Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Vermont Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Norwich Meet #2

Northfield, VT, January 29, 2011

Vermont High School Indoor Track Meet

Vermont Indoor Track Association

 Fair Haven Union High School       GER  5:15 PM  1/29/2011  Page 1
                      Norwich Meet #2 - 1/29/2011
                               1/29/2011
                       Results - Norwich Meet #2
 Girls 300 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Poi
=======================================================================
Finals
 1 Gribbin, Mollie              Rebels                   41.44   1  10
 2 Montello, Chelsea            Fair Haven               43.34   1   8
 3 Garvey, Sarah                Rebels                   44.24   2   6
 4 Cioffredi, Michaela          Lebanon                  44.64   1   3
 4 Arena, Amanda                Rebels                   44.64   3   3
 6 Stine, Carly                 Rebels                   44.84   4   1
 7 Asanya, Chinelo              Essex High School        46.04   5
 8 Burkhart, Hailey             Mt. Mansfield VT         46.14  40
 9 Pond, Anna                   Burlington HS - VT       46.34   3
 9 Burhans, Haliana             CVU                      46.34  11
11 McLenithan, Shelby           MAU                      46.54   2
12 Rainville, Michelle          Missisquoi VT            46.64   6
13 Wood, Paige                  Essex High School        46.74   2
13 Ringey, Mattea               Rebels                   46.74   5
15 Sharma, Shivani              Essex High School        46.94   3
16 Norris, Ashley               Rebels                   47.34   8
16 Pierce-Dickens, ZoŽ          Missisquoi VT            47.34   2
18 Cleary, Haley                Harwood VT               47.44  34
19 Lounsbury, Emily             Essex High School        47.64   6
20 Carmichael, Christiana       Rebels                   47.84   6
21 Berry, Kendall               CVU                      48.04  10
21 Pease, Gailin                Windsor HS - VT          48.04   7
23 Fortin, Megan                Essex High School        48.24  42
24 Mears, Samantha              MAU                      48.44   4
25 Perkins, Emily               Windsor HS - VT          48.84   4
26 Dupuis, Amelia               Missisquoi VT            48.94   5
27 Baker, Abbey                 VERG                     49.34   7
28 O'Malley, Anna               Essex High School        49.44  10
28 Sharma, Himani               Essex High School        49.44   8
28 Krywanczyk, Angela           Rice Mem VT              49.44  10
28 Pothiawala, Rehana           Essex High School        49.44   9
32 Keough, Gloria               Essex High School        49.54   8
33 Giles, Eliza                 CVU                      49.64  10
34 Pinto, Rachel                Essex High School        49.74   9
35 Lemieux, Haley               MAU                      50.24   4
35 Froehlich, Rowan             Thetford Academy         50.24  28
37 Yee, Shelby                  Hartford VT              50.84  14
38 Gilbert, Julia               Montpelier High          50.94  28
39 Jobinpicard, Emma            Mt. Mansfield VT         51.24  22
40 Hahn, Hannah                 LR                       51.44  17
41 Burke, Katherine             Essex High School        51.54  12
41 Caswell, Carly               CVU                      51.54  11
43 Rochon, Amanda               Windsor HS - VT          51.94  18
44 Callahan, Brenna             Bell. Fre Ac. VT         52.04  40
45 Carmichael, Stephanie        Rebels                   52.24  13
45 Parker, Catherine            VERG                     52.24  28
47 Ouelette, Rebecca            Rutland High School      52.34  16
48 Mathon, Claire               CVU                      52.54  11
48 Smith, Haley                 Burlington HS - VT       52.54  16
50 Wolters, Bria                Spaulding VT             52.84  38
51 Webster, Kali                Spaulding VT             52.94  25
52 Zakrzewski, Lizzie           Arlington VT             53.04  13
 ....Girls 300 Meter Dash
53 Phillips, Audrey             Mt. Mansfield VT         53.24  21
54 DeCell, Olivia               Rebels                   53.34  25
55 Harding, Mariah              Spaulding VT             53.44  17
56 Warshaw, Alex                Rebels                   53.54  15
57 Ogilivie, Anna               Mt. Mansfield VT         53.74  21
58 Wighton, Nakia               Missisquoi VT            53.84  19
59 McCarthy, Caroline           Rebels                   53.94  12
60 Hulbert, Victoria            Missisquoi VT            54.04  25
61 McDonald, Ashley             Rebels                   54.14  16
61 Kamyk, Courtney              Rutland High School      54.14  15
63 Mee, Shannon                 Rutland High School      54.24  24
64 Murphy, Emily                Essex High School        54.34  20
64 Moyna, Britt                 Bellows Falls Hi         54.34  15
66 Baker, Miranda               Essex High School        54.44  22
67 Rickes, Ellen                Essex High School        54.64  37
68 Resnick, Allison             Rutland High School      54.74  25
69 Smyerski, Jessie             Rutland High School      54.84  36
70 Dulac, Danielle              Windsor HS - VT          54.94  21
71 Haq, Mariam                  Essex High School        55.04  12
71 Pockette, Olivia             Rutland High School      55.04  24
73 Kerin, Emily                 Essex High School        55.14  36
74 Holdowsky, Liane             Lebanon                  55.24   7
75 Taylor, Moira                Essex High School        55.34  13
76 Griffin, Kayla               Arlington VT             55.44  19
77 Audette, Ashley              Lyndon Institute         55.64  26
78 Cook, Anna                   Oxbow High Scxhool       55.74  24
78 Markowski, Margaret          Rutland High School      55.74  23
80 Hanzas, Leah                 Oxbow High Scxhool       56.04  26
80 Marsh, Jaime                 Spaulding VT             56.04  39
82 Haq, Hira                    Essex High School        56.14  14
82 Fell, Liz                    CVU                      56.14  39
84 Fariel, Emily                Hartford VT              56.24  29
85 Blatt, Sarah                 Lamoille  Uhs - VT       56.44  26
86 Patriquin, Elyse             Hartford VT              56.64  43
87 Salls, Kelli                 Missisquoi VT            56.94  38
87 Spaulding, Sydney            Missisquoi VT            56.94  28
87 Dulac, Nicole                Windsor HS - VT          56.94  18
90 Salls, Riley                 Missisquoi VT            57.24  26
91 White, Sarah                 Essex High School        57.54  27
92 Royer, Kayla                 LR                       57.94  29
92 Gilcris, Rhiannon            LR                       57.94  31
94 Aileen, Button               Essex High School        58.14  37
95 Cross, Rebecca               Missisquoi VT            58.74  29
96 Hooker, Mallory              Fair Haven               58.94  27
97 Rowell, Lauren               Bellows Falls Hi         59.54  18
98 Craig, Kasie                 Oxbow High Scxhool       59.74  29
99 Race, Olive                  Lamoille  Uhs - VT     1:00.24  36
100 Nolan, Jaime                 Windsor HS - VT        1:00.74  33
101 Reid, Jordan                 CVU                    1:00.94  37
102 Hanley, Caitlin              Rutland High School    1:01.04  31
103 Holton, Mazie                Arlington VT           1:01.44  39
103 Downing, Olivia              Rebels                 1:01.44  30
105 Tagliavia, Marilyn           Lamoille  Uhs - VT     1:01.54  30
106 Bouvier, Sarah               Rebels                 1:01.84  32
107 Cruise, Rene                 Rutland High School    1:02.04  20
 ....Girls 300 Meter Dash
108 Davis, Rawniesha             Stj Indoor             1:03.04  30
108 Sabatano, Nikki              Windsor HS - VT        1:03.04  33
110 Waters, Tiff                 Oxbow High Scxhool     1:03.24  32
111 Bohlig, Blake                Rutland High School    1:03.84  14
112 Danielson, Meggie            Stj Indoor             1:04.94  33
113 Towne, Becca                 Windsor HS - VT        1:05.54  34
114 Hurst, Anna                  Lebanon                1:05.94  31
114 Montano, Tessa               Windsor HS - VT        1:05.94  34
 Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Spillane, Summer             CVU                    3:11.90   10
 2 Gratton, Allie               Essex High School      3:15.30    8
 3 Sharma, Shivani              Essex High School      3:16.70    6
 4 Pinto, Rachel                Essex High School      3:17.40    4
 5 Trotter, Claire              CVU                    3:17.60    2
 6 Weaver, Christa              Rebels                 3:17.80    1
 7 Murphy, Clare                Essex High School      3:18.30
 8 Liu, Qianyue                 Rebels                 3:20.40
 9 Whitman, Shelby              MAU                    3:23.40
10 Merrick, Katie               Rebels                 3:24.20
11 Cole, Laurel                 Mt. Mansfield VT       3:24.80
12 Devita, Adrienne             CVU                    3:25.10
13 Varhue, Nora                 Rice Mem VT            3:25.80
14 Miksek, Shannin              Mt. Mansfield VT       3:27.40
15 Thomas, Jaime                Harwood VT             3:28.40
16 Krawczyk, McKenzie           MAU                    3:29.00
17 Burke, Katherine             Essex High School      3:29.60
18 Cook, Katherine              Rebels                 3:32.20
19 Sharma, Himani               Essex High School      3:32.80
20 O'Malley, Anna               Essex High School      3:33.50
21 Madan, Eve                   Oxbow High Scxhool     3:36.40
22 French, Kellie               Windsor HS - VT        3:37.10
23 Hoffman, Eliza               Thetford Academy       3:38.80
24 Elcan, Angela                Rebels                 3:39.00
25 Pereira, Elena               MAU                    3:41.00
26 Alexander, Daisy             VERG                   3:41.40
27 Comalli, Nicole              MAU                    3:41.60
28 Vosburg, Emily               Missisquoi VT          3:42.10
29 Morse, Grace                 Burlington HS - VT     3:42.60
30 Tallmadge, Anna              Essex High School      3:44.10
31 Jarrett, Lilly               Stj Indoor             3:44.90
32 Urquhart, Emily              Hartford VT            3:45.60
33 Nuckols, Ashlyn              Essex High School      3:46.00
34 Mesler, Jamie                Hartford VT            3:46.50
35 Egan, Chloe                  Burlington HS - VT     3:47.70
36 Murphy, Emily                Essex High School      3:48.00
37 Sleeman, Andrea              MAU                    3:49.40
38 Marks, Lizzie                Thetford Academy       3:49.70
39 Kroes, Taylor                Hartford VT            3:50.80
40 MacKinnon, Arianna           Thetford Academy       3:51.80
41 Moyna, Britt                 Bellows Falls Hi       3:52.10
42 Degraaf, Hannah              VERG                   3:53.00
 ....Girls 1000 Meter Run
43 Finneran, Michaela           Rice Mem VT            3:54.10
44 DeSamsonow, Amy              MAU                    3:54.90
45 Chevalier, Abbey             Missisquoi VT          3:55.20
46 Patriquin, Emma              Hartford VT            3:56.20
47 Mann, Quin                   MAU                    3:56.30
48 Wilkins, Olivia              Burlington HS - VT     3:56.80
49 Wolters, Bria                Spaulding VT           3:59.40
50 Tibbetts, Shelbie            Hartford VT            4:00.10
51 Rowell, Lauren               Bellows Falls Hi       4:00.20
52 Aileen, Button               Essex High School      4:00.90
53 Morissette, Elise            LR                     4:01.10
54 Jacobsen, Corinne            Essex High School      4:01.30
55 Zakrzewski, Lizzie           Arlington VT           4:03.20
56 Patel, Foram                 MAU                    4:03.90
57 Healy, Emma                  Hartford VT            4:04.40
58 Markowski, Abigail           Rutland High School    4:07.30
59 Myers, Michaela              MAU                    4:07.70
60 Clement, Amanda              Fair Haven             4:08.40
61 Mongeon, Hannah              Essex High School      4:08.60
62 Wallace, Rosa                Burlington HS - VT     4:09.20
63 Millar, Emily                LR                     4:09.70
64 Schramm, Lauren              Lamoille  Uhs - VT     4:10.60
65 Clancy, Ann                  VERG                   4:10.90
66 Harding, Mariah              Spaulding VT           4:11.50
67 Hirsch, Mara                 MAU                    4:13.20
68 Patriquin, Elyse             Hartford VT            4:16.30
69 Keith, Mikaela               Oxbow High Scxhool     4:28.60
70 Ahokas, Rachel               Essex High School      4:28.80
71 Maurer, Kathryn              Essex High School      4:42.10
72 Carpenter, Allison           Lamoille  Uhs - VT     6:02.10
 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Palermo, Markie              Essex High School     11:38.70   10
 2 Davis, Brooke                Mill River Union      11:59.40    8
 3 Braceras, Dominique          Essex High School     12:05.10    6
 4 Merrick, Katie               Rebels                12:35.20    4
 5 Gratton, Allie               Essex High School     12:35.30    2
 6 Murphy, Clare                Essex High School     12:36.40    1
 7 Weaver, Christa              Rebels                12:42.50
 8 Guion, Katie                 Stj Indoor            12:50.10
 9 Whitney, Laurel              Harwood VT            12:53.10
10 Liu, Qianyue                 Rebels                12:55.60
11 Legacy, Amber                MAU                   13:07.00
12 Vesley-Gross, Zoe            Thetford Academy      13:17.70
13 Bibb, Tiana                  Mt. Mansfield VT      13:17.90
14 Morse, Grace                 Burlington HS - VT    13:23.50
15 Urquhart, Emily              Hartford VT           13:35.80
16 Donovan, Samantha            Rebels                13:41.70
 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Poi
=======================================================================
 1 Ludew, Kelly                 Lebanon                   8.84   1  10
 2 Burkhart, Hailey             Mt. Mansfield VT          9.14   2   8
 3 Scarf, Allison               Peoples Academy           9.24   1   6
 4 Pullen, Annie                Lebanon                  J9.24   1   4
 5 Stine, Carly                 Rebels                    9.34   1   2
 6 Montello, Chelsea            Fair Haven                9.64   1   1
 7 Mench, Elise                 Rebels                    9.94   2
 8 Rainville, Michelle          Missisquoi VT            10.04   2
 9 Perkins, Emily               Windsor HS - VT         J10.04   3
10 Tessitore, Sarah             Essex High School       J10.04   3
11 Moyna, Britt                 Bellows Falls Hi         10.24   2
12 Magnant, Andrea              Essex High School        10.34   4
13 Wilkins, Olivia              Burlington HS - VT       10.64   4
14 LaBounty, Brandi             Bell. Fre Ac. VT         10.74   4
14 Callahan, Brenna             Bell. Fre Ac. VT         10.74   3
14 Iverson, Carissa             Stj Indoor               10.74   4
14 Della Grotta, Kayla          Essex High School        10.74   4
14 Dickinson, Emily             Rebels                   10.74   5
19 Flannigan, Kaylie Ann        Fair Haven               10.94   3
19 Dulac, Nicole                Windsor HS - VT          10.94   5
19 Frizzell, Ashley             Rebels                   10.94   4
19 Pouliot, Katherine           Fair Haven               10.94   3
19 Egan, Chloe                  Burlington HS - VT       10.94   5
24 Armstrong, Kendal            Harwood VT               11.24   6
24 Yee, Shelby                  Hartford VT              11.24   6
24 Rochon, Amanda               Windsor HS - VT          11.24   5
24 McDonald, Alicia             Bell. Fre Ac. VT         11.24   6
24 Audette, Ashley              Lyndon Institute         11.24   6
29 Alexander, Erin              Fair Haven               11.34   5
30 Hahn, Hannah                 LR                       11.44   7
31 Weeks, Nichole               Spaulding VT             11.74   9
32 Webster, Kali                Spaulding VT             12.04   6
32 Blatt, Sarah                 Lamoille  Uhs - VT       12.04   7
34 Morissette, Elise            LR                       12.14   8
34 Emerson, Rachel              Oxbow High Scxhool       12.14   7
36 Russ, Eliza                  Oxbow High Scxhool       12.24   8
36 Mahany, Rebecca              Rice Mem VT              12.24   7
36 Pizer, Ashley                Rebels                   12.24   7
36 Potter, Megan                Hartford VT              12.24   9
36 Dumeny, Rebecca              Missisquoi VT            12.24   8
41 Millar, Emily                LR                       12.44   8
41 Keetle, Tieta                Rebels                   12.44   8
43 Hooker, Mallory              Fair Haven               12.54   9
44 Mesler, Jamie                Hartford VT              12.64   6
45 White, Heather               Oxbow High Scxhool       13.14   8
 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
   School                                               Finals  H# Poi
=======================================================================
 1 South Burlington High School  'A'                   1:50.70   4  10
    1) Miner, Ellie                    2) Geier, Lindsay
    3) Garvey, Sarah                   4) Gribbin, Mollie
 ....Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
 2 Essex High School  'A'                              1:53.90   4   8
    1) Asanya, Chinelo                 2) Lounsbury, Emily
    3) Pius, Alexa                     4) Wood, Paige
 3 Mt. Mansfield Union HS -vt  'A'                     1:59.50   3   6
    1) Jobinpicard, Emma               2) Burkhart, Hailey
    3) Ogilivie, Anna                  4) Kelley, Lindsey
 4 Fair Haven Union High Sch  'A'                      2:00.70   4   4
 5 Burlington HS - VT  'A'                             2:01.70   2   2
    1) Pond, Anna                      2) Li, Lisa
    3) Burke, Rosie                    4) McCafferty, Ruby
 6 Missisquoi Valley Uhs - VT  'A'                     2:03.20   3   1
    1) Coburn, Hannah                  2) Dupuis, Amelia
    3) Pierce-Dickens, ZoŽ             4) Rainville, Michelle
 7 Lebanon  'A'                                        2:05.20   3
    1) Dauphinais, Nina                2) Goodwin, Natasha
    3) Karr, Haley                     4) Michalovic, Georgia
 8 Spaulding High School - VT  'A'                     2:10.00   2
    1) Weeks, Nichole                  2) Harding, Mariah
    3) Marsh, Jaime                    4) Nyquist, Emma
 9 St. Johnsbury Academy  'A'                          2:10.30   4
    1) Brown, Lauren                   2) Iverson, Carissa
    3) Libera, Lindi                   4) Jarrett, Lilly
10 Rutland High School  'B'                            2:17.80   2
    1) Phelps, Zach                    2) Levins, Matt
    3) Hughes, Timothy                 4) Peterson, Will
11 Oxbow High Scxhool  'A'                             2:19.50   1
11 Windsor HS - VT  'A'                                2:19.50   1
    1) Thornton, Jenni                 2) Nolan, Jaime
    3) French, Ashlie                  4) Campina, Alba
13 Lake Region Union High School  'A'                  2:21.70   2
    1) Cortez, Nichole                 2) Larabee, Carolyn
    3) Leroux, Hannah                  4) Gilcris, Rhiannon
 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
   School                                               Finals  H# Poi
=======================================================================
 1 South Burlington High School  'A'                   4:30.90   3  10
    1) Geier, Lindsay                  2) Norris, Ashley
    3) Mench, Elise                    4) Weaver, Christa
 2 Champlain Valley Union HS  'A'                      4:34.30   3   8
    1) Devita, Adrienne                2) Spillane, Summer
    3) Trotter, Claire                 4) Giles, Eliza
 3 Essex High School  'A'                              4:38.80   3   6
    1) Della Grotta, Kayla             2) Fortin, Megan
    3) Rickes, Ellen                   4) Keough, Gloria
 4 Mt. Anthony Union High School  'A'                  4:47.60   2   4
    1) Lemieux, Haley                  2) Whitman, Shelby
    3) Krawczyk, McKenzie              4) Legacy, Amber
 5 Rice Memorial HS - VT indoor  'A'                   4:49.40   2   2
    1) Krywanczyk, Angela              2) Peyser, Rebecca
    3) Finneran, Michaela              4) Varhue, Nora
 6 Thetford Academy  'A'                               5:03.30   1   1
 7 Fair Haven Union High Sch  'A'                      5:03.40   1
 8 Lebanon  'A'                                        5:07.30   3
 ....Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
 9 Oxbow High Scxhool  'A'                             5:12.80   1
10 Windsor HS - VT  'A'                                5:14.00   2
    1) Dulac, Nicole                   2) Boudro, Stephanie
    3) Dulac, Danielle                 4) Campina, Alba
11 Missisquoi Valley Uhs - VT  'A'                     5:26.00   1
    1) Chevalier, Abbey                2) Cross, Rebecca
    3) Hulbert, Victoria               4) Salls, Riley
12 Lake Region Union High School  'A'                  5:48.30   2
    1) Royer, Kayla                    2) Millar, Emily
    3) Hamel, Alyssa                   4) Morrissette, Sarah
13 Lamoille  Uhs - VT  'A'                             5:57.60   2
    1) Blatt, Sarah                    2) Race, Olive
    3) Tagliavia, Marilyn              4) Schramm, Lauren
 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Weaver, Christa              Rebels                 5-02.00   10
 2 Sopchak, Emma                Essex High School      5-00.00    8
 3 Scarf, Allison               Peoples Academy        4-10.00    6
 4 Stine, Carly                 Rebels                J4-10.00    4
 5 Hu, Meredith                 Mt. Mansfield VT       4-08.00    2
 6 Mears, Samantha              MAU                    4-06.00    1
 7 Hubbard, Tarah               Fair Haven            J4-06.00
 8 Goodwin, Natasha             Lebanon                4-04.00
 9 Lussier, Taylor              MAU                    4-02.00
 9 Flannigan, Kaylie Ann        Fair Haven             4-02.00
 9 McDonald, Alicia             Bell. Fre Ac. VT       4-02.00
 9 Pullen, Lindsay              Lebanon                4-02.00
13 LaBounty, Brandi             Bell. Fre Ac. VT       4-00.00
13 Dumeny, Rebecca              Missisquoi VT          4-00.00
13 Moyna, Britt                 Bellows Falls Hi       4-00.00
-- O'Connor, Emily              Spaulding VT                NH
 Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Gribbin, Mollie              Rebels                17-05.00   10
 2 Montello, Chelsea            Fair Haven            16-00.00    8
 3 Scarf, Allison               Peoples Academy       15-10.00    6
 4 Marion, Cassie               Independent          J15-10.00    4
 5 Pullen, Annie                Lebanon               15-08.00    2
 6 Stine, Carly                 Rebels                15-07.00    1
 7 Touchette, Caitlin           Harwood VT            15-06.00
 8 Garvey, Sarah                Rebels               J15-06.00
 9 Miner, Ellie                 Rebels                15-02.00
10 Kelley, Lindsey              Mt. Mansfield VT      15-01.00
11 Cleary, Haley                Harwood VT            14-11.50
12 Ludew, Kelly                 Lebanon               14-10.00
13 Stephenson, Aisling          U-32                  14-09.00
14 Iverson, Carissa             Stj Indoor            14-05.50
15 Michalovic, Georgia          Lebanon               14-02.00
16 Geier, Lindsay               Rebels                14-01.50
 ....Girls Long Jump
17 Tessitore, Sarah             Essex High School     13-09.00
17 Perkins, Emily               Windsor HS - VT       13-09.00
19 Norris, Ashley               Rebels                13-03.00
20 Mendes, Verity               Essex High School     13-02.00
21 Rinaldo, Shanna              Fair Haven            13-01.00
22 Karr, Haley                  Lebanon               13-00.50
23 Gilbert, Julia               Montpelier High       12-11.50
24 Hubbard, Tarah               Fair Haven            12-11.00
25 Keene, Mindy                 Spaulding VT          12-09.00
26 O'Connor, Emily              Spaulding VT          12-07.00
27 Nyquist, Emma                Spaulding VT          12-05.50
28 Baker, Abbey                 VERG                  12-04.50
29 Benner, Joy                  MAU                   12-03.50
30 Burke, Rosie                 Burlington HS - VT    12-03.00
31 Billin, Tansya               Lebanon               10-07.00
-- Zakrzewski, Lizzie           Arlington VT                ND
-- Holdowsky, Liane             Lebanon                     ND
-- McCafferty, Ruby             Burlington HS - VT          ND
-- Lussier, Taylor              MAU                         ND
-- Dickinson, Emily             Rebels                      ND
-- Newlove, Marissa             Lebanon                     ND
 Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Liebowitz, Cathy             Lebanon               40-03.00   10
 2 Herrera, Sophia              Lebanon               32-10.00    8
 3 Madany, Baheeyah             MAU                   29-04.00    6
 4 Varney, Jess                 Mt. Mansfield VT      28-10.50    4
 5 Flaherty, Sarah              Essex High School     28-07.50    2
 6 Hathoot, Austin              Lebanon               28-04.00    1
 7 Burkhart, Hailey             Mt. Mansfield VT      28-02.00
 8 Cane, Catherine              Burlington HS - VT    28-01.00
 9 Wagoner, Amy                 Essex High School     27-03.50
10 Haynes, Taylor               MAU                   26-07.50
11 Young, Anna                  Rebels                26-06.00
12 Miller, Clare                Harwood VT            25-06.00
13 Reed, Amanda                 Fair Haven            25-02.50
14 Parker, Ginny                Lebanon               25-00.50
14 Jobinpicard, Emma            Mt. Mansfield VT      25-00.50
16 Flaherty, Caraline           Essex High School     25-00.00
16 Libera, Lindi                Stj Indoor            25-00.00
18 Fontaine, Melissa            Essex High School     24-08.50
19 Adams, Kaitlyn               Mt. Mansfield VT      24-07.50
20 Coulter, Sydney              Thetford Academy      24-07.00
21 Madany, Firdous              MAU                   24-05.00
22 Benner, Joy                  MAU                   24-01.00
23 Bazluke, Izzy                Essex High School     23-11.00
24 Correia, Sarah               Essex High School     23-09.00
25 Al-Namee, Deema              Rebels                23-08.00
26 Touchette, Caitlin           Harwood VT            23-07.00
27 Rogers, Nora                 Rebels                23-03.00
28 Rainville, Nicole            Missisquoi VT         23-01.50
29 Race, Olive                  Lamoille  Uhs - VT    22-09.00
 ....Girls Shot Put
30 Griffin, Kayla               Arlington VT          22-07.00
31 Kipp, Sydney                 MAU                   22-03.00
32 LeBlanc, Becca               Essex High School     22-02.00
32 Holton, Mazie                Arlington VT          22-02.00
32 Kauffman, Shara              VERG                  22-02.00
32 Pouliot, Katherine           Fair Haven            22-02.00
36 French, Ashlie               Windsor HS - VT       21-11.00
37 Leroux, Hannah               LR                    21-06.50
38 Ellison, Cassandra           Rebels                21-04.00
39 Larabee, Carolyn             LR                    20-10.00
40 Chouinard, Karli             Spaulding VT          20-08.50
41 Morrissette, Sarah           LR                    20-06.50
42 Perrin, Maddie               Rebels                20-04.50
43 Green, Liz                   Essex High School     20-03.50
44 Weisburgh, Becca             Rebels                20-01.00
45 Gilcris, Rhiannon            LR                    19-09.00
-- Keene, Mindy                 Spaulding VT                ND
 Boys 300 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Poi
=======================================================================
 1 Rafus, Matt                  Windsor HS - VT          37.44   1  10
 2 Fitzhugh, James              Stj Indoor               37.74   1   8
 3 Morton, Micah                Lebanon                  37.94   1   6
 4 Chu, Kyle                    Rebels                  J37.94   1   4
 5 Heathman, Will               Oxbow High Scxhool       38.64   2   2
 6 Conchieri, Bryce             Essex High School        39.04   2   1
 7 Simon, Ed                    Bell. Fre Ac. VT         39.44   4
 8 Gerrity, Ryan                Missisquoi VT            39.64   5
 8 Punger, John                 Bellows Falls Hi         39.64   5
10 Novelli, Cal                 MAU                      39.74   3
10 Keller, Thomas               CVU                      39.74   4
12 Conchieri, Kevin             Essex High School        39.94   2
13 Grunert, Mark                Rebels                   40.14   6
13 Hines, Kareem                Rebels                   40.14   7
15 Ogilivie, Nayo               Mt. Mansfield VT         40.34   6
16 Chapman, Ethan               Thetford Academy         40.44  39
16 Pianka, Michael              Springfield HS - VT      40.44  43
16 Allen, Seth                  Burlington HS - VT       40.44   7
19 Dickinson, Alex              Essex High School        40.64   5
20 Byrd, Ethan                  U-32                     40.74   7
20 Joyce, Alex                  Burlington HS - VT       40.74  42
22 Dannis, Conor                Stj Indoor               40.84   3
22 Dayton, Chris                VERG                     40.84  12
24 Lyon, Matt                   LR                       40.94   9
25 Errair, John                 Springfield HS - VT      41.04  10
26 Lopez, Aidan                 Thetford Academy         41.14  39
26 White, Matt                  Spaulding VT             41.14  47
28 Lord, Tyler                  Rebels                   41.24  12
29 Link, Joel                   Fair Haven               41.64   4
30 Costantina, Norio            Montpelier High          41.84  13
31 Lemmel-Hay, Micah            Essex High School        41.94  11
31 Brochu, Zach                 Rutland High School      41.94  17
31 Mckenzie, Canaan             LR                       41.94  16
 ....Boys 300 Meter Dash
34 Cain, Collin                 Bell. Fre Ac. VT         42.14  16
35 Austin, Lucas                Rice Mem VT              42.34  12
35 Bow, Cameron                 MAU                      42.34   8
35 Lopez, Raul                  Thetford Academy         42.34  39
38 Salerno, Giulio              Lamoille  Uhs - VT       42.44  27
38 Swyer, Nat                   Montpelier High          42.44  14
38 Wade, Killian                Arlington VT             42.44  41
38 DelBianco, Justin            Rutland High School      42.44  17
42 Kurtzner, Torrey             MAU                      42.64   6
42 Bingham, Daniel              S. Royalton, VT          42.64  15
42 Ashe, Matt                   Mt. Mansfield VT         42.64  49
45 Hoehl, Robert                Essex High School        42.74  11
45 Startari, Tyler              Rebels                   42.74  12
45 Clark, Matt                  Fair Haven               42.74   7
45 Sensac, Harry                VERG                     42.74  16
49 Ready-Campbell, Cyrus        Stj Indoor               42.84  14
50 Choiniere, Tanner            Rebels                   42.94  19
50 Kelsey, Lucas                Bell. Fre Ac. VT         42.94  50
52 Centonze, Antonio            Lebanon                  43.04  10
52 Leonard, Sean                Essex High School        43.04  15
52 Carpenter, Taite             Essex High School        43.04  13
55 Kessler, Lane                VERG                     43.14  45
55 Perry, Nathan                Stj Indoor               43.14  30
55 Hallman, Eric                Mt. Mansfield VT         43.14  46
58 Buckman, Kurt                Windsor HS - VT          43.24  15
58 Eldridge, Thomas             Burlington HS - VT       43.24  22
60 Beamish, Austin              VERG                     43.34  17
61 Donahue, Jack                Essex High School        43.44  11
62 Butterfield, Luke            Hartford VT              43.54  24
63 Sheedy, Philip               CVU                      43.64   8
63 Mee, KC                      Rutland High School      43.64  15
63 Andrews, Kodi                Springfield HS - VT      43.64  19
66 Goad, Tyler                  LR                       43.84  23
66 Granger, Matt                Burlington HS - VT       43.84  50
66 Heffernan, Cal               Rebels                   43.84  25
69 Kiely, Conor                 Essex High School        43.94  17
69 Chiu, Vincent                Essex High School        43.94   2
71 Rodriguez, Jacob             Essex High School        44.24  16
72 Krasner, Zach                Rutland High School      44.34  13
72 Haley, George                Mt. Mansfield VT         44.34  25
74 Peden-Spear, Ryan            Mt. Mansfield VT         44.44  18
74 Antognioni, Kyle             MAU                      44.44   8
74 Biggs, Cory                  Burlington HS - VT       44.44  39
77 Tufts, Matthew               Windsor HS - VT          44.54  21
78 Kane, Patrick                Missisquoi VT            44.64  25
78 St Cyr, Shane                Essex High School        44.64  45
80 Burd, Andrew                 Rutland High School      44.74  30
80 Limanek, Noah                Rice Mem VT              44.74  18
82 Dahlgren, Ben                Essex High School        44.84  28
82 Hults, Brandyn               Missisquoi VT            44.84  24
82 Weaver, Tucker               CVU                      44.84  45
85 Sullivan, Louis              Burlington HS - VT       45.04  49
85 McCarthy, Jack               VERG                     45.04  27
87 Whaley, Christopher          Springfield HS - VT      45.14  28
87 Medlin, Lucas                Rutland High School      45.14  41
 ....Boys 300 Meter Dash
89 Cushman, Lucas               Bellows Falls Hi         45.24  20
89 Mittl, Keenan                Essex High School        45.24  31
91 O'Neil, Thomas               Windsor HS - VT          45.34  19
91 Wilson, Jamie                MAU                      45.34  18
93 Seward, Andy                 MAU                      45.64  25
94 Muridian, Areg               Stj Indoor               45.74  29
95 Puopolo, James               S. Royalton, VT          45.94  26
95 Empey, Henry                 Bellows Falls Hi         45.94  20
97 Bacon, Jon                   LR                       46.14  30
97 Taylor, Myles                Essex High School        46.14  24
99 Sun, Kelcy                   Rutland High School      46.44  33
100 Weiler, David                Arlington VT             46.84  21
100 Rasnic, Justin               Oxbow High Scxhool       46.84  29
102 Langley, Jeremy              Bfa Fairfax              46.94  50
103 Ring, Dylan                  Hartford VT              47.04  43
104 Merrill, Austin              Mt. Mansfield VT         47.34  28
105 Peacock, Michael             Burlington HS - VT       47.44  44
105 Bussiere, Brandon            Spaulding VT             47.44  28
105 Aquistapace, Jordan          Rutland High School      47.44  36
108 Silver, Jake                 Fair Haven               48.14  41
109 Rios, Jake                   Lebanon                  48.24  29
110 Peterson, Will               Rutland High School      48.34  33
110 Guo, Michael                 Rebels                   48.34  34
112 Godzik, Eric                 Rutland High School      48.64  34
113 Pomer, Kevin                 Lebanon                  48.84  33
114 Johnson, Sam                 Hartford VT              49.64  36
115 Danielson, Jesse             Stj Indoor               49.74  34
116 Way, Joe                     Stj Indoor               50.14  31
117 Snyder, Dylan                LR                       50.34  34
118 Hubbard, Ryan                Mt. Mansfield VT         51.24  40
119 Norman, John                 Rutland High School      51.44  36
119 Knight, Clay                 Arlington VT             51.44  43
121 Tam, Jason                   Essex High School        51.54  48
122 Adams, Micheal               Lamoille  Uhs - VT       51.74  46
123 Bresee, Willy                Mt. Mansfield VT         51.84  37
124 Sturdivant, Steven           Missisquoi VT            53.14  38
125 Croll, Ben                   Rebels                   53.64  37
126 Ruby, James                  Fair Haven               54.24  37
127 Holiday, Ben                 CVU                      55.34  48
128 Gamble, Duncan               Arlington VT             55.44  40
129 Potter, Kyle                 Hartford VT              55.94  46
130 Weeks, Matt                  Essex High School        57.54  44
131 Prine, Henry                 Burlington HS - VT       58.44  48
132 Hadley, Matthew              Rutland High School    1:02.54  35
 Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Plunkett, Malcolm            Rebels                 2:43.70   10
 2 Minors, Dage                 Stj Indoor             2:43.80    8
 3 Bunnell, Ben                 Stj Indoor             2:43.90    6
 4 Maurer, Cameron              Essex High School      2:47.80    4
 5 Punger, John                 Bellows Falls Hi       2:48.40    2
 6 Dowman, Jacob                Essex High School      2:48.70    1
 ....Boys 1000 Meter Run
 7 Mazhuga, Artur               Missisquoi VT          2:48.80
 8 Devino, Eddie                VERG                   2:48.90
 9 Book, Nick                   Fair Haven             2:50.10
10 Bunnell, Hayden              Stj Indoor             2:53.00
11 Martell, Logan               Essex High School      2:54.70
12 Karasinski, Mike             LR                     2:55.20
13 Kiely, Conor                 Essex High School      2:55.30
14 Harris, Nick                 MAU                    2:56.40
15 Bolden, Cameron              Stj Indoor             2:57.30
16 Grenier, Lucas               Stj Indoor             2:57.70
17 Griggs, Tyler                Spaulding VT           2:57.90
18 Bruley, Steven               Missisquoi VT          2:58.10
19 Ready-Campbell, Cyrus        Stj Indoor             2:58.20
20 Hoehl, Robert                Essex High School      2:59.80
21 Clancy, Dave                 VERG                   3:02.10
22 Hallman, Eric                Mt. Mansfield VT       3:02.20
23 Meyer-Lorentson, Jeff        Mt. Mansfield VT       3:02.40
24 Slade, Andrew                MAU                    3:03.00
25 Bessette, Teddy              Lebanon                3:04.10
26 Self, Quinn                  Mt. Mansfield VT       3:05.50
27 Hughes, Timothy              Rutland High School    3:06.30
28 Weaver, Tucker               CVU                    3:06.50
29 Vayda, Peter                 Rebels                 3:07.30
30 Hango, Chris                 Missisquoi VT          3:07.90
31 Davenport, Derrick           Oxbow High Scxhool     3:09.10
32 Martin, Nick                 Spaulding VT           3:11.00
33 Valance, Jeremy              Rebels                 3:11.50
34 McIntyre, Grady              Fair Haven             3:12.50
35 Hattler, Julian              VERG                   3:12.70
36 Edwrds, Andrew               VERG                   3:13.50
37 Kinsman, Zach                Lebanon                3:14.70
38 Perry, Nathan                Stj Indoor             3:16.10
39 Smith, Quincey               Windsor HS - VT        3:16.50
40 DeBartolo, Nick              Windsor HS - VT        3:17.10
41 Kendall, Peter               Springfield HS - VT    3:17.60
42 Weaver, Chase                CVU                    3:18.70
43 Levins, Matt                 Rutland High School    3:18.80
44 Phelps, Zach                 Rutland High School    3:19.20
45 Haselton, Steve              Stj Indoor             3:19.80
45 O'Connor, Sean               Fair Haven             3:19.80
47 Jarrett, Tom                 Stj Indoor             3:21.20
48 Mittl, Keenan                Essex High School      3:22.20
49 Wilson, Noah                 Hartford VT            3:23.00
50 Bingham, Daniel              S. Royalton, VT        3:24.00
51 Laderoute, Andrew            Rutland High School    3:25.20
52 Conboy, Dylan                Rutland High School    3:25.60
52 Jameson, Alexander           Lebanon                3:25.60
54 Wallin, Leo                  Lebanon                3:26.70
55 Palmer, Matteo               VERG                   3:27.00
56 Hanson, Dale                 Rebels                 3:27.40
57 Soon Kim, Jeong              Oxbow High Scxhool     3:30.00
58 Taylor, Glade                Essex High School      3:30.80
59 Dolloff, Cody                LR                     3:32.20
60 Rideout, Kody                Essex High School      3:32.60
61 Bauer, Jeremy                Thetford Academy       3:33.10
 ....Boys 1000 Meter Run
62 Puopolo, James               S. Royalton, VT        3:33.60
63 Peterson, Will               Rutland High School    3:34.00
64 Logan, Mitchell              Essex High School      3:34.60
65 Harvey, Luke                 Fair Haven             3:34.90
66 Cox, Hayden                  Hartford VT            3:37.20
67 Dixon, Caleb                 Stj Indoor             3:37.80
68 Bergman, Eric                Bfa Fairfax            3:38.00
69 Burd, Andrew                 Rutland High School    3:38.20
70 Knight, Clay                 Arlington VT           3:39.30
71 Downing, Sean                Essex High School      3:40.50
72 Kepler, Schuyler             LR                     3:42.30
73 Yaeger, Chris                Oxbow High Scxhool     3:44.00
74 Tam, Jason                   Essex High School      3:48.60
75 Hentschel, Forrest           VERG                   3:55.60
76 Gales, Teddy                 Hartford VT            3:56.10
77 Heston, Keegan               Mt. Mansfield VT       3:56.60
78 Gamble, Duncan               Arlington VT           3:57.80
79 Billado, John                Essex High School      4:26.10
 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Bunnell, Hayden              Stj Indoor            10:05.40   10
 2 Plunkett, Malcolm            Rebels                10:06.90    8
 3 Bunnell, Ben                 Stj Indoor            10:20.40    6
 4 Labelle, Jimmy               Thetford Academy      10:35.00    4
 5 Ward, Grady                  Essex High School     10:38.90    2
 6 Hardacre, Jason              Mt. Mansfield VT      10:41.00    1
 7 McSweeny, Liam               Montpelier High       10:41.90
 8 Brandmeyer, Marc             MAU                   10:43.00
 9 Mazhuga, Artur               Missisquoi VT         10:43.80
10 Martell, Zach                Essex High School     10:51.90
11 O'Malley, Everett            Essex High School     11:01.10
12 Lawliss, Kevin               Rebels                11:07.30
13 Bruley, Steven               Missisquoi VT         11:14.70
14 Feenan, Sean                 Mt. Mansfield VT      11:16.80
15 Karasinski, Mike             LR                    11:20.30
16 Sorenson, Parker             Lebanon               11:20.70
17 Lavigne, Jonah               Essex High School     11:33.00
18 Smith, Quincey               Windsor HS - VT       11:58.70
19 Langdell, Kitt               Thetford Academy      12:09.00
20 Earisman, Jesse              Essex High School     12:25.90
21 Nary, Austin                 VERG                  12:26.40
22 Kroes, Jacob                 Hartford VT           12:38.10
23 Dolloff, Cody                LR                    12:56.80
24 Van Dzura, Kyle              Essex High School     13:11.00
25 Puopolo, James               S. Royalton, VT       13:17.40
26 Harris, Jason                Lyndon Institute      13:18.80
27 Martiros, Nick               Rutland High School   13:58.00
28 Bartenstien, Stephen         Rutland High School   14:32.50
 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Poi
=======================================================================
 1 Simon, Ed                    Bell. Fre Ac. VT          8.24   1  10
 2 Chapman, Ethan               Thetford Academy          8.34   1   8
 3 Judge, Will                  Rebels                    8.74   1   6
 4 Chu, Kyle                    Rebels                   J8.74   1   4
 5 Dannis, Conor                Stj Indoor               J8.74   3   2
 6 Lopez, Aidan                 Thetford Academy          8.94   1   1
 7 Nitchie, Andrew              Mt. Mansfield VT          9.04   2
 7 Cain, Collin                 Bell. Fre Ac. VT          9.04   1
 9 Kelsey, Lucas                Bell. Fre Ac. VT          9.14   2
10 Evans, Shunte                Stj Indoor                9.24   2
11 Teague, Sayer                Lamoille  Uhs - VT        9.44   2
12 Hansen, Bjorn                Stj Indoor                9.64   4
12 Morris, Alex                 Essex High School         9.64   4
14 Merrill, Austin              Mt. Mansfield VT          9.84   3
14 Bracchitta, James            Rebels                    9.84   2
16 Beamish, Austin              VERG                      9.94   3
16 Punger, John                 Bellows Falls Hi          9.94   3
18 Chen, Zhenhui                Hartford VT              10.04   4
19 Catozzi, Matthew             Rebels                   10.14   3
19 Mckenzie, Canaan             LR                       10.14   5
19 Muridian, Areg               Stj Indoor               10.14   4
22 Anderson, Dylan              Oxbow High Scxhool       10.34   5
22 Lyon, Paul                   Rebels                   10.34   5
22 O'Neil, Thomas               Windsor HS - VT          10.34   4
25 Startari, Tyler              Rebels                   10.44   3
26 Gregory, Corey               Burlington HS - VT       11.14   5
27 Karasinski, Mike             LR                       11.24   5
27 Salerno, Giulio              Lamoille  Uhs - VT       11.24   6
 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
   School                                               Finals  H# Poi
=======================================================================
 1 Essex High School  'A'                              1:38.70   4  10
    1) Conchieri, Bryce                2) Conchieri, Kevin
    3) Dickinson, Alex                 4) Krug, Mickey
 2 South Burlington High School  'A'                   1:39.90   4   8
    1) Grunert, Mark                   2) Lord, Tyler
    3) Hines, Kareem                   4) Chu, Kyle
 3 St. Johnsbury Academy  'A'                          1:40.00   4   6
    1) Evans, Shunte                   2) Fubler, Brian
    3) Fitzhugh, James                 4) Kay, Mustapha
 4 Rutland High School  'A'                            1:43.10   4   4
    1) Sullivan, Jonathan              2) McMahon, Michael
    3) DelBianco, Justin               4) Kelly, Kyle
 5 Fair Haven Union High Sch  'A'                      1:44.10   3   2
 6 Vergennes Union High School  'A'                    1:44.60   2   1
    1) Dayton, Chris                   2) Kessler, Lane
    3) DeVos, Jack                     4) Firlik, Jacob
 7 Springfield HS - VT  'A'                            1:44.90   2
    1) Errair, John                    2) Andrews, Kodi
    3) Whaley, Christopher             4) Pianka, Michael
 8 Windsor HS - VT  'A'                                1:45.00   2
 ....Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
    1) Buckman, Kurt                   2) Tufts, Matthew
    3) Collins, Connor                 4) Rafus, Matt
 9 Burlington HS - VT  'A'                             1:45.20   3
    1) Mai, My                         2) Joyce, Alex
    3) Allen, Seth                     4) Eldridge, Thomas
10 Lebanon  'A'                                        1:46.50   3
    1) Centonze, Antonio               2) Singleton, Tanner
    3) Rios, Josh                      4) Lauziere, Joe
11 Spaulding High School - VT  'A'                     1:46.60   2
    1) Wilmott, Seth                   2) Griggs, Tyler
    3) White, Matt                     4) Hulbert, Ian
12 Oxbow High Scxhool  'A'                             1:51.80   1
13 Lake Region Union High School  'A'                  1:51.90   1
    1) Bacon, Jon                      2) Goad, Tyler
    3) Snyder, Dylan                   4) Perry, Tyler
14 Mt. Mansfield Union HS -vt  'A'                     1:53.60   3
    1) Peden-Spear, Ryan               2) Grover, Ted
    3) Noonan, Matt                    4) Merrill, Austin
15 Arlington Memorial HS - VT  'A'                     2:00.30   1
    1) Fischer, Aden                   2) Gamble, Duncan
    3) Wade, Killian                   4) Weiler, David
16 Hartford High School - VT  'A'                      2:02.90   1
    1) Chen, Zhenhui                   2) Johnson, Sam
    3) Langer, Philipp                 4) Ring, Dylan
 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
   School                                               Finals  H# Poi
=======================================================================
 1 St. Johnsbury Academy  'A'                          3:50.00   3  10
    1) Dannis, Conor                   2) Fitzhugh, James
    3) Minors, Dage                    4) Fubler, Brian
 2 Mt. Mansfield Union HS -vt  'A'                     3:53.50   3   8
    1) Noonan, Matt                    2) Ashe, Matt
    3) Haley, George                   4) Marier, Christian
 3 Fair Haven Union High Sch  'A'                      3:57.70   2   6
 4 Mt. Anthony Union High School  'A'                  3:58.70   2   4
    1) Slade, Andrew                   2) Harris, Nick
    3) Novelli, Cal                    4) Kurtzner, Torrey
 5 Thetford Academy  'A'                               4:00.70   2   2
 6 Montpelier High School  'A'                         4:02.00   1   1
 7 South Burlington High School  'A'                   4:02.20   2
    1) Judge, Will                     2) Barritt, Sam
    3) Lord, Tyler                     4) Hines, Kareem
 8 Windsor HS - VT  'A'                                4:06.60   3
    1) Buckman, Kurt                   2) O'Neil, Thomas
    3) Collins, Connor                 4) Rafus, Matt
 9 Burlington HS - VT  'A'                             4:06.80   2
    1) Allen, Seth                     2) Joyce, Alex
    3) Gregory, Corey                  4) Eldridge, Thomas
10 Spaulding High School - VT  'A'                     4:07.00   1
    1) Bussiere, Brandon               2) Fischer, Colby
    3) Martin, Nick                    4) Griggs, Tyler
11 Lebanon  'A'                                        4:12.40   2
    1) Bessette, Teddy                 2) Centonze, Antonio
 ....Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
    3) Cioffredi, John                 4) Mellish, Jake
12 Oxbow High Scxhool  'A'                             4:13.60   1
13 Lake Region Union High School  'A'                  4:22.50   1
    1) Heinrichs, John                 2) Hunt, Joshua
    3) Perry, Tyler                    4) Budziak, Mitchael
14 Fairfax Bellows Free Academy  'A'                   4:34.60   1
    1) Langley, Jeremy                 2) Vestrand, Jacob
    3) Mills, Zachary                  4) Bergman, Eric
 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Pianka, Michael              Springfield HS - VT    6-05.00   10
 2 Cunningham, Colby            Montpelier High        6-02.00    8
 3 Evans, Bobby                 Essex High School      6-00.00    6
 4 Morton, Micah                Lebanon                5-08.00    1.75
 4 Simon, Ed                    Bell. Fre Ac. VT       5-08.00    1.75
 4 Krug, Mickey                 Essex High School      5-08.00    1.75
 4 Cyphers, Mike                Lebanon                5-08.00    1.75
 8 Hango, Chris                 Missisquoi VT          5-02.00
 8 Kelly, Kyle                  Rutland High School    5-02.00
 8 Sullivan, Jonathan           Rutland High School    5-02.00
 8 McMahon, Michael             Rutland High School    5-02.00
 8 Anger, Troy                  CVU                    5-02.00
 8 Austin, Lucas                Rice Mem VT            5-02.00
 8 Hernandez, Derek             Fair Haven             5-02.00
 8 Judge, Will                  Rebels                 5-02.00
 8 Cioffredi, John              Lebanon                5-02.00
 8 Muderhwa, Jean-Noel          Rebels                 5-02.00
 8 Lebria, Eric                 Essex High School      5-02.00
 8 Teague, Sayer                Lamoille  Uhs - VT     5-02.00
 8 Yandow, Tim                  Essex High School      5-02.00
 8 Cain, Collin                 Bell. Fre Ac. VT       5-02.00
 8 Nitchie, Andrew              Mt. Mansfield VT       5-02.00
 8 White, Matt                  Spaulding VT           5-02.00
24 Alexander, Sam               Burlington HS - VT     5-00.00
24 Granger, Matt                Burlington HS - VT     5-00.00
24 Morris, Alex                 Essex High School      5-00.00
24 Henry, Peter                 Essex High School      5-00.00
24 Hulbert, Ian                 Spaulding VT           5-00.00
24 Martin, Nick                 Spaulding VT           5-00.00
-- Lyon, Paul                   Rebels                      NH
-- McConnell, Sean              Bell. Fre Ac. VT            NH
-- DelBianco, Justin            Rutland High School         NH
-- Antognioni, Kyle             MAU                         NH
-- Wilson, Jamie                MAU                         NH
 Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Cunningham, Colby            Montpelier High       21-03.00   10
 2 Cyphers, Mike                Lebanon               21-01.00    8
 3 Muderhwa, Jean-Noel          Rebels                20-06.50    6
 ....Boys Long Jump
 4 Rafus, Matt                  Windsor HS - VT       20-02.00    4
 5 Krug, Mickey                 Essex High School    J20-02.00    2
 6 Morton, Micah                Lebanon               20-00.50    1
 7 Mai, My                      Burlington HS - VT    19-10.50
 8 Austin, Lucas                Rice Mem VT           19-07.00
 9 Dannis, Conor                Stj Indoor            19-01.50
10 Pianka, Michael              Springfield HS - VT   18-11.00
11 Evans, Bobby                 Essex High School     18-10.50
12 Kelsey, Lucas                Bell. Fre Ac. VT      18-07.00
13 Cioffredi, John              Lebanon               18-05.50
14 Firlik, Jacob                VERG                  18-05.00
15 Byrd, Ethan                  U-32                  18-04.00
15 DeVos, Jack                  VERG                  18-04.00
17 Hines, Kareem                Rebels                18-03.50
18 Fubler, Brian                Stj Indoor            18-02.00
19 Lord, Tyler                  Rebels                18-00.50
20 Hernandez, Derek             Fair Haven            17-11.50
21 Novelli, Cal                 MAU                   17-10.50
22 Salerno, Giulio              Lamoille  Uhs - VT    17-10.00
23 Thayer, Calvin               Burlington HS - VT    17-09.50
24 Joyce, Alex                  Burlington HS - VT    17-08.50
25 Lebria, Eric                 Essex High School     17-06.00
26 Finn, Dan                    Lebanon               17-04.50
27 Ogilivie, Nayo               Mt. Mansfield VT      17-04.00
28 Hango, Chris                 Missisquoi VT         17-03.50
29 Link, Joel                   Fair Haven            17-00.50
30 Nitchie, Andrew              Mt. Mansfield VT      17-00.00
31 Beamish, Austin              VERG                  16-11.00
32 Buckman, Kurt                Windsor HS - VT       16-07.50
33 Yandow, Tim                  Essex High School     16-07.00
34 Alexander, Sam               Burlington HS - VT    16-06.50
35 Yu, Cody                     Rebels                16-06.00
36 Barritt, Sam                 Rebels                16-03.50
36 Bui, Sang                    Burlington HS - VT    16-03.50
38 Limanek, Noah                Rice Mem VT           16-02.00
39 Wade, Killian                Arlington VT          15-11.00
40 Lyon, Paul                   Rebels                15-08.50
41 Grover, Ted                  Mt. Mansfield VT      15-08.00
42 Biggs, Cory                  Burlington HS - VT    14-08.50
-- Coronis, Dimitri             Lebanon                     ND
-- Collins, Connor              Windsor HS - VT             ND
-- St Cyr, Shane                Essex High School           ND
 Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Conger, Dale                 CVU                   43-10.00   10
 2 DeVarney, Connor             Rebels                42-09.50    8
 3 Barrows, Andrew              Essex High School     40-04.00    6
 4 Gillis, A.J.                 Oxbow High Scxhool    40-00.00    4
 5 Cassarino, Josh              Rebels                37-08.00    2
 6 Kay, Mustapha                Stj Indoor            37-04.00    1
 7 Abate, Tyler                 Rebels                37-03.00
 8 Chu, Kyle                    Rebels                36-09.00
 ....Boys Shot Put
 9 Aquistapace, Jordan          Rutland High School   36-06.00
10 audsley, parker              S. Royalton, VT       36-05.50
11 Weaver, Devin                Essex High School     35-11.00
12 Hansen, Bjorn                Stj Indoor            35-05.00
13 Gerrity, Shane               Missisquoi VT         35-03.00
14 Carlson, Brad                Mt. Mansfield VT      34-06.50
15 Dahlgren, Ben                Essex High School     34-06.00
16 Karasinski, Mike             LR                    34-03.00
17 Sullivan, Jonathan           Rutland High School   33-11.00
18 Kelsey, Lucas                Bell. Fre Ac. VT      33-10.00
19 Hadley, Matthew              Rutland High School   33-01.00
20 Danielson, Jesse             Stj Indoor            32-10.50
21 Harvey, Zak                  Fair Haven            32-07.00
22 Grunert, Mark                Rebels                32-03.50
23 Judge, Will                  Rebels                32-02.00
24 Hines, Malik                 Rebels                32-01.50
25 Rios, Josh                   Lebanon               31-09.00
26 Langley, Jeremy              Bfa Fairfax           31-02.50
26 Way, Joe                     Stj Indoor            31-02.50
28 Connally, Jack               Lebanon               31-01.00
29 Spier, Tommy                 MAU                   30-08.00
30 Bacon, Jon                   LR                    30-06.50
31 Young, Connor                Rebels                30-04.00
32 Bow, Cameron                 MAU                   29-08.00
33 Blanchard, Nathan            Lebanon               28-11.00
34 Dixon, Caleb                 Stj Indoor            28-08.00
35 Snyder, Dylan                LR                    28-03.00
36 Nicklien, Tucker             MAU                   27-11.00
37 Mills, Zachary               Bfa Fairfax           27-08.50
38 Bauer, Ben                   Thetford Academy      26-03.50
=======================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored
=======================================================================
   1) South Burlington High Scho  72   2) Essex High School        61
   3) Lebanon                     38   4) Fair Haven Union High S  21
   5) Mt. Mansfield Union HS -VT  20   5) Champlain Valley Union   20
   7) Peoples Academy             18   8) Mt. Anthony Union High   11
   9) Mill River Union High Scho   8  10) Independent               4
  11) Rice Memorial HS - VT indo   2  11) Burlington HS - VT        2
  13) Missisquoi Valley UHS - VT   1  13) Thetford Academy          1
=======================================================================
                         Men - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored
=======================================================================
   1) St. Johnsbury Academy       57     2) South Burlington High S  56
   3) Essex High School           33.75  4) Montpelier HIgh School   19
   5) Lebanon                     18.50  6) Thetford Academy         15
   7) Windsor HS - VT             14     8) Bellows Free Ac - St. A  11.75
   9) Champlain Valley Union HS   10     9) Springfield HS - VT      10
  11) Mt. Mansfield Union HS -VT   9    12) Fair Haven Union High S   8
  13) Oxbow High Scxhool           6    14) Mt. Anthony Union High    4
  14) Rutland High School          4    16) Bellows Falls High Scho   2
  17) Vergennes Union High Schoo   1




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News