Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Yale Springtime Invitational 2012

Yale University - New Haven, CT, April 29, 2012

Complete Event Results

Results courtesy of First Time Out


Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/30/2012 01:07 PM
                   Yale Springtime Invitational - 4/29/2012                    
                        Yale University, New Haven, CT                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men Discus Throw 130' minimum
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Levine, Michael           JR Yale                    52.37m     171-10 
  2 Troiani, Marc             SO Sacred Heart            47.44m     155-08 
  3 Cholewa, Kyle             SO Hartford                42.93m     140-10 
  4 Fratto, Vincent           SO Queens (N.Y.            41.88m     137-05 
  5 Palios, Stefan            SO Yale                    41.49m     136-01 
  6 Mills, Ryan               FR So. Conn. St            39.97m     131-02 
  7 Harrison, Johnathan       FR St. Francis             39.64m     130-01 
  8 Mahl, Christopher         SR Sacred Heart            38.81m     127-04 
  9 Miccio, Philip            JR Sacred Heart            37.26m     122-03 
 10 Kaczor, Mark              SO Yale                    36.41m     119-05 
 11 Sheehan, Scott            FR Sacred Heart            35.95m     117-11 
 12 Wagner, Matthew           JR Sacred Heart            35.29m     115-09 
 13 McGuire, Patrick          FR Fordham                 34.54m     113-04 
 14 Diguglielmo, Charles      JR New Haven               33.82m     110-11 
 15 Gosier, Patrick           FR New Haven               32.97m     108-02 
 16 Rust, Brandon             FR Hunter                  29.12m      95-06 
 17 Caravaglia, Paul          FR New Jersey I            28.78m      94-05 
 18 Lackowitz, Hunter         SO Hunter                  27.12m      89-00 
 -- Rojas, Danillo            FR Hunter                    FOUL            
 -- DiIorio, Brian            SO Sacred Heart              FOUL            
 
Event 2  Women Discus Throw 115' minimum
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Middleton, Christine      SR Sacred Heart            43.56m     142-11 
  2 King, Chanel              SR St. John's              41.46m     136-00 
  3 Johnson, Latreace         FR St. John's              40.07m     131-05 
  4 Manick, Shraya            JR New Haven               38.35m     125-10 
  5 Hinton, Danette           SO St. John's              37.61m     123-05 
  6 Renker, Antonia           JR Yale                    36.39m     119-05 
  7 Etienne, Diane            JR Queens (N.Y.            36.37m     119-04 
  8 Johnson, Melissa          SR St. Francis             36.15m     118-07 
  9 Monaco, Emily             SR Queens (N.Y.            35.99m     118-01 
 10 Richards, Korbin          FR Yale                    35.11m     115-02 
 11 Davis, Briana             FR Queens (N.Y.            34.84m     114-04 
 12 Aponte, Lindsay           SO Sacred Heart            34.54m     113-04 
 13 Holloway, Samantha        FR New Haven               32.50m     106-07 
 14 Smith, Kolbi              SO Sacred Heart            31.60m     103-08 
 15 Bashir, Elizabeth         FR So. Conn. St            31.23m     102-05 
 16 Henry, Joselyn            SO Sacred Heart            30.50m     100-01 
 17 Wedell, Natalie           SR Yale                    30.41m      99-09 
 18 Doyle, Kaitlyn            SO Sacred Heart            25.39m      83-04 
 19 Kearney, Sheila           FR Iona                    25.35m      83-02 
 20 Keilwitz, Johanna         JR Hunter                  14.01m      45-11 
 -- Donahue, Sara             FR New Haven                 FOUL            
 -- Wasco, Nicole             JR Queens (N.Y.              FOUL            
 
Event 3  Men Hammer Throw 145' minimum
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Freeman, Thomas Jacob     SR Nike / NYAC             66.17m     217-01 
  2 jussaume, steven          SR Shore AC                60.43m     198-03 
  3 Levine, Michael           JR Yale                    58.71m     192-07 
  4 Wagner, Matthew           JR Sacred Heart            50.98m     167-03 
  5 Miccio, Philip            JR Sacred Heart            50.59m     166-00 
  6 Edwards, Oluwatosin       FR Unattached              49.88m     163-08 
  7 Pepitone, Daniel          SO Sacred Heart            48.20m     158-02 
  8 Mahl, Christopher         SR Sacred Heart            46.94m     154-00 
  9 Hand, Chris               FR Stony Brook             45.32m     148-08 
 10 Fratto, Anthony           SO Stony Brook             41.25m     135-04 
 11 Troiani, Marc             SO Sacred Heart            40.23m     132-00 
 12 Palios, Stefan            SO Yale                    37.91m     124-04 
 13 Erdos, Joseph             FR Sacred Heart            37.56m     123-03 
 14 Caravaglia, Paul          FR New Jersey I            29.01m      95-02 
 15 Lackowitz, Hunter         SO Hunter                  27.74m      91-00 
 16 Rust, Brandon             FR Hunter                  20.26m      66-06 
 -- Rojas, Danillo            FR Hunter                    FOUL            
 
Event 4  Women Hammer Throw 115' minimum
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Smith, Athalia            SR Sacred Heart            55.30m     181-05 
  2 King, Chanel              SR St. John's              52.07m     170-10 
  3 Smith, Chantaul           SR Sacred Heart            48.20m     158-02 
  4 Manick, Shraya            JR New Haven               47.38m     155-05 
  5 Amazan, Natasha           SO St. John's              46.60m     152-11 
  6 Bashir, Elizabeth         FR So. Conn. St            45.77m     150-02 
  7 Middleton, Christine      SR Sacred Heart            45.65m     149-09 
  8 Smith, Kolbi              SO Sacred Heart            44.47m     145-11 
  9 Williamson, Jullianna     SO So. Conn. St            43.46m     142-07 
 10 Renker, Antonia           JR Yale                    43.04m     141-02 
 11 Dowding, Aubrey           SO So. Conn. St            39.78m     130-06 
 12 Hinton, Danette           SO St. John's              39.03m     128-01 
 13 Bussiere, Brittney        SO New Haven               38.96m     127-10 
 14 Frisa, Gina               SO St. John's              37.82m     124-01 
 15 Grime, Carolyn            SR Hartford                36.87m     120-11 
 16 Deutsch, Patricia         SO Sacred Heart            36.29m     119-01 
 17 Wasco, Nicole             JR Queens (N.Y.            35.14m     115-03 
 18 Richards, Korbin          FR Yale                    30.98m     101-08 
 19 Doyle, Kaitlyn            SO Sacred Heart            30.90m     101-04 
 20 Wedell, Natalie           SR Yale                    30.62m     100-05 
 21 Nyitray, Catie            JR Hartford                29.95m      98-03 
 22 Holloway, Samantha        FR New Haven               26.67m      87-06 
 23 Donahue, Sara             FR New Haven               25.62m      84-01 
 -- Johnson, Melissa          SR St. Francis               FOUL            
 
Event 5  Men Long Jump 21' minimum
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas, David             NA Unattached               6.96m  -0.7  22-10.00 
  2 Lee, Michael              FR So. Conn. St             6.95m   0.1  22-09.75 
  3 Fallo, Russell            SR So. Conn. St             6.78m   0.1  22-03.00 
  4 Aprile, Jesse             SO Marist                   6.60m  -0.5  21-08.00 
  5 Jeune, Matthew            SO New Haven                6.52m  -0.2  21-04.75 
  6 Ford, Thomas              FR Sacred Heart             6.40m   0.2  21-00.00 
  7 Levy, Javier              JR Hunter                   6.21m   1.8  20-04.50 
  8 Porteous, John            FR New Jersey I             6.05m   1.7  19-10.25 
  9 Valilak, Tyler            FR New Haven                6.04m  +0.0  19-09.75 
 10 Diaz, Gregory             FR Sacred Heart             5.90m   0.2  19-04.25 
 11 Chiarelli, Nicholas       SO Queens (N.Y.             5.25m   0.8  17-02.75 
 12 Bramwell, Kerome          JR Queens (N.Y.             5.12m   0.1  16-09.75 
 13 Stewart, Donovan          SO Queens (N.Y.             3.97m   1.3  13-00.25 
 -- Winger, Tom               JR Yale                      FOUL                 
 -- DeResse, Musa             FR Hunter                    FOUL                 
 
Event 6  Women Long Jump 16'6 minimum
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Matakevich, Ashley        SR Sacred Heart             5.84m   0.9  19-02.00 
  2 Conyers, Briana           FR New Haven                5.63m   1.6  18-05.75 
  3 Howell, Alissa            JR New Haven                5.51m  +0.0  18-01.00 
  4 Adams, Nicolle            SR Hartford                 5.43m  +0.0  17-09.75  5.40
  5 Mitchell, Tiara           FR New Haven               J5.43m   1.7  17-09.75  5.23
  6 Snajder, Amanda           SO Yale                     5.41m   0.7  17-09.00 
  7 Baker, Dylan              FR Sacred Heart             5.39m   1.0  17-08.25 
  8 Henry, Joselyn            SO Sacred Heart             5.25m   1.2  17-02.75 
  9 Chu Foo, Alesha           SR New Haven                5.23m   0.4  17-02.00 
 10 Scicolone, Nicole         SO Marist                   5.20m  -1.1  17-00.75 
 11 Hutchinson, Calista       SR New Haven                5.17m   0.9  16-11.50 
 12 Thatcher, Ally            SO Hartford                 5.16m   0.5  16-11.25 
 13 Parks, Chelsey            SO Sacred Heart             5.09m   0.2  16-08.50 
 14 Brunsdale, Elle           FR Yale                     5.01m   0.9  16-05.25 
 15 Barnes, Stephanie         JR St. John's               4.96m   0.2  16-03.25 
 16 Wallace, Miranda          SR Hartford                 4.95m  -0.3  16-03.00 
 17 Moore, Margaret           FR Iona                     4.87m   0.6  15-11.75 
 18 Boyce, Melanie            JR Hunter                   4.76m   2.2  15-07.50 
 19 Kristensen, Brooke        SR Marist                   4.59m  -0.1  15-00.75 
 20 Cox, Hailey               FR Fordham                  4.45m  -1.1  14-07.25 
 21 Dolan, Brittany           FR New Haven                4.29m  +0.0  14-01.00 
 22 Duggan, Amanda            SR Quinnipiac               4.26m  -1.1  13-11.75 
 23 Adams, Toshawna           FR Hunter                   3.94m   0.7  12-11.25 
 
Event 7  Men Triple Jump 43' minimum
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Christopher       SO Unattached              14.73m   0.1  48-04.00 
  2 Lee, Michael              FR So. Conn. St            14.43m   1.3  47-04.25 
  3 Carrington, Shawn         SO St. Francis             14.06m   2.4  46-01.50 
  4 Jackson, Drayke           SO Sacred Heart            14.04m   1.3  46-00.75 
  5 Ford, Thomas              FR Sacred Heart            12.37m   0.6  40-07.00 
  6 Valilak, Tyler            FR New Haven               12.25m  -0.1  40-02.25 
 
Event 8  Women Triple Jump 34' minimum
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Conyers, Briana           FR New Haven               11.96m   1.1  39-03.00 
  2 Barnes, Stephanie         JR St. John's              11.35m   1.4  37-03.00 
  3 Parent, Teresa            SO Yale                    11.30m   2.8  37-01.00 
  4 Hutchinson, Calista       SR New Haven               11.21m   1.3  36-09.50 
  5 Jordan, Alisha            FR Yale                    11.17m   0.5  36-07.75 
  6 Howell, Alissa            JR New Haven               11.08m   1.2  36-04.25 
  7 Proe, Kristen             SO Yale                    10.99m   0.2  36-00.75 
  8 Chu Foo, Alesha           SR New Haven               10.70m   2.1  35-01.25 
  9 Brunsdale, Elle           FR Yale                    10.65m   1.3  34-11.25 
 10 Boyce, Melanie            JR Hunter                  10.62m   2.2  34-10.25 
 11 Smith, Kelly              FR New Jersey I            10.57m   1.5  34-08.25 
 12 Pough, Kimberly           SR Stony Brook             10.56m   0.6  34-07.75 
 13 Thatcher, Ally            SO Hartford                10.46m   1.4  34-04.00 
 14 Cox, Hailey               FR Fordham                 10.36m   1.9  34-00.00 
 15 Duggan, Amanda            SR Quinnipiac              10.28m   1.1  33-08.75 
 16 Kristensen, Brooke        SR Marist                  10.07m   0.3  33-00.50 
 17 Henry, Joselyn            SO Sacred Heart             9.32m   2.4  30-07.00 
 -- Mitchell, Tiara           FR New Haven                 FOUL                 
 
Event 9  Men Shot Put 45' minimum
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Troiani, Marc             SO Sacred Heart            15.46m   50-08.75 
  2 Petrucci, Chase           SR Sacred Heart            15.29m   50-02.00 
  3 Miccio, Philip            JR Sacred Heart            14.82m   48-07.50 
  4 Harrison, Johnathan       FR St. Francis             14.22m   46-08.00 
  5 Gosier, Patrick           FR New Haven               13.42m   44-00.50 
  6 Ruiz, Austin              FR Fordham                 13.28m   43-07.00 
  7 Caravaglia, Paul          FR New Jersey I            12.49m   40-11.75 
  8 Cardy, Christian          SO St. Francis             12.41m   40-08.75 
  9 DiIorio, Brian            SO Sacred Heart            11.30m   37-01.00 
 10 Rust, Brandon             FR Hunter                  10.20m   33-05.75 
 11 Lackowitz, Hunter         SO Hunter                   9.62m   31-06.75 
 12 Rojas, Danillo            FR Hunter                   9.15m   30-00.25 
 -- Erdos, Joseph             FR Sacred Heart              FOUL            
 -- Diguglielmo, Charles      JR New Haven                 FOUL            
 
Event 10  Women Shot Put 36' minimum
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Aponte, Lindsay           SO Sacred Heart            13.85m   45-05.25 
  2 King, Chanel              SR St. John's              13.83m   45-04.50 
  3 Smith, Kolbi              SO Sacred Heart            13.43m   44-00.75 
  4 Bashir, Elizabeth         FR So. Conn. St            12.79m   41-11.50 
  5 Amazan, Natasha           SO St. John's              12.52m   41-01.00 
  6 Smith, Athalia            SR Sacred Heart            12.51m   41-00.50 
  7 Smith, Chantaul           SR Sacred Heart            12.26m   40-02.75 
  8 Hinton, Danette           SO St. John's              11.78m   38-07.75 
  9 Manick, Shraya            JR New Haven               11.70m   38-04.75 
 10 Johnson, Latreace         FR St. John's              11.56m   37-11.25 
 11 Middleton, Christine      SR Sacred Heart            11.52m   37-09.50 
 12 Richards, Korbin          FR Yale                    11.07m   36-04.00 
 13 Frisa, Gina               SO St. John's              10.81m   35-05.75 
 14 Monaco, Emily             SR Queens (N.Y.            10.02m   32-10.50 
 15 Nyitray, Catie            JR Hartford                 9.72m   31-10.75 
 16 Etienne, Diane            JR Queens (N.Y.             9.54m   31-03.75 
 17 Bussiere, Brittney        SO New Haven                9.52m   31-03.00 
 18 Holloway, Samantha        FR New Haven                9.29m   30-05.75 
 19 Kearney, Sheila           FR Iona                     7.24m   23-09.00 
 -- Adams, Toshawna           FR Hunter                    FOUL            
 
Event 11  Women Pole Vault 9'6" minimum
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Grecni, Michelle          FR So. Conn. St             3.50m   11-05.75 
  2 Urciuoli, Emily           SO Yale                    J3.50m   11-05.75 
  3 Johnson, Kimberly         JR So. Conn. St             3.35m   10-11.75 
  4 Shih, Catherine           FR Yale                     3.20m   10-06.00 
  5 Niemczyk, Brittany        JR So. Conn. St             2.90m    9-06.25 
  6 Nicolletta, Meghan        JR So. Conn. St            J2.90m    9-06.25 
 -- Kiss, Emily               FR Sacred Heart                NH            
 
Event 12  Men Pole Vault 13'6 minimum
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Laskoski, Nelson          SO So. Conn. St             4.70m   15-05.00 
  2 Chandler, Paul            SO Yale                     4.55m   14-11.00 
  3 Escaravage, Justin        JR So. Conn. St             4.40m   14-05.25 
  4 Chediak, Daniel           JR Fordham                  4.10m   13-05.25 
  5 Coleman, Connor           SO So. Conn. St             3.95m   12-11.50 
  6 Talty, Keegan             JR Fordham                  3.80m   12-05.50 
  7 Lebron, Nick              FR So. Conn. St            J3.80m   12-05.50 
  8 Lambert, Kyle             SR New Haven                3.65m   11-11.75 
 -- Polis, Scott              JR Sacred Heart                NH            
 -- Choiniere, Christopher    FR New Haven                   NH            
 
Event 13  Men High Jump 6'2 minimum
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jeune, Matthew            SO New Haven                2.05m    6-08.75 
  2 Thomas, Christopher       SO Unattached               1.90m    6-02.75 
 
Event 14  Women High Jump 5' 0" minimu
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Kimberly         JR So. Conn. St             1.60m    5-03.00 
  2 Hutchinson, Calista       SR New Haven                1.55m    5-01.00 
  2 Chu Foo, Alesha           SR New Haven                1.55m    5-01.00 
  4 Smith, Kelly              FR New Jersey I             1.50m    4-11.00 
  4 Snajder, Amanda           SO Yale                     1.50m    4-11.00 
  6 Flynn, Kaitlyn            SO Quinnipiac               1.45m    4-09.00 
  6 Boyce, Melanie            JR Hunter                   1.45m    4-09.00 
 -- Beeman, Alisha            SO Hartford                    NH            
 -- Pokorney, Siobhan         FR Marist                      NH            
 
Event 15  Women Javelin Throw 115' minimum
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Simonelli, Adara          SR St. John's              37.68m     123-07 
  2 Beeman, Alisha            SO Hartford                33.97m     111-05 
  3 Middleton, Christine      SR Sacred Heart            32.23m     105-09 
  4 Bletsas, Ourania          SO So. Conn. St            31.89m     104-07 
  5 Davis, Briana             FR Queens (N.Y.            31.27m     102-07 
  6 McCoy, Dakota             JR Yale                    31.02m     101-09 
  7 Wilk, Katherine           FR Sacred Heart            30.33m      99-06 
  8 Bromley, Megan            SO Stony Brook             30.11m      98-09 
  9 Deutsch, Patricia         SO Sacred Heart            28.57m      93-09 
 10 Grecni, Michelle          FR So. Conn. St            27.57m      90-05 
 11 Riendeau, Khristian       FR New Haven               25.38m      83-03 
 12 Frisa, Gina               SO St. John's              25.20m      82-08 
 13 Hwang, Katy               SR Vassar                  24.93m      81-09 
 14 Snajder, Amanda           SO Yale                    20.49m      67-03 
 15 Doyle, Kaitlyn            SO Sacred Heart            20.34m      66-09 
 16 Keilwitz, Johanna         JR Hunter                  19.54m      64-01 
 
Event 16  Men Javelin Throw 150' minimum
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Martin, Zachary           SR Sacred Heart            56.70m     186-00 
  2 Ugwuneri, Josh            SO New Jersey I            56.11m     184-01 
  3 Cardy, Christian          SO St. Francis             49.67m     162-11 
  4 Van Meter, Clifford       SO Yale                    43.02m     141-02 
  5 Berghorn, Andrew          FR Sacred Heart            42.65m     139-11 
  6 Courtney, Stephan         SO Fordham                 39.50m     129-07 
  7 Akey, Jake                SO Marist                  38.89m     127-07 
  8 Swartz, Matthew           JR Hartford                35.96m     118-00 
  9 Ballard, Samuel           JR Vassar                  35.54m     116-07 
 10 Lackowitz, Hunter         SO Hunter                  31.72m     104-01 
 11 Rojas, Danillo            FR Hunter                  21.57m      70-09 
 -- Rust, Brandon             FR Hunter                    FOUL            
 
Event 17  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Yale  'A'                                             47.61  
     1) Jackson-Gibson, Adele JR        2) Cable, Emily FR                
     3) Shulan, Emily SR                4) Monti, Alexa SR                
  2 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                    48.83  
     1) Florentino, Raysa SO            2) Lowry, Nyoshee FR              
     3) Van Gilder, Rachel FR           4) Bell, Ashley SR                
  3 New Haven  'A'                                        49.74  
     1) Conyers, Briana FR              2) Howell, Alissa JR              
     3) Mitchell, Tiara FR              4) Yanez, Monica SO               
  4 Marist  'A'                                           51.54  
     1) Luccarelli, Amanda SO           2) Kristensen, Brooke SR          
     3) Scicolone, Nicole SO            4) Asaro, Danielle FR             
  5 Hunter  'A'                                           53.62  
     1) Leong, Mary FR                  2) Duliepre, Stephie-Anne SO      
     3) Boyce, Melanie JR               4) Peters, Shantel SO             
 
Event 18  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Yale  'A'                                             42.38  
     1) Jones, Daniel SO                2) Udeh, Nnamdi SO                
     3) Hurley, Dylan FR                4) Bieszard, Matt SR              
  2 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                    43.29  
     1) Fallo, Russell SR               2) Jean-Baptiste, Stenson SR      
     3) Phommalinh, Thomas JR           4) Forth, Twayne SO               
  3 New Haven  'A'                                        43.72  
     1) Reid, Winston JR                2) Downing, Kevin JR              
     3) Cheek, MacArthur JR             4) Moore, Devon SO                
  4 St. Francis (N.Y.)  'A'                               44.38  
     1) Ingram, Nicholas SO             2) Brooks, Akeem JR               
     3) Jones, Corey JR                 4) Morales, Anthony JR            
  5 Marist  'A'                                           44.56  
     1) McCloskey, Mike SR              2) Schwarz, Tyler FR              
     3) Bushey, Darren JR               4) Aprile, Jesse SO               
  6 Hunter  'A'                                           45.87  
     1) DeResse, Musa FR                2) Levy, Javier JR                
     3) McKoy, Ryan JR                  4) Rust, Brandon FR               
 -- Queens (N.Y.)  'A'                                       DQ   Passed out of zone
     1) Chapman, Rakeem SR              2) Mandat, Marvin JR              
     3) Rodriguez, Jose SO              4) Chiarelli, Nicholas SO         
 
Event 19  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carrick, Chelsea          SO Columbia              11:04.36  
  2 Lovelace, Anne            SR Yale                  11:09.85  
  3 Meyerhoff, Samantha       SR St. John's            11:14.79  
  4 Machado, Christina        JR Fordham               11:51.78  
  5 Bonilla, Kiara            JR So. Conn. St          12:14.71  
  6 McLaughlin, Dayna         SR Marist                12:22.30  
  7 Jarvela, Angela           JR St. John's            12:47.71  
  8 klunk, samantha           SR Dominican (N          12:57.87  
  9 Arcand, Amanda            SO So. Conn. St          13:11.16  
 -- Castrogivanni, Brianna    SO Sacred Heart               DNF  
 -- Navarro, Michelle         JR Sacred Heart               DNF  
 -- Messier, Stephanie        FR Sacred Heart               DNF  
 -- Hutchins, Elizabeth       FR Sacred Heart               DNF  
 
Event 20  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lipari, Tom               SR Marist                 9:39.63  
  2 Collins, Matt             SR Fordham                9:50.78  
  3 Hartnett, Joseph          SO Fordham                9:54.69  
  4 Hughes, Nick              SO Marist                 9:55.98  
  5 Saksa, Tom                FR So. Conn. St           9:59.68  
  6 Reynolds, Chris           FR Marist                10:02.42  
  7 Zampariello, Matt         FR Stony Brook           10:22.93  
  8 Ryskowski, Paul           JR So. Conn. St          10:31.69  
  9 Azor, Marvin              JR New Haven             11:05.40  
 10 Gooding, Hilton           JR New Jersey I          12:01.43  
 -- Connelly, Christopher     JR Sacred Heart               DNF  
 
Event 21  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Holmes, Kelly             JR Vassar                 4:39.97  
  2 Piepmeier, Aubree         SO Vassar                 4:44.09  
  3 Cocozza, Nicole           SR St. John's             4:44.39  
  4 Soja, Jessica             SO Quinnipiac             4:45.38  
  5 Gallagher, Mary           SO St. Francis            4:47.07  
  6 Duffy, Michelle           SR St. John's             4:47.41  
  7 Jurew, Anna                  Manhattan At           4:49.71  
  8 Demaree, Anna             FR Yale                   4:49.84  
  9 Alpert, Hannah            FR Yale                   4:50.05  
 10 Flores, Jennifer          SO Hartford               4:51.71  
 11 O'Reilly, Erin            JR Marist                 4:52.31  
 12 Crimmins, Maureen         FR Fairfield              4:52.48  
 13 Sheehan, Kathryn          JR Marist                 4:53.87  
 14 Avila, Indira             SR Queens (N.Y.           4:55.77  
 15 Barry, Megan              SO Hartford               4:55.80  
 16 Lightowler, Kara          JR Marist                 4:56.24  
 17 Goodnow, Samantha         JR Fairfield              4:56.28  
 18 Flannery, Tori            JR Yale                   4:56.55  
 19 Whittle, Sasha               Manhattan At           4:56.96  
 20 Renzi, Danielle           FR Fairfield              4:57.01  
 21 Forbes, Elizabeth         SR Vassar                 4:57.16  
 22 Lanning, Julie            SR Quinnipiac             4:58.04  
 23 Tevnan, Brianna           FR Fordham                4:58.12  
 24 Vivinetto, Christina      SO Fordham                4:58.19  
 25 Forte, Caitlin            FR Fairfield              4:58.35  
 26 O'Driscoll, Rachel        SO Yale                   4:59.58  
 27 Ziobrowski, Hannah        SR Vassar                 5:02.01  
 28 Basset, Juliana           SO Fairfield              5:03.26  
 29 Ford, Viviane             FR Vassar                 5:03.73  
 30 Nakatsuka, Nako           SR Fordham                5:04.52  
 31 Skrabacz, Leanne          SR Stony Brook            5:05.66  
 32 Malloy, Kelly             SO Quinnipiac             5:05.70  
 33 Veilleux, Courtney        SO Iona                   5:06.75  
 34 Kelly, Kaitlyn            SR Quinnipiac             5:07.29  
 35 Crisafulli, Samantha      FR Hartford               5:07.63  
 36 Cohen, Catherine          SO New Jersey I           5:08.42  
 37 Ceballos, Danica          SO Fairfield              5:09.78  
 38 Hammerton, Kaitlynn       JR Quinnipiac             5:14.44  
 39 Howell, Kayla             JR New Jersey I           5:14.84  
 40 Brady, Erin               JR Iona                   5:15.87  
 41 Henderson, Jacklyn        JR Hunter                 5:15.96  
 42 McKenna, Shannon          JR Fordham                5:16.32  
 43 Haque, Maryam             FR New Jersey I           5:21.04  
 44 Delacruz, Alexandra       SR St. Francis            5:22.52  
 45 O'Brien, Allyson          SR Marist                 5:22.80  
 46 Hustleby, Olivia          JR Fordham                5:25.20  
 47 Silva, Pathwahandi        FR St. Francis            5:26.88  
 48 Bennet, Cara              FR Vassar                 5:28.27  
 49 Hollenbach, Breanne       SO New Jersey I           5:30.59  
 50 Sara, Wong                JR Queens (N.Y.           5:39.06  
 51 Boyle, Hayle              SO Sacred Heart           6:01.58  
 52 Blanco, Michelle          SR Queens (N.Y.           6:12.51  
 -- avila, jessica            SO Dominican (N               DNF  
 
Event 22  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shirvell, James           SO Yale                   3:51.36  
  2 DelaCruz, Arquimedes      JR Marist                 4:00.00  
  3 Stapleton, Jason          SO St. Francis            4:00.45  
  4 McKenzie, Jake            SR Yale                   4:00.52  
  5 Ubriaco, Otis             FR Iona                   4:00.89  
  6 LeBlanc, Joshua           SR New Haven              4:01.11  
  7 Nussbaum, Matt            FR Yale                   4:01.27  
  8 Dunham, Matthew           SR New Haven              4:03.02  
  9 Stuart, Sam               SR Fordham                4:03.25  
 10 Walter, Brian             SO Fordham                4:03.54  
 11 Rupert, Justin            SR Vassar                 4:03.82  
 12 Raseman, Quinn            FR Iona                   4:03.88  
 13 Forbes, Shamell           SR Stony Brook            4:05.63  
 14 Woop, Matthew             FR Unattached             4:05.99  
 15 Cleary, Brian             SO Fairfield              4:07.66  
 16 Walshak, Ken              SO Marist                 4:08.12  
 17 Eder, Matthew             FR New Haven              4:10.67  
 18 Rammelkamp, Thomas        SR Stony Brook            4:12.09  
 19 Doran, James              FR Fordham                4:12.38  
 20 Rosas, Howard             SO Fairfield              4:12.78  
 21 Kelley, Connor            FR Fairfield              4:13.92  
 22 Gerson, Eliot             FR Vassar                 4:14.19  
 23 Rynkowski, Patrick        NA Unattached             4:14.66  
 24 Signoretti, Giovanni      JR Iona                   4:15.15  
 25 Lobo, John                SO Fairfield              4:15.37  
 26 Flint, Matthew            JR Marist                 4:15.92  
 27 Babcock, Chris            JR So. Conn. St           4:16.75  
 28 Majer, Sean               FR Vassar                 4:17.52  
 29 Lonnberg, David           FR St. Francis            4:18.71  
 30 Lee, Justin               FR Hunter                 4:18.89  
 31 Mayer, Joseph             JR Queens (N.Y.           4:22.35  
 32 Wegner, Kyle              FR Fairfield              4:23.90  
 33 McNicholas, Stephen       FR Sacred Heart           4:24.31  
 34 Pleskacz, Borys           FR Hartford               4:25.09  
 35 Gale, Michael             SO St. Francis            4:25.09  
 36 Mayer, Andrew             JR Queens (N.Y.           4:25.14  
 37 Flaman, Eric              SR Hartford               4:25.95  
 38 Schaeffer, William        SO Vassar                 4:25.96  
 39 Mangi, Keaton             FR Sacred Heart           4:26.01  
 40 Busque, John              SO Hartford               4:26.69  
 41 Bay, Tyler                FR Queens (N.Y.           4:26.79  
 42 Russek, Evan              SR Vassar                 4:28.11  
 43 Benesch, Jeffrey          SO Sacred Heart           4:28.58  
 44 Scheideler, Louis         SO New Jersey I           4:30.08  
 45 Donnelly, Stephan         SR Fordham                4:31.60  
 46 Stoutz, Matthew           FR Hartford               4:33.58  
 47 Bramwell, Kerome          JR Queens (N.Y.           4:34.52  
 48 Ballard, Samuel           JR Vassar                 4:38.11  
 49 Roberts, Tozar            SO St. Francis            4:38.20  
 50 Schumann, Kevin           FR Sacred Heart           4:47.17  
 51 Lamb, Lucas               FR New Jersey I           4:47.80  
 52 Tooley, Samuel            FR Fairfield              4:50.61  
 53 Martinez, Jonathan        JR Hunter                 4:59.35  
 54 Lopez, Oliver             SO Hunter                 5:21.60  
 55 Chauderie, Manish         FR Hunter                 5:22.06  
 56 Barbecho, Richard         FR Hunter                 5:27.26  
 57 Craig, Martin             SR New Jersey I           5:49.91  
 58 Anwar, Youseph            FR Hunter                 6:01.52  
 -- Sandry, Jacob             FR Yale                       DNF  
 
Event 23  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Coleman, Connor           SO So. Conn. St             15.04   0.4  1 
  2 Lebron, Nick              FR So. Conn. St             15.08   0.4  1 
  3 Nunez, Jonathan           SR New Jersey I             15.50   1.0  2 
  4 Mandat, Marvin            JR Queens (N.Y.             15.69   2.2  3 
  5 Kemp, Daniel              FR Yale                     15.85   0.4  1 
  6 Adamson, Cody             SR Hartford                 15.96   1.0  2 
  7 Quitzau, Erik             SO Hartford                 16.16   0.4  1 
  8 Polakowski, Jason         SR So. Conn. St             16.28   1.0  2 
  9 Clemens, Daniel           JR Fordham                  16.42   1.0  2 
 10 Rekhviashvili, Nikoloz    SR Hunter                   17.01   2.2  3 
 11 Murphy, Mackenzie         SO Fordham                  17.58   2.2  3 
 12 Buckman, Ethan            FR Hunter                   20.40   2.2  3 
 
Event 24  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Christina        SR Stony Brook              15.32   0.5  1 
  2 Johnson, Kimberly         JR So. Conn. St             15.42   0.5  1 
  3 Adams, Nicolle            SR Hartford                 15.44   0.5  1 
  4 Bell, Sarah               FR Sacred Heart             15.55   0.5  1 
  5 Conyers, Briana           FR New Haven                15.68  -0.4  2 
  6 Yanez, Monica             SO New Haven                15.74   0.5  1 
  7 Delemos, Ashleigh         FR Yale                     15.91   0.5  1 
  8 Carter, Marveline         FR So. Conn. St             16.08  -0.4  2 
  9 Chu Foo, Alesha           SR New Haven                16.39  -0.4  2 
 10 Hwang, Katy               SR Vassar                   16.46  -0.4  2 
 11 Ameye, Justine            SR Sacred Heart             16.66  -0.4  2 
 12 O'Connor, Meredith        JR New Haven                16.67  -0.4  2 
 13 Niemczyk, Brittany        JR So. Conn. St             16.77  -0.4  2 
 14 Alfaro, Esther            FR New Jersey I             17.48   1.0  3 
 15 Alexandre, Mehida         SR Hunter                   17.92   1.0  3 
 16 Dolan, Brittany           FR New Haven                18.55   1.0  3 
 
Event 25  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rodriquez, Natasya        SO St. John's               58.32   1 
  2 O Connor, Mary            JR Stony Brook              58.89   1 
  3 Watts, Ivy                FR New Haven                59.11   1 
  4 Veloz, Diara              NA Unattached               59.49   1 
  5 Noel, Justine             SR Stony Brook            1:01.56   2 
  6 Parks, Chelsey            SO Sacred Heart           1:01.56   2 
  7 Bridges, Ariel            FR Vassar                 1:01.66   1 
  8 Westby, Catherine         SO Sacred Heart           1:01.77   2 
  9 Hessert, Jenna            SO Yale                   1:01.88   1 
 10 Williams, Jetiea          FR St. Francis            1:01.89   1 
 11 Vixama, Grace             FR St. Francis            1:02.27   1 
 12 Manzi, Kathryn            SO Stony Brook            1:02.55   2 
 13 Dhillon, Sandeep          JR Stony Brook            1:02.97   3 
 14 Mitchell, Tiara           FR New Haven              1:03.12   3 
 15 Redhead, Keshia           SO Hartford               1:03.35   2 
 16 Petrie, Katy              FR Quinnipiac             1:03.60   2 
 17 Mc Cahon, Anna            SO Yale                   1:03.83   4 
 18 Fauser, Jillian           SR Stony Brook            1:04.16   3 
 19 McClintock, Nicole        JR Hartford               1:04.29   3 
 20 Aikens, Arielle           SO Hartford               1:05.29   2 
 21 Conklin, Kristal          SR Stony Brook            1:05.83   2 
 22 Grier, Dresilla           SO Stony Brook            1:05.89   3 
 23 Demalderis, Sara          JR Stony Brook            1:06.62   3 
 24 McEvoy, Katie             FR Marist                 1:07.92   4 
 25 Flynn, Kaitlyn            SO Quinnipiac             1:08.76   3 
 26 Groul, Bernadette         FR Queens (N.Y.           1:08.94   4 
 27 Ciric, Jovanna            SO St. Francis            1:10.71   3 
 28 Hills, Krystianni         SR St. Francis            1:11.49   4 
 29 Perkins, Carrie           SO Vassar                 1:13.93   4 
 
Event 26  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brooks, Akeem             JR St. Francis              50.09   1 
  2 Granata, Matthew          SO Stony Brook              50.46   2 
  3 Peterson, Patrick         SO Sacred Heart             50.72   1 
  4 Bongiorno, Michael        JR Fordham                  51.17   1 
  5 Roberts-Smith, Nazim      FR New Haven                51.22   1 
  6 Reid, Winston             JR New Haven                51.78   1 
  7 Taylor, Robert            SO Stony Brook              51.96   2 
  8 Conaway, Adham            SO So. Conn. St             52.04   1 
  9 Levy, Javier              JR Hunter                   52.13   3 
 10 Randolph, Elliot          FR Vassar                   52.16   2 
 11 Duhaney, Mathue           JR Vassar                   52.46   2 
 12 St. Martin, Franky        NA Unattached               52.53   2 
 13 Byrne, John               SO Fordham                  52.68   1 
 14 Jones, Corey              JR St. Francis              52.84   2 
 15 Conklin, Dan              JR Marist                   53.17   2 
 16 Bellinger, Andrew         SR Stony Brook              53.18   3 
 17 Brandon, Kevin            SR Hartford                 53.51   3 
 18 Boateng, Fred             JR So. Conn. St             53.57   3 
 19 Lopizzo, Michael          JR Stony Brook              53.85   4 
 20 Flanagan, Jeffrey         FR Sacred Heart             54.31   2 
 21 Kingston, Joseph          FR New Haven                54.59   3 
 22 Chang, Alvin              SO Vassar                   56.43   4 
 23 Callagy, Ronan            FR Iona                     56.64   3 
 24 Moore, Devon              SO New Haven                57.15   3 
 25 Rodriguez, Jose           SO Queens (N.Y.           1:01.72   4 
 26 Craig, Martin             SR New Jersey I           1:02.35   4 
 
Event 27  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Bell, Ashley              SR So. Conn. St             11.99   2.9  1 
  2 Monti, Alexa              SR Yale                     12.36   2.9  1 
  3 Lewis, Maya               SO St. John's               12.53   2.0  2 
  4 Mbaye, Marieme            SR Yale                     12.53   2.9  1 
  5 Walker, Courtni              Unattached               12.60   0.8  3 
  6 Delemos, Ashleigh         FR Yale                     12.66   2.9  1 
  7 Shulan, Emily             SR Yale                     12.69   2.9  1 
  8 Howell, Alissa            JR New Haven                12.70   2.0  2 
  9 Van Gilder, Rachel        FR So. Conn. St             12.72   2.0  2 
 10 Lowry, Nyoshee            FR So. Conn. St             12.75   2.0  2 
 11 Peters, Shantel           SO Hunter                   12.82   2.9  1 
 12 Modeste, Merrica          FR Hartford                 12.82   2.0  2 
 13 Richardson, Kenterra      SR Hartford                 12.91   2.9  1 
 14 Scicolone, Nicole         SO Marist                   13.12   2.0  2 
 15 Figueroa, Karimah         FR Hartford                 13.15   2.0  2 
 16 Luccarelli, Amanda        SO Marist                   13.28   2.0  2 
 17 Semon, Stephanie          JR St. Francis              13.46   0.8  3 
 18 Moore, Margaret           FR Iona                     13.65   0.8  3 
 19 Isch, Emily               FR Sacred Heart             14.03   0.8  3 
 20 Mead, Taylor              SO Marist                   14.15   0.8  3 
 21 Adams, Toshawna           FR Hunter                   14.86   0.8  3 
 22 Butts, Hadiisha           FR St. Francis              14.94   0.8  3 
 
Event 28  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Thomas, David             NA Unattached               10.57   2.2  1 
  2 Downing, Kevin            JR New Haven                10.81   2.2  1 
  3 Fallo, Russell            SR So. Conn. St             11.03   2.2  1 
  4 Porteous, John            FR New Jersey I             11.08   2.2  1 
  5 Jean-Baptiste, Stenson    SR So. Conn. St             11.11   0.9  2 
  6 Aprile, Jesse             SO Marist                   11.18   2.2  1 
  7 Jones, Jerell                Unattached               11.23   2.2  1 
  8 Phommalinh, Thomas        JR So. Conn. St             11.38   2.2  1 
  9 Graham, Gario             SO Hartford                 11.52   0.9  2 
 10 Reilly, Stephen           JR Stony Brook              11.56   0.9  2 
 11 Massaro, Frank            SR Fordham                  11.59   2.2  1 
 12 Jones, Stephan            FR Stony Brook              11.65   0.9  2 
 13 Marcucci, Tomas           SR Unattached               11.66   0.3  3 
 14 Rust, Brandon             FR Hunter                   11.71   0.7  4 
 15 DeResse, Musa             FR Hunter                   11.72   0.7  4 
 16 Bushey, Darren            JR Marist                   11.72   0.3  3 
 17 Oliva, Paul               FR Sacred Heart             11.72   0.9  2 
 18 Ingram, Nicholas          SO St. Francis              11.80   0.9  2 
 19 McCloskey, Mike           SR Marist                   11.85   0.9  2 
 20 Adamson, Cody             SR Hartford                 11.86   0.3  3 
 21 Evans, Tajh               FR Stony Brook              11.89   0.9  2 
 22 Bushell, John             SO Sacred Heart             11.89   0.3  3 
 23 Iosebashvili, Michael     SO Hartford                 11.94   0.3  3 
 24 Diaz, Gregory             FR Sacred Heart             12.04   0.3  3 
 25 Brown, Jordan             SR Hartford                 12.15   0.7  4 
 26 Coerbell, Trevon          SO St. Francis              12.19   0.7  4 
 27 Roper, Ralph              FR Hartford                 12.21   0.3  3 
 28 Tod, Storr                JR Queens (N.Y.             12.22   0.7  4 
 29 Darouichi, Mark           JR Hartford                 12.43   0.3  3 
 30 Nam, Hyun Woo             FR Hunter                   12.50   0.7  4 
 31 Viets, Neal               SR Marist                   12.71   0.7  4 
 
Event 29  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barry, Sarah              SO Yale                   2:15.59  
  2 Bean, Alexis              JR St. John's             2:16.41  
  3 Vanriel, Titilayo         SO So. Conn. St           2:18.30  
  4 Llobell, Brittany         SR Sacred Heart           2:18.50  
  5 Harrington, Sophia        SO Columbia               2:18.56  
  6 Bauer, Nicole             FR Columbia               2:18.82  
  7 Crowe, Briana             SR Marist                 2:19.02  
  8 Stabile, Rebecca          FR Quinnipiac             2:19.98  
  9 Trujillo, Aryon           SR St. John's             2:20.50  
 10 Delices, Marlene          FR Iona                   2:21.29  
 11 Viera, Jasmin             JR St. Francis            2:21.92  
 12 Johnson, Payton           FR Vassar                 2:22.48  
 13 Cocozza, Nicole           SR St. John's             2:22.50  
 14 Davis, Ashley             JR Fordham                2:22.68  
 15 Ingraham, Heather         FR Vassar                 2:22.86  
 16 Bolduc, Emma              FR Sacred Heart           2:22.99  
 17 Chase, Samantha           FR Columbia               2:23.25  
 18 Donadio, Hannah           SR Unattached             2:23.42  
 19 Duffy, Michelle           SR St. John's             2:24.55  
 20 Thomas, Taia              FR St. Francis            2:25.75  
 21 Ashcroft, Chloe           FR So. Conn. St           2:25.82  
 22 Pouder, Kate              FR Stony Brook            2:25.94  
 23 Coughlin, Christine       FR Marist                 2:26.01  
 24 Kelly, Gabriella          SR Yale                   2:26.31  
 25 Drummond, Danielle        FR Fordham                2:26.61  
 26 Forte, Caitlin            FR Fairfield              2:27.15  
 27 Gagliostro, Teresa        SO Sacred Heart           2:27.28  
 28 Sorenson, Kerry           SO Fordham                2:28.16  
 29 Mazzella, Leigh           SO Iona                   2:28.50  
 30 Morelli, Rachel           SR Quinnipiac             2:28.61  
 31 Paddock, Brigid           SR Sacred Heart           2:28.69  
 32 roncase, renee            FR Dominican (N           2:29.38  
 33 Cavalear, Sarah           SO Hartford               2:30.57  
 34 Reilly, Samantha          FR Quinnipiac             2:30.69  
 35 Cortez, Alejandra         FR New Haven              2:30.78  
 36 Zielinski, Valerie        SO Quinnipiac             2:31.09  
 37 Lightowler, Kara          JR Marist                 2:31.20  
 38 O'Reilly, Erin            JR Marist                 2:31.94  
 39 Peterson, Rachael         SO Marist                 2:32.29  
 40 Hammerton, Kaitlynn       JR Quinnipiac             2:32.30  
 41 Londregan, Lauren         SR Fairfield              2:32.31  
 42 Bernardino, Tania         JR New Haven              2:32.54  
 43 Gabrielsen, Kristina      FR Queens (N.Y.           2:33.13  
 44 Ceballos, Danica          SO Fairfield              2:33.17  
 45 Arnold, Alexandra         FR New Jersey I           2:33.75  
 46 Goodnow, Samantha         JR Fairfield              2:34.15  
 47 Escalera, Vanessa         SR New Jersey I           2:35.12  
 48 O'Shea, Erin              SO Sacred Heart           2:35.47  
 49 Mahoney, Lizzy            JR Hunter                 2:35.57  
 50 Basset, Juliana           SO Fairfield              2:36.01  
 51 Elsekhely, Aya            SO New Jersey I           2:36.42  
 52 Santoro, Amanda           JR Stony Brook            2:37.58  
 53 Henderson, Jacklyn        JR Hunter                 2:37.98  
 54 Cooney, Siobhan           SR Fordham                2:38.76  
 55 Slattery, Samantha        SO Fordham                2:39.15  
 56 Rice, Haley               FR Hartford               2:39.56  
 57 Hanlon, Caile             FR Sacred Heart           2:41.26  
 58 Kurz, Jenny               JR Iona                   2:42.02  
 59 Haque, Maryam             FR New Jersey I           2:42.73  
 60 Sara, Wong                JR Queens (N.Y.           2:46.03  
 61 deAprix, Kelly Ann        SO Sacred Heart           2:47.14  
 62 klunk, samantha           SR Dominican (N           2:49.09  
 63 Cha, April                SR Vassar                 2:52.86  
 64 Dudko, Justyna            SR Queens (N.Y.           2:55.57  
 65 Thomas, Tara              SR Sacred Heart           3:03.86  
 66 Tellez, Ivanna            FR Hunter                 3:06.20  
 67 Karnas, Catherine         JR New Jersey I           3:06.54  
 68 Locknikar, Alysa          FR Hunter                 3:07.34  
 
Event 30  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Van Deventer, John        SR Yale                   1:53.09  
  2 Williams, Zach            SR Vassar                 1:55.67  
  3 Bennatan, Alex               Unattached             1:55.71  
  4 Rodriguez, Chris          JR Hartford               1:56.48  
  5 Kochanek, Reed            FR Iona                   1:57.23  
  6 O'Leary, Nicholas         FR Unattached             1:57.27  
  7 Sheinbaum, Julian         SR Yale                   1:57.78  
  8 Morin, Aleksandr          FR Sacred Heart           1:57.93  
  9 Panebianco, Matt          JR Marist                 1:58.24  
 10 Vanzetta, Chris           JR Marist                 1:58.62  
 11 Havard, Kyle              SR Marist                 1:58.66  
 12 Rossi, Michael            JR Fordham                1:58.79  
 13 Terenzi, Andrew           FR Vassar                 1:58.79  
 14 Grace, Michael            FR Yale                   1:58.89  
 15 Marthy, David             FR Marist                 1:59.04  
 16 Snak, James               SO Stony Brook            1:59.13  
 17 Dooney, Conor             SR Yale                   1:59.64  
 18 Giuliani, Bobby           JR Hartford               2:00.86  
 19 Kimmey, Sam               SO Stony Brook            2:01.17  
 20 Lachman, Nickolaus        FR Iona                   2:01.47  
 21 Cleary, Brian             SO Fairfield              2:01.71  
 22 Clonan, Kyle              SO Fordham                2:02.17  
 23 Delikat, Benjamin         JR Fordham                2:02.54  
 24 Blair, Matt               SR Vassar                 2:02.85  
 25 Buttigieg, Bryan          FR Marist                 2:03.17  
 26 Glowacky, Robert          FR Iona                   2:05.04  
 27 Sauer, Chris              FR Stony Brook            2:05.72  
 28 Brown, Matthew            FR New Jersey I           2:05.92  
 29 Parris, Ryan              FR New Haven              2:06.21  
 30 Rosas, Howard             SO Fairfield              2:06.41  
 31 Lonnberg, David           FR St. Francis            2:06.69  
 32 Kenton, Sherwayne         SO St. Francis            2:07.44  
 33 Lobo, John                SO Fairfield              2:07.63  
 34 Pleskacz, Borys           FR Hartford               2:09.66  
 35 Reuss, David              SR Vassar                 2:10.59  
 36 Mangi, Keaton             FR Sacred Heart           2:12.24  
 37 Osowski, Adam             FR Marist                 2:13.61  
 38 Wegner, Kyle              FR Fairfield              2:14.35  
 39 Roberts, Tozar            SO St. Francis            2:15.07  
 40 Martinez, Jonathan        JR Hunter                 2:15.43  
 41 O'Brien, Kyle             SO New Jersey I           2:17.75  
 42 Lamb, Lucas               FR New Jersey I           2:20.60  
 43 Cortez, Luis              FR Queens (N.Y.           2:31.21  
 44 Chauderie, Manish         FR Hunter                 2:41.98  
 45 Barbecho, Richard         FR Hunter                 2:46.57  
 46 Anwar, Youseph            FR Hunter                 2:57.85  
 -- McNicholas, Stephen       FR Sacred Heart               DNF  
 -- Sandry, Jacob             FR Yale                       DNF  
 
Event 31  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Presley, Shayna           SO St. John's             1:03.30   1 
  2 Clerk, Charisma           JR St. Francis            1:03.66   1 
  3 Poggi, Jenna              JR Yale                   1:04.00   1 
  4 McCoy, Dakota             JR Yale                   1:05.42   1 
  5 Sullivan, Reilly          SO Iona                   1:06.95   2 
  6 Yanez, Monica             SO New Haven              1:08.63   1 
  7 Niemczyk, Brittany        JR So. Conn. St           1:08.85   2 
  8 Conyers, Briana           FR New Haven              1:09.01   3 
  9 Carter, Marveline         FR So. Conn. St           1:09.42   2 
 10 O'Connor, Meredith        JR New Haven              1:10.47   1 
 11 Ameye, Justine            SR Sacred Heart           1:12.54   2 
 12 Tingley, Emma             FR New Haven              1:12.79   2 
 13 Alfaro, Esther            FR New Jersey I           1:13.07   2 
 14 Petersen, Brittany        SO St. John's             1:14.36   3 
 15 Mathewson, Samantha       FR New Haven              1:14.89   2 
 16 Dolan, Brittany           FR New Haven              1:21.41   3 
 
Event 32  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Love, Cody                SO Columbia                 55.36   1 
  2 Clemens, Daniel           JR Fordham                  57.74   1 
  3 Jones, Corey              JR St. Francis              58.46   1 
  4 Polakowski, Jason         SR So. Conn. St             58.64   1 
  5 Clifford, Michael         SR Marist                   58.80   1 
  6 Roy, Mike                 FR Unattached               59.00   1 
  7 Candelaria, Daniel        FR So. Conn. St             59.34   2 
  8 Cheek, MacArthur          JR New Haven                59.95   2 
  9 Mandat, Marvin            JR Queens (N.Y.           1:01.09   2 
 10 Quitzau, Erik             SO Hartford               1:01.84   2 
 11 Rekhviashvili, Nikoloz    SR Hunter                 1:04.16   2 
 12 Buckman, Ethan            FR Hunter                 1:07.20   2 
 
Event 33  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Bell, Ashley              SR So. Conn. St             24.85   0.8  1 
  2 Walker, Courtni              Unattached               25.73   0.8  1 
  3 Appiagyei, Priscilla      JR Hartford                 25.90   0.8  1 
  4 Lewis, Maya               SO St. John's               25.94   0.8  1 
  5 Rue, Allison              SR Yale                     25.97   0.8  1 
  6 Howell, Alissa            JR New Haven                26.04   2.9  2 
  7 Van Gilder, Rachel        FR So. Conn. St             26.25   2.9  2 
  8 Veloz, Diara              NA Unattached               26.33   0.8  1 
  9 Parks, Chelsey            SO Sacred Heart             26.60   2.9  2 
 10 Jibuike-Blount, Nedinma   JR Queens (N.Y.             26.64   0.9  4 
 11 Bell, Sarah               FR Sacred Heart             26.67   2.9  2 
 12 Modeste, Merrica          FR Hartford                 26.72   2.9  2 
 13 Peters, Shantel           SO Hunter                   26.87   0.3  5 
 14 Johnson, Christina        SR Stony Brook              26.92   2.9  2 
 15 Stabile, Rebecca          FR Quinnipiac               26.97   0.9  3 
 16 Vixama, Grace             FR St. Francis              27.13   2.9  2 
 17 Watts, Ivy                FR New Haven                27.14   0.8  1 
 18 lacey, Ambar              FR Dominican (N             27.31   0.9  3 
 19 Figueroa, Karimah         FR Hartford                 27.50   0.9  3 
 20 Snajder, Amanda           SO Yale                     27.52   0.3  5 
 21 McClintock, Nicole        JR Hartford                 27.69   0.9  3 
 22 Mc Cahon, Anna            SO Yale                     27.80   0.9  3 
 23 Redhead, Keshia           SO Hartford                 27.85   0.9  3 
 24 Westby, Catherine         SO Sacred Heart             27.97   0.9  4 
 25 Adams, Nicolle            SR Hartford                 28.04   0.9  3 
 26 Moore, Margaret           FR Iona                     28.15   0.9  3 
 27 Semon, Stephanie          JR St. Francis              28.23   0.9  4 
 28 Eaton, Erin               SO Stony Brook              28.65   0.9  4 
 29 Hudges, Ashley            JR Dominican (N             28.92   0.9  4 
 30 Aikens, Arielle           SO Hartford                 29.02   0.9  4 
 31 Isch, Emily               FR Sacred Heart             29.11   0.9  4 
 32 Mead, Taylor              SO Marist                   29.15   0.9  4 
 33 Tingley, Emma             FR New Haven                29.34   0.3  5 
 34 Groul, Bernadette         FR Queens (N.Y.             30.62   0.3  5 
 35 Adams, Toshawna           FR Hunter                   30.84   0.3  5 
 36 Butts, Hadiisha           FR St. Francis              31.39   0.3  5 
 37 Weiss, Kara               FR Queens (N.Y.             33.43   0.3  5 
 
Event 34  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Thomas, David             NA Unattached               21.83   1.4  1 
  2 Downing, Kevin            JR New Haven                22.02   1.4  1 
  3 Porteous, John            FR New Jersey I             22.28   1.4  1 
  4 Jean-Baptiste, Stenson    SR So. Conn. St             22.40   1.4  1 
  5 Udeh, Nnamdi              SO Yale                     23.04  -1.5  2 
  6 Jones, Stephan            FR Stony Brook              23.05  -1.5  2 
  7 Fallo, Russell            SR So. Conn. St             23.06  -1.5  2 
  8 Jones, Jerell                Unattached               23.10   0.8  3 
  9 Reid, Winston             JR New Haven                23.14   1.4  1 
 10 Bongiorno, Michael        JR Fordham                  23.15   1.4  1 
 11 Kranjac, Mario            FR Yale                     23.23   1.4  1 
 12 Levy, Javier              JR Hunter                   23.23  -1.5  2 
 13 Graham, Gario             SO Hartford                 23.32  -1.5  2 
 14 Marcucci, Tomas           SR Unattached               23.38   1.7  4 
 15 Massaro, Frank            SR Fordham                  23.52   3.0  5 
 16 Mandat, Marvin            JR Queens (N.Y.             23.53   1.7  4 
 17 Reilly, Stephen           JR Stony Brook              23.62   1.7  4 
 18 Oliva, Paul               FR Sacred Heart             23.65   1.7  4 
 19 Bushey, Darren            JR Marist                   23.72   1.7  4 
 20 Iosebashvili, Michael     SO Hartford                 23.74   0.8  3 
 21 Adamson, Cody             SR Hartford                 23.88   1.7  4 
 22 Byrne, John               SO Fordham                  23.94  -1.5  2 
 23 St. Martin, Franky        NA Unattached               23.97   3.0  5 
 24 Bushell, John             SO Sacred Heart             23.99   0.9  6 
 25 Ingram, Nicholas          SO St. Francis              24.03   0.8  3 
 26 Roper, Ralph              FR Hartford                 24.07   0.8  3 
 27 Fiume, Michael            SO Sacred Heart             24.14   1.7  4 
 28 Roberts-Smith, Nazim      FR New Haven                24.16  -1.5  2 
 29 Kingston, Joseph          FR New Haven                24.20   0.9  6 
 30 Evans, Tajh               FR Stony Brook              24.48   3.0  5 
 31 Brown, Jordan             SR Hartford                 24.52   3.0  5 
 32 Flanagan, Jeffrey         FR Sacred Heart             24.57   0.8  3 
 33 Moore, Devon              SO New Haven                24.58  -1.5  2 
 34 Darouichi, Mark           JR Hartford                 24.99   3.0  5 
 35 Callagy, Ronan            FR Iona                     25.04   3.0  5 
 36 Stewart, Donovan          SO Queens (N.Y.             25.15   0.9  6 
 37 Rodriguez, Jose           SO Queens (N.Y.             25.66   0.9  6 
 38 Tod, Storr                JR Queens (N.Y.             25.70   0.9  6 
 39 Nam, Hyun Woo             FR Hunter                   25.91   0.9  6 
 40 Viets, Neal               SR Marist                   26.01   0.9  6 
 41 Chiarelli, Nicholas       SO Queens (N.Y.             26.22   0.9  6 
 
Event 35  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gaye, Michelle            FR Marist                10:16.59  
  2 Avila, Indira             SR Queens (N.Y.          10:25.13  
  3 Trant, Chelsea            JR St. John's            10:28.49  
  4 Faust, Brianna            SO Quinnipiac            10:33.52  
  5 Denise, Rebecca           JR Marist                10:34.99  
  6 Norman, Leila             SR Columbia              10:38.39  
  7 Freestone, Brianna        FR Marist                10:43.23  
  8 Santandreu, Martha        SR Quinnipiac            10:50.55  
  9 Bremer, Rachel            JR Marist                10:50.86  
 10 Kelly, Kaitlyn            SR Quinnipiac            10:56.68  
 11 Kane, Clare               SO Yale                  11:00.63  
 12 Davis, Emily              SR Fairfield             11:09.12  
 13 Gould, Kelley             JR Marist                11:15.56  
 14 Carey, Catherine          SO Hartford              11:16.52  
 15 Mattson, Cara             JR Hofstra               11:17.01  
 16 Leidig, Molly             SO Fairfield             11:17.10  
 17 Maxon, Hillary            SO Fairfield             11:19.36  
 18 Petrizzo, Rosemarie       SO St. Francis           11:20.22  
 19 Sorrentino, Danielle      FR New Haven             11:24.40  
 20 Lichtenwalner, Rachel     JR Marist                11:25.30  
 21 Jerome, Elizabeth         SO Hofstra               11:26.25  
 22 Hollenbach, Breanne       SO New Jersey I          11:29.51  
 23 Greene, Laura             SR Hofstra               11:38.16  
 24 Mathis, Kristin           SO Hofstra               11:39.86  
 25 Holtermann, Eva           FR Hofstra               11:43.90  
 26 McKnight, Jacklyn         SO Hofstra               12:06.16  
 27 Glynn, Kathryn            FR Hartford              12:11.92  
 28 Towner, Brittany          SO Hofstra               12:20.88  
 29 Keilwitz, Johanna         JR Hunter                12:25.71  
 
Event 36  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fowler, Bryan             FR Unattached            15:18.63  
  2 Goutos, Demetri           JR Unattached            15:24.67  
  3 Rono, Daniel              JR Hofstra               15:27.97  
  4 Scrudato, Ryan            FR Marist                15:29.37  
  5 Dorset, Ian               FR Marist                15:30.74  
  6 Townsend, Brian           JR Marist                15:32.82  
  7 Champagne, Michael        FR Iona                  15:35.73  
  8 Malakoff, Jacob           SO Hofstra               15:37.85  
  9 Hild, Billy               SO Marist                15:38.24  
 10 Mannion, Spencer          FR Quinnipiac            15:48.80  
 11 Kazanjian, Timothy        SO Fordham               15:49.52  
 12 Farrell, Brendan          SO Iona                  15:50.88  
 13 Cook, Kyle                SR Columbia              15:53.03  
 14 Kelly, Devin              JR Fordham               15:53.65  
 15 Barrett, Casey               Unattached            15:54.04  
 16 Tampellini, Justin        FR Marist                15:55.83  
 17 Chase, Gregory            JR Fairfield             15:57.89  
 18 Salek, Nick               SO Marist                16:04.66  
 19 Shattell, Fred            SR Hofstra               16:05.72  
 20 Gama Sosa, Michele        FR Yale                  16:08.78  
 21 Wise, Charles             SO Vassar                16:13.58  
 22 Brunelle, Matthew         SR Fairfield             16:15.09  
 23 Stoliker, Richard         JR Quinnipiac            16:17.18  
 24 Lappas, Tommy             FR Marist                16:25.18  
 25 Vento, Stephen            FR Unattached            16:25.93  
 26 Pollard, Shawn               Unattached            16:32.93  
 27 Britton, Justin              Unattached            16:34.57  
 28 Gorski, Rob               FR Marist                16:36.43  
 29 Bigouette, John           JR Sacred Heart          16:38.03  
 30 Lloyd, Chris              JR Vassar                16:38.45  
 31 Deedy, Patrick            SO Marist                16:41.99  
 32 Fisher, Dylan             JR Fairfield             16:43.95  
 33 Ainscow, Doug             SO Marist                16:46.64  
 34 Nadler, Andrew            FR Queens (N.Y.          16:47.45  
 35 Roddin, Andrew            SR Fordham               16:47.86  
 36 Bramwell, Kerome          JR Queens (N.Y.          17:25.76  
 37 Barile, Michael           SO New Haven             17:29.32  
 38 Lee, Justin               FR Hunter                17:54.26  
 39 White, Mike               SO Quinnipiac            18:07.84  
 40 Lopez, Oliver             SO Hunter                19:42.67  
 -- Annelli, Jonathan         FR Fordham                    DNF  
 
Event 37  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Stony Brook  'A'                                    4:05.96   1 
     1) O Connor, Mary JR               2) Conklin, Kristal SR            
     3) Fauser, Jillian SR              4) Noel, Justine SR               
  2 Vassar  'A'                                         4:07.69   2 
     1) Holmes, Kelly JR                2) Marchell, Tiffany JR           
     3) Johnson, Payton FR              4) Ingraham, Heather FR           
  3 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                  4:09.64   1 
     1) Florentino, Raysa SO            2) Lowry, Nyoshee FR              
     3) Niemczyk, Brittany JR           4) Vanriel, Titilayo SO           
  4 Quinnipiac  'A'                                     4:16.55   2 
     1) Petrie, Katy FR                 2) Flynn, Kaitlyn SO              
     3) Sims, Kayla FR                  4) Smith, Nicole FR               
  5 Hartford  'A'                                       4:18.88   1 
     1) Cavalear, Sarah SO              2) Flores, Jennifer SO            
     3) Crisafulli, Samantha FR         4) Rice, Haley FR                 
  6 Iona  'A'                                           4:20.64   1 
     1) Delices, Marlene FR             2) Mazzella, Leigh SO             
     3) Sullivan, Reilly SO             4) Kurz, Jenny JR                 
  7 Marist  'A'                                         4:22.03   2 
     1) Crowe, Briana SR                2) Coughlin, Christine FR         
     3) Meenan, Colleen SO              4) Lightowler, Kara JR            
  8 New Haven  'B'                                      4:28.92   2 
     1) Bernardino, Tania JR            2) Mathewson, Samantha FR         
     3) Cortez, Alejandra FR            4) Sorrentino, Danielle FR        
  9 Queens (N.Y.)  'A'                                  4:29.85   2 
     1) Colon, Katherine SR             2) Gabrielsen, Kristina FR        
     3) Laporte, Rebecca SO             4) Groul, Bernadette FR           
 10 Dominican (N.Y.)  'A'                               4:31.91   2 
     1) roncase, renee FR               2) Hudges, Ashley JR              
     3) lacey, Ambar FR                 4) avila, jessica SO              
 11 Hunter  'A'                                         5:19.42   2 
     1) Duliepre, Stephie-Anne SO       2) Henderson, Jacklyn JR          
     3) Leong, Mary FR                  4) Mahoney, Lizzy JR              
 -- Fordham  'A'                                             DQ   1  Cut in too soon
     1) Bain, Diane SO                  2) Doncha, Mackenzie FR           
     3) Hershkovitz, Coral FR           4) Davis, Ashley JR               
 
Event 38  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 St. Francis (N.Y.)  'A'                             3:24.24   1 
     1) Brooks, Akeem JR                2) Gilhuley, Joseph JR            
     3) Morales, Anthony JR             4) Gilhuley, Paul JR              
  2 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                  3:28.37   1 
  3 Fordham  'A'                                        3:33.06   1 
     1) Bongiorno, Michael JR           2) Byrne, John SO                 
     3) Walter, Brian SO                4) Rossi, Michael JR              
  4 Stony Brook  'A'                                    3:33.45   2 
     1) Lopizzo, Michael JR             2) Snak, James SO                 
     3) Kimmey, Sam SO                  4) Sauer, Chris FR                
  5 Vassar  'A'                                         3:35.09   1 
     1) Gatling, Abraham SO             2) Williams, Zach SR              
     3) Terenzi, Andrew FR              4) Wagner, Sam JR                 
  6 Iona  'A'                                           3:40.42   2 
     1) Callagy, Ronan FR               2) Lachman, Nickolaus FR          
     3) Kochanek, Reed FR               4) Glowacky, Robert FR            
  7 New Haven  'A'                                      3:43.32   1 
     1) Reid, Winston JR                2) Downing, Kevin JR              
     3) Roberts-Smith, Nazim FR         4) Moore, Devon SO                
  8 Hunter  'A'                                         3:52.35   2 
     1) Levy, Javier JR                 2) Britton, Jamaal FR             
     3) McKoy, Ryan JR                  4) Rust, Brandon FR               
  9 Hunter  'B'                                         4:03.54   2 
     1) Rekhviashvili, Nikoloz SR       2) Grullen, Manny FR              
     3) DeResse, Musa FR                4) Nam, Hyun Woo FR               



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News