Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Vermont Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

3rd Annual Middlebury Maple Run- The Sweetest Half

Middlebury, VT, May 1, 2011

[Overall Results | Relay Team Results | Over-All Winners | Relay Team Winners ]

Age-Group Winners

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - UNDER

No.   Name                 Ag Town/state            Finish  
===== ==================== == ===================== ======= 
  568 Brian Pellicano      18 BURLINGTON VT         1:27:17 
  572 Keith Jackson        19 MT. PLEASANT SC       1:30:33 
  628 Sawyer Hercock       16 MIDDLEBURY VT         1:30:56 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

No.   Name                 Ag Town/state            Finish  
===== ==================== == ===================== ======= 
  317 Kyle Baitz           24 WINOOSKI VT           1:19:20 
  629 Mac Stormant         20 ATLANTA GA            1:20:04 
  567 Joe Damron           20 MIDDLEBURY VT         1:21:34 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

No.   Name                 Ag Town/state            Finish  
===== ==================== == ===================== ======= 
  526 Gary McLaughlin      37 NEW YORK NY           1:22:26 
  241 Jason Shugart        35 VERGENNES VT          1:25:04 
  306 Yuki Fujita          31 WINOOSKI VT           1:26:07 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

No.   Name                 Ag Town/state            Finish  
===== ==================== == ===================== ======= 
  300 David Audet          46 CONCORD NH            1:30:36 
   83 Daniel Monks         43 BENNINGTON VT         1:30:44 
  169 Lance Ritchie        42 MIDDLEBURY VT         1:34:16 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

No.   Name                 Ag Town/state            Finish  
===== ==================== == ===================== ======= 
    3 Carl Scott           53 FAIR HAVEN VT         1:30:34 
  611 Richard Foote        53 BRIDPORT VT           1:32:00 
  249 Steven Hertford      50 CHESTER VT            1:32:35 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - OVER

No.   Name                 Ag Town/state            Finish  
===== ==================== == ===================== ======= 
  365 John Valentine       61 ROXBURY VT            1:43:13 
  131 Randolph Clever      61 PHILADELPHIA PA       1:44:26 
  302 Richard St Hilaire   60 FRANKLIN NH           1:45:29 

            3rd ANNUAL MIDDLEBURY MAPLE RUN - The Sweetest Half
             MIDDLEBURY, VT     SUNDAY MAY 1, 2011     9:00 AM


                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - UNDER

No.   Name                 Ag Town/state            Finish  
===== ==================== == ===================== ======= 
  569 Kelsey Kelleher      19 MANCHESTER CENTER VT  1:30:38 
  599 Lindsey Hunt         19 MIDDLEBURY VT         1:34:41 
  478 Katie McFarren       19 MIDDLEBURY VT         1:37:10 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

No.   Name                 Ag Town/state            Finish  
===== ==================== == ===================== ======= 
   27 Amanda Cook          25 BOSTON MA             1:30:33 
  579 Carol Herkenham      20 BURLINGTON VT         1:34:15 
  184 Celina Fuller        28 SALISBURY VT          1:36:28 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

No.   Name                 Ag Town/state            Finish  
===== ==================== == ===================== ======= 
    2 Nicole Wilkerson     39 MIDDLEBURY VT         1:31:59 
   13 Jessica Racusin      36 MIDDLEBURY VT         1:34:35 
  257 Erin Ramsay          31 SHELBURNE VT          1:39:00 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

No.   Name                 Ag Town/state            Finish  
===== ==================== == ===================== ======= 
  536 Beth Daut            49 BERLIN VT             1:39:23 
  144 Christine Kogut      40 CHARLOTTE VT          1:39:39 
  307 Suna Stone-Mcmasters 42 CANTON NY             1:42:38 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

No.   Name                 Ag Town/state            Finish  
===== ==================== == ===================== ======= 
   28 Judy Heddy           54 BENNINGTON NH         1:48:33 
  162 Ruth Blauwickel      57 COLCHESTER VT         1:50:38 
  377 Andrea Peterson      52 SARATOGA SPRINGS NY   1:54:51 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - OVER

No.   Name                 Ag Town/state            Finish  
===== ==================== == ===================== ======= 
  110 Ginny Pezzula        65 COLONIE NY            2:04:22 
  250 Rosemary Rusin       68 FLORENCE VT           2:14:26 
  221 Suzanne Nealon       61 TROY NY               2:22:24 





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News