Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Vermont Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Fairlee Triathlon

Fairlee, VT, July 17, 2011

[Complete Individual Results | Age Group Winners | Complete Relay Results | Overall Relay Winners | Collegiate Results | Top 10 Splits | Jet Blue Combined Transition | DNF ]

Overall Winners

                          PRO/ELITE MALE WINNERS

Place Bib#  Name                       Ag City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== == ===================== ======= 
    1     1 Gered Dunne                30 WHITE RIVER JCT VT    2:09:39 
    2    70 Dan Moriarty               43 NASHUA NH             2:12:40 
    3    71 Jeff Donatello             43 ELIOT ME              2:16:18 

                         PRO/ELITE FEMALE WINNERS

Place Bib#  Name                       Ag City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== == ===================== ======= 
    1   190 Catherine Sterling         35 WORCESTER MA          2:14:23 
    2   316 Kim Shattuck               40                       2:32:42 

                          COLLEGIATE MALE WINNERS

Place Bib#  Name                       Ag City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== == ===================== ======= 
    1   314 Trevor Nibbi               21 WOODSIDE CA           2:29:54 
    2     3 Ian Tovell                 22 BURLINGTON VT         2:31:43 
    3   297 Joseph Chance              20 HANOVER NH            2:32:40 

                         COLLEGIATE FEMALE WINNERS

Place Bib#  Name                       Ag City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== == ===================== ======= 
    1     5 Gabrielle Czernik          23 HOBOKEN NJ            2:44:16 
    2     7 Tamara Perreault           21 BALTIMORE MD          3:01:58 
    3     6 Genevieve Brock            19 EXETER NH             3:07:36 

                    OVERALL MALE WINNERS - AGE GROUPERS

Place Bib#  Name                       Ag City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== == ===================== ======= 
    1   108 William Schumann           48 WEST HARTFORD CT      2:09:55 
    2   131 Thomas McGee               54 OTTAWA ON             2:11:10 
    3    56 Mike Barton                38 WHITE RIVER JCT VT    2:14:28 

                   OVERALL FEMALE WINNERS - AGE GROUPERS

Place Bib#  Name                       Ag City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== == ===================== ======= 
    1   173 Carrie Bartlett            31 KINGSTON MA           2:25:08 
    2   214 Jennifer Scalise-Marinofsk 40 FRAMINGHAM MA         2:26:01 
    3   194 Kristin Marvin             36 OTTAWA ON             2:29:16 





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News