Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Vermont Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

2011 Vermont Cross-Country Championships

Thetford, VT, October 29, 2011

[Girls Challenge Race | Girls Division 3 Overall | Grils Division 3 Team | Girls Division 1 Overall | Girls Division 1 Team | Girls Division 2 Team | Girls Combined Overall | Girls Combined Team | Boys Challenge Race | Boys Division 3 Overall | Boys Division 3 Team | Boys Division 1 Overall | Boys Division 1 Team | Boys Division 2 Overall | Boys Division 2 Team | Boys Combined Overall | Boys Combined Team ]

Girls Division 2 Overall

                       2011 VERMONT STATE HIGH SCHOOL
                        CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
 October 29, 2011       5000 Meters        Thetford Academy - Thetford, VT
 Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com     chris@gsrs.com
===============================================================================

                      ***** GIRLS DIV. 2 RESULTS *****

Place TmPl Race# Name                     Gr School                              Div Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ======================== == =================================== === ======= ===== 
    1    1   370 Jaime Thomas             11 Harwood Union High School           II  20:42.4  6:40 
    2    2   557 Laura Mears              11 Montpelier High School              II  21:07.9  6:49 
    3    3   367 Ellie Ramsey             10 Harwood Union High School           II  21:16.1  6:51 
    4    4   487 Brooke Davis             12 Mill River Union High School        II  21:34.9  6:57 
    5    5   445 Emily Anderson           12 Middlebury Union High School        II  21:48.1  7:02 
    6    6   632 Larissa Kehne            12 U-32 High School                    II  22:07.4  7:08 
    7    7   401 Emily Close               9 Lake Region Union High School       II  22:23.7  7:13 
    8    8   577 S.J. Grundon              9 Mt Abraham Union High School        II  22:28.7  7:15 
    9    9   372 Alice Woodruff           10 Harwood Union High School           II  22:37.3  7:17 
   10   10   371 Laurel Whitney           12 Harwood Union High School           II  22:41.9  7:19 
   11   11   662 Denali Balser            11 Woodstock Union High School         II  22:44.2  7:20 
   12   12   612 Julia Stein              10 Springfield High School             II  22:57.4  7:24 
   13   13   534 Miranda Messeck           9 Missisquoi Valley Union HS          II  22:58.3  7:24 
   14   14   669 Lindsey Stuntz            9 Woodstock Union High School         II  23:02.6  7:25 
   15   15   660 Stephanie Ambrose        12 Woodstock Union High School         II  23:02.9  7:26 
   16   16   369 Kate Stevens             12 Harwood Union High School           II  23:13.2  7:29 
   17   17   373 Hannah Woodruff          12 Harwood Union High School           II  23:15.3  7:30 
   18   18   637 Orli Schwartz             9 U-32 High School                    II  23:19.4  7:31 
   19   19   455 Dominique Powers         12 Middlebury Union High School        II  23:20.5  7:31 
   20   20   456 Emma Ryan                12 Middlebury Union High School        II  23:33.3  7:35 
   21   21   446 Elise Biette             12 Middlebury Union High School        II  23:36.2  7:36 
   22   22   453 Nicole Morris            11 Middlebury Union High School        II  23:38.6  7:37 
   23   23   403 Haley Kennedy             9 Lake Region Union High School       II  23:43.5  7:39 
   24   24   552 Julia Gilbert            11 Montpelier High School              II  23:44.6  7:39 
   25   25   489 Abbey Elliott            11 Mill River Union High School        II  23:45.1  7:39 
   26   26   578 Alia Johnson             12 Mt Abraham Union High School        II  23:50.1  7:41 
   27   27   415 Lucy Rogers              11 Lamoille Union High School          II  23:58.8  7:44 
   28   28   326 Lauren Miskovsky         10 Burr and Burton Academy             II  24:05.2  7:46 
   29   29   664 Alexandra Beda           12 Woodstock Union High School         II  24:06.4  7:46 
   30   30   364 Olivia Nishi             12 Harwood Union High School           II  24:08.7  7:47 
   31   31   629 Sylvia Gilbert            9 U-32 High School                    II  24:09.0  7:47 
   32   32   549 Laura Cassetty            9 Montpelier High School              II  24:23.1  7:51 
   33        351 Taylor Kroes             12 Hartford High School                II  24:27.2  7:53 
   34   33   325 Abby Lord                11 Burr and Burton Academy             II  24:29.2  7:53 
   35   34   635 Rosa Miller              10 U-32 High School                    II  24:32.0  7:54 
   36   35   614 Olivia Thayer            12 Springfield High School             II  24:37.4  7:56 
   37   36   416 Clare Salerno            10 Lamoille Union High School          II  24:37.9  7:56 
   38   37   670 Katherine Tucker         10 Woodstock Union High School         II  24:38.2  7:56 
   39   38   666 Alexa Krawczyk           12 Woodstock Union High School         II  24:41.5  7:57 
   40   39   579 Natalie May              10 Mt Abraham Union High School        II  24:42.7  7:58 
   41   40   510 Lydia Pelsor             12 Milton High School                  II  24:43.7  7:58 
   42        350 Sarah Illingworth        12 Hartford High School                II  24:45.8  7:59 
   43   41   671 Jocelyn Werle            11 Woodstock Union High School         II  24:46.0  7:59 
   44   42   404 Olivia Lapierre          11 Lake Region Union High School       II  24:51.1  8:00 
   45   43   515 Annika Seifert           11 Milton High School                  II  24:56.3  8:02 
   46   44   329 Lauren Yeager            12 Burr and Burton Academy             II  25:23.6  8:11 
   47   45   327 Emily Sherras             9 Burr and Burton Academy             II  25:31.9  8:14 
   48   46   636 Darcy Schmoll            11 U-32 High School                    II  25:39.9  8:16 
   49   47   488 Alexis Davis              9 Mill River Union High School        II  25:44.8  8:18 
   50   48   605 Lauren Fish              12 Springfield High School             II  25:46.9  8:18 
                                                                      Page 1




                       2011 VERMONT STATE HIGH SCHOOL
                        CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
 October 29, 2011       5000 Meters        Thetford Academy - Thetford, VT
 Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com     chris@gsrs.com
===============================================================================

                      ***** GIRLS DIV. 2 RESULTS *****

Place TmPl Race# Name                     Gr School                              Div Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ======================== == =================================== === ======= ===== 
   51   49   501 Kyra Bevins              12 Milton High School                  II  25:50.4  8:20 
   52   50   556 Meghan Hoyne-Wingate     11 Montpelier High School              II  26:05.5  8:24 
   53        435 Meghan Mitchell          12 Lyndon Institute                    II  26:11.2  8:26 
   54   51   507 Michaela Lambert         12 Milton High School                  II  26:14.4  8:27 
   55   52   502 Katie Brouard             9 Milton High School                  II  26:21.3  8:29 
   56   53   486 Elizabeth Bushee          9 Mill River Union High School        II  26:28.5  8:32 
   57        438 Erica Thrailkill         11 Lyndon Institute                    II  26:31.9  8:33 
   58   54   504 Hannah Franzak           10 Milton High School                  II  26:33.4  8:33 
   59   55   537 Hannah Wells              9 Missisquoi Valley Union HS          II  26:36.4  8:34 
   60        353 Emma Patriquin           10 Hartford High School                II  26:37.4  8:35 
   61   56   628 Lilla Fortunoff          10 U-32 High School                    II  26:38.2  8:35 
   62   57   406 Elise Morissette         11 Lake Region Union High School       II  26:39.0  8:35 
   63   58   609 Shelby Reardon           10 Springfield High School             II  26:45.6  8:37 
   64   59   405 Emily Millar             10 Lake Region Union High School       II  26:52.3  8:39 
   65   60   530 Abbey Chevalier          10 Missisquoi Valley Union HS          II  26:59.4  8:42 
   66   61   548 Sally Aldrich             9 Montpelier High School              II  27:06.3  8:44 
   67   62   553 Emelie Gosselin           9 Montpelier High School              II  27:06.8  8:44 
   68        354 Allyson Rugg             12 Hartford High School                II  27:11.0  8:45 
   69   63   613 Jenn Stein               11 Springfield High School             II  27:11.7  8:46 
   70   64   555 Lydia Herrick            11 Montpelier High School              II  27:12.0  8:46 
   71   65   323 Carling Berkhout          9 Burr and Burton Academy             II  27:28.4  8:51 
   72   66   322 Morgan Bazyk             10 Burr and Burton Academy             II  27:39.4  8:55 
   73   67   503 Brennah Campbell         12 Milton High School                  II  27:46.8  8:57 
   74   68   535 Serena Reynolds          12 Missisquoi Valley Union HS          II  28:01.4  9:02 
   75   69   321 Sarah Baum               11 Burr and Burton Academy             II  28:03.7  9:02 
   76   70   529 Evie Brahmstedt          11 Missisquoi Valley Union HS          II  28:10.9  9:05 
   77        338 Catie Baumgartner        12 Fair Haven Union High School        II  28:11.3  9:05 
   78   71   639 Rose Wunrow              12 U-32 High School                    II  28:14.4  9:06 
   79   72   449 Howlett Careyanne         9 Middlebury Union High School        II  28:25.9  9:10 
   80        432 Tory Griffith            12 Lyndon Institute                    II  28:32.1  9:12 
   81   73   533 Lindsey Lavee            10 Missisquoi Valley Union HS          II  28:35.5  9:13 
   82   74   490 Christina Guggenberger   12 Mill River Union High School        II  28:37.2  9:13 
   83   75   607 Christina Lawrence       10 Springfield High School             II  28:45.1  9:16 
   84   76   417 Lauren Schramm           12 Lamoille Union High School          II  28:50.3  9:17 
   85        433 Sarah Hinkley            12 Lyndon Institute                    II  29:01.3  9:21 
   86   77   450 Laura Ferguson           12 Middlebury Union High School        II  29:07.1  9:23 
   87   78   603 Katelyn Daly             12 Springfield High School             II  29:09.0  9:23 
   88   79   413 Serena Kent              10 Lamoille Union High School          II  29:21.6  9:27 
   89        340 Elly Maynard              9 Fair Haven Union High School        II  29:34.6  9:32 
   90   80   402 Althea Holland            9 Lake Region Union High School       II  29:49.2  9:36 
   91   81   407 Allison Piette            9 Lake Region Union High School       II  29:58.8  9:39 
   92   82   412 Chelsea Greene           12 Lamoille Union High School          II  30:22.9  9:47 
   93   83   418 Aliza Silverstein        10 Lamoille Union High School          II  30:29.7  9:49 
   94        598 Louisa Jerome            11 Otter Valley Union High School      II  30:51.3  9:56 
   95   84   414 Olive Race               10 Lamoille Union High School          II  32:31.7 10:29 
   96   85   580 Hayley Slayton           11 Mt Abraham Union High School        II  35:06.8 11:19 
   97   86   581 Aylee Tudek              10 Mt Abraham Union High School        II  36:34.5 11:47 
   98   87   576 Gaylen Alexander         11 Mt Abraham Union High School        II  36:37.3 11:48 
   99   88   582 Nicole Walker            11 Mt Abraham Union High School        II  36:49.5 11:52 
  100   89   531 Victoria Deatherage       9 Missisquoi Valley Union HS          II  36:51.8 11:52 
                                                                      Page 2





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News