Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Vermont Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

2011 Vermont Cross-Country Championships

Thetford, VT, October 29, 2011

[Girls Challenge Race | Girls Division 3 Overall | Grils Division 3 Team | Girls Division 1 Overall | Girls Division 1 Team | Girls Division 2 Overall | Girls Division 2 Team | Girls Combined Team | Boys Challenge Race | Boys Division 3 Overall | Boys Division 3 Team | Boys Division 1 Overall | Boys Division 1 Team | Boys Division 2 Overall | Boys Division 2 Team | Boys Combined Overall | Boys Combined Team ]

Girls Combined Overall

                       2011 VERMONT STATE HIGH SCHOOL
                        CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
 October 29, 2011       5000 Meters        Thetford Academy - Thetford, VT
 Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com     chris@gsrs.com
===============================================================================

                ***** GIRLS - DIVS. 1, 2 & 3  COMBINED *****

Place TmPl Race# Name                     Gr School                              Div Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ======================== == =================================== === ======= ===== 
    1    1   283 Elle Purrier             11 Richford Jr Sr High School          III 19:11.9  6:11 
    2    2   943 Markie Palermo           11 Essex High School                   I   19:15.3  6:12 
    3    3   858 Taylor Spillane          11 Champlain Valley Union High School  I   19:29.2  6:17 
    4    4   843 Adrienne Devita          12 Champlain Valley Union High School  I   20:27.9  6:36 
    5    5   370 Jaime Thomas             11 Harwood Union High School           II  20:42.4  6:40 
    6    6  1139 Grace Wright             12 Rutland High School                 I   20:43.3  6:41 
    7    7   850 Aleksey Jordick          11 Champlain Valley Union High School  I   20:44.1  6:41 
    8    8   922 Nikki Braceras           12 Essex High School                   I   20:44.4  6:41 
    9    9   844 Autumn Eastman           10 Champlain Valley Union High School  I   20:55.5  6:45 
   10   10   849 Sophie Hess              12 Champlain Valley Union High School  I   20:56.3  6:45 
   11   11  1112 Steph Watson             12 North Country Union High School     I   20:56.5  6:45 
   12   12   842 Julienne Devita          11 Champlain Valley Union High School  I   20:57.6  6:45 
   13   13   860 Isabelle Unger           12 Champlain Valley Union High School  I   20:58.4  6:46 
   14   14   557 Laura Mears              11 Montpelier High School              II  21:07.9  6:49 
   15   15   810 Alexy Novelli            10 Burlington High School              I   21:15.4  6:51 
   16   16   367 Ellie Ramsey             10 Harwood Union High School           II  21:16.1  6:51 
   17       1270 Isabelle Pelletier       12 Stratton Mountain School            I   21:21.5  6:53 
   18   17   945 Rachel Pinto             11 Essex High School                   I   21:26.4  6:55 
   19   18   487 Brooke Davis             12 Mill River Union High School        II  21:34.9  6:57 
   20   19  1157 Katherine Cook           10 South Burlington High School        I   21:40.4  6:59 
   21   20  1223 Quinn Bornstein          10 St Johnsbury Academy                I   21:41.8  6:59 
   22   21   243 Haddie Lary              10 Randolph Union High School          III 21:44.1  7:00 
   23   22  1037 Laurel Cole              12 Mt Mansfield Union High School      I   21:44.5  7:00 
   24   23  1168 Katie Merrick            11 South Burlington High School        I   21:46.9  7:01 
   25   24   445 Emily Anderson           12 Middlebury Union High School        II  21:48.1  7:02 
   26   25   245 Timnah Zimet             11 Randolph Union High School          III 21:53.3  7:03 
   27   26   950 Shivani Sharma           12 Essex High School                   I   21:53.8  7:03 
   28   27   632 Larissa Kehne            12 U-32 High School                    II  22:07.4  7:08 
   29   28  1040 Acadia Dinardo            9 Mt Mansfield Union High School      I   22:07.4  7:08 
   30   29  1003 Erin Anderson            11 Mt Anthony Union High School        I   22:09.4  7:08 
   31   30   144 Chace Carpenter           9 Bellows Free Academy - Fairfax      III 22:11.0  7:09 
   32   31  1053 Elise Pitmon             12 Mt Mansfield Union High School      I   22:14.4  7:10 
   33   32   244 Nina Listro              11 Randolph Union High School          III 22:14.5  7:10 
   34   33  1041 Andrea Duncan            11 Mt Mansfield Union High School      I   22:14.9  7:10 
   35   34  1034 Riley Carbone            10 Mt Mansfield Union High School      I   22:16.5  7:11 
   36   35  1045 Emma Hartswick           11 Mt Mansfield Union High School      I   22:20.3  7:12 
   37   36   401 Emily Close               9 Lake Region Union High School       II  22:23.7  7:13 
   38   37   101 Anna Smith               12 Thetford Academy                    III 22:23.8  7:13 
   39   38  1233 Felisha Olmstead          9 St Johnsbury Academy                I   22:26.7  7:14 
   40   39  1111 Haley Jo Tetrault        11 North Country Union High School     I   22:28.1  7:14 
   41   40   577 S.J. Grundon              9 Mt Abraham Union High School        II  22:28.7  7:15 
   42   41   936 Annie Levine             12 Essex High School                   I   22:29.1  7:15 
   43   42  1222 Riley Barter             10 St Johnsbury Academy                I   22:30.3  7:15 
   44   43  1166 Qianyue Lui              12 South Burlington High School        I   22:32.3  7:16 
   45   44   372 Alice Woodruff           10 Harwood Union High School           II  22:37.3  7:17 
   46   45   703 Daunte Hueckstaedt       12 Bellows Free Academy - St Albans    I   22:37.4  7:17 
   47   46   371 Laurel Whitney           12 Harwood Union High School           II  22:41.9  7:19 
   48   47   807 Lucy Leith                9 Burlington High School              I   22:42.1  7:19 
   49   48   662 Denali Balser            11 Woodstock Union High School         II  22:44.2  7:20 
   50   49   705 Leilani King             10 Bellows Free Academy - St Albans    I   22:50.2  7:21 
                                                                      Page 1




                       2011 VERMONT STATE HIGH SCHOOL
                        CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
 October 29, 2011       5000 Meters        Thetford Academy - Thetford, VT
 Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com     chris@gsrs.com
===============================================================================

                ***** GIRLS - DIVS. 1, 2 & 3  COMBINED *****

Place TmPl Race# Name                     Gr School                              Div Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ======================== == =================================== === ======= ===== 
   51   50   612 Julia Stein              10 Springfield High School             II  22:57.4  7:24 
   52   51   534 Miranda Messeck           9 Missisquoi Valley Union HS          II  22:58.3  7:24 
   53        133 Anna Clark                9 Bellows Falls Union High School     III 22:58.7  7:24 
   54   52  1176 Aleks Zakrzewsca         11 South Burlington High School        I   23:00.7  7:25 
   55   53  1224 Kara Cronin               9 St Johnsbury Academy                I   23:02.2  7:25 
   56   54   669 Lindsey Stuntz            9 Woodstock Union High School         II  23:02.6  7:25 
   57   55   798 Emma Boutcher            10 Burlington High School              I   23:02.6  7:26 
   58   56   660 Stephanie Ambrose        12 Woodstock Union High School         II  23:02.9  7:26 
   59   57  1175 Christa Weaver           12 South Burlington High School        I   23:03.0  7:26 
   60   58   185 Charity Cook             11 Enosburg Falls High School          III 23:03.4  7:26 
   61   59  1031 Tiana Bibb               11 Mt Mansfield Union High School      I   23:03.9  7:26 
   62   60   186 Selena Cook              11 Enosburg Falls High School          III 23:04.0  7:26 
   63   61   717 Ashleigh Peterson        11 Bellows Free Academy - St Albans    I   23:04.2  7:26 
   64   62   719 Hattie Pipes             11 Bellows Free Academy - St Albans    I   23:05.0  7:26 
   65   63   949 Himani Sharma            12 Essex High School                   I   23:05.8  7:27 
   66   64  1156 Hadley Clark             10 South Burlington High School        I   23:07.9  7:27 
   67   65  1129 Brynn Cairns             10 Rutland High School                 I   23:09.2  7:28 
   68   66   369 Kate Stevens             12 Harwood Union High School           II  23:13.2  7:29 
   69   67   373 Hannah Woodruff          12 Harwood Union High School           II  23:15.3  7:30 
   70   68   928 Rayna Dally              11 Essex High School                   I   23:18.2  7:31 
   71   69  1104 Erika Fortin             12 North Country Union High School     I   23:19.2  7:31 
   72   70   637 Orli Schwartz             9 U-32 High School                    II  23:19.4  7:31 
   73   71  1005 Kinsey Boudreau          10 Mt Anthony Union High School        I   23:19.6  7:31 
   74   72   281 Melissa Hango            10 Richford Jr Sr High School          III 23:20.4  7:31 
   75       1269 Kate Kerin               11 Stratton Mountain School            I   23:20.4  7:31 
   76   73   455 Dominique Powers         12 Middlebury Union High School        II  23:20.5  7:31 
   77   74   723 Leslie Roberts           10 Bellows Free Academy - St Albans    I   23:20.9  7:31 
   78   75  1105 Jordan Howell             9 North Country Union High School     I   23:32.8  7:35 
   79   76   456 Emma Ryan                12 Middlebury Union High School        II  23:33.3  7:35 
   80   77   446 Elise Biette             12 Middlebury Union High School        II  23:36.2  7:36 
   81   78   453 Nicole Morris            11 Middlebury Union High School        II  23:38.6  7:37 
   82   79  1229 Stephanie Hammer         10 St Johnsbury Academy                I   23:42.0  7:38 
   83   80   403 Haley Kennedy             9 Lake Region Union High School       II  23:43.5  7:39 
   84   81   552 Julia Gilbert            11 Montpelier High School              II  23:44.6  7:39 
   85   82   891 Maggie Connors           12 Colchester High School              I   23:44.9  7:39 
   86   83   489 Abbey Elliott            11 Mill River Union High School        II  23:45.1  7:39 
   87   84   801 Emma Forbes              10 Burlington High School              I   23:45.9  7:39 
   88   85  1106 Amber Lampiris-Tremba    12 North Country Union High School     I   23:46.1  7:40 
   89   86   238 Brooke Angell            11 Randolph Union High School          III 23:49.5  7:41 
   90   87   578 Alia Johnson             12 Mt Abraham Union High School        II  23:50.1  7:41 
   91   88  1004 Emily Barlow             10 Mt Anthony Union High School        I   23:52.7  7:42 
   92   89  1107 Caitlin Smith            12 North Country Union High School     I   23:53.4  7:42 
   93   90  1171 Jessica O'Toole          12 South Burlington High School        I   23:54.0  7:42 
   94   91   251 Michelle Bolger           9 Rice Memorial High School           III 23:57.7  7:43 
   95   92   415 Lucy Rogers              11 Lamoille Union High School          II  23:58.8  7:44 
   96   93   226 Shelby Rosten            10 Oxbow High School                   III 24:00.2  7:44 
   97   94  1227 Lauren Gillott            9 St Johnsbury Academy                I   24:00.7  7:44 
   98   95   326 Lauren Miskovsky         10 Burr and Burton Academy             II  24:05.2  7:46 
   99   96   664 Alexandra Beda           12 Woodstock Union High School         II  24:06.4  7:46 
  100        292 Rosa Love                 9 South Royalton School               III 24:07.2  7:46 
                                                                      Page 2




                       2011 VERMONT STATE HIGH SCHOOL
                        CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
 October 29, 2011       5000 Meters        Thetford Academy - Thetford, VT
 Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com     chris@gsrs.com
===============================================================================

                ***** GIRLS - DIVS. 1, 2 & 3  COMBINED *****

Place TmPl Race# Name                     Gr School                              Div Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ======================== == =================================== === ======= ===== 
  101   97   731 Paloma Valenta            9 Bellows Free Academy - St Albans    I   24:08.5  7:47 
  102   98   364 Olivia Nishi             12 Harwood Union High School           II  24:08.7  7:47 
  103   99   629 Sylvia Gilbert            9 U-32 High School                    II  24:09.0  7:47 
  104        236 Emma Lodge                9 Peoples Academy                     III 24:13.1  7:48 
  105  100   808 Johannah Mitchell        10 Burlington High School              I   24:17.6  7:50 
  106  101   155 Allie Minor              12 Bellows Free Academy - Fairfax      III 24:22.6  7:51 
  107  102   549 Laura Cassetty            9 Montpelier High School              II  24:23.1  7:51 
  108  103   242 Annie Hutchinson         12 Randolph Union High School          III 24:26.6  7:53 
  109        351 Taylor Kroes             12 Hartford High School                II  24:27.2  7:53 
  110  104   325 Abby Lord                11 Burr and Burton Academy             II  24:29.2  7:53 
  111  105   635 Rosa Miller              10 U-32 High School                    II  24:32.0  7:54 
  112  106   212 Kate Skinas              12 Northfield Middle High School       III 24:34.6  7:55 
  113  107  1002 Kate Ahearn              10 Mt Anthony Union High School        I   24:35.3  7:55 
  114  108   614 Olivia Thayer            12 Springfield High School             II  24:37.4  7:56 
  115  109   416 Clare Salerno            10 Lamoille Union High School          II  24:37.9  7:56 
  116  110   670 Katherine Tucker         10 Woodstock Union High School         II  24:38.2  7:56 
  117  111   805 Erin Keller              12 Burlington High School              I   24:38.4  7:56 
  118  112   666 Alexa Krawczyk           12 Woodstock Union High School         II  24:41.5  7:57 
  119  113   579 Natalie May              10 Mt Abraham Union High School        II  24:42.7  7:58 
  120  114   735 Jessica Wright           11 Bellows Free Academy - St Albans    I   24:43.5  7:58 
  121  115   510 Lydia Pelsor             12 Milton High School                  II  24:43.7  7:58 
  122  116   887 Deanna Bessy             11 Colchester High School              I   24:45.6  7:59 
  123        350 Sarah Illingworth        12 Hartford High School                II  24:45.8  7:59 
  124  117   671 Jocelyn Werle            11 Woodstock Union High School         II  24:46.0  7:59 
  125  118   252 Michaela Finneran        11 Rice Memorial High School           III 24:47.0  7:59 
  126  119   404 Olivia Lapierre          11 Lake Region Union High School       II  24:51.1  8:00 
  127  120   149 Emily Filiberti          11 Bellows Free Academy - Fairfax      III 24:51.6  8:01 
  128  121   515 Annika Seifert           11 Milton High School                  II  24:56.3  8:02 
  129       1268 Tess Braddish            10 Stratton Mountain School            I   25:00.1  8:03 
  130  122   809 Grace Morse              12 Burlington High School              I   25:00.3  8:03 
  131  123  1108 Laura Smith              10 North Country Union High School     I   25:02.5  8:04 
  132  124   102 Rosie Sharp              12 Thetford Academy                    III 25:04.3  8:05 
  133  125   777 Helen Manning            12 Brattleboro Union High School       I   25:05.6  8:05 
  134  126  1013 Emily Smith              10 Mt Anthony Union High School        I   25:07.0  8:06 
  135  127   152 Mattie Hayes             12 Bellows Free Academy - Fairfax      III 25:09.8  8:06 
  136  128   241 Risa Hoshi               11 Randolph Union High School          III 25:14.0  8:08 
  137  129   105 Lizzy Marks              11 Thetford Academy                    III 25:22.6  8:11 
  138  130   329 Lauren Yeager            12 Burr and Burton Academy             II  25:23.6  8:11 
  139  131   255 Sarah McDowell           10 Rice Memorial High School           III 25:31.2  8:13 
  140  132   261 Morgan Sleeman           10 Rice Memorial High School           III 25:31.5  8:13 
  141  133   327 Emily Sherras             9 Burr and Burton Academy             II  25:31.9  8:14 
  142  134   184 Izabella Carter          10 Enosburg Falls High School          III 25:34.9  8:15 
  143  135  1008 Jasmine Hollister         9 Mt Anthony Union High School        I   25:38.6  8:16 
  144  136   228 Megan Speck              11 Oxbow High School                   III 25:39.3  8:16 
  145  137   778 Hannah Reichel           11 Brattleboro Union High School       I   25:39.5  8:16 
  146  138   636 Darcy Schmoll            11 U-32 High School                    II  25:39.9  8:16 
  147  139   488 Alexis Davis              9 Mill River Union High School        II  25:44.8  8:18 
  148  140   605 Lauren Fish              12 Springfield High School             II  25:46.9  8:18 
  149  141   501 Kyra Bevins              12 Milton High School                  II  25:50.4  8:20 
  150  142   153 Molly Hogan              12 Bellows Free Academy - Fairfax      III 25:54.2  8:21 
                                                                      Page 3




                       2011 VERMONT STATE HIGH SCHOOL
                        CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
 October 29, 2011       5000 Meters        Thetford Academy - Thetford, VT
 Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com     chris@gsrs.com
===============================================================================

                ***** GIRLS - DIVS. 1, 2 & 3  COMBINED *****

Place TmPl Race# Name                     Gr School                              Div Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ======================== == =================================== === ======= ===== 
  151  143   779 Leah Silveran            12 Brattleboro Union High School       I   25:57.3  8:22 
  152  144   889 Marie Bouffard           11 Colchester High School              I   25:58.4  8:22 
  153  145  1137 Erin Perry                9 Rutland High School                 I   26:00.7  8:23 
  154        297 Josie Gelfin             10 Stowe HIgh School                   III 26:01.6  8:23 
  155  146   556 Meghan Hoyne-Wingate     11 Montpelier High School              II  26:05.5  8:24 
  156  147   897 Jacki Park               11 Colchester High School              I   26:08.4  8:25 
  157        435 Meghan Mitchell          12 Lyndon Institute                    II  26:11.2  8:26 
  158  148   162 Marin Varney             10 Bellows Free Academy - Fairfax      III 26:12.5  8:27 
  159  149   507 Michaela Lambert         12 Milton High School                  II  26:14.4  8:27 
  160  150   224 Rachel Emerson           11 Oxbow High School                   III 26:14.5  8:27 
  161  151   193 Ellis Wright             12 Enosburg Falls High School          III 26:17.4  8:28 
  162  152  1012 Andrea Sleeman           12 Mt Anthony Union High School        I   26:17.9  8:28 
  163  153   502 Katie Brouard             9 Milton High School                  II  26:21.3  8:29 
  164  154   213 Pearl Weggler            11 Northfield Middle High School       III 26:23.8  8:30 
  165        317 Kellie French            12 Windsor High School                 III 26:24.7  8:31 
  166  155   257 Brianna Regan            11 Rice Memorial High School           III 26:27.9  8:32 
  167  156   486 Elizabeth Bushee          9 Mill River Union High School        II  26:28.5  8:32 
  168  157   776 Kasey Kidder             12 Brattleboro Union High School       I   26:29.5  8:32 
  169       1279 Alannah Farley           10 Blue Mountain Union School          III 26:30.0  8:32 
  170        438 Erica Thrailkill         11 Lyndon Institute                    II  26:31.9  8:33 
  171  158   504 Hannah Franzak           10 Milton High School                  II  26:33.4  8:33 
  172  159   775 Saskia Debruijn           9 Brattleboro Union High School       I   26:34.9  8:34 
  173  160   537 Hannah Wells              9 Missisquoi Valley Union HS          II  26:36.4  8:34 
  174        353 Emma Patriquin           10 Hartford High School                II  26:37.4  8:35 
  175  161   628 Lilla Fortunoff          10 U-32 High School                    II  26:38.2  8:35 
  176  162   406 Elise Morissette         11 Lake Region Union High School       II  26:39.0  8:35 
  177  163   888 Julia Bessy               9 Colchester High School              I   26:45.0  8:37 
  178  164   609 Shelby Reardon           10 Springfield High School             II  26:45.6  8:37 
  179        199 Ellen Emers               9 Hazen Union School                  III 26:47.6  8:38 
  180  165   190 Heather Mercy            11 Enosburg Falls High School          III 26:51.6  8:39 
  181  166   405 Emily Millar             10 Lake Region Union High School       II  26:52.3  8:39 
  182  167   898 Nicole Quintal           11 Colchester High School              I   26:54.6  8:40 
  183  168   156 Lyla O'Brien             10 Bellows Free Academy - Fairfax      III 26:58.6  8:41 
  184  169   530 Abbey Chevalier          10 Missisquoi Valley Union HS          II  26:59.4  8:42 
  185  170   548 Sally Aldrich             9 Montpelier High School              II  27:06.3  8:44 
  186  171   553 Emelie Gosselin           9 Montpelier High School              II  27:06.8  8:44 
  187        354 Allyson Rugg             12 Hartford High School                II  27:11.0  8:45 
  188  172   613 Jenn Stein               11 Springfield High School             II  27:11.7  8:46 
  189  173   555 Lydia Herrick            11 Montpelier High School              II  27:12.0  8:46 
  190       1278 Adrian Bedard            10 Blue Mountain Union School          III 27:19.9  8:48 
  191  174   896 Kirsten Nedde            12 Colchester High School              I   27:27.0  8:51 
  192  175   323 Carling Berkhout          9 Burr and Burton Academy             II  27:28.4  8:51 
  193  176   103 Emily Kadish             12 Thetford Academy                    III 27:36.9  8:54 
  194  177   322 Morgan Bazyk             10 Burr and Burton Academy             II  27:39.4  8:55 
  195  178   229 Alaura Trojanowski       10 Oxbow High School                   III 27:44.7  8:56 
  196  179   503 Brennah Campbell         12 Milton High School                  II  27:46.8  8:57 
  197  180   240 Katie Giles              12 Randolph Union High School          III 27:54.1  8:59 
  198  181   188 Sam Dezotelle            11 Enosburg Falls High School          III 28:01.3  9:02 
  199  182   535 Serena Reynolds          12 Missisquoi Valley Union HS          II  28:01.4  9:02 
  200  183   321 Sarah Baum               11 Burr and Burton Academy             II  28:03.7  9:02 
                                                                      Page 4




                       2011 VERMONT STATE HIGH SCHOOL
                        CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
 October 29, 2011       5000 Meters        Thetford Academy - Thetford, VT
 Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com     chris@gsrs.com
===============================================================================

                ***** GIRLS - DIVS. 1, 2 & 3  COMBINED *****

Place TmPl Race# Name                     Gr School                              Div Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ======================== == =================================== === ======= ===== 
  201        288 Tala Wilson              11 Rivendell Academy                   III 28:07.4  9:04 
  202  184   256 Michelle Oberding        12 Rice Memorial High School           III 28:09.5  9:04 
  203  185   258 Elizabeth Richards       11 Rice Memorial High School           III 28:10.6  9:05 
  204  186   529 Evie Brahmstedt          11 Missisquoi Valley Union HS          II  28:10.9  9:05 
  205        338 Catie Baumgartner        12 Fair Haven Union High School        II  28:11.3  9:05 
  206  187   639 Rose Wunrow              12 U-32 High School                    II  28:14.4  9:06 
  207  188  1136 Rebecca Ouellette        12 Rutland High School                 I   28:15.2  9:06 
  208  189  1130 Hannah Conway             9 Rutland High School                 I   28:24.9  9:09 
  209  190   449 Howlett Careyanne         9 Middlebury Union High School        II  28:25.9  9:10 
  210        432 Tory Griffith            12 Lyndon Institute                    II  28:32.1  9:12 
  211  191   533 Lindsey Lavee            10 Missisquoi Valley Union HS          II  28:35.5  9:13 
  212  192   490 Christina Guggenberger   12 Mill River Union High School        II  28:37.2  9:13 
  213  193   607 Christina Lawrence       10 Springfield High School             II  28:45.1  9:16 
  214  194   204 Olivia Bussiere          10 Northfield Middle High School       III 28:46.5  9:16 
  215  195   227 Abby Speck                9 Oxbow High School                   III 28:48.4  9:17 
  216  196   417 Lauren Schramm           12 Lamoille Union High School          II  28:50.3  9:17 
  217  197   282 Jocelyn Marcoux          10 Richford Jr Sr High School          III 28:59.9  9:21 
  218        433 Sarah Hinkley            12 Lyndon Institute                    II  29:01.3  9:21 
  219  198   450 Laura Ferguson           12 Middlebury Union High School        II  29:07.1  9:23 
  220  199   603 Katelyn Daly             12 Springfield High School             II  29:09.0  9:23 
  221  200  1132 Celeste Hanna            12 Rutland High School                 I   29:15.0  9:25 
  222  201   106 Sadie Shelton             9 Thetford Academy                    III 29:17.9  9:26 
  223        195 Katie Haseltine          11 Green Mountain Union HS             III 29:20.0  9:27 
  224  202   104 Maddy Longo              10 Thetford Academy                    III 29:21.2  9:27 
  225  203   413 Serena Kent              10 Lamoille Union High School          II  29:21.6  9:27 
  226        340 Elly Maynard              9 Fair Haven Union High School        II  29:34.6  9:32 
  227  204   402 Althea Holland            9 Lake Region Union High School       II  29:49.2  9:36 
  228  205   407 Allison Piette            9 Lake Region Union High School       II  29:58.8  9:39 
  229        318 Gailin Pease             10 Windsor High School                 III 30:10.3  9:43 
  230        203 Abigial Miglorie         11 Mt St Joseph Academy                III 30:12.9  9:44 
  231        202 Megan Blais              11 Mt St Joseph Academy                III 30:13.2  9:44 
  232  206   412 Chelsea Greene           12 Lamoille Union High School          II  30:22.9  9:47 
  233  207   418 Aliza Silverstein        10 Lamoille Union High School          II  30:29.7  9:49 
  234        183 Katie Cloutier            9 Black River High School             III 30:34.7  9:51 
  235  208   205 Danielle Davidson        11 Northfield Middle High School       III 30:40.1  9:53 
  236  209   207 Amber Guyette            11 Northfield Middle High School       III 30:43.7  9:54 
  237        598 Louisa Jerome            11 Otter Valley Union High School      II  30:51.3  9:56 
  238  210   206 Markella Delude          10 Northfield Middle High School       III 31:00.4  9:59 
  239        182 Amanda Bortlein          12 Black River High School             III 31:01.5 10:00 
  240  211   279 Sierra Archambault       10 Richford Jr Sr High School          III 31:13.4 10:03 
  241  212   223 Rebecca Calhoun          11 Oxbow High School                   III 31:22.2 10:06 
  242        124 Emily Lampron             8 Arlington Memorial High School      III 31:31.8 10:09 
  243        129 Amber Welsh              10 Arlington Memorial High School      III 32:28.7 10:28 
  244  213   414 Olive Race               10 Lamoille Union High School          II  32:31.7 10:29 
  245        128 Celia Smith               9 Arlington Memorial High School      III 32:51.8 10:35 
  246  214   225 Savannah Fay             10 Oxbow High School                   III 33:21.4 10:45 
  247  215   280 Katie Gesser             10 Richford Jr Sr High School          III 34:13.5 11:01 
  248  216   580 Hayley Slayton           11 Mt Abraham Union High School        II  35:06.8 11:19 
  249        125 Bhumika Patel            10 Arlington Memorial High School      III 36:07.8 11:38 
  250  217   581 Aylee Tudek              10 Mt Abraham Union High School        II  36:34.5 11:47 
                                                                      Page 5




                       2011 VERMONT STATE HIGH SCHOOL
                        CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
 October 29, 2011       5000 Meters        Thetford Academy - Thetford, VT
 Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com     chris@gsrs.com
===============================================================================

                ***** GIRLS - DIVS. 1, 2 & 3  COMBINED *****

Place TmPl Race# Name                     Gr School                              Div Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ======================== == =================================== === ======= ===== 
  251  218   576 Gaylen Alexander         11 Mt Abraham Union High School        II  36:37.3 11:48 
  252  219   582 Nicole Walker            11 Mt Abraham Union High School        II  36:49.5 11:52 
  253  220   531 Victoria Deatherage       9 Missisquoi Valley Union HS          II  36:51.8 11:52 
  254        287 Marie Sobeck             11 Rivendell Academy                   III 37:56.3 12:13 
                                                                      Page 6





My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News