Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Roxbury Marathon

Roxbury, CT, December 8, 2012

Overall Results

2012 ROXBURY MARATHON RESULTS

December 8, 2012, Roxbury, CT

USATF Certified Course CT10033JHP

Race Website: http://roxburyraces.net/marathon/

Place  Name                       Town, State              Sex  Division  Plc/Div  Age  Time     Pace   Bib  
1      Erik Johnson               Seward, AK               M    M30-39    1/8      36   2:58:38  06:49  451  
2      Tony Kharitonov            Union, NJ                M    M40-49    1/27     44   3:03:17  06:59  453  
3      Eric Krebs                 Roxbury, CT              M    M40-49    2/27     43   3:08:51  07:12  455  
4      Mark Losacco               New Milford, CT          M    M40-49    3/27     43   3:11:16  07:18  467  
5      Dovid Fein                 Astoria, NY              M    M20-29    1/7      29   3:23:27  07:46  435  
6      Mark Nyhan                 Morristown, NJ           M    M40-49    4/27     48   3:25:09  07:49  600  
7      Jim Hite                   Cromwell, CT             M    M50-59    1/13     51   3:25:11  07:50  447  
8      Caleb Howland              Long Island City, NY     M    M20-29    2/7      28   3:26:34  07:53  450  
9      Eric Cheung                New York, NY             M    M40-49    5/27     45   3:27:55  07:56  418  
10     Tessa Mah                  Southington, CT          F    F30-39    1/9      30   3:29:24  07:59  469  
11     Nathan Fredette            Newington, NH            M    M20-29    3/7      28   3:30:04  08:01  439  
12     Michael Abraham            Roxbury, CT              M    M50-59    2/13     53   3:30:58  08:03  401  
13     David Doore                Enfield, ME              M    M40-49    6/27     41   3:33:07  08:08  431  
14     Vanessa Russo              Cromwell, CT             F    F30-39    2/9      31   3:35:45  08:14  486  
15     Aaron Dallara              Hoboken, NJ              M    M30-39    2/8      30   3:39:03  08:21  422  
16     Robbie Ouellette           Bristol, CT              M    M30-39    3/8      39   3:41:22  08:27  476  
17     Paul Baldini               North Haven, CT          M    M40-49    7/27     41   3:47:44  08:41  406  
18     Aya Leitz                  Jersey City, NJ          F    F30-39    3/9      35   3:47:58  08:42  461  
19     Karl Leitz                 Jersey City, NJ          M    M40-49    8/27     46   3:47:59  08:42  462  
20     Mike Halasinski            Plantsville, CT          M    M40-49    9/27     49   3:49:03  08:44  443  
21     Keith Lascalea             New York, NY             M    M40-49    10/27    40   3:50:22  08:47  457  
22     Kyle Atkins                Fanwood, NJ              M    M30-39    4/8      33   3:51:15  08:49  403  
23     Jonathan Young             Sunnyside, NY            M    M20-29    4/7      27   3:51:57  08:51  507  
24     Joseph Laskey              Monroe, CT               M    M40-49    11/27    48   3:53:29  08:54  458  
25     Maggie Guterl              Philadelphia, PA         F    F30-39    4/9      32   3:57:05  09:03  442  
26     Amy Hanlon                 Danbury, CT              F    F30-39    5/9      38   3:58:01  09:05  445  
27     Benjamin Yoder             Westborough, MA          M    M30-39    5/8      35   3:58:05  09:05  505  
28     Lai Sun                    Newtown, CT              M    M40-49    12/27    48   3:59:02  09:07  495  
29     William Varhue             Middletown, CT           M    M40-49    13/27    49   4:00:52  09:11  499  
30     Neil Mandel                Shelton, CT              M    M50-59    3/13     58   4:00:58  09:11  470  
31     Kathleen Dolan             Columbus, OH             F    F40-49    1/9      44   4:01:17  09:12  430  
32     Bruce Goulart              Newtown, CT              M    M60-69    1/4      62   4:01:58  09:14  440  
33     Steve Cognato              Danbury, CT              M    M40-49    14/27    45   4:03:16  09:17  420  
34     Craig Rodrigues            Buchanan, NY             M    M20-29    5/7      25   4:05:36  09:22  482  
35     Mark Dietz                 Fairfield, CT            M    M30-39    6/8      32   4:05:43  09:22  428  
36     Tracy Vroeginday           Plantsville, CT          F    F40-49    2/9      40   4:06:31  09:24  501  
37     John Abbate                Yorktown Heights, NY     M    M50-59    4/13     57   4:07:15  09:26  400  
38     Heather Roles              Danbury, CT              F    F40-49    3/9      40   4:08:18  09:28  483  
39     April Walket               Torrington, CT           F    F30-39    6/9      31   4:11:00  09:34  502  
40     Kevin McCormick            Bristol, CT              M    M40-49    15/27    44   4:11:52  09:36  472  
41     Aprelle Deuell             Livermore, CA            F    F50-59    1/5      51   4:12:00  09:37  424  
42     Robert Bishton             Ft Myers Beach, FL       M    M60-69    2/4      62   4:12:44  09:38  248  
43     Eliot Lee                  Croton On Hudson, NY     M    M50-59    5/13     50   4:14:01  09:41  460  
44     Dari Whitehouse            Harwich, MA              F    F40-49    4/9      49   4:14:32  09:42  504  
45     Lee Bradley                Newington, CT            M    M70-79    1/2      70   4:15:36  09:45  414  
46     Antonio Volpini            Acton, MA                M    M20-29    6/7      20   4:16:15  09:46  500  
47     Sara Sessions              Guilford, CT             F    F40-49    5/9      48   4:16:25  09:47  488  
48     Scott Cooney               Roxbury, CT              M    M40-49    16/27    49   4:16:51  09:48  421  
49     Todd Doyle                 Bethel, CT               M    M40-49    17/27    42   4:17:41  09:50  432  
50     Elizabeth Decorso          Rutherford, NJ           F    F20-29    1/3      22   4:21:37  09:59  423  
51     Olivia Bowering            Boston, MA               F    F20-29    2/3      22   4:21:40  09:59  413  
52     Alvin Lee                  Bowie, MD                M    M30-39    7/8      38   4:25:56  10:09  459  
53     Kimberly Cognato           Danbury, CT              F    F40-49    6/9      44   4:26:15  10:09  419  
54     Anthony Longano            Ringwood, NJ             M    M40-49    18/27    41   4:26:43  10:10  466  
55     Emmy Stocker               Cos Cob, CT              F    F50-59    2/5      54   4:29:23  10:16  493  
56     Katya Divari               Ashland, MA              F    F50-59    3/5      50   4:30:42  10:19  429  
57     Alain Benzaken             Stamford, CT             M    M50-59    6/13     52   4:33:42  10:26  411  
58     Stephanie Settevendemie    Broad Brook, CT          F    F30-39    7/9      33   4:33:54  10:27  489  
59     Julie Recker               Ellington, CT            F    F20-29    3/3      29   4:33:54  10:27  480  
60     Timothy McCall             Bethlehem, CT            M    M50-59    7/13     50   4:35:18  10:30  471  
61     Frank Colella              Scarsdale, NY            M    M50-59    8/13     50   4:36:16  10:32  438  
62     David Harvey               Killingworth, CT         M    M40-49    19/27    49   4:40:39  10:42  446  
63     Paul Lagasse               Windsor, CT              M    M40-49    20/27    41   4:41:50  10:45  456  
64     William Sherman            Fort Walton Beach, FL    M    M50-59    9/13     52   4:46:01  10:55  490  
65     Lee Dickey                 Dracut, MA               M    M50-59    10/13    59   4:46:37  10:56  426  
66     Lyly Salisbury             Vernon, CT               F    F30-39    8/9      38   4:49:27  11:02  487  
67     James Slaughter            Bethel, CT               M    M30-39    8/8      30   4:51:39  11:07  491  
68     Michael Taricani           Burlington, CT           M    M50-59    11/13    59   4:52:41  11:10  497  
69     Costas Drakatos            Roxbury, CT              M    M50-59    12/13    53   4:54:46  11:15  433  
70     Derek Boutang              Winnipeg, MB             M    M40-49    21/27    42   4:55:06  11:15  412  
71     John Bell                  Buchanan, NY             M    M50-59    13/13    51   4:56:55  11:19  409  
72     Ann Leoni                  The Woodlands, TX        F    F50-59    4/5      52   4:57:57  11:22  463  
73     Carlos Ortegon             Spring, TX               M    M40-49    22/27    49   4:58:13  11:22  475  
74     Daniel Champagne           Wethersfield, CT         M    M40-49    23/27    48   4:58:16  11:23  416  
75     Wei Ho Cheng               Yonkers, NY              M    M20-29    7/7      28   4:58:23  11:23  417  
76     Gary Adelkopf              New York, NY             M    M40-49    24/27    47   4:58:25  11:23  402  
77     George Southgate           Calhoun, GA              M    M60-69    3/4      66   5:00:18  11:27  492  
78     Bradford Hammer            Fort Lee, NJ             M    M40-49    25/27    47   5:02:13  11:32  508  
79     Allison Roth               Plainsboro, NJ           F    F40-49    7/9      41   5:14:29  12:00  485  
80     Chris Lotuaco              Mt. Laurel, NJ           M    M70-79    2/2      71   5:14:38  12:00  468  
81     Dawna Holmes               Sunderland, MA           F    F40-49    8/9      43   5:15:17  12:02  449  
82     Andrew Perry               Longmeadow, MA           M    M40-49    26/27    41   5:22:18  12:18  478  
83     Orapin Yoder               Westborough, MA          F    F30-39    9/9      38   5:27:36  12:30  506  
84     Jeffrey Hamlin             Fredericksburg, VA       M    M40-49    27/27    47   5:28:44  12:32  444  
85     Diane Casselberry          Dover, NH                F    F40-49    9/9      46   5:36:26  12:50  415  
86     Mo Van Moffaert            Roxbury, CT              F    F50-59    5/5      52   5:59:30  13:43  700  
87     Phillip Fields             Mobile, AL               M    M60-69    4/4      65   6:21:49  14:34  436  
88     Marian Loftin              Mobile, AL               F    F60-69    1/1      66   6:21:50  14:34  465  



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News