Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Vermont Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Vermont Sun Sprint Triathlon #1

Salisbury, VT, June 26, 2011

[Overall Winners | Age Group Winners | Complete Relay Team Results | Relay Team Winners ]

Complete Individual Results


Like us on Facebook Bay State Race Services



                                                                                                                                   Page 1
                                                    VERMONT SUN SPRINT TRIATHLON #1
                                                   600yd SWIM / 14mi BIKE / 3.1mi RUN
                               BRANBURY STATE PARK - SALISBURY, VT     SUNDAY, JUNE 26, 2011     8:00 AM
Place No.   Name              Hometown              Final   Div/Tot  Div    Rank Swim    Tran1   Rank Bike    Tran2   Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ================= ===================== ======= ======== ====== ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   111 Rob Ricard        BERWICK ME            1:00:42   1/18   M3539     6    8:16    0:42    3   34:23    0:31    1   16:52         
    2   100 Erick Anderson    BARTLETT NH           1:01:23   1/7    M2024     7    8:20    1:07    2   34:00    0:35    4   17:22         
    3     1 Chris Coffey      MONKTON VT            1:02:41   1/13   M3034    12    8:52    0:44    5   34:51    0:28    6   17:48         
    4     2 Jason Baer        BURLINGTON VT         1:02:50   2/13   M3034    24    9:30    1:01    1   33:57    0:28    7   17:57         
    5   117 Todd Smith        CHARLOTTE VT          1:03:18   2/18   M3539     9    8:34    0:58   10   36:08    0:35    2   17:05         
    6     4 John Dunbar       SAXTONS RIVER VT      1:04:31   3/18   M3539    16    9:07    1:06    4   34:28    0:36   14   19:14         
    7     7 Eric Darling      SHELBURNE VT          1:04:42   4/18   M3539    13    8:57    1:01    8   35:28    0:40    9   18:37         
    8   120 Julian Underwood  WOODSTOCK VT          1:05:18   5/18   M3539     2    7:54    1:22    9   36:00    0:39   17   19:24         
    9     8 Ike Tucker        BURLINGTON VT         1:05:45   2/7    M2024     1    7:41    0:48   11   36:43    0:28   19   20:06         
   10   140 Brian Emelson     ROCHESTER NY          1:05:46   1/11   M4549     4    8:07    0:43   18   37:16    0:29   13   19:13         
   11   154 Curt Eggers       HENRIEITIA NY         1:06:04   1/12   M5559    11    8:46    0:38   12   36:47    0:30   16   19:24         
   12   118 Christopher Garge BETHLEHEM PA          1:06:24   6/18   M3539    22    9:25    1:23   22   37:34    0:28    5   17:37         
   13     3 Cory Coffey       VERGENNES VT          1:06:31   3/13   M3034    37   10:02    1:12    6   35:19    0:45   15   19:15         
   14   123 Loren Voyer       RICHMOND VT           1:07:56   7/18   M3539    56   10:50    1:09   13   36:54    0:51    8   18:13         
   15     6 Mark Mulder       ALLENDALE NJ          1:08:16   1/8    M5054    21    9:23    0:48    7   35:20    0:38   40   22:09         
   16   202 Lee Stanton       ESSEX JUNCTION VT     1:08:41   1/7    M2529    48   10:34    1:36   15   37:05    0:45   11   18:42         
   17   119 Ray Webster       HINESBURG VT          1:09:12   8/18   M3539    46   10:30    2:07   25   38:18    1:08    3   17:12         
   18    17 Donna Smyers      ADAMANT VT            1:09:14   1/10   F5054    14    9:06    0:51   16   37:10    0:42   30   21:26         
   19     5 Jeffrey Schumann  SALISBURY VT          1:09:50   2/12   M5559     5    8:14    1:08   14   36:57    0:39   52   22:54         
   20    98 Trevor Lang       HINSDALE NH           1:10:05   3/7    M2024    26    9:32    1:01   17   37:14    0:37   33   21:43         
   21    18 Mariana Lara Albe STOWE VT              1:10:13   1/19   F3539    29    9:40    0:58   26   38:18    0:38   24   20:40         
   22   195 Anthony Kenney    SARATOGA SPRINGS NY   1:10:28   9/18   M3539    41   10:12    0:59   27   38:25    0:36   20   20:19         
   23   103 Michael Carver    NEW YORK NY           1:11:02   2/7    M2529    47   10:32    0:59   24   38:06    0:51   23   20:35         
   24   197 Steven Urish      BURLINGTON VT         1:11:34   1/9    M4044     8    8:28    1:10   40   40:34    0:54   21   20:30         
   25   137 Mark Alderman     RUTLAND VT            1:11:38   2/11   M4549    51   10:44    1:00   20   37:22    0:42   35   21:52         
   26   194 Chad Quirion      FORT EDWARD NY        1:12:09   4/13   M3034    76   11:20    0:57   21   37:23    0:37   36   21:54         
   27   114 Chas Lyons        E. MIDDLEBURY VT      1:12:25  10/18   M3539    70   11:15    1:21   19   37:19    0:35   38   21:58         
   28   143 Jonathan Vass     WAITSFIELD VT         1:12:57   3/11   M4549    10    8:43    1:25   36   40:21    0:40   34   21:49         
   29   193 Anthony Moccia    NEWPORT VT            1:13:12   3/7    M2529    72   11:17    1:02   23   37:50    0:33   48   22:32         
   30    19 Sarah Pribram     SHELBURNE VT          1:13:13   1/12   F4044    15    9:07    1:09   34   40:05    0:35   44   22:19         
   31   152 Steve St. Clair   WILLIAMSTOWN MA       1:13:22   2/8    M5054    64   11:07    1:32   28   38:38    0:57   27   21:10         
   32   149 Sky Foulkes       JAMAICA VT            1:13:42   3/8    M5054    31    9:42    1:15   32   39:33    0:45   45   22:29         
   33    97 Nat Nelson        MIDDLEBURY VT         1:13:51   4/7    M2024    59   10:55    1:55   53   41:35    0:41   12   18:47         
   34    20 Melissa Rowe      BENNINGTON VT         1:13:53   1/10   F4549    35    9:52    1:10   33   39:55    0:46   42   22:11         
   35   199 David Nottoli     CAMBRIDGE MA          1:14:11   4/11   M4549    32    9:44    1:28   31   39:11    0:49   57   23:00         
   36   182 Ellie Thompson    LEBANON NH            1:15:03   1/4    F1519     3    7:57    1:09   55   41:44    0:43   64   23:32         
   37   208 Philip Mason      W THETFORD VT         1:15:06   4/7    M2529   114   12:45    2:03   35   40:07    0:22   18   19:50         
   38     9 Maddy Pfeifer     ANDOVER NH            1:15:39   2/4    F1519    30    9:41    1:18   56   41:46    0:58   37   21:57         
   39   141 Heiko Pohl        LYME NH               1:16:16   5/11   M4549    74   11:18    2:12   39   40:32    1:04   28   21:11         
   40    32 Danielle Bean     BETHEL VT             1:16:19   1/14   F3034    17    9:08    1:31   54   41:42    1:25   49   22:33         
   41   187 Christine Kogut   CHARLOTTE VT          1:16:28   2/12   F4044    78   11:24    1:19   41   40:35    1:02   41   22:09         
   42    36 Melissa Tanguay   JAMAICA PLAIN MA      1:16:35   2/14   F3034    57   10:51    1:34   58   41:58    0:33   32   21:41         
   43   146 Gary Koval        HUNTINGTON VT         1:16:40   6/11   M4549    28    9:37    1:18   37   40:23    0:57   80   24:27         
   44    35 Janelle Barrett   KEENE NH              1:16:55   3/14   F3034    39   10:06    1:09   45   40:54    0:52   72   23:55         
   45   171 Hugh Dunseath     CLIFTON PARK NY       1:17:13   1/1    M6569    27    9:35    1:35   46   40:59    0:52   75   24:13         
   46   105 Keith Williams    POULTNEY VT           1:17:17   5/13   M3034   143   13:39    1:21   42   40:43    1:02   22   20:34         
   47    99 Eric Besaw        SOUTH BURLINGTON VT   1:17:43   5/7    M2024    25    9:32    1:07   50   41:29    0:42   90   24:55         
   48    54 Ann-Marie Stearns BETHEL VT             1:17:52   2/19   F3539    89   11:52    0:51   47   41:01    0:36   65   23:35         
   49    16 Dana Tower        ANCHORAGE AK          1:18:02   1/6    F2024    55   10:50    1:20   38   40:30    1:03   79   24:20         
   50    96 Jack Terrett      MIDDLEBURY VT         1:18:06   6/7    M2024   156   14:35    1:58   57   41:52    1:02   10   18:40         





                                                                                                                                   Page 2
                                                    VERMONT SUN SPRINT TRIATHLON #1
                                                   600yd SWIM / 14mi BIKE / 3.1mi RUN
                               BRANBURY STATE PARK - SALISBURY, VT     SUNDAY, JUNE 26, 2011     8:00 AM
Place No.   Name              Hometown              Final   Div/Tot  Div    Rank Swim    Tran1   Rank Bike    Tran2   Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ================= ===================== ======= ======== ====== ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
   51   192 Joseph McIntyre   SOUTH ROYALTON VT     1:18:43   5/7    M2529   104   12:13    1:25   52   41:33    0:49   51   22:44         
   52    80 Diane Tremblay    BIDDEFORD ME          1:18:50   2/10   F5054    90   11:56    1:07   62   42:15    0:51   50   22:43         
   53   102 Kevin Frey        WILLISTON VT          1:19:01   6/7    M2529    68   11:12    1:41   63   42:16    0:55   56   22:59         
   54    14 Danika Frisbie    BURLINGTON VT         1:19:17   2/6    F2024    58   10:53    1:44   71   42:48    0:57   55   22:56         
   55   151 Kurt Kenney       BRANDON VT            1:19:30   4/8    M5054   118   12:50    0:55   30   39:07    1:02  100   25:38         
   56   212 Heather Wentworth PORTSMOUTH NH         1:19:32   3/19   F3539    67   11:11    0:58   88   44:10    1:02   43   22:13         
   57   134 Jason Stebbins    BRATTLEBORO VT        1:19:39   2/9    M4044   128   13:02    1:53   29   39:02    1:00   86   24:44         
   58   166 John Valentine    ROXBURY VT            1:20:01   1/6    M6064   140   13:30    1:11   73   42:53    0:50   31   21:38         
   59    59 Sheridan Bauman   WESTBROOK CT          1:20:06   3/12   F4044   145   13:43    1:18   43   40:46    1:20   58   23:01         
   60   185 Sara Dunbar       SAXTONS RIVER VT      1:20:27   4/19   F3539    34    9:46    2:04   64   42:16    1:23   93   24:59         
   61   160 Grant Orenstein   CALAIS VT             1:20:40   3/12   M5559   117   12:49    1:49   60   42:01    1:33   47   22:31         
   62   116 Bryan Lantz       CHARLESTOWN NH        1:20:55  11/18   M3539    65   11:11    1:46   75   43:03    1:22   66   23:35         
   63    28 Seana Phillips    SOUTH BOSTON MA       1:21:07   1/4    F2529    18    9:15    2:27  103   45:32    0:49   59   23:05         
   64    23 Lily Calderwood   HARVARD, MA MA        1:21:29   3/6    F2024    63   11:00    1:41  122   47:21    0:29   26   21:00         
   65   198 David Donahue     CORNWALL VT           1:21:45   3/9    M4044    54   10:50    1:24  121   47:19    0:51   29   21:23         
   66    75 Muriel Saliba     HOOKSETT NH           1:21:45   2/10   F4549   137   13:17    1:20   61   42:04    0:46   78   24:20         
   67    51 Missy Goodwin     BARRE VT              1:22:07   5/19   F3539   110   12:33    1:54   74   43:03    0:58   68   23:42         
   68   107 Iiam Murphy       WEYBRIDGE VT          1:22:20   6/13   M3034    60   10:56    2:43   70   42:47    1:19   83   24:37         
   69   200 Eric Bokelberg    COLCHESTER VT         1:22:26   7/11   M4549   142   13:39    2:10   48   41:05    0:53   85   24:41         
   70    49 Bonnie Underwood  WOODSTOCK VT          1:22:35   6/19   F3539    52   10:47    0:56   77   43:19    0:42  118   26:53         
   71    81 Elizabeth St.Clai WILLIAMSTOWN MA       1:22:51   3/10   F5054    71   11:15    1:41  105   45:44    1:18   53   22:56         
   72    45 Jessica Bolduc    SOUTH BURLINGTON VT   1:22:53   7/19   F3539   151   14:05    1:26   78   43:24    1:03   54   22:56         
   73   106 Stephen Heape     BOSTON MA             1:22:53   7/13   M3034   121   12:56    1:51   69   42:45    1:32   70   23:51         
   74    52 Karen Oppenheimer SHELBURNE VT          1:23:08   8/19   F3539    77   11:24    1:18   94   44:47    0:47   89   24:54         
   75    73 Tracey Delaney    QUEENSBURY NY         1:23:15   3/10   F4549   131   13:08    1:29   83   43:54    0:44   74   24:02         
   76   203 Christopher Stant FAIR HAVEN VT         1:23:25   4/12   M5559    62   10:59    1:35   99   45:19    1:21   76   24:13         
   77   124 Christopher Bedel SOUTH BURLINGTON VT   1:23:26  12/18   M3539   157   14:36    2:37   66   42:36    1:08   46   22:31         
   78    55 Anthea Schmid     SHELBURNE VT          1:23:30   9/19   F3539    87   11:49    1:59   96   45:01    1:19   60   23:24         
   79   153 James Virgilio    DALTON MA             1:24:04   5/8    M5054    80   11:33    1:18   49   41:12    0:53  148   29:11         
   80   183 Amanda Voyer      JERICHO VT            1:24:30  10/19   F3539   102   12:11    2:14   72   42:51    0:49  111   26:27         
   81    42 Meg Goodwin       OLD ORCHARD BEACH ME  1:24:31  11/19   F3539    45   10:30    1:02   91   44:31    0:38  131   27:52         
   82   210 David Cann        QUEENSBURY NY         1:24:42  13/18   M3539   101   12:10    1:30   65   42:24    1:36  122   27:04         
   83    86 Judy Heddy        BENNINGTON NH         1:24:46   1/8    F5559   130   13:05    1:34   84   43:54    1:04   96   25:11         
   84   147 Paul Menichelli   UNDERHILL VT          1:24:53   6/8    M5054   109   12:28    1:37  101   45:27    1:08   77   24:14         
   85   186 Tanya Benosky     SHELBURNE VT          1:24:53   4/12   F4044   100   12:08    1:59   89   44:27    1:25   92   24:55         
   86    61 Amanda Yonkman    WATERBURY CENTER VT   1:24:55   5/12   F4044    83   11:41    1:51  108   45:51    0:57   84   24:37         
   87   148 Brian Richard     MILTON VT             1:25:03   7/8    M5054    50   10:37    1:53   87   44:01    1:31  121   27:02         
   88    46 Jennifer Kendrick COHOES, NY NY         1:25:04  12/19   F3539    99   12:05    1:39   51   41:32    1:09  139   28:41         
   89   130 Jason Bellingham  MANCHESTER CENTER VT  1:25:07   4/9    M4044    84   11:42    1:59   90   44:30    1:07  103   25:50         
   90    88 Carol Newell      SHAFTSBURY VT         1:25:13   2/8    F5559    19    9:19    1:54  113   46:28    1:18  107   26:17         
   91   156 Tim Gilbert       LEBANON NH            1:25:16   5/12   M5559   122   12:56    2:10   80   43:40    1:12   98   25:20         
   92    78 Karen Newman      OLD GREENWICH CT      1:25:34   4/10   F5054    42   10:19    1:47  138   49:27    0:39   61   23:24         
   93   110 Glen Howard       BURLINGTON VT         1:25:48   8/13   M3034   150   14:01    1:22   86   43:57    0:57   99   25:32         
   94    22 Ally Allen        CHELSEA VT            1:25:49   2/4    F2529   146   13:46    1:35   95   44:55    0:42   88   24:53         
   95    69 Sherilynn Stofka  RUTLAND VT            1:25:57   4/10   F4549    20    9:19    3:35  116   46:52    1:18   91   24:55         
   96   159 Edward Guyot      KEENE NH              1:26:03   6/12   M5559   162   14:51    2:34   44   40:49    1:08  113   26:43         
   97   129 McShane Jones     WESTMOUNT QC          1:26:04   5/9    M4044    81   11:36    3:17  100   45:20    1:19   82   24:35         
   98   196 Andrew Carter     BRANDON VT            1:26:07   6/9    M4044   124   12:58    2:23   79   43:26    1:39  101   25:43         
   99    38 Sarah Poplawski   MALDEN MA             1:26:25   4/14   F3034   174   15:54    1:43   82   43:52    1:19   67   23:39         
  100   161 Bruce Larson      LEE NH                1:26:26   7/12   M5559    97   12:02    2:50   85   43:56    1:01  112   26:39         





                                                                                                                                   Page 3
                                                    VERMONT SUN SPRINT TRIATHLON #1
                                                   600yd SWIM / 14mi BIKE / 3.1mi RUN
                               BRANBURY STATE PARK - SALISBURY, VT     SUNDAY, JUNE 26, 2011     8:00 AM
Place No.   Name              Hometown              Final   Div/Tot  Div    Rank Swim    Tran1   Rank Bike    Tran2   Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ================= ===================== ======= ======== ====== ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
  101   165 Bob Bergman       SHAFTSBURY VT         1:26:27   8/12   M5559    98   12:05    3:35   98   45:12    1:02   81   24:35         
  102   204 John Izzo         SALISBURY VT          1:26:29   2/6    M6064   126   13:00    1:59   97   45:10    1:04   97   25:17         
  103    92 Christine McKnigh SCHUYLERVILLE NY      1:26:30   1/1    F6064   133   13:10    1:10   67   42:37    0:57  138   28:38         
  104   128 Edward Scheid     VOORHEESVILLE NY      1:26:41  14/18   M3539    75   11:19    1:25  110   45:53    1:19  116   26:47         
  105    66 Lauren Gotlieb    WILLIAMSTOWN MA       1:27:25   6/12   F4044   138   13:21    1:32  114   46:34    0:55   95   25:04         
  106   131 Robert Bees       WOODSTOCK VT          1:27:27   7/9    M4044   154   14:22    1:06  109   45:52    1:08   94   25:01         
  107    33 Lynne Ruozzi      BRAINTREE MA          1:27:36   5/14   F3034   115   12:46    2:12   92   44:42    1:11  115   26:47         
  108    40 Hazel Kreider     BURLINGTON VT         1:27:39   6/14   F3034    40   10:10    3:10  136   49:19    1:08   71   23:52         
  109    90 Sharon O'Leary    MERIDEN NH            1:27:47   3/8    F5559    49   10:36    2:18  107   45:50    2:07  119   26:57         
  110   211 Michael McNally   QUEENSBURY NY         1:28:04   3/6    M6064   103   12:12    2:55   68   42:44    1:53  134   28:21         
  111    77 Nicole Dodge      BENNINTON VT          1:28:16   5/10   F5054    66   11:11    2:50  104   45:36    1:20  125   27:21         
  112    58 Jennifer Baumann  RANDOLPH VT           1:28:27   7/12   F4044   105   12:14    2:26   81   43:48    1:13  145   28:48         
  113    24 Mary Stewart      STOWE VT              1:28:28   3/4    F2529   116   12:47    1:42  133   48:42    1:18   73   24:00         
  114    95 Brian Rademacher  PITTSFORD VT          1:28:38   1/1    M1519   113   12:44    4:08  123   47:27    0:50   63   23:30         
  115   145 Dan Kelleher      MANCHESTER CENTER VT  1:28:41   8/11   M4549   158   14:37    2:54  111   46:09    1:17   69   23:46         
  116   112 Jeff Look         UNDERHILL VT          1:29:19   9/13   M3034   179   16:54    2:41   59   41:58    1:34  106   26:14         
  117    44 Deena Potter      VERNON VT             1:29:49  13/19   F3539   175   15:59    1:52   93   44:46    1:16  105   25:57         
  118   135 Robert Aubin      LONDONDERRY VT        1:29:54   8/9    M4044   144   13:41    1:53  112   46:19    1:42  109   26:20         
  119    37 Anne Murphy       WEYBRIDGE VT          1:30:01   7/14   F3034    69   11:12    2:35  118   46:55    1:34  129   27:47         
  120    30 Julie Lowell      BURLINGTON VT         1:30:07   8/14   F3034    23    9:29    2:01  128   47:58    1:35  146   29:05         
  121   191 Adam Koling       RICHMOND VA           1:30:07   7/7    M2024   159   14:37    3:18  139   49:41    0:32   39   22:02         
  122   188 Andrea Solomon    MIDDLEBURY VT         1:30:12   5/10   F4549    33    9:46    1:34  130   48:17    1:06  152   29:31         
  123    70 Kk Harvey         STOWE VT              1:30:19   6/10   F4549    61   10:57    2:07  142   49:50    1:38  102   25:49         
  124    79 Carol Norton      BURLINGTON VT         1:30:22   6/10   F5054   111   12:40    1:49  129   48:12    1:00  114   26:43         
  125    68 Heidi Higgins-Cut WATERBURY VT          1:30:26   7/10   F4549    79   11:29    1:38  135   49:04    1:09  123   27:09         
  126   122 Bruce Turpie      ROXBURY MA            1:30:28  15/18   M3539    88   11:51    4:56   76   43:12    2:48  128   27:43         
  127    67 Shannon Fox       GLENS FALLS NY        1:30:37   8/12   F4044    53   10:50    1:22  125   47:36    1:25  151   29:26         
  128   201 Clayton Reed      NEWBURYPORT MA        1:30:40   9/11   M4549    93   11:58    2:52  106   45:49    1:18  142   28:45         
  129    15 Samantha Bonasera CHELSEA VT            1:31:08   4/6    F2024    43   10:19    1:16  160   52:12    0:31  117   26:51         
  130   138 Michael Meehan    BROOKLINE MA          1:31:29  10/11   M4549    73   11:17    3:28  117   46:53    1:07  143   28:46         
  131   163 Peter Tigh        SKANEATELES NY        1:32:04   9/12   M5559    91   11:57    4:49  115   46:48    1:33  120   26:59         
  132   125 Eric Holmgren     WILLIAMSTOWN MA       1:32:48  16/18   M3539    95   11:59    2:38  126   47:48    1:37  144   28:47         
  133   136 Richard Collins   BENNINGTON VT         1:32:54  11/11   M4549   171   15:21    2:07  120   47:18    1:50  108   26:19         
  134   126 Chad Yonkman      WATERBURY CENTER VT   1:33:05  17/18   M3539   106   12:18    3:03  102   45:32    1:38  160   30:36         
  135   157 Peter King        SHAFTSBURY VT         1:33:09  10/12   M5559   173   15:31    3:51  137   49:25    0:55   62   23:27         
  136    39 Amey Ryan         SALISBURY VT          1:33:12   9/14   F3034    38   10:02    2:28  148   50:09    1:10  149   29:24         
  137    71 Anne-Cecile Autis BELMONT MA            1:33:43   8/10   F4549    44   10:27    1:58  156   51:34    1:03  140   28:43         
  138   168 John Gowdy        MONTREAL QC           1:33:48   4/6    M6064   127   13:01    2:44  150   50:37    1:31  104   25:56         
  139    47 Jessica Makokha   ESSEX VT              1:34:07  14/19   F3539   149   13:59    1:37  140   49:43    0:35  133   28:14         
  140    27 Mary Neffinger    SOUTH BURLINGTON VT   1:34:39  10/14   F3034   166   15:07    1:48  134   49:00    1:03  127   27:43         
  141   115 Brett Atkinson    SOUTH BOSTON MA       1:34:55  10/13   M3034   161   14:51    2:08  141   49:44    1:00  124   27:14         
  142    12 Phoenix Kenney    BRANDON VT            1:35:10   3/4    F1519   132   13:09    2:33  144   49:51    1:16  135   28:23         
  143   189 Kerstin Stoedefal LEBANON NH            1:35:11   7/10   F5054   136   13:16    3:46  132   48:28    1:00  141   28:44         
  144   101 Ben Terrett       DORCHESTER MA         1:35:33   7/7    M2529    92   11:57    2:01  159   51:57    1:02  137   28:38         
  145    26 Jessica Barnes    BROOKLINE MA          1:35:41   4/4    F2529    85   11:43    1:17  153   51:10    1:40  154   29:53         
  146    41 Victoria McLaughl CHARLOTTE VT          1:36:00  11/14   F3034   167   15:09    2:25  157   51:36    0:30  110   26:23         
  147    84 Deborah Glazer    LEBANON NH            1:36:33   4/8    F5559   120   12:55    2:43  127   47:56    1:45  165   31:15         
  148   150 Hal Tunick        CHAPPAQUA NY          1:36:38   8/8    M5054   165   15:02    3:27  131   48:28    1:52  130   27:52         
  149   133 Michael Penner    MONTREAL QC           1:37:16   9/9    M4044   107   12:19    2:28  149   50:21    1:15  163   30:54         
  150    74 Jeannine McCrumb  SOUTH BURLINGTON VT   1:37:27   9/10   F4549    86   11:49    3:06  143   49:51    1:50  162   30:54         





                                                                                                                                   Page 4
                                                    VERMONT SUN SPRINT TRIATHLON #1
                                                   600yd SWIM / 14mi BIKE / 3.1mi RUN
                               BRANBURY STATE PARK - SALISBURY, VT     SUNDAY, JUNE 26, 2011     8:00 AM
Place No.   Name              Hometown              Final   Div/Tot  Div    Rank Swim    Tran1   Rank Bike    Tran2   Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ================= ===================== ======= ======== ====== ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
  151   206 Christina Broadwe BURLINGTON VT         1:37:30  12/14   F3034    94   11:58    2:53  161   52:27    2:13  132   28:00         
  152   127 Jeremy Ward       NEW HAVEN VT          1:37:51  18/18   M3539   152   14:06    3:22  146   50:05    2:48  126   27:32         
  153   109 Justin Hier       MIDDLETOWN SPRINGS VT 1:37:54  11/13   M3034   123   12:58    3:06  145   50:01    1:04  161   30:48         
  154    29 Katy Murray       NEWPORT VT            1:37:55  13/14   F3034   160   14:40    1:10  151   50:42    1:00  157   30:24         
  155    56 Julie Inman       BENNINGTON VT         1:37:58  15/19   F3539   108   12:22    1:58  162   52:43    1:00  155   29:58         
  156    76 Gina Gallo        LUDLOW VT             1:38:07   8/10   F5054   147   13:49    4:44  164   52:51    1:55   87   24:50         
  157    64 Lina Tans         WOODSTOCK VT          1:38:28   9/12   F4044   148   13:55    2:42  152   51:04    1:41  147   29:08         
  158    10 Jasmine Braman    CHELSEA VT            1:39:01   4/4    F1519   172   15:26    2:09  147   50:07    0:53  158   30:28         
  159   158 Jan Leja          SHELBURNE VT          1:39:01  11/12   M5559   177   16:23    3:59  124   47:28    2:42  136   28:30         
  160    43 Tammy Myers       WOODSTOCK VT          1:40:12  16/19   F3539   112   12:42    2:37  166   53:18    1:04  159   30:33         
  161   184 Jessica Racusin   MIDDLEBURY VT         1:40:29  17/19   F3539   163   14:55    2:54  175 1:00:51    0:52   25   20:58         
  162   167 Paul Frank        SHRUB OAK NY          1:41:11   5/6    M6064    96   12:01    1:23  119   47:13    1:52  175   38:44         
  163    13 Hillary Mulder    ALLENDALE NJ          1:42:04   5/6    F2024    36    9:59    2:24  168   53:58    1:17  170   34:29         
  164    89 Kathy Bird        LEE NH                1:42:37   5/8    F5559   134   13:11    3:39  163   52:48    2:01  164   31:00         
  165   190 Donna Virgilio    DALTON MA             1:43:11   9/10   F5054   155   14:33    1:54  158   51:50    1:23  168   33:34         
  166    63 Tabatha Small     WILLISTON VT          1:43:20  10/12   F4044   169   15:12    3:09  169   54:03    1:20  153   29:38         
  167    21 Chloe Mayer       WASHINGTON VT         1:44:08   6/6    F2024   181   17:07    1:47  155   51:22    0:37  167   33:18         
  168    53 Jennifer Anderson WOODSTOCK VT          1:44:41  18/19   F3539   176   16:17    2:39  171   55:19    1:03  150   29:25         
  169   108 Jesse Lukas       HUNTINGTON VT         1:47:16  12/13   M3034   129   13:02    0:39  154   51:11    0:44  180   41:42         
  170    48 Beth Isler        BURLINGTON VT         1:48:18  19/19   F3539   153   14:07    2:58  173   58:28    2:34  156   30:13         
  171    60 Debra Ames        WEST CHESTERFIELD NH  1:49:58  11/12   F4044   125   13:00    1:33  167   53:38    1:01  179   40:48         
  172    87 Janice Verrastro  WEST SAND LAKE NY     1:51:18   6/8    F5559   182   17:34    3:13  170   54:39    1:48  169   34:06         
  173   169 Ed Van Dorn       PIKE NH               1:51:27   6/6    M6064   168   15:10    4:48  165   53:10    3:30  171   34:50         
  174    65 Cynthia Collins   BENNINGTON VT         1:53:52  12/12   F4044   180   16:56    4:01  174   59:39    0:54  166   32:24         
  175    72 Heidi Mt. Pleasan GANSEVOORT NY         1:54:28  10/10   F4549   119   12:52    2:12  172   55:31    1:23  181   42:32         
  176    82 Lois Horan        PETERBOROUGH NH       1:57:22  10/10   F5054   135   13:14    2:36  179 1:03:57    1:48  172   35:49         
  177   104 Sean Warnock      LAKEVILLE MA          2:00:01  13/13   M3034    82   11:41    2:10  180 1:05:07    2:04  176   39:01         
  178    85 Christine Dipietr JERICHO VT            2:02:19   7/8    F5559   170   15:17    4:48  177 1:03:07    1:23  174   37:45         
  179    94 Claire Gregoire   WATERFORD NY          2:03:10   1/2    F6569   178   16:39    3:09  176 1:02:08    2:09  177   39:06         
  180    93 Linda Hausman     STOWE VT              2:07:01   2/2    F6569   141   13:32    4:47  178 1:03:52    1:49  182   43:03         
  181    31 Brigid Meehan-Bre WAITSFIELD VT         2:08:26  14/14   F3034   183   18:04    3:10  181 1:05:54    0:56  178   40:25         
  182    91 Susan Miner       VERGENNES VT          2:11:57   8/8    F5559   164   14:58    2:19  182 1:15:41    1:36  173   37:26         
  183   205 Fred Booker       BENNINGTON VT         2:24:25  12/12   M5559   139   13:29    5:02  183 1:20:22    1:16  183   44:18         




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News