Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Vermont Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

USATF New England Mountain Series final results

Windsor, VT, July 11, 2011

[Men | Women | Age Groups - Women | Age Groups - Men ]

Mountain Goats

Mountain Goats
These runners completed all six races!
Name   Age Club
Jenna Abreu 38 GDTC
Margarita Bancy 53 Melrose RC
Suzanne  Barker 40 GCS
Paul Bazanchuk 56 WMM
Arthur Bellerive 46  
Kim Bellerive 43  
Peter Boisvert 36 AA
Raymond Boutotte 65 GCS
Susan Broadwater 51 GDTC
Tom Brown 25 CMS
Todd Brown 47 NMC
Whitney Brown 37 Mystic
Todd Callaghan 41 GCS
Gregory Carson 50  
Christina Carvey 33  
Skip Cleaver 66 GCS
Paul Comeau 49 WCRC
Betty Cooper 56 Melrose RC
Chris Corradino 38 EORC
Josh Curtis 36 NMC
Vladislav Davidkovich 42  
Chris Deming 44  
Jeffery Dengate 34 Central Park TC
Elaine Dill 62  
Paul Dilorenzo 37  
Bob Dolan 50 GDTC
Gene Fahey 63  
J Robert Fallon 53  
Laurie Fontaine 48 Wicked RC
Richard Fournier 48  
Ian Fownes 44  
Jeremy Fox 30  
Jeff Gould 46 NMC
Kurt Gustafson 26  
Chuck  Hagedorn 56 HHS
Kath Hardcastle 30  
Jeff Hattem 60 GFTC
Donald Hogardt 64 HHS
Chris Hurley 45  
Reji James 41 SRR
Danny Jamieson 17  
Chris Jamieson 20  
Jim  Johnson 33 CMS
Joseph Koral 39  
Ross Krause 31 CMS
Ashley Krause 33 CMS
Water Kuklinski 62 CMS
Gary  LaBella 57 Adirondack Club (NY)
David LaPierre 47 CMS
David Laporte 45 Silk city
Diane Levesque 57 Rochester Runners
Amanda Maffei 51  
Tim Mahoney 31 CMS
John Martin 59 CCAC
Andrea McCusker 35 Acidotic
Richard Mellor 60  
Rich Miller 60 WMM
Bob Mulvaney 57 GCS
Jim Mydosh 52 Milford RR
Chris Neeley 31  
Michael Norton 41 FTC
Lizabeth O'Connor 31 Athletic Alliance
Emer O'Donoghue 49 SRR
Peter Orni 68  
Lisa Paciello 29  
Anthony Park 46 EORC
Thomas Parker 45 WMAC
Kevin Pascoe 46  
Christopher Polanec 29  
Dan Poliquin 44 Rochester Runners
Melissa Poliquin 43 Rochester Runners
Jonathan Rice 32  
Jeff Richardson 55 MRM
Vin Rivard 64 NMC
Dawn Roberts 39  
Fred Ross III 64 CSU
Rick Roy 49 GCS
Brian Ruhm 46 GCS
Lawrence Santos 48  
Rick Scott 57  
Jacqueline Shakar 51 CMS
Charles Sherman 57  
Laurel Shortell 45 WMAC
Ken Skier 57 WCRC
Don  Slovenkai 55 NMC
Paulette Slovenkai 51 NMC
Tristan Smith 17  
Richard Stockdale 60 GCS
Douglas Story 46  
Mary Sullivan 39  
Chris Taft 30  
Rich Teal 33 ARE
Chuck  Tenander 49  
Stanislav Trufanov 32 TARC
Jim  Turner 64 Team Gloucester
Tim Van Orden 43 CMS
Tate Weatherbie 33 CRR
Erik Wight 51 WMAC
Henry Wilder 33 Goon Squad



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News