Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Vermont Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Okemo Mountain Challenge 5K & 10 Miler

Ludlow, VT, July 30, 2011

[5K Results | 5K Age Group Winners | 10 Mile Age Group Winners | 5K Team | 10 Mile Team ]

10 Mile Results

                 Okemo Mountain Challenge 5K & 10 Miler
                              Ludlow, VT USA
                           07/30/2011 - 9:00 AM
                           Weather: Sunny - 60's
                    Results by: The Last Mile Race Mgt.
                         www.thelastmileracing.com
                            Phone: 860-456-4451
                   E-mail: timing@thelastmileracing.com
                  Timed using the MyLaps Bib tag bib chip

================================================================================================
                   ***** Official 10 Mile Results *****
================================================================================================

   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards

Place No.    Age Sex Name                Race Nettime Guntime Pace  Div Div   City               St 
===== ====== === === =================== ==== ======= ======= ===== === ===== ================== == 
    1    134  43 M   Tim Van Orden       10m  1:10:45 1:10:46  7:05   1 M4049 Bennington         VT 
    2     92  31 M   Timothy Mahoney     10m  1:13:00 1:13:00  7:18   1 M3039 Holyoke            MA 
    3     90  22 M   Elliott Bern Megqui 10m  1:18:23 1:18:24  7:51   1 M2029 Fort Drum          NY 
    4     87  37 M   Chris Bernier       10m  1:19:23 1:19:24  7:57   2 M3039 Rindge             NH 
    5    143  32 M   David Cahill        10m  1:23:08 1:23:09  8:19   3 M3039 Norwich            VT 
    6    130  26 M   Brian Joseph Woods  10m  1:25:08 1:25:10  8:31   2 M2029 Loudonville        NY 
    7    139  46 M   Jeff Gould          10m  1:25:33 1:25:38  8:34   2 M4049 Gardner            MA 
    8    137  40 M   John Wolfe          10m  1:25:57 1:26:06  8:37   3 M4049 Grantham           NH 
    9    128  46 M   David Audet         10m  1:27:22 1:27:24  8:45   4 M4049 Concord            NH 
   10    132  44 M   David Loutzenheiser 10m  1:28:20 1:28:21  8:50   5 M4049 Cambridge          MA 
   11     93  48 M   Keith Guinta        10m  1:28:43 1:28:45  8:53   6 M4049 Fairfield          CT 
   12    126  40 M   Ron James Longolucc 10m  1:29:01 1:29:03  8:55   7 M4049 North Kingstown    RI 
   13     68  40 M   Todd Bennett        10m  1:31:05 1:31:05  9:07   8 M4049 Columbia           CT 
   14     77  27 M   Ralph Torr          10m  1:32:36 1:32:41  9:17   3 M2029 Wilton             NY 
   15    113  40 M   Chris Thibaudeau    10m  1:33:45 1:33:49  9:23   9 M4049 Lyndonville        VT 
   16    142  50 M   Joe M Skelly        10m  1:34:27 1:34:32  9:28   1 M5059 Stamford           CT 
   17    121  14 M   Antonio Thom Battis 10m  1:37:19 1:37:21  9:45   1 M1319 Springfield        VT 
   18     94  50 M   Bradley K. Sanchez  10m  1:40:02 1:40:07 10:01   2 M5059 Milford            CT 
   19    119  42 M   Tim Rothfuss        10m  1:40:02 1:40:15 10:02  10 M4049 Lebanon            NH 
   20    110  52 M   Jim Mydosh          10m  1:41:08 1:41:10 10:07   3 M5059 Derby              CT 
   21     96  31 M   Jake Louis Koteen   10m  1:43:04 1:43:14 10:20   4 M3039 East Granby        CT 
   22    116  32 F   Becca Reader        10m  1:42:58 1:43:17 10:20   1 F3039 Middletown         CT 
   23    135  58 M   John C. Duff        10m  1:43:31 1:43:40 10:22   4 M5059 Newfane            VT 
   24    100  35 F   Lisa Morrison       10m  1:44:37 1:44:50 10:29   2 F3039 Florence           MA 
   25    141  36 M   David Wallstrom     10m  1:46:35 1:46:37 10:40   5 M3039 Rutland            VT 
   26    112  54 M   Robert Kendall      10m  1:47:09 1:47:21 10:45   5 M5059 Springfield        VT 
   27    114  33 M   David Laughran      10m  1:47:33 1:47:33 10:46   6 M3039 Wethersfield       CT 
   28    124  50 F   Karen Nora          10m  1:48:03 1:48:07 10:49   1 F5059 Huntington         NY 
   29    106  48 F   Karen Cummins       10m  1:48:46 1:48:51 10:54   1 F4049 Green Lane         PA 
   30    107  51 M   Olivier Jean Nicais 10m  1:49:24 1:49:43 10:59   6 M5059 Hamden             CT 
   31    118  49 M   Dennis Contois      10m  1:49:41 1:49:46 10:59  11 M4049 Lawrenceville      NJ 
   32     98  39 M   Damien Pinault      10m  1:50:10 1:50:20 11:02   7 M3039 Belmont            MA 
   33    111  59 M   Paul Thomas         10m  1:50:21 1:50:26 11:03   7 M5059 Chester            VT 
   34     99  34 F   Meredith Gre Pinaul 10m  1:51:39 1:51:49 11:11   3 F3039 Belmont            MA 
   35    103  46 M   Gary Hebert         10m  1:52:22 1:52:31 11:16  12 M4049 Norwich            CT 
   36    120  60 M   Brad Martin         10m  1:52:40 1:52:45 11:17   1 M6069 Branford           CT 
   37    115  37 F   Andrea Rosenberg    10m  1:53:07 1:53:13 11:20   4 F3039 Ridgewood          NJ 
   38     72  53 F   Mary Mancuso        10m  1:53:28 1:53:40 11:22   2 F5059 Cornish Flat       NH 
   39    122  37 F   Heather Herrington  10m  1:53:51 1:53:56 11:24   5 F3039 Higganum           CT 
   40    140  42 F   Elizabeth S Miller  10m  1:55:14 1:55:20 11:32   2 F4049 New Canaan         CT 
   41    104  35 M   Brian McDermott     10m  1:55:54 1:55:59 11:36   8 M3039 Trumbull           CT 
   42     79  31 M   Ryan Kellogg        10m  1:56:11 1:56:21 11:39   9 M3039 Boston             MA 
   43    133  50 M   Tony Barberio       10m  1:56:40 1:56:45 11:41   8 M5059 Neshanic Station   NJ 
   44     95  36 M   Eriks Richters      10m  1:57:19 1:57:32 11:46  10 M3039 Washington         DC 
   45    129  56 F   Debbie Marie Tirrit 10m  1:59:22 1:59:33 11:58   3 F5059 Winooski           VT 
   46     97  30 M   Noel Cyr            10m  2:00:33 2:00:40 12:04  11 M3039 West Hartford      CT 
   47    127  31 M   James T Arnone      10m  2:00:29 2:00:40 12:04  12 M3039 Cromwell           CT 
   48    136  43 F   Lori Denton         10m  2:01:02 2:01:15 12:08   3 F4049 Rutland            VT 
   49    138  57 M   Victor Tirrito      10m  2:03:58 2:04:09 12:25   9 M5059 Winooski           VT 
   50    101  40 M   Mark Anthony Zofcak 10m  2:08:52 2:09:04 12:55  13 M4049 Ansonia            CT 
Place No.    Age Sex Name                Race Nettime Guntime Pace  Div Div   City               St 
===== ====== === === =================== ==== ======= ======= ===== === ===== ================== == 
   51    125  46 M   Paul Hudak          10m  2:14:08 2:14:29 13:27  14 M4049 Guilford           CT 
   52    102  40 F   Ramonita Colon      10m  2:14:55 2:15:10 13:31   4 F4049 Bethlehem          PA 
   53    147  49 F   Franny Haney        10m  2:18:02 2:18:19 13:50   5 F4049 Duxbury            MA 
   54    123  57 M   Keith Martin Carrig 10m  2:29:41 2:30:00 15:00  10 M5059 Vergennes          VT 
   55     76  44 F   Kim Hatgen          10m  2:30:09 2:30:27 15:03   6 F4049 Vergennes          VT 
   7/30/2011  5:51PM





My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News