Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Vermont Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

2011 Vermont Cross-Country Championships

Thetford, VT, October 29, 2011

[Girls Challenge Race | Girls Division 3 Overall | Girls Division 1 Overall | Girls Division 1 Team | Girls Division 2 Overall | Girls Division 2 Team | Girls Combined Overall | Girls Combined Team | Boys Challenge Race | Boys Division 3 Overall | Boys Division 3 Team | Boys Division 1 Overall | Boys Division 1 Team | Boys Division 2 Overall | Boys Division 2 Team | Boys Combined Overall | Boys Combined Team ]

Grils Division 3 Team

                       2011 VERMONT STATE HIGH SCHOOL
                        CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
 October 29, 2011       5000 Meters        Thetford Academy - Thetford, VT
 Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com     chris@gsrs.com
===============================================================================

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                     TEAM RESULTS - GIRLS' DIVISION III
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    20  Randolph Union High School          (  22:26  1:29:44   2:05)
==================================================
  1      2  Haddie Lary              21:45     5   ( 14) Annie Hutchinson         24:27
  2      3  Timnah Zimet             21:54     6   ( 20) Risa Hoshi               25:14
  3      5  Nina Listro              22:15     7   ( 36) Katie Giles              27:55
  4     10  Brooke Angell            23:50

  2.    53  Bellows Free Academy - Fairfax      (  24:09  1:36:36   2:59)
==================================================
  1      4  Chace Carpenter          22:11     5   ( 26) Molly Hogan              25:55
  2     13  Allie Minor              24:23     6   ( 27) Marin Varney             26:13
  3     17  Emily Filiberti          24:52     7   ( 33) Lyla O'Brien             26:59
  4     19  Mattie Hayes             25:10

  3.    68  Enosburg Falls High School          (  24:31  1:38:01   3:14)
==================================================
  1      7  Charity Cook             23:04     5   ( 32) Heather Mercy            26:52
  2      8  Selena Cook              23:04     6   ( 37) Sam Dezotelle            28:02
  3     24  Izabella Carter          25:35
  4     29  Ellis Wright             26:18

  4.    72  Rice Memorial High School           (  24:58  1:39:49   1:34)
==================================================
  1     11  Michelle Bolger          23:58     5   ( 31) Brianna Regan            26:28
  2     16  Michaela Finneran        24:47     6   ( 38) Michelle Oberding        28:10
  3     22  Sarah McDowell           25:32     7   ( 39) Elizabeth Richards       28:11
  4     23  Morgan Sleeman           25:32

  5.    79  Thetford Academy                    (  25:08  1:40:29   5:13)
==================================================
  1      6  Anna Smith               22:24     5   ( 43) Sadie Shelton            29:18
  2     18  Rosie Sharp              25:05     6   ( 44) Maddy Longo              29:22
  3     21  Lizzy Marks              25:23
  4     34  Emily Kadish             27:37

  6.   100  Oxbow High School                   (  25:56  1:43:41   3:44)
==================================================
  1     12  Shelby Rosten            24:01     5   ( 41) Abby Speck               28:49
  2     25  Megan Speck              25:40     6   ( 49) Rebecca Calhoun          31:23
  3     28  Rachel Emerson           26:15     7   ( 53) Savannah Fay             33:22
  4     35  Alaura Trojanowski       27:45

  7.   100  Richford Jr Sr High School          (  25:42  1:42:47  12:02)
==================================================
  1      1  Elle Purrier             19:12     4     48  Sierra Archambault       31:14
  2      9  Melissa Hango            23:21     5   ( 54) Katie Gesser             34:14
  3     42  Jocelyn Marcoux          29:00

  8.   130  Northfield Middle High School       (  27:37  1:50:27   6:06)
==================================================
  1     15  Kate Skinas              24:35     5   ( 46) Amber Guyette            30:44
  2     30  Pearl Weggler            26:24     6   ( 47) Markella Delude          31:01
  3     40  Olivia Bussiere          28:47
  4     45  Danielle Davidson        30:41

  9.   208  Arlington Memorial High School      (  33:16  2:13:01   4:36)
==================================================
  1     50  Emily Lampron            31:32     4     55  Bhumika Patel            36:08
  2     51  Amber Welsh              32:29
  3     52  Celia Smith              32:52







My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News