Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Vermont Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

2011 Vermont Cross-Country Championships

Thetford, VT, October 29, 2011

[Girls Division 3 Overall | Grils Division 3 Team | Girls Division 1 Overall | Girls Division 1 Team | Girls Division 2 Overall | Girls Division 2 Team | Girls Combined Overall | Girls Combined Team | Boys Challenge Race | Boys Division 3 Overall | Boys Division 3 Team | Boys Division 1 Overall | Boys Division 1 Team | Boys Division 2 Overall | Boys Division 2 Team | Boys Combined Overall | Boys Combined Team ]

Girls Challenge Race


Computerized Timing and Scoring By:
GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES
, Newport, NH (603) 863-2537

 

 

                       2011 VERMONT STATE HIGH SCHOOL
                        CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
 October 29, 2011       5000 Meters        Thetford Academy - Thetford, VT
 Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com     chris@gsrs.com
===============================================================================
               ***** GIRLS VERMONT OPEN CHALLENGE RACE *****
Place Race# Name                     Gr School                              Div Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================== == =================================== === ======= ===== 
    1   840 Carly Caswell            10 Champlain Valley Union High School  I   21:53.7  7:03 
    2   854 Carly Neeld               9 Champlain Valley Union High School  I   22:15.8  7:10 
    3   855 Emma Putre                9 Champlain Valley Union High School  I   22:25.1  7:13 
    4   851 Abby Keim                 9 Champlain Valley Union High School  I   22:38.1  7:18 
    5   859 Claire Trotter           12 Champlain Valley Union High School  I   22:39.9  7:18 
    6   929 Molly Duff               11 Essex High School                   I   22:48.3  7:21 
    7  1234 Alicia Plambeck          11 St Johnsbury Academy                I   22:50.9  7:22 
    8  1237 Macy Towle               10 St Johnsbury Academy                I   22:54.5  7:23 
    9  1231 Molly Mulchahy            9 St Johnsbury Academy                I   23:03.2  7:26 
   10  1057 Hannah Yindra            11 Mt Mansfield Union High School      I   23:07.7  7:27 
   11   853 Cassidy McGlaflin         9 Champlain Valley Union High School  I   23:09.7  7:28 
   12  1052 Lydia Picotte             9 Mt Mansfield Union High School      I   23:15.6  7:30 
   13   852 Alex Krupp               11 Champlain Valley Union High School  I   23:23.5  7:32 
   14  1056 Molly Shallow            10 Mt Mansfield Union High School      I   23:25.9  7:33 
   15  1030 Sabrina Barton            9 Mt Mansfield Union High School      I   23:28.4  7:34 
   16   937 Emilie McDonald          11 Essex High School                   I   23:30.4  7:34 
   17   941 Charlotte Murphy          9 Essex High School                   I   23:30.6  7:35 
   18  1033 Sadie Broderick          12 Mt Mansfield Union High School      I   23:37.7  7:37 
   19   939 Hannah Mongeon           10 Essex High School                   I   23:37.9  7:37 
   20   360 Grace Butler             10 Harwood Union High School           II  23:45.6  7:39 
   21  1038 Sydney Cooney             9 Mt Mansfield Union High School      I   23:48.0  7:40 
   22   940 Sienna Mosher            10 Essex High School                   I   23:48.2  7:40 
   23   847 Kestral Grevatt          10 Champlain Valley Union High School  I   23:48.4  7:40 
   24   362 India Harvey             10 Harwood Union High School           II  24:01.2  7:44 
   25   846 Emily Geske              10 Champlain Valley Union High School  I   24:03.7  7:45 
   26   948 Sophia Seman              9 Essex High School                   I   24:07.0  7:46 
   27   930 Ashley Gehsmann           9 Essex High School                   I   24:07.2  7:46 
   28  1155 Chandler Brandes          9 South Burlington High School        I   24:07.4  7:46 
   29  1160 Sara Garvey              12 South Burlington High School        I   24:14.3  7:49 
   30   935 Maria Leech              10 Essex High School                   I   24:14.9  7:49 
   31  1047 Sophie Homans             9 Mt Mansfield Union High School      I   24:15.8  7:49 
   32   700 Maria Gamache            11 Bellows Free Academy - St Albans    I   24:22.4  7:51 
   33  1228 Felicia Hammer           12 St Johnsbury Academy                I   24:23.2  7:51 
   34   857 Olivia Slater            12 Champlain Valley Union High School  I   24:24.5  7:52 
   35   716 Katrina Pelkey           10 Bellows Free Academy - St Albans    I   24:25.4  7:52 
   36   736 Elizabeth Yandow         10 Bellows Free Academy - St Albans    I   24:26.7  7:53 
   37   814 Nugget Vass              10 Burlington High School              I   24:27.9  7:53 
   38  1158 Samantha Donovan         10 South Burlington High School        I   24:28.2  7:53 
   39   368 Haley Robinson           12 Harwood Union High School           II  24:33.0  7:55 
   40  1226 Lucia Felix               9 St Johnsbury Academy                I   24:37.2  7:56 
   41   856 Kayla Servin             11 Champlain Valley Union High School  I   24:41.1  7:57 
   42   704 Jessica Jobber           10 Bellows Free Academy - St Albans    I   24:44.6  7:58 
   43  1032 Shalyn Bouffard          11 Mt Mansfield Union High School      I   24:46.9  7:59 
   44  1046 Emma Homans              12 Mt Mansfield Union High School      I   24:49.5  8:00 
   45   942 Emilyl Murphy            11 Essex High School                   I   24:52.7  8:01 
   46   925 Maragaret Caron          10 Essex High School                   I   24:53.0  8:01 
   47   845 Anna Franceschetti       11 Champlain Valley Union High School  I   24:54.5  8:02 
   48   839 Erin Carter              12 Champlain Valley Union High School  I   24:58.6  8:03 
   49   721 Amanda Porter            11 Bellows Free Academy - St Albans    I   25:01.8  8:04 
   50   923 Katie Burke              11 Essex High School                   I   25:04.9  8:05 
                                                                      Page 1


                       2011 VERMONT STATE HIGH SCHOOL
                        CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
 October 29, 2011       5000 Meters        Thetford Academy - Thetford, VT
 Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com     chris@gsrs.com
===============================================================================
               ***** GIRLS VERMONT OPEN CHALLENGE RACE *****
Place Race# Name                     Gr School                              Div Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================== == =================================== === ======= ===== 
   51  1043 Cindy Fifield            12 Mt Mansfield Union High School      I   25:05.7  8:05 
   52   932 Eva Guske                10 Essex High School                   I   25:07.3  8:06 
   53  1103 Jade Dandurand           10 North Country Union High School     I   25:08.0  8:06 
   54   797 Emily Anderson           12 Burlington High School              I   25:09.0  8:06 
   55   848 Laura Harris             12 Champlain Valley Union High School  I   25:11.4  8:07 
   56  1173 Kayla Perrotte           10 South Burlington High School        I   25:16.1  8:08 
   57   806 Natalie Kenney           10 Burlington High School              I   25:18.8  8:09 
   58   841 Elly Colwell             11 Champlain Valley Union High School  I   25:19.6  8:10 
   59   697 Katie Duggan             10 Bellows Free Academy - St Albans    I   25:23.0  8:11 
   60  1036 Alexis Chase             12 Mt Mansfield Union High School      I   25:24.3  8:11 
   61   815 Rosa Wallace             10 Burlington High School              I   25:27.2  8:12 
   62   803 Alaina Hall              10 Burlington High School              I   25:27.5  8:12 
   63   668 Finn McFarland           10 Woodstock Union High School         II  25:32.6  8:14 
   64   724 Rachel Rowe               9 Bellows Free Academy - St Albans    I   25:34.2  8:14 
   65  1050 Hannah Marshall          12 Mt Mansfield Union High School      I   25:34.4  8:14 
   66  1230 Erin Hudson               9 St Johnsbury Academy                I   25:35.5  8:15 
   67   701 Rileigh Goulette         10 Bellows Free Academy - St Albans    I   25:37.4  8:15 
   68   921 Kiley Boerger             9 Essex High School                   I   25:39.1  8:16 
   69  1161 Meng Halverson-Phelan    12 South Burlington High School        I   25:41.1  8:17 
   70  1055 Molly Sargent            12 Mt Mansfield Union High School      I   25:41.3  8:17 
   71   920 Bria Blakely             12 Essex High School                   I   25:48.7  8:19 
   72   661 Kia Amirkiaee             9 Woodstock Union High School         II  25:52.9  8:20 
   73   239 Isabelle Cone            11 Randolph Union High School          III 25:55.2  8:21 
   74   365 Kayla O'Toole            11 Harwood Union High School           II  25:57.7  8:22 
   75   927 Lauren Clark-Boucher     11 Essex High School                   I   26:04.2  8:24 
   76   951 Keighty Tallman          12 Essex High School                   I   26:06.8  8:25 
   77  1007 Sierra Dickey             9 Mt Anthony Union High School        I   26:08.5  8:25 
   78  1006 Lauren Casey             12 Mt Anthony Union High School        I   26:11.3  8:26 
   79   802 Sarah French             11 Burlington High School              I   26:20.2  8:29 
   80  1009 Haley Lemieux            12 Mt Anthony Union High School        I   26:24.0  8:30 
   81  1044 Felicia Forsyth           9 Mt Mansfield Union High School      I   26:24.8  8:31 
   82   150 Margaret Fitzgerald      11 Bellows Free Academy - Fairfax      III 26:25.0  8:31 
   83  1225 Rawnisha Davis           10 St Johnsbury Academy                I   26:26.3  8:31 
   84   799 Hannah Dinklage           9 Burlington High School              I   26:26.5  8:31 
   85   709 Stephanie Linstedt        9 Bellows Free Academy - St Albans    I   26:29.6  8:32 
   86   931 Emma Grindle             10 Essex High School                   I   26:30.4  8:32 
   87  1011 Elana Pereira            12 Mt Anthony Union High School        I   26:31.8  8:33 
   88  1172 Riya Patel               11 South Burlington High School        I   26:37.0  8:35 
   89  1054 Molly Sagar              12 Mt Mansfield Union High School      I   26:38.0  8:35 
   90   800 Kelsey Finnegan           9 Burlington High School              I   26:38.3  8:35 
   91   366 Shelby Parette           10 Harwood Union High School           II  26:43.7  8:37 
   92  1035 Oonagh Cavanagh           9 Mt Mansfield Union High School      I   26:46.1  8:37 
   93   254 Caitlyn McCain           12 Rice Memorial High School           III 26:47.9  8:38 
   94  1042 Samantha Elgin           10 Mt Mansfield Union High School      I   26:51.3  8:39 
   95  1165 Amy Lawliss              12 South Burlington High School        I   26:53.2  8:40 
   96   726 Merissa Sears            11 Bellows Free Academy - St Albans    I   26:54.4  8:40 
   97  1235 Brigette Rankin          10 St Johnsbury Academy                I   26:57.4  8:41 
   98   145 Austen Carpenter         11 Bellows Free Academy - Fairfax      III 26:59.1  8:42 
   99   886 Emily Berry              12 Colchester High School              I   27:05.4  8:44 
  100   944 Ellie Pinto              10 Essex High School                   I   27:13.8  8:46 
                                                                      Page 2


                       2011 VERMONT STATE HIGH SCHOOL
                        CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
 October 29, 2011       5000 Meters        Thetford Academy - Thetford, VT
 Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com     chris@gsrs.com
===============================================================================
               ***** GIRLS VERMONT OPEN CHALLENGE RACE *****
Place Race# Name                     Gr School                              Div Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================== == =================================== === ======= ===== 
  101  1049 Sarah Ludwin-Peery       10 Mt Mansfield Union High School      I   27:16.2  8:47 
  102   713 Maggie McCoy             10 Bellows Free Academy - St Albans    I   27:18.4  8:48 
  103   934 Sarah Lawrence           12 Essex High School                   I   27:20.1  8:48 
  104  1167 Katie McClane             9 South Burlington High School        I   27:20.7  8:49 
  105   694 Anatasia Burke            9 Bellows Free Academy - St Albans    I   27:23.5  8:49 
  106   938 Colleen Messier           9 Essex High School                   I   27:25.8  8:50 
  107   634 Theresa Kehne            12 U-32 High School                    II  27:28.5  8:51 
  108   611 Rachel Schliemer         11 Springfield High School             II  27:39.9  8:55 
  109  1010 Foram Pattel             10 Mt Anthony Union High School        I   27:41.3  8:55 
  110   142 Amy Blair                 9 Bellows Free Academy - Fairfax      III 27:45.3  8:56 
  111   690 Hannah Averill           12 Bellows Free Academy - St Albans    I   27:46.3  8:57 
  112   718 Ellen Pipes               9 Bellows Free Academy - St Albans    I   27:47.3  8:57 
  113   894 Chiara Evans             11 Colchester High School              I   27:49.7  8:58 
  114  1206 Courtney Lawson          12 Spaulding High School               I   27:53.9  8:59 
  115   812 Kelly Richards            9 Burlington High School              I   27:55.7  9:00 
  116   559 Alex Stetter              9 Montpelier High School              II  27:57.1  9:00 
  117   551 Madison Dunn             10 Montpelier High School              II  28:07.0  9:03 
  118   728 Haley Spillane           10 Bellows Free Academy - St Albans    I   28:07.9  9:04 
  119  1164 Raina Langevin           11 South Burlington High School        I   28:10.8  9:05 
  120  1238 Hannah Valence           12 St Johnsbury Academy                I   28:12.8  9:05 
  121  1163 Robin Khorrami           11 South Burlington High School        I   28:19.5  9:08 
  122   550 Rhea Costantino          11 Montpelier High School              II  28:28.4  9:10 
  123   554 Anna Hamilton             9 Montpelier High School              II  28:29.5  9:11 
  124   924 Aileen Button            10 Essex High School                   I   28:29.8  9:11 
  125   361 Nina Cavendar            10 Harwood Union High School           II  28:37.0  9:13 
  126  1102 Annie Arcoleo            11 North Country Union High School     I   28:37.6  9:13 
  127   699 Karlee Fowler            10 Bellows Free Academy - St Albans    I   28:39.6  9:14 
  128  1110 Maggie Stuart             9 North Country Union High School     I   28:39.8  9:14 
  129  1039 Lilian Devereux           9 Mt Mansfield Union High School      I   28:41.0  9:14 
  130   631 Lucy Hilgendorf          11 U-32 High School                    II  28:44.1  9:15 
  131   892 Leah Dell                11 Colchester High School              I   28:49.8  9:17 
  132   781 Janne Yang               11 Brattleboro Union High School       I   28:52.1  9:18 
  133   926 Alissa Chiu               9 Essex High School                   I   28:59.9  9:21 
  134  1051 Lea Martin               11 Mt Mansfield Union High School      I   29:01.8  9:21 
  135  1048 Claire Julianele         10 Mt Mansfield Union High School      I   29:02.0  9:21 
  136   952 Rose Yin                 11 Essex High School                   I   29:05.5  9:22 
  137   890 Alyson Churchill         11 Colchester High School              I   29:09.2  9:23 
  138   947 Emma Schultz             12 Essex High School                   I   29:11.3  9:24 
  139   933 Amy Guthrie              11 Essex High School                   I   29:12.2  9:24 
  140   260 Cherry Singthong          9 Rice Memorial High School           III 29:12.4  9:25 
  141   663 Kathryn Bassette          9 Woodstock Union High School         II  29:13.4  9:25 
  142   733 Julia Woodward           10 Bellows Free Academy - St Albans    I   29:13.6  9:25 
  143   160 Leah Stanley             12 Bellows Free Academy - Fairfax      III 29:14.5  9:25 
  144   722 Danielle Riel            11 Bellows Free Academy - St Albans    I   29:17.1  9:26 
  145   262 Audrey Terrien           11 Rice Memorial High School           III 29:31.9  9:31 
  146   919 Tesse Barber             12 Essex High School                   I   29:43.5  9:35 
  147   899 Megan Severance           9 Colchester High School              I   29:44.7  9:35 
  148   159 Amelia Rothwell          11 Bellows Free Academy - Fairfax      III 29:47.2  9:36 
  149   638 Amanda Swift             12 U-32 High School                    II  29:49.1  9:36 
  150   452 Nancy Kong                9 Middlebury Union High School        II  29:49.7  9:37 
                                                                      Page 3


                       2011 VERMONT STATE HIGH SCHOOL
                        CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
 October 29, 2011       5000 Meters        Thetford Academy - Thetford, VT
 Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com     chris@gsrs.com
===============================================================================
               ***** GIRLS VERMONT OPEN CHALLENGE RACE *****
Place Race# Name                     Gr School                              Div Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================== == =================================== === ======= ===== 
  151   811 Genevieve O'Brien         9 Burlington High School              I   29:54.1  9:38 
  152   732 Jenna Waite              12 Bellows Free Academy - St Albans    I   29:56.7  9:39 
  153   146 Olivia Coon              10 Bellows Free Academy - Fairfax      III 30:05.9  9:42 
  154   693 Erica Bowler             10 Bellows Free Academy - St Albans    I   30:10.4  9:43 
  155   154 Lena Metzger             10 Bellows Free Academy - Fairfax      III 30:10.9  9:43 
  156   511 Whitney Perras           12 Milton High School                  II  30:26.2  9:48 
  157   509 Katie O'Brien            12 Milton High School                  II  30:27.4  9:49 
  158   665 Megan Gray               10 Woodstock Union High School         II  30:41.9  9:53 
  159   506 Paige Gould              11 Milton High School                  II  30:47.7  9:55 
  160  1174 Taylor Shea              12 South Burlington High School        I   30:49.2  9:56 
  161  1170 Avni Nahar               11 South Burlington High School        I   30:50.4  9:56 
  162   158 Jordan Rock              12 Bellows Free Academy - Fairfax      III 30:54.7  9:57 
  163  1162 Bailey Holt Gosselin     11 South Burlington High School        I   31:04.6 10:01 
  164  1205 Annie Duff                9 Spaulding High School               I   31:05.5 10:01 
  165  1109 Shannon Smith             9 North Country Union High School     I   31:06.4 10:01 
  166   734 Lauren Wooster           12 Bellows Free Academy - St Albans    I   31:12.0 10:03 
  167   804 Marieke Holzhauer        10 Burlington High School              I   31:15.9 10:04 
  168   437 Ziyu Ouyang              11 Lyndon Institute                    II  31:20.9 10:06 
  169   633 Helena Kehne             12 U-32 High School                    II  31:27.3 10:08 
  170  1131 Renee Cruise             11 Rutland High School                 I   31:33.0 10:10 
  171   448 Anna Caliandro           10 Middlebury Union High School        II  31:36.1 10:11 
  172   946 Caroline Rose            10 Essex High School                   I   31:38.1 10:11 
  173   706 Brandi Labounty          12 Bellows Free Academy - St Albans    I   31:40.0 10:12 
  174   696 Sarah Crispell           10 Bellows Free Academy - St Albans    I   31:41.2 10:12 
  175   447 Jade Blodgett            12 Middlebury Union High School        II  31:42.0 10:13 
  176   189 Kristen Greenway         11 Enosburg Falls High School          III 31:43.1 10:13 
  177   263 Megan Wilder              8 Rice Memorial High School           III 31:57.2 10:18 
  178   895 Maggie McNeil             9 Colchester High School              I   32:01.8 10:19 
  179   140 Elizabeth Adams          12 Bellows Free Academy - Fairfax      III 32:20.3 10:25 
  180   514 Samantha Ryea            11 Milton High School                  II  32:37.2 10:30 
  181   187 Emily Debruin            11 Enosburg Falls High School          III 32:46.6 10:33 
  182  1209 Shannon Violette         10 Spaulding High School               I   32:50.2 10:35 
  183  1208 Reed Rackliff             9 Spaulding High School               I   32:51.4 10:35 
  184   454 Sharon Palmer            10 Middlebury Union High School        II  32:53.4 10:36 
  185   210 Emmalee Osborne          11 Northfield Middle High School       III 32:54.1 10:36 
  186   513 Alyssa Ross              12 Milton High School                  II  33:10.1 10:41 
  187  1133 Taylor Hough             11 Rutland High School                 I   33:11.2 10:41 
  188   517 Sydney Trombly           11 Milton High School                  II  33:14.8 10:43 
  189   606 Sarah Gray               12 Springfield High School             II  33:21.3 10:45 
  190   141 Evyn Banach              12 Bellows Free Academy - Fairfax      III 33:26.9 10:46 
  191   434 Chantelle Mathewson       9 Lyndon Institute                    II  33:31.3 10:48 
  192   143 Elise Brunelle           12 Bellows Free Academy - Fairfax      III 33:35.0 10:49 
  193   163 Lyndsey Wells            12 Bellows Free Academy - Fairfax      III 33:37.5 10:50 
  194   708 Isabel Larrow            12 Bellows Free Academy - St Albans    I   33:48.0 10:53 
  195   512 Danielle Phelps          10 Milton High School                  II  33:48.8 10:53 
  196   259 Chenna Sharpe            11 Rice Memorial High School           III 34:19.6 11:03 
  197   516 Logan Tracy              12 Milton High School                  II  34:53.9 11:14 
  198   508 Rachel Lavallee           9 Milton High School                  II  34:54.6 11:15 
  199   630 Arianna Goarin           12 U-32 High School                    II  35:34.5 11:28 
  200   558 Cheyenne Sebold           9 Montpelier High School              II  35:54.2 11:34 
                                                                      Page 4


                       2011 VERMONT STATE HIGH SCHOOL
                        CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
 October 29, 2011       5000 Meters        Thetford Academy - Thetford, VT
 Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com     chris@gsrs.com
===============================================================================
               ***** GIRLS VERMONT OPEN CHALLENGE RACE *****
Place Race# Name                     Gr School                              Div Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================== == =================================== === ======= ===== 
  201   208 Elizabeth Hagenlocher    10 Northfield Middle High School       III 37:19.4 12:01 
  202   439 Thora Whitcomb-Paulson   11 Lyndon Institute                    II  37:36.1 12:07 
  203   211 Madison Robbins          10 Northfield Middle High School       III 38:10.9 12:18 
  204   451 Olivia Foshay            11 Middlebury Union High School        II  38:34.6 12:25 
  205   192 Kiah Switser              9 Enosburg Falls High School          III 39:06.3 12:36 
  206  1207 Brenna Portalupi         12 Spaulding High School               I   39:47.2 12:49 
  207   148 Grace Eastman             9 Bellows Free Academy - Fairfax      III 39:59.6 12:53 
  208   191 Jeannessa St. Pierre      9 Enosburg Falls High School          III 40:57.3 13:11 
  209   209 Mackenzie Nash           10 Northfield Middle High School       III 41:03.6 13:13 
  210   720 Audrey Plante            10 Bellows Free Academy - St Albans    I   41:12.0 13:16 
                                                                      Page 5




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News