Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Bradley International Road Race

Windsor Locks, CT, April 7, 2012

[10K Results | 10K Age | 5K Age ]

5K Results

               Bradley International 5K/10K Road Race      
                         USATF Cert. #CT-04002-PH
                           Windsor Locks, CT USA
                            4/07/2012 - 8:30 AM
                        Weather: Sunny, 40 degrees
                    Results by: The Last Mile Race Mgt.
                         www.thelastmileracing.com
                            Phone: 860-456-4451
                   E-mail: timing@thelastmileracing.com
                  Timed using the MyLaps Bib tag bib chip

================================================================================================
                      ***** Official 5K Results *****
================================================================================================

   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards

Place Rac No.    Name                Time      Pace  S Div/Tot  Div   Sex/Tot  Age 
===== === ====== =================== ========= ===== = ======== ===== ======== === 
    1 5k     178 Chris Chishom         17:05.1  5:30 M   1/24   M4049   1/92    49 
    2 5k     129 Adam Bulewich         18:18.0  5:54 M   1/20   M3039   2/92    35 
    3 5k     131 Melissa Stellato      18:31.5  5:58 F   1/31   F3039   1/92    35 
    4 5k     187 Chris Dufresne        18:42.5  6:02 M   2/20   M3039   3/92    33 
    5 5k     100 Robert McCormick      19:06.5  6:10 M   2/24   M4049   4/92    46 
    6 5k      59 Scott Rossi           19:34.3  6:18 M   3/24   M4049   5/92    49 
    7 5k      97 Rick Tillotson        19:40.3  6:20 M   1/19   M5059   6/92    55 
    8 5k     103 Linda Spooner         20:09.8  6:30 F   2/31   F3039   2/92    37 
    9 5k     140 Glen Meisenhelder     20:14.9  6:32 M   3/20   M3039   7/92    32 
   10 5k     132 Cheryl Sunshine       20:16.6  6:32 F   1/21   F4049   3/92    42 
   11 5k      61 Vincent Russo         20:39.8  6:40 M   1/13   M-19    8/92    14 
   12 5k     130 Chuck Krudredge       20:44.1  6:41 M   4/24   M4049   9/92    42 
   13 5k     190 Matthew Smith         20:46.5  6:42 M   5/24   M4049  10/92    46 
   14 5k     182 Chris Erikson         20:59.8  6:46 M   2/13   M-19   11/92    14 
   15 5k     159 Peter Devine          21:08.7  6:49 M   6/24   M4049  12/92    41 
   16 5k     122 Wendy Ku              21:09.9  6:49 F   3/31   F3039   4/92    31 
   17 5k     195 Peter Briggeman       21:20.1  6:53 M   2/19   M5059  13/92    54 
   18 5k      20 Bob Dacey             21:22.3  6:53 M   1/9    M60+   14/92    63 
   19 5k      99 Kaeli Baker           21:25.8  6:54 F   1/10   F-19    5/92    15 
   20 5k     106 Rick Leopold          21:27.5  6:55 M   7/24   M4049  15/92    48 
   21 5k     158 Lauren Balboni        21:53.1  7:03 F   1/9    F2029   6/92    23 
   22 5k     194 Kevin Tranberg        22:10.4  7:09 M   8/24   M4049  16/92    43 
   23 5k     144 Nathan Cropper        22:11.8  7:09 M   4/20   M3039  17/92    38 
   24 5k      88 Robert Lang           22:20.0  7:12 M   9/24   M4049  18/92    41 
   25 5k     124 Chris Lemay           22:24.8  7:13 M   3/13   M-19   19/92    12 
   26 5k      50 Peter Michaelson      22:33.8  7:16 M   3/19   M5059  20/92    57 
   27 5k      15 Alexa Cipkas          22:53.8  7:23 F   2/10   F-19    7/92    15 
   28 5k      11 Jeff Brackett         23:01.5  7:25 M  10/24   M4049  21/92    47 
   29 5k      74 Caleb Tarbell         23:06.0  7:27 M   4/13   M-19   22/92    10 
   30 5k      12 Bob Caplin            23:15.7  7:30 M   2/9    M60+   23/92    62 
   31 5k     161 Paul Dworkin          23:20.8  7:31 M   3/9    M60+   24/92    64 
   32 5k     152 Deanna Capp           23:21.5  7:32 F   4/31   F3039   8/92    34 
   33 5k     127 Kelly Rossignol       23:22.9  7:32 F   5/31   F3039   9/92    33 
   34 5k      36 Edward Love           23:23.8  7:32 M   5/20   M3039  25/92    32 
   35 5k      80 Douglas Woods         23:29.0  7:34 M  11/24   M4049  26/92    45 
   36 5k      98 Robert Cook           23:38.6  7:37 M  12/24   M4049  27/92    44 
   37 5k     168 Nathan Ratti          23:56.1  7:43 M   5/13   M-19   28/92    11 
   38 5k     118 Sam Wolcott           24:03.9  7:45 M   4/19   M5059  29/92    54 
   39 5k      95 Shira Newman          24:09.7  7:47 F   1/7    F0099  10/92     0 
   40 5k     110 Amy Donle             24:15.2  7:49 F   6/31   F3039  11/92    37 
   41 5k     104 Josh Spooner          24:17.2  7:50 M   6/20   M3039  30/92    36 
   42 5k      77 Stephen Tolman        24:21.4  7:51 M   4/9    M60+   31/92    66 
   43 5k     151 Kathy Capp            24:22.3  7:51 F   7/31   F3039  12/92    30 
   44 5k     143 Patrick Dunphy        24:25.5  7:52 M   7/20   M3039  32/92    33 
   45 5k     181 Holly Labarre         24:26.0  7:52 F   2/21   F4049  13/92    45 
   46 5k     156 Richard Balboni       24:29.6  7:54 M   5/19   M5059  33/92    54 
   47 5k     184 Tom Walsh             24:48.9  8:00 M   6/19   M5059  34/92    57 
   48 5k     185 Isabelle Erikson      24:55.7  8:02 F   3/10   F-19   14/92    11 
   49 5k      31 Mike Kennedy          25:00.5  8:03 M   8/20   M3039  35/92    39 
   50 5k     120 Jennifer Elynn        25:08.6  8:06 F   8/31   F3039  15/92    33 
Place Rac No.    Name                Time      Pace  S Div/Tot  Div   Sex/Tot  Age 
===== === ====== =================== ========= ===== = ======== ===== ======== === 
   51 5k      76 Chris Thornton        25:09.2  8:06 M   9/20   M3039  36/92    38 
   52 5k     157 Denise Balboni        25:10.2  8:07 F   1/10   F5059  16/92    52 
   53 5k     160 Molly Dworkin         25:19.5  8:10 F   2/7    F0099  17/92     0 
   54 5k      40 Jarret Maloney        25:33.1  8:14 M   6/13   M-19   37/92    15 
   55 5k     114 Matt Jerzyk           25:35.4  8:15 M  10/20   M3039  38/92    34 
   56 5k      91 Rocco Nozik           25:37.0  8:15 M  11/20   M3039  39/92    39 
   57 5k     169 Bryce Dearborn        25:43.6  8:17 M   7/13   M-19   40/92    11 
   58 5k      96 Elijah Eckert         25:44.6  8:18 M   8/13   M-19   41/92    10 
   59 5k     175 Morgan Kapp           25:51.3  8:20 M   1/5    M2029  42/92    24 
   60 5k     146 Nicole Tarbell        25:54.9  8:21 F   9/31   F3039  18/92    37 
   61 5k     108 Brandon Stafford      25:55.7  8:21 M   1/2    M0099  43/92    5k 
   62 5k      87 Carl Gorski           26:03.8  8:24 M  13/24   M4049  44/92    43 
   63 5k     134 Matthew Keane         26:04.7  8:24 M   2/2    M0099  45/92     0 
   64 5k      27 Jonathan Hale         26:08.1  8:25 M   2/5    M2029  46/92    27 
   65 5k      85 Stan Budarz           26:11.5  8:26 M  14/24   M4049  47/92    44 
   66 5k      46 Mark McCarty          26:18.7  8:29 M  12/20   M3039  48/92    37 
   67 5k      19 Sarah Cutting         26:19.7  8:29 F   4/10   F-19   19/92    13 
   68 5k      47 Sean McCarty          26:20.0  8:29 M   9/13   M-19   49/92    13 
   69 5k     188 Kim Spellacy          26:22.4  8:30 F   3/21   F4049  20/92    41 
   70 5k      39 Phillip Lovell        26:26.1  8:31 M   7/19   M5059  50/92    56 
   71 5k      63 Sara Schulz           26:24.7  8:31 F  10/31   F3039  21/92    36 
   72 5k      38 Paul Lovell           26:28.5  8:32 M   8/19   M5059  51/92    52 
   73 5k     174 Sarah Sayadoff        26:33.8  8:33 F   2/9    F2029  22/92    25 
   74 5k     117 Samantha Stafford     26:37.1  8:35 F   3/9    F2029  23/92    22 
   75 5k      92 Ryan Perry            26:40.2  8:36 M  13/20   M3039  52/92    35 
   76 5k     119 Bill Shirshac         26:41.4  8:36 M  14/20   M3039  53/92    37 
   77 5k     135 Scott Tobey           26:42.0  8:36 M  15/20   M3039  54/92    39 
   78 5k      41 Kevin Maloney         26:44.1  8:37 M  15/24   M4049  55/92    42 
   79 5k     105 Chiara Medina         26:52.8  8:40 F   4/21   F4049  24/92    49 
   80 5k     107 Doug Miller           26:55.5  8:40 M  16/24   M4049  56/92    42 
   81 5k      44 James Mazeski         27:14.1  8:46 M   9/19   M5059  57/92    55 
   82 5k     171 William Cipkas        27:16.3  8:47 M  10/19   M5059  58/92    54 
   83 5k      43 Patti Martin          27:21.0  8:49 F  11/31   F3039  25/92    38 
   84 5k      82 Tony Barone           27:22.8  8:49 M  17/24   M4049  59/92    40 
   85 5k     189 Michael Rood          27:22.9  8:49 M  11/19   M5059  60/92    59 
   86 5k     109 Lisa Anderson         27:27.7  8:51 F  12/31   F3039  26/92    34 
   87 5k      70 Delbe Spath           27:48.8  8:58 F   5/21   F4049  27/92    47 
   88 5k      86 Tammy Chevrier        28:00.2  9:01 F   6/21   F4049  28/92    41 
   89 5k     193 Ted Wu                28:08.5  9:04 M  16/20   M3039  61/92    38 
   90 5k     141 Tiffany Kurchner      28:12.4  9:05 F   4/9    F2029  29/92    29 
   91 5k      49 John McGlynn          28:20.1  9:08 M  18/24   M4049  62/92    40 
   92 5k      26 Amy Haines            28:31.6  9:11 F   7/21   F4049  30/92    41 
   93 5k      30 Marek Kement          28:45.0  9:16 M  19/24   M4049  63/92    41 
   94 5k     192 Katy Bartholomew      28:53.9  9:19 F  13/31   F3039  31/92    36 
   95 5k      65 James Shewokis        29:05.8  9:22 M  20/24   M4049  64/92    48 
   96 5k      56 Kristi Roberge        29:06.5  9:23 F   2/10   F5059  32/92    57 
   97 5k      45 Cari Mazza            29:08.2  9:23 F   8/21   F4049  33/92    42 
   98 5k      33 William Kupernik,     29:08.8  9:23 M  21/24   M4049  65/92    47 
   99 5k     186 Kate Fauthrop         29:14.2  9:25 F   9/21   F4049  34/92    41 
  100 5k     173 Elizabeth Kaplan      29:16.6  9:26 F  14/31   F3039  35/92    36 
Place Rac No.    Name                Time      Pace  S Div/Tot  Div   Sex/Tot  Age 
===== === ====== =================== ========= ===== = ======== ===== ======== === 
  101 5k     155 Mario Hasz            29:18.2  9:26 M   5/9    M60+   66/92    63 
  102 5k      57 Michaela Rosenberge   29:33.4  9:31 F  10/21   F4049  36/92    49 
  103 5k     101 Jennifer Vigneault    29:39.3  9:33 F  15/31   F3039  37/92    32 
  104 5k      42 Meagan Maloney        29:42.2  9:34 F   5/10   F-19   38/92    12 
  105 5k      37 Kelly Love            29:43.5  9:35 F  16/31   F3039  39/92    31 
  106 5k      58 Patrick Rosenberger   29:46.2  9:35 M  22/24   M4049  67/92    49 
  107 5k      66 Coleman Smith         29:50.1  9:37 M  12/19   M5059  68/92    57 
  108 5k      51 Andrea O'Hanley       29:59.0  9:40 F  17/31   F3039  40/92    36 
  109 5k      64 Cindy Schwab          30:09.6  9:43 F  11/21   F4049  41/92    47 
  110 5k     179 Lisa Hotchkin         30:24.6  9:48 F  12/21   F4049  42/92    49 
  111 5k     176 Audrey Courtney       30:34.8  9:51 F   3/10   F5059  43/92    52 
  112 5k      54 Barbara Riley         30:40.9  9:53 F  13/21   F4049  44/92    42 
  113 5k      21 Joe Doering           30:54.3  9:57 M  13/19   M5059  69/92    57 
  114 5k      13 Karen Chervak         30:58.1  9:59 F   1/4    F60+   45/92    62 
  115 5k      55 Susan Riley           31:32.5 10:10 F   2/4    F60+   46/92    62 
  116 5k     191 Keith Ostrander       31:35.5 10:11 M  23/24   M4049  70/92    43 
  117 5k     102 Jennifer Barton       32:18.9 10:25 F  18/31   F3039  47/92    33 
  118 5k     137 Nicholas Bulat        32:26.2 10:27 M  10/13   M-19   71/92     9 
  119 5k     139 Amanda-Rae Sullivan   32:31.8 10:29 F   5/9    F2029  48/92    22 
  120 5k       6 Sara Bawtinheimer     32:40.2 10:31 F   6/9    F2029  49/92    22 
  121 5k       4 Amy Bawtinheimer      32:43.9 10:33 F   7/9    F2029  50/92    25 
  122 5k      28 Gary Hoeppner         32:45.9 10:33 M   6/9    M60+   72/92    60 
  123 5k     113 John Viens Jr         32:57.6 10:37 M   3/5    M2029  73/92    22 
  124 5k      25 Carolyn Gagliarducc   33:34.0 10:49 F  19/31   F3039  51/92    30 
  125 5k     138 Jonathan Quealy       33:39.6 10:51 M   4/5    M2029  74/92    29 
  126 5k      90 Molly Miller          33:38.5 10:50 F   6/10   F-19   52/92    17 
  127 5k      22 Daniel Doyle          33:40.8 10:51 M   5/5    M2029  75/92    25 
  128 5k      89 Marc Miller           33:44.2 10:52 M  14/19   M5059  76/92    53 
  129 5k     116 Sandra Stafford       33:47.2 10:53 F  14/21   F4049  53/92    47 
  130 5k       5 Meg Bawtinheimer      33:49.7 10:54 F   4/10   F5059  54/92    52 
  131 5k      23 Kate Ferris-Morrell   33:52.4 10:55 F  20/31   F3039  55/92    32 
  132 5k      67 Michelle Smith        33:55.7 10:56 F   5/10   F5059  56/92    58 
  133 5k      68 Vincent Smith         33:55.5 10:56 M  15/19   M5059  77/92    56 
  134 5k     180 Jeff Sorrow           34:03.8 10:58 M  16/19   M5059  78/92    51 
  135 5k     183 Christine Erikson     34:12.2 11:01 F   6/10   F5059  57/92    50 
  136 5k      48 Denise McGlynn        34:17.4 11:03 M  24/24   M4049  79/92    40 
  137 5k      75 James Tarbell         34:21.4 11:04 M  17/20   M3039  80/92    37 
  138 5k       7 Nap Benaitis          34:26.9 11:06 M  18/20   M3039  81/92    37 
  139 5k      81 Sandra Barone         34:31.5 11:07 F  15/21   F4049  58/92    41 
  140 5k      29 Joanne Joray          34:32.5 11:08 F  21/31   F3039  59/92    37 
  141 5k     162 Christina Sanchioni   34:33.2 11:08 F   8/9    F2029  60/92    26 
  142 5k     148 Ben Stepien           34:37.1 11:09 M  11/13   M-19   82/92    10 
  143 5k     133 Jessica Miller        35:28.9 11:26 F   3/7    F0099  61/92     0 
  144 5k      62 Sharon Scavotto       35:31.6 11:27 F   7/10   F5059  62/92    54 
  145 5k     149 Joanne Stepien        35:44.3 11:31 F   4/7    F0099  63/92     0 
  146 5k       2 Spencer Albano        35:44.1 11:31 M  12/13   M-19   83/92     9 
  147 5k      32 Hanna Krol            36:18.3 11:42 F  22/31   F3039  64/92    32 
  148 5k     125 Megan Lemay           36:21.2 11:43 F   7/10   F-19   65/92     9 
  149 5k     115 Alisha Stafford       36:29.9 11:45 F   9/9    F2029  66/92    23 
  150 5k     145 Arianna Tarbell       37:03.9 11:56 F   8/10   F-19   67/92     8 
Place Rac No.    Name                Time      Pace  S Div/Tot  Div   Sex/Tot  Age 
===== === ====== =================== ========= ===== = ======== ===== ======== === 
  151 5k     147 David Albano          37:05.6 11:57 M   7/9    M60+   84/92    61 
  152 5k     153 Leslie L              37:41.5 12:08 F  16/21   F4049  68/92    41 
  153 5k     154 Marci Camara          37:40.9 12:08 F  23/31   F3039  69/92    38 
  154 5k     126 Laura Lemay           37:43.9 12:09 F  17/21   F4049  70/92    47 
  155 5k     177 Edward Snyder         38:05.2 12:16 M   8/9    M60+   85/92    65 
  156 5k     123 Michelle Boecher      38:53.4 12:32 F  24/31   F3039  71/92    35 
  157 5k       1 Joseph Albano         39:12.8 12:38 M  13/13   M-19   86/92     6 
  158 5k       3 Todd Albano           39:13.0 12:38 M  19/20   M3039  87/92    35 
  159 5k    1133 Mary Fiorento         39:18.2 12:40 F   5/7    F0099  72/92     0 
  160 5k     136 Holly Tobey           39:31.2 12:44 F  25/31   F3039  73/92    37 
  161 5k     111 Stacy Jerzyk          40:04.5 12:54 F  26/31   F3039  74/92    33 
  162 5k     112 Tracy Nicholson       40:11.6 12:57 F  27/31   F3039  75/92    33 
  163 5k       9 Kathy Bielonko        41:16.1 13:17 F   8/10   F5059  76/92    51 
  164 5k       8 John Bielonko, Jr.    41:16.6 13:18 M  17/19   M5059  88/92    52 
  165 5k     164 Barb Oliver           42:00.4 13:32 F  18/21   F4049  77/92    44 
  166 5k     165 Deb Denfeld           42:00.1 13:32 F   6/7    F0099  78/92     0 
  167 5k     121 Shannon Bonni         42:55.1 13:49 F  28/31   F3039  79/92    36 
  168 5k     128 Jane Uzzell           45:02.9 14:30 F   3/4    F60+   80/92    61 
  169 5k      53 Stacy Resch           45:15.0 14:34 F  29/31   F3039  81/92    38 
  170 5k     150 Kimberly Sherwood     46:29.6 14:58 F  19/21   F4049  82/92    48 
  171 5k     163 Peg Spath             46:30.7 14:59 F  20/21   F4049  83/92    46 
  172 5k      18 Barbara Collins       46:55.9 15:07 F   9/10   F5059  84/92    59 
  173 5k      79 Denise Tomalonis      49:03.6 15:48 M  20/20   M3039  89/92    37 
  174 5k     166 Rebecca Foster        50:43.0 16:20 F   9/10   F-19   85/92    10 
  175 5k     167 Ashley Dearborn       50:43.5 16:20 F  10/10   F-19   86/92     9 
  176 5k     170 Jennifer Dearborn     53:11.0 17:08 F  21/21   F4049  87/92    46 
  177 5k     172 Janine Liddell        53:13.6 17:08 F  30/31   F3039  88/92    37 
  178 5k      10 John Boscerino        54:32.9 17:34 M  18/19   M5059  90/92    59 
  179 5k     142 Mary Schwab           54:35.4 17:35 F   7/7    F0099  89/92     0 
  180 5k      73 Wayne Sweeney         57:24.6 18:29 M  19/19   M5059  91/92    55 
  181 5k      72 Annie Sweeney         57:25.0 18:29 F  10/10   F5059  90/92    55 
  182 5k      83 Ginny Blanchfield     57:26.3 18:30 F   4/4    F60+   91/92    68 
  183 5k      84 Gregory Blanchfield   57:26.8 18:30 M   9/9    M60+   92/92    61 
  184 5k    1141 Rita Truiolo        1:02:55.5 20:16 F  31/31   F3039  92/92    30 
 



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News