Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Xtreme Scramble #2 5K

Hartford, CT, August 9, 2012

[Complete Results | Overall Winners ]

Age Group Winners

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  9 - UNDER

    1  1363 Jeffrey Makowski     9 WEST HARTLAND      CT   32:03 
    2  1375 Jacob Carroll        6 SUFFIELD           CT   32:50 
    3  1354 Nicholas Halloran    7 SOUTHINGTON        CT   46:17 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14

    1  1307 Damian Comulada     12 HARTFORD           CT   31:33 
    2  1298 Michael Valencis    10 FARMINGTON         CT   36:05 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

    1  1345 Kevin Rivera        15 EAST HARTFORD      CT   19:01 
    2  1347 Philip Cruz         15 HARTFORD           CT   19:55 
    3  1416 Matt Scoville       17 TORRINGTON         CT   20:59 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

    1  1124 Tony Marino         24 MANCHESTER         CT   19:04 
    2   960 Mike Corley         23 EAST HARTLAND      CT   19:39 
    3  1213 Scott Schmeling     21 ROCKFORD           IL   19:40 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1  1391 Brian Colonnese     25 VERNON ROCKVILLE   CT   17:48 
    2  1394 Matt Warren         25 WINDSOR            CT   19:59 
    3   910 Justin Bair         29 MANCHESTER         CT   20:44 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1  1095 Brian Lafontaine    34 THOMASTON          CT   19:32 
    2   935 Todd Busha          32 WEST HARTFORD      CT   19:38 
    3  1315 Erik Jarboe         33 HADDAM             CT   21:18 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1  1295 Kevin Martin        37 HARTFORD           CT   20:41 
    2  1020 Chris Gillette      38 WINDSOR LOCKS      CT   22:15 
    3   968 Martin D'Eramo      38 GLASTONBURY        CT   23:07 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1  1401 Kevin Vallez        44 ELLINGTON          CT   17:52 
    2  1420 Patrick McCue       43 CANTON             CT   18:57 
    3  1400 Michael Cenci       42 UNIONVILLE         CT   19:58 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1  1186 Paul Potamianos     49 ELLINGTON          CT   20:52 
    2  1217 Anthony Scotti III  45 BRISTOL            CT   22:52 
    3  1299 Stan Valencis       48 FARMINGTON         CT   23:03 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1  1434 Steve Martin        52 ROCKY HILL         CT   23:12 
    2   978 Chris Deneen        51 WINDSOR            CT   23:27 
    3  1097 Howard Lamson       51 BARKHAMSTED        CT   24:10 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1  1197 Michael Rickaby     55 WEST HARTFORD      CT   21:16 
    2  1385 Michael Roccanti    57 SUFFIELD           CT   24:31 
    3  1402 Jeff Mullaly        55 MIDDLETOWN         CT   25:44 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

    1   951 Dan Ciccarillo      64 NEW BRITAIN        CT   25:09 
    2  1364 Edward Skowronek    61 CROMWELL           CT   34:14 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

    1  1050 Tony Hollister      65 GLASTONBURY        CT   23:10 
    2  1180 Mike Picco          66 WOLCOTT            CT   26:46 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79


                        MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - OVER


                            CLYDESDALE CATEGORY

    1  1134 Drew McCusker       25 SOUTH LYME         CT   23:22 
    2  1289 Jed Goski           32 SOUTHINGTON        CT   24:25 
    3  1114 Ryan Lopez          27 WOLCOTT            CT   25:27 



                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  9 - UNDER

    1  1371 Abby Sperrazza       9 SUFFIELD           CT   36:07 
    2  1356 Avery Halloran       9 SOUTHINGTON        CT   45:03 
    3  1318 Kaylie Luna          8 HARTFORD           CT   47:36 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14

    1  1352 Julia Mastrio       10 WILBRAHAM          MA   30:16 
    2  1362 Bethany Makowski    13 WEST HARTLAND      CT   31:59 
    3  1201 Abigail Rogers      10 ENFIELD            CT   33:33 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

    1  1040 Lisa Heller         16 SIMSBURY           CT   24:34 
    2  1351 Elizabeth Mastrio   15 WILBRAHAM          MA   25:51 
    3  1012 Lauren Futtner      17 SOUTH WINDSOR      CT   26:35 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

    1  1332 Elizabeth Preysner  21 WETHERSFIELD       CT   22:22 
    2  1422 Jackie Piecuch      23 EAST AMHERST       NY   22:53 
    3  1432 Hannah McCallum     20 WORCESTER          MA   24:47 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1  1110 Sarah Lipp          29 BRANFORD           CT   23:07 
    2  1128 Christina Martinell 27 HARWINTON          CT   24:31 
    3  1145 Kaitlin Miller      28 EAST HARTFORD      CT   24:57 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1  1377 Kristina O'Brien    32 ENFIELD            CT   22:55 
    2  1262 Kerry Verdecchia    30 MERIDEN            CT   24:23 
    3   990 Kelly Dubois        31 FARMINGTON         CT   24:37 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1   932 Patricia Budil      37 SIMSBURY           CT   22:16 
    2  1078 Karen Kelly         35 ROCKY HILL         CT   24:06 
    3  1137 Cara McGowan        36 WEST HARTFORD      CT   24:30 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1   923 Deborah Boucher     42 WEST HARTFORD      CT   24:11 
    2  1089 Heather Labbe       42 SOUTH WINDSOR      CT   24:31 
    3  1028 Katy Guidone        42 PLANTSVILLE        CT   24:51 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1  1361 Joan Makowski       47 WEST HARTLAND      CT   23:11 
    2  1041 Wendy Heller        45 SIMSBURY           CT   24:36 
    3  1106 Linda Lentini       45 PLAINVILLE         CT   24:37 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1  1417 Jackie Scoville     50 TORRINGTON         CT   23:31 
    2   970 Donna Davis         51 WINDSOR            CT   26:48 
    3  1013 Helen Garner        51 EAST HARTFORD      CT   30:12 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1  1112 Pam Lonsdale        57 VERNON             CT   26:25 
    2  1225 Marie Simard        55 BURLINGTON         CT   28:03 
    3  1206 Sarah Russell       58 HADLYME            CT   31:12 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

    1  1333 Frances Quish       60 HARTFORD           CT   32:41 
    2  1244 Maryellen Sullivan  63 FEEDING HILLS      MA   33:40 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79


                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - OVER


                              ATHENA CATEGORY

    1  1426 Katie O'Gorman      26 WEST HARTFORD      CT   26:41 
    2  1159 Kristin Nikodemski  28 MANCHESTER         CT   27:19 
    3  1322 Eileen Mastrio      42 WILBRAHAM          MA   29:59 





My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News