Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Vermont Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Crowley Brothers Memorial Road Races

Rutland, VT, June 12, 2011

[5k Overall Results | 5k Top 10 M&F | 5k Age Groups | 10k Overall Results | 10k Top 10 M&F | 10k Age Groups | 10k VT Masters Championship | Half Marathon Overall Results | Half Marathon Top 10 M&F | Half Marathon Age Groups ]

5k Corporate Challenge Teams


             5th Annual Crowley Brothers Memorial 5k Road Race
June 12, 2011   5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #VT97008WN)       Rutland, VT
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)  
                     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                  CORPORATE CHALLENGE WALK - TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1.  RRMC - WOMEN'S HEALTH                             
            36:51   38:43   38:43 = 1:54:17
         Kyle Blanchard, Mary Berger, Sandra Tyminski
   2.  GENERAL ELECTRIC                                  
            34:00   40:40   40:40 = 1:55:20
         Dean Burlett, Amanda Burlett, Wanda Burlett
   3.  RUTLAND INTRMEDIATE SCHOOL TEAM 1                 
            44:38   46:33   46:45 (  51:54) (  51:54) (  56:03) = 2:17:56
         Tyn Hayford, John Cragin, Kathy Cragin, Patty Trapeni, Deb Hamel, Tara
         Hayford
   4.  RUTLAND INTRMEDIATE SCHOOL TEAM 2                 
            47:01   47:02   48:33 (  53:23) (  56:03) (  56:03) = 2:22:36
         Rob McClallen, Janet McClallen, Kathleen Silva, Mary Ann Black,
         Mary Ann Homan, Dot Lucian
   5.  RUTLAND MENTAL HEALTH SERVICES                    
            51:59   52:00   52:00 (  52:00) (  52:01) = 2:35:59
         Addie Salley, Cres Berry, Tina Coltey, Kim Mayo, Valorie Judge
   6.  RRMC -COMMUNITY HEALTH TEAM                       
            49:29   49:29   57:46 (  57:46) = 2:36:44
         Sarah Narkewicz, Mary Lou Bolt, Peg Young, Joe Young
   7.  CARRIS REELS TEAM                                 
            52:26   56:54   56:54 (  57:54) (  57:54) (  59:19) (  59:20)
          = 2:46:14
         Kaleb McLaren, Theresa Smith, Pat Blake, Karin McGrath, Emily McLaren,
         Paul McLaren, Ellie Bissitte
   8.  RAVNAH                                            
          1:02:06 1:02:07 1:02:09 (1:02:10) = 3:06:22
         Heather Baker, Sara King, Adam King, Charlene Cheney






My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News