Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Vermont Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Lake Dunmore Triathlon

Salisbury, VT, August 7, 2011

[Complete Individual Results | Overall Winners | Age-Group Winners | Relay Team Results | Special National Age-Group Qualifier Results ]

Relay Team Winners

                                                      MALE TEAM 39 - UNDER WINNERS

Place Race No.   Team Name             Final   Name              Ag S Name-2               Ag S Name-3               Ag S  
===== ==== ===== ===================== ======= ================= == = ==================== == = ==================== == = 
    1 T      214 TEAM QUAKENBUSH       2:29:20 Todd Quackenbush  33 M Urs Tanner           60 M Zach Etzel           32 M 


                                                      MALE TEAM 40 - OVER WINNERS

Place Race No.   Team Name             Final   Name              Ag S Name-2               Ag S Name-3               Ag S  
===== ==== ===== ===================== ======= ================= == = ==================== == = ==================== == = 

                                                      MIX TEAM 39 - UNDER WINNERS

Place Race No.   Team Name             Final   Name              Ag S Name-2               Ag S Name-3               Ag S  
===== ==== ===== ===================== ======= ================= == = ==================== == = ==================== == = 
    1 T      211 TEAM SCURA            2:35:39 Maureen Redmond-S 52 F Ryan Scura           22 M Mark Scura           52 M 


                                                       MIX TEAM 40 - OVER WINNERS

Place Race No.   Team Name             Final   Name              Ag S Name-2               Ag S Name-3               Ag S  
===== ==== ===== ===================== ======= ================= == = ==================== == = ==================== == = 
    1 T      213 LADIES OF THE LAKE    2:52:38 Cindy Quackenbush 64 F Joan Schumann        51 F Carrlane Quackenbush 65 M 


                                                     FEMALE TEAM 39 - UNDER WINNERS

Place Race No.   Team Name             Final   Name              Ag S Name-2               Ag S Name-3               Ag S  
===== ==== ===== ===================== ======= ================= == = ==================== == = ==================== == = 
    1 T      209 TEAM 209              2:36:48 Anna Rossinoff    28 F Sarah Gupton         27 F Bridget McElroy      28 F 


                                                     FEMALE TEAM 40 - OVER WINNERS

Place Race No.   Team Name             Final   Name              Ag S Name-2               Ag S Name-3               Ag S  
===== ==== ===== ===================== ======= ================= == = ==================== == = ==================== == = 





My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News