Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Vermont Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

34TH ANNUAL STEVE ZEMIANEK 6K, 10K RUN + 6K WALK

No Bennington, VT, May 1, 2011

[6K Age Groups | 6K Top 5 | 10K Results | 10K Age Groups | 10K Top 5 | Walk Results | Walk Top 5 ]

6K Results

Results courtesy of the New England Timing


                                                                      Page 1
                     *** OVERALL 3.8 MILE RESULTS ***
                  34TH ANNUAL STEVE ZEMIANEK 3.8 MILE RUN
BENNINGTON, VT   SUNDAY MAY1, 2011   9:30 A.M.
Place No.   Name                 G Ag Div/Tot  Div   Final   Pace  
===== ===== ==================== = == ======== ============= ===== 
    1   207 TIM VANORDEN         M 43   1/25   M4049   19:15  5:04 
    2   120 JEFF JOHNSON         M 39   1/11   M3039   22:14  5:51 
    3   171 LUKE JOHNAS          M 16   1/19   M1319   22:55  6:02 
    4   186 MIKE DOOGAN WHITE    M 34   2/11   M3039   23:22  6:09 
    5   131 DAVID BENTLEY JR.    M 37   3/11   M3039   23:58  6:19 
    6   117 ALLIE BOUDREAU       F 12   1/28   F12&U   24:23  6:25 
    7   179 ALEXY NOVELLI        F 19   1/20   F1319   24:29  6:27 
    8    34 MARK BOUDREAU        M 42   2/25   M4049   24:47  6:32 
    9   208 NATHAN JOHNSON       M 38   4/11   M3039   24:53  6:33 
   10    47 STUART BARLOW        M 47   3/25   M4049   24:58  6:35 
   11   205 DILLON HOWLEY        M 18   2/19   M1319   25:04  6:36 
   12   126 JOHANNA EIDMANN      F 20   1/9    F2029   25:16  6:39 
   13   139 SARAH HARRIS         F 35   1/18   F3039   25:47  6:47 
   14    67 DEVON HOAR           M  0                  25:57  6:50 
   15    73 LUKE KEENAN          M 15   3/19   M1319   26:03  6:52 
   16   212 DENISE CAMPBELL      F 37   2/18   F3039   26:10  6:54 
   17   230 MEL MADISON          M 40   4/25   M4049   26:30  6:59 
   18   116 LAURA BOUDREAU       F 41   1/29   F4049   26:31  6:59 
   19   192 BEN CICHANOWSKI      M 30   5/11   M3039   26:40  7:01 
   20   162 KATHLEEN ZEMIANEK    F 41   2/29   F4049   26:56  7:06 
   21   132 ANDREW BARLOW        M 13   4/19   M1319   27:01  7:07 
   22   156 TOM CRAIGS           M 66   1/7    M6069   27:10  7:09 
   23   167 JASON RIVERS         M 35   6/11   M3039   27:15  7:11 
   24   195 BRAD ANAIR           M 13   5/19   M1319   27:39  7:17 
   25   101 NATE MALMBORG        M 17   6/19   M1319   27:46  7:19 
   26   124 MARIE LEAHY          F 44   3/29   F4049   27:55  7:21 
   27    54 NATHAN BUSHEE        M 30   7/11   M3039   28:17  7:27 
   28    20 JOHN POGGI           M 61   2/7    M6069   28:20  7:28 
   29    71 BAILEY ONEILL        M 15   7/19   M1319   28:33  7:31 
   30   197 PATRICK CODY         M 13   8/19   M1319   28:36  7:32 
   31   223 ETHAN ANDERSON       M 14   9/19   M1319   28:36  7:32 
   32   180 DAVID FARRAR         M 46   5/25   M4049   29:10  7:41 
   33   190 COURTNEY LEDGER      F 34   3/18   F3039   29:16  7:42 
   34    40 KEVIN BUBRISKI       M 56   1/7    M5059   29:27  7:45 
   35   191 TERRY COFFIELD       M 60   3/7    M6069   29:47  7:51 
   36   193 RACHEL COFFIELD      F 34   4/18   F3039   29:48  7:51 
   37   213 CRAIG BRUDER         M 43   6/25   M4049   30:01  7:54 
   38   184 BRYSON HADDOCK       M 13  10/19   M1319   30:06  7:56 
   39   104 BETSY GREENWALT      F 49   4/29   F4049   30:16  7:58 
   40    61 DAVID HOJNOWSKI      M 15  11/19   M1319   30:16  7:58 
   41    35 DUSTIN SHANGLEN      M 25   1/4    M2029   30:17  7:59 
   42   136 MARGARET MAYER       F 40   5/29   F4049   30:19  7:59 
   43   170 LESLIE ADDISON       F 49   6/29   F4049   30:21  7:59 
   44    64 JOHN SPENCER         M 49   7/25   M4049   30:43  8:05 
   45   103 RYAN SPENCER         M 14  12/19   M1319   30:43  8:05 
   46    39 STAN SHERWOOD        M 52   2/7    M5059   30:47  8:07 
   47    92 LYNNE VAN ARSDALE    F 41   7/29   F4049   30:49  8:07 
   48    13 MICHAEL ZEMIANEK     M 40   8/25   M4049   30:54  8:08 
   49     9 KEVIN WRIGHT         M 39   8/11   M3039   31:14  8:13 
   50   221 ANDREW GRIFFIN-LEON  M 12   1/9    M12&U   31:18  8:15 

                                                                      Page 2
                     *** OVERALL 3.8 MILE RESULTS ***
                  34TH ANNUAL STEVE ZEMIANEK 3.8 MILE RUN
BENNINGTON, VT   SUNDAY MAY1, 2011   9:30 A.M.
Place No.   Name                 G Ag Div/Tot  Div   Final   Pace  
===== ===== ==================== = == ======== ============= ===== 
   51   125 ELLIS BRODERICK      F 11   2/28   F12&U   31:19  8:15 
   52   155 ALAN LEAKE           M 58   3/7    M5059   31:22  8:16 
   53   123 MEG WOOLMINGTON      F 58   1/12   F5059   31:44  8:21 
   54   105 LAURA GREENE         F 42   8/29   F4049   31:46  8:22 
   55    52 DAVE BURHANS         M 49   9/25   M4049   31:51  8:23 
   56   172 ROBERT WHITMAN       M 28   2/4    M2029   32:04  8:27 
   57   148 MICHELLE FARRAR      F 44   9/29   F4049   32:07  8:28 
   58    21 MICHAEL MADISON      M 41  10/25   M4049   32:08  8:28 
   59     4 KELLEY LEGACY        F 42  10/29   F4049   32:14  8:29 
   60    24 ROLF STERNBERG       M 65   4/7    M6069   32:17  8:30 
   61   135 SHARON STEPP         F 57   2/12   F5059   32:27  8:33 
   62   138 JACQUELINE BUSHEE    F 26   2/9    F2029   32:32  8:34 
   63   214 ALI MCGOVERN         F                     32:36  8:35 
   64   209 JACKIE THOMSON       F 43  11/29   F4049   32:38  8:36 
   65    53 AMY KUZMICKI         F 49  12/29   F4049   32:38  8:36 
   66   642 LAURA HUANG          F 22   3/9    F2029   33:10  8:44 
   67   169 SYDNEY KIPP          F 16   2/20   F1319   33:12  8:44 
   68   168 BRENT KIPP           M 37   9/11   M3039   33:13  8:45 
   69    80 JACOB ZEMIANEK       M 13  13/19   M1319   33:31  8:50 
   70   227 TRICIA CASEY         F 44  13/29   F4049   33:49  8:54 
   71   153 JAMES SHARKEY        M 51   4/7    M5059   33:49  8:54 
   72   118 JULIE INMAN          F 39   5/18   F3039   33:56  8:56 
   73    86 EMMA WOOD            F 19   3/20   F1319   34:00  8:57 
   74    63 TOD KOBIK            M 38  10/11   M3039   34:11  9:00 
   75   176 RUTH JONES           F 33   6/18   F3039   34:24  9:03 
   76    74 HALEY RICHMOND       F 12   3/28   F12&U   34:26  9:04 
   77    94 MARY GRAHAM          F 48  14/29   F4049   34:30  9:05 
   78    38 ZACH ROGERS          M 12   2/9    M12&U   34:34  9:06 
   79   233 PETE SPENCER         M 68   5/7    M6069   34:34  9:06 
   80   161 PAT ZEMIANEK         F 69   1/4    F6069   34:44  9:09 
   81   145 NICOLE GOSWAMI       F 32   7/18   F3039   34:44  9:09 
   82   206 GAIL JOHNSON         F 64   2/4    F6069   34:57  9:12 
   83   187 BEN LACKEY           M 27   3/4    M2029   34:58  9:12 
   84   121 LAUREN JOHNSON       F  8   4/28   F12&U   34:58  9:12 
   85   129 SUNNY VELEZ          F 20   4/9    F2029   35:09  9:15 
   86    60 DAN MALMBORG         M 49  11/25   M4049   35:12  9:16 
   87   115 TONY ELIA            M  9   3/9    M12&U   35:14  9:17 
   88    46 MELINDA SALAMAN      F 21   5/9    F2029   35:14  9:17 
   89    27 CODY PETTIBONE       M 19  14/19   M1319   35:27  9:20 
   90   196 RICK ANAIR           M 45  12/25   M4049   35:29  9:21 
   91   218 GEORGIA NAPOLITANO   F 32   8/18   F3039   35:33  9:22 
   92    69 DONNA JONES          F 38   9/18   F3039   35:37  9:23 
   93    78 LIAM CENTER          M 12   4/9    M12&U   35:39  9:23 
   94    28 DAVID PIANTANIDA     M 45  13/25   M4049   35:41  9:24 
   95    30 VERN PIANTANIDA      M 73   1/2    M7079   35:42  9:24 
   96     1 JEFF SAUNDERS        M 40  14/25   M4049   36:00  9:29 
   97    41 TANYA COWDER         F 37  10/18   F3039   36:03  9:29 
   98     8 KAREN SCHROEDER      F  0                  36:10  9:31 
   99   222 VALERIE ELDRED       F 50   3/12   F5059   36:14  9:32 
  100    22 TONY NAPOLITANO      M 42  15/25   M4049   36:15  9:33 

                                                                      Page 3
                     *** OVERALL 3.8 MILE RESULTS ***
                  34TH ANNUAL STEVE ZEMIANEK 3.8 MILE RUN
BENNINGTON, VT   SUNDAY MAY1, 2011   9:30 A.M.
Place No.   Name                 G Ag Div/Tot  Div   Final   Pace  
===== ===== ==================== = == ======== ============= ===== 
  101    11 MATTHEW ROGERS       M 42  16/25   M4049   36:21  9:34 
  102   226 NADINE WISHER        F 52   4/12   F5059   36:25  9:35 
  103     7 CHRISTOPHER RICHMOND M 49  17/25   M4049   36:36  9:38 
  104    56 SHANNON TATRO        F 38  11/18   F3039   36:44  9:40 
  105    17 STEVEN TATRO         M 39  11/11   M3039   36:45  9:41 
  106    68 JOSH KARHAN          M 11   5/9    M12&U   36:51  9:42 
  107   228 SCOTTT MALINOWSKI    M 41  18/25   M4049   36:54  9:43 
  108   149 ANDREA BINNICK       F 34  12/18   F3039   36:58  9:44 
  109   160 EMMALENE GABRIEL     F 12   5/28   F12&U   37:01  9:45 
  110   229 JACK BUSHEE                                37:02  9:45 
  111    81 LUKE ZEMIANEK        M 11   6/9    M12&U   37:09  9:47 
  112   215 HANNAH OUTRATER      F 27   6/9    F2029   37:10  9:47 
  113   142 KATE MURPHY          F 28   7/9    F2029   37:24  9:51 
  114   143 WENDY MURPHY         F 52   5/12   F5059   37:24  9:51 
  115   211 CATHERINE HARRINGTON F 19   4/20   F1319   38:04 10:02 
  116   204 KEEGAN DEETIK        M 13  15/19   M1319   38:36 10:10 
  117    16 BECKY WALLACE-SENFT  F 47  15/29   F4049   38:39 10:11 
  118    91 WENDY FAGERHOLM      F 49  16/29   F4049   38:47 10:13 
  119   157 STAN CICHANOWSKI     M 67   6/7    M6069   38:51 10:14 
  120   165 MOLLY COHEN          F  8   6/28   F12&U   38:52 10:14 
  121    48 CALEB TIFFT          M 17  16/19   M1319   38:53 10:14 
  122    49 ERIN TIFFT           F 39  13/18   F3039   38:53 10:14 
  123   164 LAURIE COHEN         F 47  17/29   F4049   38:56 10:15 
  124   163 JON COHEN            M 48  19/25   M4049   38:56 10:15 
  125   130 MONICA TORRES        F 19   5/20   F1319   39:12 10:19 
  126    84 DEVON DREW           F 18   6/20   F1319   39:19 10:21 
  127   199 JO-ANN KELLEY        F 49  18/29   F4049   39:29 10:24 
  128   182 SCOTT JOSEPH         M 52   5/7    M5059   39:34 10:25 
  129   203 COLLEEN AHEARN       F 10   7/28   F12&U   39:35 10:25 
  130   185 SUZY YACHT           F 52   6/12   F5059   39:56 10:31 
  131    70 SIERRA JONES         F 12   8/28   F12&U   39:58 10:31 
  132    44 SANDY BARNARD        F 50   7/12   F5059   40:41 10:43 
  133   113 BRIDGET KEENAN       F 10   9/28   F12&U   40:51 10:45 
  134    96 JESSIE KUZMICKI      F 14   7/20   F1319   40:53 10:46 
  135    66 RANDA HOWE           F 32  14/18   F3039   41:30 10:56 
  136   202 JOHN AHEARN          M 49  20/25   M4049   42:13 11:07 
  137   220 DAVID MALINOWSKI     M 11   7/9    M12&U   42:14 11:07 
  138   114 FRANCESA ELIA        F 11  10/28   F12&U   42:14 11:07 
  139   158 WENDY SHARKEY        F 52   8/12   F5059   42:53 11:17 
  140    32 KAREN ELIA           F 42  19/29   F4049   42:57 11:18 
  141   119 JORDYN BURKE         F 12  11/28   F12&U   43:02 11:20 
  142   210 SUSAN ALPERN         F 48  20/29   F4049   43:06 11:21 
  143    65 ANDREA BARTHOLDI     F 28   8/9    F2029   43:53 11:33 
  144    19 KEITH FUCHS          M 44  21/25   M4049   43:55 11:34 
  145    33 JENNIFER RICHMOND    F 49  21/29   F4049   44:08 11:37 
  146    23 RON VAN ORDEN        M 72   2/2    M7079   44:09 11:37 
  147    12 BILL CENTER          M 46  22/25   M4049   45:06 11:53 
  148    72 ABBIE ONEILL         F 17   8/20   F1319   45:12 11:54 
  149    98 KELLY STUART         F 40  22/29   F4049   45:43 12:02 
  150    99 SARAH STUART         F 15   9/20   F1319   45:43 12:02 

                                                                      Page 4
                     *** OVERALL 3.8 MILE RESULTS ***
                  34TH ANNUAL STEVE ZEMIANEK 3.8 MILE RUN
BENNINGTON, VT   SUNDAY MAY1, 2011   9:30 A.M.
Place No.   Name                 G Ag Div/Tot  Div   Final   Pace  
===== ===== ==================== = == ======== ============= ===== 
  151    97 ERIN SAUNDERS        F 33  15/18   F3039   45:46 12:03 
  152    10 TIM BURKE            M 45  23/25   M4049   46:07 12:08 
  153   178 JEN MOORE            F 37  16/18   F3039   46:08 12:09 
  154    89 EMMA TIFFT           F 14  10/20   F1319   46:14 12:10 
  155   183 EMILIANO SALAZAR     M 10   8/9    M12&U   46:14 12:10 
  156   175 NATALIE JELLEY       F  9  12/28   F12&U   46:15 12:11 
  157    37 LAURA MCKEON         F 64   3/4    F6069   46:46 12:19 
  158   232 EMILY SPENCER        F  7  13/28   F12&U   47:22 12:28 
  159   231 JAIME O'NEIL         F 16  11/20   F1319   47:22 12:28 
  160    50 ERIN COMAR           F 25   9/9    F2029   47:22 12:28 
  161    58 KELLI CALDER         F 40  23/29   F4049   47:57 12:37 
  162   154 TJ NORRIS            F 50   9/12   F5059   48:46 12:50 
  163   152 KEN NORRIS           M 54   6/7    M5059   48:49 12:51 
  164    90 JAYDEN TIFFT         F 16  12/20   F1319   49:00 12:54 
  165   217 NOAH CLIFFORD        M 11   9/9    M12&U   49:11 12:57 
  166   216 TOM CLIFFORD         M 55   7/7    M5059   49:12 12:57 
  167     2 MARYBETH ROY         F 53  10/12   F5059   49:19 12:59 
  168     3 JOSELIN HARRINGTON   F 56  11/12   F5059   49:21 13:00 
  169   151 LILY SPENCER         F 10  14/28   F12&U   49:24 13:00 
  170   137 GRACE BURHANS        F  8  15/28   F12&U   49:26 13:01 
  171   100 JAMI MATHERS         F 12  16/28   F12&U   49:35 13:03 
  172   198 SUZANNE ANAIR        F 35  17/18   F3039   49:54 13:08 
  173   112 SAVANNAH JONES       F  9  17/28   F12&U   49:55 13:08 
  174   219 NICHOLAS NEUMANN-CHU M 21   4/4    M2029   50:34 13:19 
  175     6 EDWARD ELIA          M 47  24/25   M4049   50:56 13:24 
  176    29 LISA PIANTANIDA      F 38  18/18   F3039   51:10 13:28 
  177   189 DON CAULDER          M 43  25/25   M4049   51:53 13:40 
  178   141 EMILY ASCIUTTO       F  8  18/28   F12&U   56:03 14:45 
  179   188 EMILY CAULDER        F 10  19/28   F12&U   56:04 14:46 
  180    51 PAT SULLIVAN         F 63   4/4    F6069   56:12 14:48 
  181   134 ELIZABETH MALINOWSKI F  9  20/28   F12&U   57:44 15:12 
  182    45 NICHOLAS ATLAND      M 14  17/19   M1319   57:45 15:12 
  183   133 ANDREA MALINOWSKI    F 42  24/29   F4049   57:45 15:12 
  184   140 SARAH ASCIUTTO       F  9  21/28   F12&U   57:55 15:15 
  185    59 TRISH ASCIUTTO       F 43  25/29   F4049   58:20 15:21 
  186   173 ZIVYA SUTTON         F 10  22/28   F12&U   58:24 15:23 
  187   159 JULIANA GABRIEL      F 10  23/28   F12&U   58:24 15:23 
  188    14 NICK HEMOND          M 19  18/19   M1319   59:12 15:35 
  189    26 TIM DURHAM           M 18  19/19   M1319   59:51 15:45 
  190    88 LISA BARLOW          F 45  26/29   F4049 1:00:56 16:03 
  191   201 KAREN AHCARR         F 50  12/12   F5059 1:00:57 16:03 
  192   106 MARISSA MARZANO      F 18  13/20   F1319 1:01:17 16:08 
  193   111 KATIE KEENAN         F 19  14/20   F1319 1:01:17 16:08 
  194   108 NAOMIE DRUY          F 18  15/20   F1319 1:01:17 16:08 
  195    43 DIANA CENTER         F 42  27/29   F4049 1:02:44 16:31 
  196   177 IRIS PATTERSON       F 10  24/28   F12&U 1:03:17 16:40 
  197    76 AMELIA SCHROEDER     F  9  25/28   F12&U 1:03:18 16:40 
  198   107 KARA POPOVICH        F 19  16/20   F1319 1:03:21 16:41 
  199   110 LIZZY CARLSON        F 19  17/20   F1319 1:03:42 16:46 
  200    93 BOB MATTESON         M 94   1/1    M9099 1:04:29 16:58 

                                                                      Page 5
                     *** OVERALL 3.8 MILE RESULTS ***
                  34TH ANNUAL STEVE ZEMIANEK 3.8 MILE RUN
BENNINGTON, VT   SUNDAY MAY1, 2011   9:30 A.M.
Place No.   Name                 G Ag Div/Tot  Div   Final   Pace  
===== ===== ==================== = == ======== ============= ===== 
  201   174 DON MILLER           M 65   7/7    M6069 1:04:31 16:59 
  202   146 KATHERINE TIFFANY    F 14  18/20   F1319 1:08:11 17:57 
  203   200 KATE OHEARN          F 14  19/20   F1319 1:08:12 17:57 
  204   224 SAMANTHA SOHL        F  8  26/28   F12&U 1:09:51 18:23 
  205   225 TAMMY SOHL           F 40  28/29   F4049 1:09:51 18:23 
  206   166 ABBY COHEN           F 14  20/20   F1319 1:10:51 18:39 
  207    83 SOPHIE ZEMIANEK      F  7  27/28   F12&U 1:11:26 18:48 
  208    82 ISABEL ZEMIANEK      F  9  28/28   F12&U 1:12:42 19:08 
  209    15 JEANETTE BURHANS     F 45  29/29   F4049 1:14:14 19:32 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News