Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Dirt Road & Trail Romp 5K

Old Lyme, CT, August 19, 2012

[Overall Results ]

Age Group Results

Dirt Road & Trail Romp Dirt Road & Trail 5K

Dirt Road & Trail Romp Dirt Road & Trail 5K

Age Group Results

August 19, 2012


Results by SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)

Men: 0- 0 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0- 0 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Female 13 to 19

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    Sarah Odabashian                  Madison  CT           342   14       10        25:35.0      8:15/M
      2    Rachel Odabashian                 Madison  CT           341   16       13        27:02.0      8:43/M
      3    Katie Moyinham                    Farmington  CT        338   17       16        27:23.0      8:50/M
Top

Male 13 to 19

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    Jacob Jons                        Cheshire  CT          326   18        3        21:56.0      7:05/M
      2    Jacob Walsh                       Salem  CT             333   13       14        27:04.0      8:44/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    Suzanne Spindler                  Rocky Hill  CT        321   29       15        27:16.0      8:48/M
      2    Sierra Pollock                    Uncasville  CT        334   26       19        27:53.0      9:00/M
      3    Angela Gordega                    Groton  CT            301   29       20        27:54.0      9:00/M
      4    Leanne Lardin                     Waterford  CT         211   24       31        29:04.0      9:23/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    Anthony Good Jr                   Preston  CT           349   27        2        21:54.0      7:04/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    Angela Gaudette                   Quaker Hill  CT       327   37       12        25:53.0      8:21/M
      2    Kate Cygler                       Waterford  CT         214   33       17        27:52.0      8:59/M
      3    Azure Cygler                      Narragansett  RI      213   35       18        27:53.0      9:00/M
      4    Laurie Domancio                                         319   36       21        28:01.0      9:02/M
      5    Kristin Attardi                   Lebanon  CT           218   34       23        28:05.0      9:04/M
      6    Shannon Brennan                   Bridgeport  CT        344   31       27        28:41.0      9:15/M
      7    Victoria Carmella                 Fairfield  CT         345   31       29        28:48.0      9:17/M
      8    Tricia Metsack                    Old Saybrook  CT      208   35       30        29:00.0      9:21/M
      9    Nicole Willilams                  Westerly  RI          339   39       33        29:20.0      9:28/M
     10    Tara Smallidge                    Westerly  RI          343   32       34        29:20.0      9:28/M
     11    Liz Gagnon                        Norwich  CT           314   31       35        29:35.0      9:33/M
     12    Amy Tiernan                       Pawcatuck  CT         324   38       37        30:15.0      9:45/M
     13    Kristie Casavant                  West Haven            331   39       51        37:35.0     12:07/M
     14    Jaime Dyer                        Waterford  CT         329   36       52        37:37.0     12:08/M
     15    Dawn Ellsworth                    Moosup  CT            207   33       54        43:50.0     14:08/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    Chad Gallagher                                          313   35        6        23:16.0      7:30/M
      2    Shawn Weston                      Norwich  CT           322   35       48        35:46.0     11:32/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    Carol Beckham                     Wethersfield  CT      354   49       40        31:29.0     10:09/M
      2    Louisa Purcell                    Waccabuc  NY          217   49       41        31:30.0     10:10/M
      3    Karin Carlison                    Mystic  CT            340   40       44        34:44.0     11:12/M
      4    Alysyn Mullen                     Jewett City  CT       306   41       46        35:00.0     11:17/M
      5    Barbara Seagraves                 LISBON  CT            304   48       47        35:09.0     11:20/M
      6    Greta Skiles                                            209   45       49        36:38.0     11:49/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    John Walter                       Niantic  CT           350   46        1        20:21.0      6:34/M
      2    Jim Tiernan                       Pawcatuck  CT         325   48        4        22:06.0      7:08/M
      3    John Almy                         Old Lyme              336   42        7        24:10.0      7:48/M
      4    Gustavo Salas                     New London  CT        335   44        9        25:24.0      8:12/M
      5    Robert Attardi                    Lebanon  CT           219   41       22        28:03.0      9:03/M
      6    Carl Jensen                       New London  CT        351   49       42        31:32.0     10:10/M
      7    Richard Gonyo                     Waterford  CT         330   42       45        34:58.0     11:17/M
      8    Kevin Fry                         Norwich  CT           210   46       50        36:39.0     11:49/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    Jill Edgerton                     North Stonington  C   323   51       38        30:42.0      9:54/M
      2    April McEvily                     Waterford  CT         328   51       39        30:58.0      9:59/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    Dave Berggren                     Salem  CT             355   52       11        25:46.0      8:19/M
      2    Dean Conrad                       East Hampton  CT      352   56       24        28:11.0      9:05/M
Top

Female 60 and over

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    Linda Abrahams                    Branford  CT          317   60       28        28:47.0      9:17/M
      2    nancy   almeida crocker           Waterford  CT         320   62       32        29:05.0      9:23/M
      3    Patricia Phillips                 Niantic  CT           348   65       36        30:13.0      9:45/M
Top

Male 60 and over

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    Dave Jacobs                       Niantic  CT           318   67        5        22:17.0      7:11/M
      2    Way Hedding                       Niantic  CT           337   62        8        24:29.0      7:54/M
      3    Brad Martin                       Branford  CT          316   61       25        28:31.0      9:12/M
      4    Dick Walsh                        Old Lyme              332   71       26        28:32.0      9:12/M
      5    Ted Phillips                      Niantic  CT           347   71       43        31:47.0     10:15/M
      6    Peter Demarco                     New London  CT        302   61       53        37:43.0     12:10/M
      7    Tom Richards                      Mystic  CT            353   64       55        43:50.0     14:08/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News