Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Vermont Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Vermont Corporate Cup Challenge and State Agency 5k Run and Walk

Montpelier, VT, May 19, 2011

[Runner Top 10 M&F | Runner Teams | Walker Results | Walker Top 10 M&F | Walker Teams ]

Runner Results

Computerized Timing and Scoring By:
GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES
, Newport, NH (603) 863-2537
Join Granite State Race Services on Facebook
 
                                                                      Page 1
      28th ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                               5KM ROAD RACE
   May 19, 2011    USATF CERTIFIED VT09013RF   Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
                  Send corrections to: info@vcccsar.org 
===============================================================================
Place Time     Pace  Name                 Race#  S Age Team                                                              
===== =======  ===== ==================== ====== = === ================================================================= 
    1   16:44   5:24 Charlie Schaefer       1326 M  24 TOPNOTCH RESORT AND SPA/TOPNOTCH RESORT1                          
    2   16:49   5:25 Joshua Brown            182 M  43 UNIVERSITY OF VT/UVM ONE                                          
    3   16:49   5:25 Tyler Ludington         970 M  28 TRAPP FAMILY LODGE/TRAPP LAGER                                    
    4   16:52   5:26 Eli Enman               460 M  34 SLEEPY HOLLOW INN/TEAM SLEEPY HOLLOW                              
    5   17:08   5:31 Marc Gilbertson         579 M  41 LAMOILLE NORTH SUPERVISORY UNION/MIXIN' IT UP                     
    6   17:16   5:34 John Ostler            1200 M  25 U32 HIGH SCHOOL/U-32 RIGOROUSRUNNERS                              
    7   17:32   5:39 Tom Thurston           1559 M  47 WATERBURY/DUXBURY SCHOOL DISTRICT/FLYING EAGLES                   
    8   17:33   5:39 Ray Webster            1631 M  36 ON TRACK/TRACK THIS!                                              
    9   18:02   5:49 George Deane            382 M  31 COLCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL/BARELY CAPABLE                             
   10   18:03*  5:49 Kevin McMahon          1067 M  58 PINSOURCE/PINSOURCE                                               
   11   18:06   5:50 Eric Darling            370 M     FLETCHER ALLEN HEALTH CARE/HEALTH CARE HARRIERS                   
   12   18:07   5:50 Adam Bulakowski         199 M  34 IPCAPITAL GROUP, INC./IPCG HOURLY                                 
   13   18:09   5:51 Mike White             1649 M  32 CALFEE WOODLAND MANAGEMENT/CALFEE WOODLAND                        
   14   18:10   5:51 Kasie Enman             461 F  31 SLEEPY HOLLOW INN/TEAM SLEEPY HOLLOW                              
   15   18:11   5:51 Tom Cheney              266 M  24 VT GENERAL ASSEMBLY/LEGITROTTERS                                  
   16   18:14   5:52 Morgan Samler          1395 M  32 COLCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL/OLD, SLOW AND UGLY                         
   17   18:15   5:53 Peter Dodds             415 M  41 UNIVERSITY OF VT/UVM ONE                                          
   18   18:15   5:53 Eric Tremble           1576 M  32 IBM/BLUE MAN GROUP                                                
   19   18:16   5:53 Jyles Yates             173 M  28 JYLES YATES CONSTRUCTION/VT BACK ROAD RUNNERS                     
   20   18:19   5:54 Jason Baer               65 M  33 VT TEDDY BEAR COMPANY/FAST BROWN BAER                             
   21   18:21   5:55 Tim Shea               1431 M  41 NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY/TWO AND A 1/2 MEN                 
   22   18:22   5:55 Michael Nobles         1160 M  41 UNION MUTUAL OF VT COMPANIES/THE BACK 40                          
   23   18:31   5:58 Reid Greenberg          309 M  38 GREEN MOUNTAIN COFFEE ROASTERS/E-COMMERCE E-RACERS                
   24   18:34   5:59 Peter Hirschfeld        717 M  33 THE TIMES ARGUS/PRESS MEN                                         
   25   18:38   6:00 Jon Williamson         1669 M  45 MONTPELIER CONSTRUCTION/HAMMER KINGS                              
   26   18:38   6:00 Matt Gallagher          545 M  47 VT TECHNICAL COLLEGE/VTC-W RUNNERS                                
   27   18:50   6:04 Jason Wulff            1695 M  32 NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY/TWO AND A 1/2 MEN                 
   28   18:52   6:05 Allen Mead             1071 M  44 FLETCHER ALLEN HEALTH CARE/HEALTH CARE HARRIERS                   
   29   18:54   6:05 Todd Archambault         39 M  36 IBM/BLUE MAN GROUP                                                
   30   19:00   6:07 Rowly Brucken           190 M  42 NORWICH UNIVERSITY/PARKING LOT AMIGOS                             
   31   19:08   6:10 Jesse Elliott           453 M  24 SEVENTH GENERATION/THE NEW GUYZ                                   
   32   19:09   6:10 Dave Connery            302 M  43 REVISION MILITARY, LTD/TEAM REVISION READY                        
   33   19:15   6:12 Farrington Jim          791 M  41 SAINT MICHAEL'S COLLEGE/5KNIGHTS                                  
   34   19:17   6:13 Phillip Ortego         1197 M  23 CENTERPOINT SCHOOL/GLITTER COYOTES                                
   35   19:18   6:13 Jim Murphy             1146 M  40 CONSERVATION LAW FOUNDATION/CLFERS                                
   36   19:18   6:13 Derek Martisus         1022 M  37 DWIGHT ASSET MANAGEMENT/CAPTIVINSURE                              
   37   19:20   6:14 Shawn Allard             28 M  39 GEORGIA ELEM MIDDLE SCHOOL/GEMS #1                                
   38   19:23   6:15 John Remy              1330 M  53 JETBLUE AIRWAYS/BLUE STREAK                                       
   39   19:26   6:15 Rob McDougall          1051 M  36 VT ATTORNEY GENERAL'S OFFICE/STATE ACTION                         
   40   19:32   6:17 William Magill          995 M  35 VT GENERAL ASSEMBLY/LEGITROTTERS                                  
   41   19:34   6:18 Jeffrey Padgett        1207 M  41 ENGINEERED SOLUTIONS, INC./TEAM ESI                               
   42   19:34   6:18 Barry Gruessner         634 M  45 MONTPELIER HIGH SCHOOL/MHS RUNNERS 2                              
   43   19:35   6:19 Eddie Habeck            643 M  33 NORWICH UNIVERSITY/SOGOTP                                         
   44   19:36   6:19 Christopher Walczak    1609 M  42 VT NATIONAL GUARD/MED DET                                         
   45   19:38   6:19 Chris Bean              103 M  48 GREEN MOUNTAIN ORTHOPAEDIC SURGERY/BONE DOCS                      
   46   19:43   6:21 John Leeuw              927 M  35 DWIGHT ASSET MANAGEMENT/WHERE'S WALDO?                            
   47   19:46   6:22 Chris Vessey            544 M  30 GREEN MOUNTAIN COFFEE ROASTERS/E-COMMERCE E-RACERS                
   48   19:55   6:25 Chris Keller            825 M  18 THE TIMES ARGUS/PRESS MEN                                         
   49   19:56   6:25 Dan Renaud             1331 M  45 HOMELAND SECURITY/VSC 1                                           
   50   19:59   6:26 Eric Schultz           1412 M  55 TRAPP FAMILY LODGE/TRAPP LAGER                                    
   5/20/2011  6:53PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 2
      28th ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                               5KM ROAD RACE
   May 19, 2011    USATF CERTIFIED VT09013RF   Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
                  Send corrections to: info@vcccsar.org 
===============================================================================
Place Time     Pace  Name                 Race#  S Age Team                                                              
===== =======  ===== ==================== ====== = === ================================================================= 
   51   20:01   6:27 Luke Foley              513 M  29 MONTPELIER HIGH SCHOOL/MHS RUNNERS                                
   52   20:02   6:27 Jamie Biggam            124 M  32 THE TIMES ARGUS/PRESS MEN                                         
   53   20:02   6:27 Chris Bernier           118 M  29 SPECIAL OLYMPICS VT/RUN FOR COVER                                 
   54   20:06   6:29 Michael Fisher          503 M  32 NEW ENGLAND CULINARY INSTITUTE/TRIO CON BRIO                      
   55   20:13   6:31 Eric Carter             245 M  51 GOODRICH CORPORATION/FLESH EATING ZOMBIES                         
   56   20:15   6:31 Will Colgan             296 M  59 NEW ENGLAND CULINARY INSTITUTE/TRIO CON BRIO                      
   57   20:18   6:32 Greg Hammond            660 M  41 CONCEPT2, INC./C2 CREW                                            
   58   20:18   6:33 Dan Connors             305 M  39 COATES ISLAND MARINA/COATES ISLAND                                
   59   20:21   6:33 John Carney             240 M  35 ISYSTEMS LLC/THE EVO EMPIRE                                       
   60   20:23   6:34 Chris Duca              434 M  36 ROBINSON ELEM SCHOOL/ROBINSON SCHOOL                              
   61   20:25   6:35 Sean MacArdle           981 M  35 COLCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL/OLD, SLOW AND UGLY                         
   62   20:25   6:35 Ian O'Brian            1172 M  46 HUNGER MOUNTAIN CO-OP/TIN                                         
   63   20:27   6:35 Neil Kamman             813 M  44 AGENCY OF NATURAL RESOURCES/CROSSETTHILLCRUMPERS                  
   64   20:27   6:35 Zach Kramer             872 M  34 COLCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL/BARELY CAPABLE                             
   65   20:28   6:36 Derek Rodriguez        1363 M  45 GENERAL DYNAMICS/ROAD RUNNERS                                     
   66   20:30   6:36 Bridget Ferrin          496 F  29 CASEY & ASSOCIATES/KRAZY WOMEN                                    
   67   20:32   6:37 Tom Burgos              207 M  53 NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY/TWO AND A 1/2 MEN                 
   68   20:38   6:39 Tom Weaver             1627 M  51 UNIVERSITY OF VT/UVM ONE                                          
   69   20:40   6:39 Michael Wetherell      1640 M  39 INSTITUTE FOR SUSTAINABLE COMMUNITIES/ISC TEAM #3                 
   70   20:41   6:40 Brian Dowling           425 M  36 REVISION MILITARY, LTD/TEAM REVISION READY                        
   71   20:42   6:40 Dan Miller-Arsenault   1100 M  42 MONTPELIER HIGH SCHOOL/MHS RUNNERS                                
   72   20:43   6:40 French Adam            1544 M  31 U32 HIGH SCHOOL/U32 POWERHOUSE                                    
   73   20:43   6:40 Mark Chaplin            259 M  60 U32 HIGH SCHOOL/U32 POWERHOUSE                                    
   74   20:50   6:43 David Kelley Kelley     829 M  39 VT STATE DEPT OF EDUCATION/MR. EDS                                
   75   20:50   6:43 Mike Chase              263 M  42 REVISION MILITARY, LTD/TEAM REVISION READY                        
   76   20:51   6:43 Dan Greenleaf           623 M  43 WAITSFIELD ELEM SCHOOL/ALTADA                                     
   77   20:52   6:43 Robert Whittaker       1655 M  37 LYNDON STATE COLLEGE/WEATHER OR NOT                               
   78   20:52   6:43 Brian Mitchell         1114 M  49 GARDENER'S SUPPLY CO./TUPELO HONEYS                               
   79   20:53   6:43 Logan Baker              73 M  32 PRIMMER PIPER EGGLESTON & CRAMER PC/CALL ME A CAB                 
   80   20:56   6:44 Chris Towle            1571 M  40 MONAHAN FILAMENTS, LLC/TEAM FIBER                                 
   81   20:56   6:45 Gary Lagasse            889 M  46 TERADYNE, INC./HEXIDECIMAL BOGEYS                                 
   82   20:57   6:45 Jason Bahner             66 M  31 WATERBURY/DUXBURY SCHOOL DISTRICT/FLYING EAGLES                   
   83   21:00   6:46 Carson Gazley           565 M  27 POMERANTZ WOODWORKING/SUPERFINE GRIT                              
   84   21:00   6:46 Allan Heathman          687 M  53 DARTMOUTH JOURNAL SERVICES, INC./THE WOBBLIES                     
   85   21:03   6:47 Chuck Arnold             44 M     FLETCHER ALLEN HEALTH CARE/HEALTH CARE HARRIERS                   
   86   21:04   6:47 Chris Talbert           310 M  24 NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY/LET'S HIT IT                      
   87   21:04   6:47 Mat Katz                818 M  32 DEALER DOT COM/DDC TEAM 1                                         
   88   21:04   6:47 Anson Hastings          678 M  21 NORWICH UNIVERSITY/IT - MEDICS                                    
   89   21:04   6:47 Nelson Hoffman          727 M  46 FEDERAL HIGHWAY ADMINISTRATION/FHWA'S FLYING FEDS                 
   90   21:05   6:47 Shawn Magoon            997 M  40 GREEN MOUNTAIN POWER/TOY DUCK FOOD                                
   91   21:09   6:49 Chris McLernon         1063 M  35 JETBLUE AIRWAYS/BLUE STREAK                                       
   92   21:09   6:49 Kevin Frey              534 M  25 GOODRICH CORPORATION/FLESH EATING ZOMBIES                         
   93   21:11   6:49 Lindsay Simpson        1447 F  34 VT DEPT OF EDUCATION/FIT TO LEARN                                 
   94   21:11   6:49 Patrick O'Donnell      1177 M  36 VT AGENCY OF COMMERCE AND COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT/THINKVACATIONVT   
   95   21:12   6:50 Dustin Rand            1312 M  36 NORTHERN POWER SYSTEMS/RUN LIKE THE WIND 2                        
   96   21:13   6:50 Steve Robinson         1355 M  45 VCIN/VCIN                                                         
   97   21:15   6:51 Sandy Craig             332 M  52 THE HEALTH CENTER/NITRO BEFORE B'FAST                             
   98   21:16   6:51 Bryan Harrington        672 M  50 AGENCY OF NATURAL RESOURCES/CROSSETTHILLCRUMPERS                  
   99   21:17   6:51 Molly Peters           1244 F  35 SLEEPY HOLLOW INN/TEAM SLEEPY HOLLOW                              
  100   21:19   6:52 Chris Comelley          300 M  26 VT ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE, INC./RUN LIKE THE WIND                   
   5/20/2011  6:53PM



                                                                      Page 3
      28th ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                               5KM ROAD RACE
   May 19, 2011    USATF CERTIFIED VT09013RF   Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
                  Send corrections to: info@vcccsar.org 
===============================================================================
Place Time     Pace  Name                 Race#  S Age Team                                                              
===== =======  ===== ==================== ====== = === ================================================================= 
  101   21:21   6:53 Lissa Knauss            859 F  37 MONTPELIER HIGH SCHOOL/MHS RUNNERS                                
  102   21:27   6:54 Anthony Iarrapino       768 M  34 CONSERVATION LAW FOUNDATION/CLFERS                                
  103   21:27   6:55 Pete Etchells           471 M  31 VANASSE HANGEN BRUSTLIN, INC./VHB 1                               
  104   21:27   6:55 Dave Wallstrom         1617 M  36 CITY OF RUTLAND/SICK, LAME AND LAZY                               
  105   21:27   6:55 Seth Cole               291 M  32 SAINT MICHAEL'S COLLEGE/PUNICEUS CURSOR                           
  106   21:27   6:55 James Franklin          525 M  36 SAINT MICHAEL'S COLLEGE/PUNICEUS CURSOR                           
  107   21:28   6:55 Tom Brownell            187 M  50 NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY/BEAUTY & THE BEASTS               
  108   21:28   6:55 Scott Luck              966 M  45 LANE PRESS/PAPER CHASERS                                          
  109   21:30   6:55 Jess Cover              331 F  41 ON TRACK/TRACK THIS!                                              
  110   21:31   6:56 Rob Peterson           1246 M  35 VT DEPT OF FORESTS, PARKS AND RECREATION/FEEL PRETTY RELAXED      
  111   21:32   6:56 Tom Rigley             1342 M  46 ENVIRONMENTAL COMPLIANCE SERVICES INC/ECS BRATTLEBORO             
  112   21:33   6:56 Scott Korhonnen         870 M  42 NRG SYSTEMS/NO NIMBIES                                            
  113   21:33   6:56 Ben Taylor             1531 M  33 IPCAPITAL GROUP, INC./IPCG HOURLY                                 
  114   21:35   6:57 Danielle Cloutier-Si    287 F  24 CENTRAL VT MEDICAL CENTER/GOVERNOR'S ANGELS                       
  115   21:37   6:58 Jamie Bachinski          62 M  40 GENERAL DYNAMICS/ROAD RUNNERS                                     
  116   21:41   6:59 John Wilson            1670 M  27 DWIGHT ASSET MANAGEMENT/CLIENTSAREUS                              
  117   21:42   7:00 Sue Hackney             646 F  54 NEW ENGLAND CULINARY INSTITUTE/EAT AND RUN                        
  118   21:44   7:00 Donnie Ager              15 M  24 MYWEBGROCER/MYWEBGROCER 1                                         
  119   21:44   7:00 Louis Porter           1282 M  35 CONSERVATION LAW FOUNDATION/CLFERS                                
  120   21:44   7:00 Andrew Davis            380 M  41 DEALER DOT COM/DDC TEAM 3                                         
  121   21:44   7:00 Rob Hofmann             729 M  50 NEW ENGLAND CULINARY INSTITUTE/WREK                               
  122   21:45   7:00 Jason Greiner           624 M  35 VT STATE EMPLOYEES CREDIT UNION/TOECHEESE                         
  123   21:46   7:01 Rima Carlson            238 F  36 CENTRAL VT MEDICAL CENTER/MIFH CHAMPS                             
  124   21:46   7:01 Michelle Weissman      1636 F  25 MYWEBGROCER/MYWEBGROCER 2                                         
  125   21:50   7:02 Rachael Richards       1337 F  37 CABOT CREAMERY/TEAM CABOT 2                                       
  126   21:50   7:02 Matt Curtis             358 M  30 S&H UNDERWRITERS, INC./S&H RUN-DERWRITERS                         
  127   21:51   7:02 Charlie Kimbell         847 M  46 MANUFACTURING INFORMATION SYSTEMS, LLC/MISYS                      
  128   21:52   7:03 Nick Managan           1008 M  28 CABOT CREAMERY/3 HABANEROS                                        
  129   21:52   7:03 Amy Stewart            1361 F  27 GREEN MOUNTAIN COFFEE ROASTERS/E-COMMERCE E-RACERS                
  130   21:54   7:03 Tim Noonan             1163 M  55 VT LABOR RELATIONS BOARD/VLRB                                     
  131   21:54   7:03 Ellen Dorsey            420 F  35 WASHINGTON CENTRAL SUPERVISORY UNION/LADY RAIDERS                 
  132   21:55   7:03 Brendan Finn            498 M  50 ROBINSON ELEM SCHOOL/ROBINSON SCHOOL                              
  133   21:55   7:04 Jen Miller-Arsenault   1099 F  41 WASHINGTON CENTRAL SUPERVISORY UNION/FAIR PLAY                    
  134   21:55   7:04 Tim Heney               693 M  51 HENEY REALTORS/HENEY'S HOTFEET                                    
  135   21:56   7:04 Heather Brown           185 F  39 VT TEDDY BEAR COMPANY/FAST BROWN BAER                             
  136   21:56   7:04 Kevin Darcy             369 M  49 SPRUCE PEAK REALTY, LLC/SMR                                       
  137   22:01   7:05 Kaitlin O'Shea         1182 F  26 VT AGENCY OF TRANSPORTATION/THE ADVERSE EFFECT                    
  138   22:01   7:06 Matt Opar              1194 M  25 GOODRICH CORPORATION/OSPREY                                       
  139   22:03   7:06 Dan Goldman             593 M  44 GREEN MOUNTAIN POWER/WINNING                                      
  140   22:04   7:06 Steven Snook           1472 M  51 AGENCY OF NATURAL RESOURCES/CROSSETTHILLCRUMPERS                  
  141   22:04   7:07 Jon Ramsay             1311 M  34 VT LAND TRUST/VLT 1                                               
  142   22:05   7:07 Chris Louras            960 M  50 CITY OF RUTLAND/SICK, LAME AND LAZY                               
  143   22:05   7:07 Jen Baer                 64 F  41 CHITTENDEN SOLID WASTE DISTRICT/NO TIME TO WASTE                  
  144   22:06   7:07 Edwin Martin           1019 M  46 DWIGHT ASSET MANAGEMENT/CAPTIVINSURE                              
  145   22:12   7:09 Justin Jaundoo          781 M  30 IPCAPITAL GROUP, INC./IPCG HOURLY                                 
  146   22:12   7:09 Mark Colgan             295 M  46 VANASSE HANGEN BRUSTLIN, INC./VHB 1                               
  147   22:12   7:09 Mike Donofrio           419 M  41 VT ATTORNEY GENERAL'S OFFICE/STATE ACTION                         
  148   22:13   7:09 Kirk Williams          1664 M  42 VT STATES ATTORNEYS OFFICE (CALEDONIA COUNTY)/RES IPSA LOQUITOR   
  149   22:14   7:10 Sarah Pribram          1293 F  43 VT TEDDY BEAR COMPANY/FAST BROWN BAER                             
  150   22:15   7:10 Brian Aros               46 M  37 GREEN MOUNTAIN ORTHOPAEDIC SURGERY/BONE DOCS                      
   5/20/2011  6:53PM



                                                                      Page 4
      28th ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                               5KM ROAD RACE
   May 19, 2011    USATF CERTIFIED VT09013RF   Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
                  Send corrections to: info@vcccsar.org 
===============================================================================
Place Time     Pace  Name                 Race#  S Age Team                                                              
===== =======  ===== ==================== ====== = === ================================================================= 
  151   22:16   7:10 Dan Dowling             426 M  48 NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY/THE THREE STOOGES                 
  152   22:16   7:10 Nathan Burke            208 M  24 WILLIAMSTOWN ELEM SCHOOL/THE SPEEDY TEACHERS                      
  153   22:19   7:11 Jonah Neale            1150 M  32 HUNGER MOUNTAIN CO-OP/RELEJO                                      
  154   22:20   7:12 John Hackney           1135 M  65 VT AGENCY OF ADMINISTRATION/ALWAYS ON ASSIGNMENT                  
  155   22:22   7:12 Matt Burleigh           210 M  31 MICROPROCESSOR DESIGNS/SMOKE'EMIFYOUGOT'EM                        
  156   22:23   7:13 Amy Richardson         1339 F  34 HOMELAND SECURITY/VSC 3                                           
  157   22:24   7:13 Morgan Ecklund          447 M  43 VT STATE DEPT OF EDUCATION/MR. EDS                                
  158   22:24   7:13 Chris Ludington         969 M  57 TRAPP FAMILY LODGE/TRAPP LAGER                                    
  159   22:25   7:13 Peter Pomerantz        1277 M  35 POMERANTZ WOODWORKING/SUPERFINE GRIT                              
  160   22:26   7:14 Jenn Baudreau            97 F  30 CENTERPOINT ADOLESCENT TREATMENT SERVICES/LU & DA BIG PATCHENS    
  161   22:26   7:14 Matt Plumer            1274 M  41 GOODRICH CORPORATION/3 STRANGERS                                  
  162   22:26   7:14 Trevor Braun            162 M  25 CONCEPT2, INC./C2 CREW                                            
  163   22:27   7:14 Josh Hanford            662 M  37 AGENCY OF COMMERCE & COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT/VCDP ON THE RUN        
  164   22:29   7:15 Tom Goulette            605 M  60 HUNGER MOUNTAIN CO-OP/TIN                                         
  165   22:29   7:15 Ray Coffey              290 M  32 ESSEX CHIPS/CHIPSTERS #1                                          
  166   22:29   7:15 John Howe               747 M  53 MONAHAN FILAMENTS, LLC/TEAM FIBER                                 
  167   22:30   7:15 Todd Lamothe            894 M  34 GREEN MOUNTAIN POWER/WINNING                                      
  168   22:31   7:15 Donna Smyers           1471 F  53 CHOICE PHYSICAL THERAPY/FIRST CHOICE                              
  169   22:31   7:15 Chris Jolly             797 M  30 VT AGENCY OF TRANSPORTATION/FREE T-SHIRT                          
  170   22:31   7:15 Kevin Viani            1600 M  30 VT AGENCY OF TRANSPORTATION/FREE T-SHIRT                          
  171   22:32   7:15 Kari Bradley            161 M  43 HUNGER MOUNTAIN CO-OP/ALL COOPED UP                               
  172   22:32   7:15 Daron Byerly            224 M  37 SEVENTH GENERATION/NO NAME RUNNERS                                
  173   22:33   7:16 Dan Smith              1456 M  36 VT STATE COLLEGES/RAD RUNNERS                                     
  174   22:34   7:16 Marc Young              269 M  38 MACLAY ARCHITECTS/GREENFEAT                                       
  175   22:34   7:16 Katrina Phillips       1253 F  40 MONTPELIER HIGH SCHOOL/AVANTI                                     
  176   22:35   7:17 Dave Kissner            857 M  45 WATERBURY/DUXBURY SCHOOL DISTRICT/FLYING EAGLES                   
  177   22:37   7:17 Jeff Hudson             754 M  30 MONKTON CENTRAL SCHOOL/HOT SAUCE                                  
  178   22:39   7:18 Drew Bloom              134 M  41 VT AGENCY OF TRANSPORTATION/DMV LAW ENFORCEMENT                   
  179   22:40   7:18 Mike Abbott               4 M  27 GOODRICH CORPORATION/SHAKE AND BAKE                               
  180   22:43   7:19 Tim Cusick              361 M  33 NRG SYSTEMS/GALE FORCE TAIL WIND                                  
  181   22:44   7:20 Betsy Drury             433 F  41 NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY/HALF FAST                         
  182   22:45   7:20 Brandon Gordon          600 M  36 CENTERPOINT ADOLESCENT TREATMENT SERVICES/LU & DA BIG PATCHENS    
  183   22:46   7:20 Tom Roberge            1348 M  41 NORWICH UNIVERSITY/PARKING LOT AMIGOS                             
  184   22:48   7:21 Kate Adams               11 F  31 GOODRICH CORPORATION/MOVE IT MOVE IT!                             
  185   22:49   7:21 Jeff Dickinson          409 M  35 DWIGHT ASSET MANAGEMENT/BONDSTEADY                                
  186   22:49   7:21 Andrew Penniman        1232 M  36 KDP INVESTMENT ADVISORS/JUNKYARD DOGS                             
  187   22:49   7:21 Sean Saia              1390 M  45 DWIGHT ASSET MANAGEMENT/BONDSTEADY                                
  188   22:52   7:22 Chris Grantz            613 M  33 U32 HIGH SCHOOL/U-32 RIGOROUSRUNNERS                              
  189   22:53   7:22 Jonathan Lloyd          951 M  19 HEATING AND MORE/HEATING AND MORE                                 
  190   22:53   7:22 Casey Shea             1430 M  27 MICROPROCESSOR DESIGNS/LEMONS TO LEMONADE                         
  191   22:54   7:23 Matthew Dall            362 M  32 IBM/BLUE MAN GROUP                                                
  192   22:55   7:23 James Buck              194 M  25 NORTHERN POWER SYSTEMS/WIND RUNNERS                               
  193   22:56   7:23 Allie Yanikoski        1699 F  26 ROCK POINT SCHOOL/FRUITED PLAIN                                   
  194   22:56   7:23 Michael Rosenthal      1371 M  51 COLCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL/LAKERS A GO GO                             
  195   22:56   7:23 Neil Wheelwright       1643 M  53 PRIMMER PIPER EGGLESTON & CRAMER PC/RUNNING ON EMPTY              
  196   22:58   7:24 Phil Davidson           373 M  30 MARATHON HEALTH/SOLE TRAIN                                        
  197   22:58   7:24 Bill Pedrick           1230 M  57 KEANE INC/THE 3 HABANEROS                                         
  198   22:59   7:24 Dave Jacobs             777 M  25 THE NEW SCHOOL OF MONTPELIER/NEW SCHOOL 1                         
  199   22:59   7:24 Jeff Johnson            794 M  33 NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY/AUDIT FLEET                       
  200   23:00   7:24 Daniel Voisin          1603 M  35 STONE ENVIRONMENTAL, INC/COBBLE STONES                            
   5/20/2011  6:53PM



                                                                      Page 5
      28th ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                               5KM ROAD RACE
   May 19, 2011    USATF CERTIFIED VT09013RF   Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
                  Send corrections to: info@vcccsar.org 
===============================================================================
Place Time     Pace  Name                 Race#  S Age Team                                                              
===== =======  ===== ==================== ====== = === ================================================================= 
  201   23:00   7:24 Mark Bates               95 M  49 NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY/HALF FAST                         
  202   23:00   7:25 Suzanne Kelley          831 F  43 VT DEPT OF HEALTH/THE HIP DIPPERS                                 
  203   23:04   7:26 Darren Allen             32 M  44 VT-NEA/UNION RUNNERS                                              
  204   23:05   7:26 Silas Meriam           1080 M  16 GREEN MOUNTAIN ORTHOPAEDIC SURGERY/BONE SPURS                     
  205   23:05   7:26 Rick Kelley             827 M  53 NRG SYSTEMS/3 4 WIND NRG                                          
  206   23:05   7:26 Adam Randolph          1313 M  29 SEYON LODGE STATE PARK /THE INNKEEPERS                            
  207   23:06   7:26 Sandi Prescott         1291 F  39 DWIGHT ASSET MANAGEMENT/WHERE'S WALDO?                            
  208   23:06   7:27 Brooke Taber           1527 M  35 NATIONAL WEATHER SERVICE/RUN DMB                                  
  209   23:07   7:27 Mari Zagarins          1652 F  28 GREEN MOUNTAIN CLUB/THE DORCUPINES                                
  210   23:08   7:27 Ashley Kellett          826 F  28 VT STATE COLLEGES/RAD RUNNERS                                     
  211   23:09   7:27 Chris Connor            303 M  26 NORTHERN POWER SYSTEMS/RUN LIKE THE WIND 2                        
  212   23:10   7:28 Zachary Wunrow         1696 M  19 HENEY REALTORS/HENEY'S HOTFEET                                    
  213   23:10   7:28 Ross Donley             418 M  42 BLUE CROSS BLUE SHIELD OF VT/TANGLED UP IN BLUES                  
  214   23:10   7:28 Andrew McAvoy          1040 M  27 VT STATE DEPT OF EDUCATION/MR. EDS                                
  215   23:10   7:28 Matthew Francis         524 M  22 NRG SYSTEMS/WIND WANDERERS                                        
  216   23:12   7:28 Dave Bruce              189 M  51 FEDERAL HIGHWAY ADMINISTRATION/FHWA'S FLYING FEDS                 
  217   23:14   7:29 Robert Bisson           130 M  42 INSURANCE AGENCY OF NEW ENGLAND/IQME.COM                          
  218   23:15   7:29 Corey Robbins          1346 M  24 WASHINGTON COUNTY MENTAL HEALTH/ATHLETES NOT RUNNERS              
  219   23:15   7:29 Joe Robinson           1353 M  51 WAITSFIELD ELEM SCHOOL/MEN ON THE RUN+ONE                         
  220   23:15   7:30 David Speed            1478 M  33 CABOT CREAMERY/3 HABANEROS                                        
  221   23:16   7:30 Sam Robinson           1356 M  16 VCIN/VCIN                                                         
  222   23:16   7:30 Greg Baker               70 M  39 VT ENERGY INVESTMENT CORPORATION/NEGAWATTS                        
  223   23:18   7:30 Mark Cioffi             274 M  47 UNION MUTUAL OF VT COMPANIES/THE BACK 40                          
  224   23:19   7:31 Jesse Crary             335 M  36 PRIMMER PIPER EGGLESTON & CRAMER PC/CALL ME A CAB                 
  225   23:20   7:31 Beth Boutin             156 F  36 AGENCY OF COMMERCE & COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT/VCDP ON THE RUN        
  226   23:21   7:31 Robert Morin           1132 M  54 MILTON CAT/TEAM CAT 5                                             
  227   23:22   7:31 Paul Wolf              1678 M  29 UNEMPLOYED/ONE MAN WOLFPACK                                       
  228   23:22   7:32 Dan Goossen             597 M  31 CHITTENDEN SOLID WASTE DISTRICT/FASTER THAN COMPOST               
  229   23:22   7:32 Doug Young             1064 M  40 MICROPROCESSOR DESIGNS/SMOKE'EMIFYOUGOT'EM                        
  230   23:22   7:32 Jon Howell              750 M  38 VT ENERGY INVESTMENT CORPORATION/NEGAWATTS                        
  231   23:22   7:32 Beth Daut               371 F  49 MCMATH FORESTRY, LLC/STUMP JUMPERS                                
  232   23:22   7:32 Tim Perrin             1239 M  30 VT ENERGY INVESTMENT CORPORATION/NEGAWATTS                        
  233   23:23   7:32 Brian Otley            1202 M  42 GREEN MOUNTAIN POWER/VARSITY VOLTS                                
  234   23:24   7:32 William Cove            330 M  57 WATERBURY MEDICAL ASSOCIATES/WMA 1                                
  235   23:24   7:32 Derek Judd             1044 F  36 HOMELAND SECURITY/DHS 1                                           
  236   23:24   7:32 Mike Stowe             1510 M  44 LANE PRESS/CSR ALL STARS                                          
  237   23:25   7:33 Shane Oakes            1185 M  32 CLARA MARTIN CENTER/SNKR                                          
  238   23:26   7:33 David Erickson          463 M  58 CABOT CREAMERY/3 HABANEROS                                        
  239   23:27   7:33 Thea Schwartz          1414 F  42 VT ATTORNEY GENERAL'S OFFICE/STATE ACTION                         
  240   23:27   7:33 Andrew Smith           1460 M  26 GOODRICH CORPORATION/PAVEMENT PUNISHERS                           
  241   23:27   7:33 Chris Yates             143 M  52 JYLES YATES CONSTRUCTION/VT BACK ROAD RUNNERS                     
  242   23:28   7:34 Marc Leo                932 M  31 HOMELAND SECURITY/VSC 1                                           
  243   23:29   7:34 Donald Gaffney          540 M  41 LANE PRESS/PAPER CHASERS                                          
  244   23:31   7:35 Kurt Preiss            1290 M  42 MICROPROCESSOR DESIGNS/SMOKE'EMIFYOUGOT'EM                        
  245   23:32   7:35 Renee Lauber            912 F  34 EATING WELL/HEALTHY HURRIERS                                      
  246   23:32   7:35 Drew O'Connor          1176 M  31 MARATHON HEALTH/SOLE TRAIN                                        
  247   23:32   7:35 Andrew Calder           227 M  20 MICROPROCESSOR DESIGNS/NOT MY BAILIWICK                           
  248   23:33   7:35 Emily Miller           1098 F  41 INDIVIDUAL/EMILY MILLER                                           
  249   23:33   7:35 Steven Meunier         1091 M  57 IBM/SOLE SURVIVORS                                                
  250   23:34   7:36 Amy Haas                642 F  36 VANASSE HANGEN BRUSTLIN, INC./VHB 3                               
   5/20/2011  6:53PM



                                                                      Page 6
      28th ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                               5KM ROAD RACE
   May 19, 2011    USATF CERTIFIED VT09013RF   Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
                  Send corrections to: info@vcccsar.org 
===============================================================================
Place Time     Pace  Name                 Race#  S Age Team                                                              
===== =======  ===== ==================== ====== = === ================================================================= 
  251   23:34   7:36 Michael Crowley         353 M  34 INSTITUTE FOR SUSTAINABLE COMMUNITIES/ISC TEAM #1                 
  252   23:35   7:36 Jeremy Manchester      1009 M  29 NORTHERN POWER SYSTEMS/MEAN GREEN                                 
  253   23:36   7:36 Steve Wallace          1615 M  35 DWIGHT ASSET MANAGEMENT/WHERE'S WALDO?                            
  254   23:36   7:36 Dennis Shaffer         1427 M  57 VT LAND TRUST/VLT 4                                               
  255   23:36   7:36 Carolyn Stames         1490 F  46 LAMOILLE NORTH SUPERVISORY UNION/MIXIN' IT UP                     
  256   23:38   7:37 Ann Hartman             675 F  50 MARATHON HEALTH/SOLE TRAIN                                        
  257   23:38   7:37 Erik Karpinski          815 M  37 DWIGHT ASSET MANAGEMENT/CLIENTSAREUS                              
  258   23:39   7:37 Tori Hodgkins           722 M  30 KNOTTY SHAMROCK/KNOT ALL THERE                                    
  259   23:39   7:37 Jim Picone             1259 M  44 GREEN MOUNTAIN ORTHOPAEDIC SURGERY/BONE SPURS                     
  260   23:39   7:37 Meredith White         1650 F  32 EATING WELL/RUNNINGWELL                                           
  261   23:41   7:38 Corey Gray              615 M  24 GOODRICH CORPORATION/PAVEMENT PUNISHERS                           
  262   23:43   7:38 Zachary Jones           805 M  26 MILTON CAT/TEAM CAT 5                                             
  263   23:43   7:38 Shawn Keeley            823 M  32 INSTITUTE FOR SUSTAINABLE COMMUNITIES/ISC TEAM #1                 
  264   23:45   7:39 Ilke Van Genechten     1593 F  29 DEALER DOT COM/DDC TEAM 1                                         
  265   23:47   7:40 John Landis             896 M  39 STONE ENVIRONMENTAL, INC/ROLLING STONES                           
  266   23:47   7:40 Robert Moran           1124 M  35 WASHINGTON COUNTY MENTAL HEALTH/ATHLETES NOT RUNNERS              
  267   23:47   7:40 Jeff Bourdeau           152 M  48 AGENCY OF NATURAL RESOURCES/WASTE N 'IT                           
  268   23:48   7:40 Adam Crossett           348 M  24 NORWICH UNIVERSITY/NORWICH 326                                    
  269   23:48   7:40 Tim Wooster            1691 M  30 PEOPLES UNITED BANK/PEOPLE'S PEOPLE                               
  270   23:48   7:40 Kevin Francis           523 M  53 NRG SYSTEMS/WIND WANDERERS                                        
  271   23:48   7:40 Kris Crown              354 M  27 SEVENTH GENERATION/THE NEW GUYZ                                   
  272   23:49   7:40 Dustin Stubbs          1515 M  34 HOMELAND SECURITY/VSC 1                                           
  273   23:49   7:40 Brierley Wright        1693 F  28 EATING WELL/HEALTHY HURRIERS                                      
  274   23:49   7:40 Melissa Prindiville    1296 F  39 AGENCY OF COMMERCE & COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT/MAD ABOUT FITNESS      
  275   23:51   7:41 Dj Hardaker             667 M  39 ROCK OF AGES/ROCK RUNNERS                                         
  276   23:51   7:41 Russ Weis              1634 M  54 JOHNSON STATE COLLEGE/MCCLLELAND MOVERS                           
  277   23:51   7:41 Art Lyle                979 M  45 NORTHERN POWER SYSTEMS/MEAN GREEN                                 
  278   23:52   7:41 Zachary Smith          1457 M  29 VT MUTUAL INSURANCE/BRUCE & BENEDICTS                             
  279   23:53   7:41 Tom Olsen              1191 M  35 MANUFACTURING SOLUTIONS INC./CC TEAM                              
  280   23:53   7:42 Jim Stover             1509 M  42 NORTHERN POWER SYSTEMS/TURBINE TOUGH                              
  281   23:53   7:42 Keith Severy           1425 M  37 GOODRICH CORPORATION/RUN-TIME EXCEPTIONS                          
  282   23:53   7:42 John Svagzdys          1522 M  50 DEWOLFE ENGINEERING ASSOCIATES/DEWOLFE PACK                       
  283   23:54   7:42 Ken Walker             1612 M  62 VT TECHNICAL COLLEGE/VMEC                                         
  284   23:56   7:43 Lori Hennessey          696 F  47 TCE, INC./TRUDELL RUNNERS                                         
  285   23:57   7:43 Taylor Hubbard          752 M  43 WAITSFIELD ELEM SCHOOL/ALTADA                                     
  286   23:58   7:43 Ben Peters             1242 M  30 ROBINSON ELEM SCHOOL/ROBINSON SCHOOL 3                            
  287   23:59   7:43 Jack Zeilenga          1651 M  34 NORWICH UNIVERSITY/SOGOTP                                         
  288   23:59   7:43 Mathew Johnson          637 M  35 NORWICH UNIVERSITY/GO ARMY BEAT NAVY                              
  289   24:01   7:44 Bradley Fallon          480 M  40 VT STUDENT ASSISTANCE CORPORATION/SUBERTLEY                       
  290   24:01   7:44 Gareth Hunt             760 M  33 MICROPROCESSOR DESIGNS/LEMONS TO LEMONADE                         
  291   24:01   7:44 Kevin Hawko             680 M  42 GOODRICH CORPORATION/WTF                                          
  292   24:03   7:45 Mark Lyons              980 M  52 MICROPROCESSOR DESIGNS/NOT MY BAILIWICK                           
  293   24:03   7:45 Peter Beauregard        105 M  26 GOODRICH CORPORATION/SHAKE AND BAKE                               
  294   24:03   7:45 Tyler Ayers              61 M  25 GREEN MOUNTAIN COFFEE ROASTERS/THREE'S COMPANY                    
  295   24:05   7:45 Alanna Jones            801 F  33 COMCAST/TEAM COMCAST                                              
  296   24:06   7:46 Meredith Haff           647 F  33 CONCEPT2, INC./OARSOME THREESOME                                  
  297   24:07   7:46 Pat Frawley             528 M  51 VCIN/VCIN                                                         
  298   24:09   7:47 Thomas Chenette         265 M  28 CITY OF BURLINGTON - POLICE/BPOA                                  
  299   24:10   7:47 Noah Noyes             1166 M  26 LAMOILLE UNION HIGH SCHOOL/LADY LANCERS                           
  300   24:10   7:47 Phil Bolen              145 M  47 TERADYNE, INC./HEXIDECIMAL BOGEYS                                 
   5/20/2011  6:53PM



                                                                      Page 7
      28th ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                               5KM ROAD RACE
   May 19, 2011    USATF CERTIFIED VT09013RF   Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
                  Send corrections to: info@vcccsar.org 
===============================================================================
Place Time     Pace  Name                 Race#  S Age Team                                                              
===== =======  ===== ==================== ====== = === ================================================================= 
  301   24:10   7:47 Ramsey Luhr             971 M  39 MAPLE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC./BEAT LIQUID GOLD                   
  302   24:11   7:47 Kim Boyarsky            157 F  41 MERCHANTS BANK/MB STICKY WICKET'S                                 
  303   24:11   7:47 Todd Bailey              68 M  39 KSE PARTNERS/TEAM TACO                                            
  304   24:11   7:47 Scott Manley           1010 M  25 VANASSE HANGEN BRUSTLIN, INC./VHB 4                               
  305   24:11   7:47 Ray Martel             1017 M  59 MANUFACTURING INFORMATION SYSTEMS, LLC/MISYS                      
  306   24:12   7:48 Caleb Corse             324 M  25 UNIVERSITY OF VT OFFICE OF ADMISSIONS/ARDCOR JOHN                 
  307   24:12   7:48 Jackson Chris           271 M  35 ELM HILL/MAPLE HILL FLASHES                                       
  308   24:12   7:48 Gregory Ledux           923 M  27 LYNDON STATE COLLEGE/LSC HORNETS                                  
  309   24:13   7:48 John Tedesco           1534 M  42 GREEN MOUNTAIN POWER/TOY DUCK FOOD                                
  310   24:13   7:48 Tom Wilson             1671 M  28 INSTITUTE FOR SUSTAINABLE COMMUNITIES/ISC TEAM #2                 
  311   24:13   7:48 Colleen Leonard         341 F  38 VT AGENCY OF AGRICULTURE/AGGIES                                   
  312   24:14   7:48 Carolynne Erwin         464 F  30 CITY OF BURLINGTON - POLICE/BPOA                                  
  313   24:15   7:49 John Austin              58 M  26 UNIVERSITY OF VT OFFICE OF ADMISSIONS/ARDCOR JOHN                 
  314   24:16   7:49 Reeve Basom              91 F  28 WAITSFIELD ELEM SCHOOL/MEN ON THE RUN+ONE                         
  315   24:17   7:49 Kristian Young         1065 M  32 CITY OF BURLINGTON - POLICE/BPOA                                  
  316   24:18   7:50 Cole Rees              1324 M  27 GOODRICH CORPORATION/OSPREY                                       
  317   24:20   7:50 Jackie Rogers          1364 F  51 STATE OF VT - AGENCY OF HUMAN SERVICES/DAILS DEVILISH DIVAS       
  318   24:22   7:51 Cady Hart               673 F  30 STATE OF VT - AGENCY OF HUMAN SERVICES/HTC, INC.                  
  319   24:23   7:51 Rob Poodiack           1279 M  45 NORWICH UNIVERSITY/THE MATHINEERS                                 
  320   24:23   7:51 Steve Killoran          845 M  48 MAPLE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC./LIQUID GOLD                        
  321   24:23   7:51 Robert Patterson       1226 M  46 CENTRAL VT MEDICAL CENTER/CVMC HR                                 
  322   24:23   7:51 Reginald Greene         622 M  52 MERCHANTS BANK/MB STICKY WICKET'S                                 
  323   24:24   7:51 Sarah Cota              327 F  34 PERSONALIZED PT/PERSONALIZED RUNNERS                              
  324   24:24   7:52 Lauren McTear           766 F  31 STATE OF VT - AGENCY OF HUMAN SERVICES/DA M&M'S                   
  325   24:24   7:52 Alyson Allen             30 F  24 TCE, INC./TRUDELL RUNNERS                                         
  326   24:24   7:52 Luc Daut                372 M  18 MCMATH FORESTRY, LLC/STUMP JUMPERS                                
  327   24:25   7:52 Jill Sudhof-Guerin     1517 F  38 KSE PARTNERS/TEAM TACO                                            
  328   24:26   7:52 Scott Buck              195 M  24 ALLEN LUMBER COMPANY/LAGER LOGGERS                                
  329   24:26   7:52 Dennis Nealon          1151 M  58 VT DEPT OF ENVIRONMENTAL CONSERVATION/RUNNIN' LATE                
  330   24:27   7:53 Becky Millington       1102 F  28 GIFFORD MEDICAL CENTER/GIFFORD IN 3-D                             
  331   24:27   7:53 Mark Groves             633 F  54 GOODRICH CORPORATION/BURNING RUBBER                               
  332   24:28   7:53 Krissy Ardell            42 F  31 UNIVERSITY OF VT OFFICE OF ADMISSIONS/ARDCOR JOHN                 
  333   24:28   7:53 Annie Durfee            443 F  25 NW COUNSELING & SUPPORT SERVICES/TEAM INFERNO                     
  334   24:29   7:53 Kenny St. John         1488 M  57 KENNY ST. JOHN/KAPTAIN KENNY                                      
  335   24:29   7:53 Kaitlin Langelier       902 F  25 NW COUNSELING & SUPPORT SERVICES/TEAM INFERNO                     
  336   24:29   7:53 Cindy Shepard          1434 F  48 BARRE TOWN MIDDLE AND ELEM SCHOOL/BEAUTY AND THE BEAST            
  337   24:29   7:53 Rich Walkden           1610 M  42 JETBLUE AIRWAYS/BLUE STREAK                                       
  338   24:30   7:53 Brendan Jackson         775 M  23 DEALER DOT COM/DDC TEAM 3                                         
  339   24:31   7:54 Jonathan Wolff         1679 M  36 PRIMMER PIPER EGGLESTON & CRAMER PC/ONE AND DONE                  
  340   24:33   7:55 Josh Passburg          1223 M  25 CENTRAL VT MEDICAL CENTER/STO                                     
  341   24:34   7:55 Sam Buckley             196 M  40 VT COMMUNITY LOAN FUND/LOAN ARRANGERS 1                           
  342   24:34   7:55 Kerry Connor            304 F  38 ON TRACK/TRACK THIS!                                              
  343   24:35   7:55 Nick Stevenson         1502 M  24 GREEN MOUNTAIN COFFEE ROASTERS/BEANERS 1                          
  344   24:35   7:55 Eileen Hee              689 F  39 MACLAY ARCHITECTS/GREENFEAT                                       
  345   24:37   7:56 William Verman         1599 M  24 ENVIRONMENTAL COMPLIANCE SERVICES INC/ECS BRATTLEBORO             
  346   24:38   7:56 Ashline George          569 M  44 SAINT MICHAEL'S COLLEGE/RADICAL EQUATIONS                         
  347   24:38   7:56 Joseph Hayes            682 M  48 ENVIRONMENTAL COMPLIANCE SERVICES INC/TERRACLIMERS                
  348   24:39   7:56 Alan Small             1453 M  53 GREEN MOUNTAIN ORTHOPAEDIC SURGERY/BONE SPURS                     
  349   24:39   7:57 Buzz Surwilo           1520 M  52 MONTPELIER RECREATION BOARD/ARNE'S ARMY                           
  350   24:40   7:57 Rick Deangelis          383 M  55 VT HOUSING & CONSERVATION BOARD/WINGNUTS                          
   5/20/2011  6:53PM



                                                                      Page 8
      28th ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                               5KM ROAD RACE
   May 19, 2011    USATF CERTIFIED VT09013RF   Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
                  Send corrections to: info@vcccsar.org 
===============================================================================
Place Time     Pace  Name                 Race#  S Age Team                                                              
===== =======  ===== ==================== ====== = === ================================================================= 
  351   24:41   7:57 Jim Guenther            636 M  39 GOODRICH CORPORATION/BURNING RUBBER                               
  352   24:41   7:57 Jamie Clark             645 F  33 HOMELAND SECURITY/DHS 1                                           
  353   24:42   7:57 Tricia Vitori          1602 F  39 CENTRAL VT MEDICAL CENTER/STO                                     
  354   24:42   7:57 Rebecca Phelps         1251 F  35 VT DEPT OF FORESTS, PARKS AND RECREATION/FEATHERWEIGHTS           
  355   24:43   7:58 Beth Hibshman           704 F  30 LYNDON STATE COLLEGE/WEATHER OR NOT                               
  356   24:44   7:58 Angela King             849 F  35 MILTON HIGH SCHOOL/TWO AND  1/2 WOMEN                             
  357   24:44   7:58 Scott Perrapato        1235 M  53 VT DEPT OF HEALTH/RUN WITH JAN                                    
  358   24:44   7:58 Jennifer Demasi         396 F  26 NORTHFIELD PHARMACY/PHARM ANIMALS                                 
  359   24:44   7:58 Collin O'Leary         1181 M  31 ROCK POINT SCHOOL/SPACIOUS SKIES                                  
  360   24:44   7:58 Morgan Waters          1626 M  30 NRG SYSTEMS/WIND WANDERERS                                        
  361   24:44   7:58 Chris Preston          1292 M  40 GOODRICH CORPORATION/CS & A                                       
  362   24:44   7:58 Cj Spirito             1480 M  42 ROCK POINT SCHOOL/SPACIOUS SKIES                                  
  363   24:45   7:58 Matt Werrbach          1637 M  25 ESSEX CHIPS/CHIPSTERS #2                                          
  364   24:46   7:59 Crystal L'Hote          883 F  36 SAINT MICHAEL'S COLLEGE/5KNIGHTS                                  
  365   24:47   7:59 Saul Gresser            625 M  48 ELM HILL/MAPLE HILL FLASHES                                       
  366   24:49   7:59 Amy Laverack            915 F  26 NRG SYSTEMS/GALE FORCE TAIL WIND                                  
  367   24:50   8:00 Melinda Micheletto     1094 F  47 SAINT MICHAEL'S COLLEGE/PUNICEUS CURSOR                           
  368   24:50   8:00 Renee Fair              478 F  37 WASHINGTON CENTRAL SUPERVISORY UNION/FAIR PLAY                    
  369   24:52   8:01 Bruce Gould             604 M  59 CASEY & ASSOCIATES/KRAZY MEN                                      
  370   24:53   8:01 James Fischer           501 M  30 GREEN MOUNTAIN COFFEE ROASTERS/BEANERS 1                          
  371   24:53   8:01 John Carrier            243 M  46 ROCK OF AGES/THE ROCK CRUSHERS                                    
  372   24:55   8:02 Jeff Baron               83 M  47 NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY/TWO AND A  HALF MEN               
  373   24:55   8:02 Caitlin Thompson       1551 F  33 BERLIN HEALTH & REHABILITATION CENTER/BERLIN REHAB ROCKERS        
  374   24:55   8:02 Ray Mainer             1003 M  61 MONAHAN FILAMENTS, LLC/TEAM FIBER                                 
  375   24:56   8:02 Dave Lahar              890 M  52 VT ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE, INC./POWER FACTORS                       
  376   24:56   8:02 Josh Pombar            1382 M  37 NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY/RUNNERS                           
  377   24:57   8:02 Karen Hinkle            713 F  37 NORWICH UNIVERSITY/PARKING LOT AMIGOS                             
  378   24:57   8:02 Joann Hanowski          663 F  54 CATAMOUNT TRAIL ASSOCIATION/CATAMOUNT BLAZERS                     
  379   24:57   8:02 David Metraux          1090 M  32 AGENCY OF COMMERCE & COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT/MAD ABOUT FITNESS      
  380   24:58   8:03 Neil Malek             1005 M  32 IBM/SOLE SURVIVORS                                                
  381   24:59   8:03 Joan Marie Misek       1108 F  36 VT HOUSING & CONSERVATION BOARD/WINGNUTS                          
  382   24:59   8:03 Stacy Bocskor           138 F  35 ALCHEMIST PUB AND BREWERY/THE ALCHIES                             
  383   24:59   8:03 John Klein              858 M  55 CASTLETON STATE COLLEGE/CASTLETON SPARTANS                        
  384   25:00   8:03 Lisa Brown              181 F  32 PERSONALIZED PT/PERSONALIZED RUNNERS                              
  385   25:02   8:04 Ryan Forkey             517 M  34 VT ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE, INC./POWER FACTORS                       
  386   25:02   8:04 Bruce Kelly             833 M  49 VT MUTUAL INSURANCE/BRUCE & BENEDICTS                             
  387   25:02   8:04 Rich Harvey             676 M  48 BUTTERNUT MOUNTAIN FARM/BUTTERNUTTERS                             
  388   25:02   8:04 Neale Lunderville       975 M  36 GREEN MOUNTAIN POWER/VARSITY VOLTS                                
  389   25:03   8:04 Angie Armour             43 F  34 SAINT MICHAEL'S COLLEGE/KNIGHT RUNNERS                            
  390   25:03   8:04 Christian Thwaites     1560 M  53 NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY/DONE BY SEVEN                     
  391   25:04   8:05 Ryan Scott             1419 M  26 VANASSE HANGEN BRUSTLIN, INC./VHB 4                               
  392   25:05   8:05 Scott Laplant           905 M  43 MARATHON HEALTH/HEART & SOLE                                      
  393   25:06   8:05 Michael Hoffman         726 M  32 NEW ENGLAND CULINARY INSTITUTE/EAT AND RUN                        
  394   25:08   8:06 Alan Blade              132 M  31 GOODRICH CORPORATION/3 STRANGERS                                  
  395   25:08   8:06 Daniel Staples        20442 M  33 THE TIMES ARGUS/INKREDIBLE                                        
  396   25:08   8:06 Lyndsay Bisaccio        128 F  23 LYNDON STATE COLLEGE/LYNDON HORNETS                               
  397   25:09   8:06 Brian Tremback         1574 M  54 LAMOUREUX & DICKINSON CONSULTING ENGINEERS, INC./ENGINEERING FEET 
  398   25:09   8:06 Paul Keating            822 M  57 CONCEPT2, INC./C2 DYNAMICS                                        
  399   25:09   8:06 Jon Williams           1667 M  60 CONCEPT2, INC./C2 DYNAMICS                                        
  400   25:09   8:06 Margo Nugent           1169 F  34 SUGARBUSH RESORT/PECAN PIE LADIES                                 
   5/20/2011  6:53PM



                                                                      Page 9
      28th ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                               5KM ROAD RACE
   May 19, 2011    USATF CERTIFIED VT09013RF   Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
                  Send corrections to: info@vcccsar.org 
===============================================================================
Place Time     Pace  Name                 Race#  S Age Team                                                              
===== =======  ===== ==================== ====== = === ================================================================= 
  401   25:09   8:06 Danielle Gallant        546 F  35 UNIVERSITY OF VT/CATAMOUNT CRUISERS                               
  402   25:10   8:06 Alice Estey             468 M  24 GOODRICH CORPORATION/FLESH EATING ZOMBIES                         
  403   25:10   8:06 Hilary Sales           1393 F  36 RUMNEY MEMORIAL SCHOOL/RUMNEY RUNNERS                             
  404   25:10   8:06 Trina Hosmer            739 F  66 CATAMOUNT TRAIL ASSOCIATION/CATAMOUNT BLAZERS                     
  405   25:11   8:07 Craig Whipple          1644 M  58 VT DEPT OF FORESTS, PARKS AND RECREATION/GIRL IN TREEHOUSE        
  406   25:12   8:07 Randy Brown             183 M  43 U32 HIGH SCHOOL/U32 POWERHOUSE                                    
  407   25:12   8:07 David Cameron           228 M  40 STATE OF VT - AGENCY OF HUMAN SERVICES/WILL RUN FOR FOOD          
  408   25:13   8:07 Carrie Cook             312 F  36 MONTPELIER HIGH SCHOOL/MHS RUNNERS 2                              
  409   25:14   8:08 Jeb Spaulding          1477 M  58 VT AGENCY OF ADMINISTRATION/ALWAYS ON ASSIGNMENT                  
  410   25:15   8:08 Karly Bresette          164 F  24 NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY/JKR JKR                           
  411   25:16   8:08 Lindsay Ellis           455 F  26 BARRE CITY ELEM AND MIDDLE SCHOOL/K23                             
  412   25:16   8:08 Garret Hirchak          714 M  41 MANUFACTURING SOLUTIONS INC./CC TEAM                              
  413   25:17   8:08 Austin Cate             253 M  29 NORTHERN POWER SYSTEMS/NORTHERN POWER HOUSE                       
  414   25:17   8:09 Josh Lucier             965 M  30 SEVENTH GENERATION/THE NEW GUYZ                                   
  415   25:17   8:09 Sophia Picco           1258 F  22 EATING WELL/RUNNINGWELL                                           
  416   25:18   8:09 Vicki Axtell             60 F  41 TRAPP FAMILY LODGE/RUNNING MTN SCISSORS                           
  417   25:18   8:09 Bart Roberts           1350 M  27 ALCHEMIST PUB AND BREWERY/THE ALCHIES                             
  418   25:18   8:09 Jordan Kennison         839 M  35 VT DEPT OF TAXES/TEAM 133                                         
  419   25:18   8:09 Brad Prior             1298 M  48 UNION BANK/THREES A COMPANY                                       
  420   25:18   8:09 Mike Lamson             895 M  38 MILTON CAT/TEAM CAT 5                                             
  421   25:18   8:09 Randy Pebbles          1323 M  47 HOMELAND SECURITY/DHS 1                                           
  422   25:19   8:09 Tom Yefchak             809 M  57 NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY/THE THREE STOOGES                 
  423   25:20   8:10 Judy Geer               566 F  57 CONCEPT2, INC./C2 DYNAMICS                                        
  424   25:21   8:10 Lori Frisella           536 F  29 CENTERPOINT ADOLESCENT TREATMENT SERVICES/CENTERPOINT 15          
  425   25:21   8:10 Don Tracy              1573 M  41 JETBLUE AIRWAYS/BLUE FLIGHT SPECIAL                               
  426   25:21   8:10 Rebecca Schubert       1411 F  34 CENTRAL VT MEDICAL CENTER/GOVERNOR'S ANGELS                       
  427   25:22   8:10 David Guy               641 M  31 DWIGHT ASSET MANAGEMENT/PROBLEMSOLVERS                            
  428   25:22   8:10 Tom Rhoads             1334 M  58 GOODRICH CORPORATION/JUST KIDDING                                 
  429   25:22   8:10 Amy O'Toole            1183 F  38 LAMOILLE UNION HIGH SCHOOL/LADY LANCERS                           
  430   25:22   8:10 Loralyn Leblanc         919 F  36 RUMNEY MEMORIAL SCHOOL/RUMNEY RUNNERS                             
  431   25:22   8:10 Nancy Ovitt            1205 F  37 GREEN MOUNTAIN POWER/TOY DUCK FOOD                                
  432   25:23   8:11 Ethan Phelps           1252 M  34 VT DEPT OF FORESTS, PARKS AND RECREATION/FEEL PRETTY RELAXED      
  433   25:23   8:11 Kiran Kumar             878 M  36 NORTHERN POWER SYSTEMS/RUN LIKE THE WIND 2                        
  434   25:23   8:11 Gerald Scott           1421 M  52 NORWICH UNIVERSITY/GO ARMY BEAT NAVY                              
  435   25:25   8:11 Allison Aldrich          25 F  27 BLUE CROSS BLUE SHIELD OF VT/CALL IT THE BLUES!                   
  436   25:27   8:12 Adam Cole               292 M  39 TERADYNE, INC./HEXIDECIMAL BOGEYS                                 
  437   25:27   8:12 Sarah Volinsky         1604 F  33 WASHINGTON CENTRAL SUPERVISORY UNION/LADY RAIDERS                 
  438   25:28   8:12 Kathleen Jackman        772 F  53 CENTRAL VT MEDICAL CENTER/MIFH ROAD RUNNERS                       
  439   25:29   8:12 Faith Hoffman           728 F  33 CLARA MARTIN CENTER/CLARA'S ANGELS                                
  440   25:29   8:13 David Thompson         1552 M  45 DWIGHT ASSET MANAGEMENT/PROBLEMSOLVERS                            
  441   25:30   8:13 Nathan Hock             721 M  29 NEW ENGLAND CULINARY INSTITUTE/TRIO CON BRIO                      
  442   25:31   8:13 Amanda Tilton-Martin   1565 F  37 PERSONALIZED PT/PERSONALIZED RUNNERS                              
  443   25:31   8:13 Maria Fischer           500 F  28 GREEN MOUNTAIN POWER/WINNING                                      
  444   25:32   8:13 Jennifer Galfetti       543 F  40 UNION MUTUAL OF VT COMPANIES/THE BACK 40                          
  445   25:32   8:14 Jay Leduc               922 M  55 SEVENTH GENERATION/SVG 4                                          
  446   25:33   8:14 Ben Loscalzo            956 M  33 ISYSTEMS LLC/THE EVO EMPIRE                                       
  447   25:34   8:14 Louis Prue             1303 M  49 NRG SYSTEMS/RUNNING DOWN A DREAM                                  
  448   25:34   8:14 John Lahr               891 M  52 VT STUDENT ASSISTANCE CORPORATION/RAPTORS                         
  449   25:35   8:14 Chris Phalen           1249 M  37 HICKOK & BOARDMAN GROUP BENEFITS/WELLNESS WARRIORS                
  450   25:35   8:14 Robert Lee              925 M  55 PEOPLES UNITED BANK/PEOPLE'S PEOPLE                               
   5/20/2011  6:53PM



                                                                      Page 10
      28th ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                               5KM ROAD RACE
   May 19, 2011    USATF CERTIFIED VT09013RF   Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
                  Send corrections to: info@vcccsar.org 
===============================================================================
Place Time     Pace  Name                 Race#  S Age Team                                                              
===== =======  ===== ==================== ====== = === ================================================================= 
  451   25:36   8:15 Tom McHugh             1058 M  43 VT MUTUAL INSURANCE/TWO UNDER, ONE OVER                           
  452   25:36   8:15 Erika Puttick          1308 F  37 VT STUDENT ASSISTANCE CORPORATION/RAPTORS                         
  453   25:36   8:15 Kim Rausch             1316 F  34 TRAPP FAMILY LODGE/RUNNING MTN SCISSORS                           
  454   25:37   8:15 Nick Sivret            1450 M  30 HUNGER MOUNTAIN CO-OP/TIN                                         
  455   25:37   8:15 Jeannie Ellis-Pellit    456 F  40 HARWOOD UNION MIDDLE/HIGH SCHOOL/HU  RUNNERS I                    
  456   25:37   8:15 James Taffel          20443 M  62 BARRE CITY ELEMENTARY/ADMINISTRATORS                              
  457   25:37   8:15 Alison Hale             650 F  39 WAITSFIELD ELEM SCHOOL/ALTADA                                     
  458   25:38   8:15 Jodi Lane               898 F  45 ROBINSON ELEM SCHOOL/ROBINSON SCHOOL 4                            
  459   25:38   8:15 Katie Westhelle        1639 F  40 WAITSFIELD ELEM SCHOOL/POWDER PUFFS                               
  460   25:39   8:16 Kathy Town             1572 F  43 VT STATE EMPLOYEES CREDIT UNION/10-6-5                            
  461   25:39   8:16 Devin Smith            1470 M  33 NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY/THE THREE STOOGES                 
  462   25:41   8:16 Larry Caron             242 M  49 NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY/DONE BY SEVEN                     
  463   25:41   8:16 Tom MacLeay             991 M  61 NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY/WINGWOOD                          
  464   25:41   8:16 Graham Colgan           294 M  30 ROCK OF AGES/THE ROCK CRUSHERS                                    
  465   25:41   8:16 P Riley Killoran        843 M  30 HUNGER MOUNTAIN CO-OP/ALL COOPED UP                               
  466   25:42   8:17 Miranda Baltzell         76 F  18 HOMELAND SECURITY/VSC 4                                           
  467   25:42   8:17 Tony Stevens           1501 M  36 NW COUNSELING & SUPPORT SERVICES/BLOOD, SWEAT & BEERS             
  468   25:42   8:17 Robert Young           1086 M  57 NRG SYSTEMS/RUNNING DOWN A DREAM                                  
  469   25:43   8:17 Billie Jo Litchfield    945 F  36 BERLIN HEALTH & REHABILITATION CENTER/TAKING STRIDES              
  470   25:43   8:17 Rick Beal               100 M  55 BRISTOL ELEM SCHOOL/TEAM HUB                                      
  471   25:43   8:17 Beth McGeorge          1055 F  42 WAITSFIELD ELEM SCHOOL/POWDER PUFFS                               
  472   25:44   8:17 Amy Vanmullen          1597 F  36 SEVENTH GENERATION/SVG 2                                          
  473   25:44   8:17 Paige Ackland             9 F  29 SUGARBUSH RESORT/PECAN PIE LADIES                                 
  474   25:44   8:17 Brent Sitterly         1449 M  35 DWIGHT ASSET MANAGEMENT/BONDSROCK                                 
  475   25:44   8:17 Ashely St John         1485 F  26 NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY/KENNY'S GIRLS                     
  476   25:45   8:18 Allison Sherman        1439 F  27 SAINT MICHAEL'S COLLEGE/STERLING'S GOLD                           
  477   25:45   8:18 Jerry Ford              516 M  45 MARATHON HEALTH/HEART & SOLE                                      
  478   25:46   8:18 Jeff Stetter           1500 M  43 GOSSENS BACHMAN ARCHITECTS/CURRIT                                 
  479   25:46   8:18 Nick Borland            148 M  39 NORTHERN POWER SYSTEMS/NORTHERN POWER HOUSE                       
  480   25:47   8:18 Keith Roberts          1349 M  39 PRIMMER PIPER EGGLESTON & CRAMER PC/ONE AND DONE                  
  481   25:47   8:18 Trisha Conti            307 F  32 VT FORENSIC LAB/RUNNING AMUCK                                     
  482   25:47   8:18 Jim Scott              1417 M  53 GAINES INSURANCE AGENCY, INC./TWO MEN & A BABY                    
  483   25:47   8:18 Scott Gaines            542 M  48 GAINES INSURANCE AGENCY, INC./TWO MEN & A BABY                    
  484   25:48   8:19 Kenneth Bushey          216 M  32 DEWOLFE ENGINEERING ASSOCIATES/DEWOLFE PACK                       
  485   25:49   8:19 Chelsea Martin         1020 F  26 VANASSE HANGEN BRUSTLIN, INC./VHB 3                               
  486   25:49   8:19 Roman Wolny            1680 M  41 TRAPP FAMILY LODGE/THE FLYING BELLMEN                             
  487   25:49   8:19 Eric Herminghausen      700 M  57 CASEY & ASSOCIATES/KRAZY MEN                                      
  488   25:50   8:19 Michael O'Hara         1180 M  33 UNION MUTUAL OF VT COMPANIES/2 IRONMEN 1 REAL MAN                 
  489   25:50   8:19 Morgan Cromwell         339 F  28 UNIVERSITY OF VT/JUST TWO                                         
  490   25:51   8:19 Jeff Briggs             168 M  54 VT DEPT OF FORESTS, PARKS AND RECREATION/SPRINGBURY RUNNERS       
  491   25:51   8:20 Harry Strand           1511 M  49 MONTPELIER CONSTRUCTION/NAILED AND  HAMMERED                      
  492   25:51   8:20 Scott Buckley           197 M  28 ENPRO SERVICES OF VT, INC./GOT WASTE-ED?                          
  493   25:51   8:20 Evan Biledeau           125 M  18 ALLEN LUMBER COMPANY/ALE AMBLERS                                  
  494   25:52   8:20 Andrew Dombek           417 M  50 MICROPROCESSOR DESIGNS/NOT MY BAILIWICK                           
  495   25:53   8:20 Patrick Kinner          855 M  38 VT STATE HOSPITAL/V.S.H. RUNNERS                                  
  496   25:54   8:20 Mike New               1156 M  60 SAINT MICHAEL'S COLLEGE/5KNIGHTS                                  
  497   25:54   8:21 Rhett Williams         1665 M  33 VT STATE HOSPITAL/TEN FINGERS                                     
  498   25:55   8:21 Tanner Palmer          1211 M  29 CHOICE CARE CARD/CHARLIESHEENSTIGRBLD                             
  499   25:55   8:21 Jaime Walsh            1618 F  27 NW COUNSELING & SUPPORT SERVICES/ARGYLEATORS                      
  500   25:56   8:21 Amy St John            1486 F  24 NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY/KENNY'S GIRLS                     
   5/20/2011  6:53PM



                                                                      Page 11
      28th ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                               5KM ROAD RACE
   May 19, 2011    USATF CERTIFIED VT09013RF   Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
                  Send corrections to: info@vcccsar.org 
===============================================================================
Place Time     Pace  Name                 Race#  S Age Team                                                              
===== =======  ===== ==================== ====== = === ================================================================= 
  501   25:56   8:21 Steve Burks             209 M  56 SAINT MICHAEL'S COLLEGE/LOS BIBLIOTECARIOS                        
  502   25:58   8:22 Jeff Wood              1685 M  36 PEOPLES UNITED BANK/GOING THE DISTANCE                            
  503   25:59   8:22 Rich Bassett             93 M  43 IBM/JFB                                                           
  504   25:59   8:22 John Hanzas             666 M  41 STONE ENVIRONMENTAL, INC/ROLLING STONES                           
  505   26:00   8:22 Nikola Gorcikova        598 F  35 GOODRICH CORPORATION/JUST KIDDING                                 
  506   26:00   8:23 Danielle Grise          629 F  38 COLCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL/BARELY CAPABLE                             
  507   26:01   8:23 David Webb             1628 M  44 AGENCY OF NATURAL RESOURCES/FITS AND STARTS                       
  508   26:01   8:23 Amy Mason              1026 F  34 PRIMMER PIPER EGGLESTON & CRAMER PC/RUNNING ON EMPTY              
  509   26:01   8:23 David McMath           1068 M  48 MCMATH FORESTRY, LLC/STUMP JUMPERS                                
  510   26:01   8:23 Scott Marshia           241 M  36 VT AGENCY OF AGRICULTURE/AGGIES                                   
  511   26:01   8:23 Deanna Wood            1684 F  37 PEOPLES UNITED BANK/GOING THE DISTANCE                            
  512   26:03   8:23 Marquis Houle           741 M  39 PEOPLES UNITED BANK/GOING THE DISTANCE                            
  513   26:03   8:23 Julie Wheel            1641 F  38 ENPRO SERVICES OF VT, INC./GOT WASTE-ED?                          
  514   26:03   8:24 Peter Lloyd             950 M  25 HEATING AND MORE/HEATING AND MORE                                 
  515   26:03   8:24 J Atchinson              52 M  59 KDP INVESTMENT ADVISORS/JUNKYARD DOGS                             
  516   26:05   8:24 Gina Youuchah          1370 F  36 GEORGIA ELEM MIDDLE SCHOOL/CONNED BY SHAWN                        
  517   26:05   8:24 Andy Thorburn          1557 M  36 COMCAST/TEAM COMCAST                                              
  518   26:05   8:24 Jason Maurice          1034 M  36 GOODRICH CORPORATION/WTF                                          
  519   26:06   8:24 Sarah Humphreys         759 F  29 DEALER DOT COM/DDC TEAM 1                                         
  520   26:07   8:25 Patrick Kikora Jr       679 M  21 S&H UNDERWRITERS, INC./S&H RUN-DERWRITERS                         
  521   26:08   8:25 Todd Henry              698 M  29 DWIGHT ASSET MANAGEMENT/CAPITALPRESERVES                          
  522   26:10   8:26 Andrew Mills           1103 M  28 ENGINEERED SOLUTIONS, INC./TEAM ESI                               
  523   26:11   8:26 Chuck Courcy            329 M  43 ROCK POINT SCHOOL/PILGIRM'S FEET                                  
  524   26:12   8:26 Jacki Barresi            85 F  30 LAMOILLE NORTH SUPERVISORY UNION/MIXIN' IT UP                     
  525   26:12   8:26 Cordell Hull            755 M  41 CENTERPOINT ADOLESCENT TREATMENT SERVICES/CENTERPOINT 3           
  526   26:13   8:27 Sherri Silvas          1445 F  45 DISABILITY RIGHTS VT/DRVT RUNNERS                                 
  527   26:14   8:27 Katie Bouley            151 F  28 LYNDON STATE COLLEGE/LSC HORNETS                                  
  528   26:14   8:27 Alexandra MacLeod       993 F  25 UNION MUTUAL OF VT COMPANIES/JAMAICAN BOBSLED TM                  
  529   26:15   8:27 Shane Levine            937 M  27 NW COUNSELING & SUPPORT SERVICES/ARGYLEATORS                      
  530   26:17   8:28 Dennis Casey            247 M  52 CASEY & ASSOCIATES/KRAZY MEN                                      
  531   26:18   8:28 Lisa Hommel             737 F  44 VT STATE EMPLOYEES CREDIT UNION/10-6-5                            
  532   26:18   8:28 Nicholas Papaseraphi   1214 M  32 NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY/SQL RUNNERS                       
  533   26:19   8:28 Doug Yeatman            844 M  27 NW COUNSELING & SUPPORT SERVICES/TEAM INFERNO                     
  534   26:19   8:29 Dave Olson             1192 M  50 PEOPLES UNITED BANK/PUB3                                          
  535   26:21   8:29 Arthur Hamlin           658 M  48 AGENCY OF COMMERCE & COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT/MAD ABOUT FITNESS      
  536   26:21   8:29 Gregory Woodworth      1689 M  52 NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY/BEAUTY & THE BEASTS               
  537   26:22   8:29 Dean Patterson         1225 M  52 ROCK OF AGES/THE ROCK CRUSHERS                                    
  538   26:22   8:29 Rene Bates               96 M  52 HOMELAND SECURITY/VSC 2                                           
  539   26:25   8:31 John Demeter            399 M  37 VT DEPT OF TAXES/TEAM 133                                         
  540   26:28   8:31 Shaun Stephens         1498 M  43 CENTRAL VT MEDICAL CENTER/REHAB'S RUNNERS                         
  541   26:28   8:32 Kevin Pecor            1229 M  34 KNOTTY SHAMROCK/KNOT FIRST KNOT LAST                              
  542   26:29   8:32 Doug Henson             699 M  49 LAMOUREUX & DICKINSON CONSULTING ENGINEERS, INC./ENGINEERING FEET 
  543   26:29   8:32 Jennie Marks           1016 F  30 CLARA MARTIN CENTER/CLARA'S ANGELS                                
  544   26:29   8:32 Patricia Fischer        502 F  52 DEPT OF PUBLIC SAFETY - STATE OF VT/SCRAMBLED LEGS                
  545   26:30   8:32 Jan Leja                930 M  55 VT DEPT OF HEALTH/RUN WITH JAN                                    
  546   26:30   8:32 Linda Cleveland         285 F  49 BARRE TOWN MIDDLE AND ELEM SCHOOL/JENNIFER'S CREW                 
  547   26:30   8:32 Brian MacDonald         984 M  49 SAINT MICHAEL'S COLLEGE/STERLING'S GOLD                           
  548   26:31   8:32 Rose Wunrow            1697 F  17 HENEY REALTORS/HENEY'S HOTFEET                                    
  549   26:33   8:33 Margrethe Mentes       1075 F  51 CASEY & ASSOCIATES/KRAZY WOMEN                                    
  550   26:36   8:34 David Young             511 M  33 VT ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE, INC./TECHNICALLY FASTER                  
   5/20/2011  6:53PM



                                                                      Page 12
      28th ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                               5KM ROAD RACE
   May 19, 2011    USATF CERTIFIED VT09013RF   Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
                  Send corrections to: info@vcccsar.org 
===============================================================================
Place Time     Pace  Name                 Race#  S Age Team                                                              
===== =======  ===== ==================== ====== = === ================================================================= 
  551   26:37   8:34 Lori Smith             1468 F  48 HICKOK & BOARDMAN GROUP BENEFITS/PATHFINDERS                      
  552   26:37   8:34 Cody Lafountain         888 M  28 WASHINGTON COUNTY MENTAL HEALTH/ATHLETES NOT RUNNERS              
  553   26:37   8:34 Becky Leclaire          921 F  41 CHOICE CARE CARD/THE NO NAMES                                     
  554   26:37   8:35 Eric Ridlon            1341 M  31 MANUFACTURING SOLUTIONS INC./CC TEAM                              
  555   26:38   8:35 Gillian Thomas          532 F  38 U32 HIGH SCHOOL/U-32 RIGOROUSRUNNERS                              
  556   26:39   8:35 Greg Noyes             1168 M  32 DEALER DOT COM/DDC TEAM 3                                         
  557   26:39   8:35 Whitney Kaulbach        820 F  40 LAMOILLE UNION HIGH SCHOOL/LADY LANCERS                           
  558   26:39   8:35 Vinca Krajewski         871 F  22 INSTITUTE FOR SUSTAINABLE COMMUNITIES/ISC TEAM #1                 
  559   26:40   8:35 Barb Beaudoin           104 F  36 GREEN MOUNTAIN COFFEE ROASTERS/YOUR PERFECT CUP                   
  560   26:41   8:36 Wyatt Jennison          786 M  43 J.D. APARTMENTS/JENNIMAX                                          
  561   26:41   8:36 Gretchen Elias          452 F  35 INSTITUTE FOR SUSTAINABLE COMMUNITIES/ISC TEAM #3                 
  562   26:42   8:36 Peter Fernandez         493 M  57 ELM HILL/MAPLE HILL FLASHES                                       
  563   26:42   8:36 Scott Crowell           352 M  48 SUGARBUSH RESORT/HIGH SPEED TRIPLE                                
  564   26:43   8:36 Jennifer Le Scouezec    917 F  38 DISABILITY RIGHTS VT/DRVT RUNNERS                                 
  565   26:45   8:37 Gina Gaidys             541 F  36 WARREN SCHOOL/MOUNTAIN MAMAS                                      
  566   26:45   8:37 Jon Groveman            632 M  45 AGENCY OF NATURAL RESOURCES/FITS AND STARTS                       
  567   26:46   8:37 Adam Warrington        1624 M  32 COMMUNITY COLLEGE OF VT/A MIGHTY WIND                             
  568   26:46   8:37 Tiffany Philbrook      1236 F  35 GENERAL DYNAMICS/THE 3 MUSKABEERS                                 
  569   26:46   8:37 Claire Saladin          931 F  50 GENERAL DYNAMICS/THE 3 MUSKABEERS                                 
  570   26:46   8:37 Sasha Bartels            87 F  24 GREEN MOUNTAIN ANTIBODIES/GMA GIRLS                               
  571   26:46   8:37 Susan Coburn            289 F  42 VT DEPT OF HEALTH/THE HIP DIPPERS                                 
  572   26:47   8:37 Charlie Trottier       1582 M  50 ROCK OF AGES/ROCK RUNNERS                                         
  573   26:47   8:38 Kim Maxwell            1037 F  44 PEOPLES UNITED BANK/PUB RUN CLUB                                  
  574   26:48   8:38 Caroline Crawford       336 F  41 SAINT MICHAEL'S COLLEGE/STERLING'S GOLD                           
  575   26:48   8:38 Sarah Clark             278 F  36 VT DEPT OF FORESTS, PARKS AND RECREATION/FEATHERWEIGHTS           
  576   26:49   8:38 Monique Karthaus        816 F  42 CENTRAL VT MEDICAL CENTER/MIFH ROAD RUNNERS                       
  577   26:50   8:38 Mike Fraysier           529 M  57 VT DEPT OF FORESTS, PARKS AND RECREATION/GIRL IN TREEHOUSE        
  578   26:50   8:39 Jim Buran               201 M  50 SEVENTH GENERATION/NO NAME RUNNERS                                
  579   26:50   8:39 Dan Raddock            1309 M  46 DWIGHT ASSET MANAGEMENT/CAPITALPRESERVES                          
  580   26:51   8:39 Chris Payne            1227 F  49 WATERBURY MEDICAL ASSOCIATES/WMA 1                                
  581   26:51   8:39 Dean Denis              401 M  45 VT ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE, INC./POWER FACTORS                       
  582   26:51   8:39 Jeffrey Rouleau        1375 M  23 CHOICE CARE CARD/HALF-A-SIX PACK                                  
  583   26:51   8:39 Darci Salerno          1391 F  29 WILLIAMSTOWN ELEM SCHOOL/THE CHICA'S                              
  584   26:51   8:39 Ken Gingras             585 M  48 NW COUNSELING & SUPPORT SERVICES/A KEN SANDWICH                   
  585   26:51   8:39 Sheri Lichtenfels       940 F  50 GOODRICH CORPORATION/BURNING RUBBER                               
  586   26:51   8:39 Tim Reardon            1317 M  27 NORWICH UNIVERSITY/SOGOTP                                         
  587   26:52   8:39 Rob Lowe                963 M  32 STATE OF VT - AGENCY OF HUMAN SERVICES/OH GOD. THIS AGAIN?        
  588   26:52   8:39 Kelly Nolan            1162 F  42 VT STUDENT ASSISTANCE CORPORATION/RAPTORS                         
  589   26:52   8:39 Crissy Bell             110 F  34 BARRE CITY ELEM AND MIDDLE SCHOOL/LOST IN THE MIDDLE              
  590   26:53   8:40 Terri Selby            1424 F  47 SAINT MICHAEL'S COLLEGE/KNIGHT RUNNERS                            
  591   26:53   8:40 Edward Shepard         1435 M  37 VANASSE HANGEN BRUSTLIN, INC./VHB 5                               
  592   26:55   8:40 Jeannine Russell       1383 F  41 VT AGENCY OF TRANSPORTATION/THE ADVERSE EFFECT                    
  593   26:55   8:40 Brennan Gauthier        563 M  25 VT AGENCY OF TRANSPORTATION/THE ADVERSE EFFECT                    
  594   26:55   8:40 Lisa Stoudt            1508 F  47 WASHINGTON CENTRAL SUPERVISORY UNION/FAIR PLAY                    
  595   26:55   8:40 Walter Goodell          595 M  43 VT DEPT OF PUBLIC SAFETY/VSPB                                     
  596   26:55   8:40 Tim Clouatre            286 M  42 VT DEPT OF PUBLIC SAFETY/VSPB                                     
  597   26:58   8:41 Josh Reil              1327 M  32 VT MUTUAL INSURANCE/TWO UNDER, ONE OVER                           
  598   26:58   8:41 Laureen Gauthier        564 F  52 NEW ENGLAND CULINARY INSTITUTE/EATDRINKRUN                        
  599   26:59   8:42 Bonnie Gadapee          539 F  44 LYNDON STATE COLLEGE/LYNDON HORNETS                               
  600   27:00   8:42 June Cook               313 F  44 BERLIN HEALTH & REHABILITATION CENTER/BERLIN REHAB ROCKERS        
   5/20/2011  6:53PM



                                                                      Page 13
      28th ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                               5KM ROAD RACE
   May 19, 2011    USATF CERTIFIED VT09013RF   Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
                  Send corrections to: info@vcccsar.org 
===============================================================================
Place Time     Pace  Name                 Race#  S Age Team                                                              
===== =======  ===== ==================== ====== = === ================================================================= 
  601   27:00   8:42 Sarah Hoff              724 F  40 EATING WELL/RUNNINGWELL                                           
  602   27:00   8:42 Paul Sisson            1448 M  51 NATIONAL WEATHER SERVICE/GLACIAL GALLOPERS                        
  603   27:03   8:43 Kelly Walker           1614 F  29 NORTHERN POWER SYSTEMS/RUN LIKE THE WIND                          
  604   27:04   8:43 Linda King              852 F  56 HARWOOD UNION MIDDLE/HIGH SCHOOL/HU  RUNNERS I                    
  605   27:05   8:43 Lyndley Mittler        1116 F  34 WARREN SCHOOL/WARREN WARRIOR WOMEN                                
  606   27:06   8:44 Tiffany Bailey           69 F  28 SUGARBUSH RESORT/JEN TIFF & KRISTIN                               
  607   27:07   8:44 John Kendall            838 M  31 CABOT CREAMERY/CHEDDAR FORBREAKFAST                               
  608   27:09   8:45 Heather Hutchinson      763 F  30 NORWICH UNIVERSITY/NU GLITTER WARRIORS                            
  609   27:10   8:45 Liz Kyriacou            882 F  26 KSE PARTNERS/FAST AND THE FOCUSED                                 
  610   27:12   8:46 Chris Stone            1505 M  60 STONE ENVIRONMENTAL, INC/STONES                                   
  611   27:13   8:46 Jennifer Gordon         601 F  41 CENTRAL VT MEDICAL CENTER/MIFH CHAMPS                             
  612   27:14   8:46 Amber Salerno          1392 F  23 WILLIAMSTOWN ELEM SCHOOL/RUNNING DIVAS                            
  613   27:15   8:47 Mike Snyder            1474 M  48 VT DEPT OF FORESTS, PARKS AND RECREATION/FEEL PRETTY RELAXED      
  614   27:15   8:47 Emily Byrne             225 F  35 CENTRAL VT MEDICAL CENTER/MIFH CHAMPS                             
  615   27:16   8:47 Kate Willard           1659 F  54 VT DEPT OF FORESTS, PARKS AND RECREATION/GIRL IN TREEHOUSE        
  616   27:16   8:47 Laurel Omland          1193 F  39 VT DEPT OF MENTAL HEALTH/RACING THOUGHTS                          
  617   27:16   8:47 Laurie Brown            178 F  39 VT DEPT OF MENTAL HEALTH/RACING THOUGHTS                          
  618   27:16   8:47 Debra Perry            1240 F  33 INSTITUTE FOR SUSTAINABLE COMMUNITIES/ISC TEAM #2                 
  619   27:17   8:47 Sue Burgos              206 F  51 GIFFORD MEDICAL CENTER/GIFFORD IN 3-D                             
  620   27:17   8:47 Jane Brittain           170 F  27 TRAPP FAMILY LODGE/TRAPP TROTTERS                                 
  621   27:17   8:47 Cheryl Kingsbury        854 F  39 WARREN SCHOOL/MOUNTAIN MAMAS                                      
  622   27:18   8:48 Dianne Jones            806 F  40 SUGARBUSH RESORT/SKI, RIDE & FITNESS                              
  623   27:19   8:48 Rory McDonald           732 M  28 NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY/RUNNERS                           
  624   27:19   8:48 Dave Archambault         40 M  47 NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY/AUDIT FLEET                       
  625   27:19   8:48 Dave MacKaskill         987 M  29 ALLEN LUMBER COMPANY/ALE AMBLERS                                  
  626   27:19   8:48 Renee Wolny            1681 F  33 TRAPP FAMILY LODGE/RUNNING MTN SCISSORS                           
  627   27:20   8:48 Heather Allin            33 F  33 STATE OF VT - AGENCY OF HUMAN SERVICES/DAILS DEVILISH DIVAS       
  628   27:21   8:48 Joshua Staples         1493 M  31 NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY/THE DENOMINATORS                  
  629   27:22   8:49 Emilie Clark            277 F  25 CHOICE PHYSICAL THERAPY/FIRST CHOICE                              
  630   27:23   8:49 Bill Everett            475 M  59 IBM/SOLE SURVIVORS                                                
  631   27:23   8:49 Amy Kelsey              835 F  36 CATAMOUNT TRAIL ASSOCIATION/CATAMOUNT BLAZERS                     
  632   27:23   8:49 Katy Farber             483 F  38 RUMNEY MEMORIAL SCHOOL/RUMNEY RUNNERS                             
  633   27:24   8:50 Elena Bertrand          122 F  38 BLUE CROSS BLUE SHIELD OF VT/DASHING DIVAS                        
  634   27:25   8:50 Sarah Lord              955 F  40 SEVENTH GENERATION/SVG 2                                          
  635   27:26   8:50 Kevin Maxfield         1036 M  32 J.D. APARTMENTS/JENNIMAX                                          
  636   27:27   8:50 Kerry McCarthy        20430 F  26 CENTRAL VT MEDICAL CENTER/REHAB'S RUNNERS                         
  637   27:27   8:51 Ken Hunt                761 M  50 NW COUNSELING & SUPPORT SERVICES/A KEN SANDWICH                   
  638   27:28   8:51 Annie Crawford          338 F  32 VT LAND TRUST/VLT 2                                               
  639   27:28   8:51 Matt Dickstein          410 M  39 HAZEN UNION SCHOOL/HAZEN HAZZARDS                                 
  640   27:28   8:51 Sarah Pollica          1275 F  34 BERLIN HEALTH & REHABILITATION CENTER/TAKING STRIDES              
  641   27:29   8:51 Becky Rosheim          1372 F  44 MAGELLAN HEALTH SERVICES/TEAM MAGELLAN                            
  642   27:30   8:51 Sean Sargeant          1262 M  43 CITY OF RUTLAND/SICK, LAME AND LAZY                               
  643   27:30   8:51 Emmet Moseley          1138 M  26 SEYON LODGE STATE PARK /THE INNKEEPERS                            
  644   27:30   8:51 Joe Timmerman          1566 M  28 SUGARBUSH RESORT/MERCURY RETROGRADE                               
  645   27:31   8:52 Phil Pouech            1285 M  54 NRG SYSTEMS/NO NIMBIES                                            
  646   27:32   8:52 Rachel Lang             901 F  25 MYWEBGROCER/MYWEBGROCER 1                                         
  647   27:32   8:52 Dave Pezzulo           1247 M  24 MYWEBGROCER/MYWEBGROCER 2                                         
  648   27:33   8:52 Jennifer Barney          82 F  34 GOODRICH CORPORATION/RUN-TIME EXCEPTIONS                          
  649   27:33   8:52 Don Messier            1083 M  41 NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY/TWO AND A  HALF MEN               
  650   27:33   8:53 Jordan Smith           1463 F  26 NW COUNSELING & SUPPORT SERVICES/SOAR FEET                        
   5/20/2011  6:53PM



                                                                      Page 14
      28th ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                               5KM ROAD RACE
   May 19, 2011    USATF CERTIFIED VT09013RF   Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
                  Send corrections to: info@vcccsar.org 
===============================================================================
Place Time     Pace  Name                 Race#  S Age Team                                                              
===== =======  ===== ==================== ====== = === ================================================================= 
  651   27:34   8:53 Dick Dreissigacker      429 M  64 CONCEPT2, INC./OARSOME THREESOME                                  
  652   27:35   8:53 Troy Parah             1217 M  31 NW COUNSELING & SUPPORT SERVICES/BLOOD, SWEAT & BEERS             
  653   27:35   8:53 Andrea Lewis            938 F  39 THE NEW SCHOOL OF MONTPELIER/NEW SCHOOL 1                         
  654   27:35   8:53 Kristine Harootunian    671 F  25 ROCK POINT SCHOOL/PILGIRM'S FEET                                  
  655   27:36   8:53 Kathy Mai              1001 F  44 MONTPELIER CONSTRUCTION/HAMMER KINGS                              
  656   27:36   8:53 Ted Gates               560 M  47 VT ASSOC. OF HOSPITALS AND HEALTH SYSTEMS/THE GUYS AT VAHHS       
  657   27:37   8:54 Emily St Cyr           1484 F  30 KNOTTY SHAMROCK/KNOT ALL THERE                                    
  658   27:37   8:54 Kevin Emmons            459 M  53 LANE PRESS/SHORT CIRCUITS                                         
  659   27:39   8:54 Jonathan Billings       126 M  46 NW MEDICAL CENTER/NMC RUNNERS                                     
  660   27:39   8:54 Gabrial Grant           612 M  23 MINORS COUNTRY STORE/MINOR'S CREW                                 
  661   27:39   8:54 Debra Burleigh          211 F  30 UNION MUTUAL OF VT COMPANIES/2 IRONMEN 1 REAL MAN                 
  662   27:39   8:54 Carrie Ryan            1385 F  35 HOMELAND SECURITY/VSC 5                                           
  663   27:39   8:54 Katia Tychkovska       1587 F  26 CABOT CREAMERY/TEAM CABOT 2                                       
  664   27:39   8:54 Anne Loecher            953 F  30 VT COMMUNITY LOAN FUND/LOAN ARRANGERS 2                           
  665   27:40   8:55 Lauren Bailey           879 F  38 CENTRAL VT HOME HEALTH AND HOSPICE/HOME HEALTH HOTSHOTS           
  666   27:40   8:55 Monika Minster         1105 F  37 CENTRAL VT MEDICAL CENTER/GOVERNOR'S ANGELS                       
  667   27:41   8:55 Keith Jones             803 M  34 PRIMMER PIPER EGGLESTON & CRAMER PC/RUNNING ON EMPTY              
  668   27:41   8:55 Rosie Manning          1012 F  41 ROCK BODIES LLC/ROCKIN RUNNERS                                    
  669   27:42   8:55 Robert Hildebrand       708 M  50 NEW ENGLAND CULINARY INSTITUTE/EATDRINKRUN                        
  670   27:43   8:56 Michaela Dillon         412 F  43 GOODRICH CORPORATION/MARGARITA TIME                               
  671   27:43   8:56 Martha Brace            160 F  37 MARATHON HEALTH/HEART & SOLE                                      
  672   27:45   8:56 Michael Palagonia      1209 M  33 JOHNSON STATE COLLEGE/THE BADGER BEAT                             
  673   27:47   8:57 Prudence Krasofski      873 F  39 WARREN SCHOOL/MOUNTAIN MAMAS                                      
  674   27:47   8:57 Odie Routh             1377 M  38 VT CENTER FOR CRIME VICTIM SERVICES/THE FLYERS                    
  675   27:48   8:57 Steve Fiske             505 M  62 COLCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL/OLD, SLOW AND UGLY                         
  676   27:50   8:58 Chris Jolly             798 M  56 FEDERAL HIGHWAY ADMINISTRATION/FHWA'S FLYING FEDS                 
  677   27:50   8:58 Sara Phillips          1254 F  39 GARDENER'S SUPPLY CO./TUPELO HONEYS                               
  678   27:50   8:58 Tammy Lawrey            916 F  46 DENIS, RICKER & BROWN/DRB RUNNERS                                 
  679   27:50   8:58 Bryan Aubin              54 M  37 ROCK POINT SCHOOL/FRUITED PLAIN                                   
  680   27:50   8:58 Mary McDonald          1049 F  25 SUGARBUSH RESORT/JEN TIFF & KRISTIN                               
  681   27:51   8:58 Aaron Minor            1104 M  30 MINORS COUNTRY STORE/MINOR'S CREW                                 
  682   27:52   8:58 Mary Stone             1506 F  58 STONE ENVIRONMENTAL, INC/STONES                                   
  683   27:52   8:58 Evan Champagne          257 M  31 FREEMAN FRENCH FREEMAN INC/FAST FIERCE FURIOUS                    
  684   27:52   8:59 Nick Merrill           1082 M  33 VT DEPT OF CORRECTIONS/MELISSA'S JAILERS                          
  685   27:52   8:59 Adam Crary              334 M  32 VANASSE HANGEN BRUSTLIN, INC./VHB 2                               
  686   27:53   8:59 Jeff Fannon             482 M  47 VT-NEA/UNION RUNNERS                                              
  687   27:53   8:59 Jeremy Hill             709 M  37 WAITSFIELD ELEM SCHOOL/MEN ON THE RUN+ONE                         
  688   27:53   8:59 Laura Gray              616 F  24 KSE PARTNERS/TEAM TACO                                            
  689   27:54   8:59 Kim Hussels             762 M  37 GOODRICH CORPORATION/WTF                                          
  690   27:55   8:59 Stuart MacAskill        982 M  31 VT STATE EMPLOYEES CREDIT UNION/TOECHEESE                         
  691   27:55   8:59 Antony Gnanapiragasa   1397 M  33 DARTMOUTH JOURNAL SERVICES, INC./KELLI'S HEROES                   
  692   27:56   9:00 Chris Meriam           1079 M  51 GREEN MOUNTAIN ORTHOPAEDIC SURGERY/BONE DOCS                      
  693   27:56   9:00 David Groff             630 M  41 VT ATTORNEY GENERAL'S OFFICE/EXHAUSTED REMEDIES                   
  694   27:56   9:00 Holly Webster          1630 F  31 HICKOK & BOARDMAN GROUP BENEFITS/PATHFINDERS                      
  695   27:57   9:00 Amy Johnston            796 F  46 ROBINSON ELEM SCHOOL/ROBINSON SCHOOL 3                            
  696   27:57   9:00 John Boland             144 M  49 MAPLE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC./LIQUID GOLD                        
  697   27:57   9:00 Sara Pomerantz         1278 F  33 POMERANTZ WOODWORKING/SUPERFINE GRIT                              
  698   27:58   9:00 Chad Mello             1073 M  28 NORTHERN POWER SYSTEMS/POWER HOUSE                                
  699   27:59   9:01 Tracey MacLellan        992 F  36 DWIGHT ASSET MANAGEMENT/CAPTIVINSURE                              
  700   27:59   9:01 Eric Weeber            1632 M  52 THE NEW SCHOOL OF MONTPELIER/NEW SCHOOL 1                         
   5/20/2011  6:53PM



                                                                      Page 15
      28th ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                               5KM ROAD RACE
   May 19, 2011    USATF CERTIFIED VT09013RF   Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
                  Send corrections to: info@vcccsar.org 
===============================================================================
Place Time     Pace  Name                 Race#  S Age Team                                                              
===== =======  ===== ==================== ====== = === ================================================================= 
  701   27:59   9:01 Megan Breen            1325 F  26 TOPNOTCH RESORT AND SPA/TOPNOTCH RESORT1                          
  702   28:01   9:01 Phil Partridge         1222 M  35 NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY/DONE BY SEVEN                     
  703   28:01   9:01 Milly Archer             41 F  54 VT LEAGUE OF CITIES AND TOWNS/HUFF N' PUFF                        
  704   28:01   9:01 Aaron Larrabee          909 M  27 CAD CUT, INC./CAD CUT                                             
  705   28:01   9:01 Anna Mays              1039 F  36 WARREN SCHOOL/WARREN WARRIOR WOMEN                                
  706   28:01   9:01 Heather Flowers         510 F  25 STATE OF VT - AGENCY OF HUMAN SERVICES/WILL RUN FOR FOOD          
  707   28:01   9:01 Patrick Stephens       1499 M  27 ENGINEERED SOLUTIONS, INC./TEAM ESI                               
  708   28:02   9:02 Colin Pomer            1276 M  23 NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY/FIFO                              
  709   28:03   9:02 Wendy Velander         1598 F  33 JOHNSON STATE COLLEGE/THE BADGER BEAT                             
  710   28:04   9:02 Jamie Oberle           1186 F  32 LANE PRESS/SHIN SPLIT CRUSADERS                                   
  711   28:05   9:03 Wendy Hildebrand        706 F  47 GOODRICH CORPORATION/MOVE IT MOVE IT!                             
  712   28:06   9:03 Jamie Koehnlein         867 F  27 MONTPELIER HIGH SCHOOL/MHS RUNNERS 2                              
  713   28:07   9:03 Lamos Shane            1428 M  33 SAINT MICHAEL'S COLLEGE/RADICAL EQUATIONS                         
  714   28:07   9:03 Jeremiah Eckhaus        446 M  38 CENTRAL VT MEDICAL CENTER/MIFH ROAD RUNNERS                       
  715   28:07   9:03 Sture Nelson           1154 M  52 LANE PRESS/SHORT CIRCUITS                                         
  716   28:08   9:04 Khristian Kemp-Delis    837 M  32 UNIVERSITY OF VT/CATAMOUNT CRUISERS                               
  717   28:09   9:04 Brenna Sturtevant      1516 F  27 NW MEDICAL CENTER/NMC RUNNERS                                     
  718   28:10   9:04 Hailey Schofield       1408 F  23 CENTERPOINT ADOLESCENT TREATMENT SERVICES/THE MELTED POPSICLES    
  719   28:10   9:04 Sean O'Brien           1173 M  44 TERADYNE, INC./WESSONNOMORE                                       
  720   28:12   9:05 Steve McGuire          1057 M  26 DWIGHT ASSET MANAGEMENT/BONDSTOTHEFUTURE                          
  721   28:12   9:05 Louise Low              961 F  48 BARRE TOWN MIDDLE AND ELEM SCHOOL/JENNIFER'S CREW                 
  722   28:12   9:05 Deb O'Hara             1179 F  45 NORWICH UNIVERSITY/IT - MEDICS                                    
  723   28:13   9:05 Michael Gauding         562 M  52 PEOPLES UNITED BANK/PUB3                                          
  724   28:14   9:06 Robyn Schenck          1405 F  53 COLCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL/LAKERS A GO GO                             
  725   28:14   9:06 Rod Dehner              389 M  62 AGENCY OF NATURAL RESOURCES/WASTE N 'IT                           
  726   28:14   9:06 Walt Frame              522 M  46 SPRUCE PEAK REALTY, LLC/SMR                                       
  727   28:14   9:06 Rob Apple                38 M  63 SPRUCE PEAK REALTY, LLC/SMR                                       
  728   28:15   9:06 Adam Piper             1270 M  29 VT LAND TRUST/VLT 1                                               
  729   28:15   9:06 Chris Ahrens             17 M  28 LANE PRESS/SHORT CIRCUITS                                         
  730   28:15   9:06 Meredith Simard        1446 F  24 VANASSE HANGEN BRUSTLIN, INC./VHB 2                               
  731   28:15   9:06 Brenda Rose            1368 F  39 NORTHERN POWER SYSTEMS/WIND RUNNERS                               
  732   28:16   9:06 Josh Corkins            320 M  31 ROCK BODIES LLC/ROCKIN RUNNERS                                    
  733   28:16   9:06 Thomas Kelly            834 M  57 NORWICH UNIVERSITY/NORWICH - OPEN                                 
  734   28:16   9:06 Karissa McDonough      1050 F  36 PEOPLES UNITED BANK/PEOPLE'S PEOPLE                               
  735   28:17   9:06 Justina McConnell      1564 F  32 GREEN MOUNTAIN COFFEE ROASTERS/BEANERS 4                          
  736   28:17   9:07 Findley Bret            167 M  44 SAINT MICHAEL'S COLLEGE/RADICAL EQUATIONS                         
  737   28:17   9:07 Lisa Denatale           400 F  53 SPECIAL OLYMPICS VT/RUN FOR COVER                                 
  738   28:18   9:07 Kristy Corrow           323 F  33 MILTON HIGH SCHOOL/TWO AND  1/2 WOMEN                             
  739   28:18   9:07 Michele Morris         1133 F  48 CHITTENDEN SOLID WASTE DISTRICT/FASTER THAN COMPOST               
  740   28:18   9:07 Kevin Kelley            832 M  47 ALLEN LUMBER COMPANY/LAGER LOGGERS                                
  741   28:19   9:07 Elias Gardner           553 M  23 THE NEW SCHOOL OF MONTPELIER/NEW SCHOOL 2                         
  742   28:20   9:07 Dan Fontaine            515 M  56 NORWICH UNIVERSITY/DTD                                            
  743   28:20   9:07 Alan Ritchie           1343 M  39 VT MUTUAL INSURANCE/TWO UNDER, ONE OVER                           
  744   28:20   9:07 Heather Schmidt        1406 F  42 VT MUTUAL INSURANCE/VM VIKINGS                                    
  745   28:21   9:08 David Coates            288 M  74 COATES ISLAND MARINA/COATES ISLAND                                
  746   28:22   9:08 Robyn Steward          1503 F  38 ALLEN LUMBER COMPANY/LAGER LOGGERS                                
  747   28:22   9:08 Bryce Healy           20434 M  25 NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY/RECORD BREAKERS                   
  748   28:22   9:08 Allison Pouliot        1286 F  40 GOODRICH CORPORATION/CS & A                                       
  749   28:23   9:09 Chris Hull              756 M  25 INSURANCE AGENCY OF NEW ENGLAND/IQME.COM                          
  750   28:25   9:09 Jeff Baker               74 M  32 ENPRO SERVICES OF VT, INC./GOT WASTE-ED?                          
   5/20/2011  6:53PM



                                                                      Page 16
      28th ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                               5KM ROAD RACE
   May 19, 2011    USATF CERTIFIED VT09013RF   Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
                  Send corrections to: info@vcccsar.org 
===============================================================================
Place Time     Pace  Name                 Race#  S Age Team                                                              
===== =======  ===== ==================== ====== = === ================================================================= 
  751   28:25   9:09 Richard Shanley        1429 M  68 JOHNSON STATE COLLEGE/MCCLLELAND MOVERS                           
  752   28:25   9:09 Sigh Searles           1423 M  62 VT STUDENT ASSISTANCE CORPORATION/SIGH & THE REMNANTS             
  753   28:26   9:09 Marcus Grace            609 M  41 HARWOOD UNION MIDDLE/HIGH SCHOOL/HARWOOD RUNNERS IV               
  754   28:26   9:09 Chris Lang              900 M  33 COLCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL/LAKERS A GO GO                             
  755   28:26   9:10 Joe Parrett            1220 M  47 TRAPP FAMILY LODGE/TFL BAKERY 1                                   
  756   28:28   9:10 David Sachs            1388 M  44 GREEN MOUNTAIN COFFEE ROASTERS/HIGH OCTANE                        
  757   28:28   9:10 Doug Mann              1011 M  52 CHOICE CARE CARD/THE NO NAMES                                     
  758   28:29   9:10 Joe Damiata             363 M  31 VT LEAGUE OF CITIES AND TOWNS/HUFF N' PUFF                        
  759   28:29   9:10 Liba Hladik             720 F  46 DARTMOUTH JOURNAL SERVICES, INC./KELLI'S HEROES                   
  760   28:29   9:10 Gina Mireault          1107 F  46 JOHNSON STATE COLLEGE/MCCLLELAND MOVERS                           
  761   28:29   9:10 Charlie Biss            129 M  59 VT DEPT OF MENTAL HEALTH/RACING THOUGHTS                          
  762   28:30   9:11 Allison Snyder         1473 F  52 GOODRICH CORPORATION/MOVE IT MOVE IT!                             
  763   28:31   9:11 Abbie Bartlett           89 F  29 MONKTON CENTRAL SCHOOL/HOT SAUCE                                  
  764   28:31   9:11 Mallory Wood           1686 F  25 SAINT MICHAEL'S COLLEGE/QUICK FEET                                
  765   28:33   9:12 Sheilah Ladd            885 F  37 LYNDON STATE COLLEGE/LADIES ON THE RUN                            
  766   28:33   9:12 Jennifer Holliday       736 F  46 CHITTENDEN SOLID WASTE DISTRICT/NO TIME TO WASTE                  
  767   28:33   9:12 Luke Purvis            1306 M  32 VT DEPT OF HEALTH/THE HIP DIPPERS                                 
  768   28:34   9:12 Jennilou Grace          607 F  27 CHOICE CARE CARD/MAY GRACE BE WITH US                             
  769   28:34   9:12 Kristen Miglinas       1095 F  27 NW COUNSELING & SUPPORT SERVICES/ARGYLEATORS                      
  770   28:35   9:12 Jeff Kruger             874 M  23 NORWICH UNIVERSITY/WE'RE NUTS(NU'S TOP SP                         
  771   28:35   9:12 Dan Noel               1161 M  37 ROBINSON ELEM SCHOOL/ROBINSON SCHOOL 3                            
  772   28:36   9:13 Joe Clark               276 M  25 NORWICH UNIVERSITY/DOG RIVER BOYS                                 
  773   28:36   9:13 Scott Mullen           1139 M  49 NORWICH UNIVERSITY/DOG RIVER BOYS                                 
  774   28:36   9:13 Dana Visser            1601 F  29 CENTERPOINT ADOLESCENT TREATMENT SERVICES/LU & DA BIG PATCHENS    
  775   28:39   9:14 Stephanie Howell        748 F  32 MERCHANTS BANK/PORTLY PENGUINS                                    
  776   28:39   9:14 Fred Satink            1398 M  53 VT LEAGUE OF CITIES AND TOWNS/HUFF N' PUFF                        
  777   28:39   9:14 Dennis Malloy          1006 M  65 VT ASSOC. OF HOSPITALS AND HEALTH SYSTEMS/THE GUYS AT VAHHS       
  778   28:40   9:14 Brent Lamell            893 M  30 CHOICE CARE CARD/CHARLIESHEENSTIGRBLD                             
  779   28:40   9:14 Zuzana Brochu           171 F  39 PEOPLES UNITED BANK/PUB3                                          
  780   28:42   9:14 Melissa Barton           90 F  34 VT DEPT OF CORRECTIONS/MELISSA'S JAILERS                          
  781   28:42   9:15 Jane Powell            1287 F  55 HOMELAND SECURITY/VSC 4                                           
  782   28:42   9:15 Joe Abraham               7 M  33 VT FORENSIC LAB/RUNNING AMUCK                                     
  783   28:43   9:15 Amy Jewell              790 F  42 CHITTENDEN SOLID WASTE DISTRICT/MOTIVATED BY WINE                 
  784   28:43   9:15 Kirk Ashworth            49 M  44 CLARA MARTIN CENTER/SUPER LUMINOSITY                              
  785   28:44   9:15 Lisa Washburn          1625 F  42 CONCEPT2, INC./THE SLOW POKES                                     
  786   28:44   9:15 Kara Brown              184 F  39 VT SUPREME COURT/SWIFT JUSTICE                                    
  787   28:44   9:15 Livia Demarchis         395 F  29 VT SUPREME COURT/SWIFT JUSTICE                                    
  788   28:44   9:15 Emily Blumberg          136 F  28 VT SUPREME COURT/SWIFT JUSTICE                                    
  789   28:46   9:16 Don Howell              749 M  50 DARTMOUTH JOURNAL SERVICES, INC./THE WOBBLIES                     
  790   28:46   9:16 Charles O'Connor       1175 M  44 DARTMOUTH JOURNAL SERVICES, INC./THE WOBBLIES                     
  791   28:47   9:16 Emily Mentes           1077 F  18 MERMAID TRANSLATIONS/MERMAID                                      
  792   28:48   9:16 John Mahoney           1000 M  57 GEORGIA ELEM MIDDLE SCHOOL/GEMS #1                                
  793   28:48   9:16 Jacki Murphy           1141 F  59 SAINT MICHAEL'S COLLEGE/KNIGHT RUNNERS                            
  794   28:48   9:16 Jon Boucher             150 M  36 GUARE & SONS FUNERAL HOME/G&SFH                                   
  795   28:48   9:17 Stacy Pelletier        1231 F  27 GIFFORD MEDICAL CENTER/GIFFORD IN 3-D                             
  796   28:49   9:17 Bari Brooks             175 F  34 FEAD CONSTRUCTION LAW, PLC/FEAD FOR SPEED                         
  797   28:49   9:17 Tamara Strauss         1512 F  35 DEALER DOT COM/DDC TEAM 2                                         
  798   28:50   9:17 Megan Bullard           200 F  25 PIKE INDUSTRIES/N/A                                               
  799   28:51   9:17 Robyn Estabrook         466 F  23 HUNGER MOUNTAIN CO-OP/HUNGRY MTN JOGGERS                          
  800   28:51   9:17 Heidi Redding          1318 F  29 WARREN SCHOOL/DOMINATING DIVAS                                    
   5/20/2011  6:53PM



                                                                      Page 17
      28th ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                               5KM ROAD RACE
   May 19, 2011    USATF CERTIFIED VT09013RF   Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
                  Send corrections to: info@vcccsar.org 
===============================================================================
Place Time     Pace  Name                 Race#  S Age Team                                                              
===== =======  ===== ==================== ====== = === ================================================================= 
  801   28:52   9:18 Ryan Walker            1613 M  34 NORTHERN POWER SYSTEMS/RUN LIKE THE WIND                          
  802   28:52   9:18 Emily Hackett           644 F  34 DUBOIS & KING/DUBOIS & KING                                       
  803   28:53   9:18 Gretchen Browe          177 F  35 SUGARBUSH RESORT/BUSH RUNNERS                                     
  804   28:53   9:18 Erin Roe               1588 F  28 CHOICE PHYSICAL THERAPY/FIRST CHOICE                              
  805   28:55   9:19 Karen Butler            221 F  45 CLARA MARTIN CENTER/CLARA'S ANGELS                                
  806   28:56   9:19 Tamra Williams          770 F  21 CHITTENDEN SOLID WASTE DISTRICT/FASTER THAN COMPOST               
  807   28:57   9:19 Laurie Tatro           1529 F  48 UNION MUTUAL OF VT COMPANIES/BLONDE AMBITION                      
  808   28:57   9:20 Gabe Stadecker         1489 M  38 GOSSENS BACHMAN ARCHITECTS/CURRIT                                 
  809   28:58   9:20 Shelly Newton          1157 F  31 BERLIN HEALTH & REHABILITATION CENTER/TAKING STRIDES              
  810   28:58   9:20 Emily Ricker           1340 F  24 NORTHFIELD PHARMACY/PHARM ANIMALS                                 
  811   29:00   9:20 Martha Trombly-Oakes   1581 F  34 NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY/HALF FAST                         
  812   29:00   9:20 Gary Ouellette         1204 M  48 UNION MUTUAL OF VT COMPANIES/2 IRONMEN 1 REAL MAN                 
  813   29:01   9:21 Jeff D'Amato            573 M  41 TOPNOTCH RESORT AND SPA/TOPNOTCH RESORT1                          
  814   29:02   9:21 Tom Aldrich              26 M  45 GREEN MOUNTAIN POWER/VARSITY VOLTS                                
  815   29:02   9:21 Brad Ketterling         840 M  42 VANASSE HANGEN BRUSTLIN, INC./VHB 4                               
  816   29:02   9:21 Jon Gogan               591 M  23 IPCAPITAL GROUP, INC./IPCG2                                       
  817   29:02   9:21 Thomas Morgan          1128 M  46 VT MUTUAL INSURANCE/VM VIKINGS                                    
  818   29:02   9:21 John White             1654 M  42 ALLEN LUMBER COMPANY/ALE AMBLERS                                  
  819   29:03   9:21 Cher Jacques            778 F  30 INSTITUTE FOR SUSTAINABLE COMMUNITIES/ISC TEAM #3                 
  820   29:03   9:21 Amy McCormick          1046 F  40 ROBINSON ELEM SCHOOL/ROBINSON SCHOOL                              
  821   29:03   9:21 Rebecca Scholl         1409 F  42 CONCENTRA MEDICAL CENTERS/CONCENTRA GALS                          
  822   29:05   9:22 Paul Prince            1295 M  24 MICROPROCESSOR DESIGNS/LEMONS TO LEMONADE                         
  823   29:06   9:22 Alicia Greci            619 F  26 MERCHANTS BANK/GMB                                                
  824   29:07   9:22 Tom Bachman              63 M  55 GOSSENS BACHMAN ARCHITECTS/CORRO RAPIDO                           
  825   29:08   9:23 Julia Austin             56 F  42 NRG SYSTEMS/6 CHEEKS TO THE WIND                                  
  826   29:08   9:23 Caitlin Junger          811 F  27 PINSOURCE/PINSOURCE                                               
  827   29:09   9:23 Tina Prive             1300 F  27 UNION BANK/THREES A COMPANY                                       
  828   29:10   9:23 Chris Michael          1093 M  24 NEW ENGLAND CULINARY INSTITUTE/STIRRED NOT SHAKEN                 
  829   29:10   9:24 Suzannah Roche         1357 F  46 KNOTTY SHAMROCK/KNOT FIRST KNOT LAST                              
  830   29:10   9:24 Ted Laskaris            910 M  50 DWIGHT ASSET MANAGEMENT/BONDSROCK                                 
  831   29:11   9:24 Andrea Halnon           656 F  57 BRISTOL ELEM SCHOOL/TEAM HUB                                      
  832   29:12   9:24 Vincent Stridsberg     1513 M  43 NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY/6 CHEEKS TO THE WIND              
  833   29:12   9:24 Tanner Abare          20433 M  21 NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY/RECORD BREAKERS                   
  834   29:14   9:25 Angela Royce           1380 F  28 WASHINGTON COUNTY MENTAL HEALTH/RUNNING ON EMPTY                  
  835   29:14   9:25 Heidi Hall              655 F  46 STATE OF VT - AGENCY OF HUMAN SERVICES/HTC, INC.                  
  836   29:15   9:25 Gregg Gossens           603 M  54 GOSSENS BACHMAN ARCHITECTS/CORRO RAPIDO                           
  837   29:16   9:26 Rick Piaseczny         1257 M  44 HOMELAND SECURITY/VSC 2                                           
  838   29:17   9:26 Amanda Collins          298 F  28 LANE PRESS/CSR ALL STARS                                          
  839   29:18   9:26 Bill Perreault         1237 M  61 GOSSENS BACHMAN ARCHITECTS/CORRO RAPIDO                           
  840   29:18   9:26 David Linari            941 M  32 STONE ENVIRONMENTAL, INC/COBBLE STONES                            
  841   29:19   9:27 Julia Steese           1497 F  24 NORWICH UNIVERSITY/WE'RE NUTS(NU'S TOP SP                         
  842   29:19   9:27 Trevor Lewis            957 M  28 VT AGENCY OF AGRICULTURE/AGGIES                                   
  843   29:20   9:27 Bruce Douglas           422 M  53 STONE ENVIRONMENTAL, INC/COBBLE STONES                            
  844   29:20   9:27 Liz Scarf              1402 F  42 RUMNEY MEMORIAL SCHOOL/RUMNEY RUNNERS                             
  845   29:21   9:27 Amy Young                20 F     NORWICH UNIVERSITY/WE'RE NUTS(NU'S TOP SP                         
  846   29:22   9:27 Kim Peake              1228 F  28 BLUE CROSS BLUE SHIELD OF VT/DASHING DIVAS                        
  847   29:22   9:27 Mike Von Recklinghau   1605 M  37 CHOICE CARE CARD/HALF-A-SIX PACK                                  
  848   29:22   9:28 Lisa Ward              1621 F  31 HICKOK & BOARDMAN GROUP BENEFITS/WELLNESS WARRIORS                
  849   29:23   9:28 Sally McKenzie         1061 F  45 HICKOK & BOARDMAN GROUP BENEFITS/WELLNESS WARRIORS                
  850   29:23   9:28 Richard Lee             924 M  58 VT STATE COLLEGES/RAD RUNNERS                                     
   5/20/2011  6:53PM



                                                                      Page 18
      28th ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                               5KM ROAD RACE
   May 19, 2011    USATF CERTIFIED VT09013RF   Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
                  Send corrections to: info@vcccsar.org 
===============================================================================
Place Time     Pace  Name                 Race#  S Age Team                                                              
===== =======  ===== ==================== ====== = === ================================================================= 
  851   29:24   9:28 Michael Chernick        267 M  57 VT GENERAL ASSEMBLY/LEGITROTTERS                                  
  852   29:25   9:29 Melanie Smit           1454 F  36 STATE OF VT - AGENCY OF HUMAN SERVICES/HOLY RUNAMOLIES            
  853   29:28   9:29 Nicole Rolandini       1366 F  29 NATIONAL WEATHER SERVICE/RUN DMB                                  
  854   29:30   9:30 Julie Giffin            578 F  47 CENTRAL VT MEDICAL CENTER/REHAB'S RUNNERS                         
  855   29:30   9:30 Aaron Hall              651 M  29 NRG SYSTEMS/GALE FORCE TAIL WIND                                  
  856   29:31   9:30 Christi Palmer         1212 F  40 GOODRICH CORPORATION/CS & A                                       
  857   29:32   9:31 Ben Weiss              1635 M  34 RUMNEY MEMORIAL SCHOOL/NOT BROKE DON'T FIX                        
  858   29:32   9:31 Jessiemae Belcher       109 F  31 SEYON LODGE STATE PARK /THE INNKEEPERS                            
  859   29:33   9:31 Adam Rosen             1369 M  41 RUMNEY MEMORIAL SCHOOL/RUMNEY RUNNERS                             
  860   29:33   9:31 Christine Sprout       1482 F  25 CHITTENDEN SOLID WASTE DISTRICT/MOTIVATED BY WINE                 
  861   29:33   9:31 Morgan Loso             958 F  28 NW COUNSELING & SUPPORT SERVICES/RUNNING WITH SCISSOR             
  862   29:33   9:31 Misse Burrows           215 F  31 SUGARBUSH RESORT/PECAN PIE LADIES                                 
  863   29:34   9:31 Jeremy Carroll          244 M  35 COMCAST SPOTLIGHT/COMCAST SPOTLIGHT 2                             
  864   29:34   9:31 Karen Fahey Ross        477 F  50 ROSS ENVIRONMENTAL ASSOC INC/REA ROAD RAGE                        
  865   29:35   9:32 Sara Davis              376 F  35 VT DISABILITY DETERMINATION SERVICES/LEADERS OF THE BACK          
  866   29:38   9:33 Amy Choquette           268 F  37 STATE OF VT - AGENCY OF HUMAN SERVICES/WILL RUN FOR FOOD          
  867   29:38   9:33 Katherine Drake         428 F  41 MYWEBGROCER/MYWEBGROCER 2                                         
  868   29:38   9:33 Mike Rouleau           1376 M  46 KEANE INC/THE 3 HABANEROS                                         
  869   29:38   9:33 Danielle Howes          751 F  38 STATE OF VT - AGENCY OF HUMAN SERVICES/DA M&M'S                   
  870   29:40   9:33 Marie Bernier           119 F  29 INDIVIDUAL/THE ABSTRACTS                                          
  871   29:40   9:33 Kelly Pinkans          1267 F  50 ZENITH MARKETING GROUP/ZENITH MARKETING                           
  872   29:40   9:33 Stephan Poston         1284 M  33 FREEMAN FRENCH FREEMAN INC/FAST FIERCE FURIOUS                    
  873   29:40   9:33 Katie Hamm              659 F  26 CENTERPOINT ADOLESCENT TREATMENT SERVICES/CENTERPOINT 3           
  874   29:40   9:33 Melinda Friedlander     535 F  46 LANE PRESS/CSR ALL STARS                                          
  875   29:41   9:34 Chris Campbell          231 M  25 CAD CUT, INC./CAD CUT                                             
  876   29:42   9:34 Jeffery Gibson          577 M  24 GOODRICH CORPORATION/RUN FATBOY RUN                               
  877   29:44   9:34 Frank Spaulding        1476 M  46 VT DEPT OF FORESTS, PARKS AND RECREATION/SPRINGBURY RUNNERS       
  878   29:44   9:35 Amy Arsenault            48 F  42 WILLIAMSTOWN ELEM SCHOOL/THE CHICA'S                              
  879   29:44   9:35 Susan Koepplinger       869 F  43 WAITSFIELD ELEM SCHOOL/POWDER PUFFS                               
  880   29:46   9:35 Mark Scott             1420 M  35 LAMOILLE COUNTY COURT DIVERSION/JUDE MATHISON                     
  881   29:46   9:35 Phil Barber              78 M  26 WASHINGTON COUNTY MENTAL HEALTH/RUNNING ON EMPTY                  
  882   29:46   9:35 Elyse Bekins            764 F  24 NEW ENGLAND CULINARY INSTITUTE/STIRRED NOT SHAKEN                 
  883   29:47   9:35 Tina Wood              1683 F  43 DISABILITY RIGHTS VT/DRVT RUNNERS                                 
  884   29:47   9:35 Leah Baribeau            80 F  26 VT STATE HOUSING AUTHORITY/RUNNING AMOK                           
  885   29:47   9:36 Jason Adams              12 M  34 GOODRICH CORPORATION/PAVEMENT PUNISHERS                           
  886   29:48   9:36 Teresa Hersom           702 F  25 LYNDON STATE COLLEGE/LYNDON HORNETS                               
  887   29:48   9:36 Kelly Thompson         1549 F  41 CENTRAL VT HOME HEALTH AND HOSPICE/HOME HEALTH HOTSHOTS           
  888   29:49   9:36 Stephen Janeczek        779 M  49 HOMELAND SECURITY/VSC 3                                           
  889   29:49   9:36 Jennifer Pinkans       1268 F  24 ZENITH MARKETING GROUP/ZENITH MARKETING                           
  890   29:51   9:37 Charlene Brouillette    176 F  57 HOMELAND SECURITY/VSC 4                                           
  891   29:51   9:37 Elizabeth Shorey       1442 F  28 CABOT CREAMERY/CHEDDAR FORBREAKFAST                               
  892   29:53   9:37 Morgan MacKie           989 F  23 WILLIAMSTOWN ELEM SCHOOL/THE CHICA'S                              
  893   29:54   9:38 Leah Barth               88 F  32 WASHINGTON COUNTY MENTAL HEALTH/RTL                               
  894   29:54   9:38 Ben Winters            1675 M  36 CAD CUT, INC./CAD CUT                                             
  895   29:54   9:38 Michael Pinkans        1266 M  47 ZENITH MARKETING GROUP/ZENITH MARKETING                           
  896   29:56   9:38 Peter Borden            147 M  47 THE TIMES ARGUS/ADBOMINABLE                                       
  897   29:56   9:38 Harold Garabedian       551 M  64 AGENCY OF NATURAL RESOURCES/GASPING FOR AIR                       
  898   29:56   9:39 Katie Connors           306 F  36 COATES ISLAND MARINA/COATES ISLAND                                
  899   29:56   9:39 Andrea Crowell          351 F  43 SUGARBUSH RESORT/HIGH SPEED TRIPLE                                
  900   29:57   9:39 Debanne Stone          1504 F  44 LYNDON TOWN SCHOOL/BULLDOGS                                       
   5/20/2011  6:53PM



                                                                      Page 19
      28th ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                               5KM ROAD RACE
   May 19, 2011    USATF CERTIFIED VT09013RF   Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
                  Send corrections to: info@vcccsar.org 
===============================================================================
Place Time     Pace  Name                 Race#  S Age Team                                                              
===== =======  ===== ==================== ====== = === ================================================================= 
  901   29:57   9:39 Katherine Cannon        235 F  35 UNION BANK/PRADA PRINCESSES                                       
  902   29:57   9:39 Sara Kutchukian         880 F  39 GREEN MOUNTAIN COFFEE ROASTERS/HIGH OCTANE                        
  903   29:59   9:39 Jeff Goodwin            596 M  30 IPCAPITAL GROUP, INC./IPCG2                                       
  904   30:00   9:40 Matt Marshall          1088 M  26 PINSOURCE/PINSOURCE                                               
  905   30:00   9:40 Will Jennison           785 M  46 J.D. APARTMENTS/JENNIMAX                                          
  906   30:00   9:40 Maria Jennison          787 F  46 SMUGGLERS' NOTCH RESORT/SMUGGS'                                   
  907   30:01   9:40 Clarissa Adams           10 F  43 BARRE CITY ELEM AND MIDDLE SCHOOL/LOST IN THE MIDDLE              
  908   30:01   9:40 John Akielaszek          22 M  55 VT DEPT OF ENVIRONMENTAL CONSERVATION/RUNNIN' LATE                
  909   30:03   9:41 Fran Cook               311 M  59 CENTRAL VT MEDICAL CENTER/MADRUNNERS                              
  910   30:03   9:41 Kim Perkins            1234 F  38 GENERAL DYNAMICS/ROAD RUNNERS                                     
  911   30:03   9:41 Jim St Germain         1130 M  47 GENERAL DYNAMICS/THE 3 MUSKABEERS                                 
  912   30:03   9:41 Brent Toth             1569 M  37 STONE ENVIRONMENTAL, INC/ROLLING STONES                           
  913   30:03   9:41 Yvonne Garand           552 F  48 VT STATE EMPLOYEES CREDIT UNION/10-6-5                            
  914   30:05   9:41 Deidre Hodgson          723 F  32 FAMILY CENTER OF WASHINGTON COUNTY/TANGLED                        
  915   30:06   9:42 Ray Grant               611 M  38 NATIONAL WEATHER SERVICE/GLACIAL GALLOPERS                        
  916   30:06   9:42 David Mooney           1121 M  59 VT STATE HOSPITAL/V.S.H. RUNNERS                                  
  917   30:06   9:42 Kate Cate               252 M  29 STONE ENVIRONMENTAL, INC/DASHING STONES                           
  918   30:06   9:42 Haley Delibac           392 F  25 GEORGIA ELEM MIDDLE SCHOOL/CONNED BY SHAWN                        
  919   30:07   9:42 Travis Dement           397 M  27 GOODRICH CORPORATION/RUN FATBOY RUN                               
  920   30:08   9:42 Jen Hall                653 F  36 DENIS, RICKER & BROWN/DRB RUNNERS                                 
  921   30:09   9:42 George Seymore         1426 M  52 GREEN MOUNTAIN POWER/MEGAWATTS                                    
  922   30:09   9:43 Jason Yanus            1700 M  28 CHOICE CARE CARD/MAY GRACE BE WITH US                             
  923   30:09   9:43 Ritvik Jarugumilli      780 M  21 NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY/THE NUMERATORS                    
  924   30:10   9:43 Katie Budreski          198 F  30 STONE ENVIRONMENTAL, INC/DASHING STONES                           
  925   30:10   9:43 Jimmy Mauro            1035 M  42 BLUE CROSS BLUE SHIELD OF VT/TANGLED UP IN BLUES                  
  926   30:12   9:43 Alyssa Akers             21 F  31 MAPLE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC./LIQUID GOLD                        
  927   30:12   9:44 Kristina Russo         1384 F  27 STATE OF VT - AGENCY OF HUMAN SERVICES/HOLY RUNAMOLIES            
  928   30:13   9:44 Erika Fritjofson        537 F  27 NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY/KENNY'S GIRLS                     
  929   30:14   9:44 Kathy Cadwell           226 F  56 HARWOOD UNION MIDDLE/HIGH SCHOOL/HU  RUNNERS I                    
  930   30:17   9:45 Allison Thompson       1553 F  23 NORTHFIELD SAVINGS BANK/WHEN PIGS FLY 5                           
  931   30:18   9:45 Molly Distefano         414 F  46 NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY/SWEAT-N-ALL FUNDS                 
  932   30:19   9:46 Patricia Giavara        575 F  49 VT TECHNICAL COLLEGE/VMEC                                         
  933   30:20   9:46 Greg Wight            20441 M  65 NORWICH UNIVERSITY/THE MATHINEERS                                 
  934   30:20   9:46 Kelli Guider            638 F  48 DARTMOUTH JOURNAL SERVICES, INC./KELLI'S HEROES                   
  935   30:20   9:46 Christina Pfandl       1248 F  25 GREEN MOUNTAIN ANTIBODIES/GMA GIRLS                               
  936   30:21   9:46 Karen MacHia            986 F  48 UNION BANK/PRADA PRINCESSES                                       
  937   30:21   9:46 Jessica Thyme          1562 F  29 GOSSENS BACHMAN ARCHITECTS/CURRIT                                 
  938   30:22   9:47 Ben Luna                974 M  46 VT STATES ATTORNEYS OFFICE (CALEDONIA COUNTY)/RES IPSA LOQUITOR   
  939   30:22   9:47 Donna Barlowcasey        81 F  55 VT TECHNICAL COLLEGE/VTC RUNS                                     
  940   30:23   9:47 Bill Gallup             548 M  50 MACLAY ARCHITECTS/GREENFEAT                                       
  941   30:23   9:47 Melissa Bailey           67 F  43 STATE OF VT - AGENCY OF HUMAN SERVICES/DA M&M'S                   
  942   30:24   9:47 Kurt Giavara          20436 M  51 VT TECHNICAL COLLEGE/VMEC                                         
  943   30:25   9:48 Sara Lesperance         934 F  37 CENTERPOINT SCHOOL/GLITTER COYOTES                                
  944   30:25   9:48 Peter Thoms            1555 M  71 VT DEPT OF EDUCATION/FIT TO LEARN                                 
  945   30:25   9:48 Ashli Wagner           1607 F  23 ALCHEMIST PUB AND BREWERY/THE ALCHIES                             
  946   30:26   9:48 Karry Booska            146 F  39 VT TECHNICAL COLLEGE/THE KNIGHT RUNNERS                           
  947   30:26   9:48 Austin Whitaker        1645 M  26 CHOICE CARE CARD/O'DOYLE RULES                                    
  948   30:27   9:48 Kim Lutchko             978 F  43 VT DEPT OF ENVIRONMENTAL CONSERVATION/WASTEDIVAS                  
  949   30:27   9:48 Megan McLane           1062 F  36 THE NEW SCHOOL OF MONTPELIER/NEW SCHOOL 2                         
  950   30:28   9:49 Ryan Weiland           1633 F  34 ROCK POINT SCHOOL/SPACIOUS SKIES                                  
   5/20/2011  6:53PM



                                                                      Page 20
      28th ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                               5KM ROAD RACE
   May 19, 2011    USATF CERTIFIED VT09013RF   Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
                  Send corrections to: info@vcccsar.org 
===============================================================================
Place Time     Pace  Name                 Race#  S Age Team                                                              
===== =======  ===== ==================== ====== = === ================================================================= 
  951   30:28   9:49 Tracy Zschau            967 F     VT LAND TRUST/VLT 2                                               
  952   30:29   9:49 Rachael Schwartz       1413 F  37 IPCAPITAL GROUP, INC./IPCG 3                                      
  953   30:31   9:50 Greg Hanson             664 M  45 NATIONAL WEATHER SERVICE/GLACIAL GALLOPERS                        
  954   30:32   9:50 Kevin Lunn              977 M  32 NORTHFIELD SAVINGS BANK/WHEN PIGS FLY 3                           
  955   30:33   9:50 Eve Mendelsohn         1074 F  47 FRIZZLE MOUNTAIN BOOKS/THE PAPERBACKS                             
  956   30:34   9:50 Kendra Dowen            424 F  22 FAMILY CENTER OF WASHINGTON COUNTY/TANGLED                        
  957   30:34   9:51 Harry Chen              264 M  58 VT DEPT OF HEALTH/RUN WITH JAN                                    
  958   30:36   9:51 Meaghan Reynolds          8 F  26 CENTERPOINT ADOLESCENT TREATMENT SERVICES/THE MELTED POPSICLES    
  959   30:36   9:51 Lee Curtiss             359 F  56 VT STUDENT ASSISTANCE CORPORATION/SIGH & THE REMNANTS             
  960   30:37   9:52 Laura White            1653 F  23 CABOT CREAMERY/TEAM CABOT 2                                       
  961   30:38   9:52 Chapin Kaynor           821 M  60 VT STUDENT ASSISTANCE CORPORATION/SIGH & THE REMNANTS             
  962   30:38   9:52 Vickie Wacek           1606 F  28 DENIS, RICKER & BROWN/DRB RUNNERS                                 
  963   30:39   9:52 Carl Bohlen             140 M  59 AGENCY OF COMMERCE & COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT/VCDP ON THE RUN        
  964   30:39   9:52 Betty Sikora           1444 F  44 S&H UNDERWRITERS, INC./S&H RUN-DERWRITERS                         
  965   30:39   9:52 Amy Pualwan            1304 F  47 BLUE CROSS BLUE SHIELD OF VT/THERE IS NO SPOON                    
  966   30:39   9:52 Chris Rodger           1360 M  28 VT ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE, INC./TECHNICALLY FASTER                  
  967   30:40   9:53 Holden Mary            1024 F  57 HARWOOD UNION MIDDLE/HIGH SCHOOL/HU  RUNNERS II                   
  968   30:40   9:53 Chris McKay            1059 M  37 NORTHERN POWER SYSTEMS/POWER RUNNERS                              
  969   30:42   9:53 Lee Robinson           1354 M  22 CLARA MARTIN CENTER/SUPER LUMINOSITY                              
  970   30:42   9:53 Bethany Lunn            976 F  33 VT STATE HOUSING AUTHORITY/RUNNING AMOK                           
  971   30:43   9:53 Sarah Prior            1297 F  42 WASHINGTON SOUTH SUPERVISORY UNION/RIVER RUNNERS                  
  972   30:43   9:54 Rj Austin                57 M  42 SUGARBUSH RESORT/BUSH RUNNERS                                     
  973   30:43   9:54 Pearse Corcoran         319 M  25 NRG SYSTEMS/6 CHEEKS TO THE WIND                                  
  974   30:44   9:54 Molly McNaughton       1070 F  33 VT STATE HOSPITAL/TEN FINGERS                                     
  975   30:44   9:54 Kyle Cushman            360 F  47 HAZEN UNION SCHOOL/HAZEN HAZZARDS                                 
  976   30:45   9:54 Tom Breslin             166 M  54 CLARA MARTIN CENTER/SUPER LUMINOSITY                              
  977   30:46   9:54 Kendra Wobby           1676 F  24 MYWEBGROCER/MYWEBGROCER 1                                         
  978   30:47   9:55 Gayle Rochford         1358 F  50 LITTLE RIVER SURVEY COMPANY, LLC/LITTLE RIVER RUNNER              
  979   30:47   9:55 Sheila Clark            773 F  53 CENTRAL VT HOME HEALTH AND HOSPICE/HOME HEALTH HOTSHOTS           
  980   30:47   9:55 Robert King             853 M  39 DWIGHT ASSET MANAGEMENT/BONDSTEADY                                
  981   30:48   9:55 Chris Hakey             649 M  25 VANASSE HANGEN BRUSTLIN, INC./VHB 2                               
  982   30:48   9:55 Rob Leonard             933 M  55 LANE PRESS/SHIN SPLIT CRUSADERS                                   
  983   30:49   9:56 Kelly Fournier          520 F  45 NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY/WINGWOOD                          
  984   30:50   9:56 Jeannine McCrumb       1047 F  47 AGENCY OF NATURAL RESOURCES/FITS AND STARTS                       
  985   30:50   9:56 Kelly Young            1087 F  42 COMMUNITY COLLEGE OF VT/CCVITALITY                                
  986   30:51   9:56 Chris Richard          1336 M  39 CONCEPT2, INC./C2 CRUISERS                                        
  987   30:51   9:56 Travis Jones            800 M  34 NRG SYSTEMS/3 4 WIND NRG                                          
  988   30:53   9:57 Andrew Ossola          1198 M  40 UNIVERSITY OF VT/MO' MONEY                                        
  989   30:54   9:57 Patricia Rennau        1332 F  61 WASHINGTON WEST SUPERVISORY UNION/THE WESTIES                     
  990   30:54   9:57 Dan Casey               248 M  52 BARRE OPERA HOUSE/DADORUNRUNRUN                                   
  991   30:54   9:57 Greg McGrath           1056 M  32 NORWICH UNIVERSITY/RUN FOREST RUN                                 
  992   30:54   9:57 Kyle Dezotell           407 M  30 NORWICH UNIVERSITY/DOG RIVER BOYS                                 
  993   30:55   9:57 Diana Johnson           795 F  36 SEVENTH GENERATION/SVG 2                                          
  994   30:56   9:58 Richard Ferno           494 M  67 POULIOT & CORRIVEAU/MILK MOOOVERS                                 
  995   30:58   9:59 Daniel Whitcomb        1647 M  38 DWIGHT ASSET MANAGEMENT/PROBLEMSOLVERS                            
  996   31:00   9:59 Kevin Beal               99 M  27 NORWICH UNIVERSITY/RESIDENCY ROCKSTARS                            
  997   31:02   9:59 Brian Lane-Karnas       899 M  31 DEWOLFE ENGINEERING ASSOCIATES/DEWOLFE PACK II                    
  998   31:02  10:00 Tim Zurowski          20431 M  31 WASHINGTON COUNTY MENTAL HEALTH/RUNNING ON EMPTY                  
  999   31:02  10:00 Heidi Hemingway         690 F  39 OPEN CATEGORY/BLING                                               
 1000   31:02  10:00 Michael Hogan           730 M  63 VT. DEPT. LIQUOR CONTROL/DLC SPIRITS                              
   5/20/2011  6:53PM



                                                                      Page 21
      28th ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                               5KM ROAD RACE
   May 19, 2011    USATF CERTIFIED VT09013RF   Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
                  Send corrections to: info@vcccsar.org 
===============================================================================
Place Time     Pace  Name                 Race#  S Age Team                                                              
===== =======  ===== ==================== ====== = === ================================================================= 
 1001   31:03  10:00 Kathryn Leech           926 F  52 MERCHANTS BANK/MB STICKY WICKET'S                                 
 1002   31:04  10:00 Dennis Fekert           490 M  47 AGENCY OF NATURAL RESOURCES/WASTE N 'IT                           
 1003   31:05  10:01 Kay Williams           1668 F  26 PIKE INDUSTRIES/N/A                                               
 1004   31:06  10:01 Dave Shepard           1436 M  50 AGENCY OF NATURAL RESOURCES/GASPING FOR AIR                       
 1005   31:08  10:02 Jared Gilman            584 M  33 POULIOT & CORRIVEAU/MILK MOOOVERS                                 
 1006   31:08  10:02 Ingrid Temer           1535 F  41 BLUE CROSS BLUE SHIELD OF VT/DASHING DIVAS                        
 1007   31:08  10:02 Robert Rouleau         1374 M  25 CHOICE CARE CARD/PRETTY IN PINK                                   
 1008   31:09  10:02 Stuart Farina           484 M  63 LYNDON STATE COLLEGE/LSC HORNETS                                  
 1009   31:09  10:02 David Smith            1455 M  43 NORWICH UNIVERSITY/TIGER BLOODS                                   
 1010   31:10  10:02 Cyndy Cross             345 F  54 NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY/WE RUN FOR BEER                   
 1011   31:11  10:02 Megan Foster            519 F  27 WASHINGTON SOUTH SUPERVISORY UNION/RIVER RUNNERS                  
 1012   31:11  10:02 Megan Duni              438 F  35 GREEN MOUNTAIN CLUB/THE DORCUPINES                                
 1013   31:11  10:02 Maegan Curley           356 F  31 CENTERPOINT ADOLESCENT TREATMENT SERVICES/CENTERPOINT 15          
 1014   31:16  10:04 Adrienne Jones          802 F  26 VT DEPT OF FORESTS, PARKS AND RECREATION/FEATHERWEIGHTS           
 1015   31:16  10:04 Abbie Small            1452 F  31 UNION BANK/THREES A COMPANY                                       
 1016   31:19  10:05 Sara Teachout          1532 F  41 LEGISLATIVE JOINT FISCAL OFFICE/JOINT PHYSICAL OFFIC              
 1017   31:19  10:05 Abby Lisius             944 F  31 TCE, INC./TRUDELL RUNNERS                                         
 1018   31:20  10:05 Lauren Caswell          251 F  35 RUMNEY MEMORIAL SCHOOL/RUMNEY RUNNERS                             
 1019   31:20  10:05 Mike Veilleux         20449 M  45 NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY/BONNIE'S BUNCH                    
 1020   31:20  10:05 Rebecca Grayck          617 F  47 HUNGER MOUNTAIN CO-OP/RELEJO                                      
 1021   31:20  10:06 Joanne Tetsill         1539 F  34 GOODRICH CORPORATION/JUST KIDDING                                 
 1022   31:21  10:06 Ernie Kelley            828 M  58 VT DEPT OF ENVIRONMENTAL CONSERVATION/RUNNIN' LATE                
 1023   31:21  10:06 Lisa Corman             321 F  43 NEW ENGLAND FEDERAL CREDIT UNION/NEFCU TEAM 6                     
 1024   31:22  10:06 Candace Dane            365 F  53 CASEY & ASSOCIATES/KRAZY WOMEN                                    
 1025   31:22  10:06 Sheryl Teague          1533 F  54 PEOPLES UNITED BANK/PUB RUN CLUB                                  
 1026   31:23  10:06 Josh Sky               1451 M  37 VANASSE HANGEN BRUSTLIN, INC./VHB 1                               
 1027   31:25  10:07 Ashley Lowe             962 F  27 KNOTTY SHAMROCK/KNOTTY HOTTIES                                    
 1028   31:29  10:08 Casey Dearborn          384 F  32 LAMOILLE UNION HIGH SCHOOL/THE PROM QUEENS                        
 1029   31:29  10:08 Lori Lisai              943 F  37 LAMOILLE UNION HIGH SCHOOL/THE PROM QUEENS                        
 1030   31:29  10:08 Heather Williams       1666 F  33 MERCHANTS BANK/WITNESS THE FITNESS                                
 1031   31:29  10:08 Christine Cooney        315 F  41 LAMOILLE UNION HIGH SCHOOL/THE PROM QUEENS                        
 1032   31:30  10:09 Erika Mitchell         1113 F  46 FRIZZLE MOUNTAIN BOOKS/THE PAPERBACKS                             
 1033   31:30  10:09 Louise Deguise          388 F  36 ROBINSON ELEM SCHOOL/ROBINSON SCHOOL 4                            
 1034   31:31  10:09 Liz Romano             1367 F  36 GREEN MOUNTAIN COFFEE ROASTERS/YOUR PERFECT CUP                   
 1035   31:31  10:09 Bob Thompson           1547 M  24 VT STATE EMPLOYEES CREDIT UNION/TOECHEESE                         
 1036   31:32  10:09 Stacy Ferland           492 F  41 BARRE TOWN MIDDLE AND ELEM SCHOOL/CAN'T THINK OF ONE              
 1037   31:32  10:09 Julia Pritchard        1299 F  42 BARRE TOWN MIDDLE AND ELEM SCHOOL/CAN'T THINK OF ONE              
 1038   31:34  10:10 Erica Gianonne          574 F  31 FREEMAN FRENCH FREEMAN INC/FAST FIERY FANATICS                    
 1039   31:34  10:10 Ariane Kissam           856 F  35 VT HOUSING & CONSERVATION BOARD/WINGNUTS                          
 1040   31:36  10:11 Rose Bergeron           115 F  54 LEUKEMIA AND LYMPHOMA SOCIETY/TEAM IN TRAINING #1                 
 1041   31:38  10:11 Ken Burrill             214 M  67 JOHNSON STATE COLLEGE/PROFS-R-OFF                                 
 1042   31:40  10:12 Darryl Garland          556 M  36 NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY/SWEAT-N-ALL FUNDS                 
 1043   31:40  10:12 Elizabeth Hall          652 F  24 NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY/FIFO                              
 1044   31:41  10:12 Adrienne Luhr           972 F  41 MAPLE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC./BEAT LIQUID GOLD                   
 1045   31:43  10:13 Nikki Schaaf           1403 F  29 TRAPP FAMILY LODGE/TRAPP TROTTERS                                 
 1046   31:45  10:14 Jen Gelbstein           567 F  41 WATERBURY MEDICAL ASSOCIATES/WMA 1                                
 1047   31:46  10:14 Maddy Morgan           1131 F  24 BIRCHGROVE                                                        
 1048   31:46  10:14 Katrina Morgan         1127 F  28 BARRE CITY ELEM AND MIDDLE SCHOOL/BCEMS                           
 1049   31:46  10:14 Howard Fisher           504 M  69 NEW ENGLAND CULINARY INSTITUTE/EATDRINKRUN                        
 1050   31:46  10:14 Jessica Butler          220 F  28 NEW ENGLAND FEDERAL CREDIT UNION/NEFCU TEAM 2                     
   5/20/2011  6:53PM



                                                                      Page 22
      28th ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                               5KM ROAD RACE
   May 19, 2011    USATF CERTIFIED VT09013RF   Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
                  Send corrections to: info@vcccsar.org 
===============================================================================
Place Time     Pace  Name                 Race#  S Age Team                                                              
===== =======  ===== ==================== ====== = === ================================================================= 
 1051   31:47  10:14 Sarah Bean              102 F  39 NW COUNSELING & SUPPORT SERVICES/A KEN SANDWICH                   
 1052   31:47  10:14 Joy McLain              952 F  21 HEATING AND MORE/HEATING AND MORE                                 
 1053   31:47  10:14 Beth Sands             1396 F  40 ROBINSON ELEM SCHOOL/ROBINSON SCHOOL 5                            
 1054   31:47  10:14 Todd Perry             1241 M  37 STATE OF VT - AGENCY OF HUMAN SERVICES/HTC, INC.                  
 1055   31:48  10:15 Laura Woodard          1687 F  36 ENVIRONMENTAL COMPLIANCE SERVICES INC/TERRACLIMERS                
 1056   31:48  10:15 Lisa Benjamin           112 F  28 MINORS COUNTRY STORE/MINOR'S CREW                                 
 1057   31:49  10:15 Amy Lefevre             928 F  30 MARATHON HEALTH/SOLE MATES                                        
 1058   31:49  10:15 Emily Farnsworth        486 F  25 FREEMAN FRENCH FREEMAN INC/FAST FIERCE FURIOUS                    
 1059   31:53  10:16 Sarah Mitchell         1386 F  29 VT DEPT OF FORESTS, PARKS AND RECREATION/SPRINGBURY RUNNERS       
 1060   31:54  10:16 Janet Nunziata         1171 F  55 UNIVERSITY OF VT/HEALTHY TRIPPERS                                 
 1061   31:54  10:16 Chad Stanclift         1491 M  23 CHOICE CARE CARD/HALF-A-SIX PACK                                  
 1062   31:58  10:18 Katrina Ouellette      1203 F  47 DWIGHT ASSET MANAGEMENT/CAPITALPRESERVES                          
 1063   31:59  10:18 Gail Henderson King     692 F  50 LAMOUREUX & DICKINSON CONSULTING ENGINEERS, INC./ENGINEERING FEET 
 1064   31:59  10:18 Lisa Surridge          1519 F  44 LYNDON TOWN SCHOOL/BULLDOGS                                       
 1065   32:00  10:18 Sheila Wailonis         587 F  39 GREEN MOUNTAIN COFFEE ROASTERS/DIAL-UP CONNECTION                 
 1066   32:00  10:18 Josh Shaw               719 M  37 GREEN MOUNTAIN COFFEE ROASTERS/DIAL-UP CONNECTION                 
 1067   32:00  10:18 Lance Ladue             886 M  48 PEOPLES UNITED BANK/PUB RUN CLUB                                  
 1068   32:00  10:18 William Gentes          568 M  56 LANE PRESS/PAPER CHASERS                                          
 1069   32:01  10:19 Ellen Magurn            998 F  51 EDWARD JONES/THE TOXIC ASSETS                                     
 1070   32:01  10:19 Kevin O'Donnell        1178 M  57 NEW ENGLAND CULINARY INSTITUTE/WREK                               
 1071   32:01  10:19 Elena Jensen            788 F  38 NEW ENGLAND CULINARY INSTITUTE/WREK                               
 1072   32:02  10:19 Sarah Scrodin          1422 F  36 BRISTOL ELEM  (SCHOOL)/CRUZIN'                                    
 1073   32:02  10:19 Elliott Bent            114 M  28 KSE PARTNERS/FAST AND THE FOCUSED                                 
 1074   32:02  10:19 Maryke Gillis           583 F  50 THE SPA AT STOWE MOUNTAIN LODGE/THE RAGAMUFFINS                   
 1075   32:04  10:20 Lee Vandine            1596 M  44 WAITSFIELD ELEM SCHOOL/SLOTHS                                     
 1076   32:05  10:20 Diana Orr              1196 F  25 ESSEX CHIPS/CHIPSTERS #2                                          
 1077   32:05  10:20 Doug Drew               430 M  39 MANUFACTURING INFORMATION SYSTEMS, LLC/MISYS                      
 1078   32:07  10:21 Beth Schwarz           1416 F  45 MONTPELIER RECREATION BOARD/ARNE'S ARMY                           
 1079   32:07  10:21 Paul Guiffre            639 M  48 CENTRAL VT MEDICAL CENTER/SAN JOSE DEL CABO                       
 1080   32:08  10:21 Mallorie Manosh        1013 F  24 NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY/WE RUN FOR BEER                   
 1081   32:10  10:22 Melissa Burge           203 F  42 VT AGENCY OF TRANSPORTATION/ROADRUNNERS                           
 1082   32:11  10:22 Cindy Campos            232 F  46 BARRE OPERA HOUSE/DADORUNRUNRUN                                   
 1083   32:12  10:22 Karen Bates              94 F  48 VT FORENSIC LAB/RUNNING AMUCK                                     
 1084   32:12  10:22 Thomas Descoteaux       403 M  48 NORWICH UNIVERSITY/DTD                                            
 1085   32:13  10:22 Mitch Barron             86 M  43 CENTERPOINT ADOLESCENT TREATMENT SERVICES/THE MELTED POPSICLES    
 1086   32:13  10:22 Kevin Mailepors        1002 M  36 CENTERPOINT ADOLESCENT TREATMENT SERVICES/CENTERPOINT 15          
 1087   32:13  10:23 Dale Line               942 M  50 NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY/SWEAT-N-ALL FUNDS                 
 1088   32:14  10:23 Laura Thygesen         1561 F  41 BARRE TOWN MIDDLE AND ELEM SCHOOL/LAURA'S CREW                    
 1089   32:15  10:23 Susan McDowell         1053 F  50 INDIVIDUAL/THE ABSTRACTS                                          
 1090   32:15  10:23 Clay Bell               111 M  37 EDWARD JONES/THE TOXIC ASSETS                                     
 1091   32:16  10:24 Ben Coley              1122 M  32 SAINT MICHAEL'S COLLEGE/QUICK FEET                                
 1092   32:18  10:24 Betsy Vanderlip        1595 F  45 MONTPELIER RECREATION BOARD/ARNE'S ARMY                           
 1093   32:18  10:24 Nolan Langweil          903 M  37 LEGISLATIVE JOINT FISCAL OFFICE/JOINT PHYSICAL OFFIC              
 1094   32:19  10:24 Brent Campbell         1158 M  47 GREEN MOUNTAIN COFFEE ROASTERS/DIAL-UP CONNECTION                 
 1095   32:20  10:25 Melanie Hall            654 F  29 SUGARBUSH RESORT/SKI, RIDE & FITNESS                              
 1096   32:20  10:25 Steve Pappas           1215 M  43 THE TIMES ARGUS/INKREDIBLE                                        
 1097   32:21  10:25 Jason Gorczyk           599 M  34 MILTON HIGH SCHOOL/TWO AND  1/2 WOMEN                             
 1098   32:23  10:26 Kimberly Buswell        219 F  30 UNION MUTUAL OF VT COMPANIES/JAMAICAN BOBSLED TM                  
 1099   32:23  10:26 Claire Millette        1101 F  42 NORWICH UNIVERSITY/IT - MEDICS                                    
 1100   32:23  10:26 Trish MacHarg           985 F  54 ROBINSON ELEM SCHOOL/ROBINSON SCHOOL 2                            
   5/20/2011  6:53PM



                                                                      Page 23
      28th ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                               5KM ROAD RACE
   May 19, 2011    USATF CERTIFIED VT09013RF   Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
                  Send corrections to: info@vcccsar.org 
===============================================================================
Place Time     Pace  Name                 Race#  S Age Team                                                              
===== =======  ===== ==================== ====== = === ================================================================= 
 1101   32:24  10:26 Jeanette Hosford        738 F  42 VT NATIONAL GUARD/MED DET                                         
 1102   32:26  10:27 James Candido           233 M  33 AGENCY OF COMMERCE & COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT/BETTER WITH AGE        
 1103   32:28  10:27 Alex Kaufman            819 M  31 NEW ENGLAND CULINARY INSTITUTE/3 PERCENT MILK                     
 1104   32:28  10:27 Steve Broer             172 M  49 NW COUNSELING & SUPPORT SERVICES/BLOOD, SWEAT & BEERS             
 1105   32:31  10:28 Ryan Cope               316 F  23 SEVENTH GENERATION/SVG 4                                          
 1106   32:31  10:28 Tracy Sherbrook        1438 F  44 LYNDON STATE COLLEGE/LYNDON LOPERS                                
 1107   32:32  10:28 Kristel Garneau         557 F  29 DWIGHT ASSET MANAGEMENT/BONDSTOTHEFUTURE                          
 1108   32:32  10:29 Carolyn Ix              771 F  48 UNION MUTUAL OF VT COMPANIES/BLONDE AMBITION                      
 1109   32:32  10:29 Jennifer Campbell       230 F  42 RUMNEY MEMORIAL SCHOOL/RUMNEY RUNNERS                             
 1110   32:32  10:29 Heidi Trombly          1579 F  33 CENTRAL VT MEDICAL CENTER/CVMC HR                                 
 1111   32:34  10:29 Beth Hahr               648 F  40 ROBINSON ELEM SCHOOL/ROBINSON SCHOOL 5                            
 1112   32:34  10:29 Wayne Hamilton          657 M  62 LYNDON STATE COLLEGE/LYNDON LOPERS                                
 1113   32:37  10:30 Cindy Barr               84 F  42 VT MUTUAL INSURANCE/VM VIKINGS                                    
 1114   32:39  10:31 Jessica Antonioli        37 F  35 ROBINSON ELEM SCHOOL/ROBINSON SCHOOL 4                            
 1115   32:40  10:31 Margaret Roddy         1359 F  22 NEW ENGLAND FEDERAL CREDIT UNION/NEFCU TEAM 6                     
 1116   32:42  10:32 Kristen Bernarsky       117 F  28 CABOT CREAMERY/CHEDDAR FORBREAKFAST                               
 1117   32:43  10:32 Joanne Heath            686 F  42 STATE OF VT - AGENCY OF HUMAN SERVICES/OH GOD. THIS AGAIN?        
 1118   32:44  10:32 Jen Dodge               416 F  28 BARRE TOWN MIDDLE AND ELEM SCHOOL/DIANE'S CREW                    
 1119   32:44  10:32 Sherry Aja               19 F  41 BARRE TOWN MIDDLE AND ELEM SCHOOL/DIANE'S CREW                    
 1120   32:44  10:33 Al Foice                512 M  50 NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY/AUDIT FLEET                       
 1121   32:45  10:33 Judy Blais              133 F  37 FLETCHER ALLEN HEALTH CARE/HOT2TROT                               
 1122   32:45  10:33 Christine Deleo         390 F  25 STONE ENVIRONMENTAL, INC/DASHING STONES                           
 1123   32:45  10:33 Jennifer Hollar         735 F  49 AGENCY OF COMMERCE & COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT/BETTER WITH AGE        
 1124   32:45  10:33 Noelle MacKay           988 F  43 VT AGENCY OF COMMERCE AND COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT/THINKVACATIONVT   
 1125   32:45  10:33 Susan Demarais          394 F  44 LITTLE RIVER SURVEY COMPANY, LLC/LITTLE RIVER RUNNER              
 1126   32:47  10:33 Adriane Schubert       1410 F  24 ESSEX CHIPS/CHIPSTERS #1                                          
 1127   32:50  10:34 Ian Boyd                158 M  30 COMMUNITY COLLEGE OF VT/A MIGHTY WIND                             
 1128   32:53  10:35 Jo-Anne Smith          1459 F  42 THATCHER BROOK PRIMARY SCHOOL/DASHING DIVAS                       
 1129   32:53  10:35 Lynda Bassett            92 F  36 UNIVERSITY OF VT/MO' MONEY                                        
 1130   32:54  10:36 Heather Guay            635 F  21 NEW ENGLAND CULINARY INSTITUTE/STIRRED NOT SHAKEN                 
 1131   32:55  10:36 Kristin Juknis          807 F  30 CHOICE CARE CARD/THE NO NAMES                                     
 1132   32:55  10:36 Douglas Maddox          994 M  47 OPEN CATEGORY/OPEN CATEGORY                                       
 1133   32:56  10:36 Barb Toof              1568 F  50 MERCHANTS BANK/BANKING BEAUTIES                                   
 1134   32:56  10:36 Emoke Mate             1029 F  44 VT NATIONAL GUARD/MED DET                                         
 1135   32:58  10:37 Judith Keyes            841 F  51 GARDENER'S SUPPLY CO./TUPELO HONEYS                               
 1136   32:59  10:37 Emily Bean              101 F  24 NORWICH UNIVERSITY/RESIDENCY ROCKSTARS                            
 1137   33:00  10:38 Craig Hull              757 M  40 INSURANCE AGENCY OF NEW ENGLAND/IQME.COM                          
 1138   33:00  10:38 Richard Charts          261 M  29 GOODRICH CORPORATION/RUN-TIME EXCEPTIONS                          
 1139   33:00  10:38 Skip Ward              1622 M  50 CONCEPT2, INC./C2 CRUISERS                                        
 1140   33:01  10:38 Lisa Lumsden            973 F  42 HOMELAND SECURITY/VSC 5                                           
 1141   33:02  10:38 Valerie Gibbons         576 F  44 GEORGIA ELEM MIDDLE SCHOOL/CONNED BY SHAWN                        
 1142   33:02  10:38 Gil Livingston          948 M  58 VT LAND TRUST/VLT 2                                               
 1143   33:04  10:39 Deb Bourgeois           155 F  60 STRATEGIC INITIATIVES FOR BUSINESS, LLC/STEVE AND DEB             
 1144   33:04  10:39 Wendy Krygier           875 F  27 DWIGHT ASSET MANAGEMENT/BONDSTOTHEFUTURE                          
 1145   33:05  10:39 Craig Averbeck           59 M  35 CHOICE CARE CARD/O'DOYLE RULES                                    
 1146   33:05  10:39 Steven Kowalczyk        830 M  19 NEW ENGLAND CULINARY INSTITUTE/VICIOUS & DELICIOUS                
 1147   33:05  10:39 Kathy Murphy           1142 F  54 VT AGENCY OF COMMERCE AND COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT/THINKVACATIONVT   
 1148   33:06  10:40 Maura Crawford          337 F  42 DWIGHT ASSET MANAGEMENT/CLIENTSAREUS                              
 1149   33:07  10:40 Annalee Dammann         364 F  25 MERCHANTS BANK/THREE BANKETEERS                                   
 1150   33:09  10:40 Rebecca Mathis         1030 F  35 NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY/SQL RUNNERS                       
   5/20/2011  6:53PM



                                                                      Page 24
      28th ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                               5KM ROAD RACE
   May 19, 2011    USATF CERTIFIED VT09013RF   Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
                  Send corrections to: info@vcccsar.org 
===============================================================================
Place Time     Pace  Name                 Race#  S Age Team                                                              
===== =======  ===== ==================== ====== = === ================================================================= 
 1151   33:09  10:41 Craig Behnke            108 M  42 MAPLE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC./BEAT LIQUID GOLD                   
 1152   33:10  10:41 Amanda Broz             188 F  30 MERCHANTS BANK/WITNESS THE FITNESS                                
 1153   33:11  10:41 Jason Cleveland         284 M  38 VT STATE HOSPITAL/V.S.H. RUNNERS II                               
 1154   33:12  10:41 Libby Cookson           314 F  56 VT STATE HOUSING AUTHORITY/RUNNING AMOK                           
 1155   33:12  10:42 Sharon Crossett         347 F  26 NORWICH UNIVERSITY/NORWICH 326                                    
 1156   33:14  10:42 Jodi Adams               14 F  51 SUGARBUSH RESORT/LUC'S TRIBE                                      
 1157   33:16  10:43 Tom Murphy             1143 M  42 ENVIRONMENTAL COMPLIANCE SERVICES INC/TERRACLIMERS                
 1158   33:16  10:43 Lisa Devoid             405 F  45 FREEMAN FRENCH FREEMAN INC/FAST FIERY FANATICS                    
 1159   33:17  10:43 Rachel Eggum            451 F  27 WILLIAMSTOWN ELEM SCHOOL/RUNNING DIVAS                            
 1160   33:18  10:43 Barry King              850 M  50 NRG SYSTEMS/6 CHEEKS TO THE WIND                                  
 1161   33:18  10:43 Kaitlyn Cota            328 F  20 NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY/RUNLIKEUSTOLESUMTHIN              
 1162   33:19  10:44 Jennifer Nachbur       1148 F  50 LEUKEMIA AND LYMPHOMA SOCIETY/TEAM IN TRAINING #1                 
 1163   33:19  10:44 Lisa McCarthy          1042 F  34 WILLIAMSTOWN ELEM SCHOOL/RUNNING DIVAS                            
 1164   33:20  10:44 Mary Ellen Hogan        731 F  64 VT. DEPT. LIQUOR CONTROL/DLC SPIRITS                              
 1165   33:21  10:44 Aimee Trombly          1580 F  32 COMCAST SPOTLIGHT/COMCAST SPOTLIGHT 2                             
 1166   33:21  10:44 Rose Eggert             450 F  28 EATING WELL/HEALTHY HURRIERS                                      
 1167   33:23  10:45 Rachael Lauria          913 F  23 NEW ENGLAND CULINARY INSTITUTE/VICIOUS & DELICIOUS                
 1168   33:23  10:45 James Aja                18 M  41 BATES AND MURRARY INC/BATES & MURRAY                              
 1169   33:24  10:45 Carol Boivin            141 F  54 MERCHANTS BANK/BANKING BEAUTIES                                   
 1170   33:25  10:46 Michael Knight          861 M  42 THE TIMES ARGUS/ADBOMINABLE                                       
 1171   33:26  10:46 Randy Wheeler          1642 M  59 GEORGIA ELEM MIDDLE SCHOOL/GEMS #1                                
 1172   33:29  10:47 Tyler Morway          20432 M  23 NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY/RECORD BREAKERS                   
 1173   33:30  10:47 Linda Thuren           1558 F  50 CENTRAL VT MEDICAL CENTER/STO                                     
 1174   33:30  10:47 Laura Fetters           497 F  42 IBM/JFB                                                           
 1175   33:32  10:48 Brian Murphy           1144 M  43 BLUE CROSS BLUE SHIELD OF VT/TANGLED UP IN BLUES                  
 1176   33:35  10:49 Marianne McNamara      1069 F  62 MONTPELIER HIGH SCHOOL/AVANTI                                     
 1177   33:35  10:49 Adam Messier           1084 M  24 TRAPP FAMILY LODGE/THE FLYING BELLMEN                             
 1178   33:35  10:49 Anne Decker             385 F  36 WASHINGTON CENTRAL SUPERVISORY UNION/LADY RAIDERS                 
 1179   33:35  10:49 Ken Tripp              1577 M  45 VT ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE, INC./TECHNICALLY FASTER                  
 1180   33:36  10:49 Gail Groth              631 F  53 NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY/LET'S HIT IT                      
 1181   33:38  10:50 Kim Perrigo            1238 F  26 VT MUTUAL INSURANCE/BRUCE & BENEDICTS                             
 1182   33:40  10:51 Nancy Charron           260 F  44 GOODRICH CORPORATION/MARGARITA TIME                               
 1183   33:41  10:51 Alicia Morgan          1129 F  24 DEWOLFE ENGINEERING ASSOCIATES/DEWOLFE PACK                       
 1184   33:41  10:51 Nicole Cropp            343 F  24 DEWOLFE ENGINEERING ASSOCIATES/DEWOLFE PACK II                    
 1185   33:41  10:51 Tina Lapier           20439 F  45 STATE OF VT - AGENCY OF HUMAN SERVICES/WALLY WALKERS              
 1186   33:41  10:51 Erin Whitcomb          1648 F  37 STATE OF VT - AGENCY OF HUMAN SERVICES/WALLY WALKERS              
 1187   33:42  10:51 Walter Goller           594 M  40 STATE OF VT - AGENCY OF HUMAN SERVICES/WALLY WALKERS              
 1188   33:43  10:52 Jess Lacasse            884 F  32 NEW ENGLAND EXCESS EXCHANGE, LTD./6 CHEEKS TO THE WIND            
 1189   33:43  10:52 Kris Chase              262 F  36 GREEN MOUNTAIN ORTHOPAEDIC SURGERY/WANNABEATAWALKER               
 1190   33:46  10:52 Chris Farnham           485 F  34 BARRE CITY ELEM AND MIDDLE SCHOOL/A + B › C                       
 1191   33:46  10:52 Christina Nisun        1159 F  26 GOODRICH CORPORATION/OSPREY                                       
 1192   33:46  10:53 Kristin Lavallie        914 F  27 GOODRICH CORPORATION/GOODRICH SOLESISTERS                         
 1193   33:48  10:53 Andrea Wasson         20435 F  44 BARRE CITY ELEMENTARY/ADMINISTRATORS                              
 1194   33:49  10:53 David Henderson         691 M  49 DEPT OF PUBLIC SAFETY - STATE OF VT/SCRAMBLED LEGS                
 1195   33:49  10:53 Barbara Mentzer        1078 F  67 NW MEDICAL CENTER/NMC RUNNERS                                     
 1196   33:49  10:53 Kim Douse               423 F  33 BARRE CITY ELEM AND MIDDLE SCHOOL/A + B › C                       
 1197   33:50  10:54 Tammi Dudley            435 F  37 FLETCHER ALLEN HEALTH CARE/HOT2TROT                               
 1198   33:50  10:54 Ellie Valentine        1591 F  27 BUTTERNUT MOUNTAIN FARM/BUTTERNUTTERS                             
 1199   33:50  10:54 Rebecca Wolf           1677 F  26 TOPNOTCH RESORT AND SPA/TOPNOTCH RESORT2                          
 1200   33:52  10:54 Justina Mahler          999 F  27 CENTERPOINT ADOLESCENT TREATMENT SERVICES/CENTERPOINT 3           
   5/20/2011  6:53PM



                                                                      Page 25
      28th ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                               5KM ROAD RACE
   May 19, 2011    USATF CERTIFIED VT09013RF   Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
                  Send corrections to: info@vcccsar.org 
===============================================================================
Place Time     Pace  Name                 Race#  S Age Team                                                              
===== =======  ===== ==================== ====== = === ================================================================= 
 1201   33:54  10:55 Ashley Sykes           1526 F  26 NEW ENGLAND CULINARY INSTITUTE/3 PERCENT MILK                     
 1202   33:54  10:55 Beth-Ann Willey        1662 F  43 VT DEPT OF EDUCATION/MIS RUNNING AMUCK                            
 1203   33:55  10:55 Sharon Primo           1294 F  32 ROBINSON ELEM SCHOOL/ROBINSON SCHOOL 5                            
 1204   33:56  10:56 Annie Mernick          1081 F  26 TOPNOTCH RESORT AND SPA/TOPNOTCH RESORT2                          
 1205   33:56  10:56 Steve Bourgeois         154 M  62 STRATEGIC INITIATIVES FOR BUSINESS, LLC/STEVE AND DEB             
 1206   33:56  10:56 Matthew Landrum         897 M  37 NORWICH UNIVERSITY/THE RAINBOW TEAM                               
 1207   33:57  10:56 Sanquanetta Ellis       454 F  30 NORWICH UNIVERSITY/THE RAINBOW TEAM                               
 1208   33:57  10:56 Sofia Esquivel          465 F  30 NORWICH UNIVERSITY/THE RAINBOW TEAM                               
 1209   33:58  10:56 Donal Hartman           674 M  67 NORWICH UNIVERSITY/ROAD HUGGERS                                   
 1210   33:58  10:56 Kristin Davis           379 F  33 NORTHERN POWER SYSTEMS/WIND RUNNERS                               
 1211   33:59  10:57 Jen Toce               1567 F  35 BIRCHGROVE                                                        
 1212   34:00  10:57 Kaitlyn Begins          107 F  22 GREEN MOUNTAIN ANTIBODIES/GMA GIRLS TOO                           
 1213   34:00  10:57 Bradley Kukenberger     281 M  24 VT AGENCY OF ADMINISTRATION/ALWAYS ON ASSIGNMENT                  
 1214   34:00  10:57 Sarah Cota              326 F  35 BARRE CITY ELEM AND MIDDLE SCHOOL/K23                             
 1215   34:01  10:57 Jessica Martin         1021 F  34 VT DEPT OF TAXES/TEAM 133                                         
 1216   34:02  10:58 Michelle Sacco         1387 F  41 NORTHERN POWER SYSTEMS/MEAN GREEN                                 
 1217   34:05  10:59 Sue Dellipriscoli       393 F  54 FAMILY CENTER OF WASHINGTON COUNTY/TANGLED                        
 1218   34:06  10:59 Jason Northrup         1164 M  32 KSE PARTNERS/FAST AND THE FOCUSED                                 
 1219   34:08  11:00 Rhonda Bennett          113 F  50 ROCK BODIES LLC/ROCKIN RUNNERS                                    
 1220   34:09  11:00 Justina Jennett         783 F  34 NW COUNSELING & SUPPORT SERVICES/SOAR FEET                        
 1221   34:09  11:00 Ellen Berrings          120 F  52 HARWOOD UNION MIDDLE/HIGH SCHOOL/HU  RUNNERS II                   
 1222   34:10  11:00 Susan Hennessey         695 F  47 HARWOOD UNION MIDDLE/HIGH SCHOOL/HU  RUNNERS II                   
 1223   34:10  11:00 Tracy Glogoza           586 F  38 GREEN MOUNTAIN COFFEE ROASTERS/BEANERS 2                          
 1224   34:10  11:00 Missa Aloisi             34 F  33 FREEMAN FRENCH FREEMAN INC/FAST FIERY FANATICS                    
 1225   34:11  11:00 Monica Urquhart        1590 F  40 CENTRAL VT MEDICAL CENTER/CVMC HR                                 
 1226   34:11  11:01 Meghann Goddard         590 F  24 NORWICH UNIVERSITY/NU GLITTER WARRIORS                            
 1227   34:13  11:01 Darcie Miles           1096 F  43 LYNDON STATE COLLEGE/LYNDON LOPERS                                
 1228   34:14  11:01 Michele Grimm           628 F  43 NORTHERN POWER SYSTEMS/RUN LIKE THE WIND                          
 1229   34:15  11:02 Michelle Baker           71 F  46 WASHINGTON WEST SUPERVISORY UNION/THE WESTIES                     
 1230   34:16  11:02 Heidi Hill              711 F  36 WARREN SCHOOL/WARREN WARRIOR WOMEN                                
 1231   34:18  11:03 Athena Rogers          1365 F  31 SUGARBUSH RESORT/LUC'S TRIBE                                      
 1232   34:20  11:03 Susannah Blachly        131 F  49 WASHINGTON COUNTY MENTAL HEALTH/JONES SISTERS                     
 1233   34:20  11:03 Marina Aronson           45 F  45 NORWICH UNIVERSITY/RUN FOREST RUN                                 
 1234   34:21  11:04 Amy Holibaugh           734 F  37 COMMUNITY COLLEGE OF VT/CCVITALITY                                
 1235   34:22  11:04 Emily Putnam           1307 F  22 GREEN MOUNTAIN ANTIBODIES/GMA GIRLS                               
 1236   34:23  11:04 Marissa Canfield        234 F  25 NEW ENGLAND FEDERAL CREDIT UNION/NEFCU TEAM 2                     
 1237   34:23  11:04 Jessica Young          1401 F  28 NEW ENGLAND FEDERAL CREDIT UNION/NEFCU TEAM 2                     
 1238   34:24  11:05 Jennifer Bourdeau       153 F  27 NEW ENGLAND FEDERAL CREDIT UNION/WILL RUN 4 CHOCOLATE             
 1239   34:24  11:05 Alyssa Reed            1320 F  17 ORCHARD VALLEY WALDORF SCHOOL/THE DAFFODILS                       
 1240   34:24  11:05 David Tanner           1528 M  55 STATE OF VT DEPT. OF INFORMATION & INNOVATION/RUN DII             
 1241   34:24  11:05 Jillian Reed           1321 F  16 ORCHARD VALLEY WALDORF SCHOOL/THE DAFFODILS                       
 1242   34:25  11:05 Will Roberts           1351 M  47 VT CENTER FOR CRIME VICTIM SERVICES/THE FLYERS                    
 1243   34:25  11:05 Maggie Jacobs           776 F  33 UNIVERSITY OF VT/HEALTHY TRIPPERS                                 
 1244   34:25  11:05 David Mitchell         1112 M  55 HAZEN UNION SCHOOL/HAZEN HAZZARDS                                 
 1245   34:26  11:05 Toni Kaeding            812 F  59 UNIVERSITY OF VT/HEALTHY TRIPPERS                                 
 1246   34:26  11:05 Caitlin Leggett         929 F  27 MONKTON CENTRAL SCHOOL/HOT SAUCE                                  
 1247   34:26  11:05 Zach Nelson            1155 M  21 THE TIMES ARGUS/ADBOMINABLE                                       
 1248   34:28  11:06 Tim Wingate            1674 M  53 HUNGER MOUNTAIN CO-OP/ALL COOPED UP                               
 1249   34:28  11:06 Brenda Flint            509 F  33 VT TECHNICAL COLLEGE/THE KNIGHT RUNNERS                           
 1250   34:28  11:06 Paula Baldwin            75 F  52 KOKOPELLI VENTURES INC./KOKOPELLI KIDS                            
   5/20/2011  6:53PM



                                                                      Page 26
      28th ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                               5KM ROAD RACE
   May 19, 2011    USATF CERTIFIED VT09013RF   Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
                  Send corrections to: info@vcccsar.org 
===============================================================================
Place Time     Pace  Name                 Race#  S Age Team                                                              
===== =======  ===== ==================== ====== = === ================================================================= 
 1251   34:29  11:06 Susan Ludington         968 F  55 PEOPLES ACADEMY/SUMALE                                            
 1252   34:30  11:07 Tamar Gutterson         640 F  42 SUGARBUSH RESORT/LUC'S TRIBE                                      
 1253   34:31  11:07 Laura Crain             333 F  46 SAINT MICHAEL'S COLLEGE/LOS BIBLIOTECARIOS                        
 1254   34:31  11:07 Robert Bouchard-Hall    149 M  69 SAINT MICHAEL'S COLLEGE/LOS BIBLIOTECARIOS                        
 1255   34:31  11:07 Bethany Turnbaugh      1585 F  26 WARREN SCHOOL/DOMINATING DIVAS                                    
 1256   34:32  11:07 Eliza Peters           1243 F  34 STATE OF VT - AGENCY OF HUMAN SERVICES/OH GOD. THIS AGAIN?        
 1257   34:35  11:08 Jake Ide                769 M  34 VT COMMUNITY LOAN FUND/LOAN ARRANGERS 1                           
 1258   34:37  11:09 Traci Estivill          470 F  41 PIKE INDUSTRIES/N/A                                               
 1259   34:37  11:09 Sarah Mele             1072 F  38 CENTRAL VT MEDICAL CENTER/SAN JOSE DEL CABO                       
 1260   34:37  11:09 Deena Masten           1028 F  42 CENTRAL VT MEDICAL CENTER/RELUCTANT RUNNERS                       
 1261   34:38  11:09 Jay Paterson           1224 M  46 VT TECHNICAL COLLEGE/VTC RUNS                                     
 1262   34:39  11:09 Daryl Cronin            340 M  39 ISYSTEMS LLC/THE EVO EMPIRE                                       
 1263   34:39  11:09 Daphne Larkin           907 F  39 NORWICH UNIVERSITY/DTD                                            
 1264   34:42  11:10 Chip Hedler            1433 M  45 RUMNEY MEMORIAL SCHOOL/RUMNEY RUNNERS                             
 1265   34:42  11:10 Katelyn Esterby         467 F  24 MERCHANTS BANK/THREE BANKETEERS                                   
 1266   34:42  11:11 Jaime Schneider        1407 F  46 NORTHFIELD PHARMACY/PHARM ANIMALS                                 
 1267   34:42  11:11 Michelle Alberghini      23 F  30 CENTRAL VT MEDICAL CENTER/REHAB'S RUNNERS                         
 1268   34:42  11:11 Jordan Robbins         1347 M  21 KENNY ST. JOHN/KAPTAIN KENNY                                      
 1269   34:44  11:11 Melissa Anderson         36 F  33 BARRE TOWN MIDDLE AND ELEM SCHOOL/CAN'T THINK OF ONE              
 1270   34:44  11:11 Kimberly Palermo       1210 F  28 CHOICE CARE CARD/PHAT MAMAS                                       
 1271   34:45  11:11 McIntyre Mary          1023 F  45 VT AGENCY OF TRANSPORTATION/DMV LAW ENFORCEMENT                   
 1272   34:46  11:12 Jody Card               237 F  48 LYNDON STATE COLLEGE/LADIES ON THE RUN                            
 1273   34:47  11:12 Rachel Brace            159 F  42 GREEN MOUNTAIN ORTHOPAEDIC SURGERY/WANNABEATAWALKER               
 1274   34:49  11:13 Megan Durkee            444 F  24 WASHINGTON COUNTY MENTAL HEALTH/JONES SISTERS                     
 1275   34:53  11:14 Andy Frohock            538 M  29 CHOICE CARE CARD/YOUR MOM                                         
 1276   34:53  11:14 Scott Dillon            413 M  56 AGENCY OF COMMERCE & COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT/BETTER WITH AGE        
 1277   34:54  11:14 Doug Dupont             441 M  30 CHOICE CARE CARD/YOUR MOM                                         
 1278   34:55  11:15 Jessica Harnois         670 F  35 UNIVERSITY OF VT/MO' MONEY                                        
 1279   34:59  11:16 Liza Novak             1165 F  26 BIRCHGROVE                                                        
 1280   35:00  11:16 Stephanie Gagnon        179 F  19 CHOICE CARE CARD/CHARLIESHEENSTIGRBLD                             
 1281   35:00  11:16 Carolina Coppi          318 F  31 HUNGER MOUNTAIN CO-OP/HUNGRY MTN JOGGERS                          
 1282   35:06  11:18 Jonah Mathison         1032 M  16 LAMOILLE COUNTY COURT DIVERSION/JUDE MATHISON                     
 1283   35:07  11:18 Dave Demers             398 M  55 MARATHON HEALTH/SOLE MATES                                        
 1284   35:07  11:18 Joann Thompson         1550 F  21 NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY/RUNLIKEUSTOLESUMTHIN              
 1285   35:07  11:19 Kelly Talbert           218 F  41 HARWOOD UNION MIDDLE/HIGH SCHOOL/HARWOOD RUNNERS IV               
 1286   35:08  11:19 Deb Reed               1319 F  52 ORCHARD VALLEY WALDORF SCHOOL/THE DAFFODILS                       
 1287   35:09  11:19 Buddy Longworth         954 M  62 GREEN MOUNTAIN TRANSIT AGENCY/GREEN MTN TRANSIT 1                 
 1288   35:10  11:19 Roberta Garland         554 F  58 WASHINGTON COUNTY MENTAL HEALTH/RTL                               
 1289   35:14  11:21 Cody Lalancette         892 M  22 CHOICE CARE CARD/O'DOYLE RULES                                    
 1290   35:14  11:21 Janet Conk              301 F  32 BERLIN HEALTH & REHABILITATION CENTER/BERLIN REHAB ROCKERS        
 1291   35:14  11:21 Debbie Clark            275 F  51 COMMUNITY COLLEGE OF VT/CCVITALITY                                
 1292   35:15  11:21 Karen Fredericks        530 F  28 BARRE CITY ELEM AND MIDDLE SCHOOL/BCEMS                           
 1293   35:15  11:21 Carolyn Crotty          350 F  28 CENTERPOINT SCHOOL/GLITTER COYOTES                                
 1294   35:17  11:22 Kyla Grace              608 F  29 ROCK OF AGES/ROCK RUNNERS                                         
 1295   35:17  11:22 Kasey Copeland          317 F  39 VT STATE EMPLOYEES CREDIT UNION/BOOM BOOM POW                     
 1296   35:20  11:23 Lisa Jones              804 F  35 JETBLUE AIRWAYS/BLUE FLIGHT SPECIAL                               
 1297   35:20  11:23 Bruce Freeman           531 M  60 NRG SYSTEMS/NO NIMBIES                                            
 1298   35:22  11:23 Sam Lotto               959 M  53 NORTHERN POWER SYSTEMS/POWER HOUSE                                
 1299   35:25  11:24 Jennifer Clark          279 F  29 KNOTTY SHAMROCK/KNOTTY HOTTIES                                    
 1300   35:26  11:25 Matt Carbonneau         236 M  29 NEW ENGLAND EXCESS EXCHANGE, LTD./6 CHEEKS TO THE WIND            
   5/20/2011  6:53PM



                                                                      Page 27
      28th ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                               5KM ROAD RACE
   May 19, 2011    USATF CERTIFIED VT09013RF   Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
                  Send corrections to: info@vcccsar.org 
===============================================================================
Place Time     Pace  Name                 Race#  S Age Team                                                              
===== =======  ===== ==================== ====== = === ================================================================= 
 1301   35:27  11:25 Christie Burgess        204 F  35 VT STATE EMPLOYEES CREDIT UNION/BOOM BOOM POW                     
 1302   35:28  11:25 Kate Shore             1440 F  31 IPCAPITAL GROUP, INC./IPCG2                                       
 1303   35:29  11:26 Tony Kvedar             881 M  62 GREEN MOUNTAIN POWER/MEGAWATTS                                    
 1304   35:30  11:26 Lindsay Dunn            439 F  29 WASHINGTON COUNTY MENTAL HEALTH/JONES SISTERS                     
 1305   35:31  11:26 Jennie Currie           357 F  25 NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY/SQL RUNNERS                       
 1306   35:31  11:26 Chris Malcolm          1004 F  44 CENTRAL VT MEDICAL CENTER/MADRUNNERS                              
 1307   35:31  11:26 Katie Jonas             799 F  56 CENTRAL VT MEDICAL CENTER/MADRUNNERS                              
 1308   35:31  11:26 Rachel Thomas          1545 F  25 NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY/JKR JKR                           
 1309   35:33  11:27 Nathan Doyan            427 M  24 TRAPP FAMILY LODGE/TFL BAKERY 1                                   
 1310   35:33  11:27 Ashley Fowler           521 F  25 UNIVERSITY OF VT/CATAMOUNT CRUISERS                               
 1311   35:35  11:28 Cher Laston             911 M  54 BARRE OPERA HOUSE/DADORUNRUNRUN                                   
 1312   35:37  11:28 Stacey Remillard       1329 F  38 NW COUNSELING & SUPPORT SERVICES/RUN FOR FUN                      
 1313   35:37  11:28 Meridith McFarland     1054 F  36 SUGARBUSH RESORT/SKI, RIDE & FITNESS                              
 1314   35:39  11:29 Betsy Kapner            814 F  37 MERCHANTS BANK/PORTLY PENGUINS                                    
 1315   35:39  11:29 Krystle Piette         1261 F  27 GREEN MOUNTAIN ANTIBODIES/GMA GIRLS TOO                           
 1316   35:41  11:29 Valerie Johnson         793 F  27 NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY/THE NUMERATORS                    
 1317   35:42  11:30 Kim Mason              1027 F  56 GREEN MOUNTAIN COFFEE ROASTERS/BEANERS 6                          
 1318   35:44  11:30 Andrew Plante          1272 M  25 MERCHANTS BANK/THREE BANKETEERS                                   
 1319   35:44  11:30 Maike Garland           555 F  54 NORWICH UNIVERSITY/LAST MINUTE LADIES                             
 1320   35:44  11:30 Krystal Owen           1206 F  29 HUNGER MOUNTAIN CO-OP/HUNGRY MTN JOGGERS                          
 1321   35:45  11:31 Jen Bergeron            116 F  29 MERCHANTS BANK/GMB                                                
 1322   35:47  11:32 Elijah Emerson          458 M  36 PRIMMER PIPER EGGLESTON & CRAMER PC/ONE AND DONE                  
 1323   35:49  11:32 Annette Rhoades        1333 F  33 WILLIAMSTOWN ELEM SCHOOL/THE SPEEDY TEACHERS                      
 1324   35:49  11:32 Kelsi Powers           1288 F  24 COMMUNITY COLLEGE OF VT/A MIGHTY WIND                             
 1325   35:52  11:33 Sonja Burbank           202 F  54 THATCHER BROOK PRIMARY SCHOOL/DASHING DIVAS                       
 1326   35:53  11:33 Judy Smith             1458 F  52 UNION BANK/PRADA PRINCESSES                                       
 1327   35:56  11:34 Lynn Metcalf           1089 F  44 VT DEPT OF ENVIRONMENTAL CONSERVATION/WASTEDIVAS                  
 1328   35:57  11:35 Jen Wilson             1672 F  34 CONCEPT2, INC./THE SLOW POKES                                     
 1329   36:01  11:36 Peter Evans             473 M  58 MONTPELIER HIGH SCHOOL/AVANTI                                     
 1330   36:06  11:37 Rebecca Noyes          1167 F  29 NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY/THE NUMERATORS                    
 1331   36:06  11:38 Stephanie Burmester     212 F  32 NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY/THE DENOMINATORS                  
 1332   36:07  11:38 Claire Thompson        1548 F  45 NW COUNSELING & SUPPORT SERVICES/SOAR FEET                        
 1333   36:08  11:38 Tracey Moran           1125 F  54 MARATHON HEALTH/SOLE MATES                                        
 1334   36:10  11:39 Brittany Pagella       1208 F  28 CLARA MARTIN CENTER/SNKR                                          
 1335   36:10  11:39 Erin Plude             1273 F  26 CLARA MARTIN CENTER/SNKR                                          
 1336   36:11  11:39 Kathryn Wrigley        1694 F  29 GREEN MOUNTAIN CLUB/THE DORCUPINES                                
 1337   36:18  11:41 Kathleen Rivard        1345 F  25 COMCAST SPOTLIGHT/COMCAST SPOTLIGHT                               
 1338   36:18  11:41 Susan Gancarz           549 F  37 VT STUDENT ASSISTANCE CORPORATION/SUBERTLEY                       
 1339   36:21  11:42 Harriet Hirst           718 F  67 NORWICH UNIVERSITY/ROAD HUGGERS                                   
 1340   36:21  11:42 Amy Davis               378 F  24 UNION MUTUAL OF VT COMPANIES/JAMAICAN BOBSLED TM                  
 1341   36:26  11:44 Sharon Boguzewski       139 F  50 BLUE CROSS BLUE SHIELD OF VT/CALL IT THE BLUES!                   
 1342   36:26  11:44 Becky Buck              192 F  58 LEGISLATIVE JOINT FISCAL OFFICE/JOINT PHYSICAL OFFIC              
 1343   36:28  11:44 Andy Leader             918 M  68 JOHNSON STATE COLLEGE/PROFS-R-OFF                                 
 1344   36:28  11:45 Allan Rodgers          1362 M  55 VT TECHNICAL COLLEGE/VTC-W RUNNERS                                
 1345   36:28  11:45 Susan Thayer           1540 F  46 VT DEPT OF ENVIRONMENTAL CONSERVATION/WASTEDIVAS                  
 1346   36:28  11:45 Julie McDonald         1048 F  39 BRISTOL ELEM  (SCHOOL)/CRUZIN'                                    
 1347   36:28  11:45 Mary Alice McKenzie    1060 F  54 VT TECHNICAL COLLEGE/VTC RUNS                                     
 1348   36:29  11:45 William Elovirta        457 M  44 VT AGENCY OF TRANSPORTATION/DMV LAW ENFORCEMENT                   
 1349   36:30  11:45 Billi Higgins           705 F  36 NORTHFIELD SAVINGS BANK/WHEN PIGS FLY 3                           
 1350   36:35  11:47 Beth Chenette          1465 F  38 NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY/RUNNERS                           
   5/20/2011  6:53PM



                                                                      Page 28
      28th ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                               5KM ROAD RACE
   May 19, 2011    USATF CERTIFIED VT09013RF   Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
                  Send corrections to: info@vcccsar.org 
===============================================================================
Place Time     Pace  Name                 Race#  S Age Team                                                              
===== =======  ===== ==================== ====== = === ================================================================= 
 1351   36:39  11:48 Dana Sheehan           1432 M  53 NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY/LET'S HIT IT                      
 1352   36:41  11:49 Kimberly Cruickshank    355 F  28 KNOTTY SHAMROCK/KNOT ALL THERE                                    
 1353   36:41  11:49 Julie Woods            1688 F  30 NORTHFIELD SAVINGS BANK/WHEN PIGS FLY 3                           
 1354   36:46  11:50 Krista Reinhart        1328 F  39 VANASSE HANGEN BRUSTLIN, INC./VHB 5                               
 1355   36:49  11:51 Hilary Davis            375 F  27 NORWICH UNIVERSITY/NU GLITTER WARRIORS                            
 1356   36:55  11:53 Karen Harvey            677 F  31 BUTTERNUT MOUNTAIN FARM/BUTTERNUTTERS                             
 1357   37:01  11:55 Bobbi Reen             1322 F  40 ROCK BODIES LLC/ROSIE'S RUNNERS                                   
 1358   37:03  11:56 Anne Walkden           1611 F  48 JETBLUE AIRWAYS/BLUE FLIGHT SPECIAL                               
 1359   37:08  11:57 Laurie Hanson           665 F  51 CENTRAL VT MEDICAL CENTER/RELUCTANT RUNNERS                       
 1360   37:13  11:59 Jennifer Gile           581 F  24 VT TECHNICAL COLLEGE/VTC-W RUNNERS                                
 1361   37:15  12:00 Eli Willey             1661 M  25 GOODRICH CORPORATION/SHAKE AND BAKE                               
 1362   37:15  12:00 Kirsten Evans           472 F  36 BARRE CITY ELEM AND MIDDLE SCHOOL/K23                             
 1363   37:16  12:00 Norma Jodoin            792 F  45 MERCHANTS BANK/BANKING BEAUTIES                                   
 1364   37:17  12:00 Ann Green               620 F  36 GREEN MOUNTAIN COFFEE ROASTERS/YOUR PERFECT CUP                   
 1365   37:20  12:01 Beth Kimball            846 F  40 LYNDON TOWN SCHOOL/BULLDOGS                                       
 1366   37:21  12:02 Conrad Rowell          1378 M  74 KOKOPELLI VENTURES INC./KOKOPELLI KIDS                            
 1367   37:22  12:02 Alicia Flammia          508 F  35 ENVIRONMENTAL COMPLIANCE SERVICES INC/ECS BRATTLEBORO             
 1368   37:24  12:03 Stephanie Spiller      1479 F  26 NW COUNSELING & SUPPORT SERVICES/RUNNING WITH SCISSOR             
 1369   37:26  12:03 Dale Parker            1219 M  26 HICKOK & BOARDMAN GROUP BENEFITS/PATHFINDERS                      
 1370   37:28  12:04 Jenny Schwartz         1415 F  31 ROSS ENVIRONMENTAL ASSOC INC/REA ROAD RAGE                        
 1371   37:28  12:04 Megan McConville       1045 F  25 ROSS ENVIRONMENTAL ASSOC INC/REA ROAD RAGE                        
 1372   37:29  12:04 Kathy Ruel             1381 F  56 NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY/GLITTER GALS                      
 1373   37:29  12:04 Amanda Monti           1119 F  29 MONTPELIER CONSTRUCTION/NAILED AND  HAMMERED                      
 1374   37:29  12:04 Cathy Frey              533 F  49 NORWICH UNIVERSITY/THE MATHINEERS                                 
 1375   37:30  12:04 Nick Monti             1118 M  30 MONTPELIER CONSTRUCTION/NAILED AND  HAMMERED                      
 1376   37:31  12:05 Michelle Douglas        421 F  37 NW COUNSELING & SUPPORT SERVICES/RUN FOR FUN                      
 1377   37:31  12:05 Merry Hill              710 F  40 NW COUNSELING & SUPPORT SERVICES/RUN FOR FUN                      
 1378   37:32  12:05 Kristen Wright         1692 F  25 NORWICH UNIVERSITY/LAST MINUTE LADIES                             
 1379   37:32  12:05 Cara Buttery            223 F  27 NORWICH UNIVERSITY/LAST MINUTE LADIES                             
 1380   37:35  12:06 Leo Ormiston           1195 M  33 HUNGER MOUNTAIN CO-OP/RELEJO                                      
 1381   37:37  12:07 David Boland            142 M  36 VT STATE HOSPITAL/V.S.H. RUNNERS II                               
 1382   37:37  12:07 Dawn Valley            1592 F  40 NEW ENGLAND FEDERAL CREDIT UNION/RUN DLK                          
 1383   37:38  12:07 Jess Martin            1018 F  29 SKI VT/SKI VT                                                     
 1384   37:38  12:07 Kyle Lewis              939 F  28 SKI VT/SKI VT                                                     
 1385   37:39  12:07 Jen Butson              222 F  30 SKI VT/SKI VT                                                     
 1386   37:41  12:08 Donna Shepardson       1437 F  55 ROBINSON ELEM SCHOOL/ROBINSON SCHOOL 2                            
 1387   37:42  12:08 Elizabeth Bevins        123 F  24 NORTHFIELD SAVINGS BANK/WHEN PIGS FLY 7                           
 1388   37:42  12:08 Victoria Mitchell      1111 F  29 NORWICH UNIVERSITY/RESIDENCY ROCKSTARS                            
 1389   37:43  12:09 Maggy Dunphy            440 F  47 THE SPA AT STOWE MOUNTAIN LODGE/THE RAGAMUFFINS                   
 1390   37:43  12:09 Deb Fennell             491 F  56 VT DISABILITY DETERMINATION SERVICES/LEADERS OF THE BACK          
 1391   37:48  12:10 Susan Cronin            342 F  55 DEALER DOT COM/DDC TEAM 2                                         
 1392   37:49  12:11 Becky Colley            297 F  27 SAINT MICHAEL'S COLLEGE/RUNNERS W/SCISSORS                        
 1393   37:51  12:11 Kristen Rajewski       1310 F  25 VT DISABILITY DETERMINATION SERVICES/LEADERS OF THE BACK          
 1394   37:51  12:11 Patricia Young         1066 F  40 ROBINSON ELEM SCHOOL/ROBINSON SCHOOL 2                            
 1395   37:54  12:12 Lori Duncan             437 F  45 NEW ENGLAND FEDERAL CREDIT UNION/NEFCU TEAM 6                     
 1396   37:56  12:13 Hans Asoera              50 M  43 EDWARD JONES/THE TOXIC ASSETS                                     
 1397   37:56  12:13 Fred Cornell            322 M  43 VT DEPT OF PUBLIC SAFETY/VSPB                                     
 1398   37:57  12:13 Danielle Whitcomb      1646 F  26 NEW ENGLAND FEDERAL CREDIT UNION/TWINKLE TOES                     
 1399   37:58  12:13 Angela Young           1085 F  33 WASHINGTON WEST SUPERVISORY UNION/THE WESTIES                     
 1400   37:58  12:14 Tom Young               229 M  37 WAITSFIELD ELEM SCHOOL/SLOTHS                                     
   5/20/2011  6:53PM



                                                                      Page 29
      28th ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                               5KM ROAD RACE
   May 19, 2011    USATF CERTIFIED VT09013RF   Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
                  Send corrections to: info@vcccsar.org 
===============================================================================
Place Time     Pace  Name                 Race#  S Age Team                                                              
===== =======  ===== ==================== ====== = === ================================================================= 
 1401   37:59  12:14 Carla Alexander          27 F  39 ROCK BODIES LLC/ROSIE'S RUNNERS                                   
 1402   37:59  12:14 Leah Bronner            174 F  50 PEOPLES ACADEMY/SUMALE                                            
 1403   37:59  12:14 Mandy Mislak           1110 F  30 VT COMMUNITY LOAN FUND/LOAN ARRANGERS 2                           
 1404   38:00  12:14 Karla Blow              135 F  40 VT STATE EMPLOYEES CREDIT UNION/BOOM BOOM POW                     
 1405   38:01  12:15 Lynn Gosselin           602 F  30 VT COMMUNITY LOAN FUND/LOAN ARRANGERS 2                           
 1406   38:03  12:15 Kathy Knight            860 F  46 SMUGGLERS' NOTCH RESORT/SMUGGS'                                   
 1407   38:03  12:15 Mike Ritze             1344 M  42 NORTHERN POWER SYSTEMS/TURBINE TOUGH                              
 1408   38:11  12:18 Swartley Jessica        789 F  30 THE SPA AT STOWE MOUNTAIN LODGE/THE RAGAMUFFINS                   
 1409   38:15  12:19 Neale Gow               606 M  54 NRG SYSTEMS/3 4 WIND NRG                                          
 1410   38:15  12:19 Kelly Cleveland         282 F  46 KOKOPELLI VENTURES INC./KOKOPELLI KIDS                            
 1411   38:18  12:20 Charity Lloyd           949 F  22 CENTRAL VT MEDICAL CENTER/RELUCTANT RUNNERS                       
 1412   38:19  12:20 Amanda Garvey           559 F  25 CHOICE CARE CARD/PHAT MAMAS                                       
 1413   38:20  12:21 Joy Livingston          947 F  57 LEUKEMIA AND LYMPHOMA SOCIETY/TEAM IN TRAINING #1                 
 1414   38:27  12:23 Bill Kules              877 M  67 LITTLE RIVER SURVEY COMPANY, LLC/LITTLE RIVER RUNNER              
 1415   38:28  12:23 Maryann Hoisington      733 F  65 PEOPLES ACADEMY/SUMALE                                            
 1416   38:30  12:24 Stan Brinkerhoff        169 M  28 NORTHERN POWER SYSTEMS/POWER RUNNERS                              
 1417   38:31  12:24 Jessica Pinkans        1269 F  24 BLUE CROSS BLUE SHIELD/AMERICAN DOLLS                             
 1418   38:31  12:24 Candace Pischetola     1271 F  34 BLUE CROSS BLUE SHIELD/AMERICAN DOLLS                             
 1419   38:31  12:24 Amy Duhamel             436 F  37 BLUE CROSS BLUE SHIELD/AMERICAN DOLLS                             
 1420   38:35  12:25 Anna Grearson           618 F  26 THE TIMES ARGUS/INKREDIBLE                                        
 1421   38:36  12:26 Justin Daniels          367 M  33 NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY/TWO AND A  HALF MEN               
 1422   38:36  12:26 Traci Davis             374 F  45 LYNDON STATE COLLEGE/LADIES ON THE RUN                            
 1423   38:36  12:26 Lauri Sybel            1525 F  54 VT TECHNICAL COLLEGE/THE KNIGHT RUNNERS                           
 1424   38:36  12:26 Mark Stanovich         1492 M  47 VT ASSOC. OF HOSPITALS AND HEALTH SYSTEMS/THE GUYS AT VAHHS       
 1425   38:37  12:26 Brigitte Walbridge     1608 F  41 VT ASSOC. OF HOSPITALS AND HEALTH SYSTEMS/VAHHS VIXENS            
 1426   38:39  12:27 Krista Swahn           1523 F  37 JOHNSON STATE COLLEGE/THE BADGER BEAT                             
 1427   38:41  12:28 Jonathan King           851 M  24 NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY/FIFO                              
 1428   38:50  12:30 Kathy Rossman          1373 F  31 ROCK POINT SCHOOL/FRUITED PLAIN                                   
 1429   38:51  12:31 Bill Koch               864 M  53 GEORGE & KOCH DENTAL ASSOCIATES/WE ALL MASTICATE                  
 1430   38:53  12:31 Helen Sutton           1521 F  64 BARRE CITY ELEM AND MIDDLE SCHOOL/A + B › C                       
 1431   38:54  12:31 Christine Peterson     1245 F  39 BUTTERFLY BAKERY OF VT/BUTTERFLY BAKERY                           
 1432   38:56  12:32 Bryan Deshasier         404 M  38 NEW ENGLAND CULINARY INSTITUTE/3 PERCENT MILK                     
 1433   38:57  12:33 Jenah Koenig            868 F  25 INDIVIDUAL/KOENIG                                                 
 1434   38:59  12:33 Page Green              621 F  48 NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY/THE DENOMINATORS                  
 1435   39:09  12:36 Corrie Parker          1218 F  30 MERCHANTS BANK/PORTLY PENGUINS                                    
 1436   39:10  12:37 Dena Hirchak            715 F  42 CONCEPT2, INC./THE SLOW POKES                                     
 1437   39:11  12:37 Kelly Mitchell         1115 F  32 INDIVIDUAL/KELLY                                                  
 1438   39:18  12:39 Linda Yeomans           810 F  57 NORWICH UNIVERSITY/NORWICH 326                                    
 1439   39:23  12:41 Mike Abdo                 5 M  22 ESSEX CHIPS/CHIPSTERS #2                                          
 1440   39:31  12:43 Chris Tierson          1563 F  40 WARREN SCHOOL/DOMINATING DIVAS                                    
 1441   39:32  12:44 Debra Fraser            527 F  43 UNION MUTUAL OF VT COMPANIES/BLONDE AMBITION                      
 1442   39:34  12:44 Kelly Laplume           906 F  25 NEW ENGLAND FEDERAL CREDIT UNION/RUN DLK                          
 1443   39:48  12:49 Rebecca Poquette       1281 F  37 COMCAST/TEAM COMCAST                                              
 1444   39:51  12:50 Alicia Humbert          758 F  39 STATE OF VT - AGENCY OF HUMAN SERVICES/HOLY RUNAMOLIES            
 1445   39:52  12:50 Caitlin Falzone         481 F  33 GREEN MOUNTAIN COFFEE ROASTERS/THREE'S COMPANY                    
 1446   39:53  12:51 Molly Roy              1379 F  24 CHOICE CARE CARD/MAY GRACE BE WITH US                             
 1447   39:53  12:51 Ashley Getty            571 F  26 CHOICE CARE CARD/PHAT MAMAS                                       
 1448   39:54  12:51 Julie Frascino(river    526 F  44 GOODRICH CORPORATION/MARGARITA TIME                               
 1449   39:57  12:52 Joe Surrell            1518 M  32 NEW ENGLAND CULINARY INSTITUTE/VICIOUS & DELICIOUS                
 1450   39:59  12:52 Jessica Neiles         1153 F  30 NATIONAL WEATHER SERVICE/RUN DMB                                  
   5/20/2011  6:53PM



                                                                      Page 30
      28th ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                               5KM ROAD RACE
   May 19, 2011    USATF CERTIFIED VT09013RF   Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
                  Send corrections to: info@vcccsar.org 
===============================================================================
Place Time     Pace  Name                 Race#  S Age Team                                                              
===== =======  ===== ==================== ====== = === ================================================================= 
 1451   39:59  12:53 Dorilee Leblanc         920 F  26 TOPNOTCH RESORT AND SPA/TOPNOTCH RESORT2                          
 1452   40:00  12:53 Casey Underwood        1589 F  32 BRISTOL ELEM SCHOOL/TEAM HUB                                      
 1453   40:04  12:54 Mike Wesson            1638 M  53 TERADYNE, INC./WESSONNOMORE                                       
 1454   40:05  12:54 Mary Cole               293 F  38 TERADYNE, INC./WESSONNOMORE                                       
 1455   40:05  12:55 Liz O'Connor           1174 F  45 WASHINGTON SOUTH SUPERVISORY UNION/RIVER RUNNERS                  
 1456   40:08  12:55 John Malter            1007 M  63 CHITTENDEN SOLID WASTE DISTRICT/NO TIME TO WASTE                  
 1457   40:09  12:56 Henry Farnum            487 M  57 VT DEPT OF CORRECTIONS/MELISSA'S JAILERS                          
 1458   40:10  12:56 Callie Burgess          205 F  25 DEALER DOT COM/DDC TEAM 2                                         
 1459   40:10  12:56 Jill Dealmedia          381 F  34 BLUE CROSS BLUE SHIELD OF VT/CALL IT THE BLUES!                   
 1460   40:12  12:57 Kc Colt                 299 F  58 CONCEPT2, INC./C2 CRUISERS                                        
 1461   40:12  12:57 Janelle Gallison        547 F  35 VT DEPT OF EDUCATION/MIS RUNNING AMUCK                            
 1462   40:14  12:57 Jude Mathison          1031 F  49 LAMOILLE COUNTY COURT DIVERSION/JUDE MATHISON                     
 1463   40:18  12:59 Megan Castonguay        250 F  36 VT ASSOC. OF HOSPITALS AND HEALTH SYSTEMS/VAHHS VIXENS            
 1464   40:19  12:59 Karen Richardson       1338 F  52 SUGARBUSH RESORT/HIGH SPEED TRIPLE                                
 1465   40:22  13:00 Cindy Houston           743 F  40 VT COMMUNITY LOAN FUND/LOAN ARRANGERS 1                           
 1466   40:25  13:01 Ashley Durand           442 F  24 BRISTOL ELEM  (SCHOOL)/CRUZIN'                                    
 1467   40:26  13:01 MacHaela Allen           31 F  25 TRAPP FAMILY LODGE/TFL BAKERY 1                                   
 1468   40:37  13:05 Martha Buck             193 F  58 VT ASSOC. OF HOSPITALS AND HEALTH SYSTEMS/VAHHS VIXENS            
 1469   40:38  13:05 Nicole Olmstead        1190 F  28 WILLIAMSTOWN ELEM SCHOOL/THE SPEEDY TEACHERS                      
 1470   40:43  13:07 Diane Meyers           1092 F  56 BARRE TOWN MIDDLE AND ELEM SCHOOL/DIANE'S CREW                    
 1471   40:46  13:08 Joyce Larosa            908 F  50 NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY/WINGWOOD                          
 1472   41:00  13:12 Lisa Dilena             411 F  43 BLUE CROSS BLUE SHIELD OF VT/THERE IS NO SPOON                    
 1473   41:03  13:13 Robert Raskevitz       1314 M  45 VT-NEA/UNION RUNNERS                                              
 1474   41:10  13:15 Jamie Marchessault     1014 M  36 MERCHANTS BANK/GMB                                                
 1475   41:15  13:17 Rose Baraw               77 F  36 ROCK BODIES LLC/ROSIE'S RUNNERS                                   
 1476   41:16  13:17 Kristen Hindes          712 F  40 SAINT MICHAEL'S COLLEGE/RUNNERS W/SCISSORS                        
 1477   41:18  13:18 Annette Cross           344 F  35 NEW ENGLAND FEDERAL CREDIT UNION/TWINKLE TOES                     
 1478   41:19  13:18 Mark Albury              24 M  51 NORWICH UNIVERSITY/TIGER BLOODS                                   
 1479   41:20  13:18 Chrissie Eastman        445 F  41 NORWICH UNIVERSITY/TIGER BLOODS                                   
 1480   41:35  13:24 Charlotte Pratt        1289 F  35 DWIGHT ASSET MANAGEMENT/BONDSROCK                                 
 1481   41:45  13:27 Danielle Ocallaghan    1187 F  29 CENTRAL VT MEDICAL CTR/X                                          
 1482   41:47  13:27 Paul Savas             1400 M  49 COMCAST/TEAM COMCAST                                              
 1483   41:47  13:27 Mark Troia             1578 M  47 COMCAST/TEAM COMCAST                                              
 1484   41:47  13:27 Lisa Woodworth         1690 F  39 CENTRAL VT MEDICAL CTR/X                                          
 1485   41:48  13:28 Parthiv Amin             35 M  45 NORTHERN POWER SYSTEMS/POWER RUNNERS                              
 1486   41:49  13:28 Monique Hayden          681 F  41 CENTRAL VT MEDICAL CTR/X                                          
 1487   41:56  13:30 Karie Thomson          1556 F  38 NORWICH UNIVERSITY/ROAD HUGGERS                                   
 1488   41:59  13:31 Bill Farfrasano       20440 M     COMCAST SPOTLIGHT/COMCAST SPOTLIGHT                               
 1489   42:01  13:32 Martha Keyes            842 F  67 NORTHFIELD SAVINGS BANK/WHEN PIGS FLY 7                           
 1490   42:03  13:32 Cat Fair                479 F  41 WAITSFIELD ELEM SCHOOL/SLOTHS                                     
 1491   42:10  13:35 Rhoda Kimble            848 F  56 VT ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE, INC./KEEPING THE PACE                    
 1492   42:15  13:36 Yannick George          570 M  37 BUTTERFLY BAKERY OF VT/BUTTERFLY BAKERY                           
 1493   42:16  13:37 Claire Fitts            507 F  30 BUTTERFLY BAKERY OF VT/BUTTERFLY BAKERY                           
 1494   42:17  13:37 Charles Phelps         1250 M  25 GOODRICH CORPORATION/RUN FATBOY RUN                               
 1495   42:26  13:40 Brian McGonegal       20445 M  43 NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY/TURDLE TRIO                       
 1496   42:26  13:40 Mary M Lee            20444 F  48 NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY/TURDLE TRIO                       
 1497   42:26  13:40 Laurie Herbert        20446 F  42 NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY/BONNIE'S BUNCH                    
 1498   42:27  13:40 Bonnie Cortese        20447 F  64 NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY/BONNIE'S BUNCH                    
 1499   42:29  13:41 Shannon Cross           346 F  33 HOMELAND SECURITY/VSC 2                                           
 1500   42:29  13:41 Karen Storey           1507 F  51 THE NEW SCHOOL OF MONTPELIER/NEW SCHOOL 2                         
   5/20/2011  6:53PM



                                                                      Page 31
      28th ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                               5KM ROAD RACE
   May 19, 2011    USATF CERTIFIED VT09013RF   Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
                  Send corrections to: info@vcccsar.org 
===============================================================================
Place Time     Pace  Name                 Race#  S Age Team                                                              
===== =======  ===== ==================== ====== = === ================================================================= 
 1501   42:33  13:42 Megan Williams         1663 M  21 CHOICE CARE CARD/YOUR MOM                                         
 1502   42:37  13:44 Tara Eno                462 F  27 SEVENTH GENERATION/SVG1                                           
 1503   42:40  13:44 Stacie Morris          1134 F  27 SEVENTH GENERATION/SVG1                                           
 1504   42:41  13:45 Heather Hayes           683 F  38 NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY/6 CHEEKS TO THE WIND              
 1505   42:41  13:45 Kim Hart                669 F  48 NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY/6 CHEEKS TO THE WIND              
 1506   42:43  13:45 Laura Sobel             489 F  44 MONTPELIER CONSTRUCTION/HAMMER KINGS                              
 1507   42:45  13:46 Debbie Finnigan         499 F  42 VANASSE HANGEN BRUSTLIN, INC./VHB 5                               
 1508   42:51  13:48 Rachel Trussler        1583 F  26 BARRE TOWN MIDDLE AND ELEM SCHOOL/BEAUTY AND THE BEAST            
 1509   42:59  13:50 Jan Prive              1301 F  44 NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY/JKR JKR                           
 1510   43:00  13:51 Katie Fortune           518 F  27 CHOICE CARE CARD/PRETTY IN PINK                                   
 1511   43:10  13:54 Cara Herring            701 F  46 VT DEPT OF EDUCATION/MIS RUNNING AMUCK                            
 1512   43:15  13:56 Kathy Yost              808 F  61 MAGELLAN HEALTH SERVICES/TEAM MAGELLAN                            
 1513   43:22  13:58 Alex Sausville         1399 F  32 SUGARBUSH RESORT/MERCURY RETROGRADE                               
 1514   43:23  13:58 Kelli Eckroth           448 F  34 SUGARBUSH RESORT/MERCURY RETROGRADE                               
 1515   43:25  13:59 Martha Evans-Mongeon    474 F  51 VT AGENCY OF TRANSPORTATION/ROADRUNNERS                           
 1516   43:28  14:00 Steph Magnan            996 F  42 VT AGENCY OF TRANSPORTATION/FREE T-SHIRT                          
 1517   43:30  14:01 Louise St Amour        1483 F  41 VT STUDENT ASSISTANCE CORPORATION/SUBERTLEY                       
 1518   43:33  14:01 Nikki Thomas           1546 F  38 VT ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE, INC./KEEPING THE PACE                    
 1519   43:33  14:02 Kathy Thompson         1554 F  52 VT ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE, INC./KEEPING THE PACE                    
 1520   43:45  14:05 Eric Levasseur          936 M  35 VT STATE HOSPITAL/TEN FINGERS                                     
 1521   43:45  14:05 Amber Cleveland         283 F  28 VT STATE HOSPITAL/V.S.H. RUNNERS II                               
 1522   43:58  14:09 Rachel Willette        1660 F  27 CHOICE CARE CARD/PRETTY IN PINK                                   
 1523   44:00  14:10 Jen Pia-Needleman      1256 F  36 HUNGER MOUNTAIN CO-OP/GROCERY GETTERS                             
 1524   44:00  14:10 Elly Wood              1682 F  34 HUNGER MOUNTAIN CO-OP/GROCERY GETTERS                             
 1525   44:01  14:10 Allisha Goguen          592 F  23 HUNGER MOUNTAIN CO-OP/GROCERY GETTERS                             
 1526   44:28  14:19 Jennifer Garabedian     550 F  34 STATE OF VT - AGENCY OF HUMAN SERVICES/DAILS DEVILISH DIVAS       
 1527   44:59  14:29 Donna Henry             697 F  35 GOODRICH CORPORATION/GOODRICH SOLESISTERS                         
 1528   45:01  14:30 Michele Robie          1352 F  39 NORWICH UNIVERSITY/RUN FOREST RUN                                 
 1529   45:04  14:31 Jennifer Getty          572 F  33 CHITTENDEN SOLID WASTE DISTRICT/MOTIVATED BY WINE                 
 1530   45:11  14:33 Claire Raudonat        1315 F  23 ESSEX CHIPS/CHIPSTERS #1                                          
 1531   45:21  14:36 Lise Marcus            1015 F  58 FRIZZLE MOUNTAIN BOOKS/THE PAPERBACKS                             
 1532   45:28  14:38 Conrad Smith           1467 M  67 AGENCY OF NATURAL RESOURCES/GASPING FOR AIR                       
 1533   45:29  14:39 Laura Ewell             476 F  26 KNOTTY SHAMROCK/KNOT FIRST KNOT LAST                              
 1534   45:31  14:39 Beth Ward              1620 F  45 GOODRICH CORPORATION/GOODRICH SOLESISTERS                         
 1535   45:35  14:41 Lynn Beebe              106 F  54 NEW ENGLAND CULINARY INSTITUTE/EAT AND RUN                        
 1536   46:33  14:59 Pam Kathan              817 F  39 MORETOWN ELEM SCHOOL/MORETOWN MONARCHS                            
 1537   46:34  14:59 Karen Cingiser          273 F  47 MORETOWN ELEM SCHOOL/MORETOWN MONARCHS                            
 1538   46:34  15:00 Sara Baker               72 F  45 MORETOWN ELEM SCHOOL/MORETOWN MONARCHS                            
 1539   46:36  15:00 Nicky Garrow            558 F  28 HOMELAND SECURITY/VSC 5                                           
 1540   46:52  15:05 Valerie Carzello        246 F  32 SAINT MICHAEL'S COLLEGE/RUNNERS W/SCISSORS                        
 1541   47:01  15:08 Suzanne Arrand           47 F  65 VT DEPT OF EDUCATION/FIT TO LEARN                                 
 1542   47:26  15:16 Dana Sweeney           1524 F  45 LANE PRESS/SHIN SPLIT CRUSADERS                                   
 1543   48:32  15:38 Ben Little              946 M  29 IPCAPITAL GROUP, INC./IPCGAOP                                     
 1544   48:51  15:44 Jeff Howard             746 M  65 IBM/THE HOWARDS                                                   
 1545   48:51  15:44 Jon Howard              745 M  37 IBM/THE HOWARDS                                                   
 1546   49:37  15:58 Cathy Deyo              406 F  46 VT AGENCY OF TRANSPORTATION/ROADRUNNERS                           
 1547   50:07  16:08 Maureen Abare             3 F  53 NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY/RUNLIKEUSTOLESUMTHIN              
 1548   51:56  16:43 Joy Driscoll            431 F  52 NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY/TEAM DRISCOLL                     
 1549   51:56  16:43 Caitlin Smith          1464 F  25 NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY/TEAM DRISCOLL                     
 1550   51:56  16:43 Maureen Driscoll        432 F  22 NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY/TEAM DRISCOLL                     
   5/20/2011  6:53PM



                                                                      Page 32
      28th ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                               5KM ROAD RACE
   May 19, 2011    USATF CERTIFIED VT09013RF   Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
                  Send corrections to: info@vcccsar.org 
===============================================================================
Place Time     Pace  Name                 Race#  S Age Team                                                              
===== =======  ===== ==================== ====== = === ================================================================= 
 1551   52:33  16:55 Cris Folley             514 M  29 IPCAPITAL GROUP, INC./IPCGAOP                                     
 1552   52:47  17:00 Lynn Pilette           1263 F  39 NORTHFIELD SAVINGS BANK/WHEN PIGS FLY 7                           
 1553   52:47  17:00 Allyssa Gaudette        561 F  23 NORTHFIELD SAVINGS BANK/WHEN PIGS FLY 5                           
 1554   52:47  17:00 Danielle Kelty          836 F  26 NORTHFIELD SAVINGS BANK/WHEN PIGS FLY 5                           
 1555   52:51  17:01 Boston Neary           1152 F  52 COMCAST SPOTLIGHT/COMCAST SPOTLIGHT                               
 1556   52:52  17:01 Charity Kehaya          824 F  36 NEW ENGLAND FEDERAL CREDIT UNION/WILL RUN 4 CHOCOLATE             
 1557   52:52  17:01 Melissa Tourangeau     1570 F  37 NEW ENGLAND FEDERAL CREDIT UNION/WILL RUN 4 CHOCOLATE             
 1558   53:16  17:09 Goober Schaarschmidt   1404 M  35 NEW ENGLAND EXCESS EXCHANGE, LTD./6 CHEEKS TO THE WIND            
 1559   53:19  17:10 Molly McClellan        1043 F  33 BARRE TOWN MIDDLE AND ELEM SCHOOL/JENNIFER'S CREW                 
 1560   53:52  17:21 Nichol Astillero         51 F  28 GREEN MOUNTAIN COFFEE ROASTERS/BEANERS 2                          
 1561   53:52  17:21 Liz Bushey              217 F  30 GREEN MOUNTAIN COFFEE ROASTERS/BEANERS 2                          
 1562   53:53  17:21 Maureen Webb           1629 F  30 GREEN MOUNTAIN COFFEE ROASTERS/BEANERS 6                          
 1563   55:08  17:45 Mike Rolfe             1305 M  49 IPCAPITAL GROUP, INC./IPCG 3                                      
 1564   55:41  17:56 Valerie Burridge        213 F  39 BLUE CROSS BLUE SHIELD OF VT/THERE IS NO SPOON                    
 1565   55:54  18:00 Donna Diaz              408 F  48 SPECIAL OLYMPICS VT/RUN FOR COVER                                 
 1566   56:01  18:02 Karen Breen             163 F  56 FEAD CONSTRUCTION LAW, PLC/FEAD FOR SPEED                         
 1567   56:59  18:21 Andrew Dubuque        20448 M  26 NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY/TURDLE TRIO                       
 1568   59:05  19:01 Megan Griffith          626 F  28 UNIVERSITY OF VT/JUST TWO                                         
 1569 1:00:34  19:30 Frances Ahlstrom         16 F  62 CONCENTRA MEDICAL CENTERS/CONCENTRA GALS                          
 1570 1:00:44  19:33 Jleigh Howard           744 F  39 IBM/THE HOWARDS                                                   
 1571 1:01:07  19:40 Leah Starrfinch        1496 F  26 BARRE TOWN MIDDLE AND ELEM SCHOOL/LAURA'S CREW                    
   5/20/2011  6:53PM




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News