Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Battle of Stonington 5K (CT11022JHP)

Stonington, CT, August 21, 2012

[Age Group Results ]

Overall Results

For more race information, see SummerTime and the livin' is easy.

BATTLE OF STONINGTON 5K

BATTLE OF STONINGTON 5K

Overall Finish List

August 21, 2012


Results by SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    Samuel Alexander                  Waterford  CT         131    22   M       1 Top Fin             15:12.0      4:54/M
       2    William Sanders                   Wethersfield  CT       97    25   M       2 Top Fin             15:13.0      4:55/M
       3    Scott Mindel                      New London  CT         53    25   M       3 Top Fin             15:32.0      5:01/M
       4    Mark Olivier                      Groton  CT            135    27   M       4 Top Fin             15:48.0      5:06/M
       5    Nicolas Migani                    Griswold  CT          148    22   M       5 Top Fin             15:58.0      5:09/M
       6    Jeffrey Wadecki                   Ledyard  CT           126    29   M       1 20-29               16:09.0      5:13/M
       7    Nick Crowell                      Mystic  CT            263    25   M       2 20-29               17:10.0      5:32/M
       8    Spyros Barres                     Mystic  CT            150    49   M       1 40-49               17:19.0      5:35/M
       9    Casey Spencer                     Niantic  CT           223    23   M       3 20-29               17:35.0      5:40/M
      10    Robert Buttermore                 Waterford  CT         134    25   M       4 20-29               17:37.0      5:41/M
      11    Jeff Walker                       Westerly  RI           90    45   M       2 40-49               17:58.0      5:48/M
      12    Dave Baird                        Haddam  CT            144    16   M       1  0-19               18:00.0      5:48/M
      13    Matthius Geraghty                 Haddam  CT            142    16   M       2  0-19               18:01.0      5:49/M
      14    Jeff Duda                         Westerly  RI          147    32   M       1 30-39               18:09.0      5:51/M
      15    Brendan Doughart                  Mystic  CT            262    25   M       5 20-29               18:38.0      6:01/M
      16    Michael Tammaro                   Kingston  RI          169    43   M       3 40-49               18:49.0      6:04/M
      17    Michael Boumenot                  Pawcatuck  CT          10    45   M       4 40-49               18:58.0      6:07/M
      18    Teddy Peglow                      Old Mystic  CT         58    18   M       3  0-19               19:05.0      6:09/M
      19    Nicholas Barner                   New London  CT        157    34   M       2 30-39               19:10.0      6:11/M
      20    Joseph Hallisey                   Glastonbury  CT        34    45   M       5 40-49               19:18.0      6:14/M
      21     T J Dooling                      Pawcatuck  CT         152    54   M       1 50-59               19:29.0      6:17/M
      22    Paul Letoile                      Wakefield  RI         170    47   M       6 40-49               19:46.0      6:23/M
      23    Dave Tetreault                    Narragansett  RI      176    49   M       7 40-49               19:50.0      6:24/M
      24    Wayne Jolley                      Brooklyn  CT          130    61   M       1 60-69               20:04.0      6:28/M
      25    Mike Fritz                        Ledyard  CT           235    55   M       2 50-59               20:06.0      6:29/M
      26    Peter Barbera                     Wakefield  RI           4    55   M       3 50-59               20:10.0      6:30/M
      27    Susan Hammond                     Pawcatuck  CT         244    49   F       1 Top Fin             20:12.0      6:31/M
      28    Kim Shepherd                      Essex  CT             218    21   F       2 Top Fin             20:18.0      6:33/M
      29    Glenn Coughlin                    Griswold  CT          242    43   M       8 40-49               20:23.0      6:35/M
      30    Josh Sutter                       Pawcatuck  CT         202    34   M       3 30-39               20:25.0      6:35/M
      31    Juan Zonie                        New London  CT        108    59   M       4 50-59               20:41.0      6:40/M
      32    Marlin Hoffman                    Westerly  RI          155    48   M       9 40-49               20:42.0      6:41/M
      33    Josh Harwell                      Mystic  CT            178    38   M       4 30-39               20:43.0      6:41/M
      34    Daniel Brannegan                  Pawcatuck  CT          12    35   M       5 30-39               20:45.0      6:42/M
      35    Jason Erban                       Oakdale  CT            28    45   M      10 40-49               20:46.0      6:42/M
      36    Jacob Aubrecht                    Mystic  CT            110    15   M       4  0-19               20:47.0      6:42/M
      37    Jonathan Eckel                    Westerly  RI          257    13   M       5  0-19               20:48.0      6:43/M
      38    Matthew Walker                                           91    12   M       6  0-19               20:48.0      6:43/M
      39    Bryce Breen                       Mystic  CT             13    44   M      11 40-49               20:54.0      6:45/M
      40    Heather Bessette                  Mystic  CT              7    45   F       3 Top Fin             20:55.0      6:45/M
      41    Andrew Dutton                     Lancaster  PA          27    25   M       6 20-29               20:55.0      6:45/M
      42    Greg Sluggett                     Ledyard  CT           174    46   M      12 40-49               20:58.0      6:46/M
      43    Philip Plouffe                    Mystic  CT             67    55   M       5 50-59               21:01.0      6:47/M
      44    Todd Swim                         Wilmington  VT        140    43   M      13 40-49               21:02.0      6:47/M
      45    Tristan Maiorano                  Mystic  CT            172    17   M       7  0-19               21:12.0      6:50/M
      46    Laurie Feit Melnick               Narragansett  RI      139    47   F       4 Top Fin             21:13.0      6:51/M
      47    Genevra Stewart                   East Greenwich  RI    201    35   F       5 Top Fin             21:15.0      6:51/M
      48    Jim Sullivan                      Narragansett  RI      175    47   M      14 40-49               21:16.0      6:52/M
      49    Marcy Withington                  Old Lyme              224    42   F       1 40-49               21:25.0      6:55/M
      50    Kurt Hansen                       Mystic  CT             36    55   M       6 50-59               21:30.0      6:56/M
      51    Katieanne Christian               Groton  CT            125    33   F       1 30-39               21:37.0      6:58/M
      52    Antonia Reynolds                  Pawcatuck  CT         255    15   F       1  0-19               21:41.0      7:00/M
      53    Stephen Schonning                 Westerly  RI          138    48   M      15 40-49               21:44.0      7:01/M
      54    Anthony Good Jr                   Preston  CT           204    27   M       7 20-29               21:49.0      7:02/M
      55    Jiri Aubrecht                     Mystic  CT            109    48   M      16 40-49               21:52.0      7:03/M
      56    Valerie Burnett                   Gales Ferry  CT       220    42   F       2 40-49               21:53.0      7:04/M
      57    Gene Tyan                         Waterford  CT         216    56   M       7 50-59               21:56.0      7:05/M
      58    Paul Collette                     Pawcatuck  CT          20    55   M       8 50-59               22:05.0      7:07/M
      59    Le Bellis Jordan                  Griswold  CT          116    48   M      17 40-49               22:09.0      7:09/M
      60    David Heskett                     Kingston  RI          165    56   M       9 50-59               22:13.0      7:10/M
      61    Scott Partosan                    Mystic  CT            260    47   M      18 40-49               22:14.0      7:10/M
      62    Chase Carnot                      Pawcatuck  CT         219    27   M       8 20-29               22:20.0      7:12/M
      63    Amy Schwarzenberg                 Plaistow  NH           74    25   F       1 20-29               22:21.0      7:13/M
      64    Christopher Berber                Stonington  CT        187    18   M       8  0-19               22:26.0      7:14/M
      65    Dave Jacobs                       Niantic  CT            37    65   M       2 60-69               22:34.0      7:17/M
      66    Paul Gary Gray                    Pawcatuck  CT         159    45   M      19 40-49               22:40.0      7:19/M
      67    Joel Curry                        Mchenry  IL           243    33   M       6 30-39               22:46.0      7:21/M
      68    Robert Gingerella                 Westerly  RI          266    23   M       9 20-29               22:47.0      7:21/M
      69    Patrick McLoumex                  Groton  CT            206    38   M       7 30-39               22:49.0      7:22/M
      70    Andrew Madsen                     Mystic  CT            146    34   M       8 30-39               22:50.0      7:22/M
      71    John Paul Morples                 Stonington  CT        154    37   M       9 30-39               22:54.0      7:23/M
      72    Christopher Bromley               Stonington  CT         15    35   M      10 30-39               22:55.0      7:24/M
      73    Mark Sugar                        Pawcatuck  CT         114    54   M      10 50-59               23:08.0      7:28/M
      74    Eugene Hackney                    Pawcatuck  CT         112    49   M      20 40-49               23:11.0      7:29/M
      75    William Sargent                   Stonington  CT        236    20   M      10 20-29               23:14.0      7:30/M
      76    Wes Gingerella                    Westerly  RI          267    18   M       9  0-19               23:15.0      7:30/M
      77    Eric Bodgan                       Pawcatuck  CT         104    49   M      21 40-49               23:20.0      7:32/M
      78    Gregg Nunn                        Stonington  CT        162    58   M      11 50-59               23:21.0      7:32/M
      79    George Metzher                    Stonington  CT        101    53   M      12 50-59               23:24.0      7:33/M
      80    Kate Kelliher                     Westerly  RI          179    35   F       2 30-39               23:29.0      7:35/M
      81    Erin Merz                         Willimantic  CT        52    25   F       2 20-29               23:35.0      7:36/M
      82    Tim Dunne                         Stonington  CT        215    29   M      11 20-29               23:36.0      7:37/M
      83    Roy Moran                         Westerly  RI           54    65   M       3 60-69               23:37.0      7:37/M
      84    Donna Chrisbacher                 Mystic  CT             18    35   F       3 30-39               23:40.0      7:38/M
      85    Jeffrey Van Deusen                East Lyme  CT          98    44   M      22 40-49               23:41.0      7:38/M
      86    Logan Jaeger                      Basking Ridge  NJ     198    9    M      10  0-19               23:42.0      7:39/M
      87    Aidan Sullivan                    Groton  CT            233    10   M      11  0-19               23:47.0      7:40/M
      88    Amy D'Amico                       Groton  CT             22    25   F       3 20-29               23:48.0      7:41/M
      89    Don Weller                        Niantic  CT           117    59   M      13 50-59               23:49.0      7:41/M
      90    Rhett D'Amico                     Ledyard  CT            23    55   M      14 50-59               23:52.0      7:42/M
      91    Tom Lafauci                       Mystic  CT             42    45   M      23 40-49               24:00.0      7:45/M
      92    Michael Crutchley                 North Stonington  C    21    45   M      24 40-49               24:01.0      7:45/M
      93    Melanie Diamanti                  Pawcatuck  CT          25    35   F       4 30-39               24:02.0      7:45/M
      94    Rosann Diroma                     Groton  CT             26    55   F       1 50-59               24:07.0      7:47/M
      95    Michael Schefers                  Stonington  CT         73    65   M       4 60-69               24:09.0      7:47/M
      96    Theresa Reynolds                  Pawcatuck  CT         264    16   F       2  0-19               24:10.0      7:48/M
      97    Chris Sargent                     Stonington  CT        237    14   M      12  0-19               24:10.0      7:48/M
      98    Travis Lombardi                   Waterford  CT         189    40   M      25 40-49               24:11.0      7:48/M
      99    Kelly Giffault                    Stonington  CT        182    13   F       3  0-19               24:12.0      7:48/M
     100    Chelsea Woods                     Mystic  CT             93    25   F       4 20-29               24:16.0      7:50/M
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
     101    Meg Rolfe                         Stonington  CT         70    18   F       4  0-19               24:22.0      7:52/M
     102    Cole Spring                       Danielson  CT         163    47   F       3 40-49               24:27.0      7:53/M
     103    Chris Spelman                     Pawcatuck  CT          81    35   M      11 30-39               24:29.0      7:54/M
     104    Brian Reilly                      Mystic  CT            156    44   M      26 40-49               24:35.0      7:56/M
     105    Larry Bogart                      Mystic  CT              8    55   M      15 50-59               24:36.0      7:56/M
     106    Robert Martin                     Summit  NJ            113    59   M      16 50-59               24:37.0      7:56/M
     107    Jim Silva                         Stonington  CT         78    45   M      27 40-49               24:37.0      7:56/M
     108    Brian Phillips                    Mystic  CT             60    25   M      12 20-29               24:43.0      7:58/M
     109    Mark Steele                       Pawcatuck  CT         246    45   M      28 40-49               24:47.0      8:00/M
     110    Tracy Tremblay                    New London  CT        121    45   F       4 40-49               24:58.0      8:03/M
     111    Joni Moody                        Mystic  CT            209    17   F       5  0-19               24:59.0      8:04/M
     112    Chris Bowdler                     Stonington  CT         11    18   M      13  0-19               25:08.0      8:06/M
     113    Jerry L Brown                     East Lyme  CT          16    75   M       1 70-99               25:19.0      8:10/M
     114    Jacob Billings                    Stonington  CT        248    13   M      14  0-19               25:25.0      8:12/M
     115    Jessica Maloney                   Stonington  CT        238    27   F       5 20-29               25:33.0      8:15/M
     116    Erin Sturgeon                     Salem  CT              82    25   F       6 20-29               25:36.0      8:15/M
     117    Alina Switaj                      Guilford  CT           86    35   F       5 30-39               25:41.0      8:17/M
     118    Robert Hanna                      Ledyard  CT            35    45   M      29 40-49               25:46.0      8:19/M
     119    Matt McCormack                    Mystic  CT             49    45   M      30 40-49               25:50.0      8:20/M
     120    Carolyn Granato                   Pawcatuck  CT         212    15   F       6  0-19               25:53.0      8:21/M
     121    David McCarthy                    Stonington  CT        222    11   M      15  0-19               25:54.0      8:21/M
     122    Zac Hart                          Gales Ferry  CT       191    31   M      12 30-39               25:57.0      8:22/M
     123    Erin Depot                        Gales Ferry  CT       190    30   F       6 30-39               25:57.0      8:22/M
     124    Ed Planeta Jr                     Mystic  CT            211    48   M      31 40-49               25:59.0      8:23/M
     125    Kevin Bowdler                     Stonington  CT        261    53   M      17 50-59               26:06.0      8:25/M
     126    John Salisbury                    Pawcatuck  CT         171    33   M      13 30-39               26:06.0      8:25/M
     127    Jana Polivkova                    Gales Ferry  CT       177    41   F       5 40-49               26:07.0      8:25/M
     128    Stuart Vyse                       Stonington  CT         89    65   M       5 60-69               26:09.0      8:26/M
     129    Noelle Fox                        Groton  CT            120    0    F       7  0-19               26:12.0      8:27/M
     130    Rebecca Troeger                   Mystic  CT            188    35   F       7 30-39               26:15.0      8:28/M
     131    Angela Gaudetto                   Quaker Hill  CT       160    37   F       8 30-39               26:21.0      8:30/M
     132    Laurel Wies                       Ledyard  CT           234    38   F       9 30-39               26:25.0      8:31/M
     133    Scott Tupper                      Uncasville  CT         87    45   M      32 40-49               26:27.0      8:32/M
     134    Bill Bentley                      Jewett City  CT         5    45   M      33 40-49               26:30.0      8:33/M
     135    Alexandra Moore                   Stonington  CT        186    49   F       6 40-49               26:31.0      8:33/M
     136    Paige Giffault                    Stonington  CT        180    13   F       8  0-19               26:32.0      8:34/M
     137    Leigh Giffault                    Stonington  CT        181    13   F       9  0-19               26:33.0      8:34/M
     138    Ann Harvey                        Stonington  CT        254    45   F       7 40-49               26:33.0      8:34/M
     139    Emilie Cravinho                   Pawcatuck  CT         214    31   F      10 30-39               26:35.0      8:35/M
     140    Barry Sheckley                    Stonington  CT         75    65   M       6 60-69               26:37.0      8:35/M
     141    Rose Buckingham                   Norwich  CT           103    64   F       1 60-69               26:45.0      8:38/M
     142    Deanna Dominguez                  Ridgefield  CT        100    52   F       2 50-59               26:50.0      8:39/M
     143    Tom Sullivan, Sr.                 Groton  CT             85    65   M       7 60-69               26:52.0      8:40/M
     144    Scott McIntyre                    Arlington  MA          50    45   M      34 40-49               26:53.0      8:40/M
     145    Joe Adams                                                 1    55   M      18 50-59               26:54.0      8:41/M
     146    Norma Vivar                       Griswold  CT          115    46   F       8 40-49               26:56.0      8:41/M
     147    Kathleen McGowan                  Ledyard  CT           173    44   F       9 40-49               26:58.0      8:42/M
     148    Michael Price                     Coventry  CT          133    54   M      19 50-59               27:00.0      8:43/M
     149    Nicole Jones                      Mystic  CT            167    31   F      11 30-39               27:02.0      8:43/M
     150    Michael Baker                     Millwood  NY            2    75   M       2 70-99               27:02.0      8:43/M
     151    Mary Sturgeon                     Salem  CT              83    55   F       3 50-59               27:05.0      8:44/M
     152    Stacey Holmes                     West Haven            240    34   F      12 30-39               27:07.0      8:45/M
     153    David Billings                    Stonington  CT        249    12   M      16  0-19               27:10.0      8:46/M
     154    Bob Fiore                         Mystic  CT             29    65   M       8 60-69               27:11.0      8:46/M
     155    Louise O'Boyle                    Stonington  CT         55    65   F       2 60-69               27:16.0      8:48/M
     156    Bill Ghio                         Niantic  CT           200    58   M      20 50-59               27:17.0      8:48/M
     157    Mark Dubois                                             145    61   M       9 60-69               27:21.0      8:49/M
     158    Sharon Ripp                       Gales Ferry  CT       245    45   F      10 40-49               27:22.0      8:50/M
     159    Danielle McCarthy                 Stonington  CT        228    40   F      11 40-49               27:23.0      8:50/M
     160    Melissa Chrapek                   Stonington  CT        229    34   F      13 30-39               27:25.0      8:51/M
     161    Beth Kanyock                      Mystic  CT             40    45   F      12 40-49               27:36.0      8:54/M
     162    Jenna Ross                        Groton  CT            196    28   F       7 20-29               27:41.0      8:56/M
     163    Diane Trone                       Mystic  CT            207    54   F       4 50-59               27:46.0      8:57/M
     164    Mary Georgetti                    Mystic  CT            151    47   F      13 40-49               27:47.0      8:58/M
     165    Ashley Spreng                     Groton  CT            122    15   F      10  0-19               27:48.0      8:58/M
     166    Laura Hoinsky                     Mystic  CT            213    36   F      14 30-39               27:50.0      8:59/M
     167    Ronald Gale                       Norwich  CT           149    76   M       3 70-99               27:57.0      9:01/M
     168       Jim Austin                     Ledyard  CT           199    53   M      21 50-59               27:59.0      9:02/M
     169    Jennifer Spreng                   Groton  CT            123    15   F      11  0-19               28:02.0      9:03/M
     170    Anne Collette                     Pawcatuck  CT          19    55   F       5 50-59               28:05.0      9:04/M
     171    Heli Learo                        Stonington  CT        256    77   F       1 70-99               28:08.0      9:05/M
     172    Maggie Orourke                    Stonington  CT        205    38   F      15 30-39               28:09.0      9:05/M
     173    Ka Yip                            Groton  CT             99    26   F       8 20-29               28:09.0      9:05/M
     174    Kevork Lazyan                     Mystic  CT            185    55   M      22 50-59               28:16.0      9:07/M
     175    Susan Sheckley                    Niantic  CT            76    65   F       3 60-69               28:19.0      9:08/M
     176    Peggy Pelland                     North Stonington  C   164    56   F       6 50-59               28:19.0      9:08/M
     177    Ethem Alrex                       Mystic  CT            168    10   M      17  0-19               28:22.0      9:09/M
     178    Daniel Lettiere                   Mystic  CT             45    45   M      35 40-49               28:27.0      9:11/M
     179    Paul Geraghty                     Haddam  CT            141    55   M      23 50-59               28:37.0      9:14/M
     180    Jay Woydez                        Norwich  CT           241    48   M      36 40-49               28:40.0      9:15/M
     181    Grace Kane                        Mystic  CT            183    10   F      12  0-19               28:46.0      9:17/M
     182    Carolyn Demaio                    Gales Ferry  CT        24    45   F      14 40-49               28:58.0      9:21/M
     183    Jennifer Raucci                   Mystic  CT            111    22   F       9 20-29               29:01.0      9:22/M
     184    Elaine Lettiere                   Mystic  CT             46    45   F      15 40-49               29:06.0      9:23/M
     185    Ted Phillips                      Niantic  CT            63    75   M       4 70-99               29:14.0      9:26/M
     186    Jim Stuart                        Pawcatuck  CT         252    48   M      37 40-49               29:16.0      9:26/M
     187    Autumn Kane                       Mystic  CT            184    13   F      13  0-19               29:18.0      9:27/M
     188    Beth Lazor-Smith                  Westerly  RI           43    45   F      16 40-49               29:20.0      9:28/M
     189    Simon Phillips                    Niantic  CT           143    36   M      14 30-39               29:25.0      9:29/M
     190    Patricia Phillips                 Stonington  CT         62    65   F       4 60-69               29:31.0      9:31/M
     191    Trevor Resetta                    Westerly  RI          210    22   M      13 20-29               29:33.0      9:32/M
     192    Jennifer Fusco                    Westerly  RI          124    42   F      17 40-49               29:52.0      9:38/M
     193    Iain Jaeger                       Basking Ridge  NJ     197    11   M      18  0-19               30:11.0      9:44/M
     194    Julie Parrette                    Norwich  CT            56    45   F      18 40-49               30:18.0      9:46/M
     195    Bruce Grisafe                     Salem  CT             192    58   M      24 50-59               30:25.0      9:49/M
     196    Zack Urso                         North Stonington  C   259    23   M      14 20-29               30:29.0      9:50/M
     197    Tyler Gaccione                    Groton  CT            194    14   M      19  0-19               30:30.0      9:50/M
     198    Daniel Gaccione                   Groton  CT            195    52   M      25 50-59               30:31.0      9:51/M
     199    Bethany Pritchard                 Hanover  CT            68    25   F      10 20-29               30:33.0      9:51/M
     200    Bryan Lockett                     Mystic  CT            118    45   M      38 40-49               30:33.0      9:51/M
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
     201    Beth Lyon                         Pawcatuck  CT          48    45   F      19 40-49               30:34.0      9:52/M
     202    Valerie Bentley                   Jewett City  CT         6    55   F       7 50-59               30:37.0      9:53/M
     203    Noreen Higgins                    Stonington  CT        105    50   F       8 50-59               30:38.0      9:53/M
     204    Donna Morales                     Stonington  CT        153    47   F      20 40-49               30:46.0      9:55/M
     205    Carol Gilles                      Stonington  CT         31    55   F       9 50-59               30:47.0      9:56/M
     206    Patrick Gilles                    Stonington  CT         32    55   M      26 50-59               30:48.0      9:56/M
     207    Annie Knizeski                    Stonington  CT         41    18   F      14  0-19               30:49.0      9:56/M
     208    Nancy Gillis                      Taftville  CT          33    45   F      21 40-49               30:50.0      9:57/M
     209    Thomas Billings                   Stonington  CT        251    7    M      20  0-19               30:52.0      9:57/M
     210    Bridget Mejza                     Stonington  CT         51    45   F      22 40-49               30:53.0      9:58/M
     211    Rebecca Billings                  Stonington  CT        247    47   F      23 40-49               30:56.0      9:59/M
     212    Adriana Stefon                    Norwich  CT           208    31   F      16 30-39               31:37.0     10:12/M
     213    David Urban                       Stratford  CT          88    55   M      27 50-59               31:39.0     10:13/M
     214    Tamara Paullo                     Colchester  CT        161    39   F      17 30-39               31:54.0     10:17/M
     215    Sharon Morgan                     Mystic  CT            217    44   F      24 40-49               32:37.0     10:31/M
     216    Scott Wilson                      New London  CT         92    45   M      39 40-49               33:26.0     10:47/M
     217    Jan MacGregor                     Stonington  CT        258    72   M       5 70-99               34:01.0     10:58/M
     218    Leslie Sobotka                    Groton  CT             80    35   F      18 30-39               34:02.0     10:59/M
     219    Jennifer Phillips                 Groton  CT             61    35   F      19 30-39               34:02.0     10:59/M
     220    Tom Sullivan                      Gilman  CT            166    72   M       6 70-99               34:05.0     11:00/M
     221    Melissa Wooten                    Griswold  CT          221    32   F      20 30-39               34:17.0     11:04/M
     222    Kristie Casavant                  West Haven             17    35   F      21 30-39               34:21.0     11:05/M
     223    Amy Gallagher                     Ivoryton  CT           30    35   F      22 30-39               34:23.0     11:05/M
     224    Jeannine Lovering                 Mystic  CT             47    35   F      23 30-39               34:24.0     11:06/M
     225    John Nazzaro                      Pawcatuck  CT         203    53   M      28 50-59               34:50.0     11:14/M
     226    Maria Santoni                     Stonington  CT        225    51   F      10 50-59               34:52.0     11:15/M
     227    Pranitha Sada                     Gales Ferry  CT        72    35   F      24 30-39               35:17.0     11:23/M
     228    April Phillips                    Groton  CT            158    41   F      25 40-49               35:43.0     11:31/M
     229    Rosellen Daddario                 East Lyme  CT         136    24   F      11 20-29               37:40.0     12:09/M
     230    Lynn Pijar                        Mystic  CT             65    65   F       5 60-69               38:36.0     12:27/M
     231    Francis Pijar                     Mystic  CT             64    65   M      10 60-69               38:36.0     12:27/M
     232    Kelley Sullivan                   Groton  CT             84    25   F      12 20-29               39:07.0     12:37/M
     233    Cecelia Grisafe                   Salem  CT             193    56   F      11 50-59               40:15.0     12:59/M
     234    Susan Cullen                      Pawcatuck  CT         119    41   F      26 40-49               40:18.0     13:00/M
     235    Anita Kaiser                      Groton  CT             39    55   F      12 50-59               40:21.0     13:01/M
     236    Mary Lou Fasi                     Stonington  CT        227    57   F      13 50-59               41:03.0     13:15/M
     237    Shanna Geary                      Stonington  CT        226    44   F      27 40-49               41:07.0     13:16/M
     238    Kristin Parsons                   Pawcatuck  CT          57    25   F      13 20-29               41:38.0     13:26/M
     239    Colburn Graves                    North Stonington  C   132    78   M       7 70-99               43:55.0     14:10/M
     240    Chelsea Brennan                   Pawcatuck  CT          14    25   F      14 20-29               44:58.0     14:30/M
     241    Glendon Riffe                     Pawcatuck  CT          69    35   M      15 30-39               45:52.0     14:48/M
     242    Carol Shroyer                     Stonington  CT         77    75   F       2 70-99             1:00:11.0     19:25/M
     243    Carolyn Martus                    Stonington  CT        137    63   F       6 60-69             1:00:11.0     19:25/M
     244    Susan Jakubielski                 Norwich  CT            38    65   F       7 60-69             1:00:12.0     19:25/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News