Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Earth Day 3-Mile Trail Race

Mansfield Center, CT, April 14, 2012

[Overall Results ]

Age Group Results

Earth Day 3-Mile Trail Race

Earth Day 3-Mile Trail Race

Age Group Results

April 14, 2012


Results by SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)

Men: 0- 0 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Female 1 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amber Buske                       Coventry               30   12       32        23:18.3      7:46/M
       2    Zoe Cashmore-Everton              Ivoryton  CT          155    9       36        24:03.1      8:01/M
       3    Cassidy Kendall                   Preston  CT            31   12       42        25:01.0      8:20/M
       4    Rebecca Buske                     Coventry  CT           32   11       43        25:05.7      8:22/M
       5    Juliette Hogan                    Jewett City  CT       170   10       56        28:00.5      9:20/M
       6    Zoe Kendall                       Preston  CT            34   10       61        28:44.4      9:35/M
Top

Male 1 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Will Ballard                      Wakefield  RI          25   7        22        22:15.4      7:25/M
       2    Logan Maneri                      Canterbury  CT        198   10       33        23:33.2      7:51/M
       3    Jack Salegna                      Norwich  CT             4   9        74        33:00.9     11:00/M
       4    Edgar Poudrier                    Chaplin  CT           181   12       77        36:31.4     12:10/M
Top

Female 13 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chantal Fauteux                   Lebanon  CT           200   19       45        25:36.8      8:32/M
       2    Ashley Van Dyke                   Columbia  CT            8   14       75        33:07.4     11:02/M
       3    Cashay Poudrier                   Chaplin  CT           182   14       78        36:36.6     12:12/M
       4    Renata Hollander                  Brooklyn  CT          188   14       79        37:03.2     12:21/M
Top

Male 13 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Taylor Vann                       Coventry  CT          191   17        6        17:56.7      5:59/M
       2    Austen Metsack                    Ashford  CT           153   13       13        21:06.3      7:02/M
       3    Christopher Babcock               Jewett City  CT       167   14       16        21:30.8      7:10/M
       4    Daniel Fields                     Lebanon  CT           199   18       20        22:11.6      7:24/M
       5    Kyle Shaw                         Lebanon  CT            21   18       21        22:12.1      7:24/M
       6    Cole Salegna                      Norwich  CT             3   13       35        23:54.4      7:58/M
       7    Laure Buckner                     Bolton  CT             28   15       49        26:46.9      8:55/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Melissa Symolon                   Bristol  CT           162   20       46        25:51.2      8:37/M
       2    Olivia Provey                     Sandy Hook  CT         12   21       55        27:35.5      9:12/M
       3    Ashley McCullough                 Foster  RI             23   25       67        30:24.1     10:08/M
       4    Crystal Fauteux                   Lebanon  CT           195   22       81        39:19.0     13:06/M
       5    Claire Nelson                     Vernon Rockville  C   148   27       83        39:53.9     13:18/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Luke Albertson                    Norwich  CT            13   23        1        15:27.8      5:09/M
       2    Nick Miller                       Norwich  CT            14   21        2        16:39.6      5:33/M
       3    Robert Buttermore                 Waterford  CT          10   24        3        17:27.9      5:49/M
       4    Chrisopher Collins                Norwich  CT           178   26        4        17:33.8      5:51/M
       5    Scott Cote                        Gales Ferry  CT        27   27        8        18:20.5      6:07/M
       6    Charles Nelson                    Shrewsbury  MA        163   25       12        20:07.5      6:42/M
       7    Thomas Orcutt                     Vernon Rockville  C   172   23       18        21:54.0      7:18/M
       8    Nelson Dugger                     Willimantic  CT       147   23       19        21:58.9      7:19/M
       9    Marcus Oneal                      South Windsor  CT       6   21       24        22:21.1      7:27/M
      10    Michael King                      Warwick  RI            35   26       27        22:55.2      7:38/M
      11    Calvin Underwood                  Woodstock  CT         166   20       28        23:06.4      7:42/M
      12    Alex Moshier                      Hampton  CT            11   21       39        24:15.5      8:05/M
      13    John Beck                         Willimantic  CT         1   28       71        31:23.1     10:28/M
      14    Beniker Kefenille                 Willimantic  CT       187   21       84        40:54.0     13:38/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Melissa Ellis                     Norwich  CT           196   31       31        23:16.3      7:45/M
       2    Tulani Gant                       Lisbon  CT              9   36       44        25:19.0      8:26/M
       3    Farrah Hussy                      Mansfield Center  C    22   36       51        27:04.8      9:01/M
       4    Susan McDevitt                    Ivoryton  CT           18   39       53        27:34.4      9:11/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Matthew Haley                     Willimantic  CT        36   35       15        21:26.3      7:09/M
       2    Eric Parent                       Ashford  CT           185   38       34        23:42.2      7:54/M
       3    Michael Bosworth                  Tolland  CT            38   37       40        24:23.0      8:08/M
       4    Brian Cardona                     Columbia  CT            7   39       65        29:49.2      9:56/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marlies Thomen                    Hampton  CT           189   40       14        21:15.3      7:05/M
       2    Jacqueline Maneri                 Canterbury  CT        197   46       38        24:12.4      8:04/M
       3    Lori Riley                        Ivoryton  CT           19   47       54        27:35.0      9:12/M
       4    Holly Salegna                     Norwich  CT             5   41       72        31:45.2     10:35/M
       5    April Phillips                    Groton  CT            151   40       76        33:53.5     11:18/M
       6    Wendi Everton                     Ivoryton  CT          154   48       80        38:11.0     12:44/M
       7    Sally Fauteux                     Lebanon  CT           193   44       82        39:19.4     13:06/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Todd Bennett                      Columbia  CT           26   41        5        17:37.9      5:52/M
       2    Chris Hansen                      Hope Valley  RI       177   46        7        17:59.4      6:00/M
       3    Ken Clark                         Somers  CT            179   49        9        18:38.3      6:13/M
       4    Jeff Lafleur                      Hebron  CT            184   44       17        21:41.0      7:14/M
       5    Andrew McHugh                     Norwich  CT           186   48       30        23:15.2      7:45/M
       6    Paul Metsack                      Ashford  CT           152   47       37        24:10.9      8:03/M
       7    Eddie Hogan                       Jewett City  CT       171   42       57        28:03.3      9:21/M
       8    John Kendall                      Preston  CT            33   47       62        28:44.7      9:35/M
       9    Peter Salegna                     Norwich  CT             2   48       63        29:01.4      9:40/M
      10    Arthur Jenkins                    Niantic  CT            17   43       66        30:05.0     10:02/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lynn Mardon                       Ivoryton  CT           24   56       25        22:29.2      7:30/M
       2    Patrice Ramm                      Columbia  CT          160   53       60        28:43.9      9:34/M
       3    Trisha Underwood                  Woodstock  CT         192   54       64        29:18.0      9:46/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Paul Asndruskiewicz               Preston  CT           175   53       23        22:19.4      7:26/M
       2    Albert J Phillips Jr.             Groton  CT            150   51       29        23:09.6      7:43/M
       3    Chris Ramm                        Columbia  CT          158   54       59        28:43.4      9:34/M
       4    Gary Depolito                     Canterbury  CT         16   52       70        31:12.5     10:24/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rose Buckingham                   Norwich  CT           157   64       48        26:08.6      8:43/M
       2    Michaeleen Haeseler               Canterbury  CT        161   65       68        30:46.2     10:15/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tim Smith                         Norwich  CT           176   64       10        19:05.3      6:22/M
       2    Donald Jakoboski                  Tolland  CT           194   61       11        19:52.7      6:37/M
       3    Bill Marshall                     Yantic  CT             15   67       26        22:45.7      7:35/M
       4    Way Hedding                       Niantic  CT           183   62       41        24:24.5      8:08/M
       5    Leonard Vann                      Coventry  CT          190   60       47        26:02.7      8:41/M
       6    Bob Massaro                       Chicopee  MA          180   68       50        26:55.0      8:58/M
       7    Richard Zbrozek                   Berlin  CT             37   65       69        31:00.4     10:20/M
       8    Ken Rawn                          Ivoryton  CT           20   69       73        32:44.1     10:55/M
Top

Male 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Warren Church                     Chaplin  CT            29   71       52        27:12.6      9:04/M
       2    Ronald Gale                       Norwich  CT           156   76       58        28:27.0      9:29/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News