Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Vermont Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Mad Marathon & Mad Half

Waitsfield, VT, July 10, 2011

[Overall Marathon Results (Net Time Order) | Top Ten Marathon Males & Females | Marathon Age Group Results | Overall Mad Half Results (Net Time Order) | Top Ten Mad Half Males & Females | Mad Half Age Group Results | Relay Team Division Results ]

Marathon Relay Team Results

                                                                      Page 1
                          Mad Marathon & Mad Half
July 10,  2011   Marathon  (USATF Certified #VVT11012RF)     Waitsfield, VT
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: steve@gsrs.com
===================================================================================
Place Guntime Nettime Pace  Teamcat  Runner1              Runner2              Runner3              Race# Team                                     
===== ======= ======= ===== ======== ==================== ==================== ==================== ===== ======================================== 
    1 3:01:32 3:01:32  6:56 2RX      Greenberg Laurie     Greenberg Reid                             2009 The Greenbergs                           
    2 3:24:19 3:24:19  7:48 3RM      Kerzel Steve         Schmitt John         Ward Robert           3007 Flying Feet                              
    3 3:27:26 3:27:25  7:55 2RM      Bielli Tom           Bielli James                               2008 Team Bielli                              
    4 3:30:00 3:30:00  8:01 3RX      Reynolds Kimberley   Rosen Gabrield       Rosen Robert          3020 Team Rosne                               
    5 3:34:21 3:34:20  8:11 3RM      Haberle Mark         Hamel Dean           Whittingham Jeff      3004 Built For Comfort Not For Speed          
    6 3:38:18 3:38:17  8:20 3RF      Chunglo Alison       House Sophia         Ross Lauren           3018 Team Berkshire Terrace                   
    7 3:39:29 3:39:28  8:23 3RM      Kritinger Sam        Martell Daniel       Teravainen Dennis     3009 Hannah's House                           
    8 3:43:15 3:43:15  8:31 3RX      Gazley Carson        Pomerantz Sara       Pomerantz Peter       3013 Pomerantz Woodwortking                   
    9 3:49:06 3:49:06  8:45 3RF      Brooks Amy           Gaylord Connie       Tarburton Sandy       3003 Brooks                                   
   10 3:49:26 3:49:25  8:45 2RX      Cate Katie           Slayton Shane                              2010 The Love Goats                           
   11 3:49:35 3:49:35  8:46 3RX      Baker Silas          Herz Ethan           Phillips Brenda       3027 Youngsters                               
   12 3:50:00 3:49:59  8:47 3RM      Diebold James        Diebold John         Diebold Joe           3012 Mighty Ds                                
   13 3:51:19 3:51:18  8:50 2RX      Noel Caitrin         Randall Susan                              2011 Will To Thrive                           
   14 3:52:27 3:52:27  8:52 2RM      Coriell David        Lunderville Neale                          2004 Counter Culture                          
   15 3:53:41 3:53:40  8:55 3RX      Bedford Nathan       Bedford Bethany      Lakey Rachel          3010 Kachineenee                              
   16 3:56:56 3:56:38  9:02 3RF      Iowe Suzie           McDonough Nora       Ward Helen            3017 Snh                                      
   17 4:00:57 4:00:57  9:12 3RF      Chase Kelly          Gilhuly Chrissy      Nunnink Brittany      3026 Where's The Finish Line?                 
   18 4:02:50 4:02:49  9:16 3RX      Fisher Patti         Fisher Milo          Weyer Charles         3022 The Glen Ellen Gang                      
   19 4:03:09 4:03:08  9:17 3RF      Kavanaugh Joanie     Martell Megan        Sperry Julie          3006 Fan Of Bacon                             
   20 4:04:13 4:04:13  9:19 3RF      Dubin Grossman Joy   Farrell Laura        Helling Dot           3001 405060                                   
   21 4:04:29 4:04:28  9:20 3RX      Derrick Chuck        Garvin Jack          Mays Colleen          3002 Big Basin Racin                          
   22 4:11:27 4:11:26  9:36 3RF      Bryce Emily          Grant-Keane          Kleeschulte Dawn      3011 L-Cubed (as In Third Power..)            
   23 4:11:46 4:11:46  9:37 3RF      Ackland Paige        Browe Gretchen       Nugent Margo          3016 Running For Sugarbush                    
   24 4:13:56 4:13:55  9:42 3RX      Robinson Joe         Robinson Steve       Volpe Donna           3008 Free Lenord's Tomatoes                   
   25 4:14:07 4:14:07  9:42 3RF      Lynn Tracy           McMann Angela        Paxman Julia          3024 Ugh! Whya Are We Doing This?             
   26 4:16:00 4:15:59  9:46 3RF      Blackmore Jeanne     Hammond Heather      ?                     3014 Red Hot Mamas                            
   27 4:17:54 4:17:53  9:51 3RX      Webb Carey           Webb Patti           Webb Erin             3025 Webbs                                    
   28 4:19:49 4:19:48  9:55 3RF      Gaidys Gina          Krasofski Prudence   Mays Anna             3015 Running Down A Dream                     
   29 4:33:58 4:33:57 10:27 3RF      Delaney Peggy        O'Hara Deb           Pingree Susanne       3021 The Dream                                
   30 4:40:31 4:40:30 10:42 2RX      Sadowsky Stacey      Miller Geof                                2005 Madness                                  
   31 4:40:51 4:40:51 10:43 2RF      Ovitt Nancy          Chalmers Lori                              2003 Champain                                 
   32 4:43:36 4:43:35 10:49 2RF      Brady Ellie          Hackett Emily                              2002 Cecil And Max                            
   33 4:47:00 4:47:00 10:57 3RX      Connolly Patricia    Coppola Anthony      Komar Debra           3019 Team Peru                                
   34 5:01:42 5:01:42 11:31 3RX      Fitzgerald Joanne    Hammond Jennifer     Ludlow Peter          3005 Clvi Strong                              
   35 5:02:47 5:02:47 11:33 3RX      Bath James           McCormack Beth       Weatherhead Sarah     3023 The Green Monsters                       
   36 5:51:47 5:51:47 13:26 2RX      Briggs Jessica (f)   Briggs ?                                   2001 Briggs                                   
   37 5:54:43 5:54:43 13:32 2RX      Garrett Elizabeth    Garrett Mckay                              2006 McBeth                                   
   7/11/2011 11:28AM




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News