Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Vermont Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

2011 Vermont Cross-Country Championships

Thetford, VT, October 29, 2011

[Girls Challenge Race | Girls Division 3 Overall | Grils Division 3 Team | Girls Division 1 Overall | Girls Division 1 Team | Girls Division 2 Overall | Girls Division 2 Team | Girls Combined Overall | Girls Combined Team | Boys Challenge Race | Boys Division 3 Overall | Boys Division 3 Team | Boys Division 1 Overall | Boys Division 1 Team | Boys Division 2 Team | Boys Combined Overall | Boys Combined Team ]

Boys Division 2 Overall

                       2011 VERMONT STATE HIGH SCHOOL
                        CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
 October 29, 2011       5000 Meters        Thetford Academy - Thetford, VT
 Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com     chris@gsrs.com
===============================================================================

                      ***** BOYS DIV. 2 RESULTS *****

Place TmPl Race# Name                     Gr School                              Div Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ======================== == =================================== === ======= ===== 
    1    1   565 Daniel Grosvenor         11 Montpelier High School              II  17:17.6  5:34 
    2    2   467 Stuart Guertin           12 Middlebury Union High School        II  17:57.3  5:47 
    3    3   641 Charlie Hoffert          12 U-32 High School                    II  18:02.0  5:49 
    4    4   676 Jordan Fields            12 Woodstock Union High School         II  18:03.4  5:49 
    5    5   374 Geordy Aitken            12 Harwood Union High School           II  18:09.2  5:51 
    6    6   688 Jeff Tucker              12 Woodstock Union High School         II  18:10.2  5:51 
    7    7   652 Shep Carter              11 Vergennes Union High School         II  18:18.9  5:54 
    8    8   466 Neil Guertin             12 Middlebury Union High School        II  18:23.4  5:56 
    9    9   687 Griffin Thomas           12 Woodstock Union High School         II  18:26.4  5:57 
   10   10   383 Goeffrey Kazlow          10 Harwood Union High School           II  18:27.3  5:57 
   11   11   384 Nathaniel Kazlow         10 Harwood Union High School           II  18:27.6  5:57 
   12   12   440 Ayan Cole                11 Lyndon Institute                    II  18:34.2  5:59 
   13   13   387 Nathanael Kuzio           9 Harwood Union High School           II  18:34.4  5:59 
   14   14   648 Ben Merrylees            12 U-32 High School                    II  18:35.2  5:59 
   15   15   472 Max Longchamp            12 Middlebury Union High School        II  18:38.7  6:01 
   16   16   541 Matt Choinere            11 Missisquoi Valley Union HS          II  18:43.6  6:02 
   17   17   647 Sam Merriman             10 U-32 High School                    II  18:45.9  6:03 
   18   18   459 William Conlon           12 Middlebury Union High School        II  18:47.2  6:03 
   19   19   678 Matthew Frates           11 Woodstock Union High School         II  18:49.5  6:04 
   20   20   390 Sam Nishi                 9 Harwood Union High School           II  18:49.9  6:04 
   21   21   644 Will Johnson             11 U-32 High School                    II  18:51.0  6:05 
   22   22   518 Nathan Fleming           12 Milton High School                  II  18:53.1  6:05 
   23   23   673 Joshua Bassette          12 Woodstock Union High School         II  18:56.4  6:06 
   24   24   468 Sawyer Hescock           11 Middlebury Union High School        II  18:58.2  6:07 
   25   25   540 Steven Bruley            11 Missisquoi Valley Union HS          II  19:05.3  6:09 
   26   26   567 Ethan Herz               10 Montpelier High School              II  19:11.6  6:11 
   27   27   542 Josh Hull                11 Missisquoi Valley Union HS          II  19:18.0  6:13 
   28   28   465 Malcolm Groves           11 Middlebury Union High School        II  19:21.9  6:14 
   29   29   681 Harrison Linowski        11 Woodstock Union High School         II  19:23.3  6:15 
   30   30   426 Nathan Senghas           11 Lamoille Union High School          II  19:28.6  6:17 
   31   31   672 Anthony Bald             11 Woodstock Union High School         II  19:32.2  6:18 
   32   32   444 Tucker Morehouse         12 Lyndon Institute                    II  19:40.0  6:20 
   33   33   381 Cameron Hancock          12 Harwood Union High School           II  19:41.2  6:21 
   34   34   476 Max Moulton              10 Middlebury Union High School        II  19:48.3  6:23 
   35   35   640 Thomas David-Bashore     10 U-32 High School                    II  19:49.7  6:23 
   36   36   391 Jacob Palmerio            9 Harwood Union High School           II  20:04.2  6:28 
   37   37   592 Kenny Micklas            12 Mt Abraham Union High School        II  20:13.8  6:31 
   38   38   334 Dave Shehadi             11 Burr and Burton Academy             II  20:16.8  6:32 
   39        599 Ryan Eastman             10 Otter Valley Union High School      II  20:17.1  6:32 
   40   39   645 Kevin Keene              12 U-32 High School                    II  20:17.3  6:32 
   41   40   519 Alex Gambero             12 Milton High School                  II  20:21.7  6:34 
   42   41   332 Thomas Kittross          10 Burr and Burton Academy             II  20:22.1  6:34 
   43   42   333 Weston Muench            11 Burr and Burton Academy             II  20:25.8  6:35 
   44   43   570 Ben Rose                 12 Montpelier High School              II  20:28.6  6:36 
   45   44   583 Erin Cassels-Brown       12 Mt Abraham Union High School        II  20:32.2  6:37 
   46   45   443 Erik Mentes              12 Lyndon Institute                    II  20:38.1  6:39 
   47   46   656 Jarett Lafleche          10 Vergennes Union High School         II  20:41.0  6:40 
   48   47   424 Will Reber               12 Lamoille Union High School          II  20:41.2  6:40 
   49   48   566 Forest Hanson            10 Montpelier High School              II  20:47.0  6:42 
   50   49   428 Anthony Stead            11 Lamoille Union High School          II  20:47.2  6:42 
                                                                      Page 1




                       2011 VERMONT STATE HIGH SCHOOL
                        CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
 October 29, 2011       5000 Meters        Thetford Academy - Thetford, VT
 Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com     chris@gsrs.com
===============================================================================

                      ***** BOYS DIV. 2 RESULTS *****

Place TmPl Race# Name                     Gr School                              Div Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ======================== == =================================== === ======= ===== 
   51   50   493 Dan Corey                12 Mill River Union High School        II  20:49.7  6:43 
   52   51   653 David Clancy             12 Vergennes Union High School         II  20:55.5  6:45 
   53   52   616 Kodi Andrews             11 Springfield High School             II  20:56.1  6:45 
   54   53   526 Nick Preiss              12 Milton High School                  II  20:57.3  6:45 
   55   54   619 Larry Bolduc             11 Springfield High School             II  21:01.9  6:47 
   56   55   499 Devin Sadakierski        12 Mill River Union High School        II  21:05.5  6:48 
   57   56   539 Collin Beyor             10 Missisquoi Valley Union HS          II  21:06.3  6:48 
   58   57   658 Matteo Palmer            10 Vergennes Union High School         II  21:07.2  6:48 
   59   58   571 Duncan Scott             10 Montpelier High School              II  21:09.6  6:49 
   60   59   563 Ben Field                10 Montpelier High School              II  21:16.0  6:51 
   61   60   651 Karl Schmeckpeper        11 U-32 High School                    II  21:16.2  6:51 
   62   61   330 Schyler Hannum           12 Burr and Burton Academy             II  21:33.9  6:57 
   63       1101 Nate Mylotte             10 Otter Valley Union High School      II  21:34.4  6:57 
   64   62   331 Luke Iglinski            11 Burr and Burton Academy             II  21:38.9  6:59 
   65        358 Mark Knapp               10 Hartford High School                II  21:40.3  6:59 
   66        600 Ryan Kelly               11 Otter Valley Union High School      II  21:53.5  7:03 
   67   63   657 Austin Nary              12 Vergennes Union High School         II  21:57.4  7:05 
   68        359 Sean McCleary            12 Hartford High School                II  21:58.7  7:05 
   69   64   425 Giulio Salerno           11 Lamoille Union High School          II  22:00.1  7:05 
   70   65   522 Jackson Hickey           11 Milton High School                  II  22:06.0  7:07 
   71   66   427 Nathan Severence         11 Lamoille Union High School          II  22:11.3  7:09 
   72   67   659 Noah Praamsma            11 Vergennes Union High School         II  22:11.6  7:09 
   73   68   423 Miles May                 9 Lamoille Union High School          II  22:20.5  7:12 
   74   69   497 David Mackintosh         11 Mill River Union High School        II  22:26.2  7:14 
   75   70   572 Gabe Sheir               12 Montpelier High School              II  22:43.4  7:19 
   76   71   626 Chris Whaley             11 Springfield High School             II  22:45.7  7:20 
   77   72   524 Lucas Lagro               9 Milton High School                  II  22:46.3  7:20 
   78   73   597 Garth Wilson             12 Mt Abraham Union High School        II  22:46.9  7:20 
   79   74   337 Brennan Webb             12 Burr and Burton Academy             II  22:55.7  7:23 
   80   75   523 Scott Hitchcox           12 Milton High School                  II  23:03.5  7:26 
   81        355 Logan Boudro             12 Hartford High School                II  23:05.3  7:26 
   82   76   422 Nathaniel Lague          12 Lamoille Union High School          II  23:06.6  7:27 
   83   77   543 Brandyn Hults            11 Missisquoi Valley Union HS          II  23:12.6  7:29 
   84   78   521 Dylan Hemsted            11 Milton High School                  II  23:18.1  7:30 
   85   79   335 Sam Silsby                9 Burr and Burton Academy             II  23:25.7  7:33 
   86   80   495 Brad Fiske               11 Mill River Union High School        II  23:27.8  7:34 
   87   81   547 Christian Surprise       12 Missisquoi Valley Union HS          II  23:33.9  7:36 
   88   82   590 Dillon L'Heureux         12 Mt Abraham Union High School        II  23:35.6  7:36 
   89   83   594 Kevin Sword              11 Mt Abraham Union High School        II  23:42.9  7:38 
   90   84   441 Jason Harris             11 Lyndon Institute                    II  23:44.7  7:39 
   91   85   596 Nick Turner               9 Mt Abraham Union High School        II  24:04.7  7:45 
   92   86   620 Eric Kinney               9 Springfield High School             II  24:06.7  7:46 
   93   87   627 Matt Whaley               9 Springfield High School             II  24:15.1  7:49 
   94   88   496 Peter Guggenberger        9 Mill River Union High School        II  24:32.7  7:55 
   95   89   500 Louis Spafford           12 Mill River Union High School        II  24:35.0  7:55 
   96        602 Emmitt Thurston           9 Otter Valley Union High School      II  24:35.6  7:55 
   97   90   544 Hunter Reynolds           9 Missisquoi Valley Union HS          II  24:37.3  7:56 
   98   91   625 Cody Stevens             11 Springfield High School             II  25:23.3  8:11 
   99   92   591 Drew McKenzie            10 Mt Abraham Union High School        II  25:40.8  8:16 
  100   93   442 Gordon Haslam            10 Lyndon Institute                    II  26:18.1  8:28 
                                                                      Page 2




                       2011 VERMONT STATE HIGH SCHOOL
                        CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
 October 29, 2011       5000 Meters        Thetford Academy - Thetford, VT
 Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com     chris@gsrs.com
===============================================================================

                      ***** BOYS DIV. 2 RESULTS *****

Place TmPl Race# Name                     Gr School                              Div Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ======================== == =================================== === ======= ===== 
  101   94   498 Carlton North            11 Mill River Union High School        II  31:03.3 10:00 
                                                                      Page 3





My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News