Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

ENOUGH! A Race to End Violece

New Britain, CT, April 22, 2012

[Complete Results | Overall Winners ]

Age-Group Winners

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  9 - UNDER

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14
   1 Mac Crawford        13 NEW BRITAIN        CT   23:57 
   2 Herbie Perlman      11 BETHEL             CT   25:58 
   3 Patrick Etter       14 SOUTHINGTON        CT   28:34 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
   1 Liam Kane           15 NEW BRITAIN        CT   20:40 
   2 Jeremy Anderson     15 NEW BRITAIN        CT   23:50 
   3 Julian Davis        19 WINDSOR            CT   26:32 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
   1 Matthew Denno       20 BURLINGTON         CT   24:13 
   2 Victor Fluarado     22 NEW BRITAIN        CT   24:49 
   3 Spencer Gottschall  21 BRISTOL            CT   25:04 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
   1 Brendan Schuch      26 FALLS VILLAGE      CT   19:58 
   2 William Prestley    26 WEST HARTFORD      CT   23:12 
   3 Todd Lowe           29 PLAINVILLE         CT   24:44 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
   1 Kevin Massicotte    34 SOUTH WINDSOR      CT   21:35 
   2 Adam Grabowski      30 CROMWELL           CT   22:09 
   3 Ryan Lucas          32 SOUTHINGTON        CT   23:34 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
   1 Herb Perlman        38 BETHEL             CT   25:59 
   2 Jason Interlande    36 SOUTHINGTON        CT   27:23 
   3 Andy Lamothe        36 NEW BRITAIN        CT   27:45 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
   1 Manuel Sandoval     42 NEW BRITAIN        CT   24:43 
   2 Sergio De Sousa     40 WETHERSFIELD       CT   25:24 
   3 Rob Rodriguez       41 NEW BRITAIN        CT   32:51 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
   1 Brendan Schiffer    45 PLANTSVILLE        CT   29:18 
   2 Jim Wright          48 BRISTOL            CT   38:34 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
   1 Don Halla           53 BLOOMFIELD         CT   22:45 
   2 Robert Seeds        51 TERRYVILLE         CT   23:44 
   3 Rick Osak           54 PORTLAND           CT   27:10 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
   1 Stanley Rennbisz    55 ROCKY HILL         CT   22:28 
   2 Andrew Mechlinski   56 NEW BRITAIN        CT   22:35 
   3 Bob Kania           59 SOUTHINGTON        CT   22:37 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
   1 Dan Ciccarillo      64 NEW BRITAIN        CT   23:03 
   2 Darrell Netto       60 COLCHESTER         CT   23:53 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
   1 Robert Swarr        65 NEW BRITAIN        CT   52:55 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
   1 Royal Schiffer      70 PLANTSVILLE        CT   48:19 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - OVER

                           CLYDESDALE CATEGORY
   1 Michael Tkaczuk     22 COLCHESTER         CT   21:30 
   2 Chris Porrini       29 BRISTOL            CT   25:48 
   3 Mike Gmitter        27 DANBURY            CT   25:58 




                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  9 - UNDER
   1 Sonja Jaturarat      8 MOODUS             CT   41:58 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14
   1 Mia Dulay           13 NEWINGTON          CT   29:41 
   2 Samantha Schiffer   13 PLANTSVILLE        CT   34:02 
   3 Ashley Schiffer     11 PLANTSVILLE        CT   36:54 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
   1 Sophie Greenebaum   16 AVON               CT   26:14 
   2 Rachel Osak         15 PORTLAND           CT   27:10 
   3 Kirby Madden-Hennes 18 BRISTOL            CT   30:47 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
   1 Shannon Gienty      20 BRISTOL            CT   24:33 
   2 Rachel Chandler     22 DAYTON             OH   26:14 
   3 Jackie O'Connor     23 WALLINGFORD        CT   27:02 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
   1 Brooke Donohue      26 AMSTON             CT   24:47 
   2 Jessica Fenner      26 FARMINGTON         CT   24:51 
   3 Joy Deneen          25 CLINTON            CT   25:31 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
   1 Philippa Duncan     30 BROOKLYN           NY   24:54 
   2 Melissa Labbe       31 BETHANY            CT   27:14 
   3 Eva Rodriguez       30 NEW BRITAIN        CT   27:57 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
   1 Carrie Wilhelm      39 WETHERSFIELD       CT   28:29 
   2 Mandy Trudel        35 WESTBROK           CT   28:34 
   3 Jennifer Difranco   36 ENFIELD            CT   29:24 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
   1 Melinda Montovani   42 WEST HARTFORD      CT   24:35 
   2 Carleen Chisholm    42 AVON               CT   24:41 
   3 Michele Budnik      41 NEWINGTON          CT   27:46 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
   1 Donna Thomas        49 WETHERSFIELD       CT   26:31 
   2 Dionne Wells        46 WINDSOR            CT   32:42 
   3 Kim Clarke          46 WINDSOR            CT   32:42 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
   1 Lisa Levin          53 AVON               CT   26:53 
   2 Diane Bernier       51 WOLCOTT            CT   28:45 
   3 Helen Garner        51 EAST HARTFORD      CT   28:59 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
   1 Debra St. Germain   55 HARTFORD           CT   34:29 
   2 Pensy Yompakdee     59 ?                       44:59 
   3 Kim Reid            56 BERLIN             CT   49:24 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
   1 Sandy Wade          63 DURHAM             CT   38:15 
   2 Deborah Boynton     60 FARMINGTON         CT   40:03 
   3 Janice Roberts      61 NEW BRITAIN        CT   51:49 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
   1 Patricia Schiffer   69 PLANTSVILLE        CT   48:21 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79

                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - OVER

                             ATHENA CATEGORY
   1 Cynthia Pope        40 FARMINGTON         CT   28:32 
   2 Crystal Fraser      26 HARTFORD           CT   29:05 
   3 Anne Marshall       57 NEW BRITAIN        CT   33:20 





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News