Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Vermont Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Norwich Meet #1

Northfield, VT, January 22, 2011

Vermont High School Indoor Track Meet

Vermont Indoor Track Association

  Fair Haven Union High School       GER  8:56 PM  1/23/2011  Page 1
                       Norwich Meet #1 - 1/22/2011
                                1/22/2011
                        Results - Norwich Meet #1
  Girls 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Poi
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Gribbin, Mollie              Rebels                    7.24   1  10
  2 Garvey, Sarah                Rebels                    7.54   1   8
  3 Liebowitz, Cathy             Lebanon                   7.64   1   6
  4 Ludew, Kelly                 Lebanon                   7.74   1   4
  5 Wood, Paige                  Essex High School        J7.74   1   2
  6 Lounsbury, Emily             Essex High School        J7.74   2   1
  7 Marrion, Cassie              Indepedent               J7.74  18
  8 Cleary, Haley                Harwood VT                7.84   3
  9 Asanya, Chinelo              Essex High School         7.94   2
 10 Moreau, Angie                Lamoille  Uhs - VT        8.04   2
 11 Geier, Lindsay               Rebels                    8.14   2
 11 Scarf, Allison               Peoples Academy           8.14   3
 11 Jorgensen, Lizzie            Burr Burton Academy       8.14  17
 11 Pond, Anna                   Burlington HS - VT        8.14   3
 11 Kelley, Lindsey              Mt. Mansfield VT          8.14   2
 11 Mumley, Laura                Rebels                    8.14   3
 11 Arena, Amanda                Rebels                    8.14   2
 18 Iverson, Carissa             Stj Indoor                8.24   3
 19 Jobinpicard, Emma            Mt. Mansfield VT          8.34   4
 20 Frizzell, Ashley             Rebels                    8.44   5
 20 Carmichael, Stephanie        Rebels                    8.44   6
 20 Snyder, Averill              LR                        8.44   4
 20 Rainville, Michelle          Missisquoi VT             8.44  18
 24 Carmichael, Christiana       Rebels                    8.54   5
 24 Michalovic, Georgia          Lebanon                   8.54   6
 24 Fariel, Emily                Hartford VT               8.54  19
 24 Karr, Haley                  Lebanon                   8.54   4
 24 Armstrong, Kendal            Harwood VT                8.54   7
 29 White, Brenna                Lebanon                   8.64   5
 29 Rochon, Amanda               Windsor HS - VT           8.64   9
 29 Gilbert, Julia               Montpelier High           8.64   4
 29 Yee, Shelby                  Hartford VT               8.64   9
 29 French, Kim                  Hartford VT               8.64   7
 29 Li, Lisa                     Burlington HS - VT        8.64   5
 29 Burke, Rosie                 Burlington HS - VT        8.64   7
 36 Grant, Amber                 Lebanon                   8.74   4
 36 Coburn, Hannah               Missisquoi VT             8.74   8
 36 Fell, Liz                    CVU                       8.74  17
 36 Downs, Taylor                Lebanon                   8.74   8
 36 Weeks, Nichole               Spaulding VT              8.74   8
 36 Bactad, Nikka                Springfield HS - VT       8.74  19
 36 Baker, Abby                  VERG                      8.74   5
 36 Robear, DeAnna               Missisquoi VT             8.74  18
 36 McCafferty, Ruby             Burlington HS - VT        8.74   6
 45 Dauphinais, Nina             Lebanon                   8.84   9
 45 Chase, Alexis                Mt. Mansfield VT          8.84  11
 45 Campina, Alba                Windsor HS - VT           8.84  10
 45 McCarthy, Caroline           Rebels                    8.84   6
 49 LaBounty, Brandi             Bell. Fre Ac. VT          8.94   6
 49 O'Connor, Emily              Spaulding VT              8.94   9
 49 Emerson, Rachel              Oxbow High Scxhool        8.94  11
 49 Lalonde-Quinones, Sarah      Burlington HS - VT        8.94   8
  ....Girls 55 Meter Dash
 49 Cortez, Nichole              LR                        8.94  11
 54 Hu, Meredith                 Mt. Mansfield VT          9.04  12
 54 Krywanczyk, Angela           Rice Mem VT               9.04   7
 54 Ellison, Cassandra           Rebels                    9.04  19
 54 Dubuque, Lauryn              Rebels                    9.04   8
 54 Pedone, Oriana               Thetford Academy          9.04   7
 54 Keene, Mindy                 Spaulding VT              9.04  11
 54 Parker, Catherine            VERG                      9.04   4
 61 Grippo, Emily                Rebels                    9.14   8
 61 Chouinard, Karli             Spaulding VT              9.14  19
 61 Baker, Miranda               Essex High School         9.14  12
 61 Blatt, Sarah                 Lamoille  Uhs - VT        9.14  10
 65 Kerin, Emily                 Essex High School         9.24  11
 65 Salls, Riley                 Missisquoi VT             9.24  10
 65 Palmisano, Ashley            Bellows Falls Hi          9.24   5
 65 Hatch, Amanda                Oxbow High Scxhool        9.24  15
 65 McGrath, Shauna              Lebanon                   9.24  13
 65 Salls, Kelli                 Missisquoi VT             9.24  13
 65 Holdowsky, Liane             Lebanon                   9.24   9
 72 Newlove, Marissa             Lebanon                   9.34  12
 72 Spaulding, Sydney            Missisquoi VT             9.34  13
 74 McDonald, Alicia             Bell. Fre Ac. VT          9.44  10
 74 Boudro, Stephanie            Windsor HS - VT           9.44  12
 76 Kauffman, Shara              VERG                      9.54   9
 76 Gilcris, Rhiannon            LR                        9.54  15
 76 Reid, Jordan                 CVU                       9.54  17
 79 Davis, Rawniesha             Stj Indoor                9.64  14
 79 Nolan, Jaime                 Windsor HS - VT           9.64  14
 79 Craig, Kasie                 Oxbow High Scxhool        9.64  14
 82 Peden-Spear, Ceilidh         Mt. Mansfield VT          9.74  15
 82 Waters, Tiff                 Oxbow High Scxhool        9.74  15
 82 Gould-Murray, Micaela        Rebels                    9.74  13
 85 Royer, Kayla                 LR                        9.84  15
 85 Russ, Eliza                  Oxbow High Scxhool        9.84  13
 85 White, Sarah                 Essex High School         9.84  14
 85 Leroux, Hannah               LR                        9.84  14
 85 Mesler, Jamie                Hartford VT               9.84  18
 90 Towne, Becca                 Windsor HS - VT           9.94  16
 90 Cudjoe, Leanna               S. Royalton, VT           9.94  17
 92 Thornton, Jenni              Windsor HS - VT          10.04  14
 93 Hatch, Amber                 Oxbow High Scxhool       10.24  16
 93 Hurst, Anna                  Lebanon                  10.24  11
 93 Montano, Tessa               Windsor HS - VT          10.24  16
 96 Weisburgh, Becca             Rebels                   10.34  19
 97 Cilley, larin                S. Royalton, VT          11.04  18
  Girls 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cioffredi, Michaela          Lebanon                1:43.30   10
  2 Brown, Lauren                Stj Indoor             1:44.50    8
  3 Gribbin, Mollie              Rebels                 1:45.70    6
  4 Sharma, Shivani              Essex High School      1:46.50    4
  5 Pitmon, Elise                Mt. Mansfield VT       1:46.80    2
  ....Girls 600 Meter Run
  6 Wood, Paige                  Essex High School      1:47.60    1
  7 Garvey, Sarah                Rebels                 1:49.00
  8 Ringey, Mattea               Rebels                 1:50.10
  9 Pinto, Rachel                Essex High School      1:51.50
 10 Liu, Qianyue                 Rebels                 1:53.60
 11 Pease, Gailin                Windsor HS - VT        1:54.20
 12 Burke, Katherine             Essex High School      1:54.70
 13 Dupuis, Amelia               Missisquoi VT          1:55.30
 14 Levine, Annie                Essex High School      1:56.30
 15 Madan, Eve                   Oxbow High Scxhool     1:56.40
 16 Merrick, Katie               Rebels                 1:56.50
 17 Maynes, Hayley               Mt. Mansfield VT       1:57.10
 18 Nyquist, Emma                Spaulding VT           1:58.40
 19 Egan, Chloe                  Burlington HS - VT     1:58.60
 20 Carmichael, Stephanie        Rebels                 1:59.50
 21 Keough, Gloria               Essex High School      2:00.40
 22 Moyna, Britt                 Bellows Falls Hi       2:00.50
 23 Rickes, Ellen                Essex High School      2:00.90
 24 Fortin, Megan                Essex High School      2:01.70
 25 Palmisano, Ashley            Bellows Falls Hi       2:03.60
 26 Bibb, Tiana                  Mt. Mansfield VT       2:04.50
 27 Wighton, Nakia               Missisquoi VT          2:04.70
 28 Phillips, Audrey             Mt. Mansfield VT       2:04.90
 29 Krywanczyk, Angela           Rice Mem VT            2:05.00
 30 Sausville, Samara            VERG                   2:05.70
 31 Morse, Grace                 Burlington HS - VT     2:06.30
 32 Cook, Anna                   Oxbow High Scxhool     2:06.50
 33 Tibbetts, Shelbie            Hartford VT            2:07.40
 33 Yee, Shelby                  Hartford VT            2:07.40
 35 MacKinnon, Arianna           Thetford Academy       2:07.50
 36 Wolters, Bria                Spaulding VT           2:07.70
 37 Finneran, Michaela           Rice Mem VT            2:08.60
 38 Ogilivie, Anna               Mt. Mansfield VT       2:10.40
 39 Hamel, Alyssa                LR                     2:11.70
 40 Webster, Kali                Spaulding VT           2:11.90
 41 Wallace, Rosa                Burlington HS - VT     2:13.30
 42 Healy, Emma                  Hartford VT            2:13.90
 43 Cross, Rebecca               Missisquoi VT          2:15.10
 44 Chase, Alexis                Mt. Mansfield VT       2:18.30
 45 Urquhart, Katie              Hartford VT            2:18.60
 46 Schramm, Lauren              Lamoille  Uhs - VT     2:18.80
 47 French, Kim                  Hartford VT            2:27.10
 48 Fariel, Emily                Hartford VT            2:27.90
 49 Parr, Emily                  S. Royalton, VT        2:30.80
 50 Keith, Mikaela               Oxbow High Scxhool     2:36.40
 51 Portalupi, Brenna            Spaulding VT           3:00.80
  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Palermo, Markie              Essex High School      5:24.30   10
  2 Spillane, Summer             CVU                    5:28.90    8
  3 Gratton, Allie               Essex High School      5:35.60    6
  4 Trotter, Claire              CVU                    5:36.20    4
  ....Girls 1600 Meter Run
  5 Devita, Adrienne             CVU                    5:38.90    2
  6 Devita, Julienne             CVU                    5:43.60    1
  7 Murphy, Clare                Essex High School      5:45.90
  8 Liu, Qianyue                 Rebels                 5:51.00
  9 Merrick, Katie               Rebels                 5:55.60
 10 Cole, Laurel                 Mt. Mansfield VT       5:58.10
 11 Varhue, Nora                 Rice Mem VT            6:00.20
 12 Guion, Katie                 Stj Indoor             6:00.40
 13 Hackett, Sarah               Rebels                 6:01.90
 14 Carter, Erin                 CVU                    6:03.80
 15 Cook, Katherine              Rebels                 6:06.20
 16 Morse, Grace                 Burlington HS - VT     6:16.40
 17 Miksek, Shannin              Mt. Mansfield VT       6:18.00
 18 Murphy, Emily                Essex High School      6:19.00
 19 Nyquist, Emma                Spaulding VT           6:19.10
 20 Urquhart, Emily              Hartford VT            6:21.60
 21 Tallmadge, Anna              Essex High School      6:22.30
 22 Kroes, Taylor                Hartford VT            6:24.30
 23 Mesler, Jamie                Hartford VT            6:34.80
 24 Chevalier, Abbey             Missisquoi VT          6:35.70
 25 Moyna, Britt                 Bellows Falls Hi       6:38.70
 26 Jarrett, Lilly               Stj Indoor             6:39.30
 27 Donovan, Samantha            Rebels                 6:40.80
 28 Bibb, Tiana                  Mt. Mansfield VT       6:42.90
 28 Patriquin, Emma              Hartford VT            6:42.90
 30 Wolters, Bria                Spaulding VT           6:49.70
 31 MacKinnon, Arianna           Thetford Academy       6:57.70
 32 Millar, Emily                LR                     7:17.50
 33 Race, Olive                  Lamoille  Uhs - VT     7:18.90
 34 Schramm, Lauren              Lamoille  Uhs - VT     7:20.90
 35 Potter, Megan                Hartford VT            7:28.90
 36 Parr, Emily                  S. Royalton, VT        8:01.40
 37 Mahany, Rebecca              Rice Mem VT            8:09.10
 38 Carpenter, Allison           Lamoille  Uhs - VT     9:53.80
  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Poi
=======================================================================
  1 Ludew, Kelly                 Lebanon                   9.04   1  10
  2 Scarf, Allison               Peoples Academy           9.14   1   8
  3 Burkhart, Hailey             Mt. Mansfield VT          9.54   1   5
  3 Moreau, Angie                Lamoille  Uhs - VT        9.54   1   5
  5 Mench, Elise                 Rebels                    9.74   2   2
  6 Brown, Lauren                Stj Indoor                9.84   1   1
  7 Rainville, Michelle          Missisquoi VT            10.04   2
  8 Tessitore, Sarah             Essex High School        10.14   2
  9 Moyna, Britt                 Bellows Falls Hi         10.24   1
  9 Perkins, Emily               Windsor HS - VT          10.24   2
 11 Bactad, Nikka                Springfield HS - VT      10.44   3
 12 Iverson, Carissa             Stj Indoor               10.64   2
 12 Frizzell, Ashley             Rebels                   10.64   3
 14 Magnant, Andrea              Essex High School        10.84   3
 14 Egan, Chloe                  Burlington HS - VT       10.84   3
 16 LaBounty, Brandi             Bell. Fre Ac. VT         10.94   2
  ....Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
 17 Dickinson, Emily             Rebels                   11.04   4
 18 Della Grotta, Kayla          Essex High School        11.14   3
 18 Rochon, Amanda               Windsor HS - VT          11.14   4
 20 Dulac, Nicole                Windsor HS - VT          11.24   3
 21 Armstrong, Kendal            Harwood VT               11.44   4
 21 Potter, Megan                Hartford VT              11.44   7
 23 Dubuque, Lauryn              Rebels                   11.54   4
 24 Webster, Kali                Spaulding VT             11.64   5
 25 McDonald, Alicia             Bell. Fre Ac. VT         11.74   4
 25 Hahn, Hannah                 LR                       11.74   5
 27 Goodwin, Natasha             Lebanon                  11.94   5
 27 Emerson, Rachel              Oxbow High Scxhool       11.94   6
 27 Blatt, Sarah                 Lamoille  Uhs - VT       11.94   6
 30 Keetle, Tieta                Rebels                   12.14   5
 30 Dumeny, Rebecca              Missisquoi VT            12.14   6
 32 Millar, Emily                LR                       12.54   5
 32 Morissette, Elise            LR                       12.54   6
 34 Russ, Eliza                  Oxbow High Scxhool       12.64   7
 35 Mesler, Jamie                Hartford VT              12.74   7
 36 Hatch, Amanda                Oxbow High Scxhool       12.94   6
 37 Hatch, Amber                 Oxbow High Scxhool       18.84   7
  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Poi
=======================================================================
  1 Lebanon  'A'                                        1:53.70   1  10
     1) Liebowitz, Cathy                2) Ludew, Kelly
     3) Karr, Haley                     4) Cioffredi, Michaela
  2 South Burlington High School  'A'                   1:54.80   1   8
     1) Arena, Amanda                   2) Mench, Elise
     3) Miner, Ellie                    4) Geier, Lindsay
  3 Essex High School  'A'                              1:56.40   1   6
     1) Asanya, Chinelo                 2) Pius, Alexa
     3) Lounsbury, Emily                4) Wood, Paige
  4 St. Johnsbury Academy  'A'                          1:58.00   1   4
     1) Iverson, Carissa                2) Libera, Lindi
     3) Plambeck, Alicia                4) Brown, Lauren
  5 Missisquoi Valley Uhs - VT  'A'                     2:03.70   2   2
     1) Rainville, Michelle             2) Pierce-Dickens, ZoŽ
     3) Dupuis, Amelia                  4) Robear, DeAnna
  6 South Burlington High School  'C'                  x2:05.20   4
     1) Carmichael, Christiana          2) Grippo, Emily
     3)                                 4) Frizzell, Ashley
  7 Mt. Mansfield Union HS -vt  'A'                     2:06.60   2   1
     1) Chase, Alexis                   2) Phillips, Audrey
     3) Kelley, Lindsey                 4) Ogilivie, Anna
  8 Burlington HS - VT  'A'                             2:06.70   2
     1) Lalonde-Quinones, Sarah         2) Burke, Rosie
     3) McCafferty, Ruby                4) Li, Lisa
  9 Essex High School  'B'                             x2:10.30   4
     1) Tessitore, Sarah                2) Pothiawala, Rehana
     3) Sopchak, Emma                   4) Della Grotta, Kayla
 10 Lake Region Union High School  'A'                  2:11.30   2
     1) Cortez, Nichole                 2) Hahn, Hannah
  ....Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
     3) Snyder, Averill                 4) Millar, Emily
 11 Hartford High School - VT  'A'                      2:11.40   3
     1) Rugg, Allyson                   2) French, Kim
     3) Fariel, Emily                   4) Yee, Shelby
 11 Spaulding High School - VT  'A'                     2:11.40   2
     1) Weeks, Nichole                  2) Webster, Kali
     3) O'Connor, Emily                 4) Nyquist, Emma
 13 South Burlington High School  'B'                  x2:13.60   3
     1) Warshaw, Alex                   2) Bouvier, Sarah
     3) DeCell, Olivia                  4) McDonald, Ashley
 14 Windsor HS - VT  'B'                               x2:17.70   4
     1) Dulac, Nicole                   2) French, Ashlie
     3) Boudro, Stephanie               4) Campina, Alba
 15 Oxbow High Scxhool  'A'                             2:21.30   3
 16 Lake Region Union High School  'B'                 x2:21.40   4
     1) Gilcris, Rhiannon               2) Larabee, Carolyn
     3) Leroux, Hannah                  4) Morissette, Elise
 17 St. Johnsbury Academy  'B'                         x2:25.20   4
     1) Davis, Rawniesha                2) Guion, Katie
     3) Jarrett, Lilly                  4) Danielson, Meggie
 18 South Burlington High School  'D'                  x2:26.00   4
     1) Perrin, Maddie                  2) Rogers, Nora
     3) Al-Namee, Aya                   4) Young, Anna
 19 Lamoille  Uhs - VT  'A'                             2:29.20   3
     1) Schramm, Lauren                 2) Race, Olive
     3) Blatt, Sarah                    4) Tagliavia, Marilyn
 20 Windsor HS - VT  'A'                                2:29.70   3
     1) Thornton, Jenni                 2) Montano, Tessa
     3) Towne, Becca                    4) Nolan, Jaime
  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Poi
=======================================================================
  1 South Burlington High School  'A'                   4:21.60   1  10
     1) Ringey, Mattea                  2) Geier, Lindsay
     3) Garvey, Sarah                   4) Gribbin, Mollie
  2 Essex High School  'A'                              4:36.60   1   8
     1) Fortin, Megan                   2) Keough, Gloria
     3) Pius, Alexa                     4) Rickes, Ellen
  3 St. Johnsbury Academy  'A'                          4:37.30   1   6
     1) Brown, Lauren                   2) Guion, Katie
     3) Libera, Lindi                   4) Plambeck, Alicia
  4 Essex High School  'B'                             x4:37.70   1
     1) Levine, Annie                   2) Pinto, Rachel
     3) Sharma, Shivani                 4) Sharma, Himani
  5 Mt. Mansfield Union HS -vt  'A'                     4:41.20   1   4
     1) Burkhart, Hailey                2) Maynes, Hayley
     3) Pitmon, Elise                   4) Ogilivie, Anna
  6 Lebanon  'A'                                        4:54.30   2   2
     1) Goodwin, Natasha                2) Michalovic, Georgia
     3) Cioffredi, Michaela             4) Dauphinais, Nina
  7 South Burlington High School  'B'                  x5:00.20   3
     1) Arena, Amanda                   2) Mench, Elise
     3) McCarthy, Caroline              4) Norris, Ashley
  ....Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
  8 Windsor HS - VT  'A'                                5:12.90   2   1
     1) Pease, Gailin                   2) Dulac, Nicole
     3) Rochon, Amanda                  4) Perkins, Emily
  9 Rice Memorial HS - VT indoor  'A'                   5:17.40   3
     1) Finneran, Michaela              2) Krywanczyk, Angela
     3) Mahany, Rebecca                 4) Varhue, Nora
 10 Oxbow High Scxhool  'A'                             5:18.20   2
 11 Lake Region Union High School  'A'                  5:30.70   2
     1) Royer, Kayla                    2) Hahn, Hannah
     3) Gilcris, Rhiannon               4) Hamel, Alyssa
 12 Lamoille  Uhs - VT  'A'                             5:30.80   3
     1) Blatt, Sarah                    2) Moreau, Angie
     3) Race, Olive                     4) Tagliavia, Marilyn
 13 Lake Region Union High School  'B'                 x5:42.20   3
     1) Cortez, Nichole                 2) Larabee, Carolyn
     3) Morissette, Elise               4) Morrissette, Sarah
  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Champlain Valley Union HS  'A'                     10:11.00   10
     1) Devita, Adrienne                2) Devita, Julienne
     3) Spillane, Summer                4) Trotter, Claire
  2 Mt. Mansfield Union HS -vt  'A'                    10:21.80    8
     1) Pitmon, Elise                   2) Miksek, Shannin
     3) Cole, Laurel                    4) Burkhart, Hailey
  3 Essex High School  'A'                             10:22.00    6
     1) Gratton, Allie                  2) Palermo, Markie
     3) Murphy, Clare                   4) Sharma, Himani
  4 St. Johnsbury Academy  'A'                         11:17.90    4
     1) Guion, Katie                    2) Jarrett, Lilly
     3) Plambeck, Alicia                4) Libera, Lindi
  5 South Burlington High School  'A'                  11:19.20    2
     1) Cook, Katherine                 2) Hackett, Sarah
     3) Donovan, Samantha               4) Merrick, Katie
  6 Lake Region Union High School  'A'                 13:19.70    1
     1) Royer, Kayla                    2) Morrissette, Sarah
     3) Larabee, Carolyn                4) Hamel, Alyssa
  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sopchak, Emma                Essex High School      5-00.00   10
  2 Scarf, Allison               Peoples Academy        4-10.00    8
  3 Jorgensen, Lizzie            Burr Burton Academy    4-06.00    6
  4 Hu, Meredith                 Mt. Mansfield VT      J4-06.00    4
  5 Sagar, Molly                 Mt. Mansfield VT      J4-06.00    2
  6 McDonald, Alicia             Bell. Fre Ac. VT       4-04.00    1
  7 Dumeny, Rebecca              Missisquoi VT          4-02.00
  8 LaBounty, Brandi             Bell. Fre Ac. VT      J4-02.00
  9 Snyder, Averill              LR                    J4-02.00
 10 Goodwin, Natasha             Lebanon               J4-02.00
 11 Moreau, Angie                Lamoille  Uhs - VT     4-00.00
  ....Girls High Jump
 11 Robear, DeAnna               Missisquoi VT          4-00.00
 11 O'Connor, Emily              Spaulding VT           4-00.00
 14 Pease, Gailin                Windsor HS - VT        3-10.00
 14 Moyna, Britt                 Bellows Falls Hi       3-10.00
 14 Hatch, Amanda                Oxbow High Scxhool     3-10.00
 17 White, Sarah                 Essex High School      3-08.00
 18 Craig, Kasie                 Oxbow High Scxhool     3-06.00
  Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Robear, DeAnna               Missisquoi VT          7-00.00   10
  2 Alexander, Erin              Fair Haven Union       6-06.00    8
 -- Manfredi, Karleigh           Milton High School          NH
  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gribbin, Mollie              Rebels                16-11.50   10
  2 Ludew, Kelly                 Lebanon               15-10.50    8
  3 Liebowitz, Cathy             Lebanon               15-10.00    6
  4 Touchette, Caitlin           Harwood VT            15-07.00    4
  5 Scarf, Allison               Peoples Academy       15-04.50    2
  6 Garvey, Sarah                Rebels                14-11.00    1
  7 Stephenson, Aisling          U-32                  14-10.00
  8 Cleary, Haley                Harwood VT            14-09.50
  9 Burkhart, Hailey             Mt. Mansfield VT      14-08.00
 10 Miner, Ellie                 Rebels                14-06.50
 11 Perkins, Emily               Windsor HS - VT       14-04.00
 12 Kelley, Lindsey              Mt. Mansfield VT      14-01.00
 12 Michalovic, Georgia          Lebanon               14-01.00
 12 Iverson, Carissa             Stj Indoor            14-01.00
 15 Jorgensen, Lizzie            Burr Burton Academy   14-00.00
 16 Falzarano, Hayley            Lebanon               13-08.00
 17 Baker, Abby                  VERG                  13-06.00
 18 Dickinson, Emily             Rebels                13-00.50
 19 Tessitore, Sarah             Essex High School     12-10.00
 20 Gilbert, Julia               Montpelier High       12-08.50
 21 Burke, Rosie                 Burlington HS - VT    12-08.00
 21 O'Connor, Emily              Spaulding VT          12-08.00
 23 Pedone, Oriana               Thetford Academy      12-06.50
 24 McCafferty, Ruby             Burlington HS - VT    12-06.00
 25 Mumley, Laura                Rebels                12-05.50
 26 Norris, Ashley               Rebels                12-02.50
 26 Karr, Haley                  Lebanon               12-02.50
 28 Dauphinais, Nina             Lebanon               12-01.00
 29 Holdowsky, Liane             Lebanon               12-00.00
 30 Fell, Liz                    CVU                   11-11.50
 31 McDonald, Ashley             Rebels                11-10.00
 32 Li, Lisa                     Burlington HS - VT    11-07.00
 33 Newlove, Marissa             Lebanon               11-03.00
 34 Keene, Mindy                 Spaulding VT          11-02.50
 35 Kerin, Emily                 Essex High School     11-00.00
  ....Girls Long Jump
 36 Weeks, Nichole               Spaulding VT          10-05.00
 37 Downs, Taylor                Lebanon                9-09.00
 38 Hurst, Anna                  Lebanon                9-07.00
 39 Keetle, Tieta                Rebels                 9-06.50
 40 French, Ashlie               Windsor HS - VT        8-06.50
 41 Reid, Jordan                 CVU                    6-07.00
 -- Marrion, Cassie              Indepedent                  ND
  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Liebowitz, Cathy             Lebanon               40-07.00   10
  2 Herrera, Sophia              Lebanon               33-04.25    8
  3 Stern, Maria                 Springfield HS - VT   30-07.00    6
  4 Falzarano, Hayley            Lebanon               30-06.00    4
  5 Cane, Catherine              Burlington HS - VT    29-00.00    2
  6 Delano, Emily                U-32                  27-10.00    1
  7 Flaherty, Sarah              Essex High School     27-03.50
  8 Wagoner, Amy                 Essex High School     27-00.50
  9 Young, Anna                  Rebels                26-06.50
 10 Adams, Kaitlyn               Mt. Mansfield VT      25-09.00
 11 Correia, Sarah               Essex High School     25-03.50
 12 Fontaine, Melissa            Essex High School     24-10.00
 13 Touchette, Caitlin           Harwood VT            24-07.50
 14 LeBlanc, Becca               Essex High School     24-03.00
 15 Jobinpicard, Emma            Mt. Mansfield VT      24-01.00
 16 Flaherty, Caraline           Essex High School     23-07.50
 17 Fontaine, Olivia             Essex High School     23-05.00
 18 Rogers, Nora                 Rebels                22-11.00
 19 Race, Olive                  Lamoille  Uhs - VT    22-09.00
 20 Libera, Lindi                Stj Indoor            22-07.00
 21 Al-Namee, Deema              Rebels                22-03.50
 22 Weisburgh, Becca             Rebels                22-02.00
 22 Perkins, Emily               Windsor HS - VT       22-02.00
 24 French, Ashlie               Windsor HS - VT       21-10.50
 25 Bazluke, Izzy                Essex High School     21-04.00
 26 Snyder, Averill              LR                    21-01.00
 27 Morrissette, Sarah           LR                    21-00.00
 28 Perrin, Maddie               Rebels                20-09.00
 28 Lalonde-Quinones, Sarah      Burlington HS - VT    20-09.00
 30 Ellison, Cassandra           Rebels                20-07.00
 30 Kauffman, Shara              VERG                  20-07.00
 32 Green, Liz                   Essex High School     20-02.00
 33 Leroux, Hannah               LR                    20-01.50
 34 Headrick, Emilia             Burlington HS - VT    19-09.50
 35 Chouinard, Karli             Spaulding VT          19-09.00
 35 Boudro, Stephanie            Windsor HS - VT       19-09.00
 37 Cudjoe, Leanna               S. Royalton, VT       19-04.00
 38 Cook, Anna                   Oxbow High Scxhool    19-00.50
 39 Salls, Kelli                 Missisquoi VT         18-09.00
 39 Waters, Tiff                 Oxbow High Scxhool    18-09.00
 41 Nolan, Jaime                 Windsor HS - VT       18-08.00
 42 Combs, Katie                 Essex High School     18-06.00
 42 Tagliavia, Marilyn           Lamoille  Uhs - VT    18-06.00
  ....Girls Shot Put
 44 Cilley, larin                S. Royalton, VT       17-04.00
 45 Towne, Becca                 Windsor HS - VT       17-00.00
 46 Ducharme, Emily              Burlington HS - VT    16-09.00
 47 Al-Namee, Aya                Rebels                16-05.50
 48 Thornton, Jenni              Windsor HS - VT       16-02.00
 49 Portalupi, Brenna            Spaulding VT          15-09.50
 50 Danielson, Meggie            Stj Indoor            15-07.00
 51 Schramm, Lauren              Lamoille  Uhs - VT    15-04.00
 52 Middleton, Ally              Essex High School     15-03.50
 53 Montano, Tessa               Windsor HS - VT       14-01.00
 54 Carpenter, Allison           Lamoille  Uhs - VT    13-00.50
  Boys 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Poi
=======================================================================
  1 Chu, Kyle                    Rebels                    6.74   1  10
  2 Rafus, Matt                  Windsor HS - VT          J6.74   1   8
  3 Morton, Micah                Lebanon                   6.84   1   6
  4 Mai, My                      Burlington HS - VT        6.94   2   4
  5 Cunningham, Colby            Montpelier High          J6.94   4   2
  6 Conchieri, Kevin             Essex High School         7.04   1   1
  7 Conchieri, Bryce             Essex High School        J7.04   1
  8 Byrd, Ethan                  U-32                     J7.04   5
  8 Grunert, Mark                Rebels                   J7.04   4
  8 Fubler, Brian                Stj Indoor               J7.04   5
 11 Heathman, Will               Oxbow High Scxhool        7.14   2
 11 Lord, Tyler                  Rebels                    7.14   3
 11 Cyphers, Mike                Lebanon                   7.14   1
 11 Fitzhugh, James              Stj Indoor                7.14   2
 11 King, Kyle                   Bell. Fre Ac. VT          7.14   2
 16 Hulbert, Ian                 Spaulding VT              7.24   3
 16 Granger, Matt                Burlington HS - VT        7.24   6
 16 Thayer, Calvin               Burlington HS - VT        7.24   4
 16 Lyon, Matt                   LR                        7.24   6
 16 Joyce, Alex                  Burlington HS - VT        7.24  18
 21 Kelsey, Lucas                Bell. Fre Ac. VT          7.34   3
 21 Austin, Lucas                Rice Mem VT               7.34   5
 21 Gregory, Corey               Burlington HS - VT        7.34   7
 21 Peacock, Michael             Burlington HS - VT        7.34   5
 21 Cain, Collin                 Bell. Fre Ac. VT          7.34   3
 21 Hines, Kareem                Rebels                    7.34   7
 21 Lopez, Aidan                 Thetford Academy          7.34   6
 21 Leonard, Sean                Essex High School         7.34   6
 21 Singleton, Tanner            Lebanon                   7.34   2
 30 Grover, Ted                  Mt. Mansfield VT          7.44   9
 30 Choiniere, Tanner            Rebels                    7.44   8
 30 Teague, Sayer                Lamoille  Uhs - VT        7.44   7
 30 Dickinson, Alex              Essex High School         7.44   8
 34 Budziak, Mitchael            LR                        7.54   7
 34 Kane, Patrick                Missisquoi VT             7.54   8
 34 Meli, Jeremie                Rice Mem VT               7.54   8
 34 Startari, Tyler              Rebels                    7.54   9
 34 Errair, John                 Springfield HS - VT       7.54   8
 34 Dayton, Chris                VERG                      7.54   5
  ....Boys 55 Meter Dash
 34 DeVos, Jack                  VERG                      7.54  19
 34 Gerrity, Ryan                Missisquoi VT             7.54   7
 34 Anderson, Dylan              Oxbow High Scxhool        7.54  10
 34 Bui, Sang                    Burlington HS - VT        7.54   5
 44 Coronis, Dimitri             Lebanon                   7.64   4
 44 Carpenter, Taite             Essex High School         7.64   7
 44 Tufts, Matthew               Windsor HS - VT           7.64   9
 44 Salerno, Giulio              Lamoille  Uhs - VT        7.64  13
 44 Chau, Mein                   Burlington HS - VT        7.64   6
 49 Lauziere, Joe                Lebanon                   7.74  10
 49 Centonze, Antonio            Lebanon                   7.74  10
 49 Langley, Jeremy              Bfa Fairfax               7.74  11
 49 Perry, Tyler                 LR                        7.74  13
 49 Empey, Henry                 Bellows Falls Hi          7.74  14
 49 Bacon, Jon                   LR                        7.74   9
 55 Rodriguez, Jacob             Essex High School         7.84  13
 55 Bingham, Daniel              S. Royalton, VT           7.84  10
 55 McCarthy, Jack               VERG                      7.84  14
 55 Meli, Albin                  Rice Mem VT               7.84   4
 55 Bussiere, Brandon            Spaulding VT              7.84  13
 55 Alexander, Sam               Burlington HS - VT        7.84  10
 55 Whaley, Christopher          Springfield HS - VT       7.84  12
 62 Collins, Connor              Windsor HS - VT           7.94  11
 62 Swyer, Nat                   Montpelier High           7.94  13
 62 Biggs, Cory                  Burlington HS - VT        7.94  11
 62 Goad, Tyler                  LR                        7.94   8
 62 Cushman, Lucas               Bellows Falls Hi          7.94  12
 62 Limanek, Noah                Rice Mem VT               7.94   9
 62 St Cyr, Shane                Essex High School         7.94  14
 69 Puopolo, James               S. Royalton, VT           8.04  20
 69 Banos, Sebastian             Essex High School         8.04  12
 71 Connally, Jack               Lebanon                   8.14  12
 71 Rios, Jake                   Lebanon                   8.14  19
 71 Henry, Peter                 Essex High School         8.14  16
 74 Thorpe, Jerome               Spaulding VT              8.24  15
 74 Way, Joe                     Stj Indoor                8.24  16
 74 McConnell, Sean              Bell. Fre Ac. VT          8.24  16
 74 Rasnic, Justin               Oxbow High Scxhool        8.24  16
 74 Fuller, Rigel                Missisquoi VT             8.24  18
 79 Hubbard, Ryan                Mt. Mansfield VT          8.34  15
 79 Iannaco, Vincent             Missisquoi VT             8.34  15
 79 Sleeper, Dillon              Spaulding VT              8.34  13
 79 Jacobs-Rebhun, Josh          Thetford Academy          8.34  14
 83 Johnson, Sam                 Hartford VT               8.44  17
 83 Harris, Jason                Lyndon Institute          8.44  16
 83 Adams, Micheal               Lamoille  Uhs - VT        8.44  20
 83 Athalye, Harshal             Rebels                    8.44  17
 87 Langer, Philipp              Hartford VT               8.54  20
 88 Paroline, Josh               Essex High School         8.64  19
 88 Salls, Seth                  Oxbow High Scxhool        8.64  17
 90 Maxham, Travis               Lebanon                   8.74  14
 91 Potter, Kyle                 Hartford VT               9.04  18
 92 Prine, Henry                 Burlington HS - VT        9.74  18
 93 Streeter, Thomas             LR                       11.94  18
  Boys 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fitzhugh, James              Stj Indoor             1:27.40   10
  2 Allen, Seth                  Burlington HS - VT     1:31.00    8
  3 Chapman, Ethan               Thetford Academy       1:31.20    6
  4 Marier, Christian            Mt. Mansfield VT       1:31.60    4
  5 Devino, Eddie                VERG                   1:32.30    2
  6 Simon, Ed                    Bell. Fre Ac. VT       1:32.80    1
  7 Mazhuga, Artur               Missisquoi VT          1:33.00
  8 Lemmel-Hay, Micah            Essex High School      1:33.30
  9 Chu, Kyle                    Rebels                 1:34.70
 10 Hattler, Jullian             VERG                   1:35.10
 11 James, Sean                  Essex High School      1:36.50
 12 Bruley, Steven               Missisquoi VT          1:36.60
 13 Ready-Campbell, Cyrus        Stj Indoor             1:37.00
 14 Bouvier, Matt                Rebels                 1:37.20
 15 Sensac, Harry                VERG                   1:38.40
 16 Haley, George                Mt. Mansfield VT       1:38.80
 17 Labelle, Jimmy               Thetford Academy       1:39.00
 18 Dowling, Matt                Montpelier High        1:39.40
 19 Morehouse, Tucker            Lyndon Institute       1:39.80
 20 Vayda, Peter                 Rebels                 1:39.90
 20 Peden-Spear, Ryan            Mt. Mansfield VT       1:39.90
 22 Gerrity, Ryan                Missisquoi VT          1:40.10
 22 Valance, Jeremy              Rebels                 1:40.10
 24 Costantina, Norio            Montpelier High        1:40.40
 25 Griggs, Tyler                Spaulding VT           1:41.10
 26 Buckman, Kurt                Windsor HS - VT        1:43.30
 27 O'Neil, Thomas               Windsor HS - VT        1:43.80
 28 Salerno, Giulio              Lamoille  Uhs - VT     1:44.20
 29 Kinsman, Zach                Lebanon                1:44.40
 30 White, Matt                  Spaulding VT           1:44.70
 31 Surprise, Christian          Missisquoi VT          1:45.10
 32 Smith, Quincey               Windsor HS - VT        1:45.30
 33 Hults, Brandyn               Missisquoi VT          1:46.10
 34 Wallin, Leo                  Lebanon                1:46.50
 35 Empey, Henry                 Bellows Falls Hi       1:46.70
 36 Greene, Tyler                Rebels                 1:47.00
 36 Heinrichs, John              LR                     1:47.00
 38 Bingham, Daniel              S. Royalton, VT        1:47.20
 39 Chiu, Vincent                Essex High School      1:47.40
 40 Kendall, Peter               Springfield HS - VT    1:47.90
 41 Haselton, Steve              Stj Indoor             1:48.10
 42 James, Erik                  Essex High School      1:48.60
 43 Jameson, Alexander           Lebanon                1:48.80
 44 Perry, Tyler                 LR                     1:49.70
 45 Fountain, Jason              Rebels                 1:52.10
 46 Harris, Jason                Lyndon Institute       1:53.10
 47 Bergman, Eric                Bfa Fairfax            1:53.50
 48 Adams, David                 Rebels                 1:54.50
 49 Rideout, Kody                Essex High School      1:56.70
 50 Puopolo, James               S. Royalton, VT        1:58.20
 51 Dixon, Caleb                 Stj Indoor             1:59.00
 52 Cushman, Lucas               Bellows Falls Hi       1:59.30
 53 Tam, Jason                   Essex High School      2:01.60
  ....Boys 600 Meter Run
 54 Bresee, Willy                Mt. Mansfield VT       2:02.00
 55 Hertschel, Forrest           VERG                   2:02.70
 56 Cox, Hayden                  Hartford VT            2:07.50
 57 Langer, Philipp              Hartford VT            2:09.60
 58 Gales, Teddy                 Hartford VT            2:10.30
 59 Heston, Keegan               Mt. Mansfield VT       2:10.50
 60 Whitaker, Evan               Lamoille  Uhs - VT     2:11.50
 60 Werner, Jack                 Mt. Mansfield VT       2:11.50
 62 Billado, John                Essex High School      2:17.80
 63 Potter, Kyle                 Hartford VT            2:26.30
  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bunnell, Hayden              Stj Indoor             4:42.30   10
  2 Bunnell, Ben                 Stj Indoor             4:42.40    8
  3 Solomon, Matt                Rebels                 4:42.50    6
  4 Plunkett, Malcolm            Rebels                 4:42.60    4
  5 Minors, Dage                 Stj Indoor             4:52.30    2
  6 Maurer, Cameron              Essex High School      4:53.00    1
  7 McSweeny, Liam               Montpelier High        4:54.40
  8 Martell, Logan               Essex High School      4:57.50
  9 Labelle, Jimmy               Thetford Academy       4:58.40
 10 Dewitt, Alex                 Essex High School      4:58.50
 11 Mazhuga, Artur               Missisquoi VT          4:59.10
 12 Karasinski, Mike             LR                     5:00.30
 13 Martell, Zach                Essex High School      5:01.50
 14 Hitchcox, Scott              Milton High School     5:02.20
 15 Dowman, Jacob                Essex High School      5:05.20
 16 O'Malley, Everett            Essex High School      5:06.40
 17 Hardacre, Jason              Mt. Mansfield VT       5:11.30
 18 Kendall, Peter               Springfield HS - VT    5:11.90
 19 Griggs, Tyler                Spaulding VT           5:13.40
 20 Lavigne, Jonah               Essex High School      5:15.40
 21 Lawliss, Kevin               Rebels                 5:15.50
 22 Bruley, Steven               Missisquoi VT          5:16.40
 23 Meyer-Lorentson, Jeff        Mt. Mansfield VT       5:19.40
 24 Kiely, Conor                 Essex High School      5:19.80
 25 Davenport, Derrick           Oxbow High Scxhool     5:25.00
 26 Mittl, Keenan                Essex High School      5:30.70
 27 Edwards, Andrew              VERG                   5:31.00
 28 Perry, Nathan                Stj Indoor             5:31.20
 29 Wilson, Noah                 Hartford VT            5:33.80
 30 Stebbins, Michael            Lebanon                5:34.50
 31 Smith, Quincey               Windsor HS - VT        5:34.90
 32 Earisman, Jesse              Essex High School      5:35.00
 33 Nary, Austin                 VERG                   5:52.60
 34 Werner, Kyle                 Mt. Mansfield VT       5:53.50
 35 Jarrett, Tom                 Stj Indoor             5:53.70
 36 Taylor, Glade                Essex High School      5:54.40
 37 Kroes, Jacob                 Hartford VT            5:54.50
 38 Bouchard-Quiet, Sam          Rebels                 5:56.00
 39 Bingham, Daniel              S. Royalton, VT        6:00.00
 40 Hanson, Dale                 Rebels                 6:07.90
  ....Boys 1600 Meter Run
 41 Nguyen, Truong               Essex High School      6:17.60
 42 Kepler, Schuyler             LR                     6:21.80
 43 Puopolo, James               S. Royalton, VT        6:26.40
 44 Whitaker, Evan               Lamoille  Uhs - VT     6:32.80
  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Poi
=======================================================================
  1 Simon, Ed                    Bell. Fre Ac. VT          8.34   1  10
  2 Chapman, Ethan               Thetford Academy          8.44   1   8
  3 Chu, Kyle                    Rebels                    8.64   1   6
  4 Judge, Will                  Rebels                    8.74   1   4
  5 Lopez, Aidan                 Thetford Academy          8.84   1   2
  6 Cain, Collin                 Bell. Fre Ac. VT          9.14   1   1
  7 Kelsey, Lucas                Bell. Fre Ac. VT          9.34   2
  8 Teague, Sayer                Lamoille  Uhs - VT        9.44   2
  9 Bracchitta, James            Rebels                    9.64   2
 10 Beamish, Austin              VERG                      9.74   4
 11 Startari, Tyler              Rebels                   10.04   2
 12 Catozzi, Matthew             Rebels                   10.14   4
 13 Merrill, Austin              Mt. Mansfield VT         10.24   3
 13 Hansen, Bjorn                Stj Indoor               10.24   6
 15 Muridian, Areg               Stj Indoor               10.34   5
 15 Morris, Alex                 Essex High School        10.34   4
 17 Lyon, Paul                   Rebels                   10.44   3
 18 O'Neil, Thomas               Windsor HS - VT          10.54   3
 19 Gregory, Corey               Burlington HS - VT       10.64   3
 19 Mckenzie, Canaan             LR                       10.64   4
 21 Morehouse, Tucker            Lyndon Institute         12.04   6
  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Poi
=======================================================================
  1 Essex High School  'A'                              1:39.00   1  10
     1) Conchieri, Bryce                2) Conchieri, Kevin
     3) Dickinson, Alex                 4) Krug, Mickey
  2 South Burlington High School  'A'                   1:41.80   1   8
     1) Judge, Will                     2) Lord, Tyler
     3) Hines, Kareem                   4) Grunert, Mark
  3 Burlington HS - VT  'A'                             1:43.10   1   6
     1) Allen, Seth                     2) Mai, My
     3) Joyce, Alex                     4) Eldridge, Thomas
  4 Lake Region Union High School  'A'                  1:47.40   1   4
     1) Bacon, Jon                      2) Budziak, Mitchael
     3) Lyon, Matt                      4) Mckenzie, Canaan
  5 Lebanon  'A'                                        1:47.70   1   2
     1) Morton, Micah                   2) Barker, Chris
     3) Finn, Dan                       4) Cyphers, Mike
  6 Windsor HS - VT  'A'                                1:48.10   2   1
     1) Collins, Connor                 2) Tufts, Matthew
     3) Buckman, Kurt                   4) Rafus, Matt
  7 Essex High School  'B'                             x1:50.40   3
     1) Leonard, Sean                   2) Lebria, Eric
  ....Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
     3) Carpenter, Taite                4) Rodriguez, Jacob
  8 Burlington HS - VT  'B'                            x1:50.60   4
     1) Thayer, Calvin                  2) Gregory, Corey
     3) Chau, Mein                      4) Nguyen, Kennedy
  9 Spaulding High School - VT  'A'                     1:51.60   2
     1) Hulbert, Ian                    2) Wilmott, Seth
     3) White, Matt                     4) Griggs, Tyler
 10 South Burlington High School  'B'                  x1:52.20   4
     1) Abate, Tyler                    2) Cassarino, Josh
     3) Gauding, Aaron                  4) DeVarney, Connor
 11 St. Johnsbury Academy  'B'                         x1:52.90   3
     1) Way, Joe                        2) Muridian, Areg
     3) Hansen, Bjorn                   4) Ready-Campbell, Cyrus
 12 Oxbow High Scxhool  'A'                             1:53.90   4
 13 Mt. Mansfield Union HS -vt  'A'                     1:54.30   2
     1) Grover, Ted                     2) Peden-Spear, Ryan
     3) Merrill, Austin                 4) Noonan, Matt
 14 South Burlington High School  'C'                  x1:57.40   4
     1) Guo, Michael                    2) Charash, Brian
     3) Heffernan, Cal                  4) Greene, Tyler
 15 Lake Region Union High School  'B'                 x2:21.10   3
     1) Goad, Tyler                     2) Hunt, Joshua
     3) Perry, Tyler                    4) Snyder, Dylan
 -- Vergennes Union High School  'A'                         DQ   2
     1) Dayton, Chris                   2) McCarthy, Jack
     3) Kessler, Lane                   4) Firlik, Jacob
  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Poi
=======================================================================
  1 St. Johnsbury Academy  'A'                          3:46.00   1  10
     1) Dannis, Conor                   2) Fitzhugh, James
     3) Minors, Dage                    4) Evans, Shunte
  2 Vergennes Union High School  'A'                    3:59.20   3   8
     1) Dayton, Chris                   2) Kessler, Lane
     3) Hattler, Jullian                4) Devino, Eddie
  3 South Burlington High School  'A'                   4:03.80   1   6
     1) Barritt, Sam                    2) Bouvier, Matt
     3) Startari, Tyler                 4) Solomon, Matt
  4 Essex High School  'A'                              4:05.40   1   4
     1) Chiu, Vincent                   2) Dahlgren, Ben
     3) Banos, Sebastian                4) Rodriguez, Jacob
  5 Mt. Mansfield Union HS -vt  'A'                     4:06.90   1   2
     1) Merrill, Austin                 2) Hardacre, Jason
     3) Marier, Christian               4) Ashe, Matt
  6 Lebanon  'A'                                        4:11.20   1   1
  7 Montpelier High School  'A'                         4:11.40   2
  8 Oxbow High Scxhool  'A'                             4:13.20   3
  9 Fairfax Bellows Free Academy  'A'                   4:13.40   2
     1) Bergman, Eric                   2) Langley, Jeremy
     3) Vestrand, Jacob                 4) Barden, Andrew
 10 Lake Region Union High School  'A'                  4:14.60   2
     1) Budziak, Mitchael               2) Mckenzie, Canaan
     3) Hunt, Joshua                    4) Bacon, Jon
  ....Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
 11 Lake Region Union High School  'B'                 x4:25.80   3
     1) Dolloff, Cody                   2) Heinrichs, John
     3) Kepler, Schuyler                4) Perry, Tyler
 12 Essex High School  'B'                             x4:33.90   2
     1) Hoehl, Robert                   2) Martell, Zach
     3) James, Sean                     4) Martell, Logan
  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 St. Johnsbury Academy  'A'                          8:44.20   10
     1) Bunnell, Ben                    2) Bunnell, Hayden
     3) Minors, Dage                    4) Dannis, Conor
  2 Essex High School  'A'                              8:59.80    8
     1) Dowman, Jacob                   2) Hoehl, Robert
     3) Kiely, Conor                    4) Maurer, Cameron
  3 South Burlington High School  'A'                   9:04.40    6
     1) Solomon, Matt                   2) Plunkett, Malcolm
     3) Lawliss, Kevin                  4) Barritt, Sam
  4 Mt. Mansfield Union HS -vt  'A'                     9:27.60    4
     1) Marier, Christian               2) Hallman, Eric
     3) Meyer-Lorentson, Jeff           4) Self, Quinn
  5 Lebanon  'A'                                        9:53.30    2
     1) Bessette, Teddy                 2) Wells-Bogue, Gary
     3) Stebbins, Michael               4) Jameson, Alexander
  6 St. Johnsbury Academy  'B'                        x10:02.30
     1) Grenier, Lucas                  2) Ready-Campbell, Cyrus
     3) Bolden, Cameron                 4) Jarrett, Tom
  7 Lake Region Union High School  'A'                 10:35.50    1
     1) Dolloff, Cody                   2) Heinrichs, John
     3) Karasinski, Mike                4) Kepler, Schuyler
  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Evans, Bobby                 Essex High School      6-02.00   10
  2 Pianka, Michael              Springfield HS - VT   J6-02.00    8
  3 Morton, Micah                Lebanon                6-00.00    6
  4 Cunningham, Colby            Montpelier High       J6-00.00    4
  5 Krug, Mickey                 Essex High School      5-10.00    2
  6 Austin, Lucas                Rice Mem VT            5-08.00    1
  7 Cyphers, Mike                Lebanon                5-06.00
  7 Yandow, Tim                  Essex High School      5-06.00
  7 Cain, Collin                 Bell. Fre Ac. VT       5-06.00
  7 Muderhwa, Jean-Noel          Rebels                 5-06.00
 11 Teague, Sayer                Lamoille  Uhs - VT     5-04.00
 11 Lopez, Aidan                 Thetford Academy       5-04.00
 11 Barden, Andrew               Bfa Fairfax            5-04.00
 11 Hulbert, Ian                 Spaulding VT           5-04.00
 11 Hango, Chris                 Missisquoi VT          5-04.00
 16 Alexander, Sam               Burlington HS - VT     5-02.00
 16 Morris, Alex                 Essex High School      5-02.00
 16 Granger, Matt                Burlington HS - VT     5-02.00
  ....Boys High Jump
 19 Lyon, Paul                   Rebels                 5-00.00
 19 Henry, Peter                 Essex High School      5-00.00
 19 Buckman, Kurt                Windsor HS - VT        5-00.00
 19 Rafus, Matt                  Windsor HS - VT        5-00.00
 19 White, Matt                  Spaulding VT           5-00.00
 24 Collins, Connor              Windsor HS - VT        4-09.00
 25 McConnell, Sean              Bell. Fre Ac. VT       4-06.00
 25 Post-Kinney, Riley           S. Royalton, VT        4-06.00
 25 St Cyr, Shane                Essex High School      4-06.00
 -- Hines, Kareem                Rebels                      NH
 -- Judge, Will                  Rebels                      NH
 -- Lord, Tyler                  Rebels                      NH
  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cyphers, Mike                Lebanon               14-00.00   10
  2 Cavalier, Sam                CVU                   13-00.00    7
  2 Simon, Ed                    Bell. Fre Ac. VT      13-00.00    7
  4 Poger, John                  Bellows Falls Hi      10-00.00    4
  5 Mazhuga, Artur               Missisquoi VT          9-00.00    2
  6 Zani, Tommy                  Randolph High Sc       8-06.00    1
  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cunningham, Colby            Montpelier High       21-03.00   10
  2 Cyphers, Mike                Lebanon               20-11.00    8
  3 Muderhwa, Jean-Noel          Rebels                20-02.50    6
  4 Rafus, Matt                  Windsor HS - VT       19-11.50    4
  5 Krug, Mickey                 Essex High School     19-11.00    2
  6 Morton, Micah                Lebanon               19-08.00    1
  7 Mai, My                      Burlington HS - VT    19-06.50
  8 Simon, Ed                    Bell. Fre Ac. VT      19-01.50
  9 Byrd, Ethan                  U-32                  18-11.50
 10 Austin, Lucas                Rice Mem VT           18-10.00
 10 Pianka, Michael              Springfield HS - VT   18-10.00
 12 Meli, Albin                  Rice Mem VT           18-07.50
 13 Evans, Bobby                 Essex High School     18-06.50
 14 Joyce, Alex                  Burlington HS - VT    18-05.00
 15 DeVos, Jack                  VERG                  18-04.00
 16 King, Kyle                   Bell. Fre Ac. VT      18-00.00
 17 Teague, Sayer                Lamoille  Uhs - VT    17-11.50
 18 Hines, Kareem                Rebels                17-11.00
 18 Kelsey, Lucas                Bell. Fre Ac. VT      17-11.00
 18 Judge, Will                  Rebels                17-11.00
 21 Fubler, Brian                Stj Indoor            17-10.50
 22 Thayer, Calvin               Burlington HS - VT    17-09.00
 23 Beamish, Austin              VERG                  17-07.00
 24 Lord, Tyler                  Rebels                17-04.00
 25 Grover, Ted                  Mt. Mansfield VT      17-01.00
 26 Limanek, Noah                Rice Mem VT           16-09.50
 27 Salerno, Giulio              Lamoille  Uhs - VT    16-07.00
  ....Boys Long Jump
 27 Barritt, Sam                 Rebels                16-07.00
 29 Lyon, Paul                   Rebels                16-06.50
 30 Biggs, Cory                  Burlington HS - VT    16-04.00
 31 Coronis, Dimitri             Lebanon               16-01.00
 32 Post-Kinney, Riley           S. Royalton, VT       15-11.50
 33 Buckman, Kurt                Windsor HS - VT       15-11.00
 33 Mazhuga, Artur               Missisquoi VT         15-11.00
 35 Alexander, Sam               Burlington HS - VT    15-09.50
 35 Meli, Jeremie                Rice Mem VT           15-09.50
 37 Rios, Josh                   Lebanon               15-07.00
 37 Peden-Spear, Ryan            Mt. Mansfield VT      15-07.00
 39 Collins, Connor              Windsor HS - VT       15-06.00
 39 Yandow, Tim                  Essex High School     15-06.00
 39 St Cyr, Shane                Essex High School     15-06.00
 42 Swyer, Nat                   Montpelier High       15-05.00
 42 Choiniere, Tanner            Rebels                15-05.00
 44 Dowling, Matt                Montpelier High       15-01.50
 45 Bui, Sang                    Burlington HS - VT    14-10.00
 46 Morris, Alex                 Essex High School     14-09.00
 47 Henry, Peter                 Essex High School     14-08.00
 47 Jacobs-Rebhun, Josh          Thetford Academy      14-08.00
 49 Fuller, Rigel                Missisquoi VT         14-06.50
 50 Catozzi, Matthew             Rebels                14-00.50
 51 Maxham, Travis               Lebanon               13-11.00
 52 Hubbard, Ryan                Mt. Mansfield VT      13-05.50
 53 Singleton, Tanner            Lebanon               13-03.00
 54 Bussiere, Brandon            Spaulding VT          13-00.00
 55 Paroline, Josh               Essex High School     12-10.50
 56 Kane, Patrick                Missisquoi VT         12-02.50
 57 Athalye, Harshal             Rebels                11-11.50
 58 Bresee, Willy                Mt. Mansfield VT      11-06.00
 59 Greene, Tyler                Rebels                11-00.00
 60 Prine, Henry                 Burlington HS - VT    10-01.00
 -- Hango, Chris                 Missisquoi VT               ND
 -- Dannis, Conor                Stj Indoor                  ND
 -- Kupiec, Travis               Rebels                      ND
 -- Yu, Cody                     Rebels                      ND
 -- Adams, Micheal               Lamoille  Uhs - VT          ND
  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fuller, Thomas               Harwood VT            41-11.00   10
  2 Barrows, Andrew              Essex High School    J41-11.00    8
  3 Cassarino, Josh              Rebels                41-03.50    6
  4 DeVarney, Connor             Rebels                39-06.00    4
  5 Holt, Winfield               Rebels                36-05.00    2
  6 Weaver, Devin                Essex High School     35-03.00    1
  7 Gillis, A.J.                 Oxbow High Scxhool    35-01.00
  8 Carlson, Brad                Mt. Mansfield VT      34-07.00
  9 Karasinski, Mike             LR                   J34-07.00
 10 Abate, Tyler                 Rebels                34-04.00
 11 Gerrity, Shane               Missisquoi VT         34-02.50
 12 Hunt, Joshua                 LR                    33-07.00
  ....Boys Shot Put
 13 Hansen, Bjorn                Stj Indoor            33-04.00
 13 Barden, Andrew               Bfa Fairfax           33-04.00
 15 Way, Joe                     Stj Indoor            32-08.00
 16 Rios, Josh                   Lebanon               32-07.50
 17 Chu, Kyle                    Rebels                32-07.00
 18 Hines, Malik                 Rebels                32-06.00
 19 Young, Connor                Rebels                31-10.00
 20 Grunert, Mark                Rebels                31-07.00
 21 Bacon, Jon                   LR                    30-11.50
 22 Mills, Zachary               Bfa Fairfax           30-00.00
 22 Langley, Jeremy              Bfa Fairfax           30-00.00
 24 Connally, Jack               Lebanon               29-10.00
 25 Dixon, Caleb                 Stj Indoor            29-07.00
 26 Empey, Henry                 Bellows Falls Hi      28-02.50
 27 Gauding, Aaron               Rebels                28-01.00
 28 Parkin, Dylan                Oxbow High Scxhool    28-00.00
 29 Thorpe, Jerome               Spaulding VT          27-09.00
 30 Vestrand, Jacob              Bfa Fairfax           27-02.00
 31 Mellish, Jake                Lebanon               27-01.00
 32 Larsen, Peter                Essex High School     24-10.00
 33 Charash, Brian               Rebels                23-08.00
 34 Haselton, Steve              Stj Indoor            22-03.50
 35 Hertschel, Forrest           VERG                  22-01.50
 36 Kupiec, Travis               Rebels                21-04.00
 37 Whitaker, Evan               Lamoille  Uhs - VT    19-06.00
=======================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 11 Events Scored
=======================================================================
    1) Lebanon                     78        2) South Burlington High S
    3) Essex High School           54        4) Mt. Mansfield Union HS
    5) Champlain Valley Union HS   25        6) St. Johnsbury Academy
    7) Peoples Academy             18        8) Missisquoi Valley UHS -
    9) Fair Haven Union High Scho   8       10) Burr Burton Academy
   10) Springfield HS - VT          6       12) Lamoille  UHS - VT
   13) Harwood Union HS - VT        4       14) Burlington HS - VT
   15) U-32 Union High School       1       15) Lake Region Union High
   15) Bellows Free Ac St. Alb -    1       15) Windsor HS - VT
=======================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 11 Events Scored
=======================================================================
    1) South Burlington High Scho  68        2) St. Johnsbury Academy
    3) Essex High School           47        4) Lebanon
    5) Bellows Free Ac St. Alb -   19        6) Burlington HS - VT
    7) Thetford Academy            16        7) Montpelier HIgh School
    9) Windsor HS - VT             13       10) Harwood Union HS - VT
   10) Mt. Mansfield Union HS -VT  10       10) Vergennes Union High Sc
   13) Springfield HS - VT          8       14) Champlain Valley Union
   15) Lake Region Union High Sch   5       16) Bellows Falls High Scho
   17) Missisquoi Valley UHS - VT   2       18) Rice Memorial HS - VT i
   18) Randolph High School         1




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News