Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Vermont Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

The 28Th Annual Leaf Peepers Half-Marathon and 5KM Race

Waterbury, VT, October 2, 2011

[Overall Half Marathon | Top Ten Half Marathon | Half Marathon Age Groups | Overall 5K | Top Ten 5K ]

5K Age Groups


                           5K AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                       THE 28th ANNUAL LEAF PEEPERS
                        HALF-MARATHON AND 5KM RACE
     Oct. 2, 2011             5k                        Waterbury, VT
     Timing By: Granite State Race Services            chris@gsrs.com
                   Become a fan of GSRS on Facebook.com
===============================================================================


                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 and Under

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    27 Erin Magill               11 F    1279 Moretown VT               22:53  
    2    32 Holly Gordon              12 F    1171 Montpelier VT             23:04  
    3    69 Maureen Whitney           14 F    1492 New Braintree MA          25:03  
    4    96 Bryanna Dupont            17 F    1130 Marshfield VT             26:44  
    5   109 Jenna Agricola            14 F    1005 Essex VT                  27:23  
    6   114 Mackenzie Bruce           15 F    1056 Montpelier VT             27:39  
    7   125 Aenea Mead                13 F    1301 Moretown VT               28:00  
    8   138 Lexi Smith                15 F    1427 South Burlington VT       28:30  
    9   191 Letitia Hill              13 F    1195 East Hardwick VT          30:33  
   10   212 Dana Nelson               18 F    1335 Rutland VT                31:10  

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  18 and Under

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1     2 Andrew Wise               17 M    1497 Shelburne VT              19:05  
    2     4 Dominic Caforia           17 M    1068 Waterbury Center VT       19:11  
    3    28 Duncan Weinman            11 M    1486 Waterbury Center VT       22:56  
    4    38 Eriks Ziedins             11 M    1509 Waterbury Center VT       23:42  
    5    41 Brendan Magill             9 M    1280 Moretown VT               23:46  
    6    58 Max Whitney               12 M    1514 New Braintree MA          24:49  
    7    85 Stuart Irwin              12 M    1211 Essex VT                  26:00  
    8   132 Colby Martin              15 M    1287 Irasburg VT               28:15  
    9   153 Brian Bushey               8 M    1062 Montpelier VT             29:06  
   10   154 Aaron Wise                14 M    1498 Shelburne VT              29:06  

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 to 29

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    22 Rose Kent                 27 F    1230 Bethel VT                 22:02  
    2    24 Erin Smith                28 F    1429 Montpelier VT             22:38  
    3    34 Deborah Jones             29 F    1223 New York NY               23:16  
    4    53 Alexia Hemphill           20 F    1192 Burlington VT             24:24  
    5    56 Kerry McCarthy            27 F    1293 Montpelier VT             24:39  
    6    71 April Hayes               29 F    1188 Bolton Valley VT          25:09  
    7    72 Morgan Griffith           28 F    1173 Waterbury VT              25:15  
    8    81 Allison Middleman         20 F    1312 Burlington VT             25:49  
    9    94 Braiden White             25 F    1490 Montpelier VT             26:42  
   10    97 Jessica Scott             26 F    1411 Ferrisburgh VT            26:46  


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  19 to 29

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    18 Michael Griffith          28 M    1174 Waterbury VT              21:49  
    2    19 Raymond Boutin Jr         29 M    1045 Berlin VT                 21:49  
    3    29 Aaron Griggs              25 M    1176 Montpelier VT             22:57  
    4    43 Michael Pautler           26 M    1362 Cold Spring Harbor NY     23:52  
    5    60 Ben Sarle                 27 M    1407 Burlington VT             24:54  
    6    75 Justin Worth              29 M    1502 Montpelier VT             25:24  
    7    90 Timothy Zubak             29 M    1510 Boston MA                 26:24  
    8    91 Adam Thorpe               29 M    1457 Boston MA                 26:34  
    9    99 Daniel Goduti             28 M    1165 Lebanon NH                26:56  
   10   101 Kelli Hvorecny            26 M    1208 Hanover NH                26:57  

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 39

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    20 Rose Modry                32 F    1316 Wolcott VT                21:51  
    2    37 Jennifer Frantz           38 F    1158 Worcester VT              23:22  
    3    42 Ariel Teitelbaum          35 F    1451 Burlington VT             23:52  
    4    50 Emily Crawford            39 F    1100 Waterbury VT              24:11  
    5    54 Nikola Gorcikova          36 F    1170 Burlington VT             24:26  
    6    57 Kristin Cook              30 F    1090 Williston VT              24:39  
    7    61 Courtney Kutler           35 F    1247 South Burlington VT       24:54  
    8    62 Sarah Pollica             34 F    1381 Plainfield VT             24:56  
    9    74 Becky Louko               37 F    1272 Fairfax VT                25:23  
   10    76 Lisa Brown                33 F    1053 Hyde Park VT              25:28  

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 39

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    12 Travis Luck               35 M    1273 South Burlington VT       21:21  
    2    15 Dale Christie             37 M    1080 Proctor VT                21:37  
    3    16 Kevin Sullivan            35 M    1446 Winooski VT               21:43  
    4    17 Shannon Fassett           34 M    1142 East Barre VT             21:48  
    5    31 Stephen Waud              31 M    1479 Burlington VT             22:59  
    6    35 Ryan Jurasek              31 M    1224 Burlington VT             23:19  
    7    40 Jason Dolan               33 M    1119 Essex Junction VT         23:45  
    8    45 Kevin Viani               30 M    1466 Waterbury VT              23:58  
    9    48 Jason Revoir              34 M    1397 Shelburne VT              24:07  
   10    51 Matt Calhoun              36 M    1070 East Barre VT             24:19  

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    10 Tamara Fellows            41 F    1143 Cochranville PA           21:14  
    2    64 Jennifer Filan            40 F    1149 Essex VT                  24:57  
    3    65 Wendy Moore               42 F    1317 Middlesex VT              24:59  
    4    86 Erin Borick               40 F    1043 South Burlington VT       26:07  
    5    88 Dawn Hall                 42 F    1180 Underhill VT              26:22  
    6    92 Tracy Spies               41 F    1435 Bismarck ND               26:41  
    7    98 Rosie Manning             41 F    1284 Hyde Park VT              26:50  
    8   118 Karen Weeber              47 F    1482 Fairfax VT                27:47  
    9   122 Christina Krussman        46 F    1242 Montpelier VT             27:57  
   10   126 Jennifer Tripp Mead       47 F    1461 Moretown VT               28:00  


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1     3 Adam Osekoski             40 M    1354 Huntington VT             19:08  
    2     5 Mike Bessette             41 M    1033 St Albans VT              19:50  
    3     6 Michael Rush              44 M    1405 Waitsfield VT             20:14  
    4     8 Daniel Dumoulin           42 M    1128 Granby QC                 20:59  
    5     9 Steve O'Dwyer             49 M    1348 Huntington VT             21:11  
    6    11 Curt Weeber               49 M    1481 Winooski VT               21:20  
    7    26 Rodger Krussman           45 M    1243 Montpelier VT             22:45  
    8    30 Gene Kovacs               40 M    1239 Boston MA                 22:58  
    9    33 Austin Margo              43 M      40 Richmond VT               23:04  
   10    39 Ed Ziedins                41 M    1508 Waterbury Center VT       23:42  

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    55 Beth McCabe               50 F    1292 Barnet VT                 24:31  
    2   127 Sandra Fitzmorris         53 F    1151 Stowe VT                  28:02  
    3   144 Mary McAlear              53 F    1291 Pierrefonds, Quebec QU    28:38  
    4   196 Kathy Wise                52 F    1499 Waco TX                   30:38  
    5   202 Pamela Conway             57 F    1089 South Barre VT            30:45  
    6   211 Diane Nelson              52 F    1333 Rutland VT                31:10  
    7   213 Robin Ogg                 51 F    1350 Chittenden VT             31:11  
    8   220 Laureen Walcott           50 F    1467 Essex Jct VT              31:44  
    9   222 Mary Small                51 F    1422 Orange VT                 31:50  
   10   231 Lesli Blount              52 F    1040 Williston VT              32:10  

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    14 Andy Shuford              51 M    1418 Montpelier VT             21:29  
    2    23 Russ Cooke                59 M    1092 Williston VT              22:07  
    3    25 Andrew Seaton             52 M    1413 Hinesburg VT              22:44  
    4    36 Dennis Nealon             58 M    1331 Middlesex VT              23:20  
    5    63 Stuart Russo-Savage       50 M    1406 Montpelier VT             24:56  
    6    67 Kent Cromwell             59 M    1102 Melvin Village NH         25:02  
    7    68 Peter Shumlin             55 M    1419 Montpelier VT             25:02  
    8    79 John Johnston             50 M    1221 Richmond VT               25:37  
    9   113 Arthur Ward               50 M    1475 Bethel VT                 27:39  
   10   119 Eric Weeber               52 M    1483 Waterbury Center VT       27:47  

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 69

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    66 Debbie Larosa             60 F    1253 South Burlington VT       25:01  
    2   227 Pamela Abrahamson         66 F    1003 Meridien NH               32:07  
    3   239 Mary Ellen Hogan          65 F    1202 Marshfield VT             32:16  
    4   286 Susan Freeman             69 F    1159 Burlington VT             34:40  
    5   297 Kim Keiser                62 F    1228 Moretown VT               35:12  
    6   302 Maryann Hoisington        65 F    1203 Morrisville VT            35:26  
    7   308 Dianne Sweeney            60 F    1447 Essex Jct VT              35:51  
    8   315 Linda Brady               63 F    1050 Wolcott VT                36:21  
    9   327 Nancy Bradford            64 F    1048 Underhill Center VT       36:59  
   10   335 Edie Novicki              60 F    1345 Stowe VT                  37:56  


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 69

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    13 Richard Boisseau          64 M    1041 St. Johnsbury Center VT   21:28  
    2    21 John Hackney              66 M    1178 Montpelier VT             21:57  
    3    44 Harry Curth               64 M    1106 Ferrisburgh VT            23:53  
    4    82 Leighton Walker           69 M    1469 Essex Junction VT         25:50  
    5   103 Nicholas Jansen           66 M    1213 Adamsville RI             27:01  
    6   117 Don Matthews              60 M    1289 Waterbury Ctr. VT         27:46  
    7   145 Lee Abrahamson            68 M    1002 Meridien NH               28:39  
    8   150 Michael Hogan             64 M    1201 Marshfield VT             28:57  
    9   163 Winston Pidgeon           69 M    1374 South Hero VT             29:17  
   10   195 Richard Hart              60 M    1181 South Burlington VT       30:37  

                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 and Over

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1   363 Carol Johnson             71 F    1219 East Hampstead NH         43:05  

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  70 and Over

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    89 Richard Watson            72 M    1478 Boone NC                  26:24  
    2   364 Joseph Kibbee             70 M    1231 East Hampstead NH         43:05  
    3   366 Charles Wise              83 M    1500 Gatesville TX             44:28  







My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News