Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Bradley International Road Race

Windsor Locks, CT, April 7, 2012

[10K Age | 5K Results | 5K Age ]

10K Results

Results by The Last Mile

Email timing@thelastmileracing.com

Results courtesy of the The Last Mile Racing LLC


               Bradley International 5K/10K Road Race      
                         USATF Cert. #CT-04002-PH
                           Windsor Locks, CT USA
                            4/07/2012 - 8:30 AM
                        Weather: Sunny, 40 degrees
                    Results by: The Last Mile Race Mgt.
                         www.thelastmileracing.com
                            Phone: 860-456-4451
                   E-mail: timing@thelastmileracing.com
                  Timed using the MyLaps Bib tag bib chip
================================================================================================
                     ***** Official 10K Results *****
================================================================================================
   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards
Place Rac No.    Name                Time      Pace  S Div/Tot  Div   Sex/Tot  Age 
===== === ====== =================== ========= ===== = ======== ===== ======== === 
    1 10k   1095 Thomas McWalters      36:03.0  5:49 M   1/8    M2029   1/66    29 
    2 10k   1121 Beth Krausemann       39:29.9  6:22 F   1/24   F3039   1/60    38 
    3 10k   1015 Ken Clark             39:52.7  6:26 M   1/20   M4049   2/66    49 
    4 10k   1139 David Rockness        40:00.6  6:27 M   2/20   M4049   3/66    41 
    5 10k   1110 Steve Virgadaula      41:20.9  6:40 M   1/14   M5059   4/66    52 
    6 10k   1100 Russ Moore            42:13.2  6:48 M   3/20   M4049   5/66    47 
    7 10k   1105 Carl Lundberg         42:39.7  6:52 M   2/14   M5059   6/66    51 
    8 10k   1102 Tom Newman            42:48.2  6:54 M   3/14   M5059   7/66    53 
    9 10k   1114 Nicole Pollard        43:19.3  6:59 F   1/13   F2029   2/60    23 
   10 10k   1053 Jonathan Morales      43:32.8  7:01 M   1/17   M3039   8/66    36 
   11 10k   1076 Jonathan Stanley      43:35.1  7:01 M   2/17   M3039   9/66    37 
   12 10k   1126 Mark Barile           43:40.8  7:02 M   3/17   M3039  10/66    30 
   13 10k   1008 David Buono           43:47.6  7:03 M   4/14   M5059  11/66    50 
   14 10k   1020 Mark Crudi            44:08.7  7:07 M   4/17   M3039  12/66    38 
   15 10k   1083 Kevin Manley          44:11.2  7:07 M   5/17   M3039  13/66    38 
   16 10k   1137 Dan Dumais            44:28.0  7:10 M   5/14   M5059  14/66    51 
   17 10k   1122 Kelly Reese           44:34.3  7:11 F   2/24   F3039   3/60    39 
   18 10k   1056 Kristina O'Brien      45:12.1  7:17 F   3/24   F3039   4/60    31 
   19 10k   1069 Craig Shank           45:16.6  7:18 M   4/20   M4049  15/66    43 
   20 10k   1117 Brad Shoenfelt        46:06.2  7:26 M   6/17   M3039  16/66    31 
   21 10k   1014 Anne Ciccio           46:25.3  7:29 F   4/24   F3039   5/60    34 
   22 10k   1071 Tammy Shank           46:35.3  7:30 F   1/14   F4049   6/60    42 
   23 10k   1118 Ree Migliozzi         46:59.1  7:34 F   5/24   F3039   7/60    39 
   24 10k   1041 David Leak, Jr.       47:07.8  7:36 M   6/14   M5059  17/66    56 
   25 10k   1038 Michael Kaplan        47:13.3  7:36 M   7/17   M3039  18/66    39 
   26 10k   1086 Adam Quagliaroli      47:50.7  7:42 M   8/17   M3039  19/66    31 
   27 10k   1101 Scot Davenport        48:02.3  7:44 M   1/3    M0099  20/66     0 
   28 10k   1106 Glenn Hill            48:03.5  7:45 M   5/20   M4049  21/66    47 
   29 10k   1109 Jon Liro              48:07.4  7:45 M   2/8    M2029  22/66    28 
   30 10k   1080 Edward Burns          48:20.6  7:47 M   9/17   M3039  23/66    35 
   31 10k   1082 Kenneth Chichester    48:38.6  7:50 M   7/14   M5059  24/66    57 
   32 10k   1090 Ryan Winiarski        49:25.3  7:58 M  10/17   M3039  25/66    35 
   33 10k   1039 Kevin Kearns          49:28.6  7:58 M   8/14   M5059  26/66    55 
   34 10k   1116 Joan Makowski         49:43.8  8:01 F   2/14   F4049   8/60    47 
   35 10k   1103 Nicole McMillan       50:31.8  8:08 F   2/13   F2029   9/60    27 
   36 10k   1120 Walter Sherwood       50:33.5  8:09 M   9/14   M5059  27/66    51 
   37 10k   1089 Katherine Coupe       50:38.8  8:10 F   6/24   F3039  10/60    30 
   38 10k   1030 Katy Guidone          50:41.9  8:10 F   3/14   F4049  11/60    42 
   39 10k   1077 Scott Taylor          51:16.9  8:16 M  11/17   M3039  28/66    36 
   40 10k   1129 Joy Watroba           51:23.3  8:17 F   7/24   F3039  12/60    32 
   41 10k   1055 Mathew Mormino        51:43.6  8:20 M   6/20   M4049  29/66    44 
   42 10k   1010 Marissa Cadieux       51:45.1  8:20 F   1/5    F-19   13/60    15 
   43 10k   1123 George Hermann        51:45.9  8:20 M  10/14   M5059  30/66    54 
   44 10k   1087 Emily Maynard         51:47.4  8:21 F   3/13   F2029  14/60    20 
   45 10k   1088 Marc Maynard          51:50.0  8:21 M   7/20   M4049  31/66    48 
   46 10k   1104 Greg Capps            52:21.0  8:26 M   8/20   M4049  32/66    43 
   47 10k   1050 Derek Mello           52:29.3  8:27 M  12/17   M3039  33/66    32 
   48 10k   1119 Mike Callahan         52:56.1  8:32 M   1/4    M60+   34/66    62 
   49 10k   1138 Cassandra Rockness    52:58.4  8:32 F   2/5    F-19   15/60    13 
   50 10k   1006 Leon Brin             52:59.3  8:32 M   9/20   M4049  35/66    42 
Place Rac No.    Name                Time      Pace  S Div/Tot  Div   Sex/Tot  Age 
===== === ====== =================== ========= ===== = ======== ===== ======== === 
   51 10k   1042 Luis Lebron           53:24.6  8:36 M   3/8    M2029  36/66    26 
   52 10k   1140 Lisa Wnuck            53:30.8  8:37 F   4/14   F4049  16/60    49 
   53 10k   1047 Lisa Marshall         53:35.0  8:38 F   5/14   F4049  17/60    45 
   54 10k   1048 Peter Marshall        53:35.1  8:38 M  10/20   M4049  37/66    47 
   55 10k   1111 Steve Bebrin          53:37.2  8:38 M  11/14   M5059  38/66    53 
   56 10k   1029 Abby Greenfield       53:47.2  8:40 F   8/24   F3039  18/60    30 
   57 10k   1130 Jason Williams        53:53.6  8:41 M  13/17   M3039  39/66    33 
   58 10k   1061 Elizabeth Quealy      53:59.8  8:42 F   4/13   F2029  19/60    28 
   59 10k   1013 William Chervak       54:07.2  8:43 M   2/4    M60+   40/66    63 
   60 10k   1073 Nina Smith            54:15.7  8:44 F   9/24   F3039  20/60    35 
   61 10k   1043 Samuel Lewbel         54:24.5  8:46 M   3/4    M60+   41/66    62 
   62 10k   1074 Rebecca Stack         54:28.7  8:47 F  10/24   F3039  21/60    38 
   63 10k   1033 Henry Hall            54:30.5  8:47 M  12/14   M5059  42/66    57 
   64 10k   1049 Carmen Martinez       54:56.4  8:51 F  11/24   F3039  22/60    34 
   65 10k   1021 Sergio De Sousa       55:00.6  8:52 M  11/20   M4049  43/66    40 
   66 10k   1065 Katie Ravenola        55:25.6  8:56 F   3/5    F-19   23/60    18 
   67 10k   1085 Gherardo Mauri        55:35.5  8:57 M  14/17   M3039  44/66    33 
   68 10k   1054 Tiffany Morin         55:39.7  8:58 F   5/13   F2029  24/60    21 
   69 10k   1023 John Drummond         55:56.6  9:01 M   4/8    M2029  45/66    28 
   70 10k   1025 Ted Farver            56:10.7  9:03 M   4/4    M60+   46/66    62 
   71 10k   1091 Neil Mackinnon        56:24.0  9:05 M  13/14   M5059  47/66    54 
   72 10k   1112 Becky Fournier        56:31.6  9:06 F  12/24   F3039  25/60    38 
   73 10k   1040 Samantha Klein        56:37.9  9:07 F  13/24   F3039  26/60    36 
   74 10k   1128 Beth Falzone          56:38.3  9:07 F  14/24   F3039  27/60    38 
   75 10k   1044 Jose Lugo             56:39.6  9:08 M  15/17   M3039  48/66    39 
   76 10k   1131 Maribeth Muldoon      56:50.1  9:09 F   6/14   F4049  28/60    48 
   77 10k   1028 Angela Gioiella       57:02.8  9:11 F   7/14   F4049  29/60    41 
   78 10k   1134 Todd Pitney           57:16.0  9:13 M  12/20   M4049  49/66    44 
   79 10k   1098 Darryl Johnson        57:23.7  9:15 M   2/3    M0099  50/66     0 
   80 10k   1037 Kimberly Johnston     57:31.9  9:16 F  15/24   F3039  30/60    39 
   81 10k   1135 Emily Sirob           57:41.5  9:18 F   1/1    F0099  31/60     0 
   82 10k   1060 Robert Pezzulo        58:07.7  9:22 M   5/8    M2029  51/66    29 
   83 10k   1136 Leah Sirois           58:09.5  9:22 F   6/13   F2029  32/60    26 
   84 10k   1058 Jennifer Orifice      58:12.2  9:23 F  16/24   F3039  33/60    39 
   85 10k   1004 Nicholas Berube       58:20.4  9:24 M  16/17   M3039  52/66    31 
   86 10k   1019 Liezl Cosentino       58:51.1  9:29 F   4/5    F-19   34/60    15 
   87 10k   1018 Kathleen Cosentino    58:52.0  9:29 F   1/3    F5059  35/60    53 
   88 10k   1034 Rebecca Hecker        59:00.4  9:30 F   8/14   F4049  36/60    40 
   89 10k   1032 Chrystal Hale         59:01.8  9:30 F   7/13   F2029  37/60    27 
   90 10k   1027 Mike Foley            59:14.2  9:32 M  13/20   M4049  53/66    42 
   91 10k   1127 Joshua Krauth         59:25.7  9:34 M   6/8    M2029  54/66    25 
   92 10k   1079 Charles Berdan        59:35.3  9:36 M   7/8    M2029  55/66    22 
   93 10k   1046 Carmen Maloon         59:57.1  9:39 F   2/3    F5059  38/60    57 
   94 10k   1001 Michele Becker      1:00:03.6  9:40 F   8/13   F2029  39/60    24 
   95 10k   1063 Sean Quinn          1:00:35.3  9:46 M  14/20   M4049  56/66    46 
   96 10k   1062 Colleen Quinn       1:00:35.8  9:46 F   9/14   F4049  40/60    44 
   97 10k   1081 David Chichester    1:00:41.2  9:46 M  15/20   M4049  57/66    47 
   98 10k   1003 Irene Berardi       1:00:54.8  9:49 F  17/24   F3039  41/60    35 
   99 10k   1072 Blaine Smith        1:01:03.5  9:50 M  16/20   M4049  58/66    48 
  100 10k   1099 Sarah Sperrazza     1:01:08.8  9:51 F  18/24   F3039  42/60    37 
Place Rac No.    Name                Time      Pace  S Div/Tot  Div   Sex/Tot  Age 
===== === ====== =================== ========= ===== = ======== ===== ======== === 
  101 10k   1115 Bethany Makowski    1:01:39.7  9:56 F   5/5    F-19   43/60    13 
  102 10k   1124 Kathy Carney        1:01:41.6  9:56 F  10/14   F4049  44/60    45 
  103 10k   1125 Kristen Komer       1:01:47.8  9:57 F  11/14   F4049  45/60    42 
  104 10k   1066 Julie Repass        1:01:49.9  9:58 F  12/14   F4049  46/60    46 
  105 10k   1113 Sandy Carroll       1:02:06.7 10:00 F  19/24   F3039  47/60    37 
  106 10k   1009 Bill Cadieux        1:02:48.5 10:07 M  17/20   M4049  59/66    47 
  107 10k   1094 Reggie Peloso       1:03:20.3 10:12 F  13/14   F4049  48/60    45 
  108 10k   1093 William Peloso      1:03:20.4 10:12 M  18/20   M4049  60/66    44 
  109 10k   1022 Henry Delgado       1:03:25.5 10:13 M  17/17   M3039  61/66    37 
  110 10k   1016 Robert Clough       1:03:26.7 10:13 M   8/8    M2029  62/66    26 
  111 10k   1007 Briana Brouillard   1:03:27.5 10:13 F   9/13   F2029  49/60    25 
  112 10k   1011 Samantha Carpe      1:04:36.6 10:24 F  10/13   F2029  50/60    29 
  113 10k   1045 Monique Lupe        1:04:49.2 10:26 F  11/13   F2029  51/60    25 
  114 10k   1026 Kerry Ferris        1:04:52.6 10:27 F  12/13   F2029  52/60    27 
  115 10k   1064 Frank Ravenola      1:05:03.4 10:29 M  19/20   M4049  63/66    48 
  116 10k   1107 Emily Meijer        1:05:16.0 10:31 F  13/13   F2029  53/60    28 
  117 10k   1132 Stephen Plant       1:05:19.9 10:31 M  14/14   M5059  64/66    53 
  118 10k   1084 Bethany Mauri       1:05:36.7 10:34 F  20/24   F3039  54/60    34 
  119 10k   1057 Joseph Olson        1:06:28.8 10:42 M  20/20   M4049  65/66    48 
  120 10k   1068 Cynthia Sanstrom    1:06:45.9 10:45 F   3/3    F5059  55/60    53 
  121 10k   1092 Rebecca Osleger     1:07:38.8 10:54 F  21/24   F3039  56/60    34 
  122 10k   1051 Meg Michaels        1:09:11.6 11:09 F  22/24   F3039  57/60    39 
  123 10k   1052 Amy Morales         1:09:12.5 11:09 F  23/24   F3039  58/60    37 
  124 10k   1096 Lisa Cousineau      1:10:48.3 11:24 F  14/14   F4049  59/60    44 
  125 10k   1097 Jennifer Rossmiller 1:13:08.5 11:47 F  24/24   F3039  60/60    37 
  126 10k   1108 Erik Meijer         1:16:03.7 12:15 M   3/3    M0099  66/66     0 
  127 10k   1017 Colleen Connolly    1:18:28.5 12:38 L                  1/1     46 




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News