Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Silfen Track & Field Invitational

New London, CT, April 21, 2012

[Women's Events & Scores ]

Men's Events & Scores

Hosted by Connecticut College


2012 Silfen Invitational
 
                           2012 Silfen Invitational                            
                              Connecticut College                              
                          New London, CT  - 4/21/2012                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Facility: * 14:33.23  1999        Robert Mitchell, Amherst                 
     NEICAAA: @ 15:00.24                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Siperek, Trevor           SR Coast Guard           14:53.81@   10  
  2 Allen, Robert             FR CC Rhode Isl          15:35.26     8  
  3 Hill, Joe                 SR Coast Guard           15:39.02     6  
  4 Bunnell, Hayden           FR Colby-Sawyer          15:47.09     5  
  5 McAllister, Hoitt         SR Conn College          15:51.39     4  
  6 O'Brien, Kevin            SR Coast Guard           15:53.32     3  
  7 Lobo, John                SO Fairfield             15:54.57     2  
  8 Green, Brenner            SR Conn College          16:06.87     1  
  9 Dunleavy, Jack            FR Roger Willia          16:15.37  
 10 O'Connell, Joey           FR Coast Guard           16:15.83  
 11 Foster, Nicholas          FR Coast Guard           16:18.63  
 12 Brunelle, Matthew         SR Fairfield             16:25.51  
 13 Monahan, Matt             SO Coast Guard           16:29.86  
 14 Doyle, Sean               FR Roger Willia          16:33.14  
 15 Pienta, Brad              SO Coast Guard           16:45.46  
 16 Moran, John               FR Trinity               16:57.92  
 17 Lash, John                FR Coast Guard           17:01.63  
 18 Girard, Benjamin          FR Umass Dartmo          17:03.53  
 19 Kacher, Jeremy            SO Roger Willia          17:12.17  
 20 Dermody, Patrick          FR Conn College          17:25.66  
 21 Stafford, Drew            SO Coast Guard           17:29.87  
 22 Pini, Jeff                JR Roger Willia          17:30.63  
 23 Carney, Matt              JR Roger Willia          17:30.78  
 24 Hurley, Joe               FR Roger Willia          17:52.21  
 25 Reilly, Blake             SO Conn College          17:55.19  
 26 Gill, Matt                SO Sullivan Cou          18:13.71  
 27 King, Gerald              FR Sullivan Cou          19:57.04  
 
Event 3  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    Facility: * 41.70  2000        Potomic Valley TC                           
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                                  43.45    10  
     1) Lamisere, Hymlaire SR           2) Perry, Chris SO                
     3) Culverhouse, Kainoa FR          4) Gondre, Phito FR               
  2 R I C  'A'                                            43.53     8  
     1) Swift, Michael SO               2) Forbes, Jarell FR              
     3) Norris, Blest JR                4) Gomes, Aleno FR                
  3 Conn College  'A'                                     43.79     6  
     1) Mitchell, Rasheed JR            2) Gooch, Brian JR                
     3) Phaneuf, Geoff SO               4) DeShields, Alex SR             
  4 Mass. Maritime  'A'                                   44.33     5  
     1) Hill, Sam FR                    2) Bennett, Edwin FR              
     3) Tagger, Laurence JR             4) Choiniere, Joe SR              
  5 Roger Williams  'A'                                   44.64     4  
     1) Patnode, Eric JR                2) Bobrow, Austin JR              
     3) Franco, Thomas FR               4) Garcia, Luis SO                
  6 Colby-Sawyer  'A'                                     46.17     3  
     1) Laskowski, Michael SO           2) Hunt, Matthew FR               
     3) Keeler, Charles FR              4) Chapman, Ethan FR              
 
Event 5  Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Facility: * 3:52.03  2004        Mark Miller                               
     NEICAAA: @ 3:54.24                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mavrovic, Alex            FR Conn College           3:57.09    10  
  2 McCloskey, Conor          JR R I C                  3:59.50     8  
  3 LeDuc, Michael            SO Conn College           3:59.81     6  
  4 Stadnick, Shawn           JR R I C                  4:02.77     5  
  5 Duarte, Andrew            JR Conn College           4:03.02     4  
  6 Cleary, Brian             SO Fairfield              4:04.22     3  
  7 Wright, Douglas           SR Conn College           4:07.51     2  
  8 Rosas, Howard             SO Fairfield              4:10.30     1  
  9 O'Neill, Ryan             SO Coast Guard            4:13.59  
 10 Switaj, Zach              SO Umass Dartmo           4:14.42  
 11 Chase, Gregory            JR Fairfield              4:14.99  
 12 Kelley, Connor            FR Fairfield              4:15.05  
 13 Martin, James             FR Coast Guard            4:18.53  
 14 Horvath, Stephen          FR Coast Guard            4:18.61  
 15 Terbush, Kevin            FR Roger Willia           4:19.48  
 16 Majkut, Andrew            SO Conn College           4:21.34  
 17 Wegner, Kyle              FR Fairfield              4:28.31  
 18 Bernazzani, Scott         FR Umass Dartmo           4:29.13  
 19 Barlow, Kyle              SR Roger Willia           4:29.93  
 20 Ferrer, Vincent           SR Fairfield              4:30.35  
 21 Kinha, Amit               SO Conn College           4:31.94  
 22 Collazo, Keith            SO Pace                   4:34.78  
 23 Migridichian, Steve       SO Mass. Mariti           4:37.92  
 24 Hunt, Matthew             FR Colby-Sawyer           4:41.23  
 25 Yumping, David            FR Umass Dartmo           4:44.14  
 26 Gill, Matt                SO Sullivan Cou           4:44.37  
 -- Tooley, Samuel            FR Fairfield                  DNF  
 
Event 7  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
    Facility: * 13.66  2000        Jeff York, Metropolitan AC                  
     NEICAAA: @ 15.74                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Blango, Joshua            FR Sullivan Cou             15.55@ -2.0  2   10  
  2 Forbes, Jarell            FR R I C                    15.70@ -2.0  2    8  
  3 Chen, Tony                JR Trinity                  16.20  -2.0  2    6  
  4 Ceruti, John-Anthony      FR Coast Guard              16.65  -2.0  2    5  
  5 Chapman, Ethan            FR Colby-Sawyer             16.67  -2.0  2    4  
  6 Culverhouse, Kainoa       FR Umass Dartmo             17.26  -2.0  2    3  
  7 Jones, Adam               FR Umass Dartmo             17.76  -2.0  2    2  
  8 O'Brien, Sean             FR Umass Dartmo             17.88  -1.9  1    1  
  9 Hill, Sam                 FR Mass. Mariti             17.89  -1.9  1 
 10 Balderelli, Evan          JR Mass. Mariti             18.38  -1.9  1 
 11 Killilea, William         FR Umass Dartmo             19.14  -2.0  2 
 12 Gilbert, Michael          SO Coast Guard              19.46  -1.9  1 
 13 Rathbun, Dan              SR Roger Willia             20.21  -1.9  1 
 
Event 9  Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Facility: * 47.36  2001        Anthony Campbell                            
     NEICAAA: @ 49.54                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hannon, Ben               FR Coast Guard              49.86   3   10  
  2 Amado, Craig              SO R I C                    50.40   3    8  
  3 Forbes, Jarell            FR R I C                    50.56   3    6  
  4 Hinthorne, Matt           SO Umass Dartmo             50.79   3    5  
  5 Gomes, Aleno              FR R I C                    51.07   2    4  
  6 Arneaud, Gerald           JR Umass Dartmo             51.50   3    3  
  7 Mason, John               SR Trinity                  51.74   3    2  
  8 Smith, Kelcey             FR Coast Guard              52.14   3    1  
  9 Legere, Kyle              SO Pace                     52.21   2 
 10 Dawkins, James            FR Coast Guard              52.23   2 
 11 Kelly, Joe                FR Coast Guard              52.26   3 
 12 Guliano, Joseph           FR Trinity                  52.37   1 
 13 Mbengam, Godfred          FR Mass. Mariti             52.75   2 
 14 Hub, Ryan                 FR Coast Guard              52.84   2 
 15 Barber, Matt              FR Umass Dartmo             53.63   2 
 16 Auth, Trevor              SR Coast Guard              53.81   2 
 17 May, Christopher          SO Conn College             54.30   1 
 18 Toure, Ousmane            JR Pace                     54.40   1 
 19 Geelan, Ryan              FR Trinity                  54.43   2 
 20 Lane, Ben                 FR Roger Willia             55.09   1 
 21 Hunt, Matthew             FR Colby-Sawyer             55.32   1 
 22 King, Gerald              FR Sullivan Cou             55.64   1 
 23 Dorsey, Keith             FR Roger Willia             58.39   1 
 24 Baker, Mark               FR Mass. Mariti             59.24   1 
 
Event 11  Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Facility: * 10.48  2001        Stanley Egbor, Worcester St.                
     NEICAAA: @ 11.14                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Gondre, Phito             FR Umass Dartmo             11.04@ -1.9  6   10  
  2 Cox, Anthony              FR CC Rhode Isl             11.27  -1.9  6    8  
  3 Norris, Blest             JR R I C                    11.41  -1.9  6    6  
  4 Perry, Chris              SO Umass Dartmo             11.45  -1.9  6    5  
  5 Lamisere, Hymlaire        SR Umass Dartmo             11.50  -1.9  6    4  
  6 Gooch, Brian              JR Conn College             11.67  -1.9  6    3  
  7 Patnode, Eric             JR Roger Willia             11.75  -1.9  6    2  
  8 Mitchell, Rasheed         JR Conn College             11.77  -1.8  5    1   11.761
  9 Chingono, Daryl           FR Umass Dartmo             11.77  -1.8  5  11.763
 10 Deraska, Peter            SO Trinity                  11.80  -1.8  5 
 11 Choiniere, Joe            SR Mass. Mariti             11.88  -1.8  5 
 12 Franco, Thomas            FR Roger Willia             11.91  -1.8  5 
 13 Tagger, Laurence          JR Mass. Mariti             11.92  -2.7  4 
 14 Garcia, Luis              SO Roger Willia             11.97  -1.8  5 
 15 Swift, Michael            SO R I C                    11.98  -1.8  5 
 16 Williams, Neil            FR Conn College             12.01  -1.8  5 
 17 Williams, Jonathan        FR Umass Dartmo             12.04  -2.7  4 
 18 Bennett, Edwin            FR Mass. Mariti             12.07  -2.7  4 
 19 O'Neil, Steven            FR Mass. Mariti             12.17  -1.7  3 
 20 Kulp, Samuel              SO Coast Guard              12.18  -2.7  4 
 21 Laskowski, Michael        SO Colby-Sawyer             12.22  -2.7  4 
 22 Mello, Ted                SO Mass. Mariti             12.23  -2.7  4 
 23 Larcom, Jonathan          SR Umass Dartmo             12.25  -1.7  3 
 24 King, Gerald              FR Sullivan Cou             12.30  -1.7  3 
 25 Budness, Michael          FR Trinity                  12.39  -1.7  3 
 26 Keeler, Charles           FR Colby-Sawyer             12.40  -2.7  4 
 27 Iem, Zackary              FR CC Rhode Isl             12.46  -1.4  2 
 28 Shea, Eric                JR Mass. Mariti             12.53  -1.7  3 
 29 Martin, Bronson           SO Roger Willia             12.55  -3.3  1 
 30 Adams, Jobari             FR Conn College             12.67  -1.4  2 
 31 Ivanov, Valeri            FR Trinity                  12.74  -1.7  3 
 32 Getz, Jacob               FR Roger Willia             12.75  -1.4  2 
 33 Rathbun, Dan              SR Roger Willia             12.75  -1.7  3 
 34 Tann, Trevon              FR Pace                     12.83  -1.4  2 
 35 Watts, Adam               FR Roger Willia             12.83  -3.3  1 
 36 Downs, Stephen            SR Mass. Mariti             12.88  -1.4  2 
 37 Saylor, Chris             FR Coast Guard              13.23  -1.4  2 
 38 Paquin, Theodore          SO Colby-Sawyer             13.31  -1.9  6 
 39 Harris, Kyle              FR Colby-Sawyer             13.31  -1.4  2 
 40 Mann, Aaron               JR Mass. Mariti             13.32  -3.3  1 
 41 Manfredi, Anthony         SO R I C                    13.44  -1.4  2 
 42 Da Luz, Christopher       SR R I C                    14.81  -3.3  1 
 
Event 13  Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Facility: * 1:50.44  2009        Peter Kosgei, Hamilton                    
     NEICAAA: @ 1:54.24                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carnevale, Steve          JR Roger Willia           1:55.89    10  
  2 Scully, Dan               SR Trinity                1:56.84     8  
  3 Lee, Jordan               SO Coast Guard            1:57.60     6  
  4 Stadnick, Shawn           JR R I C                  1:58.51     5  
  5 Ferro, Matthew            FR Umass Dartmo           1:58.80     4  
  6 Allen, Robert             FR CC Rhode Isl           1:59.00     3  
  7 Cole, Tristan             JR Conn College           1:59.10     2  
  8 McCloskey, Conor          JR R I C                  1:59.19     1  
  9 Barnes, William           FR Conn College           2:02.37  
 10 Russell, Clayton          FR Trinity                2:02.71  
 11 Kearney, Zack             FR Coast Guard            2:02.84  
 12 Post, Dan                 SR Conn College           2:03.23  
 13 Gitkind, Matt             JR Conn College           2:03.40  
 14 Davis, Aaron              SO Conn College           2:03.63  
 15 Bareuther, Rian           JR Coast Guard            2:04.36  
 16 Jackson, Erick            FR Coast Guard            2:04.46  
 17 Pena, Austin              JR R I C                  2:04.54  
 18 Mooney, Ian               SO Roger Willia           2:05.69  
 19 Karstunen, Eric           FR Umass Dartmo           2:06.89  
 20 O'Neill, Ryan             SO Coast Guard            2:07.42  
 21 Martin, James             FR Coast Guard            2:08.65  
 22 Piccirillo, Evan          FR Trinity                2:09.83  
 23 Carlson, Chris            FR Pace                   2:10.38  
 24 Fitol, David              SO Roger Willia           2:10.92  
 25 Collins, Christian        FR Mass. Mariti           2:10.99  
 26 Hector, Isaiah            FR CC Rhode Isl           2:11.26  
 27 Pulver, Justin            SR Umass Dartmo           2:11.72  
 28 Horvath, Stephen          FR Coast Guard            2:12.50  
 29 Wegner, Kyle              FR Fairfield              2:14.73  
 30 Lane, Ben                 FR Roger Willia           2:14.87  
 31 Andrews, Brenton          FR Mass. Mariti           2:16.46  
 32 Brothers, Robert          SO CC Rhode Isl           2:17.75  
 33 Whitaker, Bradley         SO Trinity                2:19.67  
 34 Sylvester, Cole           FR Trinity                2:24.89  
 
Event 15  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Facility: * 50.08  2001        William Porter                              
     NEICAAA: @ 56.24                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Forbes, Jarell            FR R I C                    55.89@  2   10  
  2 Texeira, Jacob            FR Umass Dartmo             55.97@  2    8  
  3 Blango, Joshua            FR Sullivan Cou             58.37   2    6  
  4 Hill, Sam                 FR Mass. Mariti             58.71   2    5  
  5 Costa, Kyle               SO Umass Dartmo             59.03   2    4  
  6 Balderelli, Evan          JR Mass. Mariti             59.39   1    3  
  7 Boudreau, Matt            JR Conn College             59.70   2    2  
  8 Brunette, Marciano        FR CC Rhode Isl           1:00.61   2    1  
  9 Ceruti, John-Anthony      FR Coast Guard            1:00.71   1 
 10 O'Brien, Sean             FR Umass Dartmo           1:00.86   2 
 11 Chapman, Ethan            FR Colby-Sawyer           1:02.48   1 
 12 Gilbert, Michael          SO Coast Guard            1:03.47   1 
 13 Rathbun, Dan              SR Roger Willia           1:04.52   1 
 
Event 17  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Facility: * 20.94  2001        Stanley Egbor, Worcester St.                
     NEICAAA: @ 22.32                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Gondre, Phito             FR Umass Dartmo             22.50  -1.5  5   10  
  2 Norris, Blest             JR R I C                    22.92  -1.5  5    8  
  3 Hannon, Ben               FR Coast Guard              23.03  -1.5  5    6  
  4 Perry, Chris              SO Umass Dartmo             23.21  -1.5  5    5  
  5 Cox, Anthony              FR CC Rhode Isl             23.23  -1.5  5    4  
  6 Gomes, Aleno              FR R I C                    23.35  -1.5  5    3  
  7 Amado, Craig              SO R I C                    23.37  -1.5  5    2  
  8 Choiniere, Joe            SR Mass. Mariti             23.46  -0.3  3    1  
  9 Lamisere, Hymlaire        SR Umass Dartmo             23.47  -1.5  5 
 10 Chingono, Daryl           FR Umass Dartmo             23.50  -0.3  3 
 11 Jenkins, Aaron            FR Coast Guard              23.67  -2.0  4 
 12 Arneaud, Gerald           JR Umass Dartmo             23.72  -2.0  4 
 13 Swift, Michael            SO R I C                    23.75  -2.0  4 
 14 Smith, Kelcey             FR Coast Guard              23.83  -2.0  4 
 15 Phaneuf, Geoff            SO Conn College             23.84  -2.0  4 
 16 Gooch, Brian              JR Conn College             23.91  -0.3  3 
 17 Tagger, Laurence          JR Mass. Mariti             23.92  -0.3  3 
 18 Franco, Thomas            FR Roger Willia             24.00  -2.0  4 
 19 Garcia, Luis              SO Roger Willia             24.27  -2.0  4 
 20 Kulp, Samuel              SO Coast Guard              24.35  -2.0  4 
 21 Deraska, Peter            SO Trinity                  24.44  -0.3  3 
 22 Laskowski, Michael        SO Colby-Sawyer             24.53  -2.7  2 
 23 Mello, Ted                SO Mass. Mariti             24.71  -2.7  2 
 24 O'Neil, Steven            FR Mass. Mariti             24.78  -2.7  2 
 25 Larcom, Jonathan          SR Umass Dartmo             24.82  -0.3  3 
 26 Martin, Bronson           SO Roger Willia             25.21  -2.7  2 
 27 Iem, Zackary              FR CC Rhode Isl             25.24  -3.2  1 
 28 Mooney, Ian               SO Roger Willia             25.44  -0.3  3 
 29 Getz, Jacob               FR Roger Willia             25.77  -3.2  1 
 30 Vitali, Joe               SR Mass. Mariti             25.85  -3.2  1 
 31 Hector, Isaiah            FR CC Rhode Isl             25.89  -2.7  2 
 32 Ivanov, Valeri            FR Trinity                  26.11  -2.7  2 
 33 Adams, Jobari             FR Conn College             26.19  -3.2  1 
 34 Watts, Adam               FR Roger Willia             26.21  -2.7  2 
 35 Harris, Kyle              FR Colby-Sawyer             26.54  -2.7  2 
 36 Dorsey, Keith             FR Roger Willia             26.56  -3.2  1 
 37 Saylor, Chris             FR Coast Guard              26.70  -3.2  1 
 38 Manfredi, Anthony         SO R I C                    27.07  -3.2  1 
 39 Da Luz, Christopher       SR R I C                    30.24  -3.2  1 
 -- Barber, Matt              FR Umass Dartmo               DNF  -0.3  3 
 
Event 19  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Facility: * 9:09.19  1999        Dave Patterson, Tufts                     
     NEICAAA: @ 9:42.84                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McCarthy, Myles           SR Coast Guard           10:13.00    10  
  2 Jordan, Christopher       SO Umass Dartmo          10:53.50     8  
  3 DeCristofaro, Tom         SO R I C                 10:53.52     6  
  4 Herbein, Dan              SO Roger Willia          10:58.77     5  
  5 Kahl, Elliot              SO Coast Guard           11:13.32     4  
  6 Beling, Jeff              JR Conn College          11:35.86     3  
 
Event 21  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    Facility: * 3:19.07  2001        M I T                                     
     NEICAAA: @ 3:23.04                                                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 R I C  'A'                                          3:24.60    10  
     1) Stadnick, Shawn JR              2) Forbes, Jarell FR              
     3) Pena, Austin JR                 4) Amado, Craig SO                
  2 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                                3:30.13     8  
     1) Costa, Kyle SO                  2) Hinthorne, Matt SO             
     3) Switaj, Zach SO                 4) Arneaud, Gerald JR             
  3 Mass. Maritime  'A'                                 3:33.38     6  
     1) Hill, Sam FR                    2) Mbengam, Godfred FR            
     3) Bennett, Edwin FR               4) Balderelli, Evan JR            
  4 Coast Guard  'A'                                    3:34.82     5  
     1) Lee, Jordan SO                  2) Kelly, Joe FR                  
     3) Bareuther, Rian JR              4) Ayotte, Bryan SO               
  5 Pace  'A'                                           3:40.92     4  
     1) Carlson, Chris FR               2) Collazo, Keith SO              
     3) Legere, Kyle SO                 4) Toure, Ousmane JR              
  6 Conn College  'A'                                   3:41.40     3  
     1) Phaneuf, Geoff SO               2) May, Christopher SO            
     3) Davis, Aaron SO                 4) Fellows, Aaron JR              
  7 Colby-Sawyer  'A'                                   3:46.81     2  
     1) Chapman, Ethan FR               2) Bunnell, Hayden FR             
     3) Hunt, Matthew FR                4) Keeler, Charles FR             
  8 Umass Dartmouth  'B'                               x3:49.59  
     1) Ferro, Matthew FR               2) Jordan, Christopher SO         
     3) Karstunen, Eric FR              4) Barber, Matt FR                
 
Event 23  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
     NEICAAA: @ 7:57.24                                                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Conn College  'A'                                   8:06.15    10  
     1) Rathkey, Ian SO                 2) Mavrovic, Alex FR              
     3) LeDuc, Michael SO               4) Duarte, Andrew JR              
  2 Coast Guard  'A'                                    8:10.16     8  
     1) Lee, Jordan SO                  2) Kearney, Zack FR               
     3) Jackson, Erick FR               4) Martin, James FR               
  3 Fairfield  'A'                                      8:20.19     6  
     1) Cleary, Brian SO                2) Kelley, Connor FR              
     3) Rosas, Howard SO                4) Chase, Gregory JR              
  4 Trinity  'A'                                        8:25.16     5  
     1) Geelan, Ryan FR                 2) Scully, Dan SR                 
     3) Russell, Clayton FR             4) Piccirillo, Evan FR            
  5 Conn College  'B'                                  x8:32.16  
     1) Boudreau, Matt JR               2) Cole, Tristan JR               
     3) Barnes, William FR              4) Post, Dan SR                   
  6 Mass. Maritime  'A'                                 9:02.53     4  
     1) Collins, Christian FR           2) Andrews, Brenton FR            
     3) Baker, Mark FR                  4) Brady, Tyler FR                
 
Event 25  Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Facility: * 31:50.58  1999        Mike Danahy, Bates                       
     NEICAAA: @ 32:40.24                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Richer, Cameron           SO R I C                 35:20.64    10  
  2 Brady, Tyler              FR Mass. Mariti          36:10.88     8  
  3 Martinsky, Billy          JR Conn College          37:14.38     6  
  4 Ramos, Ben                SO Conn College          37:59.55     5  
  5 Murphy, Daniel            FR Colby-Sawyer          40:51.05     4  
 
Event 27  Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
 Top 8 Collegiates to finals
    Facility: * 207-08              Brian Cooper, NE AC                        
     NEICAAA: @ 57.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Texeira, Joe              SO Umass Dartmo            56.69m     186-00   10  
  2 Hutchinson, James         SR Mass. Mariti            54.14m     177-07    8  
  3 MacArthur, Joel           FR Coast Guard             52.05m     170-09    6  
  4 Drown, Ryan               SO Colby-Sawyer            51.09m     167-07    5  
  5 Jordan, Christopher       SO Umass Dartmo            48.69m     159-09    4  
  6 Culverhouse, Kainoa       FR Umass Dartmo            48.23m     158-03    3  
  7 Lawler, Tim               FR Mass. Mariti            45.48m     149-02    2  
  8 Weise, Joel               JR Coast Guard             44.66m     146-06    1  
  9 Fellows, Aaron            JR Conn College            41.31m     135-06 
 10 Carneiro, Cody            FR Mass. Mariti            40.90m     134-02 
 10 Budness, Michael          FR Trinity                 40.90m     134-02 
 12 Jeremic, Boris            JR Conn College            39.74m     130-04 
 13 Dierlam, Nick             SR Mass. Mariti            39.63m     130-00 
 14 Baisden, Ethan            SO Coast Guard             37.49m     123-00 
 15 Turner, Tom               JR Mass. Mariti            36.15m     118-07 
 16 Ashner, Ian               SR Coast Guard             33.72m     110-07 
 17 Larcom, Jonathan          SR Umass Dartmo            33.35m     109-05 
 18 Sankey, Ian               JR Coast Guard             28.04m      92-00 
 19 Harris, Kyle              FR Colby-Sawyer            23.01m      75-06 
 20 Diarte, Jose              JR Colby-Sawyer            14.00m      45-11 
 
Event 29  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Open at 2.84m, 3.09, 3.24 - increment 15 cm
    Facility: * 15-06.50  2009        James Russell, Hamilton                  
     NEICAAA: @    4.50m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wolhaupter, Ben           SO Coast Guard              4.50m@  14-09.00   10  
  2 Sankey, Ian               JR Coast Guard              3.89m   12-09.00    8  
  3 Speck, Zachary            JR Coast Guard              3.29m   10-09.50    6  
  4 Von Stralendorff, Christ  FR Coast Guard             J3.29m   10-09.50    5  
  5 Doyle, Sean               FR Roger Willia             2.99m    9-09.75    4  
 
Event 31  Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
 Top 8 to final flght
    Facility: * 23-11.50  2000        Leon Hart, Metropolitan AC               
     NEICAAA: @    6.88m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Perry, Chris              SO Umass Dartmo             6.67m   1.1  21-10.75   10  
  2 Williams, Jonathan        FR Umass Dartmo             6.08m   1.1  19-11.50    8  
  3 DeShields, Alex           SR Conn College             5.97m   1.0  19-07.00    6   5.95
  4 Cox, Anthony              FR CC Rhode Isl            J5.97m  -0.6  19-07.00    5   5.93
  5 Jenkins, Aaron            FR Coast Guard             J5.97m   1.8  19-07.00    4   5.86
  6 Van Vliet, Matt           JR Colby-Sawyer             5.87m   0.1  19-03.25    3  
  7 Bobrow, Austin            JR Roger Willia             5.83m   0.1  19-01.50    2  
  8 Blango, Joshua            FR Sullivan Cou             5.82m   0.7  19-01.25    1  
  9 Amado, Craig              SO R I C                    5.76m   1.5  18-10.75 
 10 Martin, Bronson           SO Roger Willia             5.75m   0.8  18-10.50 
 11 Duke-Tinson, Omar         FR Coast Guard              5.62m  -1.0  18-05.25 
 12 Laskowski, Michael        SO Colby-Sawyer             5.55m  -0.7  18-02.50 
 13 Tagger, Laurence          JR Mass. Mariti             5.51m   1.5  18-01.00 
 14 Gilbert, Michael          SO Coast Guard              5.45m   2.0  17-10.75 
 15 Downs, Stephen            SR Mass. Mariti             5.44m   1.9  17-10.25 
 16 Tann, Trevon              FR Pace                     5.30m   1.5  17-04.75 
 17 Mello, Ted                SO Mass. Mariti             5.28m  +0.0  17-04.00 
 18 Williams, Neil            FR Conn College             5.25m   0.9  17-02.75 
 19 O'Neil, Steven            FR Mass. Mariti             5.23m   1.7  17-02.00 
 19 Hutchinson, James         SR Mass. Mariti             5.23m   1.4  17-02.00 
 21 Watts, Adam               FR Roger Willia             5.16m  -0.9  16-11.25 
 22 Shea, Eric                JR Mass. Mariti             4.50m  +0.0  14-09.25 
 
Event 33  Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
 Top 8 to final flght
    Facility: * 49-07.75  2001        Raheim Greenridge, Wheaton               
     NEICAAA: @   13.84m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Perry, Chris              SO Umass Dartmo            13.90m   2.4  45-07.25   10  
  2 Amado, Craig              SO R I C                   13.85m@  1.9  45-05.25    8  
  3 Van Vliet, Matt           JR Colby-Sawyer            13.16m  +0.0  43-02.25    6  
  4 Bobrow, Austin            JR Roger Willia            12.92m   1.4  42-04.75    5  
  5 Jones, Adam               FR Umass Dartmo            12.69m   2.4  41-07.75    4  
  6 Amado, Aaron              FR Umass Dartmo            12.66m   1.9  41-06.50    3  
  7 King, Gerald              FR Sullivan Cou            12.60m  -0.1  41-04.25    2  
  8 Martin, Bronson           SO Roger Willia            12.02m   2.4  39-05.25    1  
  9 Abraham, Adem             SO Conn College            11.79m   1.6  38-08.25 
 -- Gilbert, Michael          SO Coast Guard               FOUL   NWI           
 -- Duke-Tinson, Omar         FR Coast Guard               FOUL   NWI           
 -- Watts, Adam               FR Roger Willia              FOUL   NWI           
 
Event 35  Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
 Top 8 to final flght
    Facility: * 221-02  2001        Roman Linscheid                            
     NEICAAA: @ 51.82m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Whiting, Erik                Unattached              55.01m@    180-06 
  2 Yarbough, Robert          SR Umass Dartmo            48.15m     158-00   10  
  3 Bondurant, Thomas         SO Coast Guard             44.55m     146-02    8  
  4 Baker, Will               JR Coast Guard             42.02m     137-10    6  
  5 Li, John                  SO Trinity                 41.33m     135-07    5  
  6 Flynn, Chris              JR Mass. Mariti            40.06m     131-05    4  
  7 Dintino, Chris            SR Mass. Mariti            38.36m     125-10    3  
  8 Ayotte, Bryan             SO Coast Guard             36.57m     120-00    2  
  9 Ashner, Ian               SR Coast Guard             36.23m     118-10    1  
 10 Gratzer, Robert           SO Mass. Mariti            35.02m     114-11 
 11 Rauch, Mike               JR Coast Guard             34.34m     112-08 
 12 Strother, Robert          SR Roger Willia            34.30m     112-06 
 13 Poh, Zachary              FR Mass. Mariti            33.71m     110-07 
 14 Lusas, Cody               FR Umass Dartmo            32.55m     106-09 
 15 Baisden, Ethan            SO Coast Guard             32.28m     105-11 
 16 Edwards, Conlan           FR Coast Guard             30.80m     101-00 
 17 Socci, Jesse              FR Colby-Sawyer            30.01m      98-05 
 18 Kuritzkes, James          FR Trinity                 27.35m      89-09 
 19 Murphy, John              FR Trinity                 26.13m      85-09 
 -- Quinn, Kevin              SR Mass. Mariti              FOUL            
 -- Currier, Donovan          SR Roger Willia              FOUL            
 
Event 37  Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
 Top 8 to final flght
    Facility: * 165-11  1998        Mike Pockoski, W P I                       
     NEICAAA: @ 45.11m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Schreiner, Patrick        SO Pace                    49.12m@    161-02   10  
  2 Baker, Will               JR Coast Guard             43.57m     142-11    8  
  3 Whiting, Erik                Unattached              42.28m     138-08 
  4 Poh, Zachary              FR Mass. Mariti            41.65m     136-08    6  
  5 Lusas, Cody               FR Umass Dartmo            37.81m     124-00    5  
  6 Yarbough, Robert          SR Umass Dartmo            36.95m     121-03    4  
  7 Ayotte, Bryan             SO Coast Guard             36.83m     120-10    3  
  8 Bibb, Jacob               JR Coast Guard             35.53m     116-07    2  
  9 Flynn, Chris              JR Mass. Mariti            35.41m     116-02    1  
 10 Kuritzkes, James          FR Trinity                 35.06m     115-00 
 10 Bondurant, Thomas         SO Coast Guard             35.06m     115-00 
 12 Rauch, Mike               JR Coast Guard             34.53m     113-03 
 13 Baisden, Ethan            SO Coast Guard             33.42m     109-08 
 14 Socci, Jesse              FR Colby-Sawyer            33.37m     109-06 
 15 Texeira, Joe              SO Umass Dartmo            32.62m     107-00 
 16 Currier, Donovan          SR Roger Willia            32.14m     105-05 
 17 Drown, Ryan               SO Colby-Sawyer            32.01m     105-00 
 18 MacArthur, Joel           FR Coast Guard             31.72m     104-01 
 19 Edwards, Conlan           FR Coast Guard             27.82m      91-03 
 20 Murphy, John              FR Trinity                 25.87m      84-10 
 21 Canon, David              FR Conn College            24.75m      81-02 
 -- Gratzer, Robert           SO Mass. Mariti              FOUL            
 
Event 39  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
 Open at 1.56m - increment 5 cm
    Facility: *  6-11  2001        Raheim Greenridge, Wheaton                  
     NEICAAA: @ 2.01m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Van Vliet, Matt           JR Colby-Sawyer             1.93m    6-04.00   10  
  2 Bennett, Edwin            FR Mass. Mariti             1.88m    6-02.00    7  
  2 Sullo, Chris              SR Mass. Mariti             1.88m    6-02.00    7  
  4 Forbes, Jarell            FR R I C                   J1.88m    6-02.00    4  
  4 Amado, Aaron              FR Umass Dartmo            J1.88m    6-02.00    4  
  4 Jeremic, Boris            JR Conn College            J1.88m    6-02.00    4  
  7 Jones, Adam               FR Umass Dartmo            J1.88m    6-02.00    2  
  8 Tann, Trevon              FR Pace                     1.83m    6-00.00    1  
  9 Lenzi, Mickey                Conn Coll Alumni        X1.78m    5-10.00 
 10 Bobrow, Austin            JR Roger Willia             1.73m    5-08.00 
 -- Martin, Bronson           SO Roger Willia                NH            
 -- Watts, Adam               FR Roger Willia                NH            
 
Event 41  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Top 8 to final flght
    Facility: * 56-08.75  2000        Glenn Thompson, Md. At. TC               
     NEICAAA: @   15.19m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Socci, Jesse              FR Colby-Sawyer            13.65m   44-09.50   10  
  2 Ayotte, Bryan             SO Coast Guard             13.52m   44-04.25    8  
  3 Yarbough, Robert          SR Umass Dartmo            13.47m   44-02.50    6  
  4 Homes, Howard             FR CC Rhode Isl            12.77m   41-10.75    5  
  5 Rauch, Mike               JR Coast Guard             12.74m   41-09.75    4  
  6 Poh, Zachary              FR Mass. Mariti            12.56m   41-02.50    3  
  7 Lusas, Cody               FR Umass Dartmo            12.50m   41-00.25    2  
  8 Rourke, Mike              JR Mass. Mariti            12.04m   39-06.00    1  
  9 Schreiner, Patrick        SO Pace                    11.84m   38-10.25 
 10 Woodard, Will             SR Pace                    11.82m   38-09.50 
 11 Dintino, Chris            SR Mass. Mariti            11.64m   38-02.25 
 12 Flores, Eddie             FR Coast Guard             11.09m   36-04.75 
 13 Shea, Eric                JR Mass. Mariti            11.06m   36-03.50 
 14 Gratzer, Robert           SO Mass. Mariti            11.01m   36-01.50 
 15 Bibb, Jacob               JR Coast Guard             10.91m   35-09.50 
 16 Aylward, Richard          SO Mass. Mariti            10.76m   35-03.75 
 17 Bondurant, Thomas         SO Coast Guard             10.30m   33-09.50 
 18 Fellows, Aaron            JR Conn College            10.07m   33-00.50 
 19 Strother, Robert          SR Roger Willia             9.95m   32-07.75 
 20 Baker, Will               JR Coast Guard              9.38m   30-09.25 
 21 Canon, David              FR Conn College             8.55m   28-00.75 
 22 Manfredi, Anthony         SO R I C                    8.22m   26-11.75 
 23 Hailu, Beakale            SO Sullivan Cou             6.31m   20-08.50 
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) UMass Dartmouth            175        2) Coast Guard               156   
    3) R I C                      120        4) Conn College               78   
    5) Mass. Maritime              74        6) Colby-Sawyer               52   
    7) CC Rhode Island             34        8) Roger Williams             33   
    9) Trinity                     26       10) Sullivan County CC         19   
   11) Pace                        15       12) Fairfield                  12   



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News