Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Xtreme Scramble #2 5K

Hartford, CT, August 9, 2012

[Overall Winners | Age Group Winners ]

Complete Results


Like us on Facebook Bay State Race Services



                            XTREME SCRAMBLE #2
           HARTFORD, CT     THURSDAY, AUGUST 9, 2012     6:00 PM
Place No.   Name                Ag Sex/Tot  S Div/Tot  Div    Town               Finish  Pace  
===== ===== =================== == ======== = ======== ====== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1  1346 Dhahran Velazquez   15   1/156  M   1/8    M1519  NEW BRITAIN     CT   17:17  5:34 
    2   991 Alex Dunn           23   2/156  M   1/21   M2024  STAMFORD        CT   17:27  5:37 
    3  1344 Devin Nelson        16   3/156  M   2/8    M1519  BLOOMFIELD      CT   17:46  5:44 
    4  1391 Brian Colonnese     25   4/156  M   1/22   M2529  VERNON ROCKVILL CT   17:48  5:44 
    5  1401 Kevin Vallez        44   5/156  M   1/13   M4044  ELLINGTON       CT   17:52  5:46 
    6  1420 Patrick McCue       43   6/156  M   2/13   M4044  CANTON          CT   18:57  6:06 
    7  1345 Kevin Rivera        15   7/156  M   3/8    M1519  EAST HARTFORD   CT   19:01  6:07 
    8  1124 Tony Marino         24   8/156  M   2/21   M2024  MANCHESTER      CT   19:04  6:08 
    9  1095 Brian Lafontaine    34   9/156  M   1/19   M3034  THOMASTON       CT   19:32  6:18 
   10   935 Todd Busha          32  10/156  M   2/19   M3034  WEST HARTFORD   CT   19:38  6:20 
   11   960 Mike Corley         23  11/156  M   3/21   M2024  EAST HARTLAND   CT   19:39  6:20 
   12  1213 Scott Schmeling     21  12/156  M   4/21   M2024  ROCKFORD        IL   19:40  6:20 
   13  1189 Connor Rafferty     24  13/156  M   5/21   M2024  MANCHESTER      CT   19:44  6:21 
   14  1347 Philip Cruz         15  14/156  M   4/8    M1519  HARTFORD        CT   19:55  6:25 
   15  1398 Dan Watson          22  15/156  M   6/21   M2024  NEW MILFORD     CT   19:58  6:26 
   16  1400 Michael Cenci       42  16/156  M   3/13   M4044  UNIONVILLE      CT   19:58  6:26 
   17  1394 Matt Warren         25  17/156  M   2/22   M2529  WINDSOR         CT   19:59  6:26 
   18  1295 Kevin Martin        37  18/156  M   1/14   M3539  HARTFORD        CT   20:41  6:40 
   19   910 Justin Bair         29  19/156  M   3/22   M2529  MANCHESTER      CT   20:44  6:41 
   20  1186 Paul Potamianos     49  20/156  M   1/12   M4549  ELLINGTON       CT   20:52  6:43 
   21  1348 Dan Dryburgh        21  21/156  M   7/21   M2024  ELLINGTON       CT   20:57  6:45 
   22  1416 Matt Scoville       17  22/156  M   5/8    M1519  TORRINGTON      CT   20:59  6:46 
   23  1197 Michael Rickaby     55  23/156  M   1/8    M5559  WEST HARTFORD   CT   21:16  6:51 
   24  1315 Erik Jarboe         33  24/156  M   3/19   M3034  HADDAM          CT   21:18  6:52 
   25   979 Jeffrey Dexter      24  25/156  M   8/21   M2024  STAFFORD SPRING CT   21:19  6:52 
   26  1263 Daniel Vollinger    30  26/156  M   4/19   M3034  EAST HARTFORD   CT   21:29  6:55 
   27   917 Patrick Bergamo     20  27/156  M   9/21   M2024  GLASTONBURY     CT   21:51  7:02 
   28  1085 Wendy Ku            32   1/204  F   1/29   F3034  FARMINGTON      CT   21:52  7:03 
   29  1116 Scott Luke          43  28/156  M   4/13   M4044  ENFIELD         CT   21:54  7:03 
   30  1276 Erika Wisniewski    38   2/204  F   1/24   F3539  FARMINGTON      CT   22:00  7:05 
   31  1413 Brandon Thies       29  29/156  M   4/22   M2529  BRISTOL         CT   22:05  7:07 
   32  1350 Andrew Zyrek        44  30/156  M   5/13   M4044  MANCHESTER      CT   22:06  7:07 
   33  1020 Chris Gillette      38  31/156  M   2/14   M3539  WINDSOR LOCKS   CT   22:15  7:10 
   34  1193 Kelly Reese         39   3/204  F   2/24   F3539  EAST GRANBY     CT   22:16  7:10 
   35   932 Patricia Budil      37   4/204  F   3/24   F3539  SIMSBURY        CT   22:16  7:10 
   36  1332 Elizabeth Preysner  21   5/204  F   1/27   F2024  WETHERSFIELD    CT   22:22  7:12 
   37  1411 Dariusz Kot         34  32/156  M   5/19   M3034  NEW BRITAIN     CT   22:24  7:13 
   38  1167 Jeff Onderdonk      24  33/156  M  10/21   M2024  NEW LONDON      CT   22:43  7:19 
   39  1306 Dustin Chasse       24  34/156  M  11/21   M2024  PLAINVILLE      CT   22:51  7:21 
   40  1217 Anthony Scotti III  45  35/156  M   2/12   M4549  BRISTOL         CT   22:52  7:22 
   41  1422 Jackie Piecuch      23   6/204  F   2/27   F2024  EAST AMHERST    NY   22:53  7:22 
   42  1377 Kristina O'Brien    32   7/204  F   2/29   F3034  ENFIELD         CT   22:55  7:23 
   43  1376 Jay Lafontaine      26  36/156  M   5/22   M2529  THOMASTON       CT   23:01  7:25 
   44  1299 Stan Valencis       48  37/156  M   3/12   M4549  FARMINGTON      CT   23:03  7:26 
   45  1110 Sarah Lipp          29   8/204  F   1/47   F2529  BRANFORD        CT   23:07  7:27 
   46   968 Martin D'Eramo      38  38/156  M   3/14   M3539  GLASTONBURY     CT   23:07  7:27 
   47  1050 Tony Hollister      65  39/156  M   1/2    M6569  GLASTONBURY     CT   23:10  7:28 
   48  1361 Joan Makowski       47   9/204  F   1/8    F4549  WEST HARTLAND   CT   23:11  7:28 
   49  1434 Steve Martin        52  40/156  M   1/13   M5054  ROCKY HILL      CT   23:12  7:28 
   50  1134 Drew McCusker       25  41/156  M   1/17   CLYDE  SOUTH LYME      CT   23:22  7:31 
   51   978 Chris Deneen        51  42/156  M   2/13   M5054  WINDSOR         CT   23:27  7:33 
   52  1417 Jackie Scoville     50  10/204  F   1/6    F5054  TORRINGTON      CT   23:31  7:34 
   53  1061 Jonathon Jasak      33  43/156  M   6/19   M3034  LONGMEADOW      MA   23:47  7:40 
   54   943 Stephen Carrier     29  44/156  M   6/22   M2529  WEST HARTFORD   CT   23:53  7:41 
   55  1224 Jonathan Sills      30  45/156  M   7/19   M3034  WEST HARTFORD   CT   23:54  7:42 
   56  1292 Chris Lagassey      30  46/156  M   8/19   M3034  FARMINGTON      CT   23:58  7:43 
   57  1078 Karen Kelly         35  11/204  F   4/24   F3539  ROCKY HILL      CT   24:06  7:46 
   58  1181 Wojciech Piechota   27  47/156  M   7/22   M2529  NEW BRITAIN     CT   24:06  7:46 
   59  1097 Howard Lamson       51  48/156  M   3/13   M5054  BARKHAMSTED     CT   24:10  7:47 
   60   923 Deborah Boucher     42  12/204  F   1/21   F4044  WEST HARTFORD   CT   24:11  7:47 
   61  1257 Daniel Turcotte     24  49/156  M  12/21   M2024  MANCHESTER      CT   24:14  7:48 
   62  1379 Steven Lascheuer    45  50/156  M   4/12   M4549  WEST HARTFORD   CT   24:18  7:50 
   63  1262 Kerry Verdecchia    30  13/204  F   3/29   F3034  MERIDEN         CT   24:23  7:51 
   64  1289 Jed Goski           32  51/156  M   2/17   CLYDE  SOUTHINGTON     CT   24:25  7:52 
   65  1156 Christopher Neeb    30  52/156  M   9/19   M3034  MANCHESTER      CT   24:27  7:52 
   66  1137 Cara McGowan        36  14/204  F   5/24   F3539  WEST HARTFORD   CT   24:30  7:54 
   67  1089 Heather Labbe       42  15/204  F   2/21   F4044  SOUTH WINDSOR   CT   24:31  7:54 
   68  1128 Christina Martinell 27  16/204  F   2/47   F2529  HARWINTON       CT   24:31  7:54 
   69  1385 Michael Roccanti    57  53/156  M   2/8    M5559  SUFFIELD        CT   24:31  7:54 
   70   905 Heather Aselton     39  17/204  F   6/24   F3539  GLASTONBURY     CT   24:32  7:54 
   71  1040 Lisa Heller         16  18/204  F   1/11   F1519  SIMSBURY        CT   24:34  7:55 
   72  1082 Miroslaw Kot        35  54/156  M   4/14   M3539  KENSINGTON      CT   24:35  7:55 
   73  1041 Wendy Heller        45  19/204  F   2/8    F4549  SIMSBURY        CT   24:36  7:55 
   74  1106 Linda Lentini       45  20/204  F   3/8    F4549  PLAINVILLE      CT   24:37  7:56 
   75   990 Kelly Dubois        31  21/204  F   4/29   F3034  FARMINGTON      CT   24:37  7:56 
   76  1437 Kyle Farringer      24  55/156  M  13/21   M2024  MIDDLETOWN      CT   24:40  7:57 
   77  1255 Vinny Tomasello     15  56/156  M   6/8    M1519  ANDOVER         CT   24:45  7:58 
   78  1432 Hannah McCallum     20  22/204  F   3/27   F2024  WORCESTER       MA   24:47  7:59 
   79  1433 Matthew Rendos      23  57/156  M  14/21   M2024  MIDDLETOWN      CT   24:48  7:59 
   80  1441 Tim Larson          53  58/156  M   4/13   M5054  ??                   24:49  8:00 
   81  1028 Katy Guidone        42  23/204  F   3/21   F4044  PLANTSVILLE     CT   24:51  8:00 
   82  1250 Nicole Tateosian    37  24/204  F   7/24   F3539  ARLINGTON       MA   24:54  8:01 
   83  1145 Kaitlin Miller      28  25/204  F   3/47   F2529  EAST HARTFORD   CT   24:57  8:02 
   84   951 Dan Ciccarillo      64  59/156  M   1/2    M6064  NEW BRITAIN     CT   25:09  8:06 
   85   928 Robert Britton      31  60/156  M  10/19   M3034  WEST HARTFORD   CT   25:10  8:06 
   86  1336 Chris Sudac         29  61/156  M   8/22   M2529  MERIDEN         CT   25:10  8:06 
   87  1366 Matthew Clinton     28  62/156  M   9/22   M2529  ROCKY HILL      CT   25:11  8:07 
   88  1408 Jeff Mita           45  63/156  M   5/12   M4549  UNIONVILLE      CT   25:17  8:09 
   89   918 William Bergamo     50  64/156  M   5/13   M5054  GLASTONBURY     CT   25:23  8:10 
   90  1353 Jonathan Housum     48  65/156  M   6/12   M4549  WEST HARTFORD   CT   25:26  8:11 
   91  1114 Ryan Lopez          27  66/156  M   3/17   CLYDE  WOLCOTT         CT   25:27  8:12 
   92  1044 Wanda Hodsen        41  26/204  F   4/21   F4044  WETHERSFIELD    CT   25:29  8:12 
   93  1421 Freddie Klies       23  67/156  M  15/21   M2024  WOLCOTT         CT   25:38  8:15 
   94   945 Bryan Cassidy       29  68/156  M  10/22   M2529  BRISTOL         CT   25:38  8:15 
   95  1358 Donald Richey       51  69/156  M   6/13   M5054  CROMWELL        CT   25:41  8:16 
   96  1402 Jeff Mullaly        55  70/156  M   3/8    M5559  MIDDLETOWN      CT   25:44  8:17 
   97  1351 Elizabeth Mastrio   15  27/204  F   2/11   F1519  WILBRAHAM       MA   25:51  8:20 
   98  1016 Katlyn Gerrish      21  28/204  F   4/27   F2024  NORTH STONINGTO CT   25:52  8:20 
   99  1091 Jennifer Lacoske    32  29/204  F   5/29   F3034  MILFORD         CT   25:58  8:22 
  100  1218 Robert Seeds        51  71/156  M   7/13   M5054  TERRYVILLE      CT   25:59  8:22 
  101   969 Allison Daub        24  30/204  F   5/27   F2024  WEST HARTFORD   CT   25:59  8:22 
  102  1121 Brad Magyar         44  72/156  M   6/13   M4044  ENFIELD         CT   26:01  8:23 
  103  1017 Laura Gezelman      33  31/204  F   6/29   F3034  BRISTOL         CT   26:03  8:23 
  104   976 Chris Deluca        34  73/156  M  11/19   M3034  HARTFORD        CT   26:03  8:24 
  105   924 Ray Bouffard        49  74/156  M   7/12   M4549  MIDDLETOWN      CT   26:17  8:28 
  106  1243 Dave Sullivan       48  75/156  M   8/12   M4549  SOUTH WINDSOR   CT   26:18  8:28 
  107  1415 Tom Scoville        51  76/156  M   8/13   M5054  TORRINGTON      CT   26:20  8:29 
  108  1112 Pam Lonsdale        57  32/204  F   1/6    F5559  VERNON          CT   26:25  8:31 
  109   998 Amanda Fisher       25  33/204  F   4/47   F2529  GRISWOLD        CT   26:32  8:33 
  110  1012 Lauren Futtner      17  34/204  F   3/11   F1519  SOUTH WINDSOR   CT   26:35  8:34 
  111   995 Jaclyn Ferro        28  35/204  F   5/47   F2529  HARTFORD        CT   26:39  8:35 
  112  1426 Katie O'Gorman      26  36/204  F   1/13   ATHENA WEST HARTFORD   CT   26:41  8:35 
  113  1231 Ray Soli            35  77/156  M   5/14   M3539  PLAINVILLE      CT   26:41  8:36 
  114  1359 Keith McCool        50  78/156  M   9/13   M5054  TERRYVILLE      CT   26:42  8:36 
  115  1219 Sharlene Seidman    41  37/204  F   5/21   F4044  WEST HARTFORD   CT   26:43  8:36 
  116  1180 Mike Picco          66  79/156  M   2/2    M6569  WOLCOTT         CT   26:46  8:37 
  117  1395 Maryanne Magnier    16  38/204  F   4/11   F1519  SPRINGFIELD     MA   26:48  8:38 
  118   970 Donna Davis         51  39/204  F   2/6    F5054  WINDSOR         CT   26:48  8:38 
  119  1148 Stephanie Miskell   24  40/204  F   6/27   F2024  HARTFORD        CT   26:50  8:39 
  120  1067 Ali Johnson         39  41/204  F   8/24   F3539  LAKEVILLE       CT   26:51  8:39 
  121  1341 Grace Murray        15  42/204  F   5/11   F1519  WEST HARTFORD   CT   26:51  8:39 
  122  1425 Juliana Gordin      29  43/204  F   6/47   F2529  FARMINGTON      CT   26:52  8:39 
  123  1086 Lori Kupec          41  44/204  F   6/21   F4044  WETHERSFIELD    CT   26:53  8:39 
  124  1439 Matthew Lund        15  80/156  M   7/8    M1519  COLCHESTER      CT   26:53  8:40 
  125  1438 Priya Swyden        15  45/204  F   6/11   F1519  COLCHESTER      CT   26:54  8:40 
  126  1317 Tom Levesque        41  81/156  M   7/13   M4044  BRISTOL         CT   26:54  8:40 
  127  1326 Melanie Newton      16  46/204  F   7/11   F1519  WEST HARTFORD   CT   26:56  8:40 
  128  1288 David Fusfeld       36  82/156  M   6/14   M3539  MANCHESTER      CT   26:58  8:41 
  129  1009 Carolyn Freer       32  47/204  F   7/29   F3034  WEST HARTFORD   CT   26:59  8:41 
  130  1098 Pamela Lamson       49  48/204  F   4/8    F4549  BARKHAMSTED     CT   27:00  8:42 
  131  1349 David Labbadia      37  83/156  M   4/17   CLYDE  PORTLAND        CT   27:02  8:42 
  132  1396 Lilia Shea          15  49/204  F   8/11   F1519  ELLINGTON       CT   27:04  8:43 
  133   981 Lili Dickey         15  50/204  F   9/11   F1519  WESTBROOK       CT   27:04  8:43 
  134   985 Lisa Dolan          19  51/204  F  10/11   F1519  WOLCOTT         CT   27:05  8:43 
  135  1053 Curtis Hopson       26  84/156  M  11/22   M2529  EAST HARTFORD   CT   27:09  8:45 
  136  1423 Andy Berling        42  85/156  M   5/17   CLYDE  WEST SIMSBURY   CT   27:10  8:45 
  137  1378 Christine Lasheuer  46  52/204  F   5/8    F4549  WEST HARTFORD   CT   27:10  8:45 
  138  1320 Hong Joon Mangiafic 33  86/156  M  12/19   M3034  WEST HAVEN      CT   27:15  8:47 
  139  1173 Laura Paradis       24  53/204  F   7/27   F2024  WEST HARTFORD   CT   27:19  8:48 
  140  1159 Kristin Nikodemski  28  54/204  F   2/13   ATHENA MANCHESTER      CT   27:19  8:48 
  141   948 Sarah Centore       33  55/204  F   8/29   F3034  ROCKY HILL      CT   27:20  8:48 
  142  1281 Mary Zeman          43  56/204  F   7/21   F4044  WEST HARTFORD   CT   27:24  8:49 
  143  1122 Donalyn Maneggia    41  57/204  F   8/21   F4044  ANDOVER         CT   27:29  8:51 
  144   903 Amy Arnio           32  58/204  F   9/29   F3034  CANTERBURY      CT   27:30  8:51 
  145  1261 Suzanne Vasconcelos 31  59/204  F  10/29   F3034  TAUNTON         MA   27:31  8:52 
  146   950 Amy Ciccarillo      30  60/204  F  11/29   F3034  NEW BRITAIN     CT   27:34  8:53 
  147  1329 Jeffrey Olson       32  87/156  M  13/19   M3034  CROMWELL        CT   27:35  8:53 
  148  1296 Jaalah Ramos        22  88/156  M  16/21   M2024  SOUTHINGTON     CT   27:37  8:54 
  149  1064 Steven Jenkins      39  89/156  M   7/14   M3539  BERLIN          CT   27:38  8:54 
  150  1140 Dave McHale         33  90/156  M  14/19   M3034  SOUTHINGTON     CT   27:40  8:55 
  151  1021 Lori Gillette       37  61/204  F   9/24   F3539  WINDSOR LOCKS   CT   27:48  8:57 
  152  1274 Jennie Wernery      30  62/204  F  12/29   F3034  PROSPECT        CT   27:49  8:57 
  153  1427 Theresa Hille       39  63/204  F  10/24   F3539  CHAPLIN         CT   27:50  8:58 
  154  1321 Julie Mantius       27  64/204  F   7/47   F2529  WEST HARTFORD   CT   27:55  9:00 
  155  1104 Martin Lawless      20  91/156  M  17/21   M2024  FLORAL PARK     NY   28:00  9:01 
  156  1225 Marie Simard        55  65/204  F   2/6    F5559  BURLINGTON      CT   28:03  9:02 
  157  1165 Michelle Ohala      23  66/204  F   8/27   F2024  SOUTHINGTON     CT   28:06  9:03 
  158  1010 Aimee Fucci         39  67/204  F  11/24   F3539  SOUTH GLASTONBU CT   28:07  9:03 
  159  1404 Alexander Maneggia  15  92/156  M   8/8    M1519  ANDOVER         CT   28:08  9:04 
  160  1424 Gregory Mierzejewsk 34  93/156  M   6/17   CLYDE  WEST HARTFORD   CT   28:13  9:05 
  161  1042 Heath Henry         23  94/156  M  18/21   M2024  EAST HARTFORD   CT   28:17  9:06 
  162  1325 Jon Newton          50  95/156  M  10/13   M5054  WEST HARTFORD   CT   28:20  9:07 
  163   971 Rob Decker          45  96/156  M   9/12   M4549  EAST WINDSOR    CT   28:23  9:08 
  164  1248 Eric Szafran        30  97/156  M   7/17   CLYDE  MANCHESTER      CT   28:25  9:09 
  165  1365 George Koxieradzki  56  98/156  M   4/8    M5559  NEW BRITAIN     CT   28:27  9:10 
  166  1171 Salvador Pagan      52  99/156  M  11/13   M5054  MANCHESTER      CT   28:29  9:11 
  167   966 Noel Cyr            31 100/156  M  15/19   M3034  WEST HARTFORD   CT   28:32  9:11 
  168   926 Rosalynn Bravo-Cavo 35  68/204  F  12/24   F3539  WETHERSFIELD    CT   28:36  9:13 
  169   996 Robert Ficks Jr     52 101/156  M  12/13   M5054  WEST HARTFORD   CT   28:39  9:14 
  170  1271 Margo Ward          24  69/204  F   9/27   F2024  MYSTIC          CT   28:40  9:14 
  171  1324 Matt Neilson        28 102/156  M  12/22   M2529  HARTFORD        CT   28:40  9:14 
  172  1245 Pamela Sullivan     48  70/204  F   6/8    F4549  SOUTH WINDSOR   CT   28:41  9:14 
  173   964 Heather Cummings    27  71/204  F   8/47   F2529  HARTFORD        CT   28:45  9:16 
  174  1191 Patrick Ray         42 103/156  M   8/17   CLYDE  WEST HARTFORD   CT   28:46  9:16 
  175  1047 Meaghan Holbrook    31  72/204  F  13/29   F3034  MANCHESTER      CT   28:48  9:17 
  176  1370 David Valli         32 104/156  M   9/17   CLYDE  EAST HAMPTON    CT   28:48  9:17 
  177  1286 Greg Bradley        28 105/156  M  13/22   M2529  NEWINGTON       CT   28:49  9:17 
  178  1063 Stacy Jedziniak     28  73/204  F   9/47   F2529  MIDDLETOWN      CT   28:51  9:18 
  179  1316 Rebecca Laut        25  74/204  F  10/47   F2529  WEST HARTFORD   CT   28:57  9:20 
  180  1319 Jamie Maciaszek     25  75/204  F  11/47   F2529  WILLINGTON      CT   28:58  9:20 
  181  1436 James Miller        23 106/156  M  19/21   M2024  WEST HARTFORD   CT   29:08  9:23 
  182  1280 Jeff Zeman          42 107/156  M   8/13   M4044  WEST HARTFORD   CT   29:09  9:23 
  183   974 Leigh Delbuono      43  76/204  F   9/21   F4044  SOUTHINGTON     CT   29:10  9:24 
  184  1070 Jason Kasprzak      36 108/156  M   8/14   M3539  SIMSBURY        CT   29:14  9:25 
  185  1342 Kendra Wallace      41  77/204  F  10/21   F4044  MANCHESTER      CT   29:16  9:26 
  186  1397 Matt Shea           48 109/156  M  10/12   M4549  ELLINGTON       CT   29:18  9:26 
  187  1403 Aubrey Levesque     28  78/204  F  12/47   F2529  EAST HARTFORD   CT   29:19  9:26 
  188  1236 Kevin Stanis        33 110/156  M  16/19   M3034  WATERBURY       CT   29:20  9:27 
  189  1357 Michael Leung       37 111/156  M   9/14   M3539  GLASTONBURY     CT   29:24  9:28 
  190  1304 Ashley Blair        23  79/204  F  10/27   F2024  NEWINGTON       CT   29:28  9:29 
  191  1303 Anthony Bifolck     27 112/156  M  14/22   M2529  VERNON          CT   29:28  9:29 
  192  1412 Joseph Augusta      40 113/156  M   9/13   M4044  WEST HARTFORD   CT   29:30  9:30 
  193  1386 Edward Yergeau      59 114/156  M   5/8    M5559  MANCHESTER      CT   29:41  9:34 
  194  1210 Amber Sarno         33  80/204  F  14/29   F3034  SOUTHINGTON     CT   29:42  9:34 
  195  1090 Paula Labbe         42  81/204  F  11/21   F4044  WINDSOR LOCKS   CT   29:48  9:36 
  196  1123 Brittany Mariani    22  82/204  F  11/27   F2024  SOUTHINGTON     CT   29:54  9:38 
  197  1001 Courtney Fleming    21  83/204  F  12/27   F2024  WETHERSFIELD    CT   29:59  9:39 
  198  1322 Eileen Mastrio      42  84/204  F   3/13   ATHENA WILBRAHAM       MA   29:59  9:39 
  199   962 Jen Corti           31  85/204  F  15/29   F3034  CHESHIRE        CT   30:01  9:40 
  200  1287 Sophia Cerreta      24  86/204  F  13/27   F2024  WEST HARTFORD   CT   30:01  9:40 
  201  1113 Jana Loper          29  87/204  F  13/47   F2529  GLASTONBURY     CT   30:06  9:42 
  202  1247 Kate Susat          28  88/204  F  14/47   F2529  GLASTONBURY     CT   30:06  9:42 
  203  1138 Andrew McGrath      32 115/156  M  17/19   M3034  MANCHESTER      CT   30:08  9:42 
  204  1013 Helen Garner        51  89/204  F   3/6    F5054  EAST HARTFORD   CT   30:12  9:44 
  205  1352 Julia Mastrio       10  90/204  F   1/6    F1014  WILBRAHAM       MA   30:16  9:45 
  206  1390 Amanda Walen        27  91/204  F  15/47   F2529  LONGMEADOW      MA   30:16  9:45 
  207  1389 Brian McClelland    29 116/156  M  15/22   M2529  LONGMEADOW      MA   30:17  9:45 
  208  1428 Stephanie Zoltewicz 46  92/204  F   7/8    F4549  MANCHESTER      CT   30:19  9:46 
  209  1077 Julie Kelly         51  93/204  F   4/6    F5054  OAKDALE         CT   30:21  9:46 
  210   947 Berkeley Cecchini   22  94/204  F  14/27   F2024  UNCASVILLE      CT   30:21  9:46 
  211  1130 Jamie Mastrio       45 117/156  M  10/17   CLYDE  WILBRAHAM       MA   30:23  9:47 
  212  1039 Patricia Healey     32  95/204  F  16/29   F3034  SUFFIELD        CT   30:25  9:48 
  213  1099 Suzanne Lancaster   41  96/204  F  12/21   F4044  AVON            CT   30:28  9:49 
  214  1023 Tracy Goodell-Pelle 41  97/204  F  13/21   F4044  COLUMBIA        CT   30:29  9:49 
  215   984 Kristin Dolan       23  98/204  F  15/27   F2024  WOLCOTT         CT   30:37  9:52 
  216  1388 Bryan Scala         26 118/156  M  16/22   M2529  WINDSOR LOCKS   CT   30:38  9:52 
  217  1038 Christine Hayden    24  99/204  F  16/27   F2024  VERNON ROCKVILL CT   30:40  9:53 
  218  1200 Eva Rodriguez       31 100/204  F  17/29   F3034  NEW BRITAIN     CT   30:43  9:53 
  219  1237 Rachel Stansel      37 101/204  F  13/24   F3539  VERNON          CT   30:48  9:55 
  220  1084 Dana Krofssik       24 102/204  F  17/27   F2024  OAKVILLE        CT   30:51  9:56 
  221  1327 Kelly Nichols       33 103/204  F  18/29   F3034  ORANGE          CT   30:51  9:56 
  222  1313 Caitlin Guelakis    29 104/204  F  16/47   F2529  SANDY HOOK      CT   30:51  9:56 
  223  1046 Randa Hojaiban      40 105/204  F  14/21   F4044  MERIDEN         CT   30:53  9:57 
  224  1105 Jennifer Leavitt    35 106/204  F  14/24   F3539  WEST HARTFORD   CT   30:53  9:57 
  225  1258 Robert Udell        29 119/156  M  17/22   M2529  WEST HARTFORD   CT   30:58  9:58 
  226  1182 Richard Pires       29 120/156  M  18/22   M2529  EAST HARTFORD   CT   31:07 10:01 
  227  1343 Randy Wallace       42 121/156  M  10/13   M4044  MANCHESTER      CT   31:08 10:02 
  228  1206 Sarah Russell       58 107/204  F   3/6    F5559  HADLYME         CT   31:12 10:03 
  229   963 Trevor Covey        27 122/156  M  11/17   CLYDE  VERNON          CT   31:13 10:03 
  230  1196 Philip Richards     40 123/156  M  11/13   M4044  TOLLAND         CT   31:16 10:04 
  231  1435 Stephanie Selvius   22 108/204  F  18/27   F2024  WEST HARTFORD   CT   31:16 10:04 
  232  1285 Angelica Bradley    27 109/204  F  17/47   F2529  NEWINGTON       CT   31:20 10:05 
  233  1307 Damian Comulada     12 124/156  M   1/2    M1014  HARTFORD        CT   31:33 10:10 
  234  1265 Myra Wahl           44 110/204  F  15/21   F4044  WEST HARTFORD   CT   31:46 10:14 
  235  1045 Sarah Hoisington    30 111/204  F  19/29   F3034  WEST HARTFORD   CT   31:46 10:14 
  236  1269 Johanna Ward        50 112/204  F   5/6    F5054  MYSTIC          CT   31:51 10:16 
  237  1374 Sandy Carroll       37 113/204  F  15/24   F3539  SUFFIELD        CT   31:53 10:16 
  238  1234 Sarah Sperrazza     37 114/204  F  16/24   F3539  SUFFIELD        CT   31:54 10:16 
  239   956 Brenna Colleary     24 115/204  F  19/27   F2024  VERNON          CT   31:55 10:17 
  240  1147 Pamela Miranda      41 116/204  F   4/13   ATHENA TERRYVILLE      CT   31:56 10:17 
  241  1380 Lisa Hughes         35 117/204  F  17/24   F3539  WEST HARTFORD   CT   31:56 10:17 
  242   912 Erica Basoli        30 118/204  F  20/29   F3034  TERRYVILLE      CT   31:57 10:17 
  243  1362 Bethany Makowski    13 119/204  F   2/6    F1014  WEST HARTLAND   CT   31:59 10:18 
  244  1419 Justine Durr        26 120/204  F  18/47   F2529  WALLINGFORD     CT   32:00 10:18 
  245  1240 Tera Stock          27 121/204  F  19/47   F2529  ENFIELD         CT   32:02 10:19 
  246  1363 Jeffrey Makowski     9 125/156  M   1/3    M0109  WEST HARTLAND   CT   32:03 10:19 
  247  1308 Chelsie Cremona     28 122/204  F  20/47   F2529  WEST SUFFIELD   CT   32:12 10:22 
  248  1314 Kristin Harnedy     30 123/204  F  21/29   F3034  ENFIELD         CT   32:22 10:26 
  249  1207 Jennifer Russo      28 124/204  F  21/47   F2529  NEWINGTON       CT   32:23 10:26 
  250  1000 Rose Flammang       26 125/204  F  22/47   F2529  OLD SAYBROOK    CT   32:23 10:26 
  251   937 Meredtih Cadiz      31 126/204  F   5/13   ATHENA SOUTH WINDSOR   CT   32:25 10:26 
  252  1174 Debra Paris         37 127/204  F  18/24   F3539  NEWINGTON       CT   32:40 10:31 
  253  1333 Frances Quish       60 128/204  F   1/2    F6064  HARTFORD        CT   32:41 10:32 
  254   920 Katie Biela         31 129/204  F  22/29   F3034  MERIDEN         CT   32:42 10:32 
  255  1387 Marie Bertrand      29 130/204  F  23/47   F2529  CHESHIRE        CT   32:43 10:32 
  256  1232 Nancy Souza         43 131/204  F  16/21   F4044  WEST HARTFORD   CT   32:44 10:32 
  257  1283 Celeste Zizzamia    32 132/204  F  23/29   F3034  BURLINGTON      CT   32:45 10:33 
  258  1383 Bruce Grisafe       58 126/156  M   6/8    M5559  SALEM           CT   32:50 10:34 
  259  1375 Jacob Carroll        6 127/156  M   2/3    M0109  SUFFIELD        CT   32:50 10:34 
  260  1373 Brian Carroll       38 128/156  M  12/17   CLYDE  SUFFIELD        CT   32:50 10:34 
  261  1430 Beth Legnani        56 133/204  F   4/6    F5559  EAST HADDAM     CT   32:56 10:36 
  262  1381 Frank Mute          49 129/156  M  13/17   CLYDE  BERLIN          CT   32:58 10:37 
  263   993 Lara Eaton          42 134/204  F  17/21   F4044  SOUTH WINDSOR   CT   33:00 10:38 
  264  1367 Joan Gallagher      43 135/204  F  18/21   F4044  HARTFORD        CT   33:03 10:39 
  265  1068 Elisabeth Johnson   31 136/204  F  24/29   F3034  MARLBOROUGH     CT   33:03 10:39 
  266  1407 Megan Potamianos    19 137/204  F  11/11   F1519  ELLINGTON       CT   33:07 10:40 
  267   949 Jessica Charest     28 138/204  F  24/47   F2529  NORWICH         CT   33:08 10:40 
  268  1168 Holly Oropeza       31 139/204  F  25/29   F3034  BRISTOL         CT   33:10 10:41 
  269  1369 Maria McKinley      30 140/204  F  26/29   F3034  WETHERSFIELD    CT   33:12 10:42 
  270  1393 Matthew Keane       37 130/156  M  10/14   M3539  SIMSBURY        CT   33:13 10:42 
  271  1330 Heather Poole       23 141/204  F  20/27   F2024  WOLCOTT         CT   33:13 10:42 
  272  1372 Michael Skully      28 131/156  M  19/22   M2529  DERBY           CT   33:33 10:48 
  273  1201 Abigail Rogers      10 142/204  F   3/6    F1014  ENFIELD         CT   33:33 10:48 
  274  1305 Emily Chaber        29 143/204  F  25/47   F2529  MIDDLEBURY      CT   33:33 10:48 
  275  1202 Cassie Rogers       42 144/204  F  19/21   F4044  ENFIELD         CT   33:34 10:48 
  276  1414 Liana Boghosian     26 145/204  F  26/47   F2529  HARTFORD        CT   33:34 10:49 
  277  1409 Nina Paim              146/204  F                 WEST HARTFORD   CT   33:35 10:49 
  278   916 Donna Bennett       47 147/204  F   6/13   ATHENA CROMWELL        CT   33:37 10:49 
  279  1244 Maryellen Sullivan  63 148/204  F   2/2    F6064  FEEDING HILLS   MA   33:40 10:51 
  280   973 Daniel Delbuono     47 132/156  M  11/12   M4549  SOUTHINGTON     CT   33:43 10:51 
  281   899 Devan Allard        25 149/204  F  27/47   F2529  VERNON          CT   33:58 10:56 
  282  1364 Edward Skowronek    61 133/156  M   2/2    M6064  CROMWELL        CT   34:14 11:01 
  283  1323 Laura McKenna       25 150/204  F  28/47   F2529  NEWINGTON       CT   34:26 11:05 
  284  1309 Sarah Doppstadt     25 151/204  F  29/47   F2529  EAST HARTFORD   CT   34:27 11:06 
  285  1252 Ashish Thakur       27 134/156  M  20/22   M2529  HARTFORD        CT   34:28 11:06 
  286   980 Janet Dickey        48 152/204  F   8/8    F4549  WESTBROOK       CT   34:34 11:08 
  287  1360 Kara Pac            31 153/204  F  27/29   F3034  COLCHESTER      CT   34:42 11:10 
  288  1337 Lisa Thibodeau      37 154/204  F  19/24   F3539  TOLLAND         CT   34:42 11:11 
  289  1335 Dana Silbert        24 155/204  F  21/27   F2024  BLOOMFIELD      CT   34:43 11:11 
  290  1144 Melissa Mikuski     28 156/204  F  30/47   F2529  SIMSBURY        CT   34:43 11:11 
  291  1027 Joenathan Guiang    33 135/156  M  18/19   M3034  HARTFORD        CT   34:54 11:14 
  292  1328 Courtney Ojard      22 157/204  F  22/27   F2024  VERNON          CT   34:54 11:14 
  293  1264 Melanie Wagner      29 158/204  F  31/47   F2529  SOUTH WINDSOR   CT   34:54 11:14 
  294  1256 Kenneth Tomlinson   57 136/156  M   7/8    M5559  LEBANON         CT   34:54 11:14 
  295   906 John Aselton        42 137/156  M  12/13   M4044  GLASTONBURY     CT   34:58 11:16 
  296  1392 Nick Wagner         30 138/156  M  19/19   M3034  SOUTH WINDSOR   CT   35:02 11:17 
  297  1249 Jennifer Tan        29 159/204  F   7/13   ATHENA MANCHESTER      CT   35:04 11:18 
  298  1103 Bethany Lauer       27 160/204  F  32/47   F2529  MANCHESTER      CT   35:17 11:22 
  299  1179 Kelli Peters        26 161/204  F  33/47   F2529  MANCHESTER      CT   35:18 11:22 
  300   921 Kevin Black         25 139/156  M  21/22   M2529  WINDSOR LOCKS   CT   35:19 11:22 
  301  1153 Stephanie Murphy    25 162/204  F  34/47   F2529  ELLINGTON       CT   35:22 11:23 
  302  1157 Christian Nelson    32 140/156  M  14/17   CLYDE  VERNON          CT   35:22 11:23 
  303  1429 Elizabeth Whitney   33 163/204  F  28/29   F3034  WATERBURY       CT   35:25 11:24 
  304  1183 Ashley Poitras      24 164/204  F  23/27   F2024  BRISTOL         CT   35:25 11:24 
  305  1275 Willie Williams     55 141/156  M   8/8    M5559  SOUTHINGTON     CT   35:28 11:25 
  306   944 Elizabeth Carroll   29 165/204  F  35/47   F2529  HARTFORD        CT   35:34 11:27 
  307  1079 Marek Kement        41 142/156  M  13/13   M4044  BROAD BROOK     CT   35:44 11:30 
  308  1127 Patti Martin        38 166/204  F  20/24   F3539  WINDSOR         CT   35:44 11:30 
  309  1298 Michael Valencis    10 143/156  M   2/2    M1014  FARMINGTON      CT   36:05 11:37 
  310  1371 Abby Sperrazza       9 167/204  F   1/3    F0109  SUFFIELD        CT   36:07 11:38 
  311  1233 Rob Sperrazza       38 144/156  M  11/14   M3539  SUFFIELD        CT   36:07 11:38 
  312  1259 Kimberley Ulett     29 168/204  F  36/47   F2529  PLAINVILLE      CT   36:12 11:39 
  313  1080 Benjamin Kirby      26 145/156  M  15/17   CLYDE  PLAINVILLE      CT   36:12 11:39 
  314  1418 Marzena Tasarz      38 169/204  F  21/24   F3539  NEW BRITAIN     CT   36:12 11:40 
  315  1431 Marlene Freitas     33 170/204  F  29/29   F3034  WATERBURY       CT   36:18 11:41 
  316  1175 Jamie Parizo        29 171/204  F  37/47   F2529  BRISTOL         CT   36:20 11:42 
  317  1300 Angela Valencis     28 172/204  F  38/47   F2529  FARMINGTON      CT   36:24 11:43 
  318  1382 Elizabeth Mute      46 173/204  F   8/13   ATHENA BERLIN          CT   36:31 11:46 
  319  1440 Ali Larson          21 174/204  F  24/27   F2024  ??                   36:35 11:47 
  320  1340 Sue Valentin        38 175/204  F  22/24   F3539  EAST HADDAM     CT   36:47 11:51 
  321  1302 Claire Battista     28 176/204  F  39/47   F2529  WOLCOTT         CT   36:47 11:51 
  322   965 Kate Cummings       28 177/204  F  40/47   F2529  WETHERSFIELD    CT   36:47 11:51 
  323  1007 Sarah Frank         25 178/204  F  41/47   F2529  NEW YORK        NY   36:48 11:51 
  324  1006 Andrew Frank        23 146/156  M  20/21   M2024  HARTFORD        CT   36:49 11:51 
  325   942 Caitlin Carr        23 179/204  F  25/27   F2024  HARTFORD        CT   36:49 11:51 
  326  1405 McKenzie Maneggia   14 180/204  F   4/6    F1014  ANDOVER         CT   36:49 11:51 
  327  1406 Carli Palmer        14 181/204  F   5/6    F1014  ANDOVER         CT   36:49 11:51 
  328  1176 Cara Passaro        29 182/204  F  42/47   F2529  SHELTON         CT   37:05 11:57 
  329  1160 Lynn Nochisaki      44 183/204  F  20/21   F4044  SOUTH WINDSOR   CT   37:06 11:57 
  330  1235 Debra St. Germain   56 184/204  F   5/6    F5559  HARTFORD        CT   37:13 11:59 
  331  1277 Denise Wojick       39 185/204  F  23/24   F3539  EAST HAMPTON    CT   37:23 12:02 
  332  1241 Michele Stryeski    36 186/204  F   9/13   ATHENA BRISTOL         CT   37:33 12:05 
  333   907 Kavita Ashok        27 187/204  F  10/13   ATHENA HARTFORD        CT   37:49 12:11 
  334   959 Anthony Colon       49 147/156  M  16/17   CLYDE  EAST HARTFORD   CT   38:11 12:18 
  335   946 Lauren Cassidy      28 188/204  F  11/13   ATHENA BRISTOL         CT   38:37 12:26 
  336  1184 Helen Polak         45 189/204  F  12/13   ATHENA NEW BRITAIN     CT   38:42 12:28 
  337  1338 Dan Threlfall       27 148/156  M  17/17   CLYDE  NEWINGTON       CT   38:51 12:31 
  338  1368 Doug Donovan        45 149/156  M  12/12   M4549  GLASTONBURY     CT   39:19 12:40 
  339   967 Brian Czak          38 150/156  M  12/14   M3539  SIMSBURY        CT   39:19 12:40 
  340  1399 Gail Richey         52 190/204  F   6/6    F5054  CROMWELL        CT   39:34 12:44 
  341  1334 Rosalba Ruiz        43 191/204  F  21/21   F4044  WEST HARTFORD   CT   40:13 12:57 
  342   909 Jillian Aurigemma   28 192/204  F  43/47   F2529  DEEP RIVER      CT   40:19 12:59 
  343  1205 Kate Russell        28 193/204  F  44/47   F2529  WESTBROOK       CT   40:19 12:59 
  344  1132 Erin Mazuera        27 194/204  F  45/47   F2529  WINDSOR LOCKS   CT   40:20 12:59 
  345  1052 Jeffrey Honan       23 151/156  M  21/21   M2024  MANCHESTER      CT   40:26 13:01 
  346  1074 Allison Keefe       23 195/204  F  26/27   F2024  MANCHESTER      CT   40:26 13:01 
  347  1311 Brian Gode          36 152/156  M  13/14   M3539  TERRYVILLE      CT   40:46 13:08 
  348  1312 Jennifer Gode       28 196/204  F  46/47   F2529  TERRYVILLE      CT   40:55 13:10 
  349  1310 Jennifer Dyal       26 197/204  F  47/47   F2529  WILLINGTON      CT   41:11 13:16 
  350  1238 Brian Stefanowicz   54 153/156  M  13/13   M5054  SOUTHINGTON     CT   41:12 13:16 
  351  1239 Kate Stefanowicz    24 198/204  F  27/27   F2024  SOUTHINGTON     CT   41:12 13:16 
  352  1355 Abbey Halloran      10 199/204  F   6/6    F1014  SOUTHINGTON     CT   44:58 14:29 
  353  1356 Avery Halloran       9 200/204  F   2/3    F0109  SOUTHINGTON     CT   45:03 14:30 
  354  1384 Cecelia Grisafe     56 201/204  F   6/6    F5559  SALEM           CT   45:20 14:36 
  355  1158 Jennifer Niemi      42 202/204  F  13/13   ATHENA WILLIMANTIC     CT   45:31 14:40 
  356  1260 Rahul Vartak        37 154/156  M  14/14   M3539  HARTFORD        CT   45:48 14:45 
  357  1354 Nicholas Halloran    7 155/156  M   3/3    M0109  SOUTHINGTON     CT   46:17 14:54 
  358  1410 Carina Halloran     36 203/204  F  24/24   F3539  SOUTHINGTON     CT   46:17 14:54 
  359  1318 Kaylie Luna          8 204/204  F   3/3    F0109  HARTFORD        CT   47:36 15:19 
  360  1339 Andrew Timreck      27 156/156  M  22/22   M2529  WILLINGTON      CT   49:59 16:06 




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News