Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Cupid's Chase - Hartford

Hartford, CT, February 11, 2012

[Age Groups ]

Overall Results

Email timing@thelastmileracing.com

Results courtesy of the The Last Mile Racing LLC


                                                                     
              		  Cupid's Chase Road Race                      
                            Hartford, CT USA
                          2/11/2012 - 11:00 AM
                        Weather: Partly Cloudy - 30'      
                   Results by: The Last Mile Race Mgt.
                        www.thelastmileracing.com
                   Timed using MyLaps Bib tag System 
                   email: timing@thelastmileracing.com
                           Phone: 860-456-4451
================================================================================================
                     ***** Official 5K Results *****
================================================================================================
  The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards
Place No.    Name                S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St Nettime    Guntime    Pace  
===== ====== =================== = ======== ======== ===== ================== == ========== ========== ===== 
   1    277 Jonathan Koscinski  M   1/12     1/70   M3034 Norman             OK   17:18.22   17:18.99  5:35 
   2    227 Lauren Sara         F   1/5      1/159  F1619 Stratford          CT   17:33.10   17:33.87  5:40 
   3     70 David Cilley        M   2/12     2/70   M3034 East Windsor       CT   18:36.59   18:37.37  6:00 
   4    268 Kevin Ruane         M   1/11     3/70   M2529 Hartford           CT   19:15.22   19:15.99  6:13 
   5    266 Elaina Martens      F   1/51     2/159  F2529 Agawam             MA   19:39.97   19:40.74  6:21 
   6    136 Megan Jaswell       F   1/8      3/159  F2024 Johnston           RI   19:50.37   19:51.14  6:24 
   7     51 Lisa Blaszko        F   1/18     4/159  F3034 Glastonbury        CT   20:30.72   20:31.49  6:37 
   8    211 Jason Ray           M   1/5      4/70   M-12  South Windsor      CT   20:45.51   20:49.23  6:43 
   9     52 Trent Blaszko       M   1/5      5/70   M1315 Glastonbury        CT   20:52.63   20:56.35  6:45 
  10     37 Liam Adams          M   1/1      6/70   M1619 Woodstock          CT   20:59.33   21:00.10  6:46 
  11     53 John Bogdanski      M   1/6      7/70   M5054 Glastonbury        CT   21:05.13   21:07.82  6:49 
  12    215 Chris Rioux         M   3/12     8/70   M3034 Fayetteville       NC   21:11.49   21:15.85  6:51 
  13    228 Larry Scafuri       M   2/11     9/70   M2529 Agawam             MA   21:26.18   21:29.54  6:56 
  14    128 Randy Holmeen       M   4/12    10/70   M3034 West Hartford      CT   21:37.59   21:40.88  6:59 
  15    220 William Rondini     M   2/6     11/70   M5054 Cobalt             CT   21:44.47   21:45.24  7:01 
  16    212 Melissa Reynolds    F   1/20     5/159  F3539 Wallingford        CT   22:07.01   22:07.78  7:08 
  17     88 Joseph Dimuccio     M   1/2     12/70   M2024 Hartford           CT   22:10.73   22:11.51  7:09 
  18    239 Tahl Smith-Rapaport M   5/12    13/70   M3034 West Hartford      CT   22:09.97   22:14.63  7:10 
  19     90 Julie Dragon        F   2/18     6/159  F3034 Somerville         MA   23:00.12   23:05.03  7:26 
  20    287 George Douglas      M   1/7     14/70   M4549 Avon               CT   23:15.91   23:16.69  7:30 
  21    238 Avi Smith-Rapaport  M   1/7     15/70   M3539 West Hartford      CT   23:16.82   23:21.21  7:32 
  22    183 Darrell Netto       M   1/4     16/70   M5559 Colchester         CT   23:37.89   23:40.36  7:38 
  23     60 Catherine Cabral    F   3/18     7/159  F3034 Bristol            CT   23:35.68   23:41.01  7:38 
  24    141 Brian Kennedy       M   3/6     17/70   M5054 Avon               CT   23:52.21   23:56.52  7:43 
  25    188 Derek O'Dowd        M   3/11    18/70   M2529 Clinton            CT   23:56.96   24:01.46  7:44 
  26     74 Lisa Corrigan       F   1/20     8/159  F4044 Pomfret            CT   23:59.35   24:08.29  7:47 
  27    187 Samantha Nyser      F   1/5      9/159  F1315 Bolton             CT   24:04.80   24:08.01  7:47 
  28    113 Carly Graber        F   2/51    10/159  F2529 Allentown          PA   24:03.15   24:09.99  7:47 
  29    177 Steven Moore        M   2/7     19/70   M4549 Glastonbury        CT   24:13.57   24:16.52  7:49 
  30    176 Shawn Moore         F   2/8     11/159  F2024 Enfield            CT   24:15.12   24:19.13  7:50 
  31    252 Mary Troy           F   3/51    12/159  F2529 Granby             CT   24:16.56   24:19.46  7:50 
  32    280 Audrey Cornigan     F   1/9     13/159  F-12  Pomfret            CT   24:11.65   24:21.18  7:51 
  33     83 Madison Dean        M   2/5     20/70   M1315 Woodstock          CT   24:21.37   24:31.83  7:54 
  34    278 Dave Jenkins        M   4/6     21/70   M5054 Berlin             CT   24:27.07   24:33.05  7:55 
  35    109 Marshall Gohn       M   3/5     22/70   M1315 Woodstock          CT   24:29.62   24:40.17  7:57 
  36    283 Michael Avicolli    M   6/12    23/70   M3034 New Britain        CT   24:36.89   24:40.32  7:57 
  37    229 Leah Seften         F   2/5     14/159  F1315 Bolton             CT   24:45.16   24:47.98  7:59 
  38     50 Kim Baker           F   1/8     15/159  F5054 Pittsfield         MA   24:44.16   24:54.85  8:02 
  39    271 Kathy Francois      F   2/8     16/159  F5054 Prospect           CT   24:53.77   24:56.46  8:02 
  40    281 Jordyn Woodland     F   2/9     17/159  F-12  Woodstock          CT   24:48.81   24:59.19  8:03 
  41    256 Sawyer Woodland     M   4/5     24/70   M1315 Woodstock          CT   24:58.95   24:58.95  8:03 
  42    209 Leah Randolph       F   3/9     18/159  F-12  Woodstock          CT   24:53.29   25:02.82  8:04 
  43    253 Domingos Vaz        M   4/11    25/70   M2529 Killingworth       CT   25:00.99   25:04.28  8:05 
  44    140 Karen Kelly         F   2/20    19/159  F3539 Rocky Hill         CT   25:00.82   25:05.25  8:05 
  45    157 Marissa Loscher     F   4/51    20/159  F2529 West Hartford      CT   25:01.75   25:07.51  8:06 
  46    235 Kendra Slack        F   3/20    21/159  F3539 Tolland            CT   25:00.72   25:09.63  8:06 
  47     99 Maura Feeney        F   5/51    22/159  F2529 Holyoke            MA   25:04.78   25:10.36  8:07 
  48    162 Alexandra Matteo    F   3/5     23/159  F1315 Tolland            CT   25:08.51   25:11.22  8:07 
  49     86 Cassandra Devaney   F   4/5     24/159  F1315 Tolland            CT   25:08.64   25:11.73  8:07 
  50    150 Carrie Laspada      F   4/20    25/159  F3539 West Hartford      CT   25:09.20   25:13.84  8:08 
Place No.    Name                S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St Nettime    Guntime    Pace  
===== ====== =================== = ======== ======== ===== ================== == ========== ========== ===== 
  51    284 Susan McDowell      F   2/20    26/159  F4044 Woodstock          CT   25:08.22   25:18.12  8:09 
  52    139 Michael Kane        M   5/6     26/70   M5054 Shelton            CT   25:25.81   25:30.85  8:13 
  53    133 Michelle Huynh      F   2/5     27/159  F1619 West Hartford      CT   25:33.79   25:37.86  8:15 
  54    123 Hilary Hayden-Moryl F   4/18    28/159  F3034 Ware               MA   25:31.15   25:37.82  8:15 
  55    172 Caitlin McMahon     F   3/8     29/159  F2024 West Hartford      CT   25:42.88   25:48.99  8:19 
  56    127 Melissa Hogue       F   5/18    30/159  F3034 Enfield            CT   25:53.42   25:54.19  8:21 
  57     24 Nicholas Fucello    M   2/4     27/70   M5559 Kensington         CT   26:03.74   26:06.26  8:25 
  58    219 Deetta Roncone      F   6/51    31/159  F2529 Meriden            CT   26:14.17   26:17.85  8:28 
  59    111 Timothy Gondek      M   7/12    28/70   M3034 New Britain        CT   26:14.04   26:17.76  8:28 
  60     66 Christy Centeno     F   7/51    32/159  F2529 Avon               CT   26:20.10   26:25.49  8:31 
  61    152 Clifton Leonhardt   M   1/4     29/70   M6069 Farmington         CT   26:28.98   26:29.76  8:32 
  62    237 Nina Smith          F   5/20    33/159  F3539 Naugatuck          CT   26:21.26   26:31.37  8:33 
  63    190 Tom Orifice         M   3/7     30/70   M4549 Enfield            CT   26:29.64   26:34.96  8:34 
  64    269 Jessica Schools     F   8/51    34/159  F2529 Enfield            CT   26:24.32   26:34.49  8:34 
  65     85 Leigh Delbuono      F   3/20    35/159  F4044 Southington        CT   26:33.67   26:42.79  8:36 
  66    175 Tamara Montgomery   F   4/8     36/159  F2024 Colchester         CT   26:47.37   26:51.45  8:39 
  67     81 Sousa De            M   1/5     31/70   M4044 Wethersfield       CT   26:55.00   26:58.00  8:41 
  68    273 Colin Blasko        M   2/5     32/70   M-12  Glastonbury        CT   26:52.13   26:56.17  8:41 
  69    264 Samantha Klein      F   6/20    37/159  F3539 Middletown         CT   26:52.34   26:58.36  8:41 
  70    205 Harvey Potts        M   2/7     33/70   M3539 Waterbury          CT   26:52.73   26:59.15  8:42 
  71    210 James Ray           M   4/7     34/70   M4549 South Windsor      CT   26:55.78   27:00.23  8:42 
  72     64 Melanie Cavalieri   F   9/51    38/159  F2529 Southborough       MA   26:54.10   27:01.06  8:42 
  73    236 Maggie Sloan        F   5/8     39/159  F2024 West Hartford      CT   27:00.61   27:06.84  8:44 
  74     65 Michael Cavalieri   M   5/11    35/70   M2529 Southborough       MA   26:59.71   27:06.88  8:44 
  75    243 Debra Stroiney      F   6/18    40/159  F3034 East Windsor       CT   27:06.03   27:11.78  8:46 
  76    279 Eden Law            F   4/9     41/159  F-12  Woodstock          CT   27:02.74   27:12.61  8:46 
  77    282 Sophia Randolph     F   5/9     42/159  F-12  Woodstock          CT   27:04.57   27:14.19  8:46 
  78    232 Jacob Skor          M   3/5     36/70   M-12  Weston             CT   27:13.90   27:15.88  8:47 
  79    137 Jennifer Johnson    F  10/51    43/159  F2529 Easthampton        MA   27:12.58   27:18.71  8:48 
  80     45 Christine Bartus    F   7/20    44/159  F3539 West Hartford      CT   27:12.55   27:18.00  8:48 
  81    262 Sarah Adametz-Shine F  11/51    45/159  F2529 Meriden            CT   27:07.92   27:19.17  8:48 
  82     54 Molly Bohman        F   5/5     46/159  F1315 West Hartford      CT   27:15.89   27:20.01  8:48 
  83    168 Wendy McDonald      F   4/20    47/159  F4044 West Hartford      CT   27:14.17   27:19.29  8:48 
  84     98 John Farrell        M   8/12    37/70   M3034 Hartford           CT   27:14.87   27:24.34  8:50 
  85     30 Orisha Crooms       F   5/20    48/159  F4044 Windsor            CT   27:22.15   27:27.50  8:51 
  86    263 Jacqueline Davidson F   6/20    49/159  F4044 Avon               CT   27:33.65   27:34.43  8:53 
  87     36 Marilyn Salas       F   6/8     50/159  F2024 West Hartford      CT   27:27.13   27:37.66  8:54 
  88    191 Brian Parker        M   6/11    38/70   M2529 West Hartford      CT   27:25.41   27:41.61  8:55 
  89    153 Aubrey Levesque     F  12/51    51/159  F2529 East Hartford      CT   27:34.95   27:43.21  8:56 
  90    270 Alit Bedik          F   7/18    52/159  F3034 Bolton             CT   27:40.81   27:49.60  8:58 
  91     49 Mary Bishop         F   8/18    53/159  F3034 Enfield            CT   27:44.80   27:58.32  9:01 
  92    178 Shana Motherway     F   7/20    54/159  F4044 Suffield           CT   27:57.77   28:06.52  9:03 
  93    170 Andrew McGrath      M   9/12    39/70   M3034 Manchester         CT   28:06.59   28:10.40  9:05 
  94     78 Aaron Czarnecki     M  10/12    40/70   M3034 Stonington         CT   28:05.32   28:12.74  9:05 
  95     16 Noelle Karnolt      F  13/51    55/159  F2529 Manchester         CT   28:03.86   28:16.07  9:06 
  96    249 Apostoles Theodosop M  11/12    41/70   M3034 Portland           CT   28:12.65   28:20.75  9:08 
  97    114 Evynne Graveline    F  14/51    56/159  F2529 Prospect           CT   28:14.61   28:28.85  9:11 
  98     47 Amy Dunn            F   1/12    57/159  F4549 Pittsfield         MA   28:20.51   28:31.50  9:11 
  99    261 Beth Zellen         F   8/20    58/159  F3539 New York           NY   28:14.86   28:31.69  9:11 
 100     95 Patrick Etter       M   5/5     42/70   M1315 Southington        CT   28:21.20   28:32.61  9:12 
Place No.    Name                S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St Nettime    Guntime    Pace  
===== ====== =================== = ======== ======== ===== ================== == ========== ========== ===== 
 101    194 Carolyn Pearson     F   3/5     59/159  F1619 Storrs             CT   28:28.64   28:35.19  9:13 
 102    151 Jacob Lavitt        M   4/5     43/70   M-12  Woodstock          CT   28:26.37   28:37.17  9:13 
 103    298 John Laspada        M   3/7     44/70   M3539 W Hartford         CT   28:33.68   28:38.81  9:14 
 104     61 John Calabrese      M   7/11    45/70   M2529 Newington          CT   28:27.36   28:41.67  9:15 
 105     93 John Etter          M   2/5     46/70   M4044 Southington        CT   28:32.70   28:44.08  9:15 
 106    134 Michelle Irizarry   F  15/51    60/159  F2529 Clinton            CT   28:42.38   28:46.35  9:16 
 107    184 Brian Nolan         M   4/7     47/70   M3539 Hamden             CT   28:38.75   28:47.98  9:17 
 108    185 Krista Nolan        F   9/18    61/159  F3034 Hamden             CT   28:39.57   28:48.13  9:17 
 109    104 Crystal Fraser      F  16/51    62/159  F2529 Hartford           CT   28:42.62   28:49.01  9:17 
 110      5 Danielle Cyr        F  17/51    63/159  F2529 Newington          CT   28:44.61   28:49.08  9:17 
 111     35 Bob Davidson        M   3/5     48/70   M4044 Marlborough        CT   28:46.81   28:53.86  9:19 
 112     10 Daniel Daloia       F   6/9     64/159  F-12  Wolcott            CT   28:50.03   28:58.43  9:20 
 113    241 Jeff Sobon          M  12/12    49/70   M3034 Prospect           CT   28:46.18   29:00.88  9:21 
 114    142 Joanna Kornafel     F  10/18    65/159  F3034 West Hartford      CT   28:53.99   29:02.17  9:21 
 115     13 Yvonne Keegan       F   8/20    66/159  F4044 Oakdale            CT   29:20.17   29:28.08  9:30 
 116    149 Erika Lapish        F   9/20    67/159  F3539 Birmingham         MI   29:19.34   29:28.55  9:30 
 117    119 Jodi Hagen          F   9/20    68/159  F4044 Milford            CT   29:20.83   29:30.27  9:30 
 118    292 Chuck Buder         M   8/11    50/70   M2529 Windsor            CT   29:30.08   29:41.60  9:34 
 119     46 Crispina Ffrench    F   2/12    69/159  F4549 Pittsfield         MA   29:40.94   29:52.38  9:37 
 120    138 Dawn Kane           F   3/12    70/159  F4549 Shelton            CT   29:46.15   29:56.44  9:39 
 121     12 David Marcial       M   3/4     51/70   M5559 Columbia           CT   29:59.81   30:02.58  9:41 
 122    165 Neil McCarthy       M   5/7     52/70   M3539 Berlin             CT   29:47.20   30:02.53  9:41 
 123     29 Kathleen Donnelly   F  10/20    71/159  F3539 East Hampton       CT   29:50.00   30:03.21  9:41 
 124     48 Richard Zbrozek     M   2/4     53/70   M6069 Berlin             CT   30:01.67   30:04.26  9:41 
 125    286 Marguerite Rose     F   1/3     72/159  F5559 Hartford           CT   29:54.61   30:04.93  9:41 
 126    161 Alex Markiewicz     F  18/51    73/159  F2529 Easthampton        MA   29:57.94   30:11.30  9:43 
 127    129 Khannie Homsombath  F  10/20    74/159  F4044 East Hartford      CT   30:10.81   30:11.58  9:44 
 128     57 Natalia Brehm       F  19/51    75/159  F2529 West Hartford      CT   29:57.67   30:13.06  9:44 
 129    110 Ashley Gomes        F  20/51    76/159  F2529 New London         CT   30:15.22   30:17.33  9:45 
 130     11 Mary Marcial        F   3/8     77/159  F5054 Columbia           CT   30:16.36   30:19.58  9:46 
 131     82 Amy Dean            F  11/20    78/159  F3539 Clinton            CT   30:09.57   30:24.61  9:48 
 132    122 Katherine Hamilton  F  21/51    79/159  F2529 Rocky Hill `       CT   30:31.52   30:39.08  9:52 
 133    115 Amy Green           F  12/20    80/159  F3539 East Hampton       CT   30:32.22   30:39.99  9:53 
 134    300 Mary O'Connor       F   7/9     81/159  F-12  W Hartford         CT   30:38.00   30:42.99  9:54 
 135     87 Cassandra Dilorenzo F  22/51    82/159  F2529 Suffield           CT   30:39.18   30:46.24  9:55 
 136    226 Jennifer Saccoccio  F  23/51    83/159  F2529 Suffield           CT   30:41.08   30:47.95  9:55 
 137    257 Denise Wyckoff      F   4/12    84/159  F4549 Stratford          CT   30:40.98   30:49.92  9:56 
 138    145 Jason Kruzyk        M   6/7     54/70   M3539 West Hartford      CT   30:34.60   30:53.76  9:57 
 139      8 M Maloney           F  13/20    85/159  F3539 Colchester         CT   30:53.64   31:03.32 10:00 
 140    251 Malori Trippodo     F  24/51    86/159  F2529 West Suffield      CT   31:07.03   31:17.81 10:05 
 141    285 Aghieszka Nalepa    F  11/18    87/159  F3034 Bristol            CT   31:17.51   31:20.23 10:06 
 142     79 Karen Danis         F   5/12    88/159  F4549 East Lyme          CT   31:13.85   31:27.47 10:08 
 143    195 Janice Perkins      F   2/3     89/159  F5559 Farmington         CT   31:17.98   31:29.02 10:09 
 144    244 Jennifer Tan        F  25/51    90/159  F2529 Manchester         CT   31:24.55   31:31.96 10:09 
 145     58 George Burnett      M   5/7     55/70   M4549 West Hartford      CT   31:15.71   31:33.80 10:10 
 146    107 Janet Garcia        F   4/8     91/159  F5054 Westfield          MA   31:25.29   31:35.64 10:11 
 147     23 Isel Liunoras       F  12/18    92/159  F3034 Vernon             CT   31:32.52   31:45.57 10:14 
 148    100 John Ferrero        M   6/7     56/70   M4549 Middlefield        CT   31:48.89   31:57.39 10:18 
 149    214 Seth Richtsmeier    M   9/11    57/70   M2529 Easthampton        MA   31:54.36   32:00.48 10:19 
 150    106 Danielle Gallagher  F  26/51    93/159  F2529 Windsor Locks      CT   31:55.15   32:02.23 10:19 
Place No.    Name                S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St Nettime    Guntime    Pace  
===== ====== =================== = ======== ======== ===== ================== == ========== ========== ===== 
 151     14 John Keegan         M   4/5     58/70   M4044 Oakdale            CT   32:00.58   32:08.79 10:21 
 152    276 Malcolm McCulloch   M   4/4     59/70   M5559 Hartford           CT   31:55.98   32:10.38 10:22 
 153    208 David Ramadei       M   2/2     60/70   M2024 Enfield            CT   32:12.49   32:21.27 10:25 
 154    267 Caitlyn Allen       F  14/20    94/159  F3539 Danbury            CT   32:19.85   32:35.09 10:30 
 155     27 Liz Kavanah         F   3/3     95/159  F5559 Farmington         CT   32:26.91   32:39.75 10:31 
 156    155 Jackie Longworth    F   4/5     96/159  F1619 Meriden            CT   32:39.64   32:44.20 10:33 
 157    116 Janet Grezlik       F  27/51    97/159  F2529 Houston            TX   32:41.96   32:55.25 10:36 
 158    117 Monica Grezlik      F  13/18    98/159  F3034 Plainville         CT   32:44.33   32:58.01 10:37 
 159     62 Veronica Carlino    F  28/51    99/159  F2529 Stoneham           MA   32:47.49   33:00.08 10:38 
 160    169 Erin McFadzen       F  29/51   100/159  F2529 New York           NY   32:47.41   33:00.01 10:38 
 161     43 Elizabeth Bannon    F  30/51   101/159  F2529 Hartford           CT   32:47.85   33:00.11 10:38 
 162    246 Bonnie Tautkus      F  11/20   102/159  F4044 Ellington          CT   33:15.13   33:24.69 10:46 
 163    204 Jennifer Plourde    F  15/20   103/159  F3539 Ellington          CT   33:15.69   33:25.31 10:46 
 164    201 Julia Pistell       F  31/51   104/159  F2529 Hartford           CT   33:15.35   33:28.97 10:47 
 165    143 Natalie Kowalczyk   F  32/51   105/159  F2529 Glastonbury        CT   33:26.73   33:33.99 10:49 
 166     34 Merriah Currao      F  33/51   106/159  F2529 Bristol            CT   33:20.37   33:37.76 10:50 
 167     32 William Currao      M   3/4     61/70   M6069 Southington        CT   33:19.73   33:37.68 10:50 
 168     31 Rachael Currao      F  14/18   107/159  F3034 New York           NY   33:21.36   33:38.81 10:50 
 169      7 Kim Previti         F   6/12   108/159  F4549 Colchester         CT   33:29.68   33:39.64 10:51 
 170      3 Suzie Cunningham    F  15/18   109/159  F3034 Plantsville        CT   33:37.49   33:42.30 10:51 
 171    206 Karen Prema         F  34/51   110/159  F2529 Wallingford        CT   33:45.99   33:52.58 10:55 
 172     25 Susan Lynch         F   7/12   111/159  F4549 Middletown         CT   33:46.69   34:00.01 10:57 
 173    290 Kenneth Burns       M   1/1     62/70   M0099 W Hartford         CT   34:10.36   34:18.31 11:03 
 174    291 Celeste Polley      F   5/8    112/159  F5054 W Hartford         CT   34:10.41   34:18.38 11:03 
 175     28 Kendra Norup        F   7/8    113/159  F2024 North Haven        CT   34:19.13   34:32.31 11:08 
 176    124 Jessica Hennigan    F  35/51   114/159  F2529 Manchester         CT   34:36.21   34:48.59 11:13 
 177    254 Kaylan Vazquez      F  36/51   115/159  F2529 Shutesbury         MA   35:00.21   35:09.81 11:20 
 178     71 Jennifer Collins    F  16/20   116/159  F3539 Ridgefield         CT   35:03.40   35:20.36 11:23 
 179    105 Patrick Fulton      M   5/5     63/70   M4044 East Lyme          CT   35:20.95   35:34.57 11:28 
 180    160 Laura MacGougan     F  37/51   117/159  F2529 West Hartford      CT   35:19.90   35:36.38 11:28 
 181    225 Carleen Rothert     F  12/20   118/159  F4044 Durham             CT   35:45.74   35:54.02 11:34 
 182    101 Nancy Ferrero       F  13/20   119/159  F4044 Middlefield        CT   35:48.51   35:57.27 11:35 
 183    118 David Guy           M   7/7     64/70   M4549 East Hartford      CT   35:54.73   36:02.46 11:37 
 184     38 Barbara Salonia     F   6/8    120/159  F5054 Berlin             CT   35:52.51   36:05.15 11:37 
 185    240 Carrie Snyder       F  14/20   121/159  F4044 North Adams        MA   35:55.52   36:08.19 11:38 
 186     18 Jennifer Jutte      F  38/51   122/159  F2529 Holyokr            MA   35:55.51   36:08.87 11:39 
 187    154 Caiti Levin         F   8/9    123/159  F-12  Weston             CT   36:20.24   36:21.01 11:42 
 188    265 Daniel Karnolt      M  10/11    65/70   M2529 Tolland            CT   36:36.42   36:36.42 11:47 
 189    222 Alexandra Karnolt   F  39/51   124/159  F2529 Tolland            CT   36:26.90   36:38.67 11:48 
 190     22 Jennifer Berry      F   8/8    125/159  F2024 Chicopee           MA   36:25.24   36:39.28 11:48 
 191    289 Helene Lefkowitz    F   8/12   126/159  F4549                         36:51.58   36:56.98 11:54 
 192    288 Elin Katz           F   9/12   127/159  F4549 W Hartford         CT   36:51.47   36:57.00 11:54 
 193    173 Lori Merchant       F  10/12   128/159  F4549 Colchester         CT   36:53.42   37:01.13 11:55 
 194    274 Jenny Bataguas      F  17/20   129/159  F3539 Middletown         CT   36:51.37   37:03.17 11:56 
 195    196 Danielle Peters     F  16/18   130/159  F3034 Bristol            CT   36:50.57   37:03.12 11:56 
 196    275 Joe Bataguas        M   7/7     66/70   M3539 Middletown         CT   36:53.80   37:05.71 11:57 
 197    146 Dawn Landino        F  15/20   131/159  F4044 Plainville         CT   36:53.16   37:05.42 11:57 
 198    197 Michelle Peters     F  16/20   132/159  F4044 Bristol            CT   36:54.39   37:06.61 11:57 
 199    293 Emma Richard        F  40/51   133/159  F2529 Bloomfield         CT   37:34.22   37:45.47 12:10 
 200    135 Mickivon Ivester    F  11/12   134/159  F4549 Wtby               CT   38:01.24   38:06.98 12:17 
Place No.    Name                S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St Nettime    Guntime    Pace  
===== ====== =================== = ======== ======== ===== ================== == ========== ========== ===== 
 201    231 Kristin Silva       F  41/51   135/159  F2529 Enfield            CT   38:10.02   38:20.10 12:21 
 202     19 Joanne McCormick    F  42/51   136/159  F2529 Springfield        MA   38:29.08   38:41.87 12:28 
 203    164 Laura McCarthy      F  17/18   137/159  F3034 Berlin             CT   39:04.42   39:20.48 12:40 
 204     21 Emily Cole          F  43/51   138/159  F2529 Middletown         CT   39:03.29   39:21.11 12:40 
 205     20 Stasia Iwanski      F  44/51   139/159  F2529 Middletown         CT   39:25.23   39:40.63 12:47 
 206     33 Doris Chiaro        F   7/8    140/159  F5054 Berlin             CT   39:30.37   39:42.68 12:47 
 207    233 Jen Skor            F  18/20   141/159  F3539 Weston             CT   39:45.58   39:48.78 12:49 
 208    202 Carla Plakias       F  17/20   142/159  F4044 Southwick          MA   39:33.85   39:48.58 12:49 
 209    203 Gerard Plourde      M   6/6     67/70   M5054 Terryville         CT   39:42.85   39:57.00 12:52 
 210    126 Jennifer Hoang      F  45/51   143/159  F2529 Terryville         CT   39:42.67   39:56.62 12:52 
 211    221 Lisa Roshkind       F  12/12   144/159  F4549 Shelton            CT   39:43.15   40:00.56 12:53 
 212     75 Arthur Cote         M  11/11    68/70   M2529 Enfield            CT   39:51.53   40:06.39 12:55 
 213    223 Megan Ross          F  19/20   145/159  F3539 Vernon             CT   40:12.84   40:22.25 13:00 
 214    250 Carli Trippodo      F  46/51   146/159  F2529 West Suffield      CT   41:01.69   41:11.45 13:16 
 215     94 Mary Etter          F  18/20   147/159  F4044 Southington        CT   41:20.53   41:31.70 13:22 
 216     92 Elizabeth Etter     F   9/9    148/159  F-12  Southington        CT   41:20.41   41:31.57 13:22 
 217     96 Antonette Fairbanks F   8/8    149/159  F5054 Hampton            CT   41:33.46   41:41.20 13:26 
 218     55 Ashley Brehm        F  47/51   150/159  F2529 West Hartford      CT   41:26.60   41:42.67 13:26 
 219    112 Jennifer Goodwin    F  19/20   151/159  F4044 Manchester         CT   42:53.77   43:07.52 13:53 
 220    180 Kate Mullen         F  48/51   152/159  F2529 Arlington          MA   42:51.06   43:09.15 13:54 
 221    272 Jim Mullen          M   4/4     69/70   M6069 Mountain Top       PA   42:54.40   43:12.73 13:55 
 222    192 Caitlyn Paul        F   5/5    153/159  F1619 Ashford            CT   45:07.93   45:27.51 14:38 
 223    193 Mary Paul           F  20/20   154/159  F4044 Ashford            CT   45:07.25   45:26.93 14:38 
 224     15 Kelli Locke         F  18/18   155/159  F3034 East Hartford      CT   46:07.19   46:13.00 14:53 
 225    294 Jennifer Laptew     F  49/51   156/159  F2529 Hartford           CT   46:24.32   46:41.25 15:02 
 226     89 Santos Dos          F  50/51   157/159  F2529 Rocky Hill         CT   46:48.67   47:08.70 15:11 
 227    179 Elizabeth Mullen    F  51/51   158/159  F2529 Hartford           CT   46:48.98   47:08.54 15:11 
 228     76 Stephanie Cotsonas  F  20/20   159/159  F3539 North Granby       CT   47:11.09   47:25.50 15:16 
 229     77 Terence Cotsonas    M   5/5     70/70   M-12  North Granby       CT   47:11.39   47:25.65 15:16    2/11/2012 12:31PM




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News