raymond, Stephanie        FR Wheaton (Mas           2:34.00  
 18 Harrington, Kristen       FR College of S           2:34.72  
 19 Reilly, Samantha          FR Quinnipiac             2:35.66  
 20 Sorrentino, Danielle      FR New Haven              2:37.59  
 21 Salih, Samiyah            FR Essex CC               2:37.61  
 22 Gardner, Kelsey           JR Holy Cross             2:38.98  
 23 Bernardino, Tania         JR New Haven              2:39.36  
 24 Cortez, Alejandra         FR New Haven              2:39.95  
 25 Geasey, Savannah          SR Wheaton (Mas           2:40.33  
 26 Kruskal, Shoshana         SO Wheaton (Mas           2:40.92  
 27 Hale, Shelby              FR Central Conn           2:41.58  
 28 Hammerton, Kaitlynn       JR Quinnipiac             2:43.04  
 29 Feeney, Meghan            FR Sacred Heart           2:43.11  
 30 Sinera, Sainabou          FR Monroe Colle           2:44.96  
 31 Scales, Gina              SO Unattached             2:45.02  
 32 Palmer, Rebecca           JR Central Conn           2:46.43  
 33 Mathewson, Samantha       FR New Haven              2:46.49  
 34 Sara, Wong                JR Queens (N.Y.           2:54.07  
 35 Blanco, Michelle          SR Queens (N.Y.           2:58.08  
 36 Martens, Michelle         SO Queens (N.Y.           3:00.01  
 37 Gonzalez, Miriam          FR Queens (N.Y.           3:06.21  
 38 Thomas, Tara              SR Sacred Heart           3:17.78  
 
Event 25  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 White, Rebecca            JR Quinnipiac             9:51.96  
  2 Lane, Brittney            SO Sacred Heart           9:59.85  
  3 Heninger, Brittany        SR Sacred Heart          10:04.21  
  4 Avila, Indira             SR Queens (N.Y.          10:22.42  
  5 Faust, Brianna            SO Quinnipiac            10:34.10  
  6 Alpert, Hannah            FR Yale                  10:37.45  
  7 Flannery, Tori            JR Yale                  10:38.88  
  8 Westcott, Jordan          SO College of S          10:47.94  
  9 Faust, Christina          SO Quinnipiac            10:49.60  
 10 Dewolf, Wendy             SO Yale                  10:50.28  
 11 McBride, Shannon          FR Central Conn          10:53.18  
 12 Gagliostro, Teresa        SO Sacred Heart          10:53.21  
 13 Santandreu, Martha           Unattached            11:02.16  
 14 Messier, Stephanie        FR Sacred Heart          11:10.60  
 15 Krause, Mekenzie          JR Sacred Heart          11:14.72  
 16 DiBello, Kaitlyn          JR College of S          11:20.92  
 17 Malloy, Kelly             SO Quinnipiac            11:32.32  
 18 Arcand, Amanda            SO So. Conn. St          11:36.28  
 19 Bonilla, Kiara            JR So. Conn. St          11:48.89  
 20 Proctor, Kelsey           JR So. Conn. St          11:51.43  
 21 Reyes, Mariel             SO CCNY                  14:53.62  
 
Event 27  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fordham  'A'                                        9:30.72  
     1) Lieberman, Mara FR              2) Brooks, Jillian FR             
     3) Osman, Emily FR                 4) Connolly, Kelly SR             
  2 Central Connecticut  'A'                            9:37.86  
     1) Asaro, Amanda SR                2) Griebel, Alasia SR             
     3) Eberhardt, Elizabeth SO         4) MacBryde, Megan SO             
  3 Quinnipiac  'A'                                     9:51.08  
     1) Stabile, Rebecca FR             2) Soja, Jessica SO               
     3) Szarkowicz, Andrea JR           4) Faust, Amanda SO               
  4 Sacred Heart  'A'                                  10:03.80  
     1) Bolduc, Emma FR                 2) Castrogivanni, Brianna SO      
     3) Selmquist, Alyssa JR            4) Llobell, Brittany SR           
  5 New Haven  'A'                                     10:30.32  
     1) Stasulli, Dominique JR          2) Cortez, Alejandra FR           
     3) Sorrentino, Danielle FR         4) Bernardino, Tania JR           
  6 College of St. Rose  'A'                           10:41.39  
     1) Wellman, Molly FR               2) Cohen, Emma JR                 
     3) Massa, Patty JR                 4) Welch, Dana JR                 
 
Event 29  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Essex CC  'A'                                       3:54.99   1 
     1) Malcom, Yanique SO              2) Smith, Katarina FR             
     3) Thomas, Tiffany FR              4) Nelson, Rochelle FR            
  2 Fordham  'A'                                        3:56.72   1 
     1) Warren, Elisabeth SR            2) Higgins, Melissa FR            
     3) Fagade, Titi SO                 4) Stuart, Kristen FR             
  3 Yale  'A'                                           4:01.08   1 
     1) Brunsdale, Elle FR              2) Cable, Emily FR                
     3) Rue, Allison JR                 4) Delemos, Ashleigh FR           
  4 Central Connecticut  'A'                            4:02.17   2 
     1) Burns, Meghan SO                2) Deer, Chantelle FR             
     3) Saunders, Ronea FR              4) Hayward, Olivia FR             
  5 Sacred Heart  'A'                                   4:02.20   1 
     1) Sands, Nicolette FR             2) Bell, Sarah FR                 
     3) Dean, Karlie SR                 4) Racanelli, Katelyn SO          
  6 Yale  'B'                                           4:02.38   2 
     1) McCoy, Dakota JR                2) Monti, Alexa SR                
     3) Mbaye, Marieme SR               4) Poggi, Jenna JR                
  7 Colgate  'A'                                        4:09.77   3 
     1) Atkinson, Alexandra SR          2) King-Prunty, Jamie SO          
     3) Minella, Alicia FR              4) Fiesel, Cailey SO              
  8 College of St. Rose  'A'                            4:11.47   4 
     1) Norris, Bethany JR              2) Jordan, Bianca FR              
     3) Jackman, Ashley SR              4) Razy, Jessica SO               
  9 Central Connecticut  'B'                            4:16.01   3 
     1) Dombroski, Rachel JR            2) Pytel, Aneta SR                
     3) McCalla, Jenean FR              4) McGuire, Kate SR               
 10 Holy Cross  'A'                                     4:16.66   3 
     1) Johnson, Fiorella FR            2) Bobinski, Kathryn FR           
     3) Chmiel, Grace FR                4) Sheridan, Melissa FR           
 11 New Haven  'A'                                      4:17.98   2 
     1) Yanez, Monica SO                2) Watts, Ivy FR                  
     3) Howell, Alissa JR               4) O'Connor, Meredith JR          
 12 Sacred Heart  'B'                                   4:21.39   3 
     1) Cronin, Shay FR                 2) Paddock, Brigid JR             
     3) Westby, Catherine SO            4) Hanlon, Caile FR               
 13 Quinnipiac  'A'                                     4:25.52   4 
     1) Sims, Kayla FR                  2) Smith, Nicole FR               
     3) Morelli, Rachel SR              4) Smith, Rebecca JR              
 14 Quinnipiac  'B'                                     4:35.68   5 
     1) Donnelly, Christine JR          2) Zielinski, Valerie SO          
     3) Flynn, Kaitlyn SO               4) Petrie, Katy FR                
 15 New Haven  'B'                                      4:39.50   4 
     1) Mitchell, Tiara FR              2) Mathewson, Samantha FR         
     3) Tingley, Emma FR                4) Brennick, Dorothy JR           
 16 Queensborough CC  'A'                               4:40.72   5 
     1) Julien, Blinda FR               2) Marshall, Tinee FR             
     3) Bacchus, Tonika FR              4) Sandy, Shenelle FR             
 17 Sacred Heart  'C'                                   4:55.55   4 
     1) Parks, Chelsey SO               2) Smith, Alexandra SR            
     3) Feeney, Meghan FR               4) Wilk, Katherine FR             
 18 CCNY  'A'                                           5:02.34   5 
     1) Salas, Jessica FR               2) Azor, Tabitha SO               
     3) Charles, Janay SO               4) Dawkins, Leah SO               
 19 College of St. Rose  'B'                            5:12.30   5 
     1) Buckley, Bridget SO             2) Green, Amanda FR               
     3) Kobani, Kelly FR                4) Collier, Mallory FR            



My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News